Escobar: Paradise Lost (2014)

Escobar: Paradise Lost
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Period
Keywords 1980s, 1990s, betrayal, cartel, Colombia, drug trafficking, drugs, family, melodrama, outsider, period, romance, surfer, suspenseful, 1991
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adrian Politowski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jaime Correa Actor Dr Prieto 1 1000014
Sylvain Goldberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Miguel Angel Faura Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Serge De Poucques Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Isaac Torras Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Andrea Di Stefano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jelmen Palsterman Compositor Compositing(Benuts) 120626 23000032
Florian Genetet-Morel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Romain Le Grand Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Gilles Waterkeyn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000033
Patty Hill Song ("Cumple Años Feliz") 120859 8000031
Marc De Merichy Accountant (Nexus Factory) 120802 16000005
Charlotte Cobos Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000004
Rogelio De Gracia Martinez Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Guillermo Yanguez Electrician n/a 450 15000007
María Elena Robau Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Noella Moreno Accountant (Roxbury) 120802 16000007
Adrien Desanges Finance Manager CFO(Chapter 2) 120941 16000009
Myriam Kaufmann Finance Manager CFO(Chapter 2) 120941 16000008
Antonio Velázquez Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Nathalie Vanderstocken Accountant (Nexus Factory) 120802 16000006
Ariam Rivera Grip n/a 365 15000017
Roberto Corrales Velázquez Grip n/a 365 15000010
Christine Schneider Accountant (Chapter 2) 120802 16000010
Omar Martinez Grip n/a 365 15000011
Michael Patterson Grip n/a 365 15000012
Humberto Delgado Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Ivan Garrido Grip n/a 365 15000014
Eidy Reinoso Grip n/a 365 15000013
Justo Nieto Grip n/a 365 15000016
Oliverio Moreno Grip n/a 365 15000015
Yann Nerot Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Martin Offroy Accountant (Chapter 2) 120802 16000012
Abel Arturo Santamaría Stunt Double Body Double(for Martin) 120980 19000008
Patrick Pittavino Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000001
Alexandre Leloup Animal Trainer Stunt Double Dog Attack 120962 20000002
Eddy Miguel Cedeño Stunt Double Body Double(for Martin) 120980 19000007
Sargis Muradian Stunt Double Body Double(for Nick) 120980 19000006
Pascal Roblin Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000004
Gustavo Troncoso Stunt Double Body Double(for Nick) 120980 19000005
Maud Gircourt Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Georges Demetrau Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Nicolas Lacroix Visual Effects Producer VFX Post-Producer(Digital District) 243 23000007
Alexis Vieil Visual Effects Producer VFX Post-Producer(Digital District) 243 23000008
Thomas Duval Visual Effects Producer VFX Director(Digital District) 243 23000006
David Danesi Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Digital District) 243 23000005
Max Garnier Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 545 23000003
Eva "Chouchou" Mondehard Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Jose Antonio Bucio Stunt Double (for Martin) 120980 19000003
Hugo Barillet Stunt Double (for Nick) 120980 19000002
Sylvain Joubert Legal Affairs Courtier(Gras Savoye S.A.) 121072 18000003
Matthew Wallerstein Legal Affairs (Hwhmf LLP) 121072 18000004
Hady González Del Pino Legal Services Immigration Attorney 120857 18000002
Lilianne "Lia" Rodriguez Legal Affairs n/a 121072 18000001
Sergio Mercado Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Karine Da Costa Accountant (Chapter 2) 120802 16000013
Jean-Christophe Lardinois Legal Affairs (Nexus Factory) 121072 18000005
Romain Geller Legal Affairs Audiovisual Risk Expertise(GM Consultant) 121072 18000006
Dorothee Gardella Legal Affairs (Pathe) 121072 18000011
Frederic Vallet Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Charlotte Laurendeau Legal Affairs Of Legal Affairs(Pathe) 121072 18000010
Eric Travers Business Affairs (Pathe) 120792 18000009
Isabelle Denis Legal Affairs Of Legal Affairs(Chapter 2) 121072 18000007
Blandine Masseron Legal Affairs (Chapter 2) 121072 18000008
Christophe Mauner Accountant (Chapter 2) 120802 16000011
