When The Game Stands Tall (2014)

When The Game Stands Tall
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Sports
Keywords 1990s, early 2000s, football, high school, inspirational, overcoming adversity, sports, true story, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric Goldman Song ("All About You") 120859 8000010
Carmen Carter Song ("Ain't No Time Like Christmas") 120859 8000008
Andrew Hadzopoulos Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Francesca Richard Song ("Ain't No Time Like Christmas") 120859 8000006
Brice Fox Song Performer ("All About You") 120788 8000012
Ali Theodore Song ("What You Talkin Bout") 120859 8000015
Slightly Stoopid Song ("Top Of The World (Original Album Mix)") 120859 8000031
Gary Huckabay Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("What You Talkin Bout") 120859 8000017
Julian Michael Davis Song ("What You Talkin Bout") 120859 8000016
Bob M Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Brice Fox Song ("All About You") 120859 8000011
Ian Henderson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Wade Whitley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Daniel Graff Stunts Football Player 240 19000008
George Lakes Post-Production Accountant (Entertainment Partners) 120979 16000006
Troy Giddens Stunts Football Player 240 19000007
Nicholas Melillo Stunts Football Player 240 19000038
Adam Jacobs Stunts Football Player 240 19000009
Dylan Bailey Stunts Football Player 240 19000010
Grady Gieger Stunts Football Player 240 19000014
John Edwards Stunts Football Player 240 19000013
Toney Converse Stunts Football Player 240 19000012
Alfred Carter Stunts Football Player 240 19000011
London Durham Stunts Football Player 240 19000006
Keenan Coleman Stunts Football Player 240 19000005
Rosalind Lapin Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000003
Laura Caulfield Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000002
David Boyle Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000001
Christie Mattull Production Insurance Insurance Services Provider(Momentous Insurance Brokerage, Inc.) 120949 16000008
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Derek Graf Stunt Coordinator (Photography) 120804 19000002
Ryan Gunnarson Stunts Football Player 240 19000015
Ryan Broussard Stunts Football Player 240 19000004
Ross Bacon Stunts Football Player 240 19000003
Brian Dyer Assistant Accountant (Entertainment Partners) 120950 16000007
Joshua Keelen Stunts Football Player 240 19000036
Adam Johnson Stunts Football Player 240 19000023
Riley Howard Stunts Football Player 240 19000022
Jahmad Goff Stunts Football Player 240 19000021
Benjamin Farmer Stunts Football Player 240 19000020
Blaze Johnson Stunts Football Player 240 19000024
Ben Kuenzle Stunts Football Player 240 19000025
Devin Jones Stunts Football Player 240 19000030
Chris Pousson Stunts Football Player 240 19000028
Joshua Moody Stunts Football Player 240 19000027
Dicky Lyons Stunts Football Player 240 19000026
Andrew Lair Stunts Football Player 240 19000031
Tyler Donaldson Stunts Football Player 240 19000019
Josh Jasper Stunts Football Player 240 19000016
Chris Roark Stunts Football Player 240 19000034
Dalton Simon Stunts Football Player 240 19000035
Blaine Roussel Stunts Football Player 240 19000029
Chaz Black Stunts Football Player 240 19000017
Gene Oakley Stunts Football Player 240 19000033
Mike Mcvearry Stunts Football Player 240 19000032
Tre Clark Stunts Football Player 240 19000018
Michelle Hux Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Josh Levin Stunts Football Player 240 19000037
Domonique Magee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Shawn Kennelly Foley Foley Supervisor/Mixer 120961 14000014
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Joe Iemola Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Robert C Jackson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000010
Sean Massey ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Melissa Pillmear Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Kurtis Pomerleau Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Kevin Coignet Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Max Pomerleau Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000019
Jeffrey J Haboush Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Dennis Johnson Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000009
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Vanessa Lacy Costumer (Photography) 120880 13000021
Jered Blanchard Costumer (Photography) 120880 13000022
Roric Ruegsegger Key Costumer (Photography) 351 13000020
Erin Moreau Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Lawrnell Bell-Rattler Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Renardo Lewis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Dan Izen Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Rene DeFrancesch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jack Bigelow Sound Sound Assistant(Photography) 120816 14000006
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Charlie Mascagni Sound Sound Assistant(Photography) 120816 14000005
BJ Lehn Sound Mixer (Photography) 230 14000004
Marc Uddo Sound Cableman 120816 14000003
Bradley Floyd Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Tim Bird Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Joe Cassano Key Grip (Photography) 263 15000024
