Blackhat (2015)

Blackhat
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 13mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords convict, crime, criminal, cyber crime, hacker/hacking, international, internet, moral ambiguity, morality, mystery, secret police, security, technology
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ryan Amon Song ("Darkness") 120859 8000059
Duane Manwiller Camera Camera Operator/Steadicam 120798 6000002
Atticus Ross Music n/a 120781 8000002
Dennis Lai Assistant Camera (Indonesian Unit) 233 6000025
Aran Mann Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Bruce Law Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Mead Editor n/a 172 7000005
Jakub Lukas Visual Effects Technical Support(UPP) 419 23000085
Petr Matas Visual Effects Technical Support(UPP) 419 23000086
Jan Wagner Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000070
Petr Vcelicka Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000071
Sylvia Debnarova Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000069
Stepan Batousek Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000068
Dalibor Janda Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000064
Petr Hastík Compositing Supervisor (UPP) 120928 23000063
Robert Pik Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000065
Marek Ruth Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000066
Petra Svabkova Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000067
George Pinkava Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000072
Josef Scrvcek Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000073
Attila Polgar Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000078
Ondrej Necas Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000077
Francesco Dell`Anna Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000082
Csaba Pepp Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000079
Mailyan Armen Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000080
Naoki Oyagi Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000076
Cyril Kotecky Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000075
Michal Cech Visual Effects I/O Operator(UPP) 419 23000084
Martin Hromadko Visual Effects I/O Operator(UPP) 419 23000083
Tomas Kalhous 2-D Artist Of 2D Department(UPP) 120987 23000062
Zoltán Bojtos Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000074
Petr Orlicky Compositor (UPP) 120626 23000081
Antonin Kolman Matte Painter (UPP) 120959 23000059
Petr Dvorak CGI Artist CG Artist(UPP) 120986 23000042
Radek Dvorak CGI Artist CG Artist(UPP) 120986 23000041
Dalibor Cée CGI Artist CG Artist(UPP) 120986 23000043
Tomáš Roth CGI Artist CG Artist(UPP) 120986 23000044
Tomas Krejzek CGI Artist CG Artist(UPP) 120986 23000046
Jakub Velcl CGI Artist CG Artist(UPP) 120986 23000045
Jaroslav Minarik CGI Artist CG Artist(UPP) 120986 23000040
Pavel Kolar CG Supervisor (UPP) 779 23000039
Tomas Vondrasek Visual Effects Coordinator (UPP) 120760 23000035
Jaroslav Matys Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(UPP) 419 23000034
Tomáš Pavlis Visual Effects Visual Effects Bidding Manager(UPP) 419 23000036
Viktor Plch 3-D Artist Of 3D Department(UPP) 120965 23000037
Ales Dlabac CG Supervisor (UPP) 779 23000038
Zdenek Hrazdíra CGI Artist CG Artist(UPP) 120986 23000047
Jiri Vycital CGI Artist CG Artist(UPP) 120986 23000048
Lukas Herrmann Matte Painter Of Matte Painting(UPP) 120959 23000057
Vaclav Uhlir Matchmove Artist (UPP) 120657 23000056
Gabriela Hadova Matte Painter (UPP) 120959 23000058
Lukas Nun Visual Effects Technical Support(UPP) 419 23000087
Tomas Bezdecka Matte Painter (UPP) 120959 23000060
Vaclav Kostun Matchmove Artist (UPP) 120657 23000055
Mario Jaros CGI Artist CG Artist(UPP) 120986 23000054
Mikaela Margolles CGI Artist CG Artist(UPP) 120986 23000050
Martin Galik CGI Artist CG Artist(UPP) 120986 23000049
Andrej Otepka CGI Artist CG Artist(UPP) 120986 23000051
Vladimir Matousek CGI Artist CG Artist(UPP) 120986 23000052
Jakub Vondra CGI Artist CG Artist(UPP) 120986 23000053
Michal Cavoj Matte Painter (UPP) 120959 23000061
Lisa K Spence Visual Effects Producer (Scanline VFX) 243 23000090
Carla Schwam Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 243 23000125
Seungyong Lee Visual Effects Supervisor Co-Visual Effects Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 249 23000124
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 249 23000126
Shin Nam Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Line Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 249 23000127
Jerome Williams Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120626 23000129
Rob Blue Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120626 23000128
Dan Mellitz Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 249 23000123
Zach Zaubi Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000122
Sally Slade Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000118
Jaeil Seo Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000117
Bee Jin Tan Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000119
Greg Tsadilas Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000120
Toby Watson Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000121
Brian Nugent Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120626 23000130
Min Hee Lee Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120626 23000131
Budi Setyawan Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120644 23000140
Teddy Susanto Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120644 23000139
Dedek Priyatno Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120644 23000141
Hardian Frits Suak Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120644 23000142
Eka Ratna Sari Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120644 23000143
Jaesoon Ryu Visual Effects Lighting TD(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 419 23000138
Yeonsoo Kim Visual Effects FX TD(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 419 23000137
Kyungjin Lee Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120626 23000133
Sejung Kim Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120626 23000132
Changhee Jung Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120626 23000134
Sunho Hwang Compositor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120626 23000135
Hyngseung Yu Matchmove Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120657 23000136
Laszlo Sebo Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000116
Bernardo Rodriguez Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000115
Baby Braulio Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000097
Derek Blume Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000096
Robert Crowther Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000098
Jim Cruz Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000099
Christian Deiss Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000100
Jonathan Bird Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000095
Bernd Angerer Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000094
Lenka Likarova Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(UPP) 243 23000033
Joe Farrell Special Effects Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 545 23000089
Justin Mitchell CG Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 779 23000091
Claas Henke Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Scanline VFX) 419 23000092
Joel Roman Mendias Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Scanline VFX) 243 23000093
Aaron Dixon Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000101
Evan Fraser Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000102
Michael A Miller Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000111