Warren Mitchell Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Antonio Gutierrez Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000022
Eduardo Parris Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000023
Annelise Vasquez Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000024
Luis Augusto Carrasquilla Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000021
Angel Pastrana Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000020
Emmanuel Pitois Makeup SPFX Makeup 353 13000018
Yinoris Oporta Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000019
Carlos Perez Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000025
Ariel Andrade Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000026
Astherd Humberto Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000031
Edwin Diaz Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000032
Victoria Chacon Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000030
Gabriela Chavez Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000029
Meliza Trejos Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000027
Perla Uylissa Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000028
Laudedy Valdés Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Avril Carpentier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Mayra De Abreu Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Carlos Brown Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Gilda Navarro Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Julien Boisselier Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000004
Agathe Dupuis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Gisela Sanchez Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000008
Jose Luis Montero Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000009
Francisco Aguilar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Magaly Pompa Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Orelmis Betancourt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
David Matwijkow Tailor n/a 120990 13000012
Violeta Cooper Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000010
Doris Gamez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
Merlyn Rivas Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000033
Rosi Crespo Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000034
Sebastien Ariaux ADR ADR And Foley Recordist 120912 14000014
Christine Seznec ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000015
Sylvain Lasseur ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor(Formosa Group) 120939 14000013
Cedric Denooz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Alexandre Fleurant Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Nils Fauth Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Gadou Naudin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Louis Naudin Foley Artist Foley Artist Assistant 223 14000017
Delphine Garrelis Compositor Compositing(Digital District) 120626 23000009
Otniel "Otto" Najera Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Pablo Fuica Requena Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Javier Enriquez Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Benjamin Dubois Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000018
Jaime Alejandro Escobar Vallejo Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor Assistant 328 14000019
Sebastien Marquilly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Tom Benetto Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor Assistant 328 14000008
Laetitia Hillion Special Makeup Effects SPFX Corpses 120881 13000039
Alexandra Moulie Special Makeup Effects SPFX Corpses 120881 13000040
Pierre Pary Special Makeup Effects SPFX Corpses 120881 13000038
Arthur Humbert Special Makeup Effects SPFX Corpses 120881 13000037
Nicole Araica Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000035
Guillaume Castagne Special Makeup Effects SPFX Corpses 120881 13000036
Clement Wintz Special Makeup Effects SPFX Corpses 120881 13000041
Alessandro Rolla Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Bruno Seznec Sound Sound Services(Piste Rouge) 120816 14000006
Julien Perez Sound Mixer Co-Mixer 230 14000007
Dennis Serrano Cano Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000005
Maximiliano Angeleri Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Frederic Le Louet Sound Designer Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor 120915 14000002
Vincent Arnardi Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000003
