Belle (2014)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven Cortie Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Sarah Hunt Post-Production Accountant (Moneypenny Production Accounting LLP) 120979 16000003
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance (Gallagher) 120949 16000004
Christopher Gallagher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Peter Eardley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Joberns Production Auditor Auditor(Shipleys) 120815 16000005
Sarah Bing Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000001
Magdalena Duke Legal Counsel (For Pinewood) 120913 18000004
Hannah Wylie Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000003
Alexander Lea Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000002
Charlie Dillon Rigging Electrician Rigging 120958 15000025
Christopher Shilling Accountant (For Bankside Films) 120802 16000006
Elliott Polley Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000024
Michael Prior Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Colin Simkiss Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Rob Walton Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Grant Weir Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Barry Brown Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000018
David Bayliss Rigging Electrician HOD Electrical Rigger 120958 15000019
Malcom Huse Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000023
Russell Farr Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000022
Jamie Lee Rigging Electrician HOD Electrical Rigger 120958 15000020
Paul House Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Stephen Dawson Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Michael Crowley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Chris Reynolds Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Katie Driscoll Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Georgie Mannakee Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
John Timlin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Henry Badgett Visual Effects Supervisor (BlueBolt) 249 23000005
Jan Guilfoyle Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(BlueBolt) 120644 23000009
Simon Rowe Compositor (BlueBolt) 120626 23000008
Luka Leskovsek Compositor (BlueBolt) 120626 23000007
Fabrizio Fioretti Digital Artist Digital Environment Artist(BlueBolt) 121022 23000006
Greg Zalewski Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000003
Terry Paskins Chef (J&J International) 121045 22000002
Danny Margetts Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000006
Brian Stagg Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000005
Graham Thomas Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Gene D'Cruze Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Ronnie Sargeant Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Will Stagg Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Clyde Lane Chef (J&J International) 121045 22000001
Josie D’Cruze Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Andy Dixon Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Thomas McGinley Electrician n/a 450 15000012
John Walker Best Boy Best Boy/Rigging Gaffer 120885 15000011
Sam Smart Hair & Makeup (Additional Photography) 121041 13000037
Vanya Pell Hair & Makeup (Additional Photography) 121041 13000036
Laura Solari Hair & Makeup (Additional Photography) 121041 13000035
Rose Warder Hair & Makeup (Additional Photography) 121041 13000034
Alistair Crocker Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Rob Saunders Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000002
Robert Ireland Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Lee Herrick Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Paul Govey Sound Technical Sound Coordinator 120816 14000004
Matthew Loveridge Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Carolyn Cousins Hair & Makeup Hair & Make Up Artist(Additional Photography) 121041 13000033
Emma Harding Costumes (Additional Photography) 120828 13000032
Sarah Reichert Costumes (Additional Photography) 120828 13000025
Lucy Donowho Costumes (Additional Photography) 120828 13000024
Hannah Walter Assistant Costume Designer (Additional Photography) 252 13000023
Donna Smith Makeup Make-Up Trainee 353 13000022
Beth Collins Costumes (Additional Photography) 120828 13000026
Emma Howarth Costumes (Additional Photography) 120828 13000027
Jessie Gelpke Costumes (Additional Photography) 120828 13000031
Hannah Warren Costumes (Additional Photography) 120828 13000030
Clementine Charity Costumes (Additional Photography) 120828 13000029
Anthony Drewett Costumes (Additional Photography) 120828 13000028
Luke Brown Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Aaron Douglas Crane Grip Camera Crane Technician 121043 15000004
Sam Crowhurst-Waters Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000003
Peter Chatterton Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000002
