The Machine (2012)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul McFadden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Joe Mulhall Driver (HGV) 273 25000011
Keefa Chan Camera DIT 120798 6000011
Warren Lever Construction Manager (Additional Photography) 120983 21000001
Julie Jones Catering (Christopher Lee Catering) 120954 22000001
Sam Jones Catering (Christopher Lee Catering) 120954 22000002
Phil Foley Catering Caterer(Fayre Do's) 120954 22000004
Hailu Asfaw Catering Caterer(Fayre Do's) 120954 22000003
Peter Branch Animal Services Dog Handler 121036 20000001
Rick Manning Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Russell MacLeod Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Peter Pedrero Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
John Sharpe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Gordon Alexander Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
David Anders Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Pablo Overdejo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Tim Smit Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Christian Letts Visual Effects VFX Supervisor(for Bait Studio) 419 23000003
Alex Hollowood Matte Painter (for Bait Studio) 120959 23000012
Nick Dacey Mechanical Special Effects Motion Graphics Artist(for Bait Studio) 121086 23000011
James Sellers Matchmove Artist Matchmover(for Bait Studio) 120657 23000013
Jay Murray Compositor (for Bait Studio) 120626 23000014
Tom Barry Graphic Artist Motion Graphics Artist(for Bait Studio) 120985 23000016
Tom Tatchell Visual Effects VFX Artist(for Bait Studio) 419 23000015
Paul Nicholas CGI Artist User Interface Concept Artist(for Bait Studio) 120986 23000010
Lee Hallett CGI Artist CG Artist(for Bait Studio) 120986 23000009
Cale Pugh Compositor (for Bait Studio) 120626 23000004
Paul Hyett Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Anthony Williams Compositor (for Bait Studio) 120626 23000005
Toke Jepsen Visual Effects VFX Artist(for Bait Studio) 419 23000006
Martyn Western Visual Effects VFX Artist(for Bait Studio) 419 23000008
Glyn Jenksins Visual Effects VFX Artist(for Bait Studio) 419 23000007
Matthew Strange Special Effects Of SFX 168 23000002
James Fox Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000006
Duncan Birnie Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000004
Sean Harding Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000003
Jacob Ostergaard Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Jens Bo Fraek Gaffer Gaffer/Rigger 268 15000006
Tony Hortop Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mike Sherno Gaffer Pre-Rigging Electrician 268 15000007
Simon Davies Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mark Mavrinac Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jeb Hawkins Sound Design (Bang Post Production) 120905 14000011
Will Everett Foley Mixer (Bang Post Production) 224 14000010
Matt Weeks Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000012
John Thorpe Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000013
Ian Morgan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Bang Post Production) 120939 14000999
Ross Segal Sound Sound Trainee(Additional Photography) 120816 14000014
Brian Bosanko Lighting Technician Lighting Trainee 120907 15000009
Sy Turner Lighting Technician Lighting Trainee 120907 15000010
Paras Haj Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Robert Graham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marcin Szcepaniak Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Izabela Kopalska Accountant Bookkeeper 120802 16000004
Rick Mabey Visual Effects Production Support(for Bait Studio) 419 23000017
Izabela Kopalska Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Raz Khamehseifi Electric Spark 3(Additional Photography) 121127 15000017
Steve Fox Electric Spark 2(Additional Photography) 121127 15000016
Andrew Johnson Grip Grip Trainee(Additional Photography) 365 15000012
Paul Kemp Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000011
Theo Milford Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000013
Jon Ball Best Boy (Additional Photography) 120885 15000014
Angelica Padberg Electric Spark 1(Additional Photography) 121127 15000015
Libby D'Arcy Business Affairs VP Business Affairs(for Content Media Corporation) 120792 18000001
Paul Weston Visual Effects Production Support(for Bait Studio) 419 23000018
Jamie Allen Driver Unit Driver 273 25000010
Pete Leakey Driver Unit Driver 273 25000009
Luc Chaudhary Coordinator Location Hire(Greenham Common) 528 25000012
Dixie Arnold Coordinator Location Hire(Greenham Common) 528 25000013
David Alborough Coordinator Location Hire(Hanningfield) 528 25000015
Timothy Cable Coordinator Location Hire(Greenham Common) 528 25000014
Kyle Davis Driver Unit Driver 273 25000008
Gareth Jones Driver Unit Driver 273 25000007
Charlie Fletcher Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000002
Virgina Jibowu Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Andrew Groves Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000003
Joe Sharp Coordinator EPK 528 25000004
Rob Davies Driver Unit Driver 273 25000006
Alexandra Montgomery Coordinator Contractual Delivery Coordinator 528 25000005
Rory Jones Floor Runner Production Runner(Additional Photography) 121159 25000016
Ritchie Rees Driver Camera Trunk Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000018
Steve Daniels Security Studio Security 120951 26000003
Colin Francies Security Studio Security 120951 26000002
Jamie Thompson Security Studio Security(Gauntlet Security Management Ltd) 120951 26000004
Tony Evans Security Studio Security(Gauntlet Security Management Ltd) 120951 26000005
