Jimmy P. (2014)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Atilla Yucer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Dan Mikulski Grip n/a 365 15000016
Michael Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000015
Kenny Kondratko Grip n/a 365 15000017
Matt Horochowski Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Justen Hernandez Grip n/a 365 15000018
Cory O'Dea Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000021
Joe Miller Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000020
Greg Wolfe Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jonathan Coyne Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Manuel Duran Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Casey Dunn Electric Dimmer Board Operator 121127 15000006
Jim Rogers Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Chris McLeod Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Christopher J J. Ritter Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Robert Anderson Electric Rigging Electric 121127 15000008
Joseph Parise Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Scott Eagle Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Marvin Jackie Bowie Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Mike Brake Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Chul Hee Cho Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Jamie Coghill Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Surpin & Mayersohn, LLP) 120913 18000001
Laurent Berthou Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Amber Goulet Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Phil Logrippo Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Shelley Surpin Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Surpin & Mayersohn, LLP) 120913 18000002
Ele Bardha Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Christian Hening Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Vincent Haquin Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Yves Girard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Andrea Asaro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Morgan Howard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Salim Bensrhir Electric (Montana Unit) 121127 15000026
Jesse Rushton Best Boy Electric (Montana Unit) 259 15000025
James Salyer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Dale Balani Electric (Montana Unit) 121127 15000027
Kyle William Honnig Best Boy Grip (Montana Unit) 265 15000028
Brian Kelly Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000031
Sébastien Plessis Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Brian Branton Grip (Montana Unit) 365 15000029
Ryan Faulkner Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Miguel Angel Sanchez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Kimberly Leitz McCauley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Kate Abraham Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Brittany Pask Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Alex Bovaird Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000010
Jenna Ritter Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Cynthia Bond Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000015
Jamie Lee Devilla Makeup (Montana Unit) 353 13000018
Grey Goodermote Wardrobe Personal Asst(to Wardrobe Dept) 120823 13000017
Brittany Gilpin Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000016
Kevin Edwards Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Gail Ryan Hair (for Mr Del Toro) 120794 13000008
Julie Travis-Socash Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000002
David Carl Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Naia Venturi Consultant Puppetry Consultant 120784 12000005
Brittney 'Bree' Shea Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Kim Kirkpatrick Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Robert C Wilson Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
David Presto Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000006
Meltina K Hoffman Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000005
Clifton Chippewa Hair Stylist (Montana Unit) 120799 13000019
Gary Burton Hair Extras Hair(Montana Unit) 120794 13000020
Alter Ego ADR n/a 120912 14000010
Florian Penot Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Philippe Penot Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Stephane Thiebaut Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Frederique Liebaut ADR n/a 120912 14000011
Brian Whitlock Production Sound Mixer (Montana Unit) 120555 14000012
David Kagen Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Dominique Eyraud Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator (Montana Unit) 215 14000013
Nicolas Cantin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Sylvain Malbrant Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Nathalie Raoul Costume Designer n/a 169 13000023
Cindy A. Roe Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Montana Unit) 121057 13000022
Jeri Rafter Set Costumer (Montana Unit) 121008 13000021
Nathalie Kovalski Makeup Makeup Head 353 13000024
