The Last of Robin Hood (2014)

Last of Robin Hood
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Biopic
Keywords 1950s, actor, affair, family, May-December romance, mother/daughter, romance, scandal, true story, womanizer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carlos Jose Alvarez Song ("Midday Promenade") 120859 8000012
Ian Harrower Song ("Krakatoa") 120859 8000018
Ian Harrower Song Performer ("Krakatoa") 120788 8000019
Levi Brown Song ("Va Va Voom") 120859 8000030
Werner Tautz Song ("Set 'Em Up Joe") 120859 8000028
Junior Minzt Song ("Va Va Voom") 120859 8000031
Susan Sarandon Actor Florence Aadland 1 1000003
Sang Jun Kim Assistant Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 222 14000007
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000006
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 227 14000008
Guy Francoeur Foley Artist (Wildfire Studios) 223 14000009
Lauren Oullette Foley (Wildfire Studios) 120961 14000011
Jo Caron Foley Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 224 14000010
David Esparza Sound Effects Editor (Wildfire Studios) 327 14000005
Javier Bennassar Supervising Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 328 14000004
Erica Mack Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000016
Carol Yvonne Francoso Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000015
Aron Siegel Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Allen Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jorge Del Valle Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Timothy Limer Sound Recordist Mix Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 331 14000012
Jesse Ehredt Sound Recordist Mix Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 331 14000013
Joe Cappelletti Looping Coordinator Loop Group Actor 121122 14000022
Eddie Frierson Looping Coordinator Loop Group Actor 121122 14000021
Edward Nyankori Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Mike Pearce Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
James Kastleberg Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Rick Paqualone Looping Coordinator Loop Group Actor 121122 14000020
Peter Oldring Looping Coordinator Loop Group Actor 121122 14000019
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting/Supervision(The Final Word) 2515 14000015
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120912 14000014
Kate Higgins Looping Coordinator Loop Group Actor 121122 14000016
Kari Wahlgren Looping Coordinator Loop Group Actor 121122 14000017
Cindy Robinson Looping Coordinator Loop Group Actor 121122 14000018
Erin Ellison Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000015
Andrea Francis Tailor n/a 120990 13000014
Karyn Wagner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carol Compton Research Script Clearance Research(Indie Clear) 458 12000002
Marilyn Carbone Makeup Artist Make-Up Department Head 120801 13000002
Nick London Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Sarah Mays Roberts Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Robert Florczak Consultant Flynn Consultant 120784 12000001
Tammy L Smith Background Casting Background Casting Director(TLS Casting) 121114 10000010
Allison Estrin Casting Director n/a 157 10000006
Tracy Kilpatrick Casting Director (Atlanta) 157 10000005
Rich Delia Casting Director n/a 157 10000007
Joey Montenarello Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Adam Richards Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Michelle Johnson Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Joani Yarbrough Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Solomon Fobb Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Moneek Reid Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Lief Olson Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Victor J Harris Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000016
Ashley Marie Parker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Devyne Stephens Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Beverley Woods Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000009
Rich Delia Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Joanne "Jojo" Stephens Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Paul Schnee Casting n/a 179 10000002
Elizabeth A Lancaster Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000008
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Allison Estrin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Ray Brown Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Robin Kempf Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
David Champion Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Jessie Sasser Daniels Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Tyler Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Ethan Duff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Patrick Rofoli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Christopher Flippo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Melanie Rosenthal Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Teddy Blanks Main Title Design Main Titles Designer And Producer 120925 23000007
Adam Polanger Visual Effects DI & Visual Effects Supervisor(Gurney Productions) 419 23000006
Katrina Rice Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Miles Logan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Renee Leventis Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
