The Monuments Men (2014)

Monuments Men
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Action, Period
Keywords 1940s, 1970s, caper, espionage, fish-out-of-water, heist, middle-aged, museum, Nazi, novel, painting, rescue, true story, WWII, 1944
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Duncan Kinnaird Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000025
Arundi Asregadoo Visual Effects Supervisor (MPC) 249 23000026
Paul Tuersley Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000024
Simon Leech Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000023
Steffen Hagen Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000021
Bastian Hopfgarten Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000022
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Producer (MPC) 243 23000027
Lev Kolobov 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(MPC) 120987 23000028
Zaira Brilhante Visual Effects Coordinator (MPC) 120760 23000033
Surendra Nath Visual Effects Coordinator (MPC) 120760 23000034
Vivek Joshi Visual Effects Coordinator (MPC) 120760 23000032
James Worlidge Visual Effects Coordinator (MPC) 120760 23000031
Alexandru Popescu Visual Effects Environments Supervisor(MPC) 419 23000029
Michelle Teefey-Lee Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(MPC) 419 23000030
Kevin Ahern Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000020
Christopher Tooth Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000019
Michael Luppino Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Frantisek Sloup Special Effects Technician Special Effects Sr. Rigging Technician 242 23000010
Jaroslav Bucek Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Bernd Rautenberg Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Gerd Feuchter Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Klaus Mielich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Markus Preussing Special Effects Technician Special Effects Pyro Technician 242 23000011
Henning Brehm Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000012
Dieter Bechtloff Visual Effects Picture Vehicle Wrangler 419 23000017
Sam Conway Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
Andre Wierschula Visual Effects Picture Vehicle Wrangler 419 23000016
Dalia Salamah Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000015
Jan Hulpusch Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000013
Robin Haefs Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000014
Uday Joshi Visual Effects Coordinator (MPC) 120760 23000035
Jithendran Thottupurath Visual Effects Coordinator (MPC) 120760 23000036
Robert Junggeburt Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000056
Fabian Nowak Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000057
Rob Bryson Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000055
Terry Hu Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000054
Keith Jones Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000052
Federico Scarbini Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000053
Alexandre Prod’Homme Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000058
Simon Scott Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000059
Zave Jackson 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Cinesite VFX Limited) 120987 23000064
Thomas Dyg Visual Effects Environments Supervisor(Cinesite VFX Limited) 419 23000065
Louise Hutchinson Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite VFX Limited) 243 23000063
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Cinesite VFX Limited) 243 23000062
Thomas Warrender Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000060
Jonathan Neill Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite VFX Limited) 249 23000061
Robin De Lillo Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000051
Tom Coster Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000050
Marc Taganas Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000041
Lauren Camilleri Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000042
Victor Pillet Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000040
Oliver Clarke Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000039
Ben Brown Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000037
Giacomo Mineo Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000038
Erica Davidson Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000043
Vlad Holst Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000044
Julian Weiss Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000048
James L Bailey Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000049
Mirek Suchomel Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000047
Javier Roca Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000046
Joan Panis Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000045
Kyle Reed Visual Effects Webbing 419 23000004
Lee Thomas Money Visual Effects Military Webbing Master 419 23000003
Ann-Marie Fitzgerald Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Volkhart Buff Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dustin Baxley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Siobhan Claridy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Nadine Wilson Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Karsten Piel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Sandra Barger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Marco Albrecht Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Thomas Hacikoglu Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ronny Horning Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Sascha Girndt Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jorg Ellmer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Billy Buff Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Francois Doge Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tony Benjamin Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000017
