Life After Beth (2014)

Life After Beth
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Horror
Keywords 2010s, death, family, funny, girlfriend, gory, snake, transformation, zombie
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chieli Minucci Song ("Night Passion") 120859 8000019
Emanuel Kallins Song ("Night Passion") 120859 8000018
Amanda Mofield Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Alyson Black Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000023
Lorna Reid Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Connie Kallos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Ugo Derouard Supervising Sound Editor Sound Ediror/Sound Designer/Foley Artist 328 14000002
Devendra Damon Cleary Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Sean P Kenney Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000022
Tracey Henton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Natalie Thimm Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Brian Kinney Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Ken Niederbaumer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Ron Pipes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Erik Foreman Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000003
Chris Walmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Kevin Bolen Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000013
Andrew Spence Rerecording Dialogue Re-Recording Mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120995 14000012
Jim Austin Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000014
Ryan J Frias Sound Digital Editorial Support(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000015
Michael Levine Audio Mixer Audio/Video Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120812 14000017
Scott Levine Sound Digital Editorial Support(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000016
Ivan Wayman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Michael Regilio Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Andrew Spence ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Christopher Silverman Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000005
Erik Foreman Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Michael Capuano ADR ADR Recording Engineer/Sound Editor 120912 14000008
Evan Menak ADR ADR Recording Engineer/Sound Editor 120912 14000009
Ned Neidhardt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Dennis Lilliard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Joshua Lowden Executive Vice President & General Manager(Skywalker) 120806 11000001
Annie Munoz Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000003
Jonathan Null Head of Production Director Of Production(Skywalker) 120889 11000002
Steve Morris Executive Director Of Engineering(Skywalker) 120806 11000003
Negar Ali Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Charlotte Moore Executive Bidding & Scheduling(Skywalker) 120806 11000004
Nicole Daniels Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Courtney Bright Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Chantal Pershing Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Christopher Beltran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mateo Pinkerton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Carol Jacob Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000011
Jesse Vogel Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000012
Nicola Clegg Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jane Johnston Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Autumn Butler Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000012
Stephanie Gomez Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000011
James MacKinnon Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000013
Chris Nuccio Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Eva Porter Sound Client Services Coordinator(Skywalker) 120816 14000018
John Angelo De Peralta Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000010
London Nyugen Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000009
Gilbert Zamorano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Anastasya Kolomytseva Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000004
Sharon Fauvel Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000006
Kirsten Sharp Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000007
Carolyn Yian Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000008
Michael Hopkins Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Susan Leahy Sound Client Services Coordinator(Skywalker) 120816 14000019
John "Pony" Betancourt Assistant Property Master Prop Master 120969 24000002
Bonnie Temple Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jonathan Haaz Armourer n/a 121128 24000003
Alejandro Cano Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
David Christenson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Louis Dargenzio Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Michael Uguccioni Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000009
Kit Lubold Titles Title Designer 120825 23000008
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Jeff Elliott Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Michael Petrucci Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Brent Koetter Software Engineer Data Manager 121071 23000005
Pete Casapons Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000007
Tyler Hockett Visual Effects Conform Artist 419 23000006
Steve Pate Driver n/a 273 25000003
William Berumen Driver n/a 273 25000004
Dave Massey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Taylor Nikonovich Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Anjuli Nanda Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000014
Kevin Kloecker Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000015
Jenny Jester Stand-In (for Beth) 121015 25000017
Jimmy W Lindsey Stand-In (for Zach) 121015 25000016
Matt Gellert Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Amanda Carrara Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Sandra Ninham-Gallardo Driver n/a 273 25000006
Catherine Nguyen Driver n/a 273 25000005
Cesar Toledo Driver n/a 273 25000007
Jason B. Williams Driver n/a 273 25000008
Jason Rico Medic Set Medic 120966 25000009
Matt Merkovich Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Edgar Vela Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jai Bourgeois Grip n/a 365 15000008
Joe Teague Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Brendan "Snake" Craighill Grip n/a 365 15000009
Holly M McGreevy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alix Bannon Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Anna Metcalf Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Joshua Linkey Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Carl Flood Electrician n/a 450 15000005
George Maxwell Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Mike Lane Sound Production Services(Skywalker) 120816 14000020
Brandon Cunningham Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000002
Phil Eastvold Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Thomas McCarty Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Renee Russo Post-Production Accountant Post-Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker) 120979 16000005
Ryan Sturz Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000008
Keenan Bray Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000007
Damien Bray Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000009
Maximino Gonzalez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Steve Sokol Catering Caterer(Angel City Cafe) 120954 22000001
Andy Akins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Alex Jovica Stunts Zombie Stunt Driver #2 240 19000006