Joe Mangione Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000110
Scott Miller Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000112
Viet Nguyen Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000113
Say Rintharamy Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000114
Christine Lo Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000109
Joshua A Lacross Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000108
Wendy Hulbert Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000104
Whitney Hagan Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000103
Marcel Kern Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000105
Jeff Kim Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000106
Joel Kittle Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew(Scanline VFX) 419 23000107
Karel Konak Visual Effects Technical Support(UPP) 419 23000088
Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor (UPP) 249 23000031
Brennan Dyson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Esteban Cueto Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jess King Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Michael Mello Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Theo Kypri Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tim Sitarz Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Allen Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Steve Kim Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rob Mars Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Allen Jo Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Edward Davenport Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brian Edward Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Chic Daniel Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Sam NG Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Rick Fong Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jacky Liu Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Big Eyes Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Bruce Mang Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Janson Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Koo Kwak Hung Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Ringo Lau Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Michael Rufino Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Anthony Nanakornpanom Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Thom Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Chad Guerrero Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Omid Zader Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jason Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000009
David Kilde Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Saray Ruiz Assistant Accountant (Indonesian Unit) 120950 16000030
Jane Moroney Assistant Accountant (Indonesian Unit) 120950 16000029
Butet Mariana Assistant Accountant (Indonesian Unit) 120950 16000031
Marcella Eugenie Assistant Accountant (Indonesian Unit) 120950 16000032
Dita Armand Payroll Accountant (Indonesian Unit) 121020 16000034
Fajarina Putri Assistant Accountant (Indonesian Unit) 120950 16000033
Ava Soraya Production Accountant (Indonesian Unit) 282 16000028
Kwok Hei Ng Accountant n/a 120802 16000027
Casey Carmichael Payroll Accountant Payroll Assistant 121020 16000023
Ryan Witherly Post-Production Accountant Assistant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000022
Man Fong Production Accountant n/a 282 16000024
Maisy Chan Mei Yin Accountant n/a 120802 16000025
Ledia Telo Accountant n/a 120802 16000026
Look Lein Kok Assistant Accountant (Malaysian Unit) 120950 16000035
Saladdin Moosdeen Assistant Accountant (Malaysian Unit) 120950 16000036
Adam Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Aren Farrington Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lou Ching Man Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jwaundace Candece Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chan Shin Yee Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jackie Lee Accountant Account Executive(Company 3) 120802 16000043
Marc Ostroff Production Accountant Production Accounting(Digital Domain) 282 16000042
Peter Choong Kit Seong Assistant Accountant (Malaysian Unit) 120950 16000038
Zainuddin Bin Md Sem Assistant Accountant (Malaysian Unit) 120950 16000037
Rozana Ramlan Accountant Accounting Coordinator(Malaysian Unit) 120802 16000039
Oktay Kacmaz Production Accountant Production Accounting(Digital Domain) 282 16000040
Ola Mota Production Accountant Production Accounting(Digital Domain) 282 16000041
Norman Lau Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Ng Man Tat Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Amber Kirsch Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000012
Raymond Bushey III Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Petra Holtorf-Stratton Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000013
Yasamin Ismaili Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000014
Tom Rubendall Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000016
Harrison Marks Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000015
Eric Stull Visual Effects Computer Graphics 419 23000010
Richard Alonso Visual Effects Computer Graphics 419 23000009
Marc Banich Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Gretchen Van Zeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator 241 23000004
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Shannon Thompson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Liz Radley Visual Effects Computer Graphics 419 23000008
Wyatt Cain Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000017
Imraan Ismail Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000018
Ho Ka Ho Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000027
Kenny Leung Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Nino Tin Che Wai Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000028
Adam Howarth Special Effects Coordinator (Indonesian Unit) 241 23000029
Andriansyah Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120644 23000144
Vellasamy Sinniah Special Effects Supervisor (Malaysian Unit) 545 23000030
Chi Shui Tim Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000025
Elvis Tang Sai Hong Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Assistant 243 23000024
Nate Jess Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000020
Andrew Jones Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Animation Supervisor 249 23000019
Claire Hayes Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Assistant 243 23000021
Panji Laksmana Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Assistant 243 23000022
Samuel Lam Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Assistant 243 23000023
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Phil Brennan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Imam Budiawan Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Ashley E Wilks Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Hussar Bin Mohammed Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Chong Kit Yan Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Irvine Chang Wern Sern Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Isaac Lee Boon Chuon Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Denny Baskar Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Doddy Arsyad Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Chan Sheung Chi Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Yeung Wai Hung Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Michael Chen Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Cheung Ka Fung Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Sandhi Yudha Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Marc Golden Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000054
