Parkland (2013)

Parkland
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Period
Keywords 1960s, assassin, Dallas, FBI, heavy, historical, hospital, murder, political, president, suspenseful, Texas, United States
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wes Ahl Grip n/a 365 15000015
Marti Wells Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000014
Scott Magruder Grip n/a 365 15000013
Steve Urban Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Patrick Fortune Grip n/a 365 15000016
Robert Hicks Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000017
Ashley Harkrider Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000020
Ron Mann Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Peter Kolb Best Boy Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 265 15000018
Steve Drake Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Marc Andrus Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Scott A. Cremeens Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Wes Dixon Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Josh Taylor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Mark Manthey Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Terrence Ogden Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Raul Mello Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Ben Oliver Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Roger Eickenroht Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Eric Cunningham Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000007
Dawn Robinette Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Amanda Curry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tom Ward Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Bryon Weiss Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000007
Jeff Milburn Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000006
Will Kasson Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000005
David Menefee Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Mike Smothers Construction Toolman Laborer 120900 21000003
Adam Winder Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Chris Khoeroghlian Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Josh Morehead Chef Catering Chef 121045 22000001
Dick Hancock Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000004
John Cann Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000003
Amanda Sutton Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000006
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000005
April Crump Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Christa Del Castillo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Maria de los Angeles Uribe Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000007
Adam J Korn Production Finance Production Financing(Comerica) 121166 16000008
Thomas E Bentley Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000002
Jeffrey P. Schwan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cheryl Nelson Legal Services Production Legal(Wyman & Isaacs LLP) 120857 18000001
Terri Douglas Looping Coordinator Loop Group Casting 121122 14000016
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Yvonne Wilburn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kari Perkins Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah Brock Consultant Delivery Consultant 120784 12000018
Meredith Stephens Historic Theatre Consultant Historical Advisor 121091 12000017
Janice Janecek Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000003
Brenda Chambers Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000004
Wilberth Gonzales Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000007
Karen Holley Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Stephanie Baskin Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Marc Stephens Historic Theatre Consultant Historical Advisor 121091 12000016
Daniel Redd Historic Theatre Consultant Historical Advisor 121091 12000015
Carol Aidoo Advisor Nurse Advisor 120821 12000009
John Uecker Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000008
John Sabra Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000007
Thomas B. Coopwood II Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000006
Echo Harmony Advisor Nurse Advisor 120821 12000010
Father Louis T. Brusatti Advisor Clerical Advisor 120821 12000011
Bruce Jamieson Historic Theatre Consultant Historical Advisor 121091 12000014
Hugh Aynesworth Historic Theatre Consultant Historical Advisor 121091 12000013
Deborah Ricketts Research Archive Research & Clearance 458 12000012
Jacenda Burkett Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000008
Randy S Westgate Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000009
Gayle Wesley Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000009
Mike Fleming Sound Sound Department Trainee 120816 14000008
Kay Colvin Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000007
David M Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Michelle Pazer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
David McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Greg Townsend Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Heather Henry Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Nancy Rankin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Melissa D Forney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Bridget Cook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Melissa Nyberg Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Leola Perez Makeup Make-Up And Hair 353 13000015