Anthony Sankey Grip n/a 365 15000001
Paul Kolthammer Crane Grip Camera Crane Technician 121043 15000005
Rob Armstrong Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000006
Stephen O'Donoghue Best Boy Best Boy/Rigging Gaffer 120885 15000010
Michael Chambers Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Darren Andrews Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000008
David Glossop Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000007
Ashley Haller Sound Mix Technician(Pinewood Studios) 120816 14000019
Andy Caller Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Pinewood Studios) 120856 14000018
Simon Diggins ADR Mixer (Goldcrest Post Production) 227 14000012
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer (Goldcrest Post Production) 227 14000011
Derek Trigg Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Mike Tehrani ADR ADR Recorder(Goldcrest Post Production) 120912 14000013
Emmet O'Donnell ADR ADR Recorder(Goldcrest Post Production) 120912 14000014
Brendan Nicholson Rerecording Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Pinewood Studios) 120995 14000017
Harry Platford ADR ADR Recorder(Goldcrest Post Production) 120912 14000016
Rob Humpage ADR ADR Recorder(Goldcrest Post Production) 120912 14000015
Joe Arnold Matchmove Artist Matchmover(BlueBolt) 120657 23000010
Rafael Morant 3-D Artist 3D Generalist(BlueBolt) 120965 23000011
Dean Clack Driver Props Truck Driver 273 25000045
Jim Derby Coordinator Facilities Unit Base 528 25000044
Ken Johnson Coordinator Facilities Unit Base 528 25000043
Brian Howard Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000042
Lloyd Eaton Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000046
Alan Hughes Coordinator Traffic Control 528 25000047
Joe Newton Driver (Gator) 273 25000051
Nathan Russell-Raby Coordinator Traffic Control 528 25000050
Josh Bettoney Coordinator Traffic Control 528 25000049
Callum Wilson Coordinator Traffic Control 528 25000048
Dan Brown Transportation Captain Facilities Captain 272 25000041
John Dalrymple Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000040
Nigel Moore Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000033
Fiona Singer Driver Unit Driver 273 25000032
John Callister Driver Unit Driver 273 25000031
Malcom Quiggin Driver Unit Driver 273 25000030
Mark Bedford Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000034
Perry Warren Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000035
Christian Hall Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000039
Tim Vaughan Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000038
Graham Pearson Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000037
Pete McDonall Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000036
John Dryden-Orr Driver (Gator) 273 25000052
Mike Wilson Driver (Gator) 273 25000053
Laura O’Grady Tutor n/a 121034 26000007
Dean Skinner Security n/a 120951 26000006
Neville Smith Security n/a 120951 26000005
Andy McLeod Security n/a 120951 26000004
Katherine Tidy Other Home Economist 120795 26000008
Luke Randolph Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors) 120795 26000009
Patrick Reed Unit Publicist (Premier Communications) 231 29000002
Claire Gascoyne Unit Publicist (Premier Communications) 231 29000001
Lucy Smith Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors) 120795 26000011
Emma Mager Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors) 120795 26000010
Andy Davies Security n/a 120951 26000003
Joe Hennessey Security n/a 120951 26000002
Gemma McKeon Coordinator Bookings Coordinator 528 25000057
Tilly Holton Coordinator Bookings Coordinator(Goldcrest Post Production) 528 25000056
Mike Dixon Driver (Gator) 273 25000055
Ryan Cringle Driver (Gator) 273 25000054
Molly Bolt Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000058
Charlie Henry Transportation Shipping(Isle Of Man Steam Packet Company) 120992 25000059
Steve Sorby Security HOD Security 120951 26000001
Karen Westropp Assistant (to Rachel Portman) 120820 25000061
Mike Keggen Transportation Marine Services(Marine Film Services) 120992 25000060
Eddie Booth Driver Unit Driver 273 25000029
Brian Wilson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000028
Terry Jones Property Buyer Prop Buyer(Additional Photography) 121046 24000009
Toby Russell Propman n/a 120887 24000008
Jacob Bath Propman n/a 120887 24000007
James Skipsey Props Dressing Propman 120817 24000006
Joshua Polley Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000010
Mitchell Polley Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000011
Giles Barron Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000004
Adrianna Nielle Davies Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Faye Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Kenneth O'Toole Floor Runner To Producer & Director 121159 25000001
Lynn Bennellick Props Standby Propman 120817 24000005
