The Fault in Our Stars (2014)

Fault in Our Stars
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords 2010s, Amsterdam, cancer, contemplative, first love, hospital, illness, melodrama, Netherlands, romance, tearjerker, teen, terminally ill, touching, tragedy, writer, YA (Young Adult)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Birdy Song Performer ("Not About Angels") 120788 8000071
Nathaniel Walcott Music n/a 120781 8000002
Tim Hosman Song ("Kiss Me Tenderly Trio") 120859 8000047
Jasmine Van Den Bogaerde Song ("Not About Angels") 120859 8000070
Joey Richter Sound Voice Cast 120816 14000032
Jim Pirri Sound Voice Cast 120816 14000031
Jacqueline Pinol Sound Voice Cast 120816 14000030
Matthew Wolf Sound Voice Cast 120816 14000033
Steve Muir Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000035
Dominique Hape Boom Operator (Amsterdam Unit) 215 14000037
Simone Galavazi Sound Mixer (Amsterdam Unit) 230 14000036
Dina Morrone Sound Voice Cast 120816 14000029
Jack Heeren Foley Recordist Foley Recording Mixer 225 14000034
Nicholas Guest Sound Voice Cast 120816 14000027
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Mixer Foley Recordist(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 224 14000020
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 224 14000019
Sandra Fox Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 223 14000018
Goro Koyama Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 223 14000017
Mark Pappas Foley Editor (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 221 14000021
Craig Weintraub Sound Editor (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 229 14000022
Jean Gilpin Sound Voice Cast 120816 14000026
Sitara Attaie Sound Voice Cast 120816 14000025
Daniel Booko Sound Voice Cast 120816 14000024
John Gidcomb Sound Voice Casting 120816 14000023
Danielle Hartnett Sound Voice Cast 120816 14000028
Chris Muchow Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Brennan Reilly Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000017
Michael Zinobile Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
David A Dwyer Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000015
Bart Flaherty Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Gregory Edwards Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
David "Yoko" Jose Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Jon Thurner Key Grip Company Grip 263 15000023
Sean Flaherty Rigging Grip Company Grip 120944 15000022
James Patrick Dames Rigging Grip Company Grip 120944 15000021
Zachary Dwyer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Zoran Zdrnja Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Tom Gregg Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Benjamin Macensky Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Daniel Kendgia Electrician n/a 450 15000005
John Stefancis Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000004
Terry Shirk Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Eric Riedmann Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Denair Issac Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ryan "Butters" Washlaski Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Joseph McDonald Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
David Kann Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Steve Cohagan Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000015
Marianne Skiba Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000002
Mary Claire Hannan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Heidi Friel Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000001
Leila Elhilal Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Nancy Keslar Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Diane Collins Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Doug Fairall Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000008
James Eidel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Amanda Jenkins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Michelle Christensen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Katie Shenot Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Laura Zech Casting Associate (Pittsburgh) 160 10000004
Jennifer Albaugh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Brandon Plonka Greensman Green 201 9000025
David Flick Greensman Green 201 9000024
Michael Campise Greensman Green 201 9000023
Christina Myal Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000027
Corey Sweazen Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000028
Donna Belajac Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000003
Hannah D'Angerio Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Vincent T Schicchi Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120935 13000009
Thomas L Denier Jr. Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120935 13000010
