Ironclad: Battle for Blood (2014)

Ironclad: Battle for Blood
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Period
Keywords battle, castle, cousin, death, haunted, knight, love, mercenary, revenge, Scotland
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bogdan Marjanovic Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
Andreas Weidinger Soloist Futujara, Ney 121021 8000015
Milan Milovanovic Plasterer n/a 121097 21000013
Srdan Markovic Plasterer n/a 121097 21000011
Vladimir Markovic Plasterer n/a 121097 21000012
Sasa Kostic Plasterer n/a 121097 21000014
Slobodan Ivankovic Construction Storeman 120900 21000015
Goran Ivanovic Construction Standby Set Decoration Assistant 120900 21000018
Uros Stojanovic Construction Standby Set Decoration Assistant 120900 21000017
Nikita Abraskin Construction Standby Set Decoration Assistant 120900 21000016
Zoran Trifunovic Plasterer n/a 121097 21000010
Darko Doric Plasterer n/a 121097 21000009
Dobrica Milosevic Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Goran Milosevic Construction Master Carpenter 120900 21000002
Zeljko Rudic Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Goran Misic Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Milan Ciric Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Sasa Ignjatovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Dragan Radanovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Negovan Nikolic Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Marko Stojic Construction Foreman Construction Labourer 277 21000019
Goran Jovic Construction Foreman Construction Labourer 277 21000021
Dobrivoje Mladenovic Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor And CG Supervisor(Dreamdust VFX Studio) 249 23000009
Nebojsa Mijovic Special Effects Special Effects 4 168 23000007
Dusan Devic Special Effects Special Effects 3 168 23000006
Nikola Panic Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Dreamdust VFX Studio) 121022 23000010
Nemanja Andrejevic Visual Effects Digital Compositor/Modeler/lighting artist(Dreamdust VFX Studio) 419 23000011
Kleidi Eski Visual Effects Digital Compositor/Matte Painter(Dreamdust VFX Studio) 419 23000014
Goran Rubil Animator (Dreamdust VFX Studio) 483 23000013
Ivan Pejkic Visual Effects Digital Compositor/Modeler(Dreamdust VFX Studio) 419 23000012
Nemanja Dordev Special Effects Special Effects 2 168 23000005
Dragan Solak Special Effects Special Effects 1 168 23000004
Milos Jovic Construction Foreman Construction Labourer 277 21000023
Pavle Jankovic Construction Foreman Construction Labourer 277 21000022
Zeljko Patrisko Animal Services Animal Handlers 121036 20000002
Petar Vukadinovic Construction Foreman Construction Labourer 277 21000024
Marko Rudic Construction Foreman Construction Labourer 277 21000025
Zamal M'Barek Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator 241 23000003
Muhamed "Toske" M'Barek Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 545 23000002
Aleksandar Stankovic Construction Foreman Construction Labourer 277 21000020
Rade Dordic Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000001
Milos Jovanovic Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Igor Pavlovic Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Vladimir Vasiljevic Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000003
Milan Pajic Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Nenad Vasic Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Milenko Knezevic Grip n/a 365 15000010
Milan Milisic Grip n/a 365 15000009
Goran Kocic Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Dejan Mitic Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000002
Dalibor Pavlovic Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Craig Adams ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Recording Artist(Trident Sound Studio) 120939 14000028
Josh Tevendale ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Recording Artist(Trident Sound Studio) 120939 14000027
Deek Mcneill ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Recording Artist(Trident Sound Studio) 120939 14000026
Fiona Mclaine ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Recording Artist(Trident Sound Studio) 120939 14000029
Claire Dargo ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Recording Artist(Trident Sound Studio) 120939 14000030
