Tyler Perry's A Madea Christmas (2013)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew Patrick Oye Song Performer ("Joy To The World") 120788 8000032
Warren Barfield Song Performer ("We Wish You A Merry Christmas") 120788 8000034
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel C. High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Noah Urreah Song Performer ("Silent Night") 120788 8000030
Chris Anderson Electric Basecamp Electric 121127 15000033
Mark Wyrick Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Domonique Magee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Quanita C Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Thomas D Jennings Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000006
Hugo G Gordillo Finance Manager Account Manager(Deluxe Laboratories) 120941 16000009
Mark Pedante Production Finance (Lionsgate) 121166 16000010
Renee Hines Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000008
Amanda Sutton Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000007
Kathryn F Blanton Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000032
Kimberly Shavon Smith Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Tom Fendley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000030
Jason Zaluska Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Jeff W Curtis Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000023
Josh Ruling Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
Leif Olsen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Steve Kupfer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Dan Cornwall Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Alfredo J Santiago Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Jeff Dash Production Accountant Production Accounting Executive(Lionsgate) 282 16000011
Jon Derek Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Chris Clark Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Rusty Edmonson Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Art Schultz Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000031
Marc Shapiro Business Affairs Attorney, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Abraham Montemayor Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000004
Dorian Alvarez Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Seth Ellis Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000003
Jeremy Sarab Catering Caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000002
Robert Fong Catering Caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000001
Juan Gonzalez Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000006
Sean McNaughton Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000007
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Calvin Ashford Digital Artist Digital Manager 121022 23000001
Thomas Reagan Veteto Jr. Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000009
Beth Hewitt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Jody Storch Construction Construction Auditor 120900 21000006
Sean Hesterley Construction Utility 120900 21000005
Jwaundace Candece Stunt Double (for Eileen) 120980 19000002
Andy Rusk Stunt Double (for Tanner) 120980 19000003
Scott Dale Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dustin Havnen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Adam Korn Production Finance Production Finance Provider(SVP Entertainment Division) 121166 16000013
Troy Faruk Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000004
Shedrick Garrett Stunt Double Photo Double(for Madea) 120980 19000005
Jonathan R Hiers Construction Construction Labor 120900 21000004
Jason C Barnes Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000003
Richard L. Phillips Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000002
Greg S Mills Sr Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Cara Smiczek Production Accountant Pre-Production Accountant(Lionsgate) 282 16000012
Jonathan L Dodson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000017
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer Mix Engineer(Soundelux) 120916 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 224 14000013
Robert Althoff Sound Mix Technician(Soundelux) 120816 14000011
Douglas Parker Sound Mix Technician(Soundelux) 120816 14000010
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux) 120856 14000008
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux) 120856 14000009
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000014
Gary Marullo Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000015
Eddie Frierson ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000019
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000020
Donna Lynn Leavy ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000018
Christopher Barrick ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000017
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000016
Kim Wilhoit ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & Foley Editor 120939 14000007
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Andrea C Brotherton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Paul Anthony Morris Hair Stylist (to Mr. Perry) 120799 13000022
Carol Campbell Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000020
Quintessence Patterson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Wanda Patterson Makeup Artist (for Mr. Perry) 120801 13000018
Courtney Julien Wardrobe Barber 120823 13000023
Sabrina Rowe Wardrobe Manicurist 120823 13000024
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Matt Derber Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Christopher Harris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Chris Durfy Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Jeffrey Todd Fischer ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000021