Dean Morris Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000016
Glen Konig Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Christian Scheibe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Holger Lehnau Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000005
Dietmar Haupt Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Bjorn-Yves Susen Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Alexander Jung Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Hans Hellner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Philipp Rath Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000009
Iain Lowe Rigging Electrician Rigging Supervisor 120958 15000014
Ossa Mills Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000015
Ricky Pattenden Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000013
Perry Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Sebastian Mayer Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000010
Thomas Hübener Cable Operator Remote Head Operator 120964 15000011
Stefan Langel Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bruno Montani Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Marco Naumann Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Brita Hofmann Plasterer n/a 121097 21000005
Andre Bruggemann Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Matthias Kulewatz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Franklin Henson Sr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000027
Dierk Grahlow Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Matthias Prange Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000006
Kevin Anthony Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Angus Bickerton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Lindsay McFarlane Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Amy Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Matthew Barry Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steve Deane Construction Coordinator Construction Supervisor 276 21000008
Ryan Sinnott Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000009
Christine Zander Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Asuka Tovazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000025
George Ebinal Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kristoffer Fuss Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Nicolas De Pruyssenaere Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jan Boehme Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jane Reinhardt Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kim Ruhnau Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Joshua Grothe Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Fred Hady Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Felix Rugor Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Joe Toedtling Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Wolfgang Raach Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mike Moeller Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Oliver Juhrs Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Dan Alterman Compositor (Cinesite VFX Limited) 120626 23000066
Dan Harrod Compositor (Cinesite VFX Limited) 120626 23000067
Colin O'Hara Assistant (to Mr. Damon) 120820 25000009
Jemma Kearney Assistant (to Ms. Blanchett) 120820 25000010
Misty Oka Assistant (to Mr. Heslov) 120820 25000008
Angel McConnell Assistant (to Mr. Clooney) 120820 25000007
Jan Kubkowski Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000005
Viktor Jakovleski Assistant (to Mr. Clooney And Mr. Heslov) 120820 25000006
Grit Menzzer Assistant (to Mr. Balaban) 120820 25000011
Maximilian Bachmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kathleen Haenisch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Julian Taro Hitomi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Charlotte Gross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Adina Gloeckner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Veronika Binder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Tobias Von Dem Borne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Alexander Stolle Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000004
Christine Kollmar Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Oliver Kuhlmann Props Standby Prop 120817 24000003
Sebastian Hanusch Props Standby Prop 120817 24000004
Michael Bortz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Marcus Haendgen Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bob Ballan Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000131
Dave Hewitt Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000132
Christina Degenhardt Props Standby Prop 120817 24000005
Tobias Schroeter Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Sabina Friedland Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000001
Paul Melzow Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000002
Garry Dawson Props Standby Props 120817 24000010
Richard Hooper Armourer Master Armourer 121128 24000009
Adolf Wojtinek Props Weapons Supervisor 120817 24000007
Lars Hansen Armourer n/a 121128 24000008
Anja Karg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Lynn Kommer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Ian Clarke Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000040
