Philomena (2013)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dennis McFarlane Electrician (Northern Ireland Unit) 450 15000030
Sean McKeown Rigging Electrician Stand By Rigger(Northern Ireland Unit) 120958 15000031
Brett Mccrum Electrician (Northern Ireland Unit) 450 15000029
Seamus Lynch Electrician (Northern Ireland Unit) 450 15000028
Brian Livingstone Electrician (Northern Ireland Unit) 450 15000027
Rachel Plose Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000001
Elizabeth Hurley Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000002
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Joan Insley Production Accountant (Washington DC Unit) 282 16000007
Laura Anderson Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000005
Geraldine Ditano Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kristi Wilkinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mike Kurec Electrician (Washington DC Unit) 450 15000026
Chris Moats Electrician (Washington DC Unit) 450 15000025
Simon Cullen Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000016
Joseph Kurtz Key Grip (Washington DC Unit) 263 15000017
Simon Purdy Electrician Practical Electricians 450 15000015
Tony Kelly Electrician Electrical Rigger 450 15000014
Larry Deacon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
John Kimmer Best Boy Grip (Washington DC Unit) 265 15000018
Carl Hamilton Grip (Washington DC Unit) 365 15000019
Louise Hernon Electrician (Washington DC Unit) 450 15000023
Mike Wilson Electrician (Washington DC Unit) 450 15000024
Kenneth Harris Generator Operator (Washington DC Unit) 363 15000022
Brian Johnson Best Boy (Washington DC Unit) 120885 15000021
Murdoch Campbell Gaffer (Washington DC Unit) 268 15000020
Jacqueline Roberts Payroll Accountant (Washington DC Unit) 121020 16000008
Jana Lundy Accountant Accounting Assistant(Washington DC Unit) 120802 16000009
Tom Newton-Chance Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Clint Hellyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Caradoc Rouse Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Dominic Ackland-Snow Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Steve Deane Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000003
Mark Wallis Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Keith Mowatt Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Ray Ginnane Carpenter Stand By Carpenter(Northern Ireland Unit) 529 21000013
Mike Ross Chef (Red Chutney) 121045 22000001
Tom Martin Construction Manager (Northern Ireland Unit) 120983 21000012
Garry Moore Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000011
Jamie Powell Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000010
Tim Powis Construction HOD Construction 120900 21000002
Dan Crandon Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Jacqueline Hurt Legal Services (Olswang LLP) 120857 18000001
Clare Coulter Legal Services (Olswang LLP) 120857 18000002
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Gallagher Entertainment) 120949 16000012
Stephen McConnell Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant(Northern Ireland Unit) 120950 16000011
Halston Ericson-Bohager Accountant Accounting PA(Washington DC Unit) 120802 16000010
Christopher Patey Legal Services (Olswang LLP) 120857 18000003
Cheryl Nelson Legal Services (Wyman & Isaacs LLP) 120857 18000004
Ben Wilkinson Business Affairs Business Affairs Manager(for BFI) 120792 18000008
Nadia Lachman Business Affairs Legal And Business Affairs Manager(for BBC) 120792 18000007
Helen Giles Legal Affairs Legal And Business Affairs Manager(for BBC) 121072 18000006
Zoe Brown Business Affairs Of Legal And Business Affairs(for BBC) 120792 18000005
Alastair Bury Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Bob Hunt Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Sastoria Cornejo Costumes n/a 120828 13000023
Hilary Marschener Costumes n/a 120828 13000024
Carlo Manzi Costumes n/a 120828 13000022
Lauren Hanna Costumes Costume Stand By(Northern Ireland Unit) 120828 13000021
Lisa Hazell Hairdresser (Washington DC Unit) 121014 13000020
Clare Ramsell Costumes n/a 120828 13000025
Peter Owen Hair Stylist Wigs And Facial Hair Supplier 120799 13000026
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Douglas Cooper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Oliver Tarney Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Peter Lindsay Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Ann Smart Costumes (for Academy) 120828 13000027
Lydia Benain Hair (Washington DC Unit) 120794 13000019
Carol S Federman Makeup Artist (Washington DC Unit) 120801 13000018
Norma Webb Hair & Makeup Hair And Make-Up Artist 121041 13000010
Lucy Friend Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000011
Sally Crees Costumes n/a 120828 13000009