Dennis Singletary ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000022
Luis Pagan Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Juvonn D Daves Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Richard Arnold Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Matt Alexander Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Frederick Scott Trimble Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Kenneth Bolton II Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Kerry G Rawlins Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Benjamin A Bardin Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000011
Matt Shearer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Justin Yardley Jones Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000016
Sean Neal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Jason Younger Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Manuel "Manny" Rivera Jr Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000012
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Mackie Roberts Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
Lisa Wilhoit ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000026
Jim Pirri ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000027
Jacky Pinol ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000025
Jackie Gonneau ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000024
Luis A. Leschin ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000023
Dana Lee ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000028
Debra Mark ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000029
Denice Kumagai Looping Coordinator Loop Group Coordinator(Todd-AO Studios) 121122 14000033
Riko Schatke Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Maysie Hoy ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000032
Stephanie Greenquist ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000031
Keith Anthony ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000030
Michael Dzenowagis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Rene Clark Digital Effects DI Data Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 345 23000005
Thomas Fountain Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ken Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000043
Howard J Clark Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ralph Strickland Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000040
Dewanna Crump Driver n/a 273 25000038
Phillip M. Parr Driver n/a 273 25000039
David Price Driver n/a 273 25000044
Charles Pickard Driver n/a 273 25000045
Neal Miller Driver n/a 273 25000049
Howard McCall Driver n/a 273 25000050
David T Little Driver n/a 273 25000048
Bryan Barrett Driver n/a 273 25000047
Gregory Goode Driver n/a 273 25000046
Derek Gober Driver n/a 273 25000037
Cynthia L Burroughs Driver n/a 273 25000036
Carole Wurst Assistant (to Mr. Moore) 120820 25000027
Megan A McCoy Assistant (to Mr. Moore) 120820 25000028
Jennifer Krapf Assistant (to Mr. Areu) 120820 25000026
Tiana Fernandez Assistant (to Mr. Areu) 120820 25000025
Morgan Cline Assistant (to Mr. Perry) 120820 25000024
Anna-Elisa Mackowiak Assistant (to Ms. Booth) 120820 25000029
Mike Freeman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
William Bruce Crawford Driver Bus Driver(for Mr. Perry) 273 25000034
Barbara Crawford Driver Bus Driver(for Mr. Perry) 273 25000035
Linda Barrett Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000033
Kerry Cochran Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000032
Jerry Carter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Royce Taffar Driver n/a 273 25000051
James Brooks Driver n/a 273 25000052
Emmy Grinwis Assistant (to Ms. Laucella/Lionsgate) 120820 25000070
Mike Miller Driver n/a 273 25000071
Christine Young Assistant (to Mr. Melnik/Lionsgate) 120820 25000069
John McBride Assistant Credits Assistant(Lionsgate) 120820 25000068
Chris Mello Coordinator Credits Coordinator(Lionsgate) 528 25000067
Celena Shackelford Cater Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Ben Zeifman Security Security Provider(for Mr. Perry) 120951 26000002
Cameron Boling Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000006
Stephanie Kremer Manager General Manager 120827 28000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000005
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000004
Thomas Williams Security Security Provider(for Mr. Perry) 120951 26000003
Jessica Switch Assistant (to Mr. Paseornek/Lionsgate) 120820 25000066
Deborah Harpur Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Movie Mogul, Inc.) 121058 25000065
Michael "MG" Gardner Driver n/a 273 25000056
Timothy S Barker Driver n/a 273 25000057
Joseph F Beeco Driver n/a 273 25000055
Jeanine Miller Driver n/a 273 25000054
Freddie Davis Driver n/a 273 25000053
Wayne Mercer Driver n/a 273 25000058
Michael Kiker Driver n/a 273 25000059
Paul Lowe Medic Set Medic 120966 25000063
Lee Burks Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000064
Jerome K. Loudermilk Driver n/a 273 25000062
Edward Cavett Driver n/a 273 25000061
Shane Kirk Driver n/a 273 25000060
Aric Sabin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jenny Kissoon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Travis Pittman Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Dean Cummings Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Colin E Woode Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Scott Mills Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Cody Maughon Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Donald S. Pittman Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Bodie Dalton Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Chris Armistead Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
