St. Vincent (2014)

St. Vincent
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords 2010s, alcoholism, babysitter/nanny, babysitting, buddy, child, childhood, curmudgeon, divorce, elderly, friendship, funny, gambling, heartwarming, irreverent, mentor, neighbor, single mother, tween, veteran
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000002
Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting (The Loop Squad) 2515 14000018
Patty Majorczak Connolly ADR Voice Casting (The Loop Squad) 2515 14000017
Kira Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting (The Dann & Bruce Co.) 2515 14000019
Julian Townsend Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000016
Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting (The Dann & Bruce Co.) 2515 14000020
John Coots Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Samuel Friedman Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Ken Shibata Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Michael Rivera ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000014
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Mary Ellen Porto Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Heather Gross Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
William Sweeney Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Tony Martinez ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000004
Izzy Mcallister Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Lidia Tamplenizza Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Ian Gaffney-Rosenfeld Sound Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000012
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Jonathan Stern Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
Lou Gisone Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000005
Adam Hall Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Mike Morini Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Christopher Hensel Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000018
Alan Blagg Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000017
Keith Steinberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Wesley Battle Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Malcolm Chin-Soong Murray Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Andrew Fishman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Marcel Ciurea Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Bernard Brongniart Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Dave Bowers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Dave Stern Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Dave Steinberg Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jeffrey Hinnes Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Carter Bissell Electric Dimmer Board Operator 121127 15000007
John Billeci Generator Operator Base Camp Genny Operator 363 15000006
Frank Stubblefield Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Robert Vuolo Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Lowell Schulman Electric House Electric 121127 15000014
Christian Dalley Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Rob Woolsey Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Ed Novick Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Cory McCrum Executive in Charge of Production Executives In Charge Of Post Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000004
Tom Prince Executive in Charge Executives In Charge Of Physical Production(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000003
Collin Creighton Executive in Charge of Production (The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000002
Adam Jamebozorgi Extras Casting Extras Night Casting Assistant(Central Casting) 120851 10000009
Melinda Garrett Executive in Charge Executives In Charge Of Post Production(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000005
Sarah Sobel Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Business And Legal Affairs(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000006
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach (for Naomi Watts) 666 12000003
William Conacher Dialect Coach (for Naomi Watts) 666 12000002
Susana Gilboe Research Researcher 458 12000001
Richard Glasser Music Executive Executive In Charge Of Music(The Weinstein Company) 121033 11000007
Anne Reeves Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate 120970 10000008
Dave Waldron Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000007
Laura Rosenthal Casting n/a 179 10000001
Chris Brandt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000033
Michael Sheridan Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Melissa L Jackson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
Candice Alustiza Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Beth Holmes Casting n/a 179 10000003
Lindsay Bellock Lieber Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Kimberly Ostroy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Lindsay Bellock Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
James Nichols Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Kasia Walicka Maimone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Morag Ross Makeup Artist (to Bill Murray) 120801 13000018
Morag Ross Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Brianna Cruz Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000015
Sylvianne Shurman Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000014
Kerrie Smith Hair Stylist (to Naomi Watts) 120799 13000019
Kyra Panchenko Makeup Artist (to Naomi Watts) 120801 13000020
Jim Nolan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
Mike Marino Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Designer(Prosthetic Renaissance, Inc) 120881 13000022
