The Damned (2013)

Damned
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Horror
Keywords 2010s, captivity, car accident, Colombia, daughter, isolated, rescue, stranded, suspenseful, teen, widower
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Frederik Wiedmann Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Montealegre Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000006
Yolanda Ospina Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000005
Martha Naranjo Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000007
Maria Narvaez Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000004
Francisco Roman Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000008
Viviana Bernal Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000012
Angela Ocampo Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000011
Yeisson Ramirez Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000010
Miguel Montealegre Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000009
Angelica Caro Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000003
Amanda Sotelo Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000002
Raquel Guirro Prosthetics Prosthetics Design(Principal Photography) 120991 19000007
Juan Serrano Prosthetics Prosthetics Design(Principal Photography) 120991 19000006
Maria Isabel Padilla Stunts (Principal Photography) 240 19000005
Patricia Villar Prosthetics Prosthetics Transportation(Principal Photography) 120991 19000008
Maria Bolanos Prosthetics Prosthetics Transportation(Principal Photography) 120991 19000009
Nestor Rodriguez Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000001
Edgar Lozano Animal Services Animals On Scene(Principal Photography) 121036 20000002
Christian Rico Animal Services Animals On Scene(Principal Photography) 121036 20000001
Johan Bernal Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000013
Jeimmy Fuentes Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000014
Alex Torres Special Effects Special FX(Principal Photography/Bajo Camara Ltda) 168 23000010
Alejandro Garcia Special Effects Special FX(Principal Photography/Bajo Camara Ltda) 168 23000009
Carlos Guaqueta Special Effects Special FX(Principal Photography/Bajo Camara Ltda) 168 23000008
Paola Cardenas Special Effects Special FX(Principal Photography/Bajo Camara Ltda) 168 23000011
Carlos Alberto Barrera Visual Effects Special FX Assistant And Producer(Principal Photography) 419 23000012
Walter Martinez Digital Artist Digital Conform 121022 23000015
Mauricio Morales Digital Artist Digital Conform 121022 23000014
Amaury Ariza Visual Effects Visual Effects Director 419 23000013
William Rodriguez Special Effects Special FX(Principal Photography/Bajo Camara Ltda) 168 23000007
Jose Luis Puentes Special Effects Special FX(Principal Photography/Bajo Camara Ltda) 168 23000006
Hernan Hernandez Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000017
Carolina Pedreros Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000016
Alvaro Cordoba Catering (Principal Photography/Fusion Y Servicios Gourmet) 120954 22000015
Guillermo Forero Special Effects Special FX(Principal Photography/Bajo Camara Ltda) 168 23000001
Gabrielle Porta Special Effects Special FX(Principal Photography/Bajo Camara Ltda) 168 23000002
Daniel Villada Special Effects Special FX(Principal Photography/Bajo Camara Ltda) 168 23000005
Jair Santos Special Effects Special FX(Principal Photography/Bajo Camara Ltda) 168 23000004
Carlos Alberto Barrera Special Effects Special FX(Principal Photography/Bajo Camara Ltda) 168 23000003
Leonardo Salazar Stunts (Principal Photography) 240 19000004
Lina Cruz Stunts (Principal Photography) 240 19000003
Isaias Ramirez Velasquez Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(Principal Photography) 120907 15000029
Miguel Angel Gamba Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(Principal Photography) 120907 15000028
Ana Maria Garzon Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(Principal Photography) 120907 15000027
Antonio Diaz Generator Operator Generator Operators And Truck Driver(Principal Photography) 363 15000026
Absalon Murcia Bello Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(Principal Photography) 120907 15000030
Carlos Giraldo Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(Principal Photography/Intern) 120907 15000031
Andres Riano Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(Principal Photography/Intern) 120907 15000034