John Weiser Coordinator On Set Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000001
Joeseph Salas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Ellie Bryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ronald A Finch Driver n/a 273 25000022
Victor Ross Driver n/a 273 25000021
James Chapman Driver n/a 273 25000023
Dr. Louis Katz Medic Production Physician 120966 25000024
Laura Kodner Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000001
Robert S. Kaufmann Medic Production Physician 120966 25000025
Derek Harris Driver n/a 273 25000020
Rodney Autrey Driver n/a 273 25000019
Rusty Daugherty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Leslie Morgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Maggie Horacek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Julia Oh Assistant (to Ms. Koffler/Ms. Vachon) 120820 25000016
Gary Woods Driver n/a 273 25000018
Oranz L Walker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Will Gonzalez Visual Effects Compositing & Visual Effects(Gurney Productions) 419 23000005
Matt Kiesse Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Gurney Productions) 419 23000004
Cheryl D Sims Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Kathy De Jesus Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Nicole Baker Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
John "JR" Craigmile Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Laura Jean Volpe Production Insurance (Taylor & Taylor Associates, Inc.) 120949 16000007
Kathy England Production Insurance (Taylor & Taylor Associates, Inc.) 120949 16000006
Theresa Marsh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
R J Kirkland Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Wes Bailey Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Leticia "Mazzy" Solana Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Benny Smythe Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Alex Calderon Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Keith Moore Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Irie Bailey Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Tammy Soto Production Insurance (Taylor & Taylor Associates, Inc.) 120949 16000008
Allison Michalke Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jennifer Diquollo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Bella Cucina Craft Service Craft Service Provider 120903 22000006
Georgia Belcher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Jason Hatcher Graphics n/a 120826 23000001
Bryn Vytlacil Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Gurney Productions) 419 23000003
Olanda Fong-Surdenas Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Gurney Productions) 419 23000002
Judd Grambell Chef Cook(Cinema Catering) 121045 22000005
Gary S Naumann Chef Cook(Cinema Catering) 121045 22000004
David Ashley Legal Counsel Counsel(Cowan, DeBaets, Abrahams & Sheppard LLP) 120913 18000002
Sue Bodine Legal Counsel Counsel(Cowan, DeBaets, Abrahams & Sheppard LLP) 120913 18000001
Philippe Gallichet Chef (Cinema Catering) 121045 22000001
Mike Bowers Chef (Cinema Catering) 121045 22000002
Andrew Arcieri Chef Cook(Cinema Catering) 121045 22000003
Brittany Regan Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Nina Kyle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Rob Sharenow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Todd Haynes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tanya Lopez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Molly Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Lisa Hamilton Daly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Colleen McCormick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Declan Baldwin Producer n/a 3 3000004
Maggie Malina Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Glatzer Director n/a 2 2000001
Jade Healy Actor Warden 1 1000034
Wash Westmoreland Director n/a 2 2000002
Christine Vachon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Pamela Koffler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tim Pedegana Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Alexander A Motlagh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Kai Thorup Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Amir Khan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chris Saharek Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000006
Joel Simmons Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Melanie Manning Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Oshi Nightbird Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Chip Signore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Declan Baldwin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jim Terlizzi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Laura Kodner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Richard Glatzer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wash Westmoreland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gary Giudice Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Kurt Krause Actor Frank 1 1000033
Benjamin Winchell Actor Jack 1 1000032
John Hudson Messerall Actor T.V. Reporter 1 1000011
Justina Machado Actor Madge 1 1000010
Brian Bascle Actor Reporter #1 1 1000012
Daniel Clancy Actor Reporter #2 1 1000013
Judd Lormand Actor Reporter #4 1 1000015
Kelly O'Neal Actor Reporter #3 1 1000014