Becky Tredget Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000008
Alexina Duncan Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000007
Lee Moore Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Trainee 121041 13000012
Andrea Finch Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Luann Claps Makeup (Washington DC Unit) 353 13000017
Kim Chewning Set Costumer (Washington DC Unit) 121008 13000016
Mary Ann Creamer Set Costumer (Washington DC Unit) 121008 13000015
Derek Sullivan Costumes (Washington DC Unit) 120828 13000014
Kate Morath Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Mike Taylor Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000006
Ian Ogden Grip n/a 365 15000002
Andy Cole Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Andy Woodcock Grip n/a 365 15000001
Chris Woodcock Sound Engineer Cableman(Northern Ireland Unit) 120916 14000021
Terry McDonald Boom Operator (Northern Ireland Unit) 215 14000020
Paul Cronin Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Adrian Mackay Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Paul Murphy Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Alan Grayley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Peter Harris Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Gary Hayler Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Josh Dempsey Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Lenny Schmitz Boom Operator (Washington DC Unit) 215 14000019
Dennis Towns Sound Mixer (Washington DC Unit) 230 14000018
Derek Trigg Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Rachael Tate Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Jay Price Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Becki Ponting ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000007
Sue Harding Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Dafydd Archard Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000017
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting (Audiocatz) 2515 14000016
Nick Kray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
TJ Rivera Chef (Red Chutney) 121045 22000002
Jennifer Pritchard Chef (Red Chutney) 121045 22000003
Jimmy Watson Transportation Coordinator Transport Co-ordinator(Washington DC Unit) 271 25000036
Danielle Fredrickson Transportation Captain Transport Captain(Washington DC Unit) 272 25000037
Kevin Dugard Medic Set Medic(Washington DC Unit) 120966 25000035
Joe Waschak Floor Runner Film Runner(Washington DC Unit) 121159 25000034
Meggie Carpenter Production Assistant Set PA(Washington DC Unit) 275 25000033
Jennifer Patterson Floor Runner Production Runner(Northern Ireland Unit) 121159 25000038
Becky Wilson Floor Runner Runner(Northern Ireland Unit) 121159 25000039
Maurice Brown Transportation Captain Transport Captain(Northern Ireland Unit) 272 25000043
Dermot McKee Driver Unit Driver(Northern Ireland Unit) 273 25000044
Tracey Ferguson Medic Unit Nurse(Northern Ireland Unit) 120966 25000042
Chris McCormick Floor Runner Runner(Northern Ireland Unit) 121159 25000041
Hussain Yasin Floor Runner Runner(Northern Ireland Unit) 121159 25000040
David Godbout Production Assistant Set PA(Washington DC Unit) 275 25000032
Shepherd Lashley Production Assistant Set PA(Washington DC Unit) 275 25000031
Marc Kelly Driver Unit Driver 273 25000022
Allan Roberts Driver Unit Driver 273 25000023
Allan Bradshaw Driver Unit Driver 273 25000021
Enyo Mortty Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
Mike Beaven Transportation Coordinator Transport Co-ordinator 271 25000019
Darren Beaven Driver Unit Driver 273 25000024
Peter Mercer Driver Unit Driver 273 25000025
Chris Carey Production Assistant Set PA(Washington DC Unit) 275 25000029
Sean Bredbenner Production Assistant Set PA(Washington DC Unit) 275 25000030
Fred Gundry Production Assistant PA(Washington DC Unit) 275 25000028
Ellie Rose Production Assistant PA(Washington DC Unit) 275 25000027
Adrian Spencer Production Secretary (Washington DC Unit) 367 25000026
Tony Bunting Driver Unit Driver(Northern Ireland Unit) 273 25000045
Johnny Crawford Driver Unit Driver(Northern Ireland Unit) 273 25000046
Peter Holloway Security HOD Security 120951 26000003
Jack Chinnery– White Security Security Guard 120951 26000004
Ellie Morgan Trainer Trainee 121109 26000002
Jo Harrop Rights & Clearances Clearance Co-ordinator 120879 26000001
Albert Sharpe Coordinator EPK Producer(Premier PR) 528 25000999
Terry Goss Security Security Guard 120951 26000005
Jose Carretas Security Security Guard 120951 26000006
Ginger Corbett Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Charles MacDonald Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
William Danka Security Security Guard 120951 26000009
Mark H Williams Security Security Guard 120951 26000008
