Oculus (2014)

Oculus
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Horror
Keywords 2010s, brother, death, death of a parent, eerie, family, flashback, mystery, paranoia, possession, scary, siblings, sister, supernatural, troubled past
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric Damazio Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Elizabeth Boller Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Chris Chapman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Michael Fimognari Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Anderson Catering (Goat Feathers Motion Picture Catering) 120954 22000001
Chris M Jacobson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Marti D Humphrey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Staci Witt Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000007
Lynn Falconer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Budd Bird Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000012
Michael Koff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Ricky Damazio Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Louis Smith Camera 1st AC 120798 6000005
George Mills Driver Van Driver 273 25000029
Joshua Anderson Electric Set Electric 121127 15000004
Colin Scherr Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000003
Josh Oliver Electric Set Electric 121127 15000005
Boris Cifuentes Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Chris Weaver Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Darcy Jamison Engineer Programmer 120938 15000007
Richard Ulivella Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
John Sanacore Foley Mixer (The Dub Stage) 224 14000016
Justin W Walker ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor(The Dub Stage) 120939 14000015
Gary Marullo Foley Artist (The Dub Stage) 223 14000017
Ginger Geary Foley Artist (The Dub Stage) 223 14000018
Boban Apostolov Sound Engineer Pro Tools Engineer(Orchestra Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra - F.A.M.E.'S Project, Skopje) 120916 14000020
Giorgi Hristovski Sound Engineer (Orchestra Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra - F.A.M.E.'S Project, Skopje) 120916 14000019
Brandon Salmon Driver Van Driver 273 25000031
Torre Braggs Driver Van Driver 273 25000030
Tony Damazio Best Boy (Additional Photography Unit) 120885 15000019
Trenton McRae Electric (Additional Photography Unit) 121127 15000017
Josh Oliver Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000021
Lewis Horwitz Production Finance (Mica) 121166 16000001
Holly C Murray Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Maggie Means Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Sergio Villegas Electric (Additional Photography Unit) 121127 15000016
Gonzalo Gonzalez Best Boy (Additional Photography Unit) 120885 15000015
Tony Damazio Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jessee Sawyer Sound Utility Sound(Additional Photography Unit) 120816 14000011
Orlando Mora Grip n/a 365 15000012
Chip Huntington Grip n/a 365 15000013
Allen Parks Gaffer (Additional Photography Unit) 268 15000014
Chris Lumpkin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Brett Luciana Murray Boom Operator (Additional Photography Unit) 215 14000010
Letitia Hoaas Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Kim Dimetrovich Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000006
Erica Dewey Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Bruce Larsen Makeup Special F/X Makeup Artist 353 13000009
Jonathan Thornton Makeup Makeup F/X Artist 353 13000011
Brent Conley Makeup Effects Makeup F/X Artist 120935 13000010
Carrie Clever Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Shannon B. Jantz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Colleen Harrison Local Casting n/a 121094 10000005
Wayne Morse Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Brett Luciana Murray Advisor Law Enforcement Tech. Advisor 120821 12000001
Bo Shurling Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Terri DeHaan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Bill "Splat" Johnson Special Makeup Effects Special F/X Makeup Dept. Head 120881 13000002
Tama Stewart Coordinator Studio Coordinator(Orchestra Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra - F.A.M.E.'S Project, Skopje) 528 25000039
Tom Terhaar Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Ashley Henne Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 120909 25000032
Shannon Damazio Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 120909 25000033
Kate Jesse Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Brett Luciana Murray Sound Utility 120816 14000007
Jesse Sawyer Sound Utility 120816 14000009
Jim Hawkins Sound Mixer (Additional Photography Unit) 230 14000008
Sarah Turner Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 120909 25000034
Donna Brower Driver Van Driver(Additional Photography Unit) 273 25000037
Kim Rollins Dometrovich Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 120895 13000016
Oscar Beguiristain Hair Hair/Makeup Combo 120794 13000014
Carrie Clever Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 120880 13000017
Kaia Larsen Wardrobe Fingernail Specialist(Additional Photography Unit) 120823 13000020
Kevin Sieve Driver (Additional Photography Unit) 273 25000038
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000004
Alix Bannon Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000006
Nick Ruff Coordinator EPK 528 25000006
Grace Larocca Production Assistant Basecamp Production Assistant 275 25000005
Jessica Chynoweth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ashley Hume Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Chris Smitherman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jackson Rambo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Troy Schreiber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Jonathan Kelly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Miranda Sink Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Mike Scherschel Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jessica Boller Property Buyer Buyer(Additional Photography Unit) 121046 24000003