Hannah Davis ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Recording Artist(Trident Sound Studio) 120939 14000033
Daniel O'Meara ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Recording Artist(Trident Sound Studio) 120939 14000032
John Mcguin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Recording Artist(Trident Sound Studio) 120939 14000031
Cedomir Subotic Grip Grip Rigger 365 15000011
Milos Ivkovic Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000012
Ognjen Raduljica Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Dalibor Kostic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Nenad Ninic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Nenad Todorovic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Tihomir Savic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Luka Todorovic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Aleksandar Gajic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Ilija Vekic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Milan Alavanja Stunt Coordinator Stunt Safety And Rigger 120804 19000002
Slavisa Ivanovic Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator / Fight choreographer 120804 19000001
Saira Mian Legal Affairs Of Legal And Business Affairs(Matador Pictures / Gloucester Place Films) 121072 18000001
Zoran Culiprk Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Sarah Teboul Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christine Perry Legal Affairs Legal And Business Affairs Executive(Matador Pictures / Gloucester Place Films) 121072 18000002
Nicki Parfitt Legal Services (Lee And Thompson) 120857 18000003
Sheila Fraser Milne Business Affairs Bond Representative(European Film Bonds) 120792 18000006
Angela Scurrah Legal Services (Lee And Thompson) 120857 18000005
Rebecca Pick Legal Services (Lee And Thompson) 120857 18000004
Vladimir Bojicic Rotoscope Artist Rotoscopy(Dreamdust VFX Studio) 120644 23000015
Nenad Mladenovic Rotoscope Artist Rotoscopy(Dreamdust VFX Studio) 120644 23000016
Ned Popac Other Special Extra 120795 26000008
Sladjan Stemenic Other Special Extra 120795 26000007
Boban Cvetkovic Other Special Extra 120795 26000006
Goran Kocic Other Special Extra 120795 26000009
Tomo Krasnic Other Special Extra 120795 26000010
Tijana Vlahovic Other Special Extra 120795 26000013
Ivan Zubic Other Special Extra 120795 26000012
Predrag Krstic Other Special Extra 120795 26000011
Walter Ovrlinic Other Special Extra 120795 26000005
Dragan Dancic Other Special Extra 120795 26000004
Katie Leitch Assistant Administration Assistant(Matador Pictures/Gloucester Place Films) 120820 25000029
Dragisa Jovanovic Driver Actors Trailers Driver 273 25000028
Jovo Jekic Driver Makeup Trailer Driver 273 25000027
Florian Cassel-Delavois Assistant Administration Assistant(Matador Pictures / Gloucester Place Films) 120820 25000030
Ivana Konstantinovic Assistant Executive Assistant(PFI Studios, Belgrade) 120820 25000031
Dalibor Geczy Other Special Extra 120795 26000003
Tibor Geczy Other Special Extra 120795 26000002
Baklovic Goce Other Special Extra 120795 26000001
Nenad Bosiljcic Other Special Extra 120795 26000014
Radivoje Radulovic Other Special Extra 120795 26000015
Milan Miloskovic Other Special Extra 120795 26000028
Filip Visnjic Other Special Extra 120795 26000027
Milan Vuckovic Other Special Extra 120795 26000026
Maksim Milekic Other Special Extra 120795 26000029
Goran Miloskovic Other Special Extra 120795 26000030
Toma Krasnic Other Special Extra 120795 26000033
Jelena Sistem Security Security On Set 120951 26000032
Predrag Komozec Other Special Extra 120795 26000031
Dragan Jancic Other Special Extra 120795 26000025
Aleksandar Isaillovic Other Special Extra 120795 26000024
Miroslav Gvozdic Other Special Extra 120795 26000018
Zvonimir Grabic Other Special Extra 120795 26000017
Ognjen Gavric Other Special Extra 120795 26000016
Lucijan Hajdukov Other Special Extra 120795 26000019
Milos Milosevic Other Special Extra 120795 26000020
Belevski Boban Other Special Extra 120795 26000023
Ivan Mijatovic Other Special Extra 120795 26000022
Goce Balkovic Other Special Extra 120795 26000021
Zeljko Peric-Dzej Driver Costume Trailer Driver 273 25000026
Zeljko Corak Driver Production Trailer Driver 273 25000025
Branko Cvijic Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Boris Dekic Props Standby Prop 120817 24000003