Sergio Llano Gonzalez Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(Principal Photography/Intern) 120907 15000033
Jorge Orrego Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(Principal Photography/Intern) 120907 15000032
Omar Rodriguez Generator Operator Generator Operators And Truck Driver(Principal Photography) 363 15000025
Mario Barajas Generator Operator Generator Operators And Truck Driver(Principal Photography) 363 15000024
Andres Felipe Vallejo Grip Grip Assistant(Principal Photography) 365 15000018
Ricardo Gonzalez Crane Grip Crane Operator And General Assistant(Principal Photography) 121043 15000017
Alex Gomez Huertas Crane Grip Crane Operator(Principal Photography) 121043 15000016
Yovany Humberto Corredor Grip Grip Assistant(Principal Photography) 365 15000019
Carlos Arturo Giraldo Beltran Grip Grip Assistant(Principal Photography) 365 15000020
Enrique Antonio Cruz Generator Operator Generator Operators And Truck Driver(Principal Photography) 363 15000023
Jorge Eduardo Castillo Generator Operator Generator Operators And Truck Driver(Principal Photography) 363 15000022
Belisario Vargas Torres Generator Operator Generator Operators And Truck Driver(Principal Photography) 363 15000021
Juan Camilo Nieto Electrician (Principal Photography) 450 15000035
Luis Enrique Hurtado Lighting Technician Lighting Specialist(Principal Photography) 120907 15000036
Mauricio Florez Paez Legal Services (Principal Photography/Colombian) 120857 18000004
Diana Fonseca Legal Services (Principal Photography/Colombian) 120857 18000003
Nicolas Urdinola Legal Services (Principal Photography/Colombian) 120857 18000002
Elizabeth Powell Business Affairs (IM Global) 120792 18000005
Lauren Wilson Business Affairs (IM Global) 120792 18000006
Julio Dario Vanegas Stunt Coordinator (Principal Photography/Action Team) 120804 19000002
Henry Xavier Prieto Stunt Coordinator (Principal Photography/Action Team) 120804 19000001
Ellen Richardson Business Affairs (IM Global) 120792 18000007
Greg S Bernstein Legal Services Production Legal Services(Principal Photography) 120857 18000001
Jorge Cote Engineer n/a 120938 15000045
Oscar Julian Huertas Lighting Technician Lighting Equipment Truck Driver(Principal Photography) 120907 15000039
Camilo Martinez Gaffer (Principal Photography) 268 15000038
Julian Yesid Bohorquez Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(Principal Photography) 120907 15000037
Rito Antonio Diaz Generator Operator Generator Operator And Truck Driver(Principal Photography) 363 15000040
Alvaro Guerra Generator Operator Generator Operator And Truck Driver(Principal Photography) 363 15000041
Gilberto Pena Engineer n/a 120938 15000044
Cristian Matiz Engineer in Charge Control Master 121125 15000043
Johan David Nunez Engineer in Charge Control Master 121125 15000042
Hover Pinilla Digital Artist Visual Effects And Composition 121022 23000016
Oscar Orjuela Digital Artist Visual Effects And Composition 121022 23000017
Leonardo Carrillo Driver (Principal Photography) 273 25000019
Nelson Camacho Driver (Principal Photography) 273 25000018
Luis Carlos Chaves Driver (Principal Photography) 273 25000017
Oscar Osorio Driver (Principal Photography) 273 25000016
Camerinos Rodantes Transportation Transportation/Cast Trailer(Principal Photography) 120992 25000020
Silvia Roman Transportation Transportation/Cast Trailer(Principal Photography) 120992 25000021
Alejandro Mendez Production Portable Toilet Rental And Maintanance(Principal Photography) 120824 25000024
Oscar Sandoval Helicopter Pilot (Principal Photography) 121003 25000023
Jonathan Pena Transportation Transportation/Cast Trailer(Principal Photography) 120992 25000022
Jose Alejandro Camacho Driver (Principal Photography) 273 25000015
Carlos Alfonso Rueda Driver (Principal Photography) 273 25000014
Hugo Gonzalez Driver (Principal Photography) 273 25000008
Andrea de La Pena Assistant Administrative Assistant(Principal Photography) 120820 25000007
Janeth Avila Assistant Administrative Assistant(Principal Photography) 120820 25000006
William Arias Driver (Principal Photography) 273 25000009
William Ramirez Driver (Principal Photography) 273 25000010
Jorge Rubiano Driver (Principal Photography) 273 25000013
Aldemar Osorio Driver (Principal Photography) 273 25000012
David Zapata Driver (Principal Photography) 273 25000011
Andres Riano Production Portable Toilet Rental And Maintanance(Principal Photography) 120824 25000025
