Dom Hemingway (2014)

Dom Hemingway
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy, Black Comedy
Keywords 2010s, caper, crime, death of a spouse, estranged, ex-con, father/daughter, funny, gangster, grandfather, grandson, mute, prison, raunchy, reconciliation, redemption, singer, thief
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Allard Electrician (French Unit) 450 15000021
Bastien Garcia Electrician (French Unit) 450 15000020
Laurent Brisse Electrician (French Unit) 450 15000019
Thierry Garcia Gaffer (French Unit) 268 15000018
Olivier Valet Electrician (French Unit) 450 15000022
Stephane Negre Electrician (French Unit) 450 15000023
Charlie Dillon Rigging Electrician Rigger(Isle Of Man Unit) 120958 15000026
David Valet Generator Operator Genny Operator(French Unit) 363 15000025
Nicolas Pastergue Electrician (French Unit) 450 15000024
Willdric Lievin Grip (French Unit) 365 15000017
Jean-Marc Lestruhaut Grip (French Unit) 365 15000016
Zac Crockett Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000010
Charlie Bell Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Aaron Keating Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Didier Davin Rigging Electrician Rigger(French Unit) 120958 15000011
Manuel Perez Mendoza Rigging Electrician Rigger(French Unit) 120958 15000012
Quentin Boschini Grip (French Unit) 365 15000015
Didier Pouzol Key Grip (French Unit) 263 15000014
Didier Veuvas Rigging Electrician Rigger(French Unit) 120958 15000013
Gwilym Hooson-Owen Electrician (Isle Of Man Unit) 450 15000027
Freya Pinsent Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jacqueline Hurt Legal Counsel Legal Advisor To Arlberg Productions(Olswang LLP) 120913 18000007
Michael Maxtone-Smith Legal Services Legal Advisor To Pinewood(of Reed Smith LLP) 120857 18000006
Magdalena Duke Legal Counsel (for Pinewood) 120913 18000005
Nikki Pantges Legal Counsel Legal Advisor To Arlberg Productions(Olswang LLP) 120913 18000008
Guy Sheppard Legal Services Production Legal Services(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000009
Laura Crowley Legal Services Legal Services For EFB(Reed Smith LLP) 120857 18000012
Richard Philipps Legal Services Legal Services For EFB(Reed Smith LLP) 120857 18000011
Beth Davitt Legal Services Production Legal Services(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000010
Livy Sandler Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(for BBC Films) 120792 18000004
Zoe Brown Legal Affairs Of Legal & Business Affairs(for BBC Films) 121072 18000003
Christophe Gonin Payroll Accountant (French Unit) 121020 16000004
Laurent Quertier Accountant (French Unit) 120802 16000003
James Broom Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
David Stead Finance Manager Financial Officer(for Recorded Picture Company) 120941 16000005
Stuart Cook Accountant Accounts(RPC/for Recorded Picture Company) 120802 16000006
Thomas Mann Business Affairs (RPC) 120792 18000002
Justin Kelly Legal Affairs Of Legal & Business Affairs(RPC) 121072 18000001
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance Insurance(Gallagher Entertainment) 120949 16000007
Dan Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Dave Brennan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Beatriz Millas-Herrera Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000007
Davina Lamont Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Sophie Monro-Pruett Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Ellen Crawshaw Costumer Standby Costumier 120880 13000004
Kathryn Fa Makeup Supervisor Crowd Make-Up Supervisor 517 13000008
Chris Lyons Wardrobe Special Effects Teeth(Fangs FX) 120823 13000009
Siobhan McGrath Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Trainee 121041 13000012
Samantha Kininmonth Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Trainee 121041 13000011
Barrie Gower Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics(BGFX) 120936 13000010
Amy Pollitt Costumer Standby Costumier 120880 13000003
Shaida Day Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Thorsten Schumacher Sales Worldwide Sales(Hanway Films) 121175 11000022
Claire Taylor Executive Worldwide Sales(Hanway Films) 120806 11000021
Matthew Baker Executive Worldwide Sales(Hanway Films) 120806 11000020
Jill Rosen Sales Worldwide Sales(Hanway Films) 121175 11000023
Joanne Michael Sales Worldwide Sales(Hanway Films) 121175 11000024