Filip Maricevic Props Standby Prop 120817 24000002
Rajko Bakic Armourer Prop Maker & Armourer 121128 24000005
Sandra Tasic Assistant Assistant To Producer 120820 25000001
Nemanja Dordevic Stand-In Standby Location Assistant 121015 25000004
Filip Dedakin Stand-In Standby Location Assistant 121015 25000003
Sonja Stojanovic Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Zoran Petrovic Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000001
Ivan Vasiljevic Visual Effects Lighting TD(Freelance Artist) 419 23000025
Borivoje Mikic Visual Effects Matte Painter(Freelance Artist) 419 23000019
Dragan Najdenov Visual Effects FX TD(Freelance Artist) 419 23000018
Filip Stamenkovic Rotoscope Artist Rotoscopy(Dreamdust VFX Studio) 120644 23000017
Rastko Stanojevic Modelmaker Modeler(Freelance Artist) 120919 23000020
Predrag Krishan Modelmaker Modeler(Freelance Artist) 120919 23000021
Nikola Djordjic Visual Effects FX TD(Freelance Artist) 419 23000024
Vlada Jurisic Visual Effects Texture Painter(Freelance Artist) 419 23000023
Dragan Miokovic Modelmaker Modeler(Freelance Artist) 120919 23000022
Dragoslav Vulanovic Coordinator Crowd Marshal 528 25000005
Iva Vucinic Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000006
Goran Milic Driver Art Department Crew Driver 273 25000019
Milos Mrdan Driver Standby Prop Van Driver 273 25000018
Dorde Runic Driver Prop Buyer Van Driver 273 25000017
Dragan Micic Driver Art Department Truck Driver 273 25000020
Radovan Micic Driver Art Department Truck Driver 273 25000021
Jovica Bojovic Driver Electrical Truck Driver 273 25000024
Zoran Trifunovic Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000023
Sasa Krstic Driver Art Department Truck Driver 273 25000022
Ivan Ivanovic Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000016
Mihajlo Martinovic Driver Unit Driver 273 25000015
Goran Banjac Driver Unit Driver 273 25000009
Slavko Novakovic Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Marko Mrdalj Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Zeljko Gavrilovic Driver Unit Driver 273 25000010
Rade Boskovic Driver Unit Driver 273 25000011
Srdan Novakovic Driver Unit Driver 273 25000014
Radivoje Arnautovic Driver Unit Driver 273 25000013
Nikola Bojic Driver Unit Driver 273 25000012
Peter Hughes ADR ADR Recording Mixer(Trident Sound Studio) 120912 14000025
Stephen O'Toole ADR ADR Recording Mixer(Trident Sound Studio) 120912 14000024
Branislav Ciric Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Vladimir Ilic Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Zoran Popovic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nenad Ristic Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Vojkan Gostiljac Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Veljko Vukasovic Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000008
Miodrag Popovic Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000007
Milos Ristic Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Marija Stanosevic Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Marijana Budisavljevic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Mirjana Petrovic Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Dalibor Milojevic Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Milos Kvapil Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Ivana Kostadinovic Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000007
Predrag Mijin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Aleksandar Savic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Marija Rusmir Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Dusan Popovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Miroslav Stamatov Camera Making of Director 120798 6000009
Natasha Pavlovich Camera Making of Camera 120798 6000010
Samuel Dalferth Music n/a 120781 8000006
Matthias Hornschuh Music n/a 120781 8000005
Patrick M. Schmitz Music n/a 120781 8000004
Samuel Dalferth Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000007
Andreas Weidinger Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000008
Wolfgang Wanko Music Software And Sampling Consultant(Best Service) 120781 8000011
Jazzy Jentzmyk Score Recording Score Coordinator(Pete Fox Studios) 120840 8000010
Peter Fuchs Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000009
Stephan Roemer Music n/a 120781 8000003