Henry Gonzalez Floor Runner Runner/Messenger(Principal Photography) 121159 25000026
Rita O'Dea Assistant (to Mr. Ford/IM Global) 120820 25000039
Juan Felipe Valbuena Assistant Director Assistant(Title Sequence) 120820 25000038
Liliana Tavera Production (Title Sequence) 120824 25000037
Eric Podell Assistant (to Mr. Ford/IM Global) 120820 25000040
Jair Moreno Transportation Transport Crew(Principal Photography/Terra Promissionis) 120992 25000041
Shannon Sonnier Unit Publicist Unit Publicist 231 29000001
Carolina Mosquera Coordinator (E-nnovva Films/Principal Photography) 528 25000043
Carolina Cardona Production Making Of Promos And Spots 120824 25000042
Camerinos Rodantes Production Cast Trailer(Principal Photography) 120824 25000036
Johanna Mosos Production Assistant (Principal Photography/Intern) 275 25000035
Alfonso Miranda Production Vehicles On Scene(Principal Photography) 120824 25000029
Sandro Ruiz Production Vehicles On Scene(Principal Photography) 120824 25000028
Cesar Gallego Production Vehicles On Scene(Principal Photography) 120824 25000027
Juan Camilo Varon Production Vehicles On Scene(Principal Photography) 120824 25000030
Clemencia De Novoa Office Runner Set Cleaner/ Housekeeper(Principal Photography) 120988 25000031
Willis Carabali Production Assistant (Principal Photography) 275 25000034
Mauricio Visbal Production Assistant (Principal Photography) 275 25000033
Javier Garzon Production Assistant (Principal Photography) 275 25000032
Javier Rodríguez Driver Camera Van Driver(Principal Photography) 273 25000005
Camilo Fierro Correa Production Assistant (Principal Photography/Interns) 275 25000004
Richard Mcdaniel Visual Effects Digital Composition And Visual Effects(Cinecolor Colombia) 419 23000030
Alejandro Echeverry "Pazuzu" Visual Effects Digital Composition And Visual Effects(Cinecolor Colombia) 419 23000029
Francisco Ortega Visual Effects Visual Effects Director(Cinecolor Colombia) 419 23000028
Dimas Eduardo Visual Effects Digital Composition And Visual Effects(Cinecolor Colombia) 419 23000031
Llanos Garzon Visual Effects Digital Composition And Visual Effects(Cinecolor Colombia) 419 23000032
Gusseppe Linares Nossa Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope(Cinecolor Colombia) 120644 23000035
Gomez Brayan Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope(Cinecolor Colombia) 120644 23000034
Juan Camilo Valenzuela Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope(Cinecolor Colombia) 120644 23000033
Wilson Esguerra Visual Effects Color Grading(Cinecolor Colombia) 419 23000027
Fredy Rojas 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000026
Oscar Becerra Digital Artist Visual Effects And Composition 121022 23000020
Mauricio Calderon Digital Artist Visual Effects And Composition 121022 23000019
Mario Garzon Digital Artist Visual Effects And Composition 121022 23000018
Maria Nieto Digital Artist Visual Effects And Composition 121022 23000021
Rafael Bonilla Digital Artist Visual Effects And Composition 121022 23000022
Ronie Ariza 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000025
Wilson Gomez Digital Artist Visual Effects And Composition(Producciones Saga) 121022 23000024
Nicolas Beltra Digital Artist Visual Effects And Composition(Controlzeta) 121022 23000023
Ricardo Rocha Visual Effects Data Manager(Cinecolor Colombia) 419 23000036
Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Switch VFX) 249 23000037
Arley Garzon Gomez Property Master Prop Master(Principal Photography) 120805 24000001
Jorge Avila Visual Effects Illustrator(Title Sequence) 419 23000049
Adela Manotas Compositor Credit Design And Composition(Title Sequence) 120626 23000048
Andres Londono Props Prop Assistant(Principal Photography) 120817 24000002
Angelica Cardenas Property Master Propmaster(Title Sequence) 120805 24000003
Alejandro Trujillo Production Assistant (Principal Photography/Interns) 275 25000003
Catalina Figueroa Production Assistant (Principal Photography) 275 25000002
Adriana Avila Production Assistant (Principal Photography) 275 25000001
Miguel Urrutia Visual Effects Director(Title Sequence) 419 23000047
Jun Asido Visual Effects IT(Switch VFX) 419 23000046
David Alexander CGI Artist CG Artist(Switch VFX) 120986 23000040
Beau Parsons Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Switch VFX) 120760 23000039
Pete Denomme Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Switch VFX) 243 23000038
