Into the Storm (2014)

Into the Storm
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords 2010s, filmmaker, filmmaking, found footage, high school, intense action, man versus nature, natural disaster, Oklahoma, one day/night, small town, storm, tornado
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Atlas Genius Song ("Trojans") 120859 8000015
Brian Tyler Music Music Composer & Conducter 120781 8000001
Randy Starr Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Brigette Myre-Ellis Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000002
Andy Foster Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000043
Tim Riley Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000042
Jeff Allen Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000044
Val Kharitonashvili Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000041
Daniel Matley Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000045
Shahid Malik Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000048
Warwick Campbell Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000047
Matthew Duvall Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000050
Jonathan Mack Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000046
Alexander Lee Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000049
Pouyan Navid Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000038
Chelsea Kammeyer Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000032
Blake Sweeney Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000031
Simon Carr Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000030
Tom McHattie Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000029
Jack Zaloga Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000033
Donald Strubler Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000034
Chris Perkowitz Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000039
Kama Moiha Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000037
Nate Shaw Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000036
Andy Feery Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000035
Behnam Shafiebeik Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000040
Charles Trippe Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000052
Jarrod Avalos Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000067
Greg Strause Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000068
Tulio Hernandez Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000066
Martin Balcerzak Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000065
Will Wallace Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000064
Guy Botham Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000069
Mare McIntosh Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000070
Sun Lee Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000074
Kazumasa Shibata Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000073
Kodie MacKenzie Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000072
Scott Balkcom Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000071
Chun Seong Ng Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000063
Caleb Clark Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000062
Danny Brittain Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000055
Ben Neall Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000054
Patrick Finley Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000053
Samuel Jorgensen Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000028
Colin Strause Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000056
Erik Liles Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000057
Harrison Rutherford Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000061
Mark Rasmussen Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000060
Mark Wright Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000059
Michael Zavala Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000058
Remy Torre Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000051
Konstantin Hristozov Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000027
Nancy McCrumb Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Anna Ranoso Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Cody Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Zack Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Gaelle Cohen Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Buddy Sosthand Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Brent Regan Construction Coordinator General Foreman 276 21000002
Robert J Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Alvin Zalamea Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jimmy Waitman Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Nicole Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Richard C Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Amber Whelan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jeff Chase Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Cooper Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Travis Russell Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kevin Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chad Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Chris Gann Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Melany Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tracey Ruggiero Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jeff Podgurski Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Cassandra McCormick Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bryan Meganck Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kerry Joseph Jr. Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000001
Carly Wilson Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000019
Sergey Kosareff Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000020
Doug Bloom Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000018
Nordin Rahhali Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000017
Steve Austin Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Brian Delmonico Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000021
Troy Moore Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000022
Aaron Schultz Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000026
Tong Jason Lin Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000025
Gert Van Dermeersch Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000024
Brian Burke Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000023
Rich E Cordobes Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Donnie Dean Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Ray Chen Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000007
Raymond Bushey III Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Tracy L Kettler Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000005
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Kerry Jay Joseph Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000008
Kris Sundberg Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000009
Joe Pancake Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Brandon Harr Visual Effects LIDAR Technician 419 23000012
Samuel Nunez Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000011
Jordan Halsey Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000010
Chris Radcliffe Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000075
Joshua Cordes Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000077
David Saltzman Assistant Property Master Asst. Property Master 120969 24000002
Godofredo Catolico Gannod Assistant Property Master Asst. Property Master 120969 24000003
Peter Clarke Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Roger Liu Visual Effects Previsualization(The Third Floor) 419 23000141
Barry Howell Visual Effects Previsualization(The Third Floor) 419 23000140
Max King Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Ryan T Hurst Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Sarah DeBoer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Amy Vinson Production Staff Staff Assistant 121060 25000005
Deanna Goossens Production Staff Staff Assistant 121060 25000004
Andrew Amato Production Staff Staff Assistant 121060 25000003
Shawn Hull Visual Effects Previsualization(The Third Floor) 419 23000139
Rafal Kaniewski Visual Effects (Cinesite) 419 23000138
Abhishek Joshi Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000130
Alex Lombardi Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000131