Mike Schershel Property Master (Additional Photography Unit) 120805 24000004
Melinda Nishioka Coordinator (Intrepid Pictures) 528 25000002
James Banks Assistant (to Mr. Flanagan) 120820 25000001
Geoff Waters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Basia Smith Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000012
Vern Holquin Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000027
Edwin Reid Cole Medic Set Medic 120966 25000020
Francis Robinson Transportation Captain Captain 272 25000022
Donna Brower Coordinator Dispatcher 528 25000023
Larry Beard Driver Grip Truck 273 25000025
Michael Cooper Driver Camera Truck 273 25000024
Rachel Myers Medic Set Medic 120966 25000019
Jeremy Morris Medic Set Medic 120966 25000018
William Legg Assistant Fabrication Assistant 120820 25000014
Brock Larsen Assistant Fabrication Assistant 120820 25000013
Melissa Johnson Production Assistant Dept. Production Assistant 275 25000015
Brock Larsen Coordinator Intern 528 25000016
Dane Larsen Coordinator Intern 528 25000017
Bret Culp Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(ARC Productions) 249 23000999
Andy Delia Compositor (ARC Productions) 120626 23000008
Charles M. Barsamian Business Affairs Music Business & Legal Executive 120792 18000007
Morgan Robbins Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Chuck Borden Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Laurie Singer Stunt Double (for Young Kaylie) 120980 19000002
Lee Walker Construction n/a 120900 21000001
April Mackin Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000001
Amber Grunte Legal Services (Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000006
Heidi Krilanovich Legal Services (Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000005
Glenn D Feig Legal Services (Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000001
Mack Douglas Driver Prop Truck 273 25000026
Benjamin R. Reder Legal Services (Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000002
Chad Pauley Legal Services (Reder &Feig, LLP) 120857 18000003
Noor Ahmed Legal Services (Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000004
Bruce Larsen Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 276 21000002
John Rezner Construction (Additional Photography Unit) 120900 21000003
Matt Daly Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(ARC Productions) 243 23000003
David Nash Special Effects Special F/X 168 23000002
Paul Stodolny Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(ARC Productions) 120928 23000004
Eddie Englander Compositor (ARC Productions) 120626 23000005
Cameron Kerr Compositor (ARC Productions) 120626 23000007
Ran Sieradz Compositor (ARC Productions) 120626 23000006
Nick Gianneschi Visual Effects Data Manager 419 23000001
Blanche Sypher Craft Service (Blanche & Son Craft Service) 120903 22000006
Jason Payne Catering (Goat Feathers Motion Picture Catering) 120954 22000002
Jesse Braggs Transportation Fuel Truck/Tow Plant 120992 25000028
Travis Fields Catering (Goat Feathers Motion Picture Catering) 120954 22000003
Tyler Maddox Catering (Goat Feathers Motion Picture Catering) 120954 22000004
Ian Sypher Craft Service (Blanche & Son Craft Service) 120903 22000005
Amanda Sutton Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000005
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mike Flanagan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Justin Gordon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Morgan Peter Brown Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Jeff Howard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeff Seidman Source Material (from short film: "Oculus") 120786 4000003
Tim Haskins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mike Flanagan Source Material (from short film: "Oculus") 120786 4000004
Joe Wicker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Jason Poh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Julie May Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Glenn P Murray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Michael Ilitch Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Peter Schlessel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Michael Luisi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Dale Armin Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
David Cluck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
David Townsend Post-Production Coordinator (ARC Productions) 120842 5000014
Pants McFadden Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000013
Kate Craig Production Manager (Additional Photography Unit) 305 5000012
Riste Trajkovski Stage Manager (Orchestra Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra - F.A.M.E.'S Project, Skopje) 120797 5000015
Rick Davidson Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Larry Gianneschi Camera 1st AC 120798 6000004
Rachael Levine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Wade Miller Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Seth Rems Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Alexander Beer Production Supervisor Production Associate 307 5000005
Jason Sallee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Melinda Taksen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Janel Kranking Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Justin T Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Sara Vander Horn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tucker Tooley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Katie Parker Actor Phone Store Clerk 1 1000012
Michael J Fourticq Actor St. Aidan Security Guard 1 1000011
Scott Graham Actor Warren 1 1000010
Justin Gordon Actor Mark (Supervisor) 1 1000013
Bob Gebert Actor Neighbor 1 1000014
Zak Jeffries Actor Officer 2 1 1000016
Brett Luciana Murray Actor Officer 1 1 1000015
Kate Siegel Actor Marisol Chavez 1 1000009
Miguel Sandoval Actor Dr. Shawn Graham 1 1000008