Julian Day Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sheila Fraser Milne Production Executive n/a 118216 11000026
Aziannida Samingan Sales Worldwide Sales(Hanway Films) 121175 11000025
Paul Carter Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Gavin Rose ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000002
Alison Viner Sound Sound Coordinator(Pinewood Post Production) 120816 14000015
Peter Hanson Foley Editor (Pinewood Post Production) 221 14000014
Peter Burgis Foley Artist (Pinewood Post Production) 223 14000013
Peter Myslowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Henry Stone Grip n/a 365 15000002
David Sinfield Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
John Crawford Engineer Tech 120938 15000004
Martin Elvin Crane Grip Crane Tech 121043 15000003
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist (Pinewood Post Production) 223 14000012
Luke Brown Foley Mixer (Pinewood Post Production) 224 14000011
Howard Bevan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Paul Carter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Brendan Nicholson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Dash Mason-Malik Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000006
Delphine Mehouas Sound Sound Trainee(French Unit) 120816 14000007
Glen Gathard Foley Foley Supervisor(Pinewood Post Production) 120961 14000010
Ashley Haller Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician(Pinewood Post Production) 230 14000009
Matt Davies ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Pinewood Post Production) 120939 14000008
Glenn Marks Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Kennington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Nadia Dillon Office Runner Office Trainee(French Unit) 120988 25000012
François Natali Coordinator AD Trainee(French Unit) 528 25000011
Tom Savage Coordinator EPK Behind-The-Scenes Producer(PMA) 528 25000010
Jamie Grant Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Stéphane Genest Driver Unit Driver(French Unit) 273 25000013
Nicolas Cousin Driver Unit Driver(French Unit) 273 25000014
Charles Heidet Coordinator Action Vehicles(French Unit) 528 25000017
Renaud Pierre Driver Unit Driver(French Unit) 273 25000016
Mehdi Seknaji Driver Unit Driver(French Unit) 273 25000015
Timo Willman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
George Buchanan Stand-In (for Mr. Law) 121015 25000007
Ben Jackson Assistant (to Mr. Law) 120820 25000001
Jean-Paul Bernardi Props Standby Props(French Unit) 120817 24000008
Kevin Day Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
Tamlyn Samuels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Francesca Castelbuono Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Chloe Galloy Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000006
Mark Rossi Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000005
David Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Pascal Martin Transportation Action Vehicles(French Unit) 120992 25000018
Sandrine Missland Medic Unit Nurse(French Unit) 120966 25000019
Yasu Asami Production Assistant (for Recorded Picture Company) 275 25000032
Jeremy Parkinson Assistant Development Assistant(for Recorded Picture Company) 120820 25000031
Karin Padgham Assistant (to Jeremy Thomas) 120820 25000030
Ruth Sanders Production Assistant Legal & Production Assistant(for BBC Films) 275 25000033
Denis Djakov Security Security Guard(for Piaget) 120951 26000001
Ian Thomson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Matt Gallagher Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000003
Laura Jones Trainer Assistant Director Trainee(Isle Of Man Unit) 121109 26000002
Mike Duchars Driver Unit Driver(Isle Of Man Unit) 273 25000029
Eddie Booth Driver Unit Driver(Isle Of Man Unit) 273 25000028
Paul Mullins Helicopter and Mount Mountain View Media Village(Isle Of Man Unit) 121199 25000022
Jean Chesneau Helicopter and Mount Tyler Mount Technician(Propulsion/French Helicopter Unit) 121199 25000021
Michel Beaujard Helicopter Pilot (French Helicopter Unit) 121003 25000020
Neil Thompson Helicopter and Mount Mountain View Media Village(Isle Of Man Unit) 121199 25000023
Matt Corcoran Stand-In (Isle Of Man Unit) 121015 25000024
Natasha Torin Production Production Office Trainee(Isle Of Man Unit) 120824 25000027
Dorothy Sewell Medic Unit Nurse(Isle Of Man Unit) 120966 25000026
Laura Gill Stand-In (Isle Of Man Unit) 121015 25000025