Sean Thornton Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000041
Daren Bailey Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000039
Mike Woodley Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000038
Florian Dieckmann Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Denis Kuper Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Jim Agnew Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Rachel Hyde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Giovanni Zeqireya Security Of Security 120951 26000001
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Samuel Sharpe Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000047
Nicky Jarvis Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Thomas Payton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Philippa Sutcliffe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Oliver Kueper Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Frank Guhn Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Stefan Matthes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Robert Ray McGee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Sindy Leisker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Marcel Lattke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Tommy Kreiselmaier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Anika Dombrowsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Mara Scherzinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Anni Sell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Rocco Weber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
David Werer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Carolin Walter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Dino Von Wintersdorff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Charlotte Thiesies Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Steve Scott Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000130
Jason Chalmers Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000129
David Sjodin Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000088
Patrick Hall Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000089
Warwick Campbell Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000087
Gert Van Dermeersch Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000086
Joseph Arnold Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Method Studios) 120657 23000084
Nicolas Darques Visual Effects Pipeline Engineer(Method Studios) 419 23000085
Papp Nikolett Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000090
Oliver Adranghi Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000091
Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(BlueBolt) 249 23000096
Rafael Morant Visual Effects Digital Environment Supervisor(BlueBolt) 419 23000097
Eglantine Boinet Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Method Studios) 120959 23000095
Paul Chandler Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Method Studios) 120959 23000094
Mak Knighton CG Supervisor CG Generalist(Method Studios) 779 23000092
Ivan Girard Digital Artist Digital Matte Painter(Method Studios) 121022 23000093
Giuliano Vigano 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Method Studios) 120987 23000083
Daniel Matley Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000082
Maeve Eydmann Matte Painter (Cinesite VFX Limited) 120959 23000072
Matt Boyer Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Cinesite VFX Limited) 120657 23000073
Jamie Schumacher Matte Painter (Cinesite VFX Limited) 120959 23000071
Jean-David Solon Matte Painter (Cinesite VFX Limited) 120959 23000070
Luke Armstrong Compositor (Cinesite VFX Limited) 120626 23000068
Venetia Penna Compositor (Cinesite VFX Limited) 120626 23000069
Christian Poullay Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Cinesite VFX Limited) 120657 23000074
Matthew D'Angibau Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Cinesite VFX Limited) 120657 23000075
Kevin Wheatley Digital Artist Digital And Color I/O(Cinesite VFX Limited) 121022 23000080
Simon Carr Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Method Studios) 249 23000081
Ross Colgan Digital Artist Digital And Color I/O(Cinesite VFX Limited) 121022 23000079
William Marshall Wilkinson Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite VFX Limited) 614 23000078
Nick Bell Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Cinesite VFX Limited) 120657 23000076
Royston Willcocks Modelmaker Modeller(Cinesite VFX Limited) 120919 23000077
Henry Badgett Compositing Supervisor (BlueBolt) 120928 23000098
Miguel Macaya Ten Compositor (BlueBolt) 120626 23000099
Tom Debenham Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(One Of Us) 249 23000119
Christophe Dehaene Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000120
Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(One Of Us) 249 23000118
Rick Thomson Visual Effects Data Systems Manager(The Senate VFX) 419 23000117
Philip Borg 3-D Artist (The Senate VFX) 120965 23000115
Joey Harris Matchmove Artist 3D Matchmover(The Senate VFX) 120657 23000116
John Grotelueschen Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000121
Cristina Vozian Digital Artist (One Of Us) 121022 23000122
Didier Muanza 3-D Artist (One Of Us) 120965 23000127
Leigh Took Visual Effects Miniature Supervisor(Mattes & Miniatures) 419 23000128
Martin Höhnle Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(One Of Us) 120959 23000126
Oliver Cubbage CGI Artist (One Of Us) 120986 23000125
Victor Tomi Digital Artist (One Of Us) 121022 23000123
Sven Muller CGI Artist (One Of Us) 120986 23000124
