Summer in February (2013)

Summer in February
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Period
Keywords 1900s, 1910s, affair, Great Britain, historical, international, love, love triangle, marriage, melancholy, novel, pregnancy, scandal, suicide, true story, United Kingdom
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Roger Ashton-Griffiths Actor Mr. Jory 1 1000010
Eugene Grobler Electrician (Dailies) 450 15000007
Cathal Campbell Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Andrew Purdy Electrician (Dailies) 450 15000008
Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Gary Parnham Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Adam Lee Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Martin Welland Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Wailoon Chung Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Pietro Dalmasso Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Clare Mahoney Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Laurence Carter Rigging Grip Stand By Rigger 120944 15000001
Mark Hanlon Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
Andy Long Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Iwan Williams Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Dave Glossop Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Stephen Bristow Accountant Accounting 120802 16000003
Jane Trower Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sinead McHugh Accountant Accounting 120802 16000004
Hane Hibberts Accountant Accounting(RSM Tenon) 120802 16000005
Hollie Malcolm Accountant Banking Services(Coutts & Co) 120802 16000007
David Campbell Finance Manager Banking Services 120941 16000006
Craig Barwick Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Harry Elvin Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000020
Chris Capon Grip Grip Trainee(Cornwall) 365 15000015
Ben Carr ADR Mixer ADR Crowd Mixer 227 14000014
Jack Foran Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000016
David Maund Grip (Dailies) 365 15000017
Darren Piercy Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000019
Colin Strachan Grip (Dailies) 365 15000018
Ben Wilson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Judah Getz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Chloe Reynolds Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Wyn Humphreys Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000006
Julie Kendrick Costumes Costume Standby(Dailies) 120828 13000008
Esther Himer Set Costumer (Dailies) 121008 13000009
Kelly Wasling Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Jessica Lawless Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Vandra Howard Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000005
Gillian Murphy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Michael Solinger Consultant Production Consultant 120784 12000002
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health And Safety Advisor(Jha Safety) 120821 12000001
Rob Huckle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Nic Ede Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Allison Wyldeck Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Suzanne Stokes-Munton Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-­Up Dept. Head 121041 13000002
Gillie Thomas Makeup Artist (Dailies) 120801 13000012
Rebecca Cole Makeup Artist (Dailies) 120801 13000013
Graham Daniel Sound Mixer Sound Re-­Recoding Mixer 230 14000008
Keith Tinman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Adam Daniel Sound Mixer Sound Re-­Recoding Mixer 230 14000009
Nick Baldock ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
John O'Sullivan Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000008
Mark Lafbery ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Adele Fletcher ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Ross Adams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Amanda Warburton Makeup Artist (Dailies) 120801 13000015
Sarah Kelly Makeup Artist (Dailies) 120801 13000014
Martin Trevis Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000001
George Trevis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Colin Chapman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Duran Darkins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Tim Kelley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Nigel Burke Accountant Accounting 120802 16000009
Andrew Heard Floor Runner Rushes Runner 121159 25000015
Mark Cutler Driver (Dailies) 273 25000014
Chris John Transportation Captain Facilities Captain 272 25000016
Mike Pritchard Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000017
Charlie Hibbert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Jason Morgan Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000018
Steve Clarke Driver (Dailies) 273 25000013
Peter Taylor Driver Unit Driver 273 25000012
Samuel Jones Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000007
Aoife Crehan Coordinator Contact 528 25000006
Francesca Falchi-Pereira Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Brian Scott Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000009
David Lloyd Driver Unit Driver 273 25000011
Luke Ferris Driver Unit Driver(Cornwall) 273 25000010
Molly Weaver Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Craig Daniels Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000021