Jonathan Ozah Stunt Coordinator (Indonesian Unit) 120804 19000055
Simon Wong Construction Construction Supervisor(Malaysian Unit) 120900 21000008
Michael Wong Construction Coordinator (Malaysian Unit) 276 21000007
Nyiam Kok Wei Carpenter Carpenter Head(Malaysian Unit) 529 21000009
Esteban Guzman Catering Catering Chef 120954 22000001
John Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Francis Lee Construction Manager (Indonesian Unit) 120983 21000006
Hui Chun Wah Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ronnie Kee Stunt Coordinator (Malaysian Unit) 120804 19000056
Tom White Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Bruce G Richter Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Roderick Curry Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Vit Komrzy Visual Effects Producer (UPP) 243 23000032
Andrian Pratama Putra Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120644 23000147
Michael A Casey Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Rick Young Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Matthew A. Young Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Melissa Feinberg Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Eddie Ho Armourer n/a 121128 24000007
Lok Yiu Chan Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Terry Haskell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Patrick Clair Titles Main Title Sequence Designer 120825 23000296
Paolo Ziemba Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Halon Entertainment LLC) 419 23000292
Punn Wiantrakoon Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Halon Entertainment LLC) 419 23000291
Javier Zumaeta Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Halon Entertainment LLC) 419 23000293
Neville Brody Titles Main Titles 120825 23000294
Philip Rodgers Titles Main Titles 120825 23000295
Benjamin Setiabudi Armourer (Indonesian Unit) 121128 24000008
Nick Wong Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master(Malaysian Unit) 120969 24000009
Jesse Morrison Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000008
Kathryn Malm Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Eros Hoagland Coordinator Documentarian. 528 25000009
Laura Davis Coordinator EPK 528 25000010
Joseph Keppler Coordinator EPK 528 25000012
Tjardus Greidanus Coordinator EPK 528 25000011
Stacy Parker Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000006
Nick Spetsiotis Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000005
Howard Bachrach Transportation Captain Picture Car Coordinator/Transportation Captain 272 25000001
See Cai Yong Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master(Malaysian Unit) 120969 24000010
Dan Romero Transportation Captain Picture Car/Transportation Coordinator 272 25000002
Dave Heazlewood Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Lance Julian Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000004
Jim Turner Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Halon Entertainment LLC) 419 23000290
Grant Olin Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Halon Entertainment LLC) 419 23000289
Joe C. D’Amato Visual Effects Production Services Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000270
Martin Clark Software Engineer Projectionist(Digital Domain) 121071 23000269
Tracy Watada Visual Effects Digital Production Administrator(Digital Domain) 419 23000271
Miguel Arevalo Visual Effects Digital Production Administrator(Digital Domain) 419 23000272
Melissa Cell Visual Effects Digital Production Administrator(Digital Domain) 419 23000274
Amir Azar Visual Effects Digital Production Administrator(Digital Domain) 419 23000273
Michael A Thompson Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000268
Grace Thompson Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000267
Roger Van Heldan Software Engineer Systems Coordinator(Digital Domain) 121071 23000263
Manesh Shafiei Software Engineer Systems Coordinator(Digital Domain) 121071 23000262
Ian Wilson Software Engineer Systems Coordinator(Digital Domain) 121071 23000264
Michael Donahue Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000265
Michael Quan Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000266
Mark Chernausek Visual Effects Digital Production Administrator(Digital Domain) 419 23000275
Enoch Davis Visual Effects Digital Production Administrator(Digital Domain) 419 23000276
Andrew Moffett Visual Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor(Halon Entertainment LLC) 249 23000285
Daniel Gregoire Visual Effects Supervisor (Halon Entertainment LLC) 249 23000284
Patrice Avery Visual Effects Producer Previsualization Producer(Halon Entertainment LLC) 243 23000286
Spencer Kelsey Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Halon Entertainment LLC) 419 23000287
Matthew Newhart Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Halon Entertainment LLC) 419 23000288
Darren Williams Visual Effects Digital Production Administrator(Digital Domain) 419 23000283
Chris Pereira Visual Effects Digital Production Administrator(Digital Domain) 419 23000282
Sheik Ghafoor Visual Effects Digital Production Administrator(Digital Domain) 419 23000278
Paz Drimer Visual Effects Digital Production Administrator(Digital Domain) 419 23000277
Sirak Ghebremusse Visual Effects Digital Production Administrator(Digital Domain) 419 23000279
George Ishii Visual Effects Digital Production Administrator(Digital Domain) 419 23000280
Dennis Lu Visual Effects Digital Production Administrator(Digital Domain) 419 23000281
Richard Pooler Coordinator EPK 528 25000013
David Koll Assistant Writer's Assistant(to Mr. Mann) 120820 25000014
Bruce Lee Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000052
Spencer Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000051
Becken Tsang Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000053
Craig Hosking Pilot Aerial Coordinator/Pilot 570 25000054
Aaron Ngo Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000056
Rick Shuster Pilot n/a 570 25000055
Christian Labarta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000050
Roc Perry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Mark Bremer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Julia Renner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Meghan Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
James Chestnut Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Robert Nyerges Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Josephine Tsang Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000057
Angel Lui Medic Set Medic 120966 25000058
Cassandra Barbour Other Rights And Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120795 26000002
Sean Rigby Security Health And Safety Officer 120951 26000001
Laura Sevier Other Rights And Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120795 26000003
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Erika Volchan O’Conor Publicity Publicity Assistant 120789 29000002
Austin Aplin Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000065
Maria Marmo Production Assistant (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 275 25000064
Gita Sudjirman Transportation Coordinator (Indonesian Unit) 271 25000060
Viko Amanda Transportation Coordinator (Indonesian Unit) 271 25000059
Herlam Lingga Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Indonesian Unit) 271 25000061
Brendon "Moose" Boyd Transportation Coordinator (Malaysian Unit) 271 25000062
Ameer Sahibjahn Transportation Coordinator (Malaysian Unit) 271 25000063
John Paul Obregon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Tal Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Shogher Kahvedjian Assistant (to Mr Jashni) 120820 25000023
