Exists (2014)

Exists
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords 2010s, accident, brothers, cabin, camping, creature, found footage, friends, party, scary, siblings, survival, suspenseful, Texas, wilderness
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Randy Nickerson Stunts Ramp Stunt Crew 240 19000017
Ryan Green Stunts Ramp Stunt Crew 240 19000016
James P. Nutter Stunts Ramp Stunt Crew 240 19000018
Clint Reynolds Stunts Ramp Stunt Crew 240 19000019
Bobbi Colorado Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Caleb Davison Stunts Ramp Stunt Crew 240 19000015
Jesse Campos Stunts Stunt Intern 240 19000014
Lacey Robinson Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000010
Zach Slocum Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000011
Shawna West Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000012
Chris Campos Stunts Stunt Intern 240 19000013
Gil Dean Animal Wrangler Pig Wrangler 120863 20000002
Tim Cole Animal Trainer Snake Handler 120962 20000003
Travis Poston Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician/Welder 242 23000004
Steve Frusher Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Brent Baker Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000005
Roland Blancaflor Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000006
Darin Bouyssou Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000007
Craig Byrom Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Everett Byrom III Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Tommy G. Warren Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000001
Richard M Moore Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jerry Kilber Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Debbie Bilski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
West Gibson Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000009
Clay Dix Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000008
Thomas E 'Ted' Davis Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jesse Wolter Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Ron Mann Grip n/a 365 15000013
Ashley Riggs Grip n/a 365 15000014
Erik Untersee Grip n/a 365 15000015
Wes Ahl Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Aaron D Welch Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Josh Cary Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Scott Cremens Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Matthew Fliehler Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Froylan Reyes Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mindy Sheldon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christa Del Castillo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Dick Hancock Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000004
Yan Dron Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000003
Howard "Charlie" Parrish Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000005
Demetrius Andrzejewski Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
Matt Aquizap Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000007
Richard L Blackwell Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000002
Jeffrey P. Schwan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Craig Warren Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Momentous Insurance) 120949 16000003
Jackie Debatin Accountant Corporate Accounting Services Provider 120802 16000004
Robert Fyvolent Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000001
Larry Weinberg Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000002
Mary Elizalde Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000008
William Fesh Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000009
Vanessa Bogart Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000008
Kelly Bentley Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000007
Emy Cies Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000009
Derrik R. Diaz Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000010
Catherine Gonzales Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000011
Linda Hernandez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
M.R. Jones Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000005
John C Arszyla Driver Safety Driver 273 25000001
Sam Holan Driver Safety Driver 273 25000002
J. Andrew Perez Office Coordinator Asst. Prod. Office Coordinator 121047 25000003
Christopher C. Dotson III Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000004
Kelley Harris Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000012
Laura Herring Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000013
Gregory B Faucett Driver n/a 273 25000021
Mike Hitch Driver Driver/Mechanic 273 25000020
Hector G Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000022
Wilburn W White Driver n/a 273 25000023
Randy Bilski Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Jesse Tellez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Scott Owen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Travis Jones Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000014
Christopher Leake Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000015
AJ Ledesma Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Adam Morgan Set Production Assistant Set Production Assistant/Electronic Press Kit 371 25000017
Chris Mekhail Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Kevin Blosser Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Sylvia Nava Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000017
Cass McClure Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000016
Larry Odien Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000018
Alex Palma Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000019
James Patterson Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000020
Maria Kruse Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000015
Junko Komori Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000014
Claire Flewin Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000010
Frederick Fraleigh Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000011
Tim Gore Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000012
Hiroshi Katagiri Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000013
Sally Ray Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000021
Art Sakamoto Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000022
Bob Salzano Compositor VFX Compositor 120626 23000030
Heather Higginbotham Compositor VFX Compositor 120626 23000029
Justin Puda Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Rocket Lab Creative) 249 23000031
Jason Hammond Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Alex Sylva Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dawn Chenette Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000028
Justin Puda Titles Title Sequence Design & Animation/VFX Compositor 120825 23000027
Mario Torres Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000023
Neil Winn Visual Effects Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 419 23000024
Hugo Fierro Titles Title Sequence Design & Animation 120825 23000025
Josh Hassin Titles Title Sequence Design & Animation/VFX Compositor 120825 23000026