Ryan Cole Rerecording Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120995 14000009
Donald Sylvester Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Jim Brookshire Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000010
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 227 14000011
John E Tremba Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Christine Sirois ADR ADR Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000014
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000013
David Betancourt ADR Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 227 14000012
Paul Apted Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Donald Sylvester Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Marcel Moerel Costumer (Amsterdam Unit) 120880 13000014
Lilian Wadilie Costumer (Amsterdam Unit) 120880 13000013
Alette Kraan Costume Supervisor (Amsterdam Unit) 120895 13000012
Geri Mataya Hair Key Hair 120794 13000011
Leendert Van Nimwegen Hair & Makeup Key Hair/Makeup(Amsterdam Unit) 121041 13000015
Margot Bosman Hair & Makeup Hair/Makeup(Amsterdam Unit) 121041 13000016
Robert Polhemus Sound Cableman 120816 14000003
Dino Distefano Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jim Emswiller Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 223 14000016
Doug Cronin Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Steven Edmonds Assistant Support Group 120820 25000004
Taylor Dettore Assistant Support Group 120820 25000003
Sebastian Dean Assistant Support Group 120820 25000002
Lauren Blumenthal Assistant Support Group 120820 25000001
Nikki Lipinski Assistant Support Group 120820 25000005
Alexander Murph Assistant Support Group 120820 25000006
Harley Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Catherine Gittings Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
Gina La Monica Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000008
Josh Potter Assistant Support Group 120820 25000007
Lisa Bradley Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000006
Jeremiah D. Tinsley Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Tonya Smay Digital Artist (Phosphene) 121022 23000019
Luciano DiGeronimo Digital Artist (Phosphene) 121022 23000018
Tim Bowman Digital Artist (Phosphene) 121022 23000017
Scott Winston Compositor Compositing Supervisor(Phosphene) 120626 23000016
Tim Van Horn Digital Artist (Phosphene) 121022 23000020
Aaron Raff Digital Artist (Phosphene) 121022 23000021
Jonathan Curotola Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Lee Nagle Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Kelly Snyder Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Barbie Pastorik Property Buyer Buyer 121046 24000001
Matthew Feiler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jonathan Ong Assistant (to Mr. Boone/Production) 120820 25000012
Jim Smerecky Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000027
Casey T Larocco Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Frank Conforti Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Don Kraus Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Cindy Zeng Assistant Support Group 120820 25000028
C. J. Evans Assistant Support Group 120820 25000029
Michael Umble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Lois Yaroshefsky Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Alyssa Gonzalez Stand-In (Amsterdam Unit) 121015 25000031
Dr. Mark Clement Medic Contact Lens Technician 120966 25000030
Daniel Hrach Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Wade Ferrari Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Taylor Maguire Assistant (to Ms. Imperato Stabile) 120820 25000016
Emily Perry Assistant (to Ms. Dern) 120820 25000015
Mitchell Smith Assistant (to Mr. Bowen) 120820 25000014
Jaclyn Huntling Assistant (to Mr. Godfrey) 120820 25000013
Jodi Hayes Assistant (to Ms. Woodley & Mr. Boone/Post) 120820 25000017
Anthony Beckwith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Mia La Monica Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Ryan Klutch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
David Dutchess Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Ariela Rotenberg Visual Effects Producer (Phosphene) 243 23000015
Rebecca Dunn Visual Effects Producer (Phosphene) 243 23000014
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Scott B Wood Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jason Silvis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brittany Sugarman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Michael G Richer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Mike Matesic Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Jacob Hays Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