Andria Mack Assistant (to Mr. Tull) 120820 25000022
Shirit Bradley Assistant (Mr. Garcia) 120820 25000024
Trip Bennewitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
J.D. Chua Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Vasco Cesaretti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Sarah Brandt Assistant (to Mr. Tull) 120820 25000021
Christina Liu Assistant (to Mr. Mann) 120820 25000020
Andrew Godowski Assistant (to Mr. Mann) 120820 25000016
Allison Glennon Coordinator Transcriber. 528 25000015
Aaron Carew Assistant (to Mr. Mann) 120820 25000017
Bryce Forester Assistant (to Mr. Mann) 120820 25000018
Mary Lukasiewicz Assistant (to Mr. Mann) 120820 25000019
Carey Field Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Arya Harsono Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Antonio Evans Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
Sal Valone Production Assistant Postproduction Assistant 275 25000037
Stanley Storc Transportation Co-Captain Transport Co-Captain 120973 25000039
Marc Landin Coordinator DOT Coordinator 528 25000040
Aaron Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Corry Seeholzer Production Assistant Postproduction Assistant 275 25000036
Justin Odell Production Assistant Postproduction Assistant 275 25000035
Ethan McLeod Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Sebastian Marin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Steve Rosolio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
A.J. Stein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Roland Walters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Oded Rosenblum Software Engineer Systems Coordinator(Digital Domain) 121071 23000261
Jennifer Jung Kim Software Engineer Systems Coordinator(Digital Domain) 121071 23000260
Som Shankar Layout Artist (Digital Domain) 120869 23000183
Sam Nixon Layout Artist (Digital Domain) 120869 23000182
Wayne Kennedy Visual Effects Asset Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000184
Scott Tessier Modelmaker Modeling Lead(Digital Domain) 120919 23000185
Frank Belardo Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000187
Damien Abdool Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000186
Dani Morrow Layout Artist (Digital Domain) 120869 23000181
Ross MacKenzie Layout Artist (Digital Domain) 120869 23000180
Nick Markel Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000176
John Kasprzak Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000175
Roy Sato Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000177
Casey Schatz Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000178
Vincent Cheng Layout Artist (Digital Domain) 120869 23000179
Kristan Kelly Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000188
Wendy Klein Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000189
Christopher Nichols Visual Effects Texture Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000198
Anto Juricic Visual Effects Texture Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000197
Stephan Skorepa Visual Effects Texture Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000199
Trevor Wide Visual Effects Texture Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000200
Eugene Jeong Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000201
Lina Hum Visual Effects Texture Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000196
Ben Dishart Visual Effects Texture Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000195
Howie Muzika Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000191
Daniel Moy Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000190
Ashley Nagy Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000192
Randy Sharp Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000193
Kathryn Capri Dougan Visual Effects Texture Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000194
Joe Henderson Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000174
Colin Elliott Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000173
Katrina Kim Visual Effects Coordinator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120760 23000154
Samuel J. Cornwell Visual Effects Coordinator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120760 23000153
Trace Bloomer Software Engineer System Administrator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 121071 23000155
Angella Szynkowski Visual Effects I/O(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 419 23000156
Paul Lambert Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000158
Eric Barba Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000157
Isaac Lipstadt Visual Effects Coordinator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120760 23000152
Aditya Kristiawan Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120644 23000151
Sandra White Post-Production Accountant Assistant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000021
Yoga Pranata Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120644 23000146
Devi Permata Sari Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120644 23000148
Tria Widiyanto Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120644 23000149
Ayu Tri Wuryandari Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120644 23000150
Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000159
Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000160
Joanna Capitano Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Domain) 120928 23000169
Shervin Shoghian Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000168
Scott Meadows Visual Effects Previsualization Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000170
Arsen Arzumanyan Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000171
Jourdan S Biziou Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000172
Aruna Inversin Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000167
Alex Wang CG Supervisor (Digital Domain) 779 23000166
Kevin VanderJagt Digital Effects Digital Producer(Digital Domain) 345 23000162
Rizza Go Digital Effects Digital Producer(Digital Domain) 345 23000161
Charles Bolwell Digital Effects Digital Producer(Digital Domain) 345 23000163
Scott Hoie Edelstein CG Supervisor (Digital Domain) 779 23000164
Jonathan Litt CG Supervisor (Digital Domain) 779 23000165
Tobias Ott Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000202
Ellen Hoffmann Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000203
Adam Bennink Visual Effects Coordinator (Digital Domain) 120760 23000241
Ben Beavan Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Digital Domain) 419 23000240
Erin Fernie Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 121022 23000242
Chris McLeod Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 121022 23000243
Raechel Rowland Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000245
Ximena Melendez Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000244
Craig Sheppard Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000239
Brian Miller Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000238
Alex Ruiz Visual Effects Visual Effects Concept Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000234
Wes Cronk Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000233
Elaine C Andrianos Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000235
Andrew R. Cohen Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000236
Kevin Laneave Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000237
Dean Broadland Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000246
Rafe Sacks Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000247
Andrew Pavell Visual Effects Of Systems Technology(Digital Domain) 419 23000256
Craig Zerouni Visual Effects Of Technology(Digital Domain) 419 23000255