Edward Baker Props Standby Propman 120817 24000004
Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(BlueBolt) 249 23000015
Mark Webb Visual Effects Coordinator (BlueBolt) 120760 23000014
Priyanka Balasubramanian Visual Effects Producer (BlueBolt) 243 23000013
Clare Norman Visual Effects Producer (BlueBolt) 243 23000012
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(BlueBolt) 243 23000016
Matt Curtis Titles Title Design(Additional Photography) 120825 23000017
David Chisholm Props Property Storeman 120817 24000003
Allen Polley Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Olivia Portman Property Buyer Production Buyer 121046 24000001
Jessica Corlett Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000005
Rubina Ali Floor Runner Stand In/Runner 121159 25000006
Paul Gatley Driver Unit Driver 273 25000021
Mike Beavan Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
Andrew Barton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000019
Erol Halil Driver Unit Driver 273 25000018
Patrick Shiel Driver Unit Driver 273 25000022
Patrick L Coleman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000023
Mike Duchars Driver Unit Driver 273 25000027
Ray Ambler Driver Unit Driver 273 25000026
Brian Salisbury Driver Unit Driver 273 25000025
Ergun Halil Driver nit Driver 273 25000024
Stacey O’Brien Production Secretary Company Secretary(J&J) 367 25000017
Peter McMahon Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000016
Rachel Miles Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000010
Laura Jones Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000009
Natasha Torin Floor Runner Crowd Runner 121159 25000008
Lucy Stanhope Floor Runner Stand In/Runner 121159 25000007
Christopher Chambers Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000011
Ryan O'Connor Driver Prop Run-Around Driver 273 25000012
Dorothy Sewell Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000015
Dave Morley Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000014
Albert Sharpe Associate to Director EPK Producer(Premier Communications) 121077 25000013
Fai Archer Makeup Make-Up Trainee 353 13000021
Farzana Saiyed Makeup Crowd Make-Up Artist 353 13000020
Xandy Sahla Clapper Loader Operator/Steadicam 120619 6000004
Sashi Kissoon Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000003
Catharine Brown Focus Puller n/a 332 6000002
Ben Smithard Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sarah Rollason Focus Puller n/a 332 6000005
Howard Mills Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000006
Doiminic Evans Camera Operator Archival Technician 239 6000010
Claire Fraser Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Samuel Newby Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Natalie Theobald Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000007
Darren Woolfson Technical Director (For Pinewood) 491 5000019
Rebecca Adams Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Tussy Facchin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Guy Campbell Assistant Director Crowd Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Ben Harrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jannika Oberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Charlie Borradaile Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
David Bell Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000013
Hayley Wilson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Sarah Lewis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Andrew Cooke Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Jim Edge Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000014
David Appleby Still Photographer (Premier Communications) 120485 6000011
Barry Gross Camera Operator EPK Camera Operator(Premier Communications) 239 6000012
Lizzie Newsham Camera Data Transfer(Molinare TV And Film Ltd) 120798 6000027
Jonny Dickinson Camera Data Transfer(Molinare TV And Film Ltd) 120798 6000026
Steve Owen Camera Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Molinare TV And Film Ltd) 120798 6000025
Tom Sugden Camera Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Molinare TV And Film Ltd) 120798 6000024
Gareth Parry Camera Digital Intermediate Online(Molinare TV And Film Ltd) 120798 6000028
Andrew Banwell Camera Assistant (Additional Photography) 120867 6000029
Rebecca Budds Film Lab Scheduling Department(Pinewood) 120850 6000033
James Corless Camera Digital Production Services(For Pinewood) 120798 6000032
Nye Jones Camera Digital Imaging Technician(Additional Photography) 120798 6000031
Jack Sands Camera Trainee (Additional Photography) 120998 6000030
Michelle Cort Camera Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Molinare TV And Film Ltd) 120798 6000023
Theresa Crooks Camera Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Molinare TV And Film Ltd) 120798 6000022
Steve Knight Camera Coordinator Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Molinare TV And Film Ltd) 121105 6000016