Anthony Martins Stunts Zombie Stunt Driver #1 240 19000005
Ben Bray Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Wendy Benge Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000001
Ray Siegle Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Brady Romberg Stunt Double (for Zach Orfman) 120980 19000003
Tara Macken Stunt Double (for Beth Slocum) 120980 19000004
Josh McKevitt Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000005
Stephen Lynd Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Brian Young Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Courtney Kivowitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Wendy Benge Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Daniel McGilvray Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Roxanne Fie Anderson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Bryce Winter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Brent Romagnolo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Elizabeth Stillwell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Charles Bonan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Christopher Herghelegiu Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tim Nye Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kim Leadford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Daniel McCarney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Joshua Bachove Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Jeff Baena Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lindz Staloff Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Robert Gould Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Sam Raphael Location Manager Location PA 193 5000010
Daniel McGilvray Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Jay Hunter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Warren Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Gary Kesell Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Andrea Manners Petersen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
M Ryan Traylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tracey Landon Unit Production Manager Unit Production Manager/Line Producer 182 5000001
Kristofer Kolpek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nick Rufca Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Kevin Zelman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Elizabeth Destro Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Zakin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eva La Dare Actor Pearline 1 1000010
Jim O'Heir Actor Chip the Mailman 1 1000009
Thomas McDonell Actor Dan 1 1000011
Alia Shawkat Actor Roz 1 1000012
Paul Weitz Actor Mr. Levin 1 1000014
Allan McLeod Actor Supermarket Stocker 1 1000013
Cheryl Hines Actor Judy Orfman 1 1000008
Molly Shannon Actor Geenie Slocum 1 1000007
Dane DeHaan Actor Zach Orfman 1 1000003
John C Reilly Actor Maury Slocum 1 1000002
Paul Reiser Actor Noah Orfman 1 1000004
Matthew Gray Gubler Actor Kyle Orfman 1 1000005
Anna Kendrick Actor Erica Wexler 1 1000006
Michelle Azar Actor Mrs. Levin 1 1000015
Rob Delaney Actor News Anchor 1 1000016
Bonnie Burroughs Actor Woman Zombie 1 1000025
Bechir Sylvain Actor Haitian Man 1 1000024
Brian Groh Actor Homeless Man 1 1000026
Eileen Finizza Actor Mourner 1 1000027
Jeff Baena Director n/a 2 2000001
Sandra Gimpel Actor Old Lady Zombie 1 1000028
Peggy Miley Actor Mrs. Howard 1 1000023
Bud Sabatino Actor Mr. Howard 1 1000022
Elizabeth Jayne Actor Lucy 1 1000018
Adam Pally Actor Diner Sommelier 1 1000017
Jenna Nye Actor Brittany 1 1000019
Keedar Whittle Actor Male Onlooker 1 1000020
Garry Marshall Actor Grandpa 1 1000021
Eric Matos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andres L Porras Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Blair Bielawski Song Performer ("Carla") 120788 8000028
Blair Bielawski Song ("Carla") 120859 8000027
Anton Newcombe Song ("The Devil May Care (Mom and Dad Don't)") 120859 8000029
Anton Newcombe Song Performer ("The Devil May Care (Mom and Dad Don't)") 120788 8000030
The Brian Jonestown Massacre Song Performer ("The Devil May Care (Mom and Dad Don't)") 120788 8000032
The Brian Jonestown Massacre Song ("The Devil May Care (Mom and Dad Don't)") 120859 8000031
Ken Gregory Song ("Cloud Cover") 120859 8000024
Solid State Song Performer ("Cloud Cover") 120788 8000023
Dominic Messinger Song ("Ocean Mist") 120859 8000017
Rick Rhodes Song ("Ocean Mist") 120859 8000016
Bennie Mardones Song Performer ("Into The Night") 120788 8000020
Bennie Mardones Song ("Into The Night") 120859 8000021
Robert Tepper Song ("Into The Night") 120859 8000022
Jive Ass Sleepers Song Performer ("Once In A Lifetime") 120788 8000033
Stuart Moore Song ("Once In A Lifetime") 120859 8000034
Michael Regilio Song Performer ("Feels So Good") 120788 8000043
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club Song Performer ("Salvation") 120788 8000042
Davin Givhan Song Performer ("Feels So Good") 120788 8000044
Michael Grasley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Aubrey Plaza Actor Beth Slocum 1 1000001
Lisa Goldsmith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nicholas Jago Song ("Salvation") 120859 8000041
Peter Hayes Song ("Salvation") 120859 8000040
Stewart Dudley Song ("Perfect Day") 120859 8000036
Igor Fedotov Song ("Perfect Day") 120859 8000035
Chuck Mangione Song ("Feels So Good") 120859 8000037
Chuck Mangione Song Performer ("Feels So Good") 120788 8000038
Robert Been Song ("Salvation") 120859 8000039
Brad Hatfield Song ("Lover's Interlude") 120859 8000015
Mordechai Ferber Song ("Lover's Interlude") 120859 8000014
Greg Smith Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Andrew Burhoe Camera Camera Production Assistant 120798 6000011
Daniel Bernato Film Lab DI Supervisor 120850 6000013
Kit Lubold Film Lab DI Producer 120850 6000014
Colin Patton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Adam S Hawkey Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000015
Tim Nagasawa Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000010
Guido Frenzel Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Francis Thomas Capone Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000005
Markus Mentzer Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000004
BJ McDonnell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jason Zakrzewski Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000007
David Erickson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000008
Lissette Rodriguez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club Original Score n/a 120839 8000001
Brian Eno Song ("Needles In The Camel's Eye") 120859 8000010
CAN Song Performer ("Vitamin C") 120788 8000009
Phil Manzanera Song ("Needles In The Camel's Eye") 120859 8000011
Brian Eno Song Performer ("Needles In The Camel's Eye") 120788 8000012
David Mann Song ("Take Me With You") 120859 8000013
Holger Czukay Song ("Vitamin C") 120859 8000008
Michael Karoli Song ("Vitamin C") 120859 8000007
Nicole Weisberg Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Bruce Gilbert Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Irmin Schmidt Song ("Vitamin C") 120859 8000004
Jaki Liebezeit Song ("Vitamin C") 120859 8000005
Damo Suzuki Song ("Vitamin C") 120859 8000006
Linette McCown Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Synopsis
Zach is devastated by the unexpected death of his girlfriend, Beth. But when she miraculously comes back to life, Zach takes full advantage of the opportunity to share and experience all the things he regretted not doing with her before. However, the newly returned Beth isn't quite how he remembered her and, before long, Zach's whole world takes a turn for the worse.