Andreas Weidinger Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Miodrag Popovic Colorist Senior Colourist(Digitalkraft) 120920 6000013
Vuk Bjelovuk Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Ljubomir Anastasijevic Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Laurens Van Charante Editor n/a 172 7000001
Parker Laramie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Andreas Weidinger Music Music Composer 120781 8000001
Vladimir Bojicic Editor Editor Trainee 172 7000004
Ivan Tanaskovic Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Milica Jovanovic - Minja Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Caslav Kovacevic Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Bojan Lazarov Actor Fight Merchant 1 1000014
Boris Pingovic Actor Abbot 1 1000013
Ljubomir Bulajic Actor Ewan 1 1000012
Dusanka Stojanovic Glid Actor Mrs.Smith 1 1000015
Radoje Jelic Actor Ogre 1 1000016
Goran Markovic Actor Warrior In The Keep 1 1000019
Zorana Becic Actor She Wolf Vyla 1 1000018
Ana Sakic Actor She Wolf Greta 1 1000017
Twinnie-Lee Moore Actor Crazy Mary 1 1000011
David Caves Actor Berenger 1 1000010
Michelle Fairley Actor Joan De Vesci 1 1000004
Roxanne McKee Actor Blanche De Vesci 1 1000003
Tom Rhys Harries Actor Hubert De Vesci 1 1000002
Rosie Day Actor Kate De Vesci 1 1000005
Danny Webb Actor Mr. Smith 1 1000006
David Rintoul Actor Gilbert De Vesci 1 1000009
Pedja Bjelac Actor Maddog 1 1000008
Andy Beckwith Actor Pierrepoint 1 1000007
Ivana Nikolic Actor Ewan's She Wolf 1 1000020
Vesna Pastrovic Actor She Wolf In The Keep 1 1000021
Al Munteanu Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Marija Djukelic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Milos Djukelic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alek Budimlic Executive Producer (Dreamdust VFX Studio) 174 3000009
Charlotte Walls Executive Producer (Matador Pictures / Gloucester Place Films) 174 3000010
Marko Jocic Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Stephen McDool Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jonathan English Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nigel Thomas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jamie Carmichael Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jelena Skiljevic Actor Tavern Girl 1 1000024
Marko Jocic Actor Peasant Man 1 1000023
Dragana Atlija Actor She Wolf Shiba 1 1000022
Igor Turcinovic Actor Town Sheriff 1 1000025
Jonathan English Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan English Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andrew Curtis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rick Benattar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Annette Blaich Soloist Viola 121021 8000012
Bridget Macrae Soloist Violoncello 121021 8000013
Ksenija Tomovic-Lajovic Wardrobe Art Finisher 120823 13000021
Olga Vidovic Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000020
Svetlana Nikolic Tailor Cutter 120990 13000019
Miroslava Ilic Tailor Leather Tailor 120990 13000022
Mihaela Stojanovic Costume Coordinator Costume Dept Coordinator 120971 13000023
Goran Corkovic Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ognjen Obradovic Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Zoran Maksimovic Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Katarina Bogdanovic Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000018
Dejan Iglendza Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000017
Mara Milosevic Makeup Makeup trainee 353 13000011
Jasmina Banovic Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000010
Slavica Lugomirski Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Jasmina Sanader Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000012
Srdan Jankovic Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000013
Almira Durakovic Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000016
Mirjana Milovanovic Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Katarina Ciglic Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000014
Sam Kaufmann Sound Supervisor (Kaufmann Media Group) 120883 14000004
Jody Levy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
John Jeter Sound Walla Group(Kaufmann Media Group) 120816 14000018
Jeff Babb Sound Walla Group(Kaufmann Media Group) 120816 14000017
James Lay Rerecording Mixer (Kaufmann Media Group) 120856 14000016