John Garvin Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Greg Boggs Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Cody Pile Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Justin White Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Charles Saldana Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Erno Das Gaffer (Amsterdam Unit) 268 15000029
Jim "Amish" Schulze Grip Company Grip 365 15000028
Brad Robinson Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
Ralph Pivirotto Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Robert Groendijk Best Boy Electric (Amsterdam Unit) 259 15000030
Mike Laureys Key Grip (Amsterdam Unit) 263 15000031
John Fletcher Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Marisa Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
James N Swidarski Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000002
Lisa Wiggins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kenneth Kellers Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Jonathan V. Pitcher Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
James Pastorius Visual Effects Supervisor (Savage Visual Effects) 249 23000007
Andrea Atwater Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000006
Vivian Connolly Visual Effects Producer VFX EXecutive Producer(Phosphene) 243 23000005
Jason Trosky Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Brice Liesveld Visual Effects Producer (Savage Visual Effects) 243 23000008
Andy Witkowski Compositor (Savage Visual Effects) 120626 23000009
John Bair Visual Effects Supervisor (Phosphene) 249 23000013
Andrew Roberts Visual Effects Supervisor Junior Artist(Savage Visual Effects) 249 23000012
Tim Turner 2-D Artist (Savage Visual Effects) 120987 23000011
Shane Flaherty Compositor (Savage Visual Effects) 120626 23000010
Raymond M Tasillo Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Greg Borkman Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000002
Roy Kalberer Construction Laborer 120900 21000014
Tim Davis Construction Laborer 120900 21000013
Bill Huemrich Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Michael A. Perdriel Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Cat Griffin Construction Laborer 120900 21000015
Mark W Davis Catering Caterer(Realms Of Catering) 120954 22000001
Jake Braver Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Lela Checco Craft Service Key Craft Service 120903 22000003
Jeremy "Spike" Speicher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Gregory Jones Greensman Key Greens 201 9000022
Lauren Jurysta Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000019
Maarten Buurlage Location Manager Location Manager On Set(Amsterdam Unit) 193 5000025
Tjarco Van Wijk Location Scout (Amsterdam Unit) 311 5000024
Thijs Bolle Location Manager (Amsterdam Unit) 193 5000023
Remmert Pronk Production Manager Set Production Assistant(Amsterdam Unit) 305 5000022
Mendy Post Production Manager (Amsterdam Unit) 305 5000026
Ben Richardson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Reali Dailies Dailies Project Manager(Sixteen 19) 120999 6000005
Jeff Penman Dailies Dailies Assistant(Sixteen 19) 120999 6000004
Ramon Engle Camera Operator Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
John Moyer Camera Operator Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Nienke Spoelstra Production Manager Set Production Assistant(Amsterdam Unit) 305 5000021
Lodewijk Van Lelylaan Assistant Director (Amsterdam Unit) 163 5000020
Drew Nicholas Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000013
Carson Mains Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000012
Paul R. Weisel III Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000011
Kate Chase Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Greg Felmey Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Bert Nijdam Line Producer (Amsterdam Unit) 161 5000015
Stefanie Hamann Assistant Director (Amsterdam Unit) 163 5000019
Raquel Wijingaarde Assistant Production Coordinator (Amsterdam Unit) 192 5000018
Petra Keijser Production Coordinator (Amsterdam Unit) 162 5000017
Brian W Cook Production Manager (Amsterdam Unit) 305 5000016
Dante Ludovici Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Travis Cadalzo Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Erwan van Buuren Steadicam Operator Steadicam(Amsterdam Unit) 232 6000022
Menno Westendorp Camera Operator (Amsterdam Unit) 239 6000021
Lee Tucker Film Lab Preview Engineer 120850 6000020
Nancy Fuller Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000019
Jacques Chijsels Focus Puller (Amsterdam Unit) 332 6000023
Luuk Schmitz Focus Puller (Amsterdam Unit) 332 6000024
Raven Hilverink Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Amsterdam Unit) 120899 6000028
Kevin Cubey Film Lab DIT(Amsterdam Unit) 120850 6000027
Marijn Wendel Camera Assistant (Amsterdam Unit) 120867 6000026