Barry Williamson Best Boy Grip (Photography) 265 15000025
Reuben Wilder Best Boy Electric (Photography) 259 15000023
James Selph Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000022
Gary W Shaw Grip n/a 365 15000020
Xavier Luevano Grip n/a 365 15000021
Charles Thomas Hinson Dolly Grip (Photography) 264 15000026
Kevin Martt Dolly Grip (Photography) 264 15000027
Crista Birgy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Robert Ortiz Stunts Football Player 240 19000039
Mark Wyrick Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Trenton McRae Gaffer (Photography) 268 15000999
John Vinson Grip (Photography) 365 15000028
Brad Heiner Grip n/a 365 15000019
Joe Engelbrecht Grip n/a 365 15000018
James W Larkin III Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Nick Pomerleau Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Daniel Grennup Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Louis Shaneyfelt Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mark Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000006
John Gorman Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000011
Shane Dufrene Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Marvin J Haven Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Kenneth Coblentz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Jonathan Stoll Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Richard J. Ball Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Ronald LeBlanc Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Arian Chatman Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Tim Tillman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Kirk Baptiste Driver n/a 273 25000032
Leslie Briscoe Driver n/a 273 25000033
Richard Brown Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000031
Deanna Lane Davis Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000030
Rick Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Bobby E. James Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Samuel Hines Driver n/a 273 25000034
Roosevelt May Driver n/a 273 25000035
Norman Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000039
Zandra Batiste Driver n/a 273 25000040
Dexter P. Smith Driver n/a 273 25000038
Louis M Robinette Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000037
Buddy Pine Driver n/a 273 25000036
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Sam Wrobel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Jordan Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Thomas Meyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Dan Gutierrez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
James Connell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Maddie Applewhite Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Justin Trimm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Sophie Zelon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Ava Knighten-Cassano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Albert J. Moten, Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Michelle Hebert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Conor Doherty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Jordan Berthalot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Ronald Britton Driver n/a 273 25000041
Wesley P Gilbert Driver n/a 273 25000042
Lionel Johnson Transportation Captain (Photography) 272 25000060
Michael Keeler Driver (Photography) 273 25000061
Garin Sparks Medic n/a 120966 25000059
Holly O'Quinn Medic n/a 120966 25000058
Cory Fleming Coordinator Aerial Ground Coordinator 528 25000057
McGraw Lewis Driver (Photography) 273 25000062
Samuel Penn Jr. Driver (Photography) 273 25000063
Laura Sevier Other Rights And Clearances(Entertainment Clearances) 120795 26000004
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000999
Cassandra Barbour Other Rights And Clearances(Entertainment Clearances) 120795 26000003
Christie Frey Trainer Sports Trainer(Photography) 121109 26000002
Sue-Dee Lazarini Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Bernard Smith Coordinator Tyler Mount Technician 528 25000056
Ronnie Williams Driver n/a 273 25000055
Farin Smith Driver n/a 273 25000046
Shawn A. Wise Driver n/a 273 25000047
Francis Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000045
Sheikh Rahman Driver n/a 273 25000044
Curtis Mcmillian Driver n/a 273 25000043
Windell Bean Driver n/a 273 25000048
Gabriel Collier Driver n/a 273 25000049
Byron Smith Driver n/a 273 25000053
Nichole Smith Driver n/a 273 25000054
Tyrone M. Ralph, Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000052
Byron Osborne Driver n/a 273 25000051
Sullivan Givens Driver n/a 273 25000050
Evan Rattenbury Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Leigha Lindsey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Cayman Sinclair Craft Service (The Lakehouse/Photography) 120903 22000011
Dustin Rhodes Chef (The Lakehouse/Photography) 121045 22000012
Ashey Brumfield Chef Chef Assistant(The Lakehouse Film Catering) 121045 22000010
Adam Korbel Chef Sous Chef(The Lakehouse Film Catering) 121045 22000009
Cayman Sinclair Catering (The Lakehouse Film Catering) 120954 22000007
Robert Mendheim Chef (The Lakehouse Film Catering) 121045 22000008
Michael Paul Ducote Chef Chef Assistant(The Lakehouse/Photography) 121045 22000013
Michael Kelly Chef Chef Assistant(The Lakehouse/Photography) 121045 22000014