Steven Smith Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(The Senate VFX) 120644 23000114
Naomi Butler 2-D Artist (The Senate VFX) 120987 23000113
Mark Webb Visual Effects Coordinator (BlueBolt) 120760 23000104
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(BlueBolt) 243 23000105
Priyanka Balasubramanian Visual Effects Producer (BlueBolt) 243 23000103
James Sutton CG Supervisor CG Generalist(BlueBolt) 779 23000102
Rupert Davies Compositor (BlueBolt) 120626 23000100
Simon Rowe Compositor (BlueBolt) 120626 23000101
Martin Waters Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(The Senate VFX) 249 23000106
Paula Pope Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(The Senate VFX) 243 23000107
Alex Guri 2-D Artist (The Senate VFX) 120987 23000111
Mike Pope 2-D Artist (The Senate VFX) 120987 23000112
Max Dennison Matte Painter (The Senate VFX) 120959 23000110
James Fleming 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(The Senate VFX) 120987 23000109
Steven Barham Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(The Senate VFX) 120760 23000108
Rafael E Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000021
Daniel Mattig Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000015
Silvia Lindner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Andre Schmidt Location Assistant Location Service 120947 5000014
Sven Jenuwein Location Assistant Location Service 120947 5000013
Michaela Ifkovits Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Bastian Rabe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Lena Kopsch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Carla Kaempfer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Christopher Moore Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
David Campbell-Bell Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Sam Breckman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000022
Philipp Kramer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Barney Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Dennis Becker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Tristan Hume Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Volker Zobelt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Robert M Edsel Source Material (from book: "The Monuments Men") 120786 4000003
Bret Witter Source Material (from book: "The Monuments Men") 120786 4000004
Grant Heslov Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
George Clooney Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christoph Fisser Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Barbara A Hall Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David J Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Lori Wyant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Matthias Braun Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Michelle Lankwarden Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Carlos Fidel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Arno Neubauer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Danny McGrath Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Piers Dunn Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Julia Tomlinson Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Karl Keil Clapper Loader Camera Loader 120619 6000011
Yoshua Berkowitz Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000012
Florian Schwarz Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Lars Richter Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Won-Suk Park Aerial Director of Photography Assistant "A" Camera 121063 6000007
Anna-Lena Haas Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Christian Wehrle Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000013
Christof Assing Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000014
Jaime Leonard Film Lab Digital Intermediate Conform(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120850 6000019
Andrew Dearnley Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120850 6000020
Skip Kimball Colorist Digital Colourist(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120920 6000018
Jeremy Braben Director of Photography (Aerial Unit) 120780 6000017
Claudette Barius Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Ryan Taggart Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000016
Luc Pallett Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Berto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Sarah Selway Assistant Director n/a 163 5000031
Paul Hayes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000032
Peter Boothby Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Kevin Baulcomb Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Jason Nightingale Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000027
Alex Molden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Patrick Cullen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000033
Jessie Thiele Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000034
P Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator Steadicam/Camera Operator 232 6000003
Jorg Widmer Steadicam Operator Steadicam/Camera Operator 232 6000004
Alex Brambilla Steadicam Operator Steadicam/Camera Operator 232 6000002
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Zoe Verrier-Stunt Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000035
Carl Woebcken Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Barbara A Hall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Aurélia Poirier Actor Young French Girl 1 1000022
Grant Heslov Actor Doctor 1 1000023
Udo Kroschwald Actor Hermann Goering 1 1000021
