Night Moves (2014)

Night Moves
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords activism, controversial, environmental, environmentalist, farming, man versus nature, nature, Oregon, sabotage, subversive, terrorism, United States
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Julia Shirar Supervising Sound Editor Sound Editor /Re-Recording Mixer(Skywalker Sound) 328 14000006
Kent Sparling Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000007
Heather Gross Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000008
Ryan J Frias Sound Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000009
Morgan Hobart Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Glenn Micallef Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Kent Sparling Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000001
Dann Fink ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000002
Marina Squerciati ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000003
Frank Rinella Foley Artist Foley Artist And Editor(Skywalker Sound) 223 14000010
Andrea Gard Foley Artist Foley Artist And Editor(Skywalker Sound) 223 14000011
Jess Martinez Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Sean O'Grady Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Garrett Cantrell Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Nathaniel Peirson Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000003
Scotty Frazer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Doug Winningham Foley Artist Foley Artist And Editor(Skywalker Sound) 223 14000012
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 227 14000013
Jeremy Mackie Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
David Kennedy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Tarra Day Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Virginia Yount Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Tom Obed Leadman n/a 433 9000004
David Van Waverin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Laura Rosenthal Casting n/a 179 10000001
Almitra Corey Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Elliott Hostetter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Adam Stewart Wills Song ("The Reflection Of You (Lovelock Remix)") 120859 8000017
Michael Darius Wofford Song ("The Reflection Of You (Lovelock Remix)") 120859 8000018
Bear In Heaven Song Performer ("The Reflection Of You (Lovelock Remix)") 120788 8000019
Mark Bennett Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jodi Angstreich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Tanya Smith Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Angelina Blandino Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Shelia Trujillo-Gomez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Victoria Farrell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Judy Plapinger Casting Assistant (Oregon) 177 10000007
Nick Cotton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Bruce Hostetler Casting Director (Oregon) 157 10000005
Maribeth Fox Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Shaun Bowlby Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Norm Tumolva Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Carl Hickerson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Chris Osborn Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Lissi Sogn Coordinator Office Intern 528 25000008
August Barber Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Jeff Rowles Production Assistant Production Assistant / Post-Production Assistant 275 25000005
Mikey Kampmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Emily Pontecorvo Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Felix Berrios Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Sam Gaty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Craig Waxman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Mel Oswalt Transportation n/a 120992 25000011
Don Cochran Coordinator Flagger 528 25000017
Mike Gabriel Coordinator Flagger 528 25000018
Christy Gage Coordinator Flagger 528 25000019
Nathan Rocha Coordinator Support Boat 528 25000016
Ron Marriott Coordinator Support Boat 528 25000015
Terry Robbins Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000012
Mel Beswick Coordinator Support Boat 528 25000013
Tim Fihn Coordinator Support Boat 528 25000014
Jesse D. Cain Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Marlene McCarty Titles Title Design 120825 23000003
Stanton "Larry" Stein Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Bennett A. Bigman Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Ashley R. Yeargan Legal Services n/a 120857 18000004
Brian Duffy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lance Rosen Legal Services (Rosen Lewis, PLLC) 120857 18000001
Michael Hall Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Brady Fitzgerald Grip n/a 365 15000009
Susan Haley Payroll Accountant (Paydogs LLC) 121020 16000001
Arpita Banker Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Jason Rodriguez Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Candace Hollinger Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000003
Ashley Hawkins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Craig Waxman Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Chris Connolly Visual Effects n/a 419 23000002
Dan Freimark Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Antonio Rodrigues Chef (Alex In The Kitchen) 121045 22000003
James Emrich Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Max Garcia Chef (Alex In The Kitchen) 121045 22000001
Jose Bran Chef (Alex In The Kitchen) 121045 22000002
Joseph Blodget Stickney Song ("The Reflection Of You (Lovelock Remix)") 120859 8000016