John Baldwin Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Kenneth Anthony Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Alphonse A. Lambert Jr Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Douglas Jay Dalton Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
John D Bert Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Karen A. Felix Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer (Crafty Apes) 243 23000008
Tim Ledoux Compositing Supervisor (Crafty Apes) 120928 23000009
Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor (Crafty Apes) 249 23000007
Rafi Pogosyan Titles (Modern VideoFilm) 120825 23000006
Tracy Ewell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Robin Graham Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Crafty Apes) 345 23000010
Thuy Le Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Crafty Apes) 345 23000011
Mark R Hughes Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jeremiah D. Hornbaker Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ashley Ward Visual Effects Coordinator (Crafty Apes) 120760 23000014
Josh Stevens Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Crafty Apes) 345 23000013
Mark LeDoux Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Crafty Apes) 345 23000012
Juan Manuel Perez-Fuentes Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Jeff Maughon Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Stella L. Holmes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Sam Veal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Andrea Flader Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Sheena Hamer Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000011
Eric Van Dyn Hoven Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Markus Burns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Derrick Doose Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jasmine K White Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Tyler Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Brian S Tinch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Vanessa Robin Kempf Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
M. Mairead Gaffney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Kimi Rosenthal Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Andy Segars Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Jeff Tolley Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Vasil Vasilev Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
Watson Stewart Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Terry J Smith Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
William Donald Sandley Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Dana Abercrombie Stand-In n/a 121015 25000001
Chelsea Small Stand-In n/a 121015 25000002
Elliot Brown Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Craig Crumpton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Anne Stimac Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Movie Mogul Inc) 121058 25000005
Christopher Kelly Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Shamea Morton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
Kris Gregg Digital Effects DI Data Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 345 23000004
Mary CR Kimmell Costume Coordinator Costume Production Assistant 120971 13000014
Peter Dietrich Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
Ryan Weisen Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Ted Chu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Robert McMahan Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000004
Christian Satrazemis Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000003
Michael Satrazemis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Justin Deguire Camera Assistant Assistant "C" Camera 120867 6000009
K C Bailey Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Brandon Pierce Video Video Utility 120800 6000014
Marc Casey Camera Digital Utility 120798 6000012
Chad Oliver Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000011
Jackson McDonald Assistant Camera Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000010
Brant Fagan Camera /Steadicam Operator 120798 6000002
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Kirk Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Catina Jones Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Daniel Green Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Thomas C Wohlford Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Jason Underwood Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Rhyan A Minter Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Alicia Hailey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Andy Norman Stage Manager Studio Manager(TPS) 120797 5000019
Jeremy Thomas Production Manager Operations Manager(TPS) 305 5000020
Danielle King Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000018
David Champion Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000017
Gene Michael Smith Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000016
Tony Jenzano III Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
John L. Maskew Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000016
Sean McMahon Music Orchestrator 120781 8000015
Peter Bateman Music Orchestrator 120781 8000016
Adam Mihalak Score Mixing Mixer(Sonic Fuel Studios) 120927 8000013
Misha Kachkachishvili Score Recording Score Recording Engineer 120840 8000012
Jay Weigel Music Conductor Score Conductor/Music Contractor 120818 8000011
Konstantinos Christides Music Orchestrator/Scoring Assistant 120781 8000017
Alexis Grapsas Music Engineer Electronic Programmer 120837 8000018
Jared Banta Score Mixing Scoring Assistant 120927 8000022
Megumi Sasano Score Mixing Scoring Assistant 120927 8000023