Doug Kemp Security Rig Safety 120951 26000001
Mark Jenkin Production EPK Executive Producer 120824 25000030
Dennis Angel Film Clip Clearance Copyright And File Clearance 121068 26000002
Debbie Burdon Agent Extras Agency(Cornwall) 118233 27000001
Graham Smith Unit Publicist (DDA Public Relations) 231 29000001
Martin Meerstadt Agent Collection Agent(for Freeway) 118233 27000002
James Harris Production EPK Production 120824 25000029
Marsden Murison Production EPK Production 120824 25000028
Gavin Hewson Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000023
Alex Kirby Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000022
Kamilla Kristiane Hodol Production EPK Production(Non Pop Productions) 120824 25000024
Laurence Richard Production EPK Production 120824 25000025
Jimmy Keeping Production EPK Production 120824 25000027
Ed Hicks Production EPK Production 120824 25000026
Anna Wilton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Rebecca Pendarves Assistant Producers' Assistant 120820 25000004
Bob Hollow Visual Effects SFX Supervisor 419 23000001
Geoff Stainthorp Carpenter HOD Carpenter(for Workshop Design Company Ltd) 529 21000004
Simon Davey Visual Effects SFX Technician 419 23000002
Kingsley Fryer Visual Effects SFX Technician 419 23000003
Phil Attfield Visual Effects VFX Artist 419 23000005
Simon Frame Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000004
Alan Maull Carpenter (Cornwall) 529 21000003
Paul Bowring Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Natalie Usher Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000001
Kathleen Menaul Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Rebecca Pick Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000002
Oli Shipton Legal Services Production Legal(Lee And Thompson) 120857 18000003
Lee Hosken Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000001
Bob Elliott Animal Trainer Hunt Master 120962 20000001
Neil Cunningham Visual Effects VFX Artist 419 23000006
Matt Curtis Titles n/a 120825 23000007
Chris "Barefoot" Allen Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
Neil McAllister Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Mike Rawlings Props Storeman 120817 24000008
Abigail Stewart Floor Runner Floor Runner(Cornwall) 121159 25000001
Will Haynes Assistant Line Producer's Assistant 120820 25000003
Tristan Battersby Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000002
Ian Cooper Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000005
Chris Felstead Props Dressing Prop(Cornwall) 120817 24000004
Andrew Harvey Visual Effects Digital Restoration 419 23000009
Will Hawkes Digital Artist Digital Restoration 121022 23000008
Hannah Evans Props Production Buyer 120817 24000001
Paul Carter Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Peter Wood Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000003
Alex Ingram Executive (Media Insurance Brokers Ltd) 120806 11000001
John Hubbard Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Nathalie Tanner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Rachel Neale Line Producer n/a 161 5000011
Charlotte Ashby Line Producer Line Producer In Development 161 5000013
Sarah Hayward Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Nick Marshall Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Carn Burton Location Manager (Prep) 193 5000015
Luc Gavigan Assistant Director AD(Dailies) 163 5000010
James Reid Assistant Director AD(Dailies) 163 5000009
Cordelia Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Giles Johnson Location Manager (Cornwall) 193 5000003
Lee Tailor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Barney Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Reece Howard Assistant Director AD(Dailies) 163 5000008
Nick Simmonds Assistant Director AD(Dailies) 163 5000007
Monty Hill Unit Manager (Cornwall) 120832 5000017
James Alexander Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000018
Miles Proudfoot Camera 1st AC 120798 6000003
Gerry Vasbenter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Churchyard Camera 2nd AC 120798 6000004
Sean Connor Camera 1st AC 120798 6000005
Max Glickman Loader Best Boy Loader 120956 6000007
Claire Pie Camera 2nd AC 120798 6000006
Andrew Dunn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rebecca Pendarves Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
Ella Bishop Location Assistant (Cornwall) 120947 5000020
Matt Mirrington Assistant Location Manager Asst Location Manager(Cornwall) 194 5000019
Chris Hankey Assistant Location Manager Asst Location Manager 194 5000021
Helene Lenszner Location Scout (Cornwall) 311 5000022
Poppy Gordon Clark Location Scout (Dailies) 311 5000024
Lee Taskis Location Scout (Dailies) 311 5000023
Rosanna Elliott Assistant Director Crowd AD(Cornwall) 163 5000002
Jeff Taylor Assistant Director Crowd AD 163 5000001
Jane Cussons Actor Birdwatcher 1 1000012
Camille O'Sullivan Actor Gypsy Woman 1 1000011
Daphne Neville Actor Birdwatcher 1 1000013
Tom Ward Thomas Actor Frank 1 1000014
Ollie Marsden Actor Walter 1 1000016
Joshua James Actor Bertie 1 1000015
Nicholas Farrell Actor Mr. Carter-Wood 1 1000009
Michael Maloney Actor Col. Paynter 1 1000008
Emily Browning Actor Florence Carter-Wood 1 1000003
Dan Stevens Actor Gilbert Evans 1 1000002
Hattie Morahan Actor Laura Knight 1 1000004
Shaun Dingwall Actor Harold Knight 1 1000005
Max Deacon Actor Joey Carter-Wood 1 1000007