Ric Reitz Actor Melvin Belli 1 1000009
Matt Kane Actor Ronnie Shedlo 1 1000008
Patrick St. Esprit Actor Herb Aadland 1 1000004
Dakota Fanning Actor Beverly Aadland 1 1000002
Bryan Batt Actor Orry Kelly 1 1000005
Max Casella Actor Stanley Kubrick 1 1000006
Jason Davis Actor Tedd Thomey 1 1000007
David Kronawitter Actor Reporter #5 1 1000016
Theresa O'Shea Actor Hancock Park Dowager 1 1000018
Kelley Hinman Actor Caldough 1 1000027
Frank Gallo Actor Ronnie's Friend 1 1000026
Andrew Benator Actor Dr. Gould 1 1000028
Jane McNeill Actor Cynthia Gould 1 1000029
Jackie Prucha Actor Hedda Hopper 1 1000031
Christopher Miller Actor Dr. Gould's Son 1 1000030
Geoff McKnight Actor Spotlight Bartender 1 1000025
Carlos Lopez Actor Enrique 1 1000024
Joe Knezevich Actor John Ireland 1 1000020
Tim Peek Actor Autograph Hunter 1 1000019
Hannah Bryan Actor Jane Eyre 1 1000021
Ava Santana Actor Cuban Girl 1 1000022
Sean Flynn Actor Grip 1 1000023
Dustin Pitan Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000010
Aubrey DeVaney Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000011
Luna Lounge Song ("Golden Rule") 120859 8000032
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Song ("The Sleeping Beauty Introduction") 120859 8000029
Werner Elix Song ("See Through Smile") 120859 8000033
Alfredo Rodriguez Song ("Gin And It") 120859 8000036
Pancho Gonzales Song ("La Celebracion") 120859 8000039
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Piano Quartet In G Minor") 120859 8000037
Jo Part Song ("Ginger Snap") 120859 8000027
Christian Mondstein Song ("Ginger Snap") 120859 8000026
Pedro Figuerero Song ("La Bayamesa") 120859 8000015
The Cuban Rebel Girls Choir Song Performer ("La Bayamesa") 120788 8000014
Rhio Song Performer ("Some Say") 120788 8000016
Gerherd Trede Song ("A Happy Event") 120859 8000024
Dave Antrell Song ("A Girl Like You") 120859 8000025
Helmet Reinhardt Song ("Cash Or Check") 120859 8000040
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("Fur Elise") 120859 8000041
Javed Noorlullah Art Department Buyer 120843 9000008
Paul Miller Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Ryan Kutch Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Kevin Kline Actor Errol Flynn 1 1000001
Julie Kobsa Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
John Cooper Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Adam Willis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Leia Verner Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Jade Healy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Guy Barker Song ("Ode To Cannonball") 120859 8000042
Jess Pouncy Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000002
Princess Coleman Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000003
Alexandra West Art Director n/a 183 9000004
The Applejacks Song Performer ("The Bunny Hop") 120788 8000011
Dave Appell Song Performer ("The Bunny Hop") 120788 8000010
Adam Castro Assistant Camera Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000003
Tim Fabrizio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Nathan McConnell Assistant Camera Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000004
Matt Jackson Clapper Loader Loader 120619 6000005
Warren Brace Assistant Camera Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000007
Nancy Segler Assistant Camera Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000006
Michael Simmonds Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kaitlin Menear Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Colette S Knight Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Amy Blanc-Lacy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Chloe D. Mexile Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Megan Schmidt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Tracy Shao Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000016
Josh Gilbert Assistant Camera Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000008
Quantrell D Colbert Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Dakota Fanning Song Performer ("Some Say") 120788 8000006
Eugene Orland Song ("Some Say") 120859 8000005
Devotchka Song Performer ("Some Say") 120788 8000007
Ray Anthony Song ("The Bunny Hop") 120859 8000008
Leonard Auletti Song ("The Bunny Hop") 120859 8000009
Leigh Crizoe Song ("Some Say") 120859 8000004
Clint Bennett Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Robin Katz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthew T Hamby Film Lab Digital Intermediary Editor(Gurney Productions) 120850 6000011
Susan J Vinci Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Nick Urata Music Music/Score Producer 120781 8000001
Bobby LaVelle Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Chris Padilla Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Synopsis
Errol Flynn, the swashbuckling Hollywood star and notorious ladies' man, flouted convention all his life, but never more brazenly than in his last years when, swimming in vodka and unwilling to face his mortality, he undertook a liaison with an aspiring actress, Beverly Aadland. The two had a high-flying affair that spanned the globe and was enabled by the girl's fame-obsessed mother, Florence. It all came crashing to an end in October 1959, when events forced the relationship into the open, sparking an avalanche of publicity castigating Beverly and her mother - which only fed Florence's need to stay in the spotlight.