Brian Whitlock Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Neal Garon Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Ron Ayers Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jamie Scarpuzza Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000002
Pascal Lavanchy Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Megan Lunak Animal Wrangler Wrangler(Montana Unit) 120863 20000002
Jonathon Isom Driver n/a 273 25000022
Timothy C. Schewee Driver n/a 273 25000021
Craig Kirchner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Kurt Knudsen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Anthony Craig Waldrop Driver n/a 273 25000023
Robert Shaw Driver n/a 273 25000024
Robert Fruit Driver n/a 273 25000027
Dean B. Miller Driver n/a 273 25000026
Robert Rice Driver n/a 273 25000025
Laura Raithe John Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Charles Ryan Pappan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Bobby Thompson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Matthew Cieslinski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Sarah DeBoer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Adam Mcninch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Joe Valenzuela Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Hailie Walsh Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Adam Lorenz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Ramy Shaker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Darrell Foley Driver n/a 273 25000028
Victor Venegas Driver n/a 273 25000029
Ken Billington Set Production Assistant (Montana Unit) 371 25000043
Blaine Dunkley Set Production Assistant (Montana Unit) 371 25000042
Ken Kupchick Driver n/a 273 25000041
John C James Driver n/a 273 25000040
Dani Lacy Set Production Assistant (Montana Unit) 371 25000044
Phil Schuman Transportation Coordinator (Montana Unit) 271 25000045
Pauline Bénard Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000048
Helena Cotinier Assistant (to M. Del Toro) 120820 25000047
Christine Schuman Transportation Captain (Montana Unit) 272 25000046
Michael F Blanlhard Driver n/a 273 25000039
Wayne Williams Driver n/a 273 25000038
Kimmie Knudsen Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jennifer Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000031
Tom Mohan Driver n/a 273 25000030
David J Zugai Driver n/a 273 25000033
Marty Trombbley Driver n/a 273 25000034
Doug Martin Driver n/a 273 25000037
Mike Jones Driver n/a 273 25000036
Demond Dickerson Driver n/a 273 25000035
John C Wise Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Jon Santala Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000007
Cedric Fayolle Visual Effects Supervisor (Mikros Image) 249 23000007
Thomas Tertois Software Engineer Data Management(Digimage) 121071 23000006
Mark Vicidomini Special Effects Special Effects PA 168 23000005
Joseph Mortelliti Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Manon Le Bas Visual Effects Coordinator Coordination(Mikros Image) 120760 23000008
Nicolas Borens Graphic Designer (Mikros Image) 120860 23000009
Barthelemy Beaux Graphic Designer (Mikros Image) 120860 23000012
Cyrille Bonjean-Kury Graphic Designer (Mikros Image) 120860 23000011
Damien Hurgon Graphic Designer (Mikros Image) 120860 23000010
Rich Moran Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Jon Dowdy Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Sean Clouser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tyler Crossguns Animal Wrangler Cow Wrangler(Montana Unit) 120863 20000003
Marvin Weatherwax Advisor Picani Advisor 120821 12000004
Robert M Brenner Construction Shop Foreman 120900 21000002
Ken Moldovan Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000003
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jeff Cronin Construction Foreman (Montana Unit) 277 21000005
Vikki Magdich Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000004
Christophe Courgeau Matte Painter Matte Painting(Mikros Image) 120959 23000013
Guillaume Provot Matte Painter Matte Painting(Mikros Image) 120959 23000014
Daniel Lemieux Medic Stunt Nurse 2 120966 25000001
Olgierd Hordiejuk-Zaniewicki Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Keith Spagnol Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Julie Etheridge Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Stephanie Sparks Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Anna Baumgarten Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000006
Bradley Charles Etheridge Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Thomas Wachter Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Joseph Corvaia Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Thomas Cornell Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Mehdi Tessier Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope(Mikros Image) 120644 23000017
Pascal Laurent Visual Effects Shooting Supervision(Mikros Image) 419 23000016
Guillaume Dadaglio Matte Painter Matte Painting(Mikros Image) 120959 23000015
Audrey Philippon Visual Effects Restoration(Mikros Image) 419 23000018
Michael Cory Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