Mia Austen Actor Dolly 1 1000006
Iona Coburn Actor Singer 1 1000018
Richard De Lisle Actor Butler 1 1000019
Stephen McKinley Henderson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bruno Wu Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bob Mahoney Executive Producer Producer In Development 174 3000008
Jonathan Smith Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Julian Sedgwick Writer Writer In Development 120782 4000003
Jonathan Smith Source Material (from novel: "Summer in February") 120786 4000002
Dan Stevens Producer n/a 3 3000005
Bob Benton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard Syms Actor Vicar 1 1000021
Seth Lakeman Actor Fiddler 1 1000020
Christopher Menaul Director n/a 2 2000001
Pippa Cross Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeremy Cowdrey Producer n/a 3 3000003
Janette Day Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ben Foat Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000008
Ben Halford Camera Trainee (Cornwall) 120998 6000009
The Chamber Orchestra of London Song Performer ("Sirens Lullaby") 120788 8000016
Eleanor Bowers Jolley Song Performer ("Sirens Lullaby") 120788 8000015
Simon Wallfisch Song Performer ("In Perfect Starlight") 120788 8000017
Sophie Becher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stella Fox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Daniel Taylor Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Adam Miller Score Mixing Mix Assistant 120927 8000014
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000013
The Chamber Orchestra of London Score Recording Score Performer 120840 8000008
Ben Foskett Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Janice Graham Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000009
Gareth Griffiths Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000010
Alexander Van Ingen Score Recording Scoring Co-­Producer 120840 8000012
Jake Jackson Score Recording Score Recorder And Mixer 120840 8000011
James Morrall Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Rachel Aulton Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Jonathan Holbrook Painter (Cornwall) 200 9000015
Alison Maull Painter (Cornwall) 200 9000014
Amanda Waddington Painter (Cornwall) 200 9000016
Jody Raynes Painter HOD Painter 200 9000017
Dominic Cooper Actor AJ Munnings 1 1000001
Ros Hubbard Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Doon Ram Artistic Advisor Art Advisor 973 9000013
Russell Oxley Art Department Artist 120843 9000012
Henry Woolway Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
John Merry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Charlotte Buchan Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000008
Jane Brodie Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000009
Janet Shearer Art Department Artist 120843 9000011
Mariah Hutchinson Art Department Art Department Trainee(Dailies) 120843 9000010
Seth Lakeman Music Fiddle Solos Arranger And Performer 120781 8000006
Caroline Dale Soloist Cello Solos 121021 8000005
Murray Close Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000019
David Wells Camera Grip 120798 6000018
Steve Tanner Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000020
Ian Kingsnorth Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000021
Jaime Leonard Camera DI Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120798 6000023
Paul Ensby Colorist DI Colourist(Technicolor Creative Services) 120920 6000022
Simon Thorpe Camera Grip 120798 6000017
Alison Lai Camera Camera Dailies 120798 6000016
Tim Wooster Camera Camera Dailies 120798 6000011
Dominique Cheung Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Roderick Marley Camera Camera Dailies 120798 6000012
Dean Morrish Camera Camera Dailies 120798 6000013
Harry Bowers Camera Camera Dailies 120798 6000015
Mark Milsome Camera Camera Dailies 120798 6000014
Kim Honeyman Camera DI Producer(Technicolor Creative Services) 120798 6000024
Dan Dolan Camera Digital Scanner And Recorder(Technicolor Creative Services) 120798 6000025
Toby Quickenden Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ian Cunningham Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Benjamin Wallfisch Composer Composer/Music Producer/Conductor 120836 8000001
Yuja Wang Music Piano Solos 120781 8000002
Raphael Wallfisch Soloist Cello Solos 121021 8000004
Jack Liebeck Soloist Violin Solos 121021 8000003
Chris Gill Editor n/a 172 7000002
St. John O'Rorke Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matt Adams Camera DI Consultant 120798 6000027
Tom Mitchell Camera Digital Scanner And Recorder(Technicolor Creative Services) 120798 6000026
Steve O'Leary Colorist Rushes Colourist 120920 6000028
Jahanzeb Hayat Camera Rushes Producer 120798 6000029
Debbie Banbury Camera Neg Checks 120798 6000030
Martin Ware Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Synopsis
Craving excitement and freedom, beautiful and enigmatic Florence Carter-Wood flees London, joining her brother and a group of artists on the beautiful Cornish coast on the eve of the Great War. The star of this bohemian world is the charismatic and larger than life AJ Munnings. AJ and his best friend Gilbert Evans both fall head over heels in love with Florence, but despite her feelings for Gilbert, she is mesmerized by AJ's talent and magnetism. Too late she realizes her mistake, breaking everyone's heart, especially her own.