Laggies (2014)

Laggies
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords 2010s, adolescence, arrested development, coming-of-age, female protagonist, funny, marriage, Seattle, teen, teenage, twenty-something
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Javier Fioramonti Song ("In The Town") 120859 8000043
Tony Herschmann Song ("In The Town") 120859 8000044
Oscar Lofgren Props Property Assistant 120817 24000003
Ben Gibbard Song ("Such Great Heights") 120859 8000004
Matt Bunker Electric Set Electric 121127 15000007
Mark Bueing Electric Set Electric 121127 15000006
Scotty Frazer Electric Set Electric 121127 15000008
Keegan Larson Electric Set Electric 121127 15000011
Chris "Chalky" Chalk Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000005
Nathan Heyer Electric Set Electric 121127 15000010
Joseph Feffer Electric Set Electric 121127 15000009
Jeremiah Skender Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Ryan Ricks Foley Artist (Bad Animals/Seattle) 223 14000008
Mike McAuliffe Sound Effects Editor (Bad Animals/Seattle) 327 14000007
Kelsey Wood ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Bad Animals/Seattle) 120939 14000006
Matt Sheldon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Peter Mullen Foley Recordist (Bad Animals/Seattle) 225 14000009
David Gallander Foley Recordist Foley Recordist/ADR Recordist(Bad Animals/Seattle) 225 14000010
Nathaniel Peirson Electric Set Electric 121127 15000003
Kevin Cook Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Jeremy Mackie Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Andrew Liu Sound Engineer (Siren Digital) 120916 14000011
Benjamin E Porter Electric Set Electric 121127 15000012
Dominique Thomas Electric Set Electric 121127 15000014
Robb Klein Legal Services Production Financing Legal Services Provider(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP) 120857 18000002
Chris Tricarico Legal Services Production Finance and Legal Services Provider(Tricarico Chavez LLP) 120857 18000001
Jim Kent Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Marilyn Penn-Lindley Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Matthew Dysart Legal Services Production Financing Legal Services Provider(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP) 120857 18000003
Sherril Johnson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kristin Ebeling Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000004
Alex Terzieff Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Anna Huckabay Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
David Morgan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Amanda England Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Norm Tumolva Grip n/a 365 15000017
Shaun Bowlby Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Garrett Cantrell Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Klair Ethridge Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Mike Astle Grip n/a 365 15000018
Niall James Grip n/a 365 15000019
Marcus Simpson Grip n/a 365 15000022
Art Reynolds Grip n/a 365 15000021
Tracy Nystrom Grip n/a 365 15000020
Chris Purkiss Electric Set Electric 121127 15000013
Dave Howe Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Mixer/ADR Recordist(Bad Animals/Seattle) 120856 14000002
Anastasia Yurievna Armes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Gerard Parr Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Jennifer Popochock Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Luce Cousineau Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Frances Kenny Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Linda Scott Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Nathan Motulsky Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000010
Megan Langston Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000009
Nick Pray Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000008
Ron Leamon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Lauren Bass Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Laura Rosenthal Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Liz Dean Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Samantha Stendal Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000013
Jodi Angstreich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Rory Schleipstein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Trevor Moretz Creative Executive (to Ms. Moretz) 120932 11000001
Denise Gibbs Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Amey Rene Morris Casting (Seattle) 179 10000006
Allison Panzarella Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000011
Nancy J Hvasta Leonardi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Akemi Hart Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
John Gardner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Leah Culala Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Danyale Cook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Autumn Sanders Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Luly Yang Costume Designer Bridal Gown Designer(for Ellie Kemper) 169 13000029
Debbie Betson Animal Wrangler Tortoise Wrangler 120863 20000001
Kelsey Wood Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Daisy Fulgham Costumes (World Famous) 120828 13000030