Martin Graddon Sound Walla Group(Kaufmann Media Group) 120816 14000019
Jacob Wotton Sound Walla Group(Kaufmann Media Group) 120816 14000020
Tommy Brothers Sound Walla Group Recordist(Kaufmann Media Group) 120816 14000023
Kayla Sawhill Sound Walla Group(Kaufmann Media Group) 120816 14000022
Ellie Wotton Sound Walla Group(Kaufmann Media Group) 120816 14000021
Sam Kaufmann Rerecording Mixer (Kaufmann Media Group) 120856 14000015
James Lay Foley Recordist (Kaufmann Media Group) 225 14000014
James Lay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
James Lay Sound Design n/a 120905 14000007
J. P. Nelson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Aaron Bartscht Sound Effects Editor (Kaufmann Media Group) 327 14000009
Josh Brooks Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Tim Bindel Foley Foley Walker(Kaufmann Media Group) 120961 14000013
Aaron Bartscht Foley Foley Walker(Kaufmann Media Group) 120961 14000012
James Lay Foley Foley Supervisor(Kaufmann Media Group) 120961 14000011
Jelena Slavujevic Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Veronika Milutinovic Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000007
Matija Vucicevic Painter n/a 200 9000008
Nenad Grcic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Katarina Dragutinovic Roccella Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Toma Maric Painter n/a 200 9000009
Ivan Vulovic Painter Standby Painter 200 9000010
Harry Parker Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Victor Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kelly Hendry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dusan Pesic Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Mina Buric Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Norbert Weidinger Vocals Solo Vocal 121032 8000017
Memo Gul Vocals Solo Vocal 121032 8000016
Viviane Vassileva Soloist Percussion 121021 8000014
Alex Komlew Soloist Tambura, Irish Bouzuki 121021 8000018
Maurice Dickson Soloist Tambura, Irish Bouzuki 121021 8000019
Natalija Martinovic Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000003
Jovana Cvetkovic Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jelena Sopic Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Milena Predic Casting (Serbian) 179 10000004
Geoff Webb Finance Chief Financial Officer(Content Media Corporation) 121155 11000001
Tatjana Strugar Dragojevic Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lucia Lopez Executive Of Development(Matador Pictures / Gloucester Place Films) 120806 11000011
Barbara Sandic Stetic Executive Head Of Administration And Communication(PFI Studios, Belgrade) 120806 11000011
Marinela Spasenovic Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000002
Jovana Jovanovic Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000003
Jovana Lazic Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000006
Nina Basic Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Aleksandra Mitic Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Igor Turcinovic Executive Head(PFI Studios, Belgrade) 120806 11000010
Zeljko Mitrovic Executive CEO Of Pink Media Group(PFI Studios, Belgrade) 120806 11000009
Libby D'Arcy Executive Vice President Business Affairs 120806 11000004
Erick Kwak Executive Executive Vice President Of Worldwide Business & Legal Affairs(Content Media Corporation) 120806 11000003
John Schmidt Executive Executive Officer(Content Media Corporation) 120806 11000002
Judith Baugin Executive Head Of International Marketing 120806 11000005
Harry White Executive Head Of International Sales 120806 11000006
Sion Iorwerth Executive Administrator(Matador Pictures / Gloucester Place Films) 120806 11000008
Alison Balch Executive Of International Operations 120806 11000007
Tom Austen Actor Guy De Lusignan 1 1000001
Synopsis
Gathered together by young Hubert, a small band of hired swords gather inside his families castle intent on holding off evil Celtic Tribesmen hell-bent on revenge for the death of their leaders' son. Fighting for the castle are a young mercenary named Guy whose soul is wracked with guilt over the atrocities he has committed during the days and years after the great battle of Rochester Castle and his burgeoning feelings for Kate, his cousin, as well as battle-hardened mercenaries such as Berenger, who fight not for God and country for money and bloodlust.
N/A
N/A