Katee Sackhoff Actor Marie Russell 1 1000003
Brenton Thwaites Actor Tim Russell 1 1000002
Rory Cochrane Actor Alan Russell 1 1000004
James Lafferty Actor Michael Dumont 1 1000005
Garrett Ryan Actor Young Tim 1 1000007
Annalise Basso Actor Young Kaylie 1 1000006
Courtney Bell Actor Auctioneer 1 1000017
Elisa Victoria Actor Skype Worker 1 1000018
Trevor Macy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Flanagan Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Evans Producer n/a 3 3000002
Anil Kurian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jason Blum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Scott Lumpkin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Toni White Actor Alice Carden 1 1000026
Marc Evans Actor Oliver Jeffries 1 1000025
Stephanie Minter Actor Virginia Lasser 1 1000020
Dave Levine Actor Robert Clancy 1 1000019
Lesa Johnson Actor Mary O'Connor 1 1000021
Allison Boyd Actor Beatrice O'Connor 1 1000022
Alexander Beer Actor Marcia Wicker 1 1000024
James Flanagan Actor Tobin Capp 1 1000023
J Steven Latham Camera "B" Camera 1st AC 120798 6000006
Robert Veliky Camera 2nd AC 120798 6000007
Ada Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
John Richoux Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Michelle Marchand Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Flynn Smith Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Christopher Poindexter Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
Bruce Larsen Sculptor Mirror Sculptor 120910 9000009
Mark Terry Swing Gang Swing 434 9000008
Russell Barnes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrew McKee Music Engineer (17th Street Recording Studio) 120837 8000015
Paul Oakenfold Music Mixer 120781 8000010
Laurent Koppitz Music Orchestra Booking(Orchestra Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra - F.A.M.E.'S Project, Skopje) 120781 8000009
Oleg Kondratenko Music Conductor Conductor(Orchestra Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra - F.A.M.E.'S Project, Skopje) 120818 8000011
Matt Ward Music Music Mixer(At John Debney Studios Choir) 120781 8000012
Lewis Richards Music Engineer Engineer(17th Street Recording Studio) 120837 8000014
Southern California Children's Choir Music Music Mixer 120781 8000013
Ben Shamback Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000010
Wanda Sullivan Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000011
Dori Lumpkin Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000021
Alejandra 'Alex' Tovar Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Asst. 120503 9000020
Brock Larsen Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120503 9000023
Dori Lumpkin Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120503 9000024
Karen Gillan Actor Kaylie Russell 1 1000001
Mark Terry Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120503 9000025
William Hamilton Art Department Artwork 120843 9000019
John Rezner Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000018
Casey Downing Jr Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000013
Maria Spies Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000012
Bruce Larsen Nall Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000014
Kate Seawell Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000015
Walter Beckham Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000017
Kathleen Kirk Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000016
Matt Ward Score Mixing Score Mixer(Orchestra Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra - F.A.M.E.'S Project, Skopje) 120927 8000008
Jason Turbin Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Nick Gianneschi Camera Utility (Additional Photography Unit) 121074 6000020
Chris Smith Camera AC(Additional Photography Unit) 120798 6000019
Jim Bridges Still Photographer (Additional Photography Unit) 120485 6000017
Corinne Bogdanowicz Colorist DI Colorist(Light Iron) 120920 6000021
Des Carey Camera DI Executive Producer(Light Iron) 120798 6000022
Ryan McKeague Camera DI Editor(Light Iron) 120798 6000024
Derek Eby Camera DI Producer(Light Iron) 120798 6000023
Nick Lareau Camera Engineer(Outpost) 120798 6000015
Chris Peariso Camera Engineer(Outpost) 120798 6000014
Chris Smith Camera Utility Utility 121074 6000009
Danny Vanzura Camera 2nd AC 120798 6000008
Violet Jackson Camera Utility Utility 121074 6000010
Rustin Cerveny Photography EPK Photographer 120835 6000011
Aaron Kroger Camera Engineer(Outpost) 120798 6000013
John Estes Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Monique Eissing Camera DI Finishing Artist(Light Iron) 120798 6000025
Michael Cioni Camera DI Management(Light Iron) 120798 6000026
Andy Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
The Newton Brothers Music Music/Orchestrator/Choir Conductor/Piano & Guitars(Orchestra Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra - F.A.M.E.'S Project, Skopje) 120781 8000001
James Gibb Music Producer Exec. Music Producer 323 8000003
Dave Lawrence Music Music Consultant 120781 8000004
Chris Piccaro Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Tom Villano Music Music Consultant 120781 8000005
Brad McLaughlin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jim Flynn Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Katie Fellion Camera DI Management(Light Iron) 120798 6000028
Peter Cioni Camera DI Management(Light Iron) 120798 6000027
Paul Geffre Camera DI Management(Light Iron) 120798 6000029
Paul Rehder Camera DI Assistant(Light Iron) 120798 6000030
Mike Flanagan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Keenan Mock Camera DI Assistant(Light Iron) 120798 6000031
Kellie Gesell Casting n/a 179 10000002
Synopsis
Ten years ago a horrifying family incident left two young children orphans. Although authorities charged the brother with murder, his sister believed that the true culprit was a haunted antique mirror. Now completely rehabilitated and in his 20s, the brother is ready to move on but his sister is determined to prove that the haunted mirror was responsible for destroying their family.