Jay Warren Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Colorworks) 243 23000004
Jay Johnson Main Title Design Main And End Title Graphic Design(Jon Stern Management) 120925 23000005
Jesse Morrow Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Colorworks) 419 23000003
Justin Johnson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Matt Guidry Software Engineer VFX Data Wrangler 121071 23000001
Alexander Brady Williams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Jason Robertson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Paul Albert Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Michael Anderson Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Juan Cabrera Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000003
Krystal Kershaw Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Frank Zito Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Todd Ayami Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Kevin Harber Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Jules Green Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Sanford Hatcher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Jennifer Dusang Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Joshua Adams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Pullen Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Supervisor And Producer(Pixel Magic) 120760 23000006
Ray Scalice Visual Effects Coordinator Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 120760 23000007
Cliff Fleming Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator/Helicopter Pilot 121100 25000003
Michael Bronson Coordinator Electronic Press Kit 528 25000004
Jessica Smith Assistant (to Mr. Zelon) 120820 25000002
Allan Graf Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Stephen Finders Property Master (Photography) 120805 24000004
Dennis Ray Mitchell Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Lyndsey Beaulieu Assistant (to Mr. Carter) 120820 25000006
Lindsey Fredieu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
James Hinkle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jack Bigelow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Chad Adams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Melody Segue Assistant (to Mr. Burke) 120820 25000007
Melanie "Twig" Leveque Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Drew Guajardo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Patrick Trahan Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000011
J. Thomas Wilson Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000012
Chase Champagne Modelmaker Modeler And Texture Artist(Pixel Magic) 120919 23000010
Jacob Kebodeaux 3-D Artist Matchmover/3D Artist(Pixel Magic) 120965 23000009
Jordan Alphonso 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000008
Daniel Briney Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000013
Richard Landry Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000014
Ryan Eaton Digital Artist (Pixel Magic) 121022 23000018
Ed Borasch Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Thomas Mathai Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant(Pixel Magic) 419 23000017
Juan Carlos Vargas 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000016
Brad Moylan Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000015
Bryce Robertson Stunts Football Player 240 19000040
Kasey Bazil Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Scott Marshall Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Marshall Smith Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Nathon S Lewis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Adam Stone Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Neil Hayes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Zelon Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Neil Hayes Source Material (based on the book: "When the Game Stands Tall") 120786 4000004
Leonard Reynolds Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
George R Bott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Anthony Little Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kenneth Burke Line Producer Unit Production Manager/Line Producer 161 5000001
Thomas Carter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Tice Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Donna Duplantier Actor Nurse 1 1000060
Ashtin Fortner Actor Soloist #1 1 1000061
Jaren Mitchell Actor Basketball Kid #2 1 1000059
Craig Tate Actor Basketball Kid #1 1 1000058
Ricky Wayne Actor Reporter 1 1000057
Lanika R. Revader Actor Soloist #2 1 1000062
Jonah Calderini Actor Emotional Player 1 1000063
David Zelon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cathy Schulman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Thomas Carter Director n/a 2 2000001
Douglas Griffin Actor Referee 1 1000065
Evan Cleaver Actor Announcer #3 1 1000064
David Townsend Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Ruth Kesler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Michael Lohmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000002
Victor Dimichina Production Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 307 5000025
John Laske Production Manager Special Equipment Manager(Photography) 305 5000024