Andrew Forrest Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Mike Syson Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000005
Wayne Brown Catering (Red Radish) 120954 22000003
Barbara Gallagher Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Mike Fiddock Chef (Fayre Do's Location Caterers) 121045 22000001
Louise Bird Catering (Red Radish) 120954 22000004
Claire Wyldbore Catering (Red Radish) 120954 22000005
Valérie Zisswiller-Ury Special Effects SFX(French Unit) 168 23000001
Kathryn Sentance Catering Craft Catering(Relish Caterer/Isle Of Man Unit) 120954 22000007
Jacquie Donald Catering (Red Radish) 120954 22000006
Steve Dawson Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Isle Of Man Unit) 529 21000006
Graham Thomas Construction Manager (Isle Of Man Unit) 120983 21000005
Bill Davey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Andy Merchant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Lloyd Bass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Nellie Buroughs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Simon Sparsis Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Pierre Garapon Construction (French Unit) 120900 21000004
Roberto Di Camillo Construction Construction Buyer(French Unit) 120900 21000003
Fabrice Bovi Carpenter Standby Carpenter(French Unit) 529 21000002
Cyril Ury Special Effects SFX(French Unit) 168 23000002
Didier Brule Special Effects SFX(French Unit) 168 23000003
Andrew White Titles Title Designer(VooDooDog) 120825 23000016
Cristina Vozian Digital Artist (One Of Us) 121022 23000015
Jeanette Monero Digital Artist (One Of Us) 121022 23000014
David Z Obadiah Titles Titles Producer(VooDooDog) 120825 23000017
Antonia Gibbs Property Buyer Production Buyer 121046 24000001
Roddy Dolan Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000004
Tone Gibbs Props Prop Storeman 120817 24000003
Craig Price Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mike Pope Digital Artist (One Of Us) 121022 23000013
Jorge Canada Escorihuela Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000012
Robin Pigott Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Ping Pong Unit) 121022 23000006
Ahmed Benfatima Special Effects SFX(French Unit) 168 23000005
Guillaume Brule Special Effects SFX(French Unit) 168 23000004
Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(One Of Us) 249 23000007
Tom Debenham Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(One Of Us) 249 23000008
Abby Scollay Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000011
Chaya Feiner Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(One Of Us) 243 23000010
Rachael Penfold Visual Effects Visual Effects Executive Producer(One Of Us) 419 23000009
Chiara Gelardin Sales Worldwide Sales(Hanway Films) 121175 11000019
Jonathan Lynch-Staunton Sales Worldwide Sales(Hanway Films) 121175 11000018
Adam Hughes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Emma Mallett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Michelle Camp Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Beverley Winston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Deborah Nutt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Thomas Philip Beaver Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000011
Patricia Reid-Douglas Production Coordinator (French Unit) 162 5000014
Xavier Wakefield Location Manager (French Unit) 193 5000013
Umberto Schramm Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Aurelia Thomas Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Neil Wallace Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nick O'Hagan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Peter Watson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Christine Langan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Mansell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Richard Shepard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Philie Naughten Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jamie Hamer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Lynsey Muir Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
eric sebastien ordonez Location Assistant (French Unit) 120947 5000015
Nicolas Musch Location Assistant Location Trainee(French Unit) 120947 5000016
Erin Currie Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000006
Robbie Cairns Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