Roberto Alba Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Romain Moussel Visual Effects Data Coordinator(Digital District) 419 23000015
Patrocinio Patiño Driver Equipment Truck Driver 273 25000026
Daniel Martinez Driver Equipment Truck Driver 273 25000027
Oscar Abrego Driver Equipment Truck Driver 273 25000025
Rigoberto Rodriguez Driver Passenger Van Driver 273 25000024
Ignacio Saldaña Driver Passenger Van Driver 273 25000022
Alex Caballero Driver Passenger Van Driver 273 25000023
Juan Caballero Driver Equipment Truck Driver 273 25000028
Alexis Escartin Driver Equipment Truck Driver 273 25000029
Flaviano Ladrón De Guevara Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000034
Vincent De La Rosa Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000035
Bernardo Andrés Kenny Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000033
Omar Guerra Transportation Weapons Transportation 120992 25000032
Jose Uberte Driver Equipment Truck Driver 273 25000030
Mirta De La Guardia Transportation Weapons Transportation 120992 25000031
Luis Guerra Driver Passenger Van Driver 273 25000021
Fredrik Sprang Driver Production Driver 273 25000020
Karine Ebert Coordinator Freight & Dailies Coordinator 528 25000011
Jean-Charles Etien Assistant n/a 120820 25000012
Andre Pochon Assistant (to Mr. Hutcherson) 120820 25000010
Sylvie McCracken Assistant (to Mr. Del Toro) 120820 25000009
Zulany Pacheco Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000007
Nerieda Aparicio Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000008
Mickael Beaufrere Assistant n/a 120820 25000013
Yira Dominguez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Ernesto Grant López Driver Production Driver 273 25000018
Lloyd Kant Driver Production Driver 273 25000019
Ameth Herrera Muñoz Driver Production Driver 273 25000017
Walter Aguilar Saldaña Driver Production Driver 273 25000016
Larissa González Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Carlos Caballero Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000036
Nicolas Magnin Coordinator Picture Car Mechanic(Cinecascades) 528 25000037
Charlotte Corrigan Production Assistant (Chapter 2) 275 25000057
Ana Antunes Post-Production Assistant (I Mediate Post Productions) 120882 25000058
Gabrielle D’andrimont Apprentice Production Trainee(Chapter 2) 120976 25000056
Laure Gallimard Production Assistant (Chapter 2) 275 25000055
Pascale Breton Assistant Cosmetics Placement 120820 25000053
Felix Mathieu Production Assistant (Chapter 2) 275 25000054
Luis Sanchez Security Production Office Security 120951 26000001
Tyrone Kupritz Security n/a 120951 26000002
Michele Abitbol-Lasry Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Séverine Lajarrige Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Myriam Rak Other Clearance(Imediate Clearance) 120795 26000005
Moises Fernandez Other Actors Trailer 120795 26000004
Ruben Causelo Other Actors Trailer 120795 26000003
Chloe Vallerand Assistant Product Placement(Hill Valley) 120820 25000052
Camille Chambault Assistant Product Placement(Hill Valley) 120820 25000051
Laurence Vasseur Assistant (Digimage) 120820 25000042
Celia Rocher Assistant (Digital District) 120820 25000043
Françoise Delville Assistant Producers Assistant(Nexus Factory) 120820 25000041
Boris Alberto Arjona Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000040
José Ángel Macías Helicopter and Mount Helicopter Coordinator(Junier) 121199 25000038
Ricardo Garay Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000039
Thomas Girard Coordinator Making-Of Director 528 25000044
Joe Saunders Coordinator EPK 528 25000045
José Del Carmen Caballero Driver Equipment Truck Driver 273 25000049
Eric Nebot Assistant Product Placement(Hill Valley) 120820 25000050
Matt Burgette Coordinator EPK 528 25000048
Zach Mcdowell Coordinator EPK 528 25000047
Ryan Forester Coordinator EPK 528 25000046
Nadia Rodríguez Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Miriam Martinez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Christopher Leloup Compositor Compositing(Benuts) 120626 23000030
Lise-Marie Moyen Compositor Compositing(Benuts) 120626 23000031
Maxime Laurent Compositor Compositing(Benuts) 120626 23000029
Kristof Indeherberge Compositor Compositing(Benuts) 120626 23000028
Eric Frechou Compositor Compositing(Benuts) 120626 23000026
Boris Görtz Compositor Compositing(Benuts) 120626 23000027
Leslie E. Renaud Compositor Compositing(.Benuts) 120626 23000033
Pieter Swusten Matte Painter Matte Painting(Benuts) 120959 23000034
Hadrien Huvelle Visual Effects Technical Support(Benuts) 419 23000038