Brandon Rogers CGI Artist CG Artist(Switch VFX) 120986 23000041
Beryl Wu CGI Artist CG Artist(Switch VFX) 120986 23000042
Barb Benoit Compositor (Switch VFX) 120626 23000045
Jef Lonn Compositor (Switch VFX) 120626 23000044
Gudrun Heinze Compositor (Switch VFX) 120626 23000043
Absalon Murcia Lighting Technician Lighting Equipment Truck Assistant(Principal Photography) 120907 15000015
Joe Penagos Garcia Lighting Technician Lighting Equipment Truck Driver(Principal Photography) 120907 15000013
Manuel Castañeda Camera Cameraman(Principal Photography) 120798 6000006
Alejandro Vallejo Camera Cameraman(Principal Photography) 120798 6000005
Gabriel Gordo G Camera Cameraman(Principal Photography) 120798 6000004
Leonardo Cubillos Film Lab Digital imaging Technician DIT(Principal Photography) 120850 6000003
Julio de Soto Focus Puller AC Focus Puller(Principal Photography) 332 6000007
Daniel Moscoso Focus Puller AC Focus Puller(Principal Photography) 332 6000008
Gustavo Torres Camera Assistant (Principal Photography) 120867 6000011
Horus Osorio Camera Assistant (Principal Photography) 120867 6000010
Mauricio Restrepo Focus Puller AC Focus Puller(Principal Photography) 332 6000009
Mauricio Ocampo Video Assist/Playback Video Assist & Clapper Board(Principal Photography) 120899 6000002
Alejandro Moreno Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carlos Julio Acero Q Production Manager General Manager(Cinecolor Colombia) 305 5000024
Natalia Delgado Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Octavio Yepes Production Manager House Manager 305 5000022
Carolina Barrera Post-Production Coordinator (Cinecolor Colombia) 120842 5000025
Steve Squillante Production Manager Physical Production(IM Global) 305 5000026
Zoran Velkovski Stage Manager (Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) 120797 5000029
Riste Trajkovski Stage Manager (Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) 120797 5000028
Frank Prugo Technical Operations Manager Technical Operation(IM Global) 120834 5000027
Hector Usuga Camera Assistant (Principal Photography) 120867 6000012
Julian Agudelo Film Lab DIT(Principal Photography) 120850 6000013
Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra Music Orchestra Recording(F.A.M.E.'S. Project/Skopje, Macedonia) 120781 8000005
Jeremy Tisser Score Recording OrchestratTechnical Score Engineerion 120840 8000004
Hyesu Yang Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000003
Oleg Kondratenko Music Conductor Conductor(Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) 120818 8000006
Asdrúbal Medina Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Caicedo Art Department Art Production Assistant(Principal Photography) 120843 9000004
Bodnar Sierra Art Department Art Production Coordinator(Principal Photography) 120843 9000003
Asdrúbal Medina Art Department Production Designer(Principal Photography) 120843 9000002
Etienne Boussac Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jose Luis Romeu Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cristian Hortua Camera Assistant (Principal Photography) 120867 6000016
Mauricio Valencia Still Photographer Still Photograhy Assistant(Principal Photography) 120485 6000015
Javier Hernandez Focus Puller Javier Hernandez(Principal Photography) 332 6000014
Pablo Garcia Film Lab Digital imaging Technician DIT(Principal Photography) 120850 6000017
Rafael Rincon Film Lab DIT & Data Manager(Principal Photography) 120850 6000018
Santiago Otoya Camera Operator (Title Sequence) 239 6000021
Juan Paez Photography Photography Assistant(Principal Photography) 120835 6000020
Camilo Ganado Film Lab DIT & Data Manager(Principal Photography) 120850 6000019
Rocio Caceres Production Manager House Manager 305 5000021
Daniel Danon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Mauricio Ardila Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andrea Chung Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Block Producer n/a 3 3000002
David W Higgins Producer n/a 3 3000001
Julian Giraldo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Carlos Julio Ardila Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David W Higgins Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Richard D'Ovidio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard D'Ovidio Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Victor Garcia Director n/a 2 2000001
Tatiana Renteria Actor Marcela Reynolds 1 1000010
