And So it Goes (2014)

And So it Goes
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords 2010s, curmudgeon, estranged, family, father/son, funny, granddaughter, grandparents, love, neighbor, New York, real estate, romance, romantic, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Diane Keaton Song Performer ("It Could Happen To You") 120788 8000029
Shane Hayes ADR ADR Recordist(Sinc Productions) 120912 14000023
Ceri Thomas Rerecording Rerecordist(Sinc Productions) 120995 14000022
Robert Altoff Rerecording Rerecordist(Sinc Productions) 120995 14000021
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist(Sinc Productions) 120912 14000024
Greg Steele ADR Mixer (Sinc Productions) 227 14000020
Nat Suckley Audio (Sinc Productions) 120810 14000025
Michael Arisohn Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Frank McCormack Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Leigh French Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Sinc Productions) 121122 14000027
Pat Stoltz Audio (Sinc Productions) 120810 14000026
Tami Treadwell ADR Mixer (Sinc Productions) 227 14000019
Dave Decoster Foley Artist (Sinc Productions) 223 14000018
Hector Gika Foley FX Editor(Todd AO Soundelux) 120961 14000012
Bruce Tanis Foley FX Editor(Todd AO Soundelux) 120961 14000011
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Todd AO Soundelux) 120939 14000010
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer (Todd AO Soundelux) 120856 14000009
Bill R Dean Foley FX Editor(Todd AO Soundelux) 120961 14000013
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor (Todd AO Soundelux) 222 14000014
Sanaa Canella Foley Artist (Sinc Productions) 223 14000017
Leobardo Ledon Foley Mixer (Sinc Productions) 224 14000016
Geordy Sincavage Foley Foley Supervisor(Sinc Productions) 120961 14000015
Robert McCormack Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000003
Justin Situ Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000004
Shellie Gillespie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christopher Scarfi Electrician Shop Production Assistant 450 15000018
Michael Riolo Electrician Shop Production Assistant 450 15000017
Bill Van Ingen Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000016
Adam Taylor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Cara Sheets Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Ian Crockett Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Trevanna Post Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Sarah Walker Accounting Clerk Clerk 121044 16000005
Jenna Sheets Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Ian O'Neill Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Billy Kerwick Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Sean Cassidy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Tom Kerwick Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
John Gilgar Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000006
Edward Cohen Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000005
Bill Jones Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Eddie Koza Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Richard Grunke Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Paul Grunke Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Bob Calandro Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer (Todd AO Soundelux) 120856 14000008
Glynna Grimala Supervising Sound Editor (Todd AO Soundelux) 328 14000007
Devin Cutler Consultant Finance Consultant(Foresight Unlimited) 120784 12000001
David Feldman Executive Account Executive(Company 3) 120806 11000008
David Gaynes Distribution Distribution Services(Motion Media Services) 121161 11000007
Svein Birkemoe Distribution Distribution Services(Motion Media Services) 121161 11000006
Julia Scott Consultant Production Counsel(Rufus-Isaacs, Acland & Grantham, LLP) 120784 12000002
Leah Katznelson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Amy Habacker Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Susan J Wright Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Jill Losquadro Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Ellen Mirojnick Costumes (for Mr. Douglas) 120828 13000002
Kyle Bellinger Executive Executive Assistant(to Mark Damon/Foresight Unlimited) 120806 11000005
Jennifer Nguyen Marketing Marketing & Operations(Foresight Unlimited) 121149 11000004
Kim Ostroy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jodi Angstreich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Laura Rosenthal Casting n/a 179 10000001
Peter Scheck Greensman On Set Greensman 201 9000036
Lee Genick Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Ronen Gevint Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Scott Collette Distribution Distribution & Development(Foresight Unlimited) 121161 11000003
Devin Sterling Head of Production (Company 3) 120889 11000002
Ron Lynch Executive in Charge of Production (Foresight Unlimited/Envision Entertainment) 118217 11000001
Susan Antonelli Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Megan Sanders Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Donna Fischetto Hair Stylist (for Diane Keaton) 120799 13000022
Louise McCarthy Makeup Artist (for Diane Keaton) 120801 13000021
Kerrie Smith Hair Stylist (for Michael Douglas) 120799 13000020
Jill Oshry Makeup Artist (for Michael Douglas) 120801 13000019
Jack Hudson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Jack Hutson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Lon E. Bender Supervising Sound Editor (Todd AO Soundelux) 328 14000006
Jason Stasium Audio Audio Playback 120810 14000005