Pierre Masereel Visual Effects Technical Support(Benuts) 419 23000039
Paul Faber Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Benuts) 345 23000037
Roland Dobson Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Benuts) 345 23000036
Agathe Juvenez Visual Effects Trainee(Benuts) 419 23000035
Roland Dobson Compositor Compositing(Benuts) 120626 23000025
Nicolas Corson Compositor Compositing(Benuts) 120626 23000024
Marylin Fitoussi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tom Doumaux Visual Effects Data Coordinator(Digital District) 419 23000016
Amandine Moulinet Visual Effects Data Coordinator(Digital District) 419 23000014
Jerome Billet Matte Painter Matte Painting(Digital District) 120959 23000013
Jean- Matthieu Seneca Compositor Compositing(Digital District) 120626 23000011
Francois Theron Compositor Compositing(Digital District) 120626 23000012
Maxime Doucet Visual Effects Technical Support(Digital District) 419 23000017
Romuald Martin Visual Effects Technical Support(Digital District) 419 23000018
Liesbeth Beeckman Visual Effects Supervisor Coordination(Benuts) 249 23000022
Alvaro Cajal Compositor Compositing(Benuts) 120626 23000023
Ronald Grauer Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Benuts) 249 23000021
Michel Denis Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Benuts) 243 23000020
Nicolas Biardeau Visual Effects Technical Support(Digital District) 419 23000019
Dominique Fiore Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Umedia) 249 23000040
Christophe Ferrier Visual Effects VFX Director(Umedia) 419 23000041
Caroline Voglaire Compositor VFX Compositor(Umedia) 120626 23000062
Olivier Nguyen Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sander Van Dijck Compositor VFX Compositor(Umedia) 120626 23000061
Pal Tauszig Compositor VFX Compositor(Umedia) 120626 23000060
Francesco Rossi Compositor VFX Compositor(Umedia) 120626 23000058
Matyas Szabo Compositor VFX Compositor(Umedia) 120626 23000059
Jorge Arango Valles Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Christophe Maratier Armourer n/a 121128 24000003
Mario Miranda Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
Christine Mouchard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Miguel Martínez Stand-In n/a 121015 25000002
Juan Villareal Stand-In n/a 121015 25000001
Marc Leroyer Armourer n/a 121128 24000004
Francis Polve Compositor VFX Compositor(Umedia) 120626 23000057
Nikolai Mihaylov Compositor VFX Compositor(Umedia) 120626 23000055
Borja Ortiz Visual Effects Matchmove Artist(Umedia) 419 23000046
Bert Deruyk Compositor VFX Compositor(Umedia) 120626 23000047
Leonardo Sedevcic Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Umedia) 120959 23000045
Claire Dean Visual Effects DI Artist(Umedia) 419 23000044
Odile Beraud Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinators(Umedia) 120760 23000042
Victor Dias Lameira Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Umedia) 120760 23000043
Benedicte Hostache Compositor VFX Compositor(Umedia) 120626 23000048
Guillermo Garcia Compositor VFX Compositor(Umedia) 120626 23000049
Kalin Krumov Compositor VFX Compositor(Umedia) 120626 23000053
Tony Marioni Compositor VFX Compositor(Umedia) 120626 23000054
Pierre- Yves Jospeh Compositor VFX Compositor(Umedia) 120626 23000052
Rosen Ivanov Compositor VFX Compositor(Umedia) 120626 23000051
Giorgia Graziadio Compositor VFX Compositor(Umedia) 120626 23000050
Jeremy Pierre Compositor Compositing(Digital District) 120626 23000010
Zack Stoff Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant(for Mr. Del Toro) 121092 12000005
Bastien Sirodot Associate Producer (Umedia) 171 3000023
Dominique Boutonnat Co-Producer (Jouror Developpement) 170 3000024
Martin Metz Associate Producer (Umedia) 171 3000022
Nadia Khamlichi Co-Producer (Umedia) 170 3000021
Angelo Laudisa Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Luis Pacheco Executive Producer (Jaguar Films) 174 3000016
Arnaud Bertrand Co-Producer (Jouror Developpement) 170 3000025
Hubert Caillard Co-Producer (Jouror Developpement) 170 3000026
Bruno Vatin Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Maggie Perlado Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Stephanie Seilhean Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000003
Inaki Beraza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Francesca Marciano Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000003
James Canal Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000001