Jip Hilverink Camera Assistant (Amsterdam Unit) 120867 6000025
Nicholas Hasson Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000018
Skip Kimball Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000017
Deb Peterson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Julian Delacruz Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Larry Gianneschi Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Olivier Girard Colorist Dailies Colorist(Sixteen 19) 120920 6000008
Ben Mathus Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Jim Bridges Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Zane Shapiro Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000016
Douglas Stanczak Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Curtis Abbott Film Lab DIT 120850 6000014
Kim Tipton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Emily Bach Actor Monica's Mom 1 1000016
Emily Peachey Actor Monica 1 1000015
Allegra Carpenter Actor Hostess 1 1000014
Milica Govich Actor Gus' Mom 1 1000013
Tim Hartman Actor Minister 1 1000017
Bethany Leo Actor Speaker #1(Beth) 1 1000018
Lily Kenna Actor Young Hazel 1 1000022
Carly Otte Actor Young Girl(Alisa) 1 1000021
Jean Brassard Actor Waiter 1 1000020
Alexis Hodges Actor Speaker #2 (Angel) 1 1000019
David Whalen Actor Gus' Dad 1 1000012
Toni Saladna Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000011
Nat Wolff Actor Isaac 1 1000005
Sam Trammell Actor Michael 1 1000004
Laura Dern Actor Frannie 1 1000003
Ansel Elgort Actor Gus 1 1000002
Willem Dafoe Actor Van Houten 1 1000006
Mike Birbiglia Actor Patrick 1 1000007
Randy Kovitz Actor Dr. Simmons 1 1000010
Ana De La Cruz Actor Dr. Maria 1 1000009
Lotte Verbeek Actor Lidewij 1 1000008
Silvio Wolf Busch Actor European 1 1000023
Viviana Cardenas Actor Support Group Member (Julie) 1 1000024
Michele Imperato-Stabile Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Green Source Material (from novel: "The Fault In Our Stars") 120786 4000003
Michael H Weber Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Scott Neustadter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
H. H. Cooper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Daniel Short Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
John Adkins Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Janice F Sperling Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Richard E Chapla Jr. Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Isaac Klausner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michele Imperato-Stabile Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Cheyenne Hurley Actor Coffee Shop Worker 1 1000028
Tanner Boatwright Actor Gus's Leg Double 1 1000027
P.J. Rossotto Actor Speaker #4 (PJ) 1 1000026
Jordan Drexel Actor Speaker #3 (Sid) 1 1000025
Jennifer Kline Actor Giggling Girl 1 1000029
Carole Weyers Voice Anne Frank 475 1000030
Marty Bowen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Wyck Godfrey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Josh Boone Director n/a 2 2000001
Robb Sullivan Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Mathew Rundell Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ed Sheeran Song Performer ("All Of The Stars") 120788 8000064
Jon McDaid Song ("All Of The Stars") 120859 8000063
Ed Sheeran Song ("All Of The Stars") 120859 8000062
Kodaline Song ("All I Want") 120859 8000061
Lykke Zachrisson Song ("No One Ever Loved") 120859 8000065
Bjorn Yttling Song ("No One Ever Loved") 120859 8000066
Dan Wilson Song ("Tee Shirt") 120859 8000073
Ray LaMontagne Song Performer ("Without Words") 120788 8000069
Ray LaMontagne Song ("Without Words") 120859 8000068
Lykke Zachrisson Song Performer ("No One Ever Loved") 120788 8000067
Vincent May Song ("All I Want") 120859 8000060
Mark Prendergast Song ('All I Want") 120859 8000059
Anthony Gonzalez Song ("Wait") 120859 8000053
Herbert Munkhammar Song ("Bomfalleralla") 120859 8000052
Magnus Lidehall Song ("Bomfalleralla") 120859 8000051
Antonio Vivaldi Song ("Violin Concerto In F Minor") 120859 8000050
Justin Meldal-Johnsen Song ("Wait") 120859 8000054
Yann Gonzalez Song ('Wait') 120859 8000055
Stephen Garrigan Song ("All I Want") 120859 8000058
James E Flannigan Song ('All I Want") 120859 8000057
M83 Song Performer ('Wait') 120788 8000056
Afasi & Filthy Song Performer ("Bomfalleralla") 120788 8000075
Nathaniel Walcott Score Recording Score Recorder(Meridian St Studios) 120840 8000076
Gregory Puchalski Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000014
Christopher St Pierre Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000013
Sandra Budd Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000012
Bob Dodd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Dallah Charissa Cesen Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Gina Favano Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Brett Kennedy Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000020