Jon Philpot Song ("The Reflection Of You (Lovelock Remix)") 120859 8000015
Neil Kopp Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anish Savjani Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Maybach Producer n/a 3 3000003
Saemi Kim Producer n/a 3 3000004
Kelly Reichardt Director n/a 2 2000001
Griffin Newman Actor Middle Manager 1 1000026
Jackie Apodaca Actor Woman At Spa 1 1000023
Christopher Liam Moore Actor Librarian 1 1000024
Kaiti Zemet Actor Sports Store Employee 1 1000025
Rodrigo Teixeira Producer n/a 3 3000005
Todd Haynes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Roxane Mesquida Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Jonathan Raymond Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kelly Reichardt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Vincent Savino Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Larry Fessenden Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Saerom Kim Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Lourenco Sant Anna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Alejandro De Leon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jennifer Snook Actor Cop 1 1000022
Nate Mooney Actor Driver With Flat Tire 1 1000021
Jason Rojas Actor Activist 1 1 1000007
Clara Mamet Actor Activist Filmmaker 1 1000008
Mikey Kampmann Actor Activist 2 1 1000009
Matt Malloy Actor Boat Owner 1 1000010
Barry Del Sherman Actor Corser 1 1000006
Autumn Nidalmia Actor Mable 1 1000005
Jesse Eisenberg Actor Josh Stamos 1 1000002
Dakota Fanning Actor Dena Brauer 1 1000003
Traber Charles Burns Actor Felix 1 1000004
Creighton Hale Actor Busboy 1 1000011
Jeff Rowles Actor Feed Store Employee 1 1000012
Jonah Goergen Actor Kid At The Lake 1 1000018
Oliver Goergen Actor Kid At The Lake 1 1000019
Lew Temple Actor Wandering Camper 1 1000020
Gavin MacCartney Actor Kid At Campground 1 1000017
Ernie Ephraim Actor Farmer 2 1 1000016
Scott Patrick Green Actor Feed Store Customer 1 1000013
Joel Polinsky Actor Goose 1 1000014
Bart McCarthy Actor Farmer 1 1 1000015
Brett J Cranford Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Chris Carroll Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jeff Grace Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lyle Hysen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Chris Swanson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Smokey Hormel Music n/a 120781 8000004
Cary Kehayan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Kelly Reichardt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brian Reali Camera DI Senior Producer(Sixteen19) 120798 6000009
Alex Bickel Colorist DI Colorist(Sixteen19) 120920 6000010
Patrick Devine Camera DI Conform Editor(Sixteen19) 120798 6000011
Oliver Ackerman Song ("I Lost You") 120859 8000005
Dion Lunadon Song ("I Lost You") 120859 8000006
Rai Thistlethwayte Song ("San Francisco Street") 120859 8000012
Jeff Trott Song ("San Francisco Street") 120859 8000013
Sun Rai Song Performer ("San Francisco Street") 120788 8000014
Hayley Taylor-Block Song Performer ("Bulletproof") 120788 8000011
Hayley Taylor-Block Song ("Bulletproof") 120859 8000010
A Place To Bury Strangers Song Performer ("I Lost You") 120788 8000007
Ryan Patterson Song ("Ride On Death Riders") 120859 8000008
Coliseum Song Performer ("Ride On Death Riders") 120788 8000009
Benny Baker Camera DI Executive Producer(Sixteen19) 120798 6000008
Scott Patrick Green Still Photographer Set Photographer 120485 6000007
Aidan Sleeper Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Ciaran Sleeper Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Don Baldwin Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Roger Faires Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Justin Reichman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
DK Johnston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Eric LaFranchi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
George Adams Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Josh Rappaport Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Doug Hobart Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Phillip Saxton Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Matt Riggieri Camera DIT 120798 6000004
Cedric Martin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Tim Jankowski Jib Operator n/a 121180 6000006
Scott Forte Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Stephen MacDougall Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Charlie Skinner Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Charchi Stinson Location Scout Location Scout Assistant 311 5000015
Christopher Blauvelt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Sarsgaard Actor Harmon 1 1000001
Synopsis
Three radical environmentalists come together to execute the most intense protest of their lives: the explosion of a hydroelectric dam-the very source and symbol of the energy-sucking, resource-devouring industrial culture they despise. Harmon is a former Marine, radicalized by tours of duty overseas. His life in the military is behind him, but at heart he remains the same reckless alpha male he always was, eager for adventure, excited by the prospect of mayhem and destruction. Dena is a high society dropout, sickened by the consumer economy into which she was born. She's moved west and cut ties with her family, edging ever deeper into radical politics. And Josh, their leader, is a self-made militant, devoted to the protection of the Earth by any means necessary. A son of the middle class who works on an organic farm, he's an intensely private person by nature and may have the deepest convictions of them all.