Joshua Sussman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Frédérique Dumas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Richard Moreno Actor Driver Tailing Car 1 1000069
Violet Kemble Cooper Actor Woman On The Phone 1 1000070
Haiman Shabetay Actor Escobar's 11 Year Old Son 1 1000068
Golan Shabetay Actor Escobar's 5 Year Old Son 1 1000067
Roger René Rodríguez Actor Orchestra Musician 1 1000065
Paola Andrea Álvarez Actor Singer 1 1000066
Diana Román De Díaz Actor Tía Doloresita 1 1000071
Eladio Aguilar Actor Pablo's Soldier Driver 1 1000072
Josh Hutcherson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Moritz Borman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Benicio Del Toro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dimitri Rassam Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrea Di Stefano Director n/a 2 2000001
Stephanie Beauchef Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mario Corujo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David Rodríguez Ferro Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Carlos Ivan Samaniego Calderón Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Oscar Pacheco Velásquez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Edwin Castillo Marín Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Tutty Von Tronchin Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Joaquín Horna Sosa Location Assistant Location Assistant Rushes 120947 5000024
Diana Medina Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000029
Vanessa Chen Lee Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Tina Lin Production Supervisor Operations Supervisor(Digimage) 307 5000034
Juan Eveno Production Supervisor Operations Supervisor(Digimage) 307 5000035
Geraldine Gues Post-Production Supervisor (Digimage) 120796 5000033
Francois Dupuy Technical Manager (Digimage) 121147 5000032
Didier Dekeyser Production Manager (Digimage) 305 5000031
Anet Angueira Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Gonzalo Castillo Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Cathy Dutheil Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Bruno Salinas Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Lourdes García Production Manager (Cuban Crew) 305 5000011
Patricia Santa Coloma Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Luis Dorati Arellano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Pierre Ríos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Olga Fernandez Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Carlos Alvarez Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Omar Antonio Luis Jiménez Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Efrain Laguna Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Luis Abel Miyares Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Jorge Cunnigham Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Magaly Gonzalez Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Eduardo Helder Martínez Actor Orchestra Musician 1 1000064
Giovany Pastor Actor Orchestra Musician 1 1000063
Reinaldo Jules Actor Customer Gas Station 1 1000022
Ernesto Fields Actor Customer Gas Station 1 1000023
Varón Pacheco Actor Customer Gas Station 1 1000021
Grismel Rangel Actor Gas Station Owner 1 1000020
Gabriel Pérez Matteo Actor Ricardo Luna 1 1000018
César Vargas Actor Ernesto 1 1000019
Emily Silverstrom Actor Customer Gas Station 1 1000024
Eduardo Deleon Actor Customer Gas Station 1 1000025
Alberto Saa Actor Shop Owner 1 1000029
Javier Morales Actor Soldier Javier 1 1000030
Elkin Correa Actor Senator Ortega 1 1000028
David Noroña Actor Général Ramirez 1 1000027
Carlos Madrid Actor Customer Gas Station 1 1000026
Aaron Zebede Actor Pepito Torres 1 1000017
Alex Quiroga Actor Felipe 1 1000016
Ana Girardot Actor Laure 1 1000006
Micke Moreno Actor Martin 1 1000007
Claudia Traisac Actor Maria 1 1000005
Brady Corbet Actor Dylan 1 1000004
Josh Hutcherson Actor Nick 1 1000002
Carlos Bardem Actor Christo 1 1000003
Frank Spano Actor Christo 1 1000008
Laura Londono Actor Pablo's Wife 1 1000009
Lucho Gotti Actor Father Garcia 1 1000013
Hedras Urrega Actor Juan 1 1000015
Henry Bravo Actor Cop Pablo 1 1000012
Manu Gomez Actor Bambi 1 1000011
Tenoch Huerta Mejia Actor Ronaldo Brother (The Boss) 1 1000010
Elmi Castillo Actor Cameraman 1 1000031
Julio Rueda Actor Restaurant Owner 1 1000032
Alexis Mitchell Actor Local Band 1 1000054
Maynor Pomaire Actor Local Band 1 1000055
Rodrigo Farrugia Actor Roldano Brother 1 1000053
Ernesto Rothery Actor Roldano Brother 1 1000052
Daniel Bendis Actor Surfer 1 1000050
Marvis Pitti Actor Roldano Brother 1 1000051