Shailene Woodley Actor Hazel 1 1000001
William Graves Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Howard Gamble Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Ray Pivirotto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Mark D Pasquale Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Merissa Lombardo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Gregory A Weimerskirch Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Molly Hughes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Riley Mogis Score Recording Score Recorder(At Arc (Omaha)) 120840 8000077
Justin Pelissero Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Aaron Streiner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Josh Drylie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Eugene Doyle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Timothy Barnhill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Randy Goodrum Song ("You're My Everthing - Trumpet") 120859 8000048
Charli XCX Song Performer ("Boom Clap") 120788 8000046
Mike Birbiglia Song ("Christ Is Our Friend") 120859 8000016
Becca Luce Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000015
Chris Fogel Score Mixing Score Mixer(Hyperion Studios) 120927 8000014
Ryan Feves Soloist Bass 121021 8000013
Josh Hodges Song ("While I'm Alive") 120859 8000017
Keil Corcoran Song ("While I'm Alive") 120859 8000018
Alex Wolff Song ("Rules") 120859 8000022
Strfkr Song Performer (While I'm Alive) 120788 8000021
Shawn Glassford Song ("While I'm Alive") 120859 8000020
Patrick Morris Song ("While I'm Alive") 120859 8000019
Mike Coykendall Soloist Whistler 121021 8000012
Clark Baechle Soloist Drummer 121021 8000011
Katrina Schiller Music Temp & Final Music Editor 120781 8000004
Season Kent Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Michael Riley Mogis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Greg Borkman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Chris Fogel Music Strings Recorder(Capitol Studios) 120781 8000005
Mike Nowak Music Strings Conducter 120781 8000006
Vanessa Freebarin-Smith Soloist Cello Soloist 121021 8000010
Peter Rotter Score Recording Score Contractor 120840 8000009
Mark Graham Music Music Prep And Copying For Strings(Joann Kane Music Service) 120781 8000008
Grouplove Song ("Let Me In") 120859 8000023
Grouplove Song Performer ("Let Me In") 120788 8000024
Jake Bugg Song Performer ("Simple As This") 120788 8000039
Matt Prime Song ("Simple As This") 120859 8000038
Jake Kennedy Song ("Simple As This") 120859 8000037
Summer Fiction Song Performer ("Tell Me Once, Tell Me Twice") 120788 8000036
Tom Odell Song ("Long Way Down") 120859 8000040
Tom Odell Song Performer ("Long Way Down") 120788 8000041
Stefan Graslund Song ("Boom Clap") 120859 8000045
Fredrik Berger Song ("Boom Clap") 120859 8000044
Patrik Berger Song ("Boom Clap") 120859 8000043
Charli XCX Song ("Boom Clap") 120859 8000042
Bill Ricchini Song ("Tell Me Once, Tell Me Twice") 120859 8000035
The Radio Dept. Song Performer ("Strange Things Will Happen") 120788 8000034
Maria De Angelis Song ("Bonjour Bonjour") 120859 8000028
Philip Klein Song ("Bonjour Bonjour") 120859 8000027
The Indians Song Performer ("Oblivion") 120788 8000026
Soren Lokke Juul Song ("Oblivion") 120859 8000025
Pierre Frison Song ("Bonjour Bonjour") 120859 8000029
Maria De Angelis Song Performer ("Bonjour Bonjour") 120788 8000030
Johan Duncanson Song ("Strange Things Will Happen") 120859 8000033
Mark Kozelek Song Performer ("Alesund") 120788 8000032
Mark Kozelek Song ("Alesund") 120859 8000031
Michael Metz Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000021
Synopsis
Hazel Grace Lancaster is sixteen years old. She alternately loves and tolerates her sometimes over-doting parents. Hazel has developed a crush on a young man in her support group, Gus Waters, who seems equally smitten with her. As they grow closer, Hazel and Gus share their fears that accompany their health issues, as well as their love of books, including Hazel's favorite, "An Imperial Affliction." She has tried many times to get in touch with the book's reclusive author Peter Van Houten, to no avail. When Gus manages to reach Van Houten through the author's assistant, it results, astonishingly, in an invitation to meet the writer in Amsterdam. Gus is determined to take Hazel on a journey that will answer every question she has ever had about the book that has meant so much to her. But the answers she is looking for do not come from Peter Van Houten. They come from living a great adventure that Hazel shares with someone she is not afraid to love - who has given them both what she calls a "little infinity - a forever within the numbered days."