Keith Snape Security Security Guard 120951 26000007
Gary Weekes Transportation Action Vehicles Supplier(Reel Vehicles) 120992 25000059
Gary Greenberg Coordinator Tracking Vehicles(Northern Ireland Unit) 528 25000058
Gary Hodgen Driver Unit Driver(Northern Ireland Unit) 273 25000050
James Barry Driver Unit Driver(Northern Ireland Unit) 273 25000051
John Burns Driver Unit Driver(Northern Ireland Unit) 273 25000049
Phil Crawford Driver Unit Driver(Northern Ireland Unit) 273 25000048
Stephen Collins Driver Unit Driver(Northern Ireland Unit) 273 25000047
Peter Morrison Driver Unit Driver(Northern Ireland Unit) 273 25000052
Ryan Marshall Driver Unit Driver(Northern Ireland Unit) 273 25000053
Arron Stannex Driver Facility Driver(Northern Ireland Unit) 273 25000057
Robert Nelson Driver Facility Driver(Northern Ireland Unit) 273 25000056
David Garvin Driver Facility Driver(Northern Ireland Unit) 273 25000055
Lee Mcfadden Driver Facility Driver(Northern Ireland Unit) 273 25000054
Stephanie Barker Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000018
Jeanie Udall Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000017
Matt Curtis Titles Main Titles 120825 23000013
Campbell Mitchell Props Chargehand Standby Propman 120817 24000001
Ines Li Ying Visual Effects VFX Co-ordinator(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000012
Agueda Del Castillo Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000011
James Roberts Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000010
John Condron Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000002
Corina Burrough Property Buyer Production Buyer 121046 24000003
Mike Fleming Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000007
Ben Wilkinson Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000008
Peter Bigg Propman Property Chargehand 120887 24000006
Garry Dawson Property Buyer Property Storeman 121046 24000005
Bruce Bigg Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Iain Read Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000009
Mitch Crease Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000008
Rob Habgood Chef (Northern Ireland Unit) 121045 22000007
Camise Oldfield Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Debbie Habgood Catering (Northern Ireland Unit) 120954 22000006
Damon Gordon Craft Service (Washington DC Unit) 120903 22000005
Amy Dening Chef (Red Chutney) 121045 22000004
Manex Efrem Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Adam Gascoyne Visual Effects Supervisor (Union Visual Effects) 249 23000003
Maria Peralta Ramos Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000007
Mervyn New Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000006
Noga Alon Stein Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Union Visual Effects) 243 23000005
Tim Caplan Visual Effects Producer (Union Visual Effects) 243 23000004
Mat Cooke Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000009
Kevin Day Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000010
Norman Parr Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000008
Carl Gibson Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000009
Linda Drew Production Assistant PA(to Stephen Frears) 275 25000007
Anna Stockton Assistant (to Steve Coogan) 120820 25000006
Penny Ryder Assistant (to Judi Dench) 120820 25000005
Lee Marshall Driver Stand By Props Driver 273 25000010
Jason Rickwood Production Assistant PA 275 25000011
Steve Hammick Driver Property Driver 273 25000015
Mark Edmondson Driver Construction Truck Driver 273 25000016
Gosel Tom Baird Floor Runner Crowd Runner 121159 25000014
George Pope Production Assistant PA 275 25000013
Dan Cox Production Assistant PA 275 25000012
Sam Gordon Assistant (to Gabrielle Tana) 120820 25000004
Bradley Porter Assistant (to Tracey Seaward) 120820 25000003
Jake Wells Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000014
Craig Tarry Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000015
Steve Wheeler Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000013
Eddie Baker Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000012
Shane Hartford Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000011
Michael Sabo Property Master Prop Master(Washington DC Unit) 120805 24000016
Rob Fiks Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Washington DC Unit) 120904 24000017
Olivia Grant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Marcia Clarke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Barry Caddell Props Dressing Props(Northern Ireland Unit) 120817 24000019
Ryan Tohill Props Dressing Prop/Stand By Props(Northern Ireland Unit) 120817 24000018
Poli Kyriacou Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Susan Casey Costumes S/By Costume 120828 13000005
Lex Donovan Location Scout Location Marshall 311 5000022
