Draft Day (2014)

Draft Day
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Sports
Keywords 2010s, athlete, behind the scenes, business, Cleveland, death of a parent, dramedy, ex-wife, father/son, football, New York, Ohio, one day/night, pregnancy, sports, team, ticking clock, underdog, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chadwick A Boseman Actor Vontae Mack 1 1000009
Angella M. Smith Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000008
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000009
Mark Keller Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Karen Turner Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Caroline Andrade Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Sarah Gray Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Maria de los Angeles Uribe Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000010
Ben Tayarani Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lauren Wilkie Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000015
Hugo G Gordillo Accountant Lab Account Manager(Deluxe) 120802 16000016
Tawni Fritz-Mcalpine Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000014
Liz Huizinga Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Amanda Sutton Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000011
Renee Hines Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000012
Charles McCusker II Accountant Account Managers Assistant(Deluxe) 120802 16000017
George Potter Generator Operator n/a 363 15000056
Eric Williams Grip n/a 365 15000046
Russ Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000047
James Mah Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000048
Robert K Feldmann Grip n/a 365 15000045
Robin Harlow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000044
Adam Snyder Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000042
Jeremy Conley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000043
Douglas Dalisera Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Jim Fitzpatrick Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Tim McAuliffe Generator Operator n/a 363 15000055
Rick Fike Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ryan Minelli Electrician n/a 450 15000054
Eric Kutner Electrician n/a 450 15000053
Richard Fogel Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Charles Friel Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Wendy Price Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John S Bukala Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Kenneth Cue Chef n/a 121045 22000007
Martini Craft Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Tony Harmening Craft Service n/a 120903 22000009
Michael Hernandez Chef (Premiere Catering) 121045 22000006
William Ferruso Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Jeffrey Francek Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000003
Kevin Harner Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Maria Gonzales Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000001
Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000002
Tom Dziak Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Norman Marolt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Thom Allport Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Rick Fike Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Will Eastin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Megan Greydanus Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Jordan Delgado Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000002
Grant Mitchell Catering Caterer(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000001
David L. Edington Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
James Holden Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Thomas Kiousis Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Dennis Boddy Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Cody Pile Construction CNC Operator/Toolman 120900 21000004
John Erbes Key Grip n/a 263 15000041
James K Butler Construction Utility Foreman 120900 21000003
Mike Matesic Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Adam Miller Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Richard Zitello Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Emily Pile Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000016
Scott B Wood Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Robert Vitas Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Michael G Richer Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
James Taylor Jr Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Dave Vacca Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000040
Michelle Ruff ADR ADR Cast(The Loop Squad) 120912 14000029
Zach Selwyn ADR ADR Cast(The Loop Squad) 120912 14000030
Kristin Steigewalt ADR ADR Cast(The Loop Squad) 120912 14000031
Juan Pope ADR ADR Cast(The Loop Squad) 120912 14000028
Terence Mathews ADR ADR Cast(The Loop Squad) 120912 14000027
Patricia Connolly ADR ADR Cast(The Loop Squad) 120912 14000025
Edward Frierson ADR ADR Cast(The Loop Squad) 120912 14000026
Mark Sussman ADR ADR Cast(The Loop Squad) 120912 14000032
Jeff Witzke ADR ADR Cast(The Loop Squad) 120912 14000033
Mike Dittiacur Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chris Neusser Grip n/a 365 15000006
Chris Salamone Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
John Mang Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