Kate Shorter Makeup Artist (to Melissa McCarthy) 120801 13000021
Laura Figueiredo Barreto Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000013
Susanna Brown Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Gerald Crawford Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Pashelle Clayton-Robinson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Brittany Loar Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Donald A Kozma Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000003
Yvette Stapleton Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Marta Font Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Susana Gilboe Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000011
Aisha Williams Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Antoinette Scherer Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Damian Volpe Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Rerecording Mixer 328 14000002
Michael Miller Grip Construction Grip 365 15000028
Scott Brady Driver n/a 273 25000033
Joseph Abrams Driver n/a 273 25000032
Charlie Hoffman Coordinator DOT Compliance 528 25000031
Pete Kreinbihl Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000030
Scott Bucciero Driver n/a 273 25000034
Alejandro Camarena Driver n/a 273 25000035
Rafael Matos Driver n/a 273 25000039
Sean T. Lee Driver n/a 273 25000038
Lawrence Hoover Driver n/a 273 25000037
Richard Figueroa Driver n/a 273 25000036
Kevin Flynn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Ayo Ogundele Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000028
Robert Gottlieb Assistant (to Ivana Lombardi) 120820 25000022
Rahim Samadian Assistant (to Jenno Topping) 120820 25000021
Patrick Reese Assistant (to Peter Chernin) 120820 25000020
Rachael Maricich Assistant (to Theodore Melfi) 120820 25000019
Keith Gordon Assistant (to G. Mac Brown) 120820 25000023
Kris Moran Assistant (to Bill Murray) 120820 25000024
Adrien Moscovici Assistant (to Naomi Watts) 120820 25000027
Liz Martin Assistant (to Melissa McCarthy) 120820 25000026
Ryan Webb Assistant (to Bill Murray) 120820 25000025
Siddiq Muwakkil Driver n/a 273 25000040
Joseph Paprotta Driver n/a 273 25000041
Adam Stone Product Placement (Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000056
Cat Stone Product Placement (Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000055
Paul Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000054
Joshua Rivera Driver n/a 273 25000053
Onsy Elshamy Studio Teacher (On Location Education) 121023 26000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
Frances Fiore Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Melanie Backer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000004
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000003
Richard Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000052
Gerardo Monge Driver n/a 273 25000051
Andrew Brauer Driver n/a 273 25000045
Frank Bonsangue Driver n/a 273 25000044
Ryan Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000043
Luis Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000042
Robert Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000046
Efrain Cyntje Driver n/a 273 25000047
Ray Lowe Driver n/a 273 25000050
Brian Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000049
John Forsdahl Driver n/a 273 25000048
Lily Hayes Kaufman Assistant (to Theodore Melfi) 120820 25000018
Jandro Tragellis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Peter Bundrick Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000003
Robert Dillon Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kim Krafsky Animal Services Animal Supervision(Animal Actors) 121036 20000001
Peter Anders Catering (Henry's International Cuisine) 120954 22000001
Wilson Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Luciano DiGeronimo Compositor Digital Compositor(Big Film Design) 120626 23000004
Tommy Allen CG Supervisor Of CG(Big Film Design) 779 23000003
Randall Balsmeyer Titles Visual Effects Supervisor And Title Designer(Big Film Design) 120825 23000002
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chris Gombos Stunt Double (for Vincent) 120980 19000002
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Amy Joy Clark Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Marilou Vetter Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
James "Max" Ruschak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kathi Scharer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eva Hannon Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Colin Hooker-Haring Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
David Helfant Legal Services Music Legal 120857 18000002
Mike Park Legal Counsel (Reder & Feig LLP) 120913 18000001
Yana Collins Lehman Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc) 120979 16000007
Osvaldo Andreaus Compositor Digital Compositor(Big Film Design) 120626 23000005
Jason Tsang Compositor Digital Compositor(Big Film Design) 120626 23000006
Mari Martinez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Liz Fisher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Nicholas Collie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Takara Ashley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
James Parsons Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Raella Rothman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Kaity Nielson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Marissa Brown Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Sydney Axelrod Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Dixon McPhillips Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Corie Mandel Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Eoin V Lambe Assistant Property Master 4rth Assistant Property Master 120969 24000004