Abbi Broadbent Publicity (Way To Blue) 120789 29000002
Kaity Towse Publicity (Way To Blue) 120789 29000001
Rhiannan Falshaw-Skelly Trainer Production Trainee 121109 26000001
Connor Thomas Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000025
Dave Carter Coordinator Facilities(Additional Photography) 528 25000020
Martin Peters Transportation Vehicle Grip Services(Additional Photography) 120992 25000019
Daryl Francis Medic Paramedic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000021
Rory Jones Production Production Trainee 120824 25000022
Andrew Smith Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000024
Josie Morgan Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000023
Calab Strange Armourer (Additional Photography) 121128 24000011
Colin Oliver Armourer (Additional Photography) 121128 24000010
Roberto Zincone 3-D Artist 3D Generalist(for Minimo VFX) 120965 23000028
Fiona Russell 3-D Artist 3D Generalist(for Minimo VFX) 120965 23000027
Sergi Arbones 3-D Artist 3D Generalist(for Minimo VFX) 120965 23000029
Peregrine McCafferty Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Peanut) 120866 23000030
Jon Rennie Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(for Bait Studio) 243 23000032
Amelie Guyot Visual Effects Producer Producer(Peanut) 243 23000031
Sara Rebuli Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(for Minimo VFX) 243 23000026
Arianna Lago Compositor (for Minimo VFX) 120626 23000025
Hannah Durham Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant(for Bait Studio) 419 23000020
Giuliana Marenghi Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant(for Bait Studio) 419 23000019
Felix Balbas Visual Effects Supervisor Creature TD/VFX Supervisor(for Minimo VFX) 249 23000021
Daniel Buhigas Visual Effects Supervisor Lighting TD/VFX Supervisor(for Minimo VFX) 249 23000022
Maurizio Giglioli Visual Effects Supervisor FX TD/ VFX Supervisor(for Minimo VFX) 249 23000024
Christian Bull Visual Effects Supervisor Creature Designer/Modeler(for Minimo VFX) 249 23000023
Rough Collie Titles and Opticals Title Design/Additonal VFX 121075 23000033
Mark Meddings Special Effects SFX(Additional Photography) 168 23000034
Matthew Strange Armourer n/a 121128 24000005
Matthew Wild Props Prop Building(Of Wild Creations) 120817 24000004
Henry Cole Armourer n/a 121128 24000006
Ellie Pash Property Buyer Production Buyer(Additional Photography) 121046 24000007
Warren Lever Armourer (Additional Photography) 121128 24000009
Alex Woodward Property Master Prop Master(Additional Photography) 120805 24000008
Chris Musselle Props Prop Hand 120817 24000003
Ben Tooher Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Jon Rennie Visual Effects VFX(Additional Photography) 419 23000036
Tony Auger Special Effects SFX(Additional Photography) 168 23000035
Maurizio Giglioli Visual Effects VFX Cameraman(Additional Photography) 419 23000037
Vivian Thomas Visual Effects VFX Cameraman(Additional Photography) 419 23000038
Matt Tooher Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Jonathan Joyce Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor(Bang Post Production) 327 14000009
Tom Cribb Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000006
Caradog James Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Juzar Jeevanjee Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Meinir Stoutt Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Sarah Harper Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000002
Charles Curran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Seth Adams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Blake Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000016
Roy Firth Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000015
Ijaz Akhter Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Iyas Alqasem Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Amrit Virdee Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Adrian Lyon Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Denis Minnitt Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000014
Steve Gale Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Marie Devautour Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Guy Murray-Brown Assistant Director Trainee 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000006
James Chambers Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000016
Iain Atkinson Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000015
Matt Lane Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000017
Marie Brown Post-Production Production Script 120945 5000018
Josie Morgan Assistant Director AD 163 5000020
Rory Jones Assistant Director AD 163 5000019
Mick Ward Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000014
Rebecca Symons Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000013
Anthony Jones Location Manager Locations Manager 193 5000008
Roxanne Cuenca Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Mike Morrison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Jamesy Long Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Tracie Wright Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000012
Peter Rogers Production Manager (for Bait Studio) 305 5000011
Caradog James Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Stephen Davies Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jonathan Byrne Actor Tim 1 1000011
Jade Croot Actor Mary 1 1000010
Alan Low Actor Assassin 1 1000012
Sule Rimi Actor Technician (Dr. Giwa-Amu) 1 1000013
Giles Thomas Actor Dr. Henning 1 1000015
Joshua Higgott Actor Assistant (Dr. James) 1 1000014
Nicola Reynolds Actor Joan 1 1000009
Siwan Morris Actor Lucy 1 1000008
Denis Lawson Actor Thomson 1 1000003
Caity Lotz Actor Ava/The Machine 1 1000002