Sarah Lewis Location Scout Location Marshall 311 5000023
David Powell Location Scout Location Marshall 311 5000021
John Wainscott Location Scout Location Marshall 311 5000020
Ben Connolly Location Scout Location Marshall 311 5000019
Olwyn Hinds Location Scout Location Marshall 311 5000024
Jeremy DeCoursey Location Scout Location Marshall 311 5000025
Craig Pinney Location Scout Location Marshall 311 5000029
Neil Pinney Location Scout Location Marshall 311 5000030
Abby Bath Location Scout Location Marshall 311 5000028
James Butler Location Scout Location Marshall 311 5000027
Paige Copsey Location Scout Location Marshall 311 5000026
Andrew Dickson Facilities Supervisor Facilities(Translux International Limited) 120948 5000018
Peter Chranowski Facilities Supervisor Facilities Maintenance(Translux International Limited) 120948 5000017
Joe Barlow Assistant Director Crowd Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Richard Wilson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Penny Eyles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Oliver Crawford Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000005
Ben Quirk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Alex Gladstone Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
David Bell Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000015
Piotr Walcak Facilities Supervisor Facilities Captain(Translux International Limited) 120948 5000016
Sarah Worsley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Damon Crane Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Rebecca Davis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Carol Flaisher Post-Production Production & Location Supervisor(Washington DC Unit) 120945 5000031
Patricia Hess Unit Production Manager (Washington DC Unit) 182 5000032
Alistair Rae Steadicam Operator Steadicam/B Camera Operator 232 6000003
Richard Philpott Steadicam Operator Steadicam/B Camera Operator 232 6000004
Andy O'Reilly Focus Puller n/a 332 6000002
Robbie Ryan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Macanearney Location Assistant (Northern Ireland Unit) 120947 5000046
Alexandra Voikou Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000005
Niall Barry Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Jim Ball Camera Operator (Washington DC Unit) 239 6000010
Mike Krebs Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Washington DC Unit) 233 6000011
Alex Bailey Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000009
Pacu Trautvetter Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Operator 120899 6000008
Daniel Lillie Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Damien Glenholmes Assistant Location Manager (Northern Ireland Unit) 194 5000045
Catherine Geary Location Manager (Northern Ireland Unit) 193 5000044
Lisa Fozzati Production Supervisor (Washington DC Unit) 307 5000036
May Tam Production Coordinator (Washington DC Unit) 162 5000037
Cyndi Martin Assistant Director (Washington DC Unit) 163 5000035
Alison C Rosa Assistant Director (Washington DC Unit) 163 5000034
Timothy Bird Assistant Director (Washington DC Unit) 163 5000033
Jan Sanders Script Supervisor (Washington DC Unit) 191 5000038
Chan Claggett Location Manager (Washington DC Unit) 193 5000039
Joe Quinn Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director(Northern Ireland Unit) 163 5000043
Peter Stephenson Assistant Production Coordinator (Northern Ireland Unit) 192 5000042
Cathy Mooney Production Manager (Northern Ireland Unit) 305 5000041
Joe Achard Assistant Location Manager (Washington DC Unit) 194 5000040
Hallam Rice-Edwards Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Phil Brown Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Nika McGuigian Actor Bridie 1 1000018
Rachel Wilcock Actor Mamie 1 1000019
Charissa Shearer Actor Peg 1 1000017
Kate Fleetwood Actor Young Sister Hildegarde 1 1000016
Cathy Belton Actor Sister Claire 1 1000015
Rita Hamill Actor Nursery Nun 1 1000020
Tadhg Bowen Actor Young Anthony 1 1000021
Sara Stewart Actor Marcia Weller 1 1000025
Gary Lilburn Actor Priest 1 1000026
DJ McGrath Actor John 1 1000024
Harrison D'Ampney Actor Anthony (8-10 Years) 1 1000023
Saoirse Bowen Actor Young Mary 1 1000022
Charlie Murphy Actor Kathleen 1 1000014
Amy McAllister Actor Sister Anunciata 1 1000013
Michelle Fairley Actor Sally Mitchell 1 1000005
Simone Lahbib Actor Kate Sixsmith 1 1000006
Mare Winningham Actor Mary 1 1000004
Anna Maxwell Martin Actor Jane 1 1000003
Steve Coogan Actor Martin Sixsmith 1 1000002
Sophie Kennedy Clark Actor Young Philomena 1 1000007
Barbara Jefford Actor Sister Hildegarde 1 1000008
Wunmi Mosaku Actor Young Nun 1 1000012
Sean Mahon Actor Michael 1 1000011
Peter Hermann Actor Pete Olsson 1 1000010
Ruth McCabe Actor Mother Barbara 1 1000009
Charles Edwards Actor David 1 1000027