Paul Alewitz Software Engineer Systems Coordinator(Digital Domain) 121071 23000257
Chris Caslake Software Engineer Systems Coordinator(Digital Domain) 121071 23000258
Cherie Considine Software Engineer Systems Coordinator(Digital Domain) 121071 23000259
Jonathan Gerber Visual Effects Global Pipeline Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000254
Kazuki Takahashi Visual Effects Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 419 23000253
Linghao Li Visual Effects Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 419 23000249
Konstantin Hristozov Visual Effects Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 419 23000248
Jo Lockman Visual Effects Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 419 23000250
Anthony Serenil Visual Effects Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 419 23000251
Stephen Sloan Visual Effects Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 419 23000252
John Sasaki Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000232
Brian Rust Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000231
Matthew Bell Visual Effects Lighter(Digital Domain) 419 23000212
Edmond Smith III Animator FX Animation Artist(Digital Domain) 483 23000211
Christopher A. Brown Visual Effects Lighter(Digital Domain) 419 23000213
Jeremy Buttell Visual Effects Lighter(Digital Domain) 419 23000214
Hugo Debat Burkarth Visual Effects Lighter(Digital Domain) 419 23000216
Nicolas Chombart Visual Effects Lighter(Digital Domain) 419 23000215
Chris Messineo Animator FX Animation Artist(Digital Domain) 483 23000210
Andy C King Animator FX Animation Artist(Digital Domain) 483 23000209
Matt Gilson Visual Effects Environment Look Development Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000205
Vanessa Cheung Visual Effects Environment Look Development Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000204
Zach Mandt Visual Effects Environment Look Development Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000206
Minory Sasaki Visual Effects Environment Look Development Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000207
Brian Gazdik Animator FX Animation Artist(Digital Domain) 483 23000208
Geoff Diamond Visual Effects Lighter(Digital Domain) 419 23000217
Ryan Duhaime Visual Effects Lighter(Digital Domain) 419 23000218
Jared Brient Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000227
Kevin Bouchez Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000226
Ciarán O’Connor Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000228
Kym Olsen Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000229
Vincent Papaix Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000230
Jason Selfe Visual Effects Compositing Look Development Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000225
Artin Aryaei Visual Effects Compositing Look Development Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000224
Ronald D Herbst Visual Effects Lighter(Digital Domain) 419 23000220
Robert A D Frick Visual Effects Lighter(Digital Domain) 419 23000219
Julien Lasbleiz Visual Effects Lighter(Digital Domain) 419 23000221
Sean Rivet Visual Effects Lighter(Digital Domain) 419 23000222
Hanzhi Tang Visual Effects Lighter(Digital Domain) 419 23000223
Wahyu Sulaeman Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120644 23000145
Lindsay Little Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Brannon Brown Camera Phantom Tech 120798 6000022
Steve Chan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Hans Bjerno Director of Photography Aeriel DP 120780 6000023
Dane Bjerno Camera Shotover Technician 120798 6000024
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(CO3) 120920 6000028
Armi Taufan Baskoro Assistant Camera VTR Operator(Indonesian Unit) 233 6000026
Brian Morena Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Billy Ko Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Frank Connor Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
George Ballenger Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000014
David Presley Video Video Engineer 120800 6000016
Christina Presley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Nick Mongoni Jr. Video Video Utility 120800 6000018
Erik G Rogers Camera DI Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000029
Joe Guzman Camera DI Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000030
Stephen E Rivkin Film Editor n/a 121101 7000002
Joe Walker Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Jeremiah O'Driscoll Film Editor n/a 121101 7000003
Mako Kamitsuna Film Editor n/a 121101 7000004
Kevin Stitt Editor n/a 172 7000007
John Gilroy Editor n/a 172 7000006
Andrew S. Kaplan Dailies Of Production(Company 3) 120999 6000037
Mike Furey Dailies Dailies Assist(Company 3) 120999 6000036
Mike Chiado Camera DI Technologist(Company 3) 120798 6000032
Paul Carlin Camera Digital Conform(Company 3) 120798 6000031
Jared Pecht Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000033
Dave Lee Dailies Dailies Colorist(Company 3) 120999 6000034
Rachel McIntire Dailies Dailies Assist(Company 3) 120999 6000035
Gregson Gabrio Camera DIT 120798 6000013
Tyler Emmett Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Adele Muzad Location Coordinator (Indonesian Unit) 120877 5000052
Abdul Manaf Al Qadri Location Coordinator (Indonesian Unit) 120877 5000051
Bani Yudi Seputra Location Coordinator (Indonesian Unit) 120877 5000053
Bill Donovan Line Producer (Kuala Lumpur) 161 5000054
Maria Tan Production Coordinator (Malaysian Unit) 162 5000056
Yap Wai Yin Assistant Director (Malaysian Unit) 163 5000055
Yusuf Sarungalo Location Manager (Indonesian Unit) 193 5000050
Willy Susanto Unit Production Manager Unit Production(Indonesian Unit) 182 5000049
Santoso Sunu Purwoko Assistant Director (Indonesian Unit) 163 5000045
Agustiya Herdwiyanto Unit Manager (Indonesian Unit) 120832 5000044
Anita Sandrayanti Production Coordinator (Indonesian Unit) 162 5000046
Tikka Kusrachman Production Coordinator (Indonesian Unit) 162 5000047
Elsa Payen Assistant Director (Indonesian Unit) 163 5000048
Brenda Lee Assistant Production Coordinator (Malaysian Unit) 192 5000057
Brian Chew Assistant Director (Malaysian Unit) 163 5000058
E J Misisco Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Jimmy Jensen Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Craig Grossmueller Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Brent Egan Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Austin Alward Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Roberto De Angelis Camera Camera Operator/Steadicam 120798 6000006
John Grillo Director of Photography DP 120780 6000005
Razaq Sahibjahn Location Manager (Malaysian Unit) 193 5000060
Don Ng Unit Manager (Malaysian Unit) 120832 5000059
Shan Iman Location Manager (Malaysian Unit) 193 5000061
Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Grillo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Zach Staenberg Editor n/a 172 7000008
Leo Trombetta Editor n/a 172 7000009
Michael Patterson Music Mixer 120781 8000028
Shoji Kameda Soloist Throat Singing And Taiko Drums 121021 8000027
Dustin Mosely Recording Recording Assistant 120578 8000029
Nick Chuba Recording Recording Assistant 120578 8000030
Geoff Foster Music Orchestra Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000032
Dana Niu Music Orchestration 120781 8000031
The Haxan Cloak Soloist Programming. 121021 8000026
Kirk Hellie Soloist Guitar. 121021 8000025
Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Jeffrey Miller Music Music Consultant 120781 8000021
Leopold Ross Music Score Producer 120781 8000023
Claudia Sarne Soloist Composition, Keyboards And Vocals 121021 8000024
Nick Ingman Music Orchestra Conductor 120781 8000033