Fitzgerald Francois Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Tom Jordan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Leo Won Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Mark J Schmidt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Joshua C. Hurt Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000011
Samantha Hawkins Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000010
Abby Walton Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000009
Patricia Farr Tailor n/a 120990 13000008
Katelyn Mueller Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000012
Eleanor Bart Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000013
Cheyenne Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Valerie Velez Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000015
Chris Milone Makeup Make Up Department Head 353 13000014
Daniel R'Bibo Accountant Broker(Gallagher Entertainment) 120802 16000008
Theresa Dudzick Accountant Accounting Manager(Foresight Unlimited) 120802 16000009
John J Buckman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
James S Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Ingrid Ventura Production Assistant Parking PA 275 25000021
Leo Driver Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000020
Bill Fortin Driver n/a 273 25000024
Robert M DeLuca Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jason Bowers Driver n/a 273 25000029
Gary Kothakian Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gabe Turiello Driver n/a 273 25000027
Dan Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000026
Bryce Rachlin Assistant Set Intern 120820 25000019
Stefani Gospodinova Assistant Set Intern 120820 25000018
Jason Makman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Anastasia Folorunso Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
George Daratany Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Tyler Bodamer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Michael Mushkin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Angelique Villegas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Tyler Golden Assistant Set Intern 120820 25000017
Alexandra Avalone Assistant Set Intern 120820 25000016
Will Pfeffer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jim Chesterman Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jim McNally Driver n/a 273 25000031
Ryan Wilmott Assistant Cineron Tech(E3 VFX) 120820 25000046
Brad King Pilot UAV Pilot(E3 VFX) 570 25000045
Justin Hay-Chapman Pilot UAV Pilot(E3 VFX) 570 25000044
Wesley Fleuchaus Office Assistant (Foresight Unlimited) 120996 25000043
Oleksiy Zayika Pilot UAV Pilot(E3 VFX) 570 25000047
Robert Marshall Pilot Helicopter Pilot(E3 VFX) 570 25000048
Adam Kersh Unit Publicity n/a 121167 29000001
Kelly Mahoney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
John Ryan Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator(E3 VFX) 121100 25000050
Doug Holgate Assistant Gryon Operator(E3 VFX) 120820 25000049
Christopher Willis Assistant (to Tamara Birkemoe/Foresight Unlimited) 120820 25000042
T J Seccamanie Driver n/a 273 25000041
John Steigerwald Driver n/a 273 25000035
John Michael Vukson Driver n/a 273 25000034
Johnny Batista Driver n/a 273 25000033
Joe Luizzi Driver n/a 273 25000032
Martin Costello Driver n/a 273 25000036
Roger Sherman Driver n/a 273 25000037
William Speranza Driver n/a 273 25000040
Wayne Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Anthony Lettich Driver n/a 273 25000038
Stephen Strehle Production Assistant Unit PA 275 25000008
Jeri Rafter Assistant Asisstant(to Producer) 120820 25000007
Sean O'Brian Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000999
Lee Shevett Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000011
Kevin Egan Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000010
Kenith Bruzzo Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000009
Andrew J Gilbert Catering Caterer(Tribe Road Catering) 120954 22000001
Sean Carroll Chef Caterer(Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000002
Eva Vedock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
William Sepulveda Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
E W Crafty Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Alberto Peter Villafane Chef Caterer(Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000003
Kevin Hughes Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000008
William Van Der Putten Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000007
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Christopher Daniel Barnes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ortwin Freyermuth Legal Services Financing Legal Services(Freyermuth & Associates, Inc.) 120857 18000002
Jenna Sanz-Agero Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Peter Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jim Wassmann Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000003
Ben Ross Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Joe Kupillass Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ryan Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John Ryan Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(E3 VFX) 249 23000001
Aaron McLane Digital Artist (E3 VFX) 121022 23000002
Dan Fisher Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Candice Cardasis Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Michael Cory Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Robb Bifano Software Engineer Technical Supervisor(SolVFX) 121071 23000014
Evan Cathcart Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Nathan Anthony Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Thomas McKenna Assistant Office Intern 120820 25000006
Laura Calcagni Assistant Office Intern 120820 25000005