Gareth Spensley Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Molinare TV And Film Ltd) 120920 6000015
Iain Ovenden Camera Operator EPK Camera Operator(Premier Communications) 239 6000014
Ross Lancaster Camera Operator EPK Camera Operator(Premier Communications) 239 6000013
Nina Khan Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Molinare TV And Film Ltd) 120798 6000017
Katie Shahrokh Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Molinare TV And Film Ltd) 120798 6000018
Tim Drewett Camera Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Molinare TV And Film Ltd) 120798 6000021
Jamie Welsh Camera Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Molinare TV And Film Ltd) 120798 6000020
Matt James Camera Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Molinare TV And Film Ltd) 120798 6000019
Alice Syed Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Charlotte Roach Actor Maid, Kenwood House 1 1000017
David Gant Actor Zoffany 1 1000016
Timothy Walker Actor Wimbridge 1 1000015
Cara Jenkins Actor Young Elizabeth 1 1000014
Rupert Wickham Actor Reverend Davinier 1 1000018
Bethan Marry-James Actor Mabel 1 1000019
Susan Brown Actor Baroness Vernon 1 1000023
Daniel Wilde Actor Gentleman 1 1 1000022
Alex Jennings Actor Lord Ashford 1 1000021
Alana Ramsey Actor Maid, Ashford House 1 1000020
Alan Mckenna Actor Harry 1 1000013
Natasha Williams Actor Poor Woman 1 1000012
Miranda Richardson Actor Lady Ashford 1 1000005
Sarah Gadon Actor Elizabeth Murray 1 1000004
Sam Reid Actor John Daviner 1 1000003
Tom Wilkinson Actor Lord Mansfield 1 1000002
Penelope Wilton Actor Lady Mary Murray 1 1000006
Tom Felton Actor James Ashford 1 1000007
Lauren Julien-Box Actor Young Dido 1 1000011
Emily Watson Actor Lady Mansfield 1 1000010
Matthew Goode Actor Captain Sir John Lindsay 1 1000009
James Norton Actor Oliver Ashford 1 1000008
James Northcote Actor Mr. Vaughn 1 1000024
Andrew Woodall Actor Lord Mayor 1 1000025
Stephen Kelliher Executive Producer (For Bankside Films) 174 3000012
Hilary Davis Executive Producer (For Bankside Films) 174 3000011
Robert Norris Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Jane Robertson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Orighomisan O Sagay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jo Wallett Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Sue Hills Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Sian Sutherland Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Adam Richards Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Martin Curry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Christopher Collins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Compton Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Damian Jones Producer n/a 3 3000001
Amma Asante Director n/a 2 2000001
Christopher Middleton Actor Court Clerk 1 1000027
Edmund Short Actor Law Student 1 1000026
Steve Christian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Julie Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Phil Hunt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steve Norris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ivan Dunleavy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Alison Viner Camera Scheduling Department(Pinewood) 120798 6000034
Pia Di Ciaula Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sarah Caughey Executive Business Affairs Executive(For BFI) 120806 11000021
Ian Kirk Head of Production Of Production Finance(For BFI) 120889 11000020
Fiona Morham Head of Production (For BFI) 120889 11000019
Ben Roberts Finance Director Of Lottery Film Fund(For BFI) 121155 11000018
Donna Pearson Executive (For Metrol Technology) 120806 11000022
Val Morrison Executive (For Metrol Technology) 120806 11000023
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health And Safety Advisor(Jha Safe T) 120821 12000002
Brett Tyne Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Elliot Ross Executive (For Star Gate) 120806 11000025
Fenella Ross Executive (For Star Gate) 120806 11000024
Alice Ramsey Sales Sales & Acquisitions Coordinator(For Bankside Films) 121175 11000017
Patrick Howson Sales Sales Executive(For Bankside Films) 121175 11000016
Pamela Slater Executive (For Pinewood) 120806 11000009
Gemma Spector Distribution Of Distribution(For Pinewood) 121161 11000008
Carolyn Arnold Executive Group Facilities Manager(For Pinewood) 120806 11000007
Noel Tovey Sales Group Sales Director(For Pinewood) 121175 11000006
Graham Sylvester Executive (For Pinewood) 120806 11000010
Tejinder Jouhal Executive (For Pinewood) 120806 11000011
Mel Hider Finance (For Bankside Films) 121155 11000015
Mike Reaney Executive (For Isle Of Man Film) 120806 11000014
Hilary Dugdale Executive (For Isle Of Man Film) 120806 11000013
Emma Lightbody Executive (For Gasworks Media) 120806 11000012
Peter Young Advisor Health And Safety Advisor(Jha Safe T) 120821 12000003