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000034
Al Clay Music Score Mixer 120781 8000044
Peter Cobbin Music Score Recorder 120781 8000043
Brendyn Adams Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000045
Eagle Eye Williamson Song Performer ("Snake Charmer") 120788 8000046
Eagle Eye Williamson Song ("Snake Charmer") 120859 8000047
Ladd McIntosh Music Orchestration 120781 8000042
Hugh Marsh Soloist Violin 121021 8000041
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestra Contractor. 120781 8000036
Jill Streeter Music Music Preparation 120781 8000035
Monica Zierhut Music Score Supervision 120781 8000038
Paul Thomason Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000039
Martin Tillman Soloist Cello 121021 8000040
Slamm Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor Music Editor/Score Music Editorial 214 8000017
Joe Galdo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Leslie Webb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Mike Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000020
Justin Yates Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000021
Bernie Gomez Editor Apprentice Editor 172 7000023
Jeremy Edwards Editor Apprentice Editor 172 7000022
Mark Fitzgerald Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Kevin Hickman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Javier Marcheselli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Brett Reed Editor n/a 172 7000011
Christos Voutsinas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Kim Boritz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Jason Aimee Gaudio Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Leo Ross Music n/a 120781 8000003
Ryan Amon Music n/a 120781 8000004
Peter Myles Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Julie Pearce Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Clint Bennett Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Margaret Yen Music Music Executive 120781 8000006
Peter Afterman Music Music Executive 120781 8000005
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Katrina Schiller Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Pete Snell Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Elza Hidayat Production Supervisor (Indonesian Unit) 307 5000043
Tino Saroengalo Unit Manager (Indonesian Unit) 120832 5000042
Jeff Roncone Actor Inmate 1 1000039
Frank Cutler Actor United Captain 1 1000038
Michael Flores Actor Inmate 1 1000040
James Lim Actor Ambulance Driver 1 1000041
Anom Perkasa Actor Young Men At Papua Square 1 1000043
Berg Lee Seng Wan Actor Ambulance Driver 1 1000042
Ahyu U. Rosli Actor Tall Indonesian Banker 1 1000037
Kamal Actor Bahasa Speaker 1 1000036
Leanne Li Actor Emergency Worker 1 1000032
Kirt Kishita Actor Paul Wang 1 1000031
Marcus Mok Actor EMT 1 1000033
Timothy Ngah Actor EMT 1 1000034
William Mapother Actor Rich Donahue 1 1000035
Jonathan Ozah Actor Young Men At Papua Square 1 1000044
Eric Berindei Actor Commodities Broker 1 1000045
Yonkky Daniel Parengkoan Actor Indonesian Bodyguard 1 1000054
Mohd Gaizudeen Sahibjahn Actor Indonesian Banker 1 1000053
Musim Surbakti Actor Indonesian Bodyguard 1 1000055
Fadillah Ramadhan Rachmat Actor Indonesian Bodyguard 1 1000056
Qurais Mohammed Actor Indonesian Bodyguard 1 1000057
Razaq Sahibjahn Actor Indonesian Banker 1 1000052
Peter Rowley Actor Commodities Broker 1 1000051
Gerald Petrow Actor Commodities Broker 1 1000047
Jeremy Tatar Actor Commodities Broker 1 1000046
Brian Labahn Actor Commodities Broker 1 1000048
Daniel Cahill Actor Commodities Broker 1 1000049
Todd Emert Actor Commodities Broker 1 1000050
Adrian Pang Actor Keith Yan 1 1000030
Courtney Wu Actor Samuel Wu 1 1000029
Andy On Actor Alex Trang 1 1000010
Manny Montana Actor Alonzo Reyes 1 1000009
John Ortiz Actor Henry Pollack 1 1000011
Tyson Chak Actor Tech 1 1000012
Danny Burstein Actor Associate Warden Jeffries 1 1000014
Brandon Molale Actor Sort Guard 1 1000013
Christian Borle Actor Jeff Robichaud 1 1000008
Leehom Wang Actor Chen Dawai 1 1000007
Viola Davis Actor Carol Barrett 1 1000003
Tang Wei Actor Chen Lien 1 1000002
Ritchie Coster Actor Elias Kassar 1 1000004
Holt McCallany Actor Mark Jessup 1 1000005
Yorick Van Wageningen Actor Sadak 1 1000006
Archie Kao Actor Shum 1 1000015
Abhi Sinha Actor Daniels 1 1000016
Peter Jae Actor Korean Thug 1 1000025
Victor Chi Actor Korean Waiter 1 1000024
Cheung Siu-fai Actor Chow 1 1000026
Tommy Wong Actor Johnny Li 1 1000027
Ivan Ngan Actor Yang Lin 1 1000028
Jose Luis Marquez Actor 18th Street Gangster 1 1000023
Sophia Santi Actor Mrs. Novo 1 1000022
Spencer Garrett Actor Gary Baker 1 1000018
Jason Butler Harner Actor George Reinker 1 1000017
Shi Liang Actor Lieutenant Colonel Zhao 1 1000019
Kan Mok Actor Major Yuan 1 1000020
David McKinney Actor Waiter. 1 1000021
Acil Azis Amirullah Actor Indonesian Bodyguard 1 1000058
Michael Mann Director n/a 2 2000001
Perri Fichtner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Taylor Erickson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Cary Heckman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Kurt Mangum Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Richard Klotz Location Scout n/a 311 5000027
Lara Massengill Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Justin Duncan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Julie Hannum Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Adam Bayless Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Amiee Clark Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Oscar J Flores Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Wayne Witherspoon Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000019
Chu Chung On Line Producer (October Pictures Limited/Hong Kong) 161 5000028
Tim Coddington Unit Manager (October Pictures Limited/Hong Kong) 120832 5000029
George Wong Location Manager n/a 193 5000038
Irene Chan Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000037
Connie Cheung Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Yan Chi Wai Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
John Radel Line Producer (Jakarta/Indonesian Unit) 161 5000041
Andy Chan Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000036
Sai Ho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000035
Julie Lau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000031
Wong Yat Ping Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000030
Kat Wood Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Feyon Li Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Lee Chi Wai Thomas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000034
Page Rosenberg Marvin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Jen Conroy Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000013
Michael Solinger Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Michael J Malone Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Bryan H. Carroll Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Maggie Chieffo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Morgan Davis Foehl Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Mann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Diane Sabatini Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Julie Herrin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Thomas Tull Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Mann Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jon Jashni Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alex Garcia Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Eric McLeod Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Mann Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Morgan Davis Foehl Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Mikey Eberle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Stuart Valberg Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Tobin Hughes Unit Manager (Hong Kong And Southeast Asia) 120832 5000011