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
John Patrick Pritchett Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Terry Delacey Chef n/a 121045 22000004
Saul Sanchez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Jennifer Mosley Assistant (to Ms. Sledge) 120820 25000018
Patricia Scott Assistant (to Mr. Sinclair) 120820 25000017
Gabby Canton Assistant (to Mr. Jackson) 120820 25000016
Eric Quijano Assistant (to Mr. Shareshian) 120820 25000015
Jason Tamasco Assistant (to Ms. Longnecker) 120820 25000019
Kurt Graver Assistant (to The American Film Company) 120820 25000020
Lonnie Nelson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Gregory B Faucett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
John C Arszyla Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
Caity Engler Assistant (to Mr. Goetzman) 120820 25000014
Nori Chia Assistant (to Mr. Goetzman) 120820 25000013
Stephanie Rae Capizzo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Andrea Longan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Adam Kenitzer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Michael Goetzman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Vanessa Thomas Transportation Travel Production Assistant 120992 25000008
Hugo Garza Production Set Trainee 120824 25000009
C J Neels Assistant (to Mr. Landesman) 120820 25000012
Parker Laramie Assistant (to Mr. Landesman) 120820 25000011
Jessica Trimble Production Set Trainee 120824 25000010
Charlie Coulter Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Russell Scott Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000025
Tim Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000040
Mike Royal Driver n/a 273 25000039
David McAree Driver n/a 273 25000038
David A Little Driver n/a 273 25000037
W. W. White Driver n/a 273 25000041
John O’Brien Production Assistant (Reel FX) 275 25000042
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Matt Warren Other Completion Guaranty(Film finances, Inc.) 120795 26000001
Megan Petasky Production Assistant (Reel FX) 275 25000043
Tracy Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000036
Curly Cary Driver n/a 273 25000035
Janis Knox Driver n/a 273 25000029
Sam Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000028
Duane Bunker Driver n/a 273 25000027
Mike Hitch Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000026
Joseph Lockwood Driver n/a 273 25000030
Hector G Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000031
Steven Willhoite Driver n/a 273 25000034
Mary D Ward Driver n/a 273 25000033
Joe Self Driver n/a 273 25000032
Lauren Burckhard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Donald Banks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
Phillip Moses Digital Artist (Reel FX) 121022 23000015
Laychin Lee Digital Artist (Reel FX) 121022 23000014
Crystal Leal Digital Artist (Reel FX) 121022 23000013
Manuel H Guizar Digital Artist (Reel FX) 121022 23000012
Chas Naylor Digital Artist (Reel FX) 121022 23000016
James Rowell Digital Artist (Reel FX) 121022 23000017
Patton Tunstall Digital Artist (Reel FX) 121022 23000020
Karissa Sloan Digital Artist (Reel FX) 121022 23000019
Mike Roy Digital Artist (Reel FX) 121022 23000018
Jeff Goldman Digital Artist (Reel FX) 121022 23000011
Jason Cunningham Digital Artist (Reel FX) 121022 23000010
Pete Herzog Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Reel FX) 243 23000004
Scott Gordon Visual Effects Supervisor (Reel FX) 249 23000003
Tom Rubendall Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000002
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Kevin Althans Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Reel FX) 419 23000005
Will Nicholson Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Reel FX) 419 23000006
Lyn Caudle Digital Artist (Reel FX) 121022 23000009
Rachel Bradley Digital Artist (Reel FX) 121022 23000008
Jared Brower Digital Artist (Reel FX) 121022 23000007
Shannon Walsh Digital Artist (Reel FX) 121022 23000021
Mike Fischer Visual Effects 3D Modeling/Texture Artist(Reel FX) 419 23000022
Kyle Safarick Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Laura Davila Props Props Trainee 120817 24000005
Sasha Esquivel Propman Props Trainee 120887 24000004
Leslie Kolter Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Allan Holder Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Neil Smith Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Molly Scott Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Zak Ward Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Charles Seale Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Leila Dallal Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Scott Reeder Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Matt Pittman Visual Effects Editor (Reel FX) 614 23000025
Justin Gladd Visual Effects Editor (Reel FX) 614 23000024
Matt Payton Matte Painter (Reel FX) 120959 23000023
Maru Buendia-Senties Visual Effects Coordinator On-Set Visual Effects Coordinator(Reel FX) 120760 23000026
Dale Carman Software Engineer Management(Reel FX) 121071 23000027
Chuck Peil Software Engineer Management(Reel FX) 121071 23000030
Keith McCabe Software Engineer Management(Reel FX) 121071 23000029