Meghan Lowry Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Patrick Head Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Courtney Schmidt Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Robbie Gottlieb Assistant (to Ivana Lombardi) 120820 25000001
Debra Moore Assistant (to Jenno Topping) 120820 25000002
Michael Riolo Production Assistant Shop Production Assistant 275 25000005
Nathan Matthew David Assistant (to the Composer) 120820 25000004
Brian McCarthy Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Max Grafe Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
Brian David Cote Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Ivana Lombardi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Kathryn Tyus-Adair Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Kay Liberman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Dylan Sellers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Kimberly Quinn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Don Block Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Molly McMillen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Ryan Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000002
G Mac Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ted Melfi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Peter Chernin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ted Melfi Director n/a 2 2000001
Addison Rose Melfi Actor Girl in Class 1 1000048
Richard Ford Actor Nature Program Narrator 1 1000047
Fred Roos Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ted Melfi Producer n/a 3 3000003
G Mac Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Don Cheadle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jenno Topping Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael Steele Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ginger Gonzalez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Henry Winnik Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Sara Furey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Paul Contos Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Scott Tankel Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Maya Reid Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000021
James W. Kenny Location Assistant Location Unit Production Assistant 120947 5000022
Sean Moe Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000003
Dave Chameides Steadicam Operator Operator/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jess Magee Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Chris Carmody Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Leah Baker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Alex Bach Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Ashley Hudson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Matt Shapiro Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Lisa McPherson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Puloma Basu Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000011
AJ Swirz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Brendan Kehoe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Stephen Grivno Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Tom Durkin Actor Belmont Race Caller 1 1000046
David Filippi Actor Cab Driver 1 1000045
Ray Iannicelli Actor Roger 1 1000016
Deirdre O'Connell Actor Linda 1 1000015
Reg E Cathey Actor Gus 1 1000014
Scott Adsit Actor David 1 1000013
Greta Lee Actor Teller #23 1 1000017
Maria Elena Ramirez Actor Amelda 1 1000018
David Iacono Actor Jeremiah 1 1000022
Emma Fisher Actor Bridgette 1 1000021
Niles Fitch Actor Brooklyn 1 1000020
Ron McLarty Actor Principal O'Brien 1 1000019
Ann Dowd Actor Shirley, Sunnyside Administrator 1 1000012
Donna Mitchell Actor Sandy 1 1000011
Jaeden Lieberher Actor Oliver 1 1000005
Naomi Watts Actor Daka 1 1000004
Chris O'Dowd Actor Brother Geraghty 1 1000003
Melissa McCarthy Actor Maggie 1 1000002
Terrence Howard Actor Zucko 1 1000006
Kimberly Quinn Actor Nurse Ana 1 1000007
Dario Barosso Actor Ocinski 1 1000010
Nate Corddry Actor Terry, The Banker 1 1000009
Lenny Venito Actor Coach Mitchell 1 1000008
Alexandra Fong Actor Rachele 1 1000023
Sade Demorcy Actor Keesha 1 1000024
Jeff Bowser Actor Physical Therapist 1 1000039
Katharina Damm Actor Starlet, the Dancer 1 1000038
Kerry Flanagan Actor CT Scan Nurse 1 1000037
Joann Lamneck Actor Belmont Bartender 1 1000036
Amber Clayton Actor Amber, the Waitress 1 1000040
Fred Evanko Actor David's Attorney 1 1000041
J Elaine Marcos Actor Nurse J. 1 1000044
Tim Wilson Actor Priest at Assembly 1 1000043
Ron Bush Actor Buy Buy Baby Salesman 1 1000042
Larry Gray Actor Belmont Teller 1 1000035
Orlagh Cassidy Actor Speech Therapist 1 1000034
Portia Actor Ultrasound Tech 1 1000028
Melanie Nicholls-King Actor Hospital Supervisor 1 1000027
Elliot Santiago Actor Latin Driver 1 1000026
Gabriel Hernandez Actor Latin Mover 1 1000025
Maria-Christina Oliveras Actor Medical Receptionist 1 1000029
James Andrew O'Connor Actor Antwan, Zucko's Partner 1 1000030
Frank Wood Actor Maggie's Attorney 1 1000033
Brenda Wehle Actor Judge Reynolds 1 1000032
Brian Berrebbi Actor Process Server 1 1000031
Andrew Peck Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000004
Ted Chu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Shelter From The Storm") 120788 8000040
Bob Dylan Song ("Shelter From The Storm") 120859 8000039
Insight Out Song Performer ("It Makes You Feel So Bad") 120788 8000038
Bill Swicegood Song ("It Makes You Feel So Bad") 120859 8000037