Jake Rice Post-Production n/a 120945 5000012
Rebecca Boyle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
David O’Reilly Location Scout n/a 311 5000006
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Julie Herrin Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000001
Anastacia Nemec Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter Thorell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Janice Polley Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Anthony Wen Song ("The Chink") 120859 8000048
Kenji Lin Song ("The Chink") 120859 8000049
Laura R Harris ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000019
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000018
Michael Szakmeister ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000020
Christopher T Welch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000021
Cameron Steenhagen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000023
David A Cohen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000022
Ronald Eng ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000017
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
John Morris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Bill R Dean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Eliza Pollack Zebert ADR Editor n/a 220 14000024
Dan O’Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000034
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000033
James Banbury ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000035
David Lucarelli ADR Mixer ADR Mix Technician 227 14000036
Derek Casari ADR Mixer ADR Mix Technician 227 14000037
Tom Lalley Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000032
Ryan Cole Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000031
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000027
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000028
Tim Gomillion Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000029
Bill Stein Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000030
Karen Triest Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000009
Kiersten Ronning Costumer n/a 120880 13000021
Darlene Brumfield Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Miggy Cheng Costumes Costume Supervisor 120828 13000022
Kargo Leung Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Isabelle Patrice Costume Supervisor (Indonesian Unit) 120895 13000025
Sam Cheung Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Molly Tissavary Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000019
Luca Vanella Hair Stylist (for Mr. Hemsworth) 120799 13000018
Nikki Krattiger Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000014
Michael Mosher Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Doniella Davy Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000015
Kathrine Gordon Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000016
Betty Lou Skinner Hair n/a 120794 13000017
Julie Putri Costume Coordinator Bali Costumer Coordinator(Indonesian Unit) 120971 13000026
Dedi Ahmad Ruslan Hair Stylist (Indonesian Unit) 120799 13000027
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Mixer/Sound Designer 120856 14000006
Victor Ray Ennis Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer 328 14000007
Bernard Weiser ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000008
Don Coufal Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
Jeffrey A Humphreys Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Sara Tagaloa Makeup Artist (Malaysian Unit) 120801 13000029
Jane Seow Costume Supervisor (Malaysian Unit) 120895 13000028
Zaini Hassan Hair Stylist (Malaysian Unit) 120799 13000030
Skye Ooi Hair Stylist (Malaysian Unit) 120799 13000031
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Brian Slack Audio n/a 120810 14000038
Boon Tan Audio n/a 120810 14000039
Brian Wensel Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000999
Marie Elder Finance Manager Finance Executive 120941 16000002
Jan Dennehy Production Controller n/a 120533 16000003
Michael B Beaudin Accountant Location Accountant(Jakarta) 120802 16000005
Lori Roberts Accountant Location Accountant(Jakarta) 120802 16000004
Manikanthan A/L Sinnasamy Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(Malaysian Unit) 265 15000034
Cha Chin Choi Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip(Malaysian Unit) 120944 15000033
Aminuddin Bin Ismail Best Boy Rigging Best Boy(Malaysian Unit) 120885 15000029
Manimaran Subramaniam Rigging Gaffer (Malaysian Unit) 120937 15000028
Surithamudu A/L Ramasamy Key Grip (Malaysian Unit) 263 15000030
Sekar A/L Veerapan Best Boy Grip (Malaysian Unit) 265 15000031
Sivakumar A/L Sekar Dolly Grip (Malaysian Unit) 264 15000032
Kylie Muller Accountant Location Accountant(Malaysia) 120802 16000006
Sandra L Yeary Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Chris Hemsworth Actor Nick Hathaway 1 1000001
Sheri St Lawrence Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Kenn Kaye Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Serena Shen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000018
David Krudis Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000019
Diana Mejia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Kathy Donno Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Faleshia Lo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Cabernet Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Giela Fredman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
John Uribe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Tony Cypres Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Halem Bin Shaari Best Boy Electric (Malaysian Unit) 259 15000027
Shahrulnizam Bin "Sham" Ahmad Gaffer (Malaysian Unit) 268 15000026
Jack English Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Jose Cruz Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
James Babineaux Best Boy n/a 120885 15000008
Glen Magers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Geno Bernal Rigging Gaffer Rigging Best Boy 120937 15000010
Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Scott Harman Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000004
Stacey Robinson Sound Post Sound Operations 120816 14000041
Serena Shen Audio n/a 120810 14000040
Robert E Krattiger Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Wayne Marshall Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Sean O’Neill Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Martin K Torner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Andreas Crawford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Johan Hermansyah Dolly Grip (Indonesian Unit) 264 15000022
Yudo Winarno Best Boy Grip (Indonesian Unit) 265 15000021
Ebo Rusba Dolly Grip (Indonesian Unit) 264 15000023
Imam Marsidi Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip(Indonesian Unit) 120944 15000024
Sigit Pujianto Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(Indonesian Unit) 120944 15000025
Johansyah Key Grip (Indonesian Unit) 263 15000020
Suwito Rigging Gaffer (Indonesian Unit) 120937 15000019
Wing Ma Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000015
Thomas Watson Electric Libra Head Tech 121127 15000014
Ken Liao Chen Chiang Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Yudhi Anton Gaffer (Indonesian Unit) 268 15000017
Tino Hendrawan Best Boy Electric (Indonesian Unit) 259 15000018
Tyson Fountaine Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000012
Jane Galli Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Paige Augustine Set Decorator n/a 165 9000022