Sara Beukers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Tammy Baker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Akemi Hart Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Danyale Cook Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Tammy Baker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Cara Aeschulman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Stephanie Johnson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Laura Loucks Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Jennifer Jane Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Shawn Shelton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Jojo Proud Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Vincent Gates Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Shannon Clegg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Connor Ong Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000041
Rakesh Malik Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000040
Cathy Jimenez Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000039
Courtney Jarvis Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000038
Corbin Richardson Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000042
Alena Schoonmaker Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000043
Michael Vitz-Wong Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000046
Cristina Vasquez Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000045
Lena Severns Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000044
Christopher Hays Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000037
Joseph Grantham Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000036
Angela Young Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Jessica Walter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Ian Van Der Werff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Greg Ryan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Shannon Benston Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000031
Marissa Brent-Tookey Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000032
Sari Cross Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000035
Alexandra Cottle Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000034
Keyanna Chambers Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000033
Isaiah Halverson Apprentice Locations Intern 120976 25000047
Jessica Ganulin Stand-In (for Ms. Knightley) 121015 25000048
Diana Yarborough Driver n/a 273 25000063
Eric Solmonson Driver n/a 273 25000062
Stanley Simon Driver n/a 273 25000061
Seth Pickens Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jason Yarbrough Driver n/a 273 25000064
Rick Wiley Driver Camera Insert Car Driver 273 25000065
Wendi Wills Manager Audio Services Manager(Bad Animals/Seattle) 120827 28000001
Steve Berman Other Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances, Inc) 120795 26000002
Laura Torrance Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Brian Moore Driver n/a 273 25000059
Steve McMahan Driver n/a 273 25000058
Jerry Cates Transportation Captain 174 Transportation Captain 272 25000052
John "JP" Petty Transportation Captain 399 Transportation Captain 272 25000051
Bri Larsen Stand-In (for Ms. Moretz) 121015 25000050
Benjamin Rapson Stand-In (for Mr. Rockwell) 121015 25000049
Niles Compau Driver n/a 273 25000053
Christian DeQueiroz Driver n/a 273 25000054
Sam McMahan Driver n/a 273 25000057
David J Guppy Driver n/a 273 25000056
Anna Lee Du Mas Driver n/a 273 25000055
Benjamin Rapson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Mai Phan-Redwine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Kari Lefevre Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Christopher Harrell Titles Titles Production Designer(World Famous) 120825 23000010
Sam Kelly Jr Titles (World Famous) 120825 23000009
Bobby McHugh Titles Titles Producer(World Famous) 120825 23000008
David Bowen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Katie Rielly Props Property Assistant 120817 24000004
Margaret Longley Assistant (to Benjamin Kasulke) 120820 25000002
Rachel Klein Assistant (to Benjamin Kasulke) 120820 25000001
Tim Oakley Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000005
Tony Fulgham Titles Creative Manager(World Famous) 120825 23000007
Sean C. Cox Compositor Compositor Lead(Relevant VFX) 120626 23000006
Geraldo Monzon Chef (Hollywood Caterers) 121045 22000005
James Helgeson Chef (Hollywood Caterers) 121045 22000004
Jose Bran Chef (Hollywood Caterers) 121045 22000003
Justina Renoud Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Connor Meechan Visual Effects Supervisor (Relevant VFX) 249 23000001
Jamison Huber Visual Effects Producer (Relevant VFX) 243 23000002
Michael Dobbs Compositing Supervisor (Relevant VFX) 120928 23000005
Schuyler Telleen Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Stephen Klineburger Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Hilary Zaitz Assistant (to Steve Golin) 120820 25000003
Aaron Isidore Brown Assistant (to Alix Madigan) 120820 25000004
Brian Overholt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Phil Andrade Production Assistant Background Production Assistant 275 25000018
Keri Owen Production Assistant Base Camp Production Assistant 275 25000017
Taylor Shown Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Justin Cantrell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Miri Stone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Emily Kim Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Joseph Bassi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Lars Andersen Set Production Assistant Set Production Assistant/Production Office Intern 371 25000022
Erika Seward Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Edward Paul Mitchell III Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Joey Ally Assistant (to Lynn Shelton) 120820 25000008