Nick Soole Music Engineer Electronic Programmer 120837 8000021
Luigi Pulcini Music Engineer Electronic Programmer 120837 8000020
Max Blomgren Music Engineer Electronic Programmer 120837 8000019
Cory Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer (Deluxe Laboratories) 120921 6000020
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carl Moore Camera DI Producer(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000019
Roger Ames Berger Camera DI Conform Editor(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000018
Joe Finley Colorist DI Colorist(Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000017
Joi McMillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jacquelyn Leslie Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Erin Dillon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Lindsay-Bea Davis Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Matt Lilley Music Music Clearance And Licensing(MCL Music Services, Inc) 120781 8000005
Ryan Svendsen Music Coordinator (Lionsgate) 206 8000004
Nikki Triplett Music Coordinator (Lionsgate) 206 8000003
Jennifer Carriere Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Justin Powell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Clay Chappell Actor Parent 2 1 1000019
Heather Moore Actor Reporter 1 1000020
Brooke Jaye Taylor Actor Parent 1 1 1000018
Steve Boles Actor Mayor 1 1000017
Whitney Christopher Actor Supervisor 1 1000016
Sweet Brown Actor Herself 1 1000021
Ashlee Heath Actor Audry 1 1000022
Antoine Dodson Actor YouTube Guy 1 1000026
Mike Davidson Actor Country Store Owner 1 1000027
Bart Hansard Actor Country Lawyer 1 1000025
Michael H. Cole Actor Business Owner 1 1000024
Maddie Compton Actor Milly 1 1000023
Vickie Eng Actor Customer 3 1 1000015
Julie Ann Doan Actor Customer 1 1 1000014
Tika Sumpter Actor Lacey 1 1000005
Eric Lively Actor Conner 1 1000006
Anna Maria Horsford Actor Eileen 1 1000004
Chad Michael Murray Actor Tanner 1 1000003
Kathy Najimy Actor Kim 1 1000002
J.R. Lemon Actor Oliver 1 1000007
Alicia Witt Actor Amber 1 1000008
Noah Urrea Actor Bailey 1 1000012
Caroline Kennedy Schlossberg Actor Lucy 1 1000013
Jonathan Chase Actor Man 1 1000011
Larry the Cable Guy Actor Buddy 1 1000010
Lisa Whelchel Actor Nancy Porter 1 1000009
Warren Barfield Actor Band 1 1000028
Doug Price Actor Band 1 1000029
Jennifer Booth Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Tyler Perry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matt Moore Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ozzie Areu Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tyler Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tyler Perry Source Material (from play: "A Medea Christmas") 120786 4000002
Jennifer L Booth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark W McCoy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Will Greenfield Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Greg Pawlik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Donald W Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tyler Perry Director n/a 2 2000001
Sam Henderson Actor Choir Singer 1 1000042
Diego Wren Actor Choir Singer 1 1000033
Emma Callicutt Actor Choir Singer 1 1000034
Ana Rodriguez Actor Choir Singer 1 1000032
Travis Terrell Actor Band 1 1000031
Adam Silverman Actor Band 1 1000030
Evie Brady Actor Choir Singer 1 1000035
Evie Richardson Actor Choir Singer 1 1000036
Lily Kostka Actor Choir Singer 1 1000040
Matthew Boulis Actor Choir Singer 1 1000041
Keith Tinaglia Actor Choir Singer 1 1000039
Isabelle Hanna Actor Choir Singer 1 1000038
Gideon Davinsky Actor Choir Singer 1 1000037
Francesco Traversi Music Scoring Assistant 120781 8000024
Anthony Hamilton Song ("It's Christmas") 120859 8000025
Amber Taylor Executive Account Executive(Modern VideoFilm) 120806 11000005
Charles Mccusker Executive Customer Service Representative(Deluxe Laboratories) 120806 11000006
Mark D. Smirnoff Executive Account Executive(Modern VideoFilm) 120806 11000004
Mario Areu Operations (TPS) 121140 11000003
Will Areu Executive Vice President(TPS) 120806 11000002
Michael Paseornek Executive President Of Motion Picture Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000007
Curtis A Miller Supervisor Supervisor Of Production(Lionsgate) 120845 11000008
Patricia Laucella Executive Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120806 11000012
John Biondo Executive Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120806 11000013
Robert Melnik Executive Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120806 11000011
Amir Cohen Head of Production Manager Of Production(Lionsgate) 120889 11000010
Bree Bailey Supervisor Supervisor Of Production(Lionsgate) 120845 11000009
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Nathan Wright Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Jeffery L. Ellis Painter Standby Painter 200 9000035
Ali Steen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000036
Jeremiah Castleman Painter Set Painter 200 9000034
Brett Jones Painter Set Painter 200 9000033
Zach Kilpatrick Painter Set Painter 200 9000032
Kim Coleman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Beth Hollywood-Day Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Tiffany Blake Casting Assistant (Atlanta) 177 10000006
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Romahd Middlebrooks Casting Assistant (Atlanta) 177 10000005
Rhavynn Drummer Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000004
Vanessa Toll Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Philip J Strina Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120806 11000014
Charlyn Adkins Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120806 11000015