Carolina Guerra Actor Gina 1 1000004
Nathalia Ramos Actor Jill Reynolds 1 1000003
Sophia Myles Actor Lauren 1 1000002
Diego Cadavid Actor Ramon 1 1000005
Gustavo Angarita Actor Felipe 1 1000006
Juan Pablo Gamboa Actor Capitan Morales 1 1000009
Julieta Salazar Actor Ana María 1 1000008
Sebastian Martinez Actor Ramon 1 1000007
Richard D'Ovidio Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Cristina Villar Line Producer (Principal Photography) 161 5000001
Nicolas Reyes Assistant Director (Principal Photography) 163 5000014
Juan Nicolas Leguizamo Script Coordinator Script Translation(Principal Photography) 120893 5000013
Juan Carlos Britto Script Coordinator Script Translation(Principal Photography) 120893 5000012
David Arturo Cruz Assistant Director (Principal Photography) 163 5000015
Daniel Baldotto Script Coordinator Script(Principal Photography) 120893 5000016
Calu Hugues Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Andres Garcia Production Coordinator (Principal Photography) 162 5000018
Edgar Garcia Barrios Line Producer (Principal Photography) 161 5000017
Catalina Figueroa Location Scout Location Scouter(Principal Photography) 311 5000011
Adriana Avila Location Scout Location Scouter(Principal Photography) 311 5000010
Carlos Salazar Assistant Director (Principal Photography) 163 5000004
Nicolas Martinez Lozano Assistant Director (Principal Photography) 163 5000003
Carolina Angarita Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Ana Maria Cabrera Assistant Director (Principal Photography) 163 5000005
Juana Ortega Script Coordinator (Principal Photography) 120893 5000006
Carolina "Capito" Aponte Location Scout Location Scouter(Principal Photography) 311 5000009
Carolina "Capito" Aponte Production Coordinator (Principal Photography) 162 5000008
Carolina Arango Line Producer (Principal Photography) 161 5000007
Liliana Roncancio Art Department Art Assistant(Principal Photography/Intern) 120843 9000005
Andres Gurisatti Abadia Art Department Set Dressing Assistant(Principal Photography) 120843 9000006
Mark Benson ADR Mixer (G-Minor Studios) 227 14000011
Yvonne Miralles Foley Recordist Foley Recording(Soundcrash/Barcelona) 225 14000010
Erik Vidal Foley Artist (Soundcrash/Barcelona) 223 14000009
Kiku Vidal Foley Artist (Soundcrash/Barcelona) 223 14000008
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer (Audio Head Studios) 227 14000012
Alejandro Gomez Upegui Sound Sound Director(RCN Cine) 120816 14000013
Nicolas Arias Sound Studio Assistant(RCN Television) 120816 14000016
Julian Espitia Sound Studio Assistant(RCN Television) 120816 14000015
Marco Silva Sound Sound Director(RCN Television) 120816 14000014
Jordi Monros Sound Re-recordist Sound Rerecording Mixer(Soundcrash/Barcelona) 120943 14000007
Edgar Vidal Sound Designer Sound Designer And Supervising Sound Editor(Soundcrash/Barcelona) 120915 14000006
Victor Lemus Wardrobe Wardrobe And Makeup Trucks(Oscar TV) 120823 13000013
Jose Vargas Wardrobe Wardrobe And Makeup Trucks(Oscar TV) 120823 13000012
Oscar Cantor Wardrobe Wardrobe And Makeup Trucks(Oscar TV) 120823 13000011
Guillermo Morales Vitola Sound Sound Producer(Principal Photography) 120816 14000001
Sebastian Perez Sound Mixer (Principal Photography) 230 14000002
Andres Montana Duret Sound Sound Producer(Principal Photography) 120816 14000005
Carlos Ospina Boom Operator (Principal Photography) 215 14000004
Oscar Mendez Boom Operator (Principal Photography) 215 14000003
Marcela Gomez Sound ADR Production(RCN Television) 120816 14000017
Jose Valenzuela Castano ADR ADR Recordist(Madhyama Produccion Sonora Grabacion ADR) 120912 14000018
Alvaro Hastamorir Electrician (Principal Photography) 450 15000008
Cadavid Ramirez Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(Principal Photography) 120907 15000007
Luis Alejandro Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(Principal Photography) 120907 15000006
Harold Garzon Electrician (Principal Photography) 450 15000009
Andres Diaz Electric General Assistant(Principal Photography) 121127 15000010
Peter Facinelli Actor David Reynolds 1 1000001
Carlos Giraldo Key Grip (Principal Photography) 263 15000012
Cristian Hortua Key Grip (Principal Photography) 263 15000011
Alex Giraldo Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(Principal Photography) 120907 15000005
Jeronimo Floyd Lighting Technician Lighting Specialist(Principal Photography) 120907 15000004