Jonathan Caso Assistant (to Lacey Leavitt) 120820 25000007
Eric Dickinson Assistant (to Paul Green) 120820 25000006
Nicki Woodard Assistant (to Rosalie Swedlin) 120820 25000005
Matthew Beck Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Kylie Walchuk Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000010
Princess Decicco Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Marcus Ward Assistant (to Ms. Knightley) 120820 25000012
Rachel Ann Cole Assistant (to Jennifer Roth) 120820 25000011
Ben Menzel Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000012
Aviva Peltin Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000010
Jennifer Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Paul Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Lisa Wilson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Craig Chapman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Shawn Simpson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Gordon Bijelonic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Peggy Taylor Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Stuart Brown Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Lacey Leavitt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Myles Nestel Producer n/a 3 3000004
Alix Madigan-Yorkin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Amey Rene Morris Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000048
Steve Snoey Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000047
Michael Shin Actor Officer #2 1 1000046
Dylan Smith Actor Some Guy 1 1000045
Tessa Marie Archer Actor Wedding Couple – Bride 1 1000049
Simon Hamlin Actor Wedding Couple – Groom 1 1000050
Rosalie Swedlin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steve Golin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lynn Shelton Director n/a 2 2000001
Zubin Nagpal Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000014
Kyle Jackson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Natalie Ghariani Post-Production Coordinator (Siren Digital) 120842 5000013
David Townsend Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Will Lummus Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000011
Lee Luna Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Mel Eslyn Line Producer Pick-up Line Producer 161 5000014
Jacob Rosen Project Manager Manager(World Famous) 120994 5000015
T J Williams Jr. Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000003
Ronnie Dennis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ben Kasulke Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James E Canavan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Tyler Beem Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Lynn Wegenka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jennifer Roth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Andrea Seigel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dean Gavoni Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Dave Drummond Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Jason Aumann Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Alison Kelly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Cheryl Cowan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Bryan Gregory Sevener Actor Partygoer 1 1000044
Susan Carr Actor Nancy 1 1000043
Jodee Thelen Actor Linda 1 1000016
Mari Nelson Actor Joanne 1 1000015
Louis Hobson Actor Theo 1 1000014
Dylan Arnold Actor Patrick 1 1000013
Amy Thone Actor Mrs. Halpsky 1 1000017
Zoe McLane Actor Sophomore Girl #1 1 1000018
Bhama Roget Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000021
David Brown-King Actor Buzzed Ear Piercing Guy 1 1000020
Jasmin Brown Actor Music Kid 1 1000019
Kirsten deLohr Helland Actor Danielle 1 1000012
Sara Coates Actor Savannah 1 1000011
Kaitlyn Dever Actor Misty 1 1000005
Mark Webber Actor Anthony 1 1000004
Sam Rockwell Actor Craig 1 1000003
Chlöe Grace Moretz Actor Annika 1 1000002
Ellie Kemper Actor Allison 1 1000006
Jeff Garlin Actor Ed 1 1000007
Daniel Zovatto Actor Junior 1 1000010
Eric Riedmann Actor Matt 1 1000009
Gretchen Mol Actor Bethany 1 1000008
Hannah Horton Actor High School Girl 1 1000022
Joey Ally Actor Espresso Server 1 1000023
Ernie Joseph Actor Groomsman #1 1 1000037
Eliza Brown Actor Junior Bridesmaid #2 1 1000036
Rachelle Henry Actor Junior Bridesmaid #1 1 1000035
Maura Lindsay Actor Teen Danielle 1 1000034
Rashaan Freeman Actor Groomsman #2 1 1000038
Kevin Seal Actor Minister 1 1000039
Moses Yim Actor Parker 1 1000042
Heidi Bove Actor Sophomore Girl #3 1 1000041
Katie Griffith Actor Sophomore Girl #2 1 1000040
Rocki DuCharme Actor Teen Savannah 1 1000033
Sara Lynne Wright Actor Teen Allison 1 1000032
Aaron Washington Actor Young Officer 1 1000026
Tony Doupe Actor Officer 1 1000025
Omar Silva Actor Bartender 1 1000024
Kyle Love Actor Dan 1 1000027
Basil Harris Actor Wedding DJ 1 1000028
Phillip Abraham Actor Teen Anthony 1 1000031
Larissa Schmitz Actor Teen Megan 1 1000030
Sean Nelson Actor Prom DJ 1 1000029
Coty James Camera Assistant A Camera 120798 6000004
Alisa Tyrrill Camera Assistant A Camera 120798 6000005
Brady Harvey Song ("April Fool") 120859 8000041
Garrett Croxon Song ("April Fool") 120859 8000040
Eli Lishinsky Song ("Never") 120859 8000039
Ilya Song Performer ("Never") 120788 8000038
Jessi Reed Song ("April Fool") 120859 8000042
La Luz Song Performer ("Sure As Spring") 120788 8000047
John Hyde Song ("Anarchy") 120859 8000050
La Luz Song ("Sure As Spring") 120859 8000049