Valerie L Rudolph Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Krystn Leigh Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000008
George Tyron Graham Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Johnna Thomas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Sylvia Akuchie Wardrobe Stylist Stylist(for Mr. Perry) 121163 13000004
Kevin Mayes Tailor n/a 120990 13000009
Amber Dykes Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Tyler Perry Actor Madea 1 1000001
Josielyn Works Costume Coordinator Costume Production Assistant 120971 13000015
Jeanelle Palmer Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000013
Christopher Opopo Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000012
Gertrude Moore Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
Jennifer Leigh-Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Paul A Simmons Jr. Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Tracy McKnight Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Film Music(Lionsgate) 120791 11000019
Lenny Wohl Music Executive General Manager & EVP, Music Business Affairs(Lionsgate) 121033 11000020
Carl Pedregal Post Production SVP, Head Of Feature Post Production(Lionsgate) 121124 11000018
Julie Fontaine Publicity Executive Vice President, Publicity(Lionsgate) 120789 11000017
Tim Palen Marketing Marketing Officer(Lionsgate) 121149 11000016
Chris Brown Music Executive Music Budget Supervisor(Lionsgate) 121033 11000021
Karen Sidlow Executive Manager, Contract Administration(Lionsgate) 120806 11000022
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Johnetta Boone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Timothy Ralston Operations Screening Operations Executive(Lionsgate) 121140 11000025
Wescott Guarino Executive Executive Vice President, Finance(Lionsgate) 120806 11000024
Trevon Kezios Music Executive Manager, Film Music(Lionsgate) 121033 11000023
Russell M. Drew III Painter Set Painter 200 9000031
Tammy Pitts Painter Set Painter 200 9000030
Ledisi Song Performer ("Hark! The Herald Angels Sing") 120788 8000049
Bluegrass Christmas Jamboree Song Performer ("Away In A Manger") 120788 8000050
Jeffrey Lewis Song Performer ("Do You Hear What I Hear") 120788 8000048
Ashley Tamar Davis Song Performer ("Do You Hear What I Hear") 120788 8000047
Celeigh Chapman Song Performer ("O Holy Night") 120788 8000046
Buddy Greene Song ("Mary Did You Know?") 120859 8000052
Mark Lowry Song ("Mary Did You Know?") 120859 8000053
Eloise Stammerjohn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dane Moore Art Director n/a 183 9000002
4/5 Academy And Renfroe Middle School Choir Members Song Performer ("Silent Night") 120788 8000057
The Carondelet Film Orchestra Recording n/a 120578 8000056
Jay Weigel Song Performer ("Good King Wenceslas") 120788 8000055
The Platters Song Performer ("Deck The Halls") 120788 8000045
The Crossroads Band Song Performer ("Red Hot Christmas") 120788 8000044
Brian Thomas Curtin Song Performer ("O Little Town Of Bethlehem") 120788 8000029
Evan Wise Song Performer ("Twelve Days Of Christmas") 120788 8000036
Anthony Hamilton Song Performer ("It's Christmas") 120788 8000028
Brandon Jordan Davis Song ("It's Christmas") 120859 8000027
Kelvin Wooten Song ("It's Christmas") 120859 8000026
Madeleine Slate Song ("Somethin' 'Bout Christmas") 120859 8000037
Charlie Pate Song ("Somethin' 'Bout Christmas") 120859 8000038
Anthony Charles Merando Song ("Red Hot Christmas") 120859 8000042
Claude Le Henaff Song ("Red Hot Christmas") 120859 8000043
Robert Melnik Song Performer ("Anything To Be With You") 120788 8000041
Robert Melnik Song ("Anything To Be With You") 120859 8000040
Madeleine Slate Song Performer ("Somethin' 'Bout Christmas") 120788 8000039
Carol Bayne Kelley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Cynthia Carpenter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Todd Hatfield Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000021
Seay Earehart Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000022
Charles A. Maddox Greensman Greens 201 9000020
Denette West Greensman Greens 201 9000019
Joseph Maughon Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000018
Stephen D Eno Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Tiffany Smith Painter Set Painter 200 9000024
Ruth Mitchell Painter Set Painter 200 9000028
Emilia Vrattos Painter Set Painter 200 9000029
Alan F Collins Painter Set Painter 200 9000027
Ben Darnell Painter Set Painter 200 9000026
Susan G McKay Painter Set Painter 200 9000025
Chris Armstead Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000017
Maureen McGuire Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000016
Kelly Myers Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Elliot C. Holmes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Eric Bomba-Ire Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Samuel Parker Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000006
Chris Hoehner Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000005
Tim Hightower Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Robbie Sammons Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Reginald Roberts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Terry Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
John W Cook Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Rose Ashikyan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kimberly Jones Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000016
Synopsis
Madea gets coaxed into helping a friend pay her daughter a surprise visit in the country for Christmas, but the biggest surprise is what they'll find when they arrive. As the small, rural town prepares for its annual Christmas Jubilee, new secrets are revealed and old relationships are tested while Madea dishes her own brand of Christmas Spirit to all.