Libby Feltch Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Hannah Shore Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Chris Lin Compositor (SolVFX) 120626 23000013
Jen Hao Yeh Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(SolVFX) 419 23000012
Mike Shahoud Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(E3 VFX) 120760 23000006
Alexandra Forsberg Software Engineer Data Wrangler(E3 VFX) 121071 23000005
Ryan Wilmott Compositor Compositor/Tracker(E3 VFX) 120626 23000004
Ronald San Agustin Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(E3 VFX) 120644 23000003
Shigeharu Tomotoshi CG Supervisor (SolVFX) 779 23000007
Jason Gandhi Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(SolVFX) 243 23000008
Standy Wang 3-D Artist 3D Tracker(SolVFX) 120965 23000011
Ellis Wu Compositor (SolVFX) 120626 23000010
Chris Haney CG Supervisor (SolVFX) 779 23000009
Eric Melchiorre Greensman n/a 201 9000035
Michael A Thompson Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000033
Zachary Smith Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
John Heus Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Frank Trotta Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Joanna Rockwell Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000012
David Townsend Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Aoni Ma Post-Production Post Production Assistant 120945 5000017
Afton Grant Camera Operator Camera Operator/ Steadicam Operator 239 6000002
Reed Morano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Liam Lee Post-Production Post Production Assistant 120945 5000019
Jaron Downs Post-Production Post Production Assistant 120945 5000018
Ryan Coleman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Michael Hartel Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Stephen Lippross Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Murphy Occhino Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Pitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jared Goldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Stacy Rowe Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Michael M Luzzi Sr. Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Gilana Lobel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Mary G Knauf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ari Issler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kevin Akers Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Emma McHugh Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000018
Danielle Girdwood Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000017
Becky McWilliams Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000016
Stefan Sonnenfeld Camera Executive Producer(CO3) 120798 6000016
Lena Tsodykovskaya Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000019
Oren Soffer Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000020
Joe Rizzo Camera Charge And Camera Scenic 120798 6000024
Neil Bleifeld Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000023
Roman Sypko Video Playback n/a 505 6000022
Clay Enos Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000021
Alex Schaefer Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000015
Olivier Theurillat Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000014
Paul Bode Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Frank Larson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Nicalena Iovino Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
George Tur Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Toshiro Yamaguchi Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Cornelia Klapper Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Charlie Anderson Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000013
Nathalie Rodriguez Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Stephen McBride Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Mark Andrus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stepan Martirosyan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Meryl Williams Actor Rita 1 1000016
Luke Robertson Actor Jason 1 1000015
Andy Karl Actor Ted 1 1000014
Yaya Dacosta Actor Kennedy 1 1000013
David Aaron Baker Actor David Shaw 1 1000017
Johnny Tran Actor Le Duc 1 1000018
Paloma Guzman Actor Selena 1 1000022
Luis Figueroa Actor Mario 1 1000021
Amirah Vann Actor Rashida 1 1000020
Albert Jones Actor Reggie 1 1000019
Maurice Jones Actor Ray 1 1000012
Maxwell Simkins Actor Caleb 1 1000011
Scott Shepherd Actor Luke 1 1000005
Sterling Jerins Actor Sarah 1 1000004
Frankie Valli Actor Club Owner 1 1000003
Diane Keaton Actor Leah 1 1000002
Frances Sternhagen Actor Claire 1 1000006
Annie Parisse Actor Kate 1 1000007
Sawyer Simpkins Actor Dylan 1 1000010
Michael Terra Actor Peter 1 1000009
Austin Lysy Actor Kyle 1 1000008
Rob Reiner Actor Artie 1 1000023
David Leitch Actor Leah's Bassist 1 1000024
Martin Shafer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Andrew Scheinman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ron Lynch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jared Goldman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tamara Birkemoe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Grant Cramer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Remington Chase Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Vitaly Grigoriants Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Raymond Mansfield Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Shaun Redick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Liz Glotzer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark Damon Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mina Mirkhah Actor Paramedic 1 1000028
Alvin Crawford Actor Paramedic 1 1000027
Mary Rasmussen Actor Waitress 1 1000026
Murphy Occhino