Shana Cleveland Song ("Sure As Spring") 120859 8000048
John Churton Song ("Under the Lights") 120859 8000037
Casey Hanner Song ("Under the Lights") 120859 8000036
Matt Harris Song ("Tha House Party") 120859 8000030
Jess Furman Song ("Night Light") 120859 8000029
Beth Thornley Song ("Night Light") 120859 8000028
Beth Thornley Song Performer ("Night Light") 120788 8000027
Barrington Lawrence Song Performer ("Party Time (Messinian & Kezwik Remix)") 120788 8000031
Barrington Lawrence Song ("Party Time (Messinian & Kezwik Remix)") 120859 8000032
Jake Hanner Song ("Under the Lights") 120859 8000035
Donora Song Performer ("Under the Lights") 120788 8000034
Brendan Nadel Woodard Song ("Party Time (Messinian & Kezwik Remix)") 120859 8000033
Keith Papworth Song ("Black Velvet") 120859 8000051
Peter Reno Song ("Camiliano") 120859 8000052
Jeffrey Crow Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Erin O. Kay Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Tania Kupczak Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Schuyler Telleen Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Sean Eagon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Aaron Fink Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Keira Knightley Actor Megan 1 1000001
Brett Thomson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Oscar Lofgren Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John Lavin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tea Cozies Song Performer ("April Fool") 120788 8000063
Jason Brewer Song ("Summer Air") 120859 8000056
The Explorers Club Song Performer ("Summer Air") 120788 8000055
Bad Sports Song Performer ("Can't Stay") 120788 8000054
Orville Neeley Bateman III Song ("Can't Stay") 120859 8000053
Young London Song Performer ("That Feeling") 120788 8000057
Matthew Rhodes Song ("That Feeling") 120859 8000058
Jeff Anderson Song ("April Fool") 120859 8000062
Ben Gibbard Song Performer ("It's Never Too Late") 120788 8000061
Sarah Graziani Song ("That Feeling") 120859 8000059
Utkarsh Ambudkar Song ("Dang Diggy Dang") 120859 8000026
Kheedim Oh Song ("Dang Diggy Dang") 120859 8000025
Tony Fulgham Camera Camera Team(World Famous) 120798 6000020
Daniel Hasenstaub Film Lab DI Conform And Editorial Supervisor(Siren Digital) 120850 6000019
Evan Carp Camera Digital Intermediate Operator(Siren Digital) 120798 6000018
Victoria Moreno Camera Digital Intermediate Editor(Siren Digital) 120798 6000017
Ryan McMackin Camera Camera Team(World Famous) 120798 6000021
Nat Sanders Editor n/a 172 7000001
Beau Sorenson Score Recording Score Recorder And Mixer(Hall Of Justice, Seattle, WA) 120840 8000002
Ben Gibbard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan E. Kim Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Rain Valdez Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Siren Digital) 120798 6000016
Adam S Hawkey Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Siren Digital) 120920 6000015
Timothy Robin Spencer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Joel C. Phillips Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Adam Miller Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Jason Knoll Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Thatcher Kelly Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000010
Barbara Kinney Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
John Jeffcoat Camera Behind The Scenes Footage 120798 6000014
Derick Avitt Video Assistant Production Video Assist 121119 6000013
Erik Simkins Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Morgan Henderson Music Upright Bass 120781 8000003
Jim Tamborello Song ("Such Great Heights") 120859 8000005
Frank McDonald Song ("Easy") 120859 8000019
Reg Tilsley Song ("Super Diana") 120859 8000018
Kenny Cetera Song Performer ("It Was Always You") 120788 8000017
Richard Levinson Song ("It Was Always You") 120859 8000016
Chris Rae Song ("Easy") 120859 8000020
Erik Satie Song ("Gymnopedie") 120859 8000021
Charlie G. Bethel Song ("Dang Diggy Dang") 120859 8000024
The Beatards Song Performer ("Dang Diggy Dang") 120788 8000023
Frederic Chopin Song ("Etude No. 3") 120859 8000022
Joel Wachbrit Song ("It Was Always You") 120859 8000015
Busted Song ("If I'm Not Made For You (If You're Not The One)") 120859 8000014
Alice Russell Song ("Let Go (Breakdown)") 120859 8000008
Alice Russell Song Performer ("Let Go (Breakdown)") 120788 8000007
The Postal Service Song Performer ("Such Great Heights") 120788 8000006
Alex Cowan Song ("Let Go (Breakdown)") 120859 8000009
Louis Yoelin Song ("Home Free") 120859 8000010
Knightsbridge Song Performer ("If I'm Not Made For You (If You're Not The One)") 120788 8000013
Johann Pachelbel Song ("Canon In D") 120859 8000012
Daniel Brecher Song ("Home Free") 120859 8000011
Antonio Fernandez Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000011
Synopsis
Overeducated and underemployed, 28-year-old Megan is in the throes of a quarter-life crisis. Squarely into adulthood with no career prospects, no particular motivation to think about her future, and no one to relate to, Megan is comfortable lagging a few steps behind while her friends check off milestones and celebrate their new grown-up status. When her high-school sweetheart proposes, Megan panics and-given an unexpected opportunity to escape for a week-hides out in the home of her new friend, 16-year-old Annika and her world-weary single dad Craig. These three people find their lives intertwined in the most unconventional way as they make their way through the imperfect realities of modern-day life.