Sam Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Thomas Hill Lohmann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Mark Davison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Trevor Tufano Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Tim Sutherland Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000012
Nancy Piraquive Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Wally Sweeterman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Ron Peterson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Robert Donaldson Location Assistant (Photography) 120947 5000022
Gregory Santoro Assistant Director Camera Bike(Photography) 163 5000021
Katherine Guajardo Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000012
Kenny Lass Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
John Mmahat Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Nancy Breaux Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Gavin Atilano Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Brady Flynn Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Nathan Parker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Jax Baker Production Coordinator (Photography) 162 5000020
Meghan Burchfield Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Photography) 163 5000019
John White Assistant Director (Photography) 163 5000018
Eric Fox Hays Assistant Director (Photography) 163 5000017
Billy Slaughter Actor Hip Sports Reporter 1 1000056
Hwan Tran Actor Sophomore 1 1000055
LaJessie Smith Actor Jamal 1 1000019
Deneen D Tyler Actor Cam's Mom 1 1000020
Terence Rosemore Actor Landrin Kelly 1 1000018
Adella Gauthier Actor T-Gram 1 1000017
Jesse Moore Actor Oklahoma Scout #2 1 1000016
Anna Margaret Actor Laurie 1 1000021
James Dumont Actor Stanford Recruiter 1 1000022
Mike Bleed Actor Cam's Cousin 1 1000026
J.D. Evermore Actor Coach #1 1 1000027
Damon Lipari Actor Analyst 1 1000025
John Neisler Actor Announcer #1 1 1000024
David DeSantos Actor Mike Blasquez 1 1000023
Les Miles Actor Oklahoma Scout #1 1 1000015
Gavin Casalegno Actor Michael Ladouceur 1 1000014
Laura Dern Actor Bev Ladouceur 1 1000005
Matthew Daddario Actor Danny Ladouceur 1 1000006
Clancy Brown Actor Mickey Ryan 1 1000004
Alexander Ludwig Actor Chris Ryan 1 1000003
Michael Chiklis Actor Terry Eidson 1 1000002
Joe Massingill Actor Beaser 1 1000007
Jessie Usher Actor Tayshon Lanear 1 1000008
Matthew Frias Actor Arturo 1 1000012
Chase Boltin Actor Manny Gonzales 1 1000013
Stephan James Actor T.K. Kelly 1 1000011
Ser'Darius Blain Actor Cam Colvin 1 1000010
Richard Kohnke Actor Rick Salinas 1 1000009
Michael Fletcher Actor Older Veteran 1 1000028
Kristofer Gordon Actor Hallway Doctor 1 1000029
Sandra Taylor Actor Nurse Adams 1 1000046
Nathaniel Brown Actor Luis 1 1000047
Terry Parks Actor Coach #3 1 1000045
Jim Klock Actor Coach #2 1 1000044
Mike Kimmel Actor Security Guard/Larry 1 1000043
Zac Waggener Actor Senior #1 1 1000048
Deric Augustine Actor Senior #2 1 1000049
Robert DoQui Actor Minister 1 1000053
Judd Lormand Actor Announcer #2 1 1000054
Dane Rhodes Actor Guy 1 1000052
Henry Frost Actor Player #2 1 1000051
Skyler Green Actor Player #1 1 1000050
Renell Gibbs Actor Lamarco 1 1000042
Sharon Landry Actor Nurse Ballard 1 1000041
Maurice Jones-Drew Himself n/a 121208 1000033
Liann Pattison Actor Doctor 1 1000034
Sam Malone Actor Frail Veteran 1 1000032
Marlon D. Favorite Sr. Actor Buster Matthews 1 1000031
Armando L Leduc Actor Long Beach Poly Coach 1 1000030
Teri Wyble Actor Jenny Ladouceur 1 1000035
Tom Bubrig Actor Mailman 1 1000036
Christopher Berry Actor Paraplegic 1 1000040
Anthony Michael Frederick Actor Young Assistant Coach 1 1000039
Payton Bourgeois Actor Nina 1 1000038
Al Vicente Actor Local Sportscaster 1 1000037
Casey Nearing Camera Utility Camera 120798 6000013
Nick Hayes Camera Camera Production Assistant 120798 6000014
Dedric "Cool Hand" Cain Greensman n/a 201 9000017
Jordan Lightner Greensman n/a 201 9000018
Carl J Mastio Greensman n/a 201 9000016
Scott Bivona Greensman n/a 201 9000015
Joaquin Sanchez Painter Paint Utility 200 9000014
Steven "Steezy" Calabrese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Robert Gray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Guy Guidry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Scott Hatfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Chris Edwards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
E J Levron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Bradley Harris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Thomas Austin Grehan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Ellen Ellis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Kristin Bicksler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Michael Calabrese Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Raymond Pumilia Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jaymes Hinkle Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jason Livesay Music Orchestration 120781 8000056
Paulo Defreitas, Jr. Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Susan Smits Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Victoria St Pierre Painter Standby Painter 200 9000010
Roger Benischek Painter Scenic Foreman 200 9000011
Pavel Pesta Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000009
Zachary Aymami Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000008
Jourdan Berthelot Storyboard Artist Scoreboard Operator 199 9000007