Oriel Cerrut Actor Local Band 1 1000056
Adrián Morales Actor Local Band 1 1000057
John Fredy Carmona Actor Orchestra Musician 1 1000061
Jorge Castillo Actor Orchestra Musician 1 1000062
Ángel Gutiérrez Actor La Quica 1 1000060
Rasiel Rodríguez Actor Jaime Gaviria 1 1000059
Gilbert Castro Actor 50 Year Old Man 1 1000058
James Vibyral Actor Surfer 1 1000049
Luis Luján Actor Surfer 1 1000048
Katterine Miranda Actor Juanita 1 1000037
Larry Diaz Actor Soldier Chaco 1 1000038
Jeily Alejandra Ramirez Ibañez Actor Pablo's Daughter 1 1000036
Nyra Torchia Actor Anciana 1 1000035
Zuisteen Gaitan Actor Pablo's Guard 1 1000033
Rossana Uribe Actor Store Lady 1 1000034
Mario Miranda Actor Young Waiter Arana 1 1000039
Roberto Quintero Actor Journalist 1 1000040
Jorge Garcia Actor Carlos Lehder 1 1000046
David Hart Actor Surfer 1 1000047
Gabriel Lezcano Actor El Mexicano 1 1000045
Jhon Velandia Actor Journalist 1 1000042
Agustin Goncalves Actor Journalist 1 1000041
Aude Girard Production Manager (Pathe) 305 5000036
Abraham Goldblat Post-Production Supervisor (I Mediate Post Productions) 120796 5000037
Angelica Ruiz Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000012
Nelson Cepero Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000013
Calatina Montano Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000011
Esteban Sosnitsky Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000010
Thibaut Josserand Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000008
Claudia Ruiz Castro Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000009
Arturo Lazcano Botello Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000014
Andy Valera Rodriguez Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000015
Antonia Dauphin Casting n/a 179 10000004
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000005
Pascale Beraud Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Michelle Muller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Antonia Dauphin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jairo Morales Patiño Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000007
Jean Raphael Ducournau González Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000006
Louisa Fuller Song Performer ("Song") 120788 8000038
Natalia Bonner Song Performer ("Song") 120788 8000039
Max Richter Song Performer ("Song") 120788 8000037
Paul Valikoski Soloist Solo 2.Violin 121021 8000036
Gabriel Montes Song ("Cumbia Colombiana") 120859 8000030
Elfa Rùn Kristinsdòttir Soloist Solo Violin/Solo 1. Violin 121021 8000035
Rico Costa Song Performer ("Song") 120788 8000040
Benicio Del Toro Song Performer ("Dios Como Te Amo") 120788 8000041
Juan Carlos Fernández Assistant Set Decorator Decorator 316 9000004
Joaquín Morales Robert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Camila Arocha Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jonathan Delerue Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000002
Carlos Conti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jaime Correa Casting (Colombia) 179 10000006
Hedras Urrega Casting (Colombia) 179 10000007
Cheryl Raaff Dialogue Coach English Dialogue Coach 538 12000002
Marcial Delouis Consultant Interpreter 120784 12000003
Jaime Correa Dialect Coach Medellin Dialect Coach 666 12000001
Olivier Cottet-Puinel Executive Senior VP Business Affairs(Pathe) 120806 11000011
Philippe Pujo Executive COO(Chapter 2) 120806 11000009
Jerome Seydoux Executive (Pathe) 120806 11000010
Alan Shaterian Dialect Coach (for Mr. Del Toro) 666 12000004
Benicio Del Toro Actor Pablo Escobar 1 1000001
Christian Valsamidis Advisor Legal Advisor 120821 12000009
Pierre-Philippe Hendrickx Advisor Legal Advisor(Umedia) 120821 12000010
Taylor Wessing Advisor Legal Advisor 120821 12000008
Dr. Joseph M Horrigan Consultant Athletic Performance Consultant(to Mr. Del Toro) 120784 12000007
Marta Woodhull Coach Singing Coach(for Mr. Del Toro) 120914 12000006
Dimitri Rassam Executive (Chapter 2) 120806 11000008
Julien Bastidon Executive IT Manager(Umedia) 120806 11000007
Samuel Navarro Background Casting Background Casting Assistant 121114 10000012
Ayelén Volmaro Background Casting Background Casting Assistant 121114 10000013
Wendy Jaramillo Background Casting Background Casting Assistant 121114 10000011
Laura Cataño Background Casting Background Casting Assistant 121114 10000010
Margarita Rodriguez Casting n/a 179 10000008
Yiniva Cárdenas Casting (Panama) 179 10000009
Rafael De Léon Casting Photographer Casting(Panama) 179 10000014
Kevin Koeniger Finance Production & Financing Coordinator(Umedia) 121155 11000001