Nicholas Jones Actor Dr. Robert 1 1000028
Francois Ivernel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cameron McCracken Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Henry Normal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve Coogan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gabrielle Tana Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christine Langan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Carolyn Marks Blackwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Samantha Knox-Johnston Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Deborah Saban Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Martin Sixsmith Source Material (from book: "The Lost Child of Philomena Lee") 120786 4000003
Jeff Pope Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Coogan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tracey Seaward Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephen Frears Director n/a 2 2000001
Vaughn Johseph Actor Receptionist Hotel 1 1000032
George Fisher Actor Omelette Chef 1 1000033
Frankie McCafferty Actor Barman 1 1000031
Marie Jones Actor Barman's Mum 1 1000030
Paris Arrowsmith Actor Bellboy 1 1000029
Jordan King Actor Waitress 1 1000034
Amber Batty Actor Marge 1 1000035
George Michael Rados Actor Priest In Church 1 1000039
Florence Keith-Roach Actor Check In Operator 1 1000038
Elliot Levey Actor Alex 1 1000037
Martin Glyn Murray Actor Father 1 1000036
Matthew Caulk Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Washington DC Unit) 233 6000012
Nick Gardner Camera Camera Operator B Camera(Washington DC Unit) 120798 6000013
Gareth Watts Painter n/a 200 9000016
Bradley Woodbridge Painter Standby Painter 200 9000017
Philip Hawley Painter n/a 200 9000015
Dean Lancaster Painter n/a 200 9000014
Richard Lancaster Painter n/a 200 9000013
Leslie McDonald Art Director (Washington DC Unit) 183 9000018
Susan Kessel Set Decorator (Washington DC Unit) 165 9000019
Sean O'Hara Set Dresser (Washington DC Unit) 197 9000023
Marc Braun Set Dresser (Washington DC Unit) 197 9000024
Lorrie Walker Art Department Buyer(Washington DC Unit) 120843 9000022
Angela Ratliffe-Woernie Art Department Buyer(Washington DC Unit) 120843 9000021
Gabriela Saurbert Set Decorator Set Decorating PA(Washington DC Unit) 165 9000020
Joe Vassolo Painter n/a 200 9000012
Dean Hawley Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000011
Barbara Herman-Skelding Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Sarah Stuart Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Rod McLean Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Alan MacDonald Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cesar Franck Song ("Panis Angelicus") 120859 8000022
Laura Conway-Gordon Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Rhys Ifan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Nick Wood Painter HOD Painter 200 9000010
Yasemin Kascioglu Dresser (to Dame Judi Dench) 120967 9000009
Julian Walker Concept Artist Lettering Artist 120911 9000008
Laura Barden Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000007
Dave Kippax Set Dresser (Washington DC Unit) 197 9000025
Becky Schpak Greensman Greens(Washington DC Unit) 201 9000026
Fiona Morham Finance Of Production(for BFI) 121155 11000010
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Natascha Wharton Development Executive Production & Development Executive(for BFI) 120807 11000009
Ian Kirk Head of Production Of Production Finance(for BFI) 120889 11000008
Ben Roberts Film Commission Of Lottery Film Fund(for BFI) 121205 11000007
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health & Safety Advisor(for Jha Safe T) 120821 12000002
John Graydon Advisor Tax Credit Advisor(Saffrey Champness) 120821 12000003
Marion Weise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Rosie Grant Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Naomi Donne Hair & Makeup Make-Up And Hair Designer 121041 13000002
Consolata Boyle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nigel Walde Advisor Tax Credit Advisor(Saffrey Champness) 120821 12000004
Jacqui Barr Marketing Marketing Executive(for BBC) 121149 11000006
Nichola Martin Development Executive (for BBC) 120807 11000005
Lissy Holm Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kathleen Chopin Casting Associate (USA) 160 10000003
Leo Davis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carl Catanese Scenic Artist Scenic(Washington DC Unit) 745 9000999
Heather Greenlees Art Director (Northern Ireland Unit) 183 9000027
Alison Crosbie Casting Associate (Ireland) 160 10000004
Rori Bergman Casting Associate (USA) 160 10000005
Beth Pattinson Development Executive (for BBC) 120807 11000004
Michael Wood Production Executive (for BBC) 118216 11000003