Noel Butler Coach Etiquette Coach 120914 12000004
Christopher Redman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Beverly Binda Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Jennifer Higson Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000011
Charlotte Lucas Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000010
Alex King Makeup Make-Up And Hair Artist 353 13000014
Elizabeth Phillips Makeup Make-Up And Hair Artist 353 13000015
Mark Pilcher Makeup Crowd Make-Up Artist 353 13000019
Fay Lumsdall Makeup Crowd Make-Up Artist 353 13000018
Zoe Styles Makeup Crowd Make-Up Artist 353 13000017
Sandra O'Brien Makeup Crowd Make-Up Artist 353 13000016
Samantha Keeble Costumes Crowd Costumier 120828 13000009
Ilishio Lovejoy Costumes Crowd Costumier 120828 13000008
Marese Langan Makeup Designer Makeup And Hair Designer 447 13000002
Anushia Nieradzik Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christos Michaels Advisor Legal Advisor To Head Gear(Lee & Thompson) 120821 12000006
Michael Maxtone-Smith Advisor Legal Advisor To CinemaNX(Reed Smith LLP) 120821 12000005
Charlotte Mitchell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Victoria Salway Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000004
Katerina Hicken Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000007
Barbara Brady Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000006
Phoebe Radula-Scott Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Sudie Smyth Production Executive (For Pinewood) 118216 11000005
Nicky Earnshaw Production Executive (For Pinewood) 118216 11000004
Chris Cozens Music Auricle Control Systems 120781 8000010
Andy Glen Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000009
Yann McCullough Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Youki Yamamoto Music Orchestration 120781 8000007
Chris Dibble Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000011
Jan Holzner Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000012
Chris Parker Music Engineer Mix Engineer(Angel Recording Studios) 120837 8000016
Laura Nakhla Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Jiri Simunek Music Music Preparation(Absolute Notation) 120781 8000014
James Fitzpatrick Music Orchestral Contractor(For Tadlow Music Ltd) 120781 8000013
Jaromir Klepac Soloist Solo Piano 121021 8000006
Lucie Syehloy Music Concert Master 120781 8000005
Will Orpin Editing Editorial Trainee 120901 7000005
Gabrielle Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Meredith Leece Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Victoria Boydell Editor n/a 172 7000002
Anna-Marie Aradipiotis Editing Editorial Trainee 120901 7000006
Rachel Portman Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Snell Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000004
City of Prague Philharmonic Or Performer Music Performer 120819 8000003
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Simon Bowles Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tina Jones Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Clive D'Cruze Painter n/a 200 9000017
Adam Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000016
Mal Zawadzki Painter n/a 200 9000015
Richard Grant Painter HOD Painter 200 9000014
Toby Whale Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Anna Cooper Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Julia Hillsdon Production Executive (For Pinewood) 118216 11000003
Nigel Bennett Head of Production Of Operations Post Production(For Pinewood) 120889 11000002
Mark Lo Executive Executive Producer(for Cutting Edge) 120806 11000001
Bev Lawley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Marc Beros Painter HOD Painter 200 9000013
John Palmer Dresser Charge Hand Dressing Property 120967 9000012
Elizabeth Kilham Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Luke Hull Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Claudio Campana Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ben Smith Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Remo Tozzi Art Director Draughtsman 183 9000007
Emma Claire Johnson Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000008
Jannecke Nilsen Set Decorator Set Decoration Work Experience 165 9000011
Gordon Grant Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
John Greaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Gugu Mbatha-Raw Actor Dido Elizabeth Belle 1 1000001
Synopsis
This is the true story of Dido Elizabeth Belle, the illegitimate mixed-race daughter of a Royal Navy Admiral. Raised by her aristocratic great-uncle Lord Mansfield and his wife, Belle's lineage affords her certain privileges, yet the color of her skin prevents her from fully participating in the traditions of her social standing. Left to wonder if she will ever find love, Belle falls for an idealistic young vicar's son bent on change who, with her help, shapes Lord Mansfield's role as Lord Chief Justice to end slavery in England.