James P Corley Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Michael Trosper Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Brittin Richter Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ann Lunak Animal Wrangler Wrangler(Montana Unit) 120863 20000001
Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Jessica Hong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alexis Arnold Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Georges Devereux Source Material (from novel: "Psychotherapy Of A Plains Indian") 120786 4000004
Kent Jones Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Niccolò Vitelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Shanti Delsarte Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
David Rumble Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Brooke Satrazemis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Aaron Lebovic Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Julie Peyr Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Arnaud Desplechin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gregoire Sorlat Producer n/a 3 3000003
Pascal Caucheteux Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jennifer Roth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ben Limberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Patrick Milling Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kamen Velkovsky Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Christopher Woodrow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Molly Conners Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steve Schlick Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Kayla Porvaznick Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Benoit Meyzer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Augustin Werkoff Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Nathalie Nouaili Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Guillaume Plumejeau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Elizabeth Cotnoir Production Manager n/a 305 5000026
Alan Frey Production Coordinator (Music) 162 5000027
Stephane Fontaine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Etienne Grandou Project Manager (Mikros Image) 120994 5000029
Feriel Benouarka Production Manager (Digimage) 305 5000028
Martine Cassinelli Line Producer n/a 161 5000021
Amanda House Location Assistant (Montana Unit) 120947 5000020
Allison Whitmer Unit Production Manager (Montana Unit) 182 5000014
Beatrice Mauduit Post-Production n/a 120945 5000013
Aisling Warren Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Samantha Kreitzer Production Coordinator (Montana Unit) 162 5000015
Rob Story Location Manager (Montana Unit) 193 5000016
Mike Johnson Location Assistant (Montana Unit) 120947 5000019
Ezra Olson Location Assistant (Montana Unit) 120947 5000018
John Ansotegui Assistant Location Manager (Montana Unit) 194 5000017
Arnaud Desplechin Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Mitchell Actor Puppeteer 2 1 1000041
Barton Bund Actor Radiologist 1 1000015
Linda Boston Actor Head Of Admissions 1 1000014
Lise LaCasse Actor Miss Wharton 1 1000013
A Martinez Actor Catatonic Indian 1 1000012
Loren Bass Actor Neurologist 1 1000016
Dennis North Actor Dr. Braatoy 1 1000017
Stephen W Bridgewater Actor Officer 1 1000020
Hugh Maguire Actor Opthamologist 1 1000019
David Lawrence Regal Actor Biologist 1 1000018
Michael Greyeyes Actor Allan 1 1000011
Jennifer Podemski Actor Doll 1 1000010
Larry Pine Actor Dr. Karl Menninger 1 1000004
Gina McKee Actor Madeleine 1 1000003
Mathieu Amalric Actor Georges Devereux 1 1000002
Joseph Cross Actor Dr. Holt 1 1000005
Elya Baskin Actor Dr. Jokl 1 1000006
Misty Upham Actor Jane 1 1000009
Michelle Thrush Actor Gayle 1 1000008
Gary Farmer Actor Jack 1 1000007
Danny Mooney Actor Eric McMurphy 1 1000021
Taras Lus Actor Desmond 1 1000022
Lily Gladstone Actor School Friend 1 1000035
Shayanna Campbell Actor Mary-Lou 11 Years Old 1 1000034
Michael Murphy Actor Jimmy's Lawyer 1 1000033
Randi Kennerly Actor Mary-Lou 14 Years Old 1 1000036
Tom Mahard Actor Janitor 1 1000037
Jesse Arehart-Jacobs Actor Puppeteer 1 1 1000040
John Dickerson Actor Patient 1 1000039
Ladonna Graham Actor Teller 1 1000038
Greg Allen Johnson Actor Judge 1 1000032
Amy Grant Actor Gayle 19 Years Old 1 1000031
Inga R Wilson Actor Alma 1 1000025
Anton Bassey Actor Closed Ward Nurse 1 1000024
Jim Ochs Actor Bartender 1 1000023
Matthew Geczy Actor Master Sergeant 1 1000026
Scott Thrun Actor Sergeant 1 1000027
Samantha Reed Actor Older Sister 1 1000030
Dakota Padgett Actor Jimmy Child 1 1000029
Julie Etheridge Actor Avy Spring, Sexy Nurse 1 1000028
Cedric Martin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Andy Hoehn Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Allison Good Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000024
Melanie Eftoff Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000023
Loan Tran Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000022
Jamie Klenk Art Department Assistant Art Department PA 120503 9000021
Zachary Lennon Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000025
Spencer Mansch Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000026
Dita Clouser Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000029