David Richardson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dan Jarrell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
William Calvert ADR ADR Cast(The Loop Squad) 120912 14000024
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Cast(The Loop Squad) 120912 14000023
Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Alison Fisher ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Susan Dudeck ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
David Manahan Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000008
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Judah Getz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Laura Wiest Rerecording Re-Recording Mix Technician(Technicolor At Paramount) 120995 14000021
Steve Apostolina ADR ADR Cast(The Loop Squad) 120912 14000022
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Evan Daum ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Donnie Schneider Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gary Kangrga Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000008
Russuel Faust Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000029
Scott Lipez Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Electric 120944 15000030
Hal Carlton-Ford Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000031
Wayne Marshall Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000028
Ronald J Zabarsky Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Tom Burnett Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Kevin Coyne Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Matt Hayes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000032
Clifton Radford Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000033
Michael Dickman Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000038
Mark Rappoport Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000039
Alberto Viglietta Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000037
Scott Osowski Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000036
Briget Wolfe Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000034
Jake Hossfeld Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000035
Brian Boyll Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Julie Lindstrom Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
Jason Kirker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Ryan Keeper Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Jason Jouver Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Dean Ross Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Jeff Fisher Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000009
Rick Stern Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
David Pipik Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Kevin Hines Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000016
Joe Cuzan Engineer Technocrane Operator 120938 15000021
Robert E Krattiger Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Craig Nix Engineer Libra Head Operator 120938 15000020
Joseph J Thompson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Jeffrey Sefcek Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000017
Doug Cronin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Brian Searle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
David F. Spencer Sr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Jim Gibbons Driver n/a 273 25000042
George Gordon Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jeremy Greene Driver n/a 273 25000044
Dominic B. Giampaolo Driver n/a 273 25000041
Christopher G. Gardner Driver n/a 273 25000040
Joseph Feeney Driver n/a 273 25000038
Milomir Gacic Driver n/a 273 25000039
Christina Grozik Driver n/a 273 25000045
Michael Hienton Driver n/a 273 25000046
Kevin Lee Driver n/a 273 25000051
Thomas R. Litto Driver n/a 273 25000052
James B. Lee Driver n/a 273 25000050
George Junkins Driver n/a 273 25000049
Timothy Horta Driver n/a 273 25000047
Terry Hugo Driver n/a 273 25000048
Robert Favino Driver n/a 273 25000037
John Victor Dell’Anno Driver n/a 273 25000036
Maureen Grosser Assistant (to Ms. Garner) 120820 25000025
Sawyer Williams Assistant (to Mr. Leary) 120820 25000026
Al Burton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
James Hagedorn Assistant (to Mr. Costner) 120820 25000024
Justin McGoldrick Assistant (to Mr. Plapinger) 120820 25000023
Kendall Farley Assistant (to Ms. Pritzker) 120820 25000021
Jolene Bolinger Assistant (to Mr. Plapinger) 120820 25000022
Kevin Patton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Kimberley Burton Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000029
Richard Crow Driver n/a 273 25000034
Esau Dean Driver n/a 273 25000035
Paula D Collins Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ron Butler Driver n/a 273 25000032
Albert Adams Driver n/a 273 25000030
Thomas Burton Driver n/a 273 25000031
Joseph J. Lukcso Driver n/a 273 25000053
James Lynch Driver n/a 273 25000054
Cherokee Walker Pilot n/a 570 25000075
David Paris Pilot n/a 570 25000076
Brian J Reynolds Pilot n/a 570 25000077
Dennis Salomone Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000074
Dennis Salomone Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000073
Jennifer Santos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000071
Monica Buccini Assistant (to Mr. Reitman) 120820 25000072
Shannon Burton Pilot n/a 570 25000078
