Space Warriors (2014)

Space Warriors
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Adventure, Family
Keywords astronaut, space, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Niner Parikh Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Ayoka Billions Casting Assistant Location Casting Assistant 177 10000003
Colleen Harrison Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Joey Paul Jensen Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Olivia Motley Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Daniel J Mazikowski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Kayla Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Russell Edward Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Joyce Liles Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Bill Billions Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000001
Janae Burnside Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Alicia George Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000003
Breanna Grissett Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Kim Rollins Dometrovich Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Morgan Proffer Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Frederick Kepner Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Robert Pearlman Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Penny J. Pettigrew Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Sonia Anders Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000002
Dawn Ferry Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Diego Montiel Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Patrick Purcell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
David Reed Lighting Lighting Technician 798 6000013
Steve Lewis Lighting Lighting Technician 798 6000010
Rick Lamb Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Director of Photography / First Assistant Camera 121063 6000009
Brett Haas Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000006
Luther Hicks III Lighting Lighting Technician 798 6000007
Kristopher Kimlin Camera Operator Camera Operator / Second Unit Director of Photography 239 6000008
Joseph Solari Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Wes Wages Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Ian Blackman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000001
Larry Brown Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Jeff W Canavan Editing Film Editing 120901 7000001
Keenan Mock Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant 120798 6000018
Corinne Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000016
Aaron Kroger Camera Outpost Engineer 120798 6000017
Heather Partain Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Carrie Clever Tailor n/a 120990 13000006
Des Carey Digital Effects Digital Finishing Supervisor 345 23000001
Drew Daleo Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000002
Josh Prikryl CG Supervisor CG Producer 779 23000003
Lee Walker Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Cliff Fountain Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael R Long Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nathan Moore Stunt Double Stunt Double / Stunt Rigger 120980 19000002
Nils Allen Stewart Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Jeff Striker Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000004
Petko Zhivkov Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000005
Mark Hanson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Hope LaVelle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Katie Valovcin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Melissa Bender Stand-In n/a 121015 25000002
Jack Prince Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Caleb B Mikler Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ryan Wolfgang Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Terry Mettger Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Maggie Means Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Walter New Rerecording Mixer Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor 120856 14000005
Erik Karsen Puhm Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Gleb Kaminer ADR ADR Voice Artist 120912 14000007
Steve Lesieur Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Paul Hammond ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Sandy McClendon Costume Supervisor Costume Supervisor / Wardrobe 120895 13000007
Ian Blackman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000001
Bridget Farrington Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Robert Duke Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ralph Flores Jr. Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Ernie Wann Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Hannah A. Harrison Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000001
Tara Kleinpeter Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Wendy Strickland Electrician Electrician / Grip 450 15000006
Joseph Parker Electric n/a 121127 15000005
David Jerkins Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000003
Erik Loveland Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
Armanda Costanza Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera: "B" Camera 233 6000005
Ron Condon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Christina Michelle Williams Actor Space Center Tourist 1 1000026
Barbara Jo Webb Actor Cosmonaut 1 1000027
Robert W. Hill Actor Nasa executive 1 1000028
Sahana Srinivasan Actor Chandra 1 1000025
Alana Grace Actor Newscaster 1 1000024
Nicholas Lobue Actor Sergei 1 1000021
Randall Taylor Actor Russian Tech #2 1 1000022
Janet Ivey Actor Reporter 1 1000023
Morgan Proffer Actor Counselor Sam 1 1000029
Megan Alexander Actor CNN Reporter 1 1000030
Tim Hall Actor Newscaster 1 1000035
David Wesley Scott Actor Dr. Petrov 1 1000036
Mike Flachbart Actor Mission Controller 1 1000037
Chris Klebba Actor n/a 1 1000034
Dr. Deborah Barnhart Actor Dr. Deborah Barnhart 1 1000033
Dawn Ferry Actor Astronaut Molly 1 1000031
Kevin Wright Actor Robert Hayes 1 1000032
Kenneth Feinberg Actor Mission Control Tech #2 1 1000020
Sharon Gee Actor Mrs. Yuen 1 1000019
Boo Boo Stewart Actor Conway 1 1000007
Ryan Simpkins Actor Lacey Myers 1 1000008
Grayson Russell Actor Russell 'Rusty' Riggs 1 1000009
Trace Adkins Actor Tom Taylor 1 1000006
Danny Glover Actor Commander Phillips 1 1000005
Josh Lucas Actor Col. Ray Manley 1 1000002
Dermot Mulroney Actor Andy Hawkins 1 1000003
Mira Sorvino Actor Sally Hawkins 1 1000004
Savannah Jayde Actor Dani 1 1000010
Chris Ashworth Actor Cosmonaut Yuri 1 1000011
Rico Ball Actor Astronaut Michael 1 1000016
Danny Vinson Actor NASA Executive 1 1000017
Michael Zhang Actor Bao Yuen 1 1000018
Natasha Pavlovich Actor Russian Tech 1 1000015
Katie Seeley Actor Counselor Katie 1 1000014
Jeremiah Sande Actor Soyuz Commander 1 1000012
Thomas Kasp Actor Hunter 1 1000013
Sean McNamara Director n/a 2 2000001
Jason Netter Producer n/a 3 3000001
Susan Norkin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Steven Ecclesine Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Simone Farber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Pat Chapman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim Strain Story By n/a 120779 4000010
Sean McNamara Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Ron Bass Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Stan Chervin Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Michael Gray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chris Kiley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert Hayes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Taylor Case Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Martez Clemons Lighting Lighting Technician 798 6000003
Marjorie Rudick Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Larissa Michel Production Coordinator Production Coordinator / Production Supervisor 162 5000009
Janine Gosselin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Brett Haas Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jeff Phillips Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Jim Strain Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Janet Morrison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Benjamin Simon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Aaron Tucker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Louis J Grieci Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Brad Liebow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Spencer Proffer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Trevor Drinkwater Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sean McNamara Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jim Bechtold Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Clint McClain Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Sean McNamara Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ron Bass Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Stan Chervin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Jeff Phillips Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Morgan Proffer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
George Paige Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Brian Wells Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Thomas Horn Actor Jimmy 1 1000001
Synopsis
Six highly skilled teenagers are handpicked to be part of a summer space camp competition at the U.S. Space & Rocket Center in Huntsville, Alabama. As the competition heats up, the kids have no idea that their ultimate challenge will be to solve a dangerous crisis aboard the International Space Station as the world anxiously watches.
N/A
N/A