Kyle Clark Software Engineer Management(Reel FX) 121071 23000028
Carlos V.R. Brown Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000005
Dean M Anselmo Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000004
Joe Ricketts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Steven Shareshian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Matt Jackson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Nigel Sinclair Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ginger Sledge Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Guy East Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Kirk Saduski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Tobin Armbrust Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Brian Peter Falk Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Bill Paxton Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Goetzman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dana Wheeler-Nicholson Actor Lillian Zapruder 1 1000048
Walt Roberts Actor Dallas Police Detective 1 1000047
Drew Waters Actor Col. James Swindal 1 1000046
Richard Jackson Actor Sgt. Bob Dugger 1 1000045
Jeffrey Schmidt Actor Richard Stolley 1 1000049
Glenn Morshower Actor Mike Howard 1 1000050
Tom Hanks Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Landesman Director n/a 2 2000001
Jimmie Dale Gilmore Actor Reverend Saunders 1 1000051
Jillian Longnecker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Lauren Selig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Corbin Clem Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000011
Zach Heine Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Logan Cooper Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Kristin Vela Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Jeremy Mohler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Neil Weathersbee Production Manager (Reel FX) 305 5000017
Molli Leggitt Production Manager (Reel FX) 305 5000016
David Townsend Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Steve White Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Robbie Friedman Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Ginger Sledge Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Vincent Bugliosi Source Material (from book: "Four Days in November") 120786 4000002
Peter Landesman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jennifer Ruper Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Vincent Palmo Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kayse Goodell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cate Hardman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
George Sledge Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Richard Dillard Actor Theron Ward 1 1000044
Chuck Huber Actor Hugh Jamieson 1 1000043
Kat Steffens Actor Jacqueline Kennedy 1 1000016
Rory Cochrane Actor Earl Rose 1 1000015
Austin Nichols Actor Emory Roberts 1 1000014
Gil Bellows Actor David Powers 1 1000013
Matt Barr Actor Dr. Paul Mikkelson 1 1000017
Mallory Moye Actor Emergency Room Nurse 1 1000018
Larry Dotson Actor Acme Brick Supervisor 1 1000021
Jason Douglas Actor Ken Howe 1 1000020
Bitsie Tulloch Actor Marilyn Sitzman 1 1000019
Tom Welling Actor Roy Kellerman 1 1000012
Ron Livingston Actor James Hosty 1 1000011
Marcia Gay Harden Actor Nurse Doris Nelson 1 1000005
Zac Efron Actor Dr. Charles "Jim" Carrico 1 1000004
Jacki Weaver Actor Marguerite Oswald 1 1000003
Billy Bob Thornton Actor Forrest Sorrels 1 1000002
Jeremy Strong Actor Lee Harvey Oswald 1 1000006
James Badge Dale Actor Robert Oswald 1 1000007
David Harbour Actor Gordon Shanklin 1 1000010
Jackie Earle Haley Actor Father Oscar Huber 1 1000009
Colin Hanks Actor Dr. Malcolm Perry 1 1000008
Jonathan Breck Actor Winston Lawson 1 1000022
Eugene Lee Actor Orderly 1 1000023
Bryan Batt Actor Malcolm Kilduff 1 1000037
Chamblee Ferguson Actor Dallas Morning News Lab Tech 1 1000036
Gary Clarke Actor Admiral George Burkley 1 1000035
Matthew Tompkins Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000034
Ellen Halper Actor Acme Brick Timekeeper 1 1000038
Chris Freihofer Actor Chamberlain 1 1000039
Robert Catrini Actor Funeral Director 1 1000042
John Taylor Phillips Actor FBI Agent 1 1000041
Rob Gallavan Actor Lem Johns 1 1000040
Arthur Simone Actor Trauma Doctor 1 1000033
Gary Grubbs Actor Dr. Kemp Clark 1 1000032
Luci Christian Actor Hospital Switchboard Operator #2 1 1000026
Irene White Actor Hospital Switchboard Operator #1 1 1000025
Nico Evers-Swindell Actor Rufus Youngblood 1 1000024
Mark Duplass Actor Kenneth O'Donnell 1 1000027
Sean McGraw Actor Lyndon B. Johnson 1 1000028
Samuel Davis Actor Trauma Resident 1 1000031
Paul Sparks Actor Harry McCormick 1 1000030
Brett Stimely Actor President Kennedy 1 1000029
Michael Adrian Production Manager (Reel FX) 305 5000018
Jon Speer Technical Supervisor (Reel FX) 120853 5000019
Steve A. Laks Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000016
Derek Drewes Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000015
Alan R Serotta Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000014
Dave MacDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Randall Woodward Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Dana Sanchez Scenic Artist Scenic/Sign Painter 745 9000018
Jessica Lowe Painter n/a 200 9000021
Jeri Woodward Painter n/a 200 9000020
Tyler Noel Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000019