Laura Dinnett Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000004
Mustafa Tyebkhan Camera DIT Operator 120798 6000007
John Hembrough Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000008
Roger McDonald Camera Operator (French Unit) 239 6000011
Matt Conway Camera EPK Behind-The-Scenes Cameraman(PMA) 120798 6000010
Nick Wall Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
James Harrison Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000003
Anna Benbow Focus Puller n/a 332 6000002
Joshua Thomas Production Supervisor Supervisor(Ping Pong Unit) 307 5000019
Hayley Wilson Location Assistant Locations Trainee(Isle Of Man Unit) 120947 5000018
Jim Edge Location Manager (Isle Of Man Unit) 193 5000017
Oliver Barron Line Producer Producer(Ping Pong Unit) 161 5000020
Darren Woolfson Technical Director Technical Executive(Pinewood Post Production) 491 5000021
Giles Nuttgens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carolyn Arnold Facilities Supervisor Group Facilities Manager(for Pinewood) 120948 5000023
Nigel Bennett Production Manager (Pinewood Post Production) 305 5000022
Zygi Kamasa Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ivan Dunleavy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Nick Raggett Actor Sandy Butterfield 1 1000014
David Bauckham Actor Security Guard 1 1000013
Mark Wingett Actor Man Outside Pub 2 1 1000012
Simeon Moore Actor Andrew 1 1000015
Glenn Hirst Actor Barman 1 1000016
Jeanie Gold Actor Barmaid 1 1000019
Colette Elizabeth Morrow Actor Girl At Bar 1 1000018
Kaitana Taylor Actor Girl At Bar 1 1000017
George Sweeney Actor Man Outside Pub 1 1000011
Richard Graham Actor Prison Guard 1 1000010
Richard E Grant Actor Dickie Black 1 1000004
Emilia Clarke Actor Evelyn 1 1000003
Demián Bichir Actor Mr. Fontaine 1 1000002
Jumayn Hunter Actor Lestor 1 1000005
Madalina Ghenea Actor Paolina 1 1000006
Luca Franzoni Actor Dom's Prison Buddy 1 1000009
Nathan Stewart-Jarrett Actor Hugh 1 1000008
Kerry Condon Actor Melody 1 1000007
Brenda Palmer Actor Lady On Train 1 1000020
Philippe Pierrard Actor "Lardo" 1 1000021
Scott Goodall Actor Safe Security Guard 1 1000034
Hayley Marie Coppin Actor Ping Pong Girl 1 1000033
Samio Olowu Actor Lestor's Girl 1 1000032
Ray Sloane Actor Safe Security Guard 1 1000035
Grant Russell Actor Paolina's Date 1 1000036
Steve Norris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jeremy Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Shepard Director n/a 2 2000001
Earnesto Guthrie Actor Lestor's Goon 1 1000031
Brahim Shala Actor Lestor's Goon 1 1000030
Fams Camara Actor Senegalese Friends 1 1000024
Jordan Nash Actor Jawara 1 1000023
Claire Viville Actor Blond Party Girl 1 1000022
Omar Jallow Actor Senegalese Friend 1 1000025
Aileen McNally Actor Evelyn's Band 1 1000026
Joel Hodge Actor Evelyn's Band 1 1000029
Robb Skipper Actor Evelyn's Band 1 1000028
Moses Elliott Actor Evelyn's Band 1 1000027
Sophie LeMaire Focus Puller (French Unit) 332 6000012
Jérôme Trinquet Camera Trainee (French Unit) 120998 6000013
Eric Dubreuil Art Director (French Unit) 183 9000007
Faye Brinkworth Set Decorator Set Decorating Assistant 165 9000006
Ute Bergk Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Arwell Evans Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Christian Calviera Set Decorator (French Unit) 165 9000008
Patrick Mottier Painter (French Unit) 200 9000009
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jerry Oliver Painter Standby Painter(Isle Of Man Unit) 200 9000011
Steve Carter Art Director (Isle Of Man Unit) 183 9000010
Jonathan Houlding Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bill Crutcher Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Motorhead Song Performer ("Ace Of Spades") 120788 8000020
Alexia Voulgaridou Song Performer ("O Mio Babbino Caro") 120788 8000019
Wolfgang Knittel Song Performer ("La Fanette") 120788 8000018
Big Country Song Performer ("In A Big Country") 120788 8000021
The Pixies Song Performer ("Debaser") 120788 8000022
Laurence Dorman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Emilia Clarke Song Performer ("Fisherman's Blues") 120788 8000024
Citizen Cope Song Performer ("Comin' Back") 120788 8000023
Theo Park Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Lauren Evans Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Emma Lightbody Executive (For Gasworks) 120806 11000012
Mike Reaney Executive (For Isle Of Man Film) 120806 11000011