Katherine Berg Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000079
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances Provider(Cleared By Ashley) 120879 26000003
Guy Adan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Christy Adair Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Pentmark) 121058 26000002
Jonathan "JT" Thompson Security Set Security 120951 26000001
Terry D. Hugo II Driver n/a 273 25000080
Justin Harris Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000999
Katie Kramer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000070
Anthony Lote Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000069
Alexandria M. Pesto Driver n/a 273 25000059
Byron Roland Driver n/a 273 25000060
David Palagyi Driver n/a 273 25000058
Terry Lee Moore Driver n/a 273 25000057
Sean P. Lynch Driver n/a 273 25000055
James B. McClarty Jr Driver n/a 273 25000056
Patrick Roland Driver n/a 273 25000061
Greg Viglione Driver n/a 273 25000062
Juan De La Rosa Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000067
Mike Coast Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000068
Sarah Janik Medic Set Medic 120966 25000066
Aaron T. Bolton Medic Set Medic 120966 25000065
Tim Weber Driver n/a 273 25000063
Matt Preuer Medic Set Medic 120966 25000064
Zdenka Turecek Assistant (to Mr. Pollock) 120820 25000020
Rachael Godfrey Assistant (to Mr. Pollock) 120820 25000019
Matt Yeoman Digital Artist (Look! Effects) 121022 23000032
Mark Stewart Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Look! Effects) 419 23000033
Ren-Wei Yang Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Look! Effects) 419 23000034
Jessica Wan Digital Artist (Look! Effects) 121022 23000031
Tina Wallace Digital Artist (Look! Effects) 121022 23000030
Ben Sumner Digital Artist (Look! Effects) 121022 23000028
Miyuki Tanaka Digital Artist (Look! Effects) 121022 23000029
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer (Look! Effects) 243 23000035
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Management(Look! Effects) 419 23000036
Marc Mata Graphic Artist Graphics Producer(NFL Network) 120985 23000041
Sara Ries Special Effects Special Projects Manager(NFL Network) 168 23000042
Marc Selik Software Engineer Real-Time Systems Producer(NFL Network) 121071 23000040
Dennis Zeeb Jr Software Engineer Real-Time Systems Programmer(NFL Network) 121071 23000039
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects Management(Look! Effects) 419 23000037
Patrick Lee Software Engineer Real-Time Systems Manager(NFL Network) 121071 23000038
Calvin Romeyn Digital Artist (Look! Effects) 121022 23000027
Hojin Park Digital Artist (Look! Effects) 121022 23000026
Jodie Camilleri Visual Effects Producer (Look! Effects) 243 23000015
Ryan Flick Visual Effects Coordinator (Look! Effects) 120760 23000016
Debora Dunphy Compositing Supervisor (Look! Effects) 120928 23000017
Peter T Crosman Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor(Look! Effects) 419 23000014
Mathew Krentz Visual Effects Supervisor (Look! Effects) 249 23000013
Jonathan Yurco Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Theo Alexopoulos Animator MOE Animator 483 23000012
Mei Chu Digital Artist (Look! Effects) 121022 23000018
Anita Clipston Digital Artist (Look! Effects) 121022 23000019
Joseph Li Digital Artist (Look! Effects) 121022 23000024
Jordan Pachal Digital Artist (Look! Effects) 121022 23000025
Tom Lamb Digital Artist (Look! Effects) 121022 23000023
Jean-Francois Houde Digital Artist (Look! Effects) 121022 23000022
Mark Doney Digital Artist (Look! Effects) 121022 23000020
Roberto Flores Digital Artist (Look! Effects) 121022 23000021
David F. Spencer Jr Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Jesse James Chisholm Visual Effects Coordinating Designer/Motion Graphics(ESPN Graphics Team) 419 23000044
Mia La Monica Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Molly Bannan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Ciara D'Altorio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Harrison Walsh Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Katlyn Neylon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Daniel Huizar Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000004
Peter Keller Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Kimberly Herman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Gina La Monica Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Elizabeth Nunnally Assistant (to Mr. Medjuck & Mr. Beugg) 120820 25000017
Krystee Morgan Assistant (to Mr. Pollock) 120820 25000018
Grace Thompson Assistant (to Ms. Bell) 120820 25000016
Katie Hodges Assistant (to Ms. Bell) 120820 25000015
Jordan Weir Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Eric Reich Assistant (to Mr. Reitman) 120820 25000014
Martin Carlton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
Katie Brennan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000002
Susan M. Chrysler Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
James Cika Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Jonathan Shaffer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dwayne Grady Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Scott Dickens Digital Effects Designer/Creative Services(ESPN Graphics Team) 345 23000045
Michael Flannery Software Engineer Emerging Technology Enhancements(ESPN Graphics Team) 121071 23000046