Nathan Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Carlos Benavides Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Justin Kirsch Location Coordinator (Lost Pines Boy Scout Camp) 120877 5000014
Rick Denison Location Coordinator (Lost Pines Boy Scout Camp) 120877 5000013
John Rutland Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cameron Riddles Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Matt Conrad Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000003
Charles F. Bell Location Coordinator (Gas Station) 120877 5000012
Lee Charlton Location Coordinator (Bridge Basecamp) 120877 5000011
Andrew Eckblad Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Matthew "Defcon" Crosby Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Clara Beckett Location Coordinator (Bastrop County Elgin Rd. Bridge) 120877 5000009
Duncan Charlton Location Coordinator (Bridge Basecamp) 120877 5000010
Amanda Bruce Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000004
Felicia Graham Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000005
Eduardo Sanchez Editor n/a 172 7000003
Andrew Eckblad Editor n/a 172 7000002
Pete Barnstrom Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kyle Lorehn Editor Editorial Intern 172 7000005
Nima Fakhrara Music Music/Music Producer 120781 8000001
Andy Jenkins Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tyler Johnson Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Blacklist Digital) 120850 6000010
Narbeh Tatoussian Film Lab Digital Intermediate Colorist(Blacklist Digital) 120850 6000006
Tims Johnson Film Lab Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Blacklist Digital) 120850 6000007
Justin Williams Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Blacklist Digital) 120850 6000008
Steve Meyer Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Blacklist Digital) 120850 6000009
Adam Kenitzer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jimmy Hartley Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Stephanie Sanchez Actor 911 Operator 1 1000009
George Gakoumis Actor Fireworks Salesman 1 1000008
Doug Fields Actor Bigfoot Double 1 1000010
Eduardo Sanchez Director n/a 2 2000001
Robin Cowie Producer n/a 3 3000001
J P Schwan Actor Uncle Bob 1 1000007
Denise Williamson Actor Elizabeth 1 1000006
Samuel Davis Actor Matt 1 1000002
Roger Edwards Actor Todd 1 1000003
Chris Osborn Actor Brian 1 1000004
Brian Steele Actor Bigfoot 1 1000005
Jane Fleming Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Ordesky Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kyle D Crosby Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jamie Nash Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andy Jenkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sarah Farmer Assistant Director Key 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000003
Brigan Gresh Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Mary Beth Chambers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Todd Shepherd Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Andy Jenkins Producer n/a 3 3000004
Reed Frerichs Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gregg Hale Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
George Waud Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Kevin Hill Music Editor Music Editor/Music Score Mixing 214 8000002
Navid Hejazi Soloist Solo Violin(Sound And Vision Creatives) 121021 8000003
Ashlyn Angel Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Nyima R Johnston Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Stephanie Baskin Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Jenny Lin Makeup Makeup/Hair 353 13000010
Meredith Johns Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Doug Field Makeup SPF/X Makeup(Spectral Motion) 353 13000006
Bruce Fuller Wardrobe On Set Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 120823 13000005
Charlotte Harrigan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Catherine Conrad Makeup Designer Makeup/Hair Designer 447 13000002
Mike Elizalde Makeup Creature Effects Designer(Spectral Motion) 353 13000003
Bernhard Eichholz Wardrobe On Set Creature Crew(Spectral Motion) 120823 13000004
Rosalba M. Brock Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000012
Karlene Pakula Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000013
Philip Menchaca ADR ADR Recording 120912 14000007
Jaime Horrigan Audio Post-Production Audio Post Prod. Coordinator(Studio Unknown) 121065 14000006
Rick Santizo ADR ADR Recording 120912 14000008
Josh Taylor Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Wes Dixon Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist (Studio Unknown) 223 14000005
Carl Shillito Foley Foley Engineer(Studio Unknown) 120961 14000004
Stefanie Taylor Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000014
Jason Strickhausen Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Kevin Hill Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Mixer/Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Effects Editor/Dialogue Editor(Studio Unknown) 120856 14000002
Matt Davies Sound Creature Vocals/Sound Designer/Sound Effects Editor/Additional Foley Artist/Foley Editor(Studio Unknown) 120816 14000003
Christopher Telles Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Beth Sepko Casting Director Casting Director/Casting 157 10000001
The Bicycles Song Performer ("B-B-Bicycles") 120788 8000011
Melissa Chapman Music Music Licensor(Groove Garden) 120781 8000010
Andrew White Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Monique Champagne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
George Gakoumis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Annie Pearlman Music Supervisor (Groove Garden) 120872 8000009
Edessa Tailo Music Music Production Coordinator 120781 8000008
Jason Parra Music Additional Synth Programming 120781 8000004
Jake Kozarec Music Music Business Affairs 120781 8000005
Payam Fakhrara Music Music Production Executive 120781 8000006
Nily Refai Music Music Production Executive 120781 8000007
Michael Abelman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Sallie Gillen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Daniel Novak Art Department Art Production Intern 120843 9000013
Alicia Mayeaux Art Department Art Production Intern 120843 9000012
Olin Roth Set Decorator Set Dec Production Assistant 165 9000014
Luke Crosby Art Department Set Dec Intern 120843 9000015
Jarett Leger Art Department Art Production Intern 120843 9000016
Katie Cook Art Department Art Production Assistant 120843 9000011
Bron Moyi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Paul D. Mathews Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Regis Shay Miller Scenery Scenic Painter 121106 9000007
Robert "Larry" Friedel Painter Set Painter 200 9000008
Mandie Mantos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Dora Madison Burge Actor Dora 1 1000001
Synopsis
For five friends, it was a chance for a summer getaway- a weekend of camping in the Texas Big Thicket. But visions of a carefree vacation are shattered with an accident on a dark and desolate country road. In the wake of the accident, a bloodcurdling force of nature is unleashed-something not exactly human, but not completely animal- an urban legend come to terrifying life and seeking murderous revenge.