Inbal Weinberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Ahern Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Bianca Siu Davies Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Beth Kuhn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Dan-ah Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Jasmine Ballou Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Green Day Song Performer ("I Fought The Law") 120788 8000036
Sonny Curtis Song ("I Fought The Law") 120859 8000035
The Webs Song Performer ("Try Loving Me") 120788 8000029
Willie Cooper Song ("Try Loving Me") 120859 8000028
Vechyaslav Samarin Song Performer ("Molodaya Luna") 120788 8000027
Vechyaslav Samarin Song ("Molodaya Luna") 120859 8000026
Benjamin Cooper Song ("Welcome Home") 120859 8000030
Radical Face Song Performer ("Welcome Home") 120788 8000031
DeAngelo Samuel Song Performer ("Stripper Pole") 120788 8000034
DeAngelo Samuel Song ("Stripper Pole") 120859 8000033
Chris Bull Song ("Stripper Pole") 120859 8000032
Hannah Stoddard Art Department Assistant Art Production Assistant 120503 9000007
Danielle Keehn Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000008
Rebecca Perrenod Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist 745 9000023
Amanda Messenger Set Decorator Set Decoration Production Assistant 165 9000022
Katie Hickman Set Decorator Set Decoration Production Assistant 165 9000021
Will Schek Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Lisa Lorms Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000024
Tom Devitt Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000025
Kathryn C. McGinnis Scenic Artist Camera Scenic/Scenic Artist 745 9000028
Wally Whitehurst Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000027
Sam Rogers Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000026
Theo Sena Art Department Shop Foreman 120843 9000019
Eduardo Garabal Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000018
Travis Anderberg Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Jonathan Huggins Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Graham Wichman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Michael Simmons Art Assistant Art Intern 120974 9000009
David Branum Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Joe Clark Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jim Prange Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Jon Oshima Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
James Lucadamo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
The National Song Performer ("Start A War") 120788 8000025
The National Song ("Start A War") 120859 8000024
Tracey Soast Film Lab Dailies Project Manager(The Room) 120850 6000020
Chris Gennarelli Film Lab Dailies Colorist(The Room) 120850 6000019
Ryan McMahon Film Lab Conform Editor(The Room) 120850 6000018
Jeffery Cornell Film Lab Conform Editor(The Room) 120850 6000017
Peter Teschner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sarah Flack Editor n/a 172 7000002
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sharon Perlman Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Zachary Schwartz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rick Derby Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Allie Ames Film Lab Conform Editor(The Room) 120850 6000016
Beth Friedland Film Lab DI Producer(The Room) 120850 6000015
Dexter Loscher Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000009
Emily Miller Clapper Loader Film Loader 120619 6000008
Hamilton Longyear Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000007
Denny Kortze Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000006
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Julie Marr Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000011
Ben Murray Film Lab DI Supervising Conform Editor(The Room) 120850 6000014
Jack Lewars Colorist DI Colorist(The Room) 120920 6000013
Atsushi Nishijima Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Richard Ford Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Michael Brewer Song ("One Toke Over The Line") 120859 8000018
Cashizz Klay Song Performer ("You Da One") 120788 8000017
Adam Smeaton Song ("You Da One") 120859 8000016
John Staryand Song ("You Da One") 120859 8000015
Tom Shipley Song ("One Toke Over The Line") 120859 8000019
Brewer & Shipley Song Performer ("One Toke Over The Line") 120788 8000020
Matthew Donald Berninger Song ("Start A War") 120859 8000023
Bronze Radio Return Song Performer ("Further On") 120788 8000022
Chris Henderson Song ("Further On") 120859 8000021
Mark Victor Song ("You Da One") 120859 8000014
Jefferson Airplane Song Performer ("Somebody To Love") 120788 8000013
Jessica Dolinger Music Music Clearance 120781 8000007
Meghan Currier Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
John Chapman Music Mix Engineer 120781 8000005
Bryan Carrigan Music Mix Engineer 120781 8000004
Tommy James Song ("Draggin' The Line") 120859 8000008
Robert L King Song ("Draggin' The Line") 120859 8000009
Darby Slick Song ("Somebody To Love") 120859 8000012
The Shondells Song Performer ("Draggin' The Line") 120788 8000011
Tommy James Song Performer ("Draggin' The Line") 120788 8000010
Bill Murray Actor Vincent 1 1000001
Synopsis
Single mother Maggie moves into a new home in Brooklyn with her 12-year-old son Oliver. Forced to work long hours, she has no choice but to leave Oliver in the care of their new neighbor, Vincent, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for alcohol and gambling. An odd friendship soon blossoms between the improbable pair. Together with a pregnant stripper named Daka, Vincent brings Oliver along on all the stops that make up his daily routine - the race track, a strip club, and the local dive bar. Vincent helps Oliver grow to become a man, while Oliver begins to see in Vincent something that no one else is able to: a misunderstood man with a good heart.