Robert Hale Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000021
Tyler Kettenburg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Nick Rymond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Kloud Wing Ho Wan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Ho Chi Chang Art Director n/a 183 9000025
Simon Jones Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
William Eliscu Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Mark Hitchler Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
C Scott Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Patricia Ann Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Thomas T Taylor Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Martin Charles Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Sit Hiu Yan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Alessandra Querzola Set Decorator n/a 165 9000028
Rudy Darmawan Assistant Set Decorator (Indonesian Unit) 316 9000037
Chan Kwee Sin Assistant Set Decorator (Indonesian Unit) 316 9000036
Syawal Munadi Leadman (Indonesian Unit) 433 9000038
Peter Collias Painter Scenic Painter(Indonesian Unit) 200 9000039
Damien Drew Art Director (Malaysian Unit) 183 9000040
Baby Saskia Tamba Art Department Coordinator (Indonesian Unit) 195 9000035
Bev Dunn Art Assistant (Indonesian Unit) 120974 9000034
Phoebe Lee Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Calvin Tsoi Set Decorator n/a 165 9000029
Nyma Yeung Set Designer n/a 202 9000031
Michael Chau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Yumi Xiao Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000033
Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Shaun Young Set Dresser Set Dressing Coordinator 197 9000011
Azucar MC Song Performer ("Peligroso") 120788 8000058
Luis Rangel Song ("Peligroso") 120859 8000057
Francesca Genco Song ("Max & Spider In Protocol Room") 120859 8000064
James Leg Song Performer ("Oh, Sinner Man") 120788 8000065
Wiwien Ngesti Song Performer ("Ini Dangdut") 120788 8000067
Wiwien Ngesti Song ("Ini Dangdut") 120859 8000066
Sara Traina Song ("Peligroso") 120859 8000056
Danny Osuna Song ("Peligroso") 120859 8000055
C. Yehaiyahan Song ("Guai Meng") 120859 8000051
Kenji Lin Song Performer ("The Chink") 120788 8000050
Jeroen Van Olffen Song ("Guai Meng") 120859 8000052
AM444 Song Performer ("Guai Meng") 120788 8000053
Daniel Indart Song ("Peligroso") 120859 8000054
Harry Gregson-Williams Song ("Trapped") 120859 8000068
Harry Gregson-Williams Song Performer ("Trapped") 120788 8000069
David A Cook Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Vinnie Jae Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000006
Anthony Carlino Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Christopher Hayes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Eric J Luling Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Luke Freeborn Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Sekaa Gong Manik Medrtha Sari Song Performer ("Tabu Gilak Bebarongan") 120788 8000071
I Ketut Gede Rudita Song ("Tabu Gilak Bebarongan") 120859 8000070
Robert J Walsh Song Performer ("Call To Prayers") 120788 8000072
Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Thomas C Reta Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Matt Baldwin Assistant Art Director (Malaysian Unit) 315 9000041
Edward Cotton Assistant Art Director (Malaysian Unit) 315 9000042
Julie Atwood Advisor Nuclear Hazards Technical Advisor 120821 12000014
Michael Panico Advisor Cybercrime Technical Advisor 120821 12000013
Kevin Poulsen Consultant Hacking Consultant 120784 12000015
Chris Mckinlay Consultant Hacking Consultant 120784 12000016
Kevork Kechichian Advisor Microelectronics Technical Advisor 120821 12000018
Ebrahim Nemati Advisor Science Advisor 120821 12000017
Juan C. Zarate Advisor International Political Advisor(McLarty Associates) 120821 12000012
Luis Falcon III Advisor International Political Advisor(McLarty Associates) 120821 12000011
Judith A Dickerson Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000007
Cynthia Blaise Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Richard Klein Advisor International Political Advisor(McLarty Associates) 120821 12000008
James Keith Advisor International Political Advisor(McLarty Associates) 120821 12000009
Stephen Donehoo Advisor International Political Advisor(McLarty Associates) 120821 12000010
Satish Raj Advisor Microelectronics Technical Advisor 120821 12000019
Bambang Oka Consultant Nyepi Consultant(Indonesian Unit) 120784 12000020
Jo Roderick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
David A Butler Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Jackie Chang Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Brad Holtzman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Robert Mata Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Lori D Harris Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Carol Quiroz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Stephan Trojansky Consultant Visual Effects Consultant(Scanline VFX) 120784 12000022
Danielle Plantec Consultant Visual Effects Consultant(Scanline VFX) 120784 12000021
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christine Cantella Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Stacy Horn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Tanera Marshall Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Jerrica Lai Casting (Kuala Lumpur) 179 10000005
Rosanna Ng Casting n/a 179 10000004
Sorta Lim Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Dina Morrone Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Christopher Gray Background Casting n/a 121114 10000009
Denise Hoy Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Eddy Hewitt Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Danny Cabeza Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Bryan Ng Assistant Set Decorator (Malaysian Unit) 316 9000044
Jenny Hitchcock Assistant Art Director (Malaysian Unit) 315 9000043
Tan Sher-Lyn Art Department Coordinator (Malaysian Unit) 195 9000045
Shane Reed Leadman (Malaysian Unit) 433 9000046
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ron Lunceford Background Casting Background Casting Coordinator 121114 10000010
Chandra Ratnawati Giri Background Casting (Indonesian Unit) 121114 10000011
Wiwit Marzuki Production Executive (Indonesian Unit) 118216 11000008
Gary Hayes Production Executive (Indonesian Unit) 118216 11000007
Mick Gould Technical Advisor Combat Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Gusmano Cesaretti Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000002
Tony Smith Consultant Security Consultant 120784 12000003
Mike Wiluan Production Executive (Indonesian Unit) 118216 11000006
Ethan Stearns Production Executive Production Resources 118216 11000005
Jennifer Preston Bosari Production Executive (Legendary Entertainment) 118216 11000001
Virhot Jefry Background Casting (Indonesian Unit) 121114 10000012
Ty Warren Production Executive (Legendary Entertainment) 118216 11000002
Ty Warren Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Eric Hedayat Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
David M Rodriguez Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000020
Synopsis
After a cybercriminal nearly crashes the global financial markets, a notorious convicted blackhat hacker is recruited to join a US-Chinese task force bent on stopping any more attacks. However, as they attempt to identify and capture the individual behind the cyber attacks, the hacker discovers that his own code has been used to perpetrate these crimes. As the team races across the globe, no one is sure what the end game of this ruthless cybercriminal might actually be.