Kendall Embrescia Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000005
Jon Griffith Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000006
Heather Kane Property Master Property Assistant 120805 24000011
Michael J Fisher Coordinator Football Coordinator 528 25000001
Eoin V Lambe Props Property Assistant 120817 24000010
Tonero Williams Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000009
Jennifer Klide Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000007
Rachael Weinzimer Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
James Baker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Michael J Benavente Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Tom Pollock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Beugg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
William F. Lischak Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Gigi Pritzker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ivan Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ali Bell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joe Medjuck Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Nathanson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jason Blumenfeld Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jason Blumenfeld Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Paul Uddo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Beugg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Scott Rothman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alex Plapinger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Rajiv Joseph Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ivan Reitman Director n/a 2 2000001
Commissioner Roger Goodell Himself n/a 121208 1000086
Jeff Darlington Himself n/a 121208 1000075
Mike Florio Himself n/a 121208 1000076
Alex Marvez Himself n/a 121208 1000077
Sammy Choi Himself n/a 121208 1000074
Frank Supovitz Himself n/a 121208 1000073
Ken Fiore Himself n/a 121208 1000071
Joel Bussert Himself n/a 121208 1000072
Seth Wickersham Himself n/a 121208 1000078
Jim Brown Himself n/a 121208 1000079
D'Qwell Jackson Himself n/a 121208 1000084
Andre Bello Actor Aaron Hill 1 1000085
TJ Ward Himself n/a 121208 1000083
Phil Taylor Himself n/a 121208 1000082
Bernie Kosar Himself n/a 121208 1000080
Monique Brown Herself n/a 121209 1000081
Robin Fisichella Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Gregory Alpert Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Jane Chase Wells Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000026
Ladd Lanford Project Manager (Technicolor) 120994 5000027
Eric Steelberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Molly Dean Egan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Adam Donnelly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Gina Reznitsky Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Christopher Ottaviano Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Matthew Moriarty Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 120798 6000002
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000003
P K Munson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Nikki Gray Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Nathan Crum Camera Assistant "B" Camera 120798 6000007
Sebastian Vega Camera Assistant "B" Camera 120798 6000006
Van Nessa Manlunas Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000004
Cale Finot Camera Operator/2nd Unit Director Of Photography 120798 6000005
Josh Samataro Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Lauri Pitkus Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Nicholas Deroo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Jeffrey J. Cain Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Timothy D Kanieski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Tricia Miles Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Eric Reich Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Katie Koeblitz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Gary Trentham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Thomas K Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Anne Rapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000017
Erick Hollenbeck Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000016
Carolyn Corzine Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Gerson Paz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Edwina Hadley Actor Vontae's Grandmother 1 1000070
Brenda Adrine Actor Vontae's Grandmother 1 1000069
Pat Healy Actor Jeff Carson 1 1000024
Laura Steinel Actor Heather 1 1000025
Wallace Langham Actor Pete Begler 1 1000026
Christopher Cousins Actor Max Stone 1 1000023
Wade Williams Actor O'Reilly 1 1000022
Timothy C. Simons Actor Marx 1 1000020
Tom Welling Actor Brian Drew 1 1000021
Chris Berman Himself n/a 121208 1000027
Dave Donaldson Actor Danny 1 1000028
Tony Rizzo Himself n/a 121208 1000033
Aaron Goldhammer Himself n/a 121208 1000034
Mike Mayock Himself n/a 121208 1000032
Deion Sanders Himself n/a 121208 1000031
Mel Kiper Himself n/a 121208 1000029
Jon Gruden Himself n/a 121208 1000030
Patrick St. Esprit Actor Tom Michaels 1 1000019
David Ramsey Actor Thompson 1 1000018
Sean "Diddy" Combs Actor Chris Crawford 1 1000006
Terry Crews Actor Earl Jennings 1 1000007
Ellen Burstyn Actor Barb Weaver 1 1000008
Sam Elliott Actor Coach Moore 1 1000005
Frank Langella Actor Anthony Molina 1 1000004