Luc Feit Actor Aachen Vicar 1 1000020
Diarmaid Murtagh Actor Captain Harpen 1 1000018
Serge Hazanavicius Actor Rene Armand 1 1000019
Matthew Maguire Actor Young Dying Soldier 1 1000024
Mike Dalton Actor President Roosevelt 1 1000025
James Payton Actor Hitler 1 1000030
Lucas Tavernier Actor St. Bavo Priest 1 1000031
Oliver Devoti Actor Colonel At Caen 1 1000029
Thomas Wingrich Actor German 2nd In Command 1 1000028
Christian Rodska Actor President Truman 1 1000026
Stefan Kolosko Actor German Commander 1 1000027
Alexandre Desplat Actor Emile 1 1000017
Miles Jupp Actor Major Feilding 1 1000016
Bob Balaban Actor Preston Savitz 1 1000006
Hugh Bonneville Actor Donald Jeffries 1 1000007
Jean Dujardin Actor Jean Claude Clermont 1 1000005
Cate Blanchett Actor Claire Simone 1 1000004
Matt Damon Actor James Granger 1 1000002
Bill Murray Actor Richard Campbell 1 1000003
John Goodman Actor Walter Garfield 1 1000008
Dimitri Leonidas Actor Sam Epstein 1 1000009
Michael Brandner Actor Dentist 1 1000014
Sam Hazeldine Actor Colonel Langton 1 1000015
Zachary Baharov Actor Commander Elya 1 1000013
Michael Hofland Actor Priest (Claude) 1 1000012
Justus Von Dohnanyi Actor Viktor Stahl 1 1000010
Holger Handtke Actor Colonel Wegner 1 1000011
Oscar Copp Actor French Truck Driver 1 1000032
Luciana Castellucci Actor Nun 1 1000033
Levi Strasser Actor Stokes' Grandson 1 1000053
Piet Paes Actor Priest In Truck 1 1000054
Joe Reynolds Actor Stokes' Son 1 1000052
Claudia Geisler Actor Stahl's Wife 1 1000051
Andrew Alexander Actor Major Piper 1 1000049
Adrian Bouchet Actor Sarge Near Altaussee 1 1000050
Audrey Marnay Actor Jean Claude's Wife 1 1000055
Nora Sagal Actor Voice Of Campbell's Daughter 1 1000056
George Clooney Producer n/a 3 3000001
Grant Heslov Producer n/a 3 3000002
George Clooney Director n/a 2 2000001
Emil Von Schoenfels Actor Sniper Boy 1 1000059
Avery June Jones Actor Voices Of Campbell's Granddaughter 1 1000057
James Audrey Jones Actor Voices Of Campbell's Granddaughter 1 1000058
Joel Basman Actor German Soldier At Ghent 1 1000048
Nick Clooney Actor Older Stokes 1 1000047
Maximilian Seidel Actor German POW 1 1000038
Marcel Mols Actor Bruges Priest 1 1000039
André Hinderlich Actor German POW 1 1000037
Corin Stuart Actor Brit GI Translator 1 1000036
Declan Mills Actor Siegen Private 1 1000034
Richard Crehan Actor Brit Private 1 1000035
Matt Rippy Actor Colonel Gregg 1 1000040
John Dagleish Actor ADSEC Sarge 1 1000041
Xavier Laurent Actor French Armed Man 1 1000045
Ben-Ryan Davies Actor Brit Private – Bruges 1 1000046
Aidan Sharp Actor Stahl's Children 1 1000044
Nicolas Heidrich Actor Stahl's Children 1 1000043
Andrew Byron Actor Supply Sergeant 1 1000042
Stephen Mirrione Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick J. Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Adrian Simmons Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Billy Prichard Costumer Military Costumer 120880 13000011
Jill Avery Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Carol Anne Wegner Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Susanne Stroh Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000006
Tom Cummins Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Dave Whiteing Costumer Military Costumer 120880 13000012
James Pavlou Costumer Military Costumer 120880 13000013
Eike Neumann Tailor Cutter 120990 13000018
Anna Munro Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000019
Larissa Bechtold Costumer Civilian Costumer 120880 13000017
Julia Schell Costumer Civilian Costumer 120880 13000016
Stephen Hymas Costumer Military Costumer 120880 13000014
Russell Barnett Costumer Military Costumer 120880 13000015
Tracey Millar Costumes Civilian Costume Supervisor 120828 13000005
Joe Hobbs Costumes Military Costume Supervisor 120828 13000004
Alexandra Montag Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Lena May Graf Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Olivia Brittain Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Simone Bär Casting n/a 179 10000002
Joshua Polley Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000037
Jina Jay Casting n/a 179 10000001
Johanna Ragwitz Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Billy Budd Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000001
John C Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jeremy Turner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach (for Ms. Blanchett) 666 12000004
Robert M Edsel Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Julia Wilson-Dickson Dialect Coach (for Mr. Dujardin) 666 12000003
Waldo Sanchez Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000020
Chrissie Beveridge Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000021
Hugo Adams Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Dillon Bennett Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Rachael Tate ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Simon Chase ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000009
James N Harrison Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000007
Nick Del-Molino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Dafydd Archard Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000019
Richard Lovell Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000020
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Luke Brown Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Oliver Tarney Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Mark Taylor Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer/Sound Effects Editor 120856 14000005