Emma Zatkoff Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000028
Dana Vreede Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000027
Jody Levine Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Ali Mukstar Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Gene P. Gibas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Anthony Yarbrough Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Mark Kwiatkowski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Greg Kesselring Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Derek Berk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Bobby Rhodes Greensman n/a 201 9000018
Eric Rhodes Greensman Greensman Foreman 201 9000017
Megan Soderberg Set Decorator Set Dec PA 165 9000016
David H Bollman Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000030
Jane M Thompson Painter Set Painter 200 9000031
Rose Gilpin Extras Casting (Real Style) 120851 10000005
Janet Pound Casting (Pound Mooney/Michigan) 179 10000004
Kathy Mooney Casting (Pound Mooney/Michigan) 179 10000003
Kathy Remski Extras Casting (Real Style) 120851 10000006
Sterling HolywhiteMountain Casting (Montana Unit) 179 10000007
Oury Milshtein Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Alexandre Nazarian Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Sophie Denize Sales Of Sales(Mikros Image) 121175 11000001
Jon Goracy Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
JD Jacoby Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Montana Unit) 197 9000034
Chad Branham Leadman (Montana Unit) 433 9000033
David Storm Art Director (Montana Unit) 183 9000032
Lauren Monroe Swing Gang (Montana Unit) 434 9000035
J Zachary Smith Swing Gang (Montana Unit) 434 9000036
Marie-Cerise Bruel Production Designer n/a 164 9000039
Guillaume Deviercy Production Designer n/a 164 9000038
Max Kipp Art Assistant Art Additional(Montana Unit) 120974 9000037
David Van Horn Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Mark Sanger Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Francois Gallet Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Coty James Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Montana Unit) 233 6000016
Nick Infield Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Montana Unit) 233 6000015
Ben Kasulke Camera Operator (Montana Unit) 239 6000014
Luna Jappain Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Stéphane Chollet Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000019
Antoine Yar Camera Scan/Recording(Digimage) 120798 6000022
Audrey Samson Camera DI Assistant(Digimage) 120798 6000021
Didier Dekeyser Electronic Laboratory Services Cinema Department Director(Digimage) 121203 6000020
Jeff Hill Camera Camera Loader(Montana Unit) 120798 6000013
Rob Koch Assistant Camera (Montana Unit) 233 6000012
Pete Atkinson Clapper Loader Camera Loader 120619 6000006
Trevor Rios Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Gregg Horvath Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Kevin Hewitt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Shawn Cragin Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Isabelle Julien Colorist n/a 120920 6000011
Nicole Rivelli Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Brad Baker Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Phil Oetiker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000023
Laurence Briaud Editor n/a 172 7000001
Katrina Whalen Art Department Art Department Factotum 120843 9000003
Justin Lang Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dina Goldman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ipek Celik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Tina Sanjian Tottis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Casey Kaufman Art Department Buyer 120843 9000008
Michael A Watt Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Kimberly Thrasher Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Frederic Junqua Music Music Research 120781 8000007
Mabel Scott Song Performer ("More Than That") 120788 8000006
Marie-Estelle Dieterle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Julie Lena Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Laure Meynet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Howard Shore Music Music/Music Orchestrator & Conductor 120781 8000001
Sam Okell Music Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000002
Sandy Park Music Orchestra Contracting 120781 8000005
Amy Baer Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
James Sizemore Music Score Editer & Programmer 120781 8000003
Benicio Del Toro Actor Jimmy Picard 1 1000001
Synopsis
At the end of World War II, Jimmy Picard, a Native American Blackfoot who fought in France, is admitted to Topeka Military Hospital in Kansas - an institution specializing in mental illness. Jimmy suffers from numerous symptoms: dizzy spells, temporary blindness, hearing loss... and withdrawal. In the absence of any physiological causes, he is diagnosed as schizophrenic. Nevertheless, the hospital management decides to seek the opinion of Georges Devereux, a French anthropologist, psychoanalyst and specialist in Native American culture.