Jennifer Garner Actor Ali 1 1000002
Denis Leary Actor Coach Penn 1 1000003
Rosanna Arquette Actor Angie 1 1000010
W. Earl Brown Actor Ralph Mowry 1 1000011
Griffin Newman Actor Rick The Intern 1 1000016
Josh Pence Actor Bo Callahan 1 1000017
Chi McBride Actor Walt Gordon 1 1000015
Brad William Henke Actor Tony 'Bagel' Bagli 1 1000014
Kevin Dunn Actor Marvin 1 1000012
Arian Foster Actor Ray Jennings 1 1000013
Jordan Harris Actor Vontae's Nephew 1 1000036
Zachary Littlejohn Actor Vontae's Nephew 1 1000037
Ray Lewis Himself n/a 121208 1000058
Stephen Hill Actor Robert Starks 1 1000059
James Brewer Actor Nate Davies 1 1000060
Rebecca Haarlow Herself n/a 121209 1000057
John Heffernan Himself n/a 121208 1000056
Patrick Breen Actor Bill Zotti 1 1000054
David Dunn Actor Vontae's Agent 1 1000055
Ramses Barden Actor Draft Day Player 1 1000061
Zoltan Mesko Actor Draft Day Player 1 1000062
Jennifer McMahan Actor Brian Drew's Wife 1 1000067
Sophie Guest Actor Brian Drew's Daughter 1 1000068
Leanora Haselrig Actor Vontae's Girlfriend 1 1000066
Emil Boccio Actor Agent 1 1000065
Demario Davis Actor Draft Day Player 1 1000063
Margot Danis Actor Bo Callahan's Girlfriend 1 1000064
Rich Eisen Himself n/a 121208 1000053
Tom Headlee Actor Wyndham 1 1000052
Michael Cipiti Actor War Room Scout 1 1000042
Justin Zabor Actor War Room Scout 1 1000043
Leilani Barrett Actor War Room Scout 1 1000041
Christopher Mele Actor War Room Scout 1 1000040
Enré Laney Actor Attractive Woman 1 1000038
Bernard Canepari Actor War Room Scout 1 1000039
Aswan Harris Actor War Room Intern 1 1000044
Alex Mack Himself n/a 121208 1000045
Quincy Dunn-Baker Actor Seahawks Fan 1 1000050
Gregory D. Rush Actor Phil 1 1000051
Erin Maya Darke Actor Seahawks Fan 1 1000049
Marc Honan Himself n/a 121208 1000048
John Lee Actor Locker Room Player 1 1000046
Russ Brandon Himself n/a 121208 1000047
Arthur To Camera DIT 120798 6000010
Dale Robinette Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Jessica Kelly Casting n/a 179 10000006
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000007
Laura Zech Casting Associate (Cleveland) 160 10000008
Donna Belajac Casting (Cleveland) 179 10000005
Kim Winther Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Deanna Brigidi-Stewart Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Sophie Ragir Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Erin Maya Darke Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Rebecca Dealy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000010
Stephanie Decourcey Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000015
Tony Behringer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000016
Brad Kenny Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000014
Rose Gilpin Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 179 10000013
Kate Geller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000011
Kathy Remski Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 179 10000012
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lucas Nickerson Art Director Art Director/Creative Services(ESPN Graphics Team) 183 9000028
Timothy Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Vanessa O'Kelley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Todd Walker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Kirsten Lee Houck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Leyna Haller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Timothy Barnhill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jonathan Curotola Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Donna Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
John A Kelly Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Travis L Myers Painter n/a 200 9000026
Mandie M DeMeskey Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000027
Jack Gardner Painter n/a 200 9000025
Christine L Dugan Painter n/a 200 9000024
Gregory Puchalski Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000022
Terry Myers Painter n/a 200 9000023
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Frank L Fleming Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hollie Nadel Costumer n/a 120880 13000022
Jeffrey James Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000023
Courtney Wheeler Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000024
Virginia Cook Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Beulah S. Bigwood Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000020
Nancy Keslar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Tonya Johnson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Scott Hersh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Angela Gallagher Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Marlowe Taylor Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Amy Tagliamonti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Steven A Morrow Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Jennifer Johnson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000016
Rachel Demski Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000006
Carla Shivener Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Rudy Rojas Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000005
Edward T Hanley Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Wendy M Craig Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lisa Frucht Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Christine B. Lee Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000008