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Artist (for Ms. Blanchett) 120801 13000026
Morgane Bernhard Makeup Artist Makeup And Hair Artist 120801 13000027
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist (for Mr. Damon And Ms. Blanchett) 120799 13000025
Daniela Skala Hair & Makeup Makeup And Hair Crowd Supervisor 121041 13000024
Petra Schaumann Hair & Makeup Makeup And Hair Artist 121041 13000022
Valeska Schitthelm Hair & Makeup Makeup And Hair Crowd Supervisor 121041 13000023
Andrea Gotowtschikow Makeup Artist Makeup And Hair Artist 120801 13000028
Jan Kempkens Makeup Artist Makeup And Hair Artist 120801 13000029
Benjamin Dunker Sound Cable Utility 120816 14000003
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Stephane Lioret Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Edward Tise Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Marilyn MacDonald Hair & Makeup Makeup And Hair Crowd Supervisor 121041 13000030
John Palmer Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000036
Allen Polley Leadman n/a 433 9000035
Patrick Peronne Song Performer ("Night And Day") 120788 8000017
Doris Fisher Song (You Always Hurt The One You Love") 120859 8000018
Cole Porter Song ("Night And Day") 120859 8000016
Dominique LeMonnier Score Mixing Score Producer 120927 8000015
Romain Allender Music Synth Programming 120781 8000013
Jongnic Bontemps Music Synth Programming 120781 8000014
Allan Roberts Song ("You Always Hurt The One You Love") 120859 8000019
The Mills Brothers Song Performer ("You Always Hurt The One You Love") 120788 8000020
Helen Jarvis Art Director n/a 183 9000002
David Scheunemann Art Director n/a 183 9000003
James Bissell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nora Sagal Song Performer ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120788 8000023
Ralph Blane Song ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120859 8000021
Hugh Martin Song ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120859 8000022
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation 120781 8000012
Xavier Forcioli Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000011
Alexandre Desplat Music Conductor Music/Conductor And Orchestrator 120818 8000001
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ugur Yildrim Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Chelsea Murphy Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Deborah Richardson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ruth Antoine Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Simon Changer Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Rob Houston Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Peter Cobbin Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000009
John Barrett Music Protools Operator 120781 8000010
Nicolas Charron Music Orchestrations 120781 8000008
Sylvain Morizet Music Orchestrations 120781 8000007
William Ross Music Orchestrations 120781 8000005
Jean-Pascal Beintus Music Orchestrations 120781 8000006
Cornelia Ott Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Bernhard Henrich Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Jochen Schutz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Silke Bauer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Wolfgang Hein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Yesim Zolan Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000023
Bettina Hoefke Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000021
Christian Ehlert Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Jan Dunkel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Ulf Schueler Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
Ben Collins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Archie Campbell-Baldwin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Richard Payne Greensman n/a 201 9000032
Rhys Court Painter Standby Painter 200 9000031
Alessandro La Rocca Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
Chris Lowe Art Director n/a 183 9000030
Ingeborg Heinemann Set Decorator n/a 165 9000020
Alex Boden Art Department Art Researcher 120843 9000019
Stefan Speth Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Patrick Herzberg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Wolfgang Wrede Painter Standby Painter 200 9000009
Lothar Riedrich Greensman n/a 201 9000008
Gunnar Zimmer Sculptor n/a 120910 9000006
Pablo Alza Painter n/a 200 9000007
Dominik Capodieci Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Michael Lieb Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Peter Popken Illustrator n/a 600 9000017
Ben Palmer Model Maker n/a 121081 9000018
Axel Eichhorst Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Sonja Kirch Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Stephanie Rass Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
George Clooney Actor Frank Stokes 1 1000001
Synopsis
This true story of the greatest treasure hunt in history, focuses on an unlikely World War II platoon, tasked by FDR with going into Germany to rescue artistic masterpieces from Nazi thieves and returning them to their rightful owners. It would be an impossible mission: with the art trapped behind enemy lines, and with the German army under orders to destroy everything as the Reich fell, how could these guys - seven museum directors, curators, and art historians, all more familiar with Michelangelo than the M-1 - possibly hope to succeed? But as the "Monuments Men," as they were called, found themselves in a race against time to avoid the destruction of 1000 years of culture, they would risk their lives to protect and defend mankind's greatest achievements.