Chad Wiebe Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000129
Charles Lai Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000128
Charlene Eberle Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000127
Tuba Yalcin Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000132
Simon Stanley-Clamp Visual Effects (Cinesite) 419 23000133
Jane Ellis Visual Effects (Cinesite) 419 23000137
Joel Bodin Visual Effects (Cinesite) 419 23000136
Carrie Rishel Visual Effects (Cinesite) 419 23000135
Jamie Wood Visual Effects (Cinesite) 419 23000134
Ted Demski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Patrick J.T. Flanagan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kirsten Hill Assistant (to Mr. Garner) 120820 25000024
Jennifer Lee Assistant (to Mr. McNair) 120820 25000025
Katie Garagiola Assistant (to Mr. Quale) 120820 25000023
Jennifer Zapinski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
John Wise Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Gregg Edler Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000026
Rich Benetti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Laura Wilson Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Santos Reyes Jr. Medic n/a 120966 25000030
David Schmidt Transportation Captain (MI) 272 25000029
Jeff Woodward Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Karl Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Lana Rivkina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Crystal Munson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michael Masson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michael Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jason Jamal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lize Nikollaj Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Michael Peters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Nick Timmerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Elyse Shapiro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jason Roby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Sahir Rashid Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jonathan Mitchell Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000126
Jiwoon Kim Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000125
Jay Barton Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000092
Dominique Derrenger Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000093
Cody Brunty Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000091
Antonio Carbajo Bescansa Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000090
Joel Sevilla Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000089
Nikos Kalaitzidis Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000094
Jeremy Hampton Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000095
Charles Bolwell Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000099
Howard Cabalfin Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000098
Masa Narita Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000097
Erik Gamache Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000096
Matt Pearson Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000088
David Michaels Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000087
Eric Kohler Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000080
Seong Kim Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000079
Yugi Yagasaki Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000078
Michael P Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bill Kunin Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000081
Denise O'Neill Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000082
Zack Judson Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000086
Jong Jun An Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000085
Jooyong Lee Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000084
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000083
Brian Gazdik Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000100
Jonathan Green Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000101
Jason Gagnon Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000117
Scott Eade Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000118
Darryl Sawchuck Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000116
Jennifer Fairweather Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000115
Guillaume Rocheron Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000114
Anders Langlands Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000119
Marlene Nehls Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000120
Yves D'Incau Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000124
Wade Wilson Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000123
Jose Fernandez De Castro Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000122
Ryan Clarke Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000121
Attila Szalma Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000113
Kunal Ghosh Dastider Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000112
Jessica Harris Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000105
Molly Pabian Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000104
Dave McLean Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000103
Matthew Bell Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000102
Ross MacKenzie Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000106
John Hart Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000107
Stephane Paris Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000111
Douglas N Oddy Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000110
Patrick Halm Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000109
Cory McMahon Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000108
Brent Droog Visual Effects (Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000076
Danny Ray Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Aaron Schneider Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Andy Hoehn Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000008
Ron Hersey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000006
Ron Hersey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Robert McMahan Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000004
Trevor Carroll-Coe Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000009
Dane Brehm Film Lab DIT 120850 6000010
Deb Peterson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000014
Jason Jensen Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000013
Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Ron Phillips Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Bill Coe Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000003
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
William B Langlois Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Ryan Shaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Todd Havern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jennifer Conroy Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000014
Michael Viglietta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Brian Pearson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carolyn Tolley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Nate Kimball Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Christy Busby Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Andrew Dumas Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000015
Geoff George Film Lab DIT 120850 6000016
Robert Elhai Music Orchestration 120781 8000007
Brad Warnaar Music Orchestration 120781 8000008
Dana Niu Music Orchestration 120781 8000006
Kyle Clausen Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Sheri S. Ozeki Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Keith Power Music Orchestration 120781 8000009
John Carey Music Orchestration 120781 8000010
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Pomp And Circumstance") 120788 8000014
Max Braverman Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000013
Ted Arthur Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000012
Greg Hayes Score Mixing Score Recorder And Mixer 120927 8000011
Joe Lisanti Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Maria Paula Galdo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Paul Lavoie Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Fotokem) 120850 6000020
Darren Griffiths Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Fotokem) 120850 6000019
Eric "Woody" Wood Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Fotokem) 120850 6000018