Candace N Brown Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000009
Leslie Shayne Kohn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Rick Stratton Wardrobe Tattoo Artist 120823 13000015
Jacquelyn Adamson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Monique Hahn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Francisco X Perez Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000010
Deborah LaMia Denaver Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000011
Kelleigh Miller Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Kip Bartlett Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Everette Webber Camera Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor) 120798 6000033
George Chavez Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Deluxe) 120921 6000034
Sheldon Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Lomet Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120798 6000032
Chris Jensen Colorist Digital Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000031
Pat Longman Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000029
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000030
Dana E Glauberman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Robert Malina Editing n/a 120901 7000003
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brent Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Erika Edgerley Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Duane Wood Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Omar Hassan-Reep Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Justin Yates Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Matthew Moriarty Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Supervisor 121063 6000028
William Vargo Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000027
Wayne Fox Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000016
Paul Schillens Camera Assistant "A" Camera 120798 6000017
Douglas Foote Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000018
Mark Hochman Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Engineer 120899 6000015
James F Brown Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Jeremy Voissom Dailies Near Set Dailies Colorist 120999 6000012
Duane Wood Dailies Near Set Dailies QC/Assistant 120999 6000013
Paul Bode Camera Assistant "B" Camera 120798 6000019
Eric Schwager Camera Assistant "B" Camera 120798 6000020
Chris Murphy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000025
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000026
Alexander J Nobbs Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000024
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000023
Amber Barrera Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000021
Joe Trammell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Lola Debney Music Music Score Coordinator 120781 8000003
Stephanie Pereida Music Score Production Supervisor 120781 8000004
Macedonia Muzik Entertainment Original Music Orchestra 120838 8000025
Stephen Altman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John E Bucklin Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Redlight King Song Performer ("Born To Rise") 120788 8000024
Julian Tomarin Song ("Born To Rise") 120859 8000023
Alexander Francis Barry Song ("Born To Rise") 120859 8000021
Mark Kaspryzyk Song ("Born To Rise") 120859 8000022
Maria Nay Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Gregory A Weimerskirch Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Carmen Navis Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000009
Justin Pelissero Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Rebecca Brown Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Bill Boehme Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000007
Jennifer Albaugh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Shannon Foley Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000006
The Gods Of Mucho Song Performer ("Reno") 120788 8000020
Michael Matthew Turallo Song ("Reno") 120859 8000019
Sebastian Arocha Morton Music Electronic Music Programmer 120781 8000009
Dan Savant Music Score Production 120781 8000010
Chris Fogel Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000008
Noah Snyder Recording Recorder 120578 8000007
Natalie Stowell Music Score Production Supervisor 120781 8000005
Jaime Hartwick Music Engineer Technical Assistant(Debney Productions) 120837 8000006
Matt Lilley Music Music Clearance And License(MCL Music Services, Inc) 120781 8000011
Tracy McKnight Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Craig A Rose Song ("Reno") 120859 8000017
Kent S. Ross Song ("Reno") 120859 8000018
Michael Joseph Hewitt Song ("Reno") 120859 8000016
Scott P Schreer Song ("NFL On Fox - Theme") 120859 8000015
Phil Garrod Song ("NFL On Fox - Theme") 120859 8000013
Reed Hays Song ("NFL On Fox - Theme") 120859 8000014
Kevin Costner Actor Sonny Weaver Jr. 1 1000001
Synopsis
On the day of the NFL Draft, general manager Sonny Weaver has the opportunity to save football in Cleveland when he trades for the number one pick. He must quickly decide what he's willing to sacrifice in pursuit of perfection as the lines between his personal and professional life become blurred on a life-changing day for a few hundred young men with dreams of playing in the NFL.