Hilary Dugdale Executive (For Isle Of Man Film) 120806 11000010
Stephen Fuss Production Executive (for Arlberg Productions) 118216 11000013
Charles Auty Production Executive (for Arlberg Productions) 118216 11000014
Jan Spielhoff Sales Worldwide Sales(Hanway Films) 121175 11000017
Lesley Wise Production Executive (for Arlberg Productions) 118216 11000016
Ted Cawrey Production Executive (for Arlberg Productions) 118216 11000015
Graham Sylvester Executive (for Pinewood Pictures) 120806 11000009
Gemma Spector Executive (for Pinewood Pictures) 120806 11000008
Ed Wethered Development Executive (for BBC Films) 120807 11000002
Michael Wood Production Executive (for BBC Films) 118216 11000001
Jean-Marc Gaude Background Casting Background Artist 121114 10000004
Jacqui Barr Marketing Marketing Executive(for BBC Films) 121149 11000003
Nicky Earnshaw Production Executive (for Pinewood) 118216 11000004
Noel Tovey Sales Of Group Sales(for Pinewood) 121175 11000007
Sudie Smyth Production Executive (for Pinewood) 118216 11000006
Julia Hillsdon Production Executive (for Pinewood) 118216 11000005
Shawn Elliott Song Performer ("La Fanette") 120788 8000017
Bikini Machine Song Performer ("Toujours") 120788 8000016
Jashesh Jhaveri High Definition Systems Engineer HD Mastering Engineer(Pinewood Post Production) 121129 6000026
Carolina Cedres Camera Data Archival Technician(Pinewood Post Production) 120798 6000025
James Corless Film Lab Digital Lab Supervisor(Pinewood Post Production) 120850 6000024
Rolf Martens High Definition Systems Engineer HD Mastering Engineer(Pinewood Post Production) 121129 6000027
Thom Berryman High Definition Systems Engineer HD Mastering Producer(Pinewood Post Production) 121129 6000028
Dana Congdon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laurent Treherne Camera Operator Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 239 6000030
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory(Deluxe) 120850 6000029
Dan Helme Camera Data Wrangler(Company 3) 120798 6000023
Laura Pavone Camera Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120798 6000022
Mike Simpson Director of Photography (Ping Pong Unit) 120780 6000016
John Craine Camera Trainee (Isle Of Man Unit) 120998 6000015
Jérôme Carles Steadicam Operator Steadicam(French Unit) 232 6000014
Tom Balkwill Colorist (Dirty Looks) 120920 6000017
Helle Absalonsen Camera DI Producer(Dirty Looks) 120798 6000018
Gordon Pratt Camera Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120798 6000021
Tim Jones Camera Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120798 6000020
Fiorenza Bagnariol Camera Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120798 6000019
Maxx Gillman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Eoin McGuirk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rupert Hollier Music Live Music Consultant 120781 8000010
Adam Miller Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000009
Nick Wollage Music Mixer(Air Studios) 120781 8000008
The Alarm Song Performer ("The Stand") 120788 8000011
The Godfathers Song Performer ("I Want Everything") 120788 8000012
Didier Wampas Song Performer ("Toujours") 120788 8000015
Chad Hobson Song Performer ("Hemingway Clubbing, High Clubbing, A Cat's Pant And The Club") 120788 8000014
Primal Scream Song Performer ("Rocks") 120788 8000013
Alistair South Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Yann McCullough Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Gareth Bishop On-Line Editor (Dirty Looks) 120811 7000006
Adam Collins Editor Editorial Intern 172 7000005
Thy Quach Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rolfe Kent Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Ian Neil Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Julie Pierce Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
John Coyne Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Jude Law Actor Dom Hemingway 1 1000001
Synopsis
Dom Hemingway is a larger-than-life safe-cracker with a loose fuse who is funny, profane, and dangerous. After twelve years in prison, he sets off with his partner in crime, Dickie, looking to collect what he's owed for keeping his mouth shut and protecting his boss Mr. Fontaine. After a near death experience, Dom tries to re-connect with his estranged daughter, but is soon drawn back into the only world he knows, looking to settle the ultimate debt.