Blanca Cereceda Sound Voice(Witch) 120816 14000021
Seygundiba Izquierdo Sound Voice(Indigenous) 120816 14000020
Felipe Zicer Carmona ADR ADR Recordist(Madhyama Produccion Sonora Grabacion ADR) 120912 14000019
Giorgi Hristovski Sound Engineer (Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) 120916 14000022
Boban Apostolov Sound Protools Engineer(Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) 120816 14000023
Camilo Martinez Lighting Technician Lighting Specialist(Principal Photography) 120907 15000003
Víctor Manuel García Gaffer (Principal Photography) 268 15000002
Juan Carlos Gonzalez Gaffer (Principal Photography) 268 15000001
Jenny Alexandra Garcia Makeup Makeup & Hair(Principal Photography) 353 13000010
Juan Serrano Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics(Principal Photography) 120936 13000009
Nicolas Balcazar Art Assistant (Title Sequence) 120974 9000019
Angelica Cardenas Art Director Art Direction(Title Sequence) 183 9000018
Sergio Daniel Jimenez Art Department Painter & Builder(Principal Photography) 120843 9000017
Taylor Loeb Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Taylor Loeb Casting (Principal Photography/US) 179 10000002
Stuart Ford Executive Executive Officer(IM Global) 120806 11000001
Yojah Valencia Casting Director (Principal Photography/Colombian) 157 10000004
Cristina Villar Rosa Casting Director (Principal Photography/Colombian) 157 10000003
Angelica Cardenas Art Department Art Production Coordinator(Principal Photography) 120843 9000016
Doriam Cristina Nino Art Department Backstage Decoration(Principal Photography) 120843 9000015
Pedro Gomez Art Department Scenographer(Principal Photography) 120843 9000009
Freddy Triana Art Department Painter & Builder(Principal Photography) 120843 9000008
Juan Carlos Pinilla Art Department Graphic Designer(Principal Photography) 120843 9000007
Cesar Alfredo Portela Art Department Scenographer(Principal Photography) 120843 9000010
Edgar Rodriguez Art Department Art Department Assistant(Principal Photography) 120843 9000011
Sofia Guzman Munoz Set Dresser (Principal Photography) 197 9000014
John Cruz Art Department Art Department Assistant(Principal Photography) 120843 9000013
Jorge Enrique Lozano Art Department Art Department Assistant(Principal Photography) 120843 9000012
Miguel Palos Jr Finance Financial Officer(IM Global) 121155 11000002
Jonathan Deckter Sales International Sales(IM Global) 121175 11000003
Ivan Dario Ardila Costume Designer Costume Assistant(Principal Photography) 169 13000003
Carlos Arturo Bermudez Costume Designer (Principal Photography) 169 13000002
Nelson Forero Costume Designer (Principal Photography) 169 13000001
Daniela Ortiz Turrini Costume Designer Costume Assistant(Principal Photography/Intern) 169 13000004
Olga Turrini Bernardoni Makeup Makeup Artist & Hair Dresser And SFX(Principal Photography) 353 13000005
Ana Yuri Mora Makeup Makeup & Hair(Principal Photography) 353 13000008
Yaneth Fandino Makeup Makeup & Hair(Principal Photography) 353 13000007
Ana Del Rio Makeup Assistant Make Up SFX(Principal Photography) 353 13000006
Marje Adriance Consultant Production Consultant(Principal Photography) 120784 12000003
Jeffrey McCrann Consultant Production Consultant(Principal Photography) 120784 12000002
Michael Roban Finance Motion Picture Finance(IM Global) 121155 11000006
David Jourdan Sales International Sales(IM Global) 121175 11000005
Tatyana Joffe Sales International Sales(IM Global) 121175 11000004
Ben Shields Catlin Acquisitions (IM Global) 121174 11000007
Angie Conners Marketing International Publicity & Marketing(B. Voland International/IM Global) 121149 11000008
Orlando Parra Rodriguez Consultant Finance And Tax Consultant(Principal Photography) 120784 12000001
Luz Manrique Marketing Advertising & Communication(E-nnovva Films/Principal Photography) 121149 11000010
Adam Cobb Operations Production & Operations(IM Global) 121140 11000009
Simon Castro Cueto Lighting Technician Lighting Equipment Truck Driver(Principal Photography) 120907 15000014
Synopsis
A widower and his fiancée return to his deceased wife's native country of Colombia to collect his unhappy teenage daughter. En route to the city of Medellin, a car accident leaves them stranded in a rundown isolated inn. When they discover the old innkeeper has locked a young girl in the basement, they are determined to set her free. But have they made a terrible mistake?