Martin Poultney Sales Head Of Feature Sales(Company 3) 121175 11000002
Alistair Ferguson Executive Health & Safety Representative(Northern Ireland Unit) 120806 11000001
Saint Thomas Aquinas Song ("Panis Angelicus") 120859 8000021
Tiffin Boys’ Choir Song Performer ("Mother Of God Here I Stand") 120788 8000020
Rob Farris Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000030
Marie Fernandes Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000031
Patrick Malone Camera Digital Intermediate Head Of Department(Company 3) 120798 6000029
Russell White Camera Digital On-Line Junior Editor(Company 3) 120798 6000028
Justin Tillett Camera Digital On-Line Editor(Company 3) 120798 6000027
Jonathan Collard Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000032
Cheryl Goodbody Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000033
Fiorenza Bagnariol Camera Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120798 6000037
Tim Jones Camera Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120798 6000038
Laurent Treherne Camera Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Company 3) 120798 6000036
Peter Collins Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120798 6000035
Aurora Shannon Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120798 6000034
Emily Greenwood Camera Digital On-Line Editor(Company 3) 120798 6000026
Rob Pizzey Colorist Digital Colourist(Company 3) 120920 6000025
Jeffrey Hagerman Camera DIT(Washington DC Unit) 120798 6000017
William Gray Still Photographer (Washington DC Unit) 120485 6000018
Rusty Gardner Video Playback Video Playback Operator(Washington DC Unit) 505 6000016
Jason Remeikis Camera Assistant B Camera(Washington DC Unit) 120798 6000015
Jonny Meyer Camera Assistant B Camera(Washington DC Unit) 120798 6000014
Andrew Gardiner Focus Puller (Northern Ireland Unit) 332 6000019
Jamie Jackson Clapper Loader (Northern Ireland Unit) 120619 6000020
Kate Penlington Camera Negative Check(Raging Goose Limited) 120798 6000024
Aidan Monaghan Still Photographer (Northern Ireland Unit) 120485 6000023
Ian Buckley Camera Camera Grip(Northern Ireland Unit) 120798 6000022
Glen Wootton Camera Trainee (Northern Ireland Unit) 120998 6000021
Laura Pavone Camera Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120798 6000039
Gordon Pratt Camera Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120798 6000040
Peter Clarke Music Coordinator Auricle Operator 206 8000011
Jean-Pascal Beintus Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor Music Editorial 214 8000010
Lewis Jones Music Assistant 120781 8000009
Peter Cobbin Recording Recorder And Mixer(Abbey Road Studios) 120578 8000008
Sylvain Morizet Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Nicolas Charron Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Claude Romano Music Music Preparation 120781 8000018
Jill Streater Music Session Librarian 120781 8000019
Norbert Vergonjeanne Music Music Preparation 120781 8000017
Xavier Forcioli Music Score Co-ordinator 120781 8000016
Romain Allender Music Programming 120781 8000015
Marc Stevens Music Orchestra Manager 120781 8000007
Roman Simovic Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000006
Valerio Bonelli Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
James Devlin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
James Devlin Dailies Digital Dailies And Conform 120999 6000043
Neil Harrison Camera Systems Administrator(Company 3) 120798 6000042
Dan Helme Camera Data Wrangler(Company 3) 120798 6000041
Martina Zamolo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Alexandre Desplat Music Music/Music Composer And Conductor/Orchestrator 120781 8000001
The London Symphony Orchestra Music Music Performer 120781 8000005
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor (Hothouse Music Ltd) 120872 8000004
Dominique LeMonnier Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Judi Dench Actor Philomena 1 1000001
Synopsis
Philomena Lee, an Irishwoman in her 70s, became pregnant as a teenager in 1952. Her family abandoned her out of shame and sent her to a convent, where, along with other young girls in the same predicament, she was regarded as "a fallen woman." Three years later, the nuns made her give up her son Anthony for adoption in America. Lee, who was forced to sign a document promising "never to seek to know" what happened to her son, later moved to England where she married and had a family. Through a lucky set of circumstances, she happens to meet Martin Sixsmith, an ex-BBC reporter. When Philomena tells Martin about her long search for her son, he realizes that hers is a remarkable story. He arranges for the two of them to visit the United States to find out what happened to Anthony. Based on the book "The Lost Child of Philomena Lee," written by Martin Sixsmith.