Paul Pitalo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Darrylin Young Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000027
Amanda Steeley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Darren Manzari Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Malikka C Scott Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Michael A Russell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Adruitha Lee Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000003
Jim Caviezel Actor Bob Ladouceur 1 1000001
S Aimee Helms Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Melanie DeForest Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Jami Hight Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Gabriella Giosa Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000012
Mary Ann Waterstradt Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
Christy Hebert Crouch Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Robin Mathews Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000002
Claire Breaux Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Matt Maisto Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Dawn Jefferson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Meagan Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000004
Bonnie Grisan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ryan Glorioso Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Jay Defelice Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000009
Matthew Paul Spriggs Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000013
Torriel Simon Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Tim Durbin Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Alicia Connelly Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Nolan Livesay Music Orchestration 120781 8000055
Thomas Vicari Music Mixer 120781 8000054
Geoffrey O’Brian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Glenn Richard Cote Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Brent Joseph Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
William Webber Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Ryan Eaton Editing n/a 120901 7000002
John Paesano Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Steve DuBerry Song ("Ain't No Time Like Christmas") 120859 8000007
Erin Thompkins Song Performer ("Ain't No Time Like Christmas") 120788 8000009
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Margaret Gardner Music Music Assistant 120781 8000004
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Scott Richter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Morningstar Schott Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Colorworks) 120850 6000029
David Barrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000019
Thomas A Hutchinson Assistant Camera (Photography) 233 6000021
Michael Burgess Camera Operator n/a 239 6000018
Shawn Maurer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000016
Tracy Bennett Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Robert Baird Assistant Camera (Photography) 233 6000022
Griffin McCann Assistant Camera (Photography) 233 6000024
Benjamin Sutor Camera Digital Intermediate Conformist(Colorworks) 120798 6000028
Doug Delany Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Colorworks) 120920 6000027
Wylie Whitesides Video Playback (Photography) 505 6000026
Regis Harrington Assistant Camera Camera Bike(Photography) 233 6000025
Tyler Oliver Song ("In My Mind") 120859 8000013
Uncollected Song Performer ("In My Mind") 120788 8000014
Parliament-Funkadelic Song Performer ("Flashlight") 120788 8000043
Aaron Bruno Song ("Sail") 120859 8000044
Bernard Worrell Song ("Flashlight") 120859 8000042
William Collins Song ("Flashlight") 120859 8000041
George Clinton Song ("Flashlight") 120859 8000040
Awolnation Song Performer ("Sail") 120788 8000045
Kevin McPherson Song ("Fight Of The Century") 120859 8000047
Branden Kimball Music Synth Programming 120781 8000052
Josh Johnson Music Synth Programming 120781 8000053
Thirty Seconds to Mars Song Performer ("Do Or Die") 120788 8000051
Jared Leto Song ("Do Or Die") 120859 8000050
Francci Song Performer ("Fight Of The Century") 120788 8000049
Pat McLaughlin Song Performer ("Love Me All By Myself") 120788 8000039
Pat McLaughlin Song ("Love Me All By Myself") 120859 8000038
Steven Ira Scipio II Song ("Do It Betta") 120859 8000024
Skip The Great Song Performer ("Do It Betta") 120788 8000026
SWJ Song Performer ("Art Of War (Clean)") 120788 8000023
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Art Of War (Clean)") 120859 8000020
Classic Song Performer ("What You Talkin Bout") 120788 8000018
Oji Pierce Song ("This Is How We Do It") 120859 8000027
Montell Jordan Song ("This Is How We Do It") 120859 8000028
Al Anderson Song ("Love Me All By Myself") 120859 8000037
Slightly Stoopid Song Performer ("Top Of The World (Original Album Mix)") 120788 8000033
Montell Jordan Song Performer ("This Is How We Do It") 120788 8000030
Ricky Walters Song ("This Is How We Do It") 120859 8000029
Jack Lazzaro Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Synopsis
Football coach Bob Ladouceur takes the De La Salle High School Spartans from obscurity to a 151-game, 12-year winning streak that shatters all records for any American sport. Based on the non-fiction book "When the Game Stands Tall" by Neil Hayes. Inspired by a true story.