Marc Henry de Frahan Executive General Manager(Umedia) 120806 11000005
Nora Berecoechea Executive Business Executive(Umedia) 120806 11000006
Olivier Duval Executive General Manager(Digimage) 120806 11000004
Denis Auboyer Executive C.E.O(Digimage) 120806 11000003
Maria Del Carme Molist Executive Managing Director(Roxbury) 120806 11000002
Juan Carlos Padilla Song ("Cumbia Colombiana") 120859 8000029
Franck Reyes Song ("Se Fue Mi Amor") 120859 8000028
Audrey Samson Film Lab Digital Operator(Digimage) 120850 6000019
Thomas Tertois Film Lab Digital Operator(Digimage) 120850 6000020
Elsa Perrin Film Lab Digital Operator(Digimage) 120850 6000018
Hussam Korkut Colorist (Digimage) 120920 6000017
Toby Ridgway Dailies Digital Daylies Supervisor(Digimage) 120999 6000015
Julien Souchet Dailies Daylies Coordinator(Digimage) 120999 6000016
Caïque De Souza Film Lab Digital Operator(Digimage) 120850 6000021
Mathieu Liron Film Lab Digital Operator(Digimage) 120850 6000022
Maryline Monthieux Editor n/a 172 7000002
Denis Bedlow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Brenner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laetitia Duvert Film Lab Digital Operator(Digimage) 120850 6000024
Antoine Yar Film Lab Digital Operator(Digimage) 120850 6000023
Manu Fortín Colorist Digital Daylies Colorist(Digimage) 120920 6000014
Guillaume Lips Colorist (Digimage) 120920 6000013
Noë Muñoz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Manuel "Many" García Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Edgar Lopez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Memo Rosas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Luc Pourrinet Production Manager Post Production Manager(Sos Post-Prod) 305 5000038
Luis David Sansans Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Juan Pablo Somohano Loader Assistant Loader 120956 6000006
Luis Alberto González Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B 233 6000007
Mika Cotellon Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Tommaso Vergallo Film Lab Digital Cinema Manager(Digimage) 120850 6000012
David Maruri Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000010
Diego Sanchez Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000009
Jesus Valez Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B 233 6000008
Anita Roth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Warren Paeff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Susanne Geisler Score Recording Score Co-ordination 120840 8000019
Astrid Gomez-Montoya Music Supervisor (Mymelody) 120872 8000020
Annette Kudrak Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Carlo Kretzschmar Composer Assistant(to The Composer) 120836 8000017
David Foster Music Music Preparation 120781 8000015
Henning Fuchs Composer Assistant(to The Composer) 120836 8000016
Rebecca Delannet Music Supervisor (Mymelody) 120872 8000021
The Creeps Song Performer ("Down At The Nightclub") 120788 8000022
Celina Y Reutilio Song ("San Lazaro") 120859 8000026
Franck Reyes Song Performer ("Se Fue Mi Amor") 120788 8000027
Paola Andrea Álvarez Song Performer ("San Lazaro") 120788 8000025
Calixto Ochoa Song ("Amparito") 120859 8000024
Calixto Ochoa Song Performer ("Amparito") 120788 8000023
Rupert Coulson Score Mixing Score Mixer(Air Lyndhurst Studios) 120927 8000014
Arthur Hornig Soloist Solo Cello 121021 8000013
Juan Francisco Guerrero Music Musical Director(The Choir Of Academia Musical Belcanto/Panamá) 120781 8000004
Isaac Reyes Music Clarinetist(The Choir Of Academia Musical Belcanto/Panamá) 120781 8000005
Freddy Sheinfeld Music n/a 120781 8000003
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Richard B Molina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Max Richter Original Music Original Music/Original score Writter And Composer 120838 8000001
Lorenz Dangel Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Joel Hunter Soloist Solo Viola 121021 8000007
Philip Krause Music Music Recorder(Emil Berliner Studios) 120781 8000011
Florent Bremond Soloist Solo Viola 121021 8000012
Jonathan Feurich Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000010
Falko Duczmal Score Recording Score Recorder(Scoring Stage Babelsberg) 120840 8000009
Chui-Yee Trey Lee Soloist Solo Cello 121021 8000008
Michel Monier Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000011
Synopsis
For Pablo Escobar, family is everything. When young surfer Nick falls for Escobar's niece, he finds his life on the line when he's pulled into the dangerous world of the family business.