Sam Hazeldine Actor James 1 1000004
Pooneh Hajimohammadi Actor Suri 1 1000005
Helen Griffin Actor Paul Dawson's Mother 1 1000007
John Paul Macleod Actor Paul Dawson 1 1000006
Cornelius Garrett Actor Doctor GP 1 1000016
Sam Ellis Actor Surgeon 1 1000017
Jamie Carmichael Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Giwa-Amu Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Graham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ali Pour Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Eyres Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alan Martin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Caradog James Director n/a 2 2000001
Gareth Jones Actor Implant Soldier, Ryan 1 1000023
Daniel Llewelyn-Williams Actor Squadron Commander 1 1000019
Richard Shackley Actor Checkpoint Guard 1 1000018
Dafydd Emyr Actor Armed Military Policeman 1 1000020
Ben McGregor Actor Implant Soldier, Ben 1 1000021
Clark Fisher Actor Implant Soldier, Clark 1 1000022
Andrew Smith Assistant Director AD 163 5000021
Conor Thomas Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Erick Kwak Executive VP Business & Legal Affairs(for Content Media Corporation) 120806 11000001
Manuel Puro Casting n/a 179 10000001
Geoff Webb Finance Financial Officer(for Content Media Corporation) 121155 11000002
John Schmidt Executive Executive Officer(for Content Media Corporation) 120806 11000003
Harry White Sales Of Sales(for Content Media Corporation) 121175 11000005
Judith Baugin Marketing Of International Marketing(for Content Media Corporation) 121149 11000004
Kieran Shellard Art Director Standby Art Director(Additional Photography) 183 9000009
Laura France Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000008
Gwyneth Binyon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jamie MacWilliam Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mitch Silcock Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Holly Badenoch Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Lauran Belcher Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000007
James Gardiner Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Alison Balch Operations Of International Operations(for Content Media Corporation) 121140 11000006
Chrissie Pegg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Malcolm Davies Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Tristan Versluis Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Artist 120936 13000009
Ed Brooks Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000003
Stephen Jablonski Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000004
Toby Stephens Actor Vincent McCarthy 1 1000001
Samuel Dawe Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000005
Jody Amner Makeup Make-Up Trainee 353 13000008
Joanna Williams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Kate Ordonez Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Elaine Morse Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000002
Tom Peg Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Sam Benbow Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Harriet Thompson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Erik Rehl Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Benjamin Britten Song (Four Sea Interludes Op. 33A - II. Sunday Morning (Allegro Spiritoso)) 120859 8000002
Steve Owen Focus Puller n/a 332 6000010
Matthew Waving Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Alanna Miejluk Camera DIT 120798 6000012
Geraint James Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Simon Ridge Camera Camera Equipment(FIlm@59) 120798 6000015
Toby Tomkins Colorist (TJT Film Ltd) 120920 6000014
Svetlana Miko Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
Alia Bianco Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Andrea Quaglio Focus Puller n/a 332 6000002
Nicolaj Bruel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Leon Willis Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000003
Daniel Roche Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000004
Ray Orton Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Duncan Birnie Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
David Wride Camera Camera Equipment(FIlm@59) 120798 6000016
Ceiron Jenkins Lighting Lighting Equipment(Elywood Lighting & Studios) 798 6000017
Helen Griffin Editor Script Editor 172 7000003
Martin Smith Editor Script Editor 172 7000002
Vitoria Webbley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jamie Adams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Tom Raybould Music n/a 120781 8000001
Toby Tomkins On-Line Editor (TJT Film Ltd) 120811 7000006
Matt Platts-Mills Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barney Batchelor Camera Assistant (Additional Photography) 120867 6000024
Jason Kadama Lighting Lighting Equipment(Panalux) 798 6000019
Ole Meinert Lighting Lighting Equipment(Panalux) 798 6000018
Gary Shaw Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000020
Sarah Gardiner Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000021
Kerr Loy Camera DIT(Additional Photography) 120798 6000023
Tom Heuzenroeder Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor(Bang Post Production) 327 14000008
Synopsis
With an impoverished world plunged into a Cold War with a new enemy, Britain's Ministry of Defense is on the brink of developing a game-changing weapon. Lead scientist Vincent McCarthy provides the answer with his creation, "The Machine" -- an android with unrivaled physical and processing skills. When a programming glitch causes an early prototype to destroy his lab, McCarthy enlists artificial intelligence expert Ava to help him harness the full potential of a truly conscious fighting machine.