Aaron Statler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Brad Haviland Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Chia Berry Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Adele Plauche Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Fred Daniel Art Department Art Department Supervisor 120843 9000003
Rodney Becker Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jennifer Brofer Art Department Assistant Art Department Trainee 120503 9000006
Phil Shirey Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Matthew Miller Set Dresser On Set Dresser/Swing Gang 197 9000010
Melanie Ferguson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Thomas Cole Art Department Buyer 120843 9000008
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Chris Lytton Executive (For Exclusive Media) 120806 11000007
Alex Walton Executive (For Exclusive Media) 120806 11000006
Dan Stutz Executive (For Exclusive Media) 120806 11000005
Marc Schipper Executive (For Exclusive Media) 120806 11000004
Ron Hohauser Executive (For Exclusive Media) 120806 11000008
Matt Brodlie Executive (For Exclusive Media) 120806 11000009
Larry Moss Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Dawn Taubin Consultant Marketing Consultant 120784 12000002
William Goldenberg Consultant Editorial Consultant 120784 12000001
Wendy Rutland Executive Co-Executive Producer(for Sleepydog Ltd) 120806 11000003
Jessica Vasami Casting Casting Trainee(Texas) 179 10000011
Toni Cobb Brock Extras Casting Extras Co-Casting 120851 10000005
Catherine DeMartino Casting Assistant (Texas) 177 10000004
Vicky Boone Casting (Texas) 179 10000003
Lindsay Graham Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Sally Allen Extras Casting Extras Co-Casting 120851 10000006
Alexandria Walters Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000007
Sarah La Perle Casting Casting Trainee(Texas) 179 10000010
Melody Herron Casting Casting Trainee(Texas) 179 10000009
Holly Adair Casting Casting Trainee(Texas) 179 10000008
Bruce Curtis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ian Berryman Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000019
Laura Holeman Camera Assistant DI Assistant Producer(Efilm) 120867 6000015
Andre Rivas Color Color Assistant(Efilm) 121024 6000014
Curtis Lindersmith Camera DI Editor(Efilm) 120798 6000013
Eileen Godoy Camera DI Producer(Efilm) 120798 6000012
George Chavez Colorist Lab Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000016
Mike Sharp Dailies Dailies Editor(Reel FX) 120999 6000017
Dylan Tichenor Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Markus Czyzewski Editor n/a 172 7000002
Leo Trombetta Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Reiser Colorist Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000011
Claire Folger Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Kelly Bogdan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Oliver Driscoll Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Nathanael Vorce Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Barry Ackroyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brice Reid Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Don Howe Jr. Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Michael Mattioli Camera EPK Camera 120798 6000009
Wes Turner Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician Utility 120850 6000008
Dustin Cross Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000007
Christopher Patterson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rowan Maher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Andy Glen Music Engineer Auricle Control Systems 120837 8000013
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Control Systems 120837 8000012
Paul Talkington Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000011
Alistair Mackie Soloist Trumpet Solos 121021 8000010
Dave Hage Music Music Librarian 120781 8000014
Simon Rhodes Score Recording n/a 120840 8000015
Lewis Jones Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000018
Pamela J Sollie Score Recording Scoring Coordinator 120840 8000017
Bruce Botnick Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Allan Wilson Music Orchestra Conductor 120781 8000009
Pete Anthony Music Orchestrations 120781 8000008
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brad Besser Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sven Faulconer Music n/a 120781 8000003
Sunna Wehrmeijer Music n/a 120781 8000004
Clay Duncan Music Ambient Music Design 120781 8000007
Christopher Wray Music Synth Programming 120781 8000006
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Paul Giamatti Actor Abraham Zapruder 1 1000001
Synopsis
Recounting the chaotic events that occurred in Dallas, Texas on November 22, 1963, the film weaves together the perspectives of a handful of ordinary individuals suddenly thrust into extraordinary circumstances: the young doctors and nurses at Parkland Hospital; Dallas' chief of the Secret Service; an unwitting cameraman who captured what became the most watched and examined film in history; the FBI agents who nearly had the gunman within their grasp; the brother of Lee Harvey Oswald, left to deal with his shattered family; and JFK's security team, witnesses to both the president's death and Vice President Lyndon Johnson's rise to power over a nation whose innocence was forever altered.