Walter Volpatto Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Fotokem) 120920 6000017
Jeff Halsey Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Fotokem) 120850 6000021
Martin Lisius Stock Footage (Storm Stock) 120982 6000022
Joanne Yarrow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kim Boritz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kevin Hickman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Eric Sears Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ali Griffith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Brittney Nance Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Keala Wayne Winterhalt Actor Grace 1 1000017
Maryann Nagel Actor Ms. McGee 1 1000018
Linda Gehringer Actor Linda 1 1000016
Jimmy Groce Actor Studious Male 1 1000015
Brandon Ruiter Actor Todd White 1 1000014
Frank Zieger III Actor Road Worker 1 1000019
Kron Moore Actor Teacher (Mrs. Blasky) 1 1000020
Stephanie Koenig Actor Marcia 1 1000024
Vincent McCurdy Clark Actor Billy 1 1000023
Michael D Ellison Actor Volunteer Fireman 1 1000022
London Elise Moore Actor Cheerleader 1 1000021
Dave Drumm Actor Chester 1 1000013
Scott Lawrence Actor Principal Thomas Walker 1 1000012
Nathan Kress Actor Trey 1 1000005
Max Deacon Actor Donnie 1 1000004
Matt Walsh Actor Pete 1 1000003
Sarah Wayne Callies Actor Allison 1 1000002
Alycia Debnam-Carey Actor Kaitlyn 1 1000006
Arlen Escarpeta Actor Daryl 1 1000007
Jon Reep Actor Reevis 1 1000011
Kyle Davis Actor Donk 1 1000010
Lee Whittaker Actor Lucas 1 1000009
Jeremy Sumpter Actor Jacob 1 1000008
Gary England Himself n/a 121208 1000025
Don Lemon Himself n/a 121208 1000026
John Swetnam Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark McNair Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Dave Neustadter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Walter Hamada Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rich Cowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Waters Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tom Moisides Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Steve Hasson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Darin Read Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Matthew Hirsch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark McNair Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mikayla Bouchard Actor Crying Woman 1 1000030
John W Hardy Actor Preacher 1 1000029
Steve Garagiola Actor News Anchor 1 1000028
Chuck Gaidica Actor Weather Anchor 1 1000027
Gino Borri Actor David Brody 1 1000031
Amanda Ryskamp Actor Jenny 1 1000032
Jeremy Stein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Todd Garner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Quale Director n/a 2 2000001
Taras Michael Los Actor Fireman 1 1000033
Steven Jeffrey Song ("Trojans") 120859 8000017
Atlas Genius Song Performer ("Trojans") 120788 8000019
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000011
Dino DiMuro Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000012
Peter Staubli Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000010
Jon Title Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Chris Assells Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Ann Scibelli Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000013
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Tony Negrete ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Rocky Faulkner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Michelle Hutchins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Kate Abraham Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Maria Bradley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Shannon Bakeman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Chris Cooper Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Daniella Doyen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Michele M Horn Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Andrea Amato Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ken Ryan Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Scott Parker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Scott Workman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Armitage Actor Gary 1 1000001
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bob F Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tommy Cooper Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
John Wendling Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Ron Ayers Boom Operator n/a 215 14000024
Beau Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Phil Lee Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000022
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Tony Nakonechnyj Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Marc Wostak Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Sean T Kelly Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Curt Griebel Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Joseph Dianda Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Joshua Stern Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Patty Malkin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Sara Jane Slotnick Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
C. Todd Nielsen Song Performer ("Stay Young") 120788 8000035
Jonathan R Mead Song Performer ("Stay Young") 120788 8000036
Jonathan R Mead Song ("Stay Young") 120859 8000034
C. Todd Nielsen Song ("Stay Young") 120859 8000033
Kid Rock Song Performer ("Let's Ride") 120788 8000032
Edward Elgar Song ("Pomp And Circumstance") 120859 8000037
David Sandefur Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lindsay Good Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Kirsten Oglesby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Brana Rosenfeld Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Marco Rubeo Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Kid Rock Song ("Let's Ride") 120859 8000031
Marlon Young Song ("Let's Ride") 120859 8000030
Michael Franti Song ("On And On") 120859 8000023
Lauren Christy Song ("On And On") 120859 8000022
Graham Edwards Song ("On And On") 120859 8000021
Aaron Renner Song ("On And On") 120859 8000020
Scott Spock Song ("On And On") 120859 8000024
Michael Franti & Spearhead Song Performer ("On And On") 120788 8000025
The CO Song Performer ("This Time Is Yours") 120788 8000029
Troy Akers Song ("This Time Is Yours") 120859 8000028
Joshua Collum Song ("This Time Is Yours") 120859 8000027
Collin Brace Song ("This Time Is Yours") 120859 8000026
Jamie Rama Illustrator n/a 600 9000006
Rob Johnson Art Director Titus Designer 183 9000007
Michael Zambiski Greensman Greens 201 9000023
Frank D Dambra Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000024
Tom Callinicos Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000022
Scott Schutzki Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Nikki Sass Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dayna Polehanki Casting (Michigan) 179 10000004
Angela Gurule Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Kimberly Adams-Galligan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Julie Adams Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Marcus Laban Casting Assistant (Michigan) 177 10000005
Mark Sanger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Jerry Sanders Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Mukstar Ali Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Tina Sanjian Tottis Art Department Buyer 120843 9000010
Jim Warren Art Department Buyer 120843 9000009
Bob Lucas Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Derek Dubyak Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Sarah Ivey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Nathan O'Reilly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Greg Lester Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Richard Lattuca Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Mark Kwiatkowski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Sara Holden Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Synopsis
In the span of a single day, the town of Silverton is ravaged by an unprecedented onslaught of tornadoes. The entire town is at the mercy of the erratic and deadly cyclones, even as storm trackers predict the worst is yet to come. Most people seek shelter, while others run towards the vortex, testing how far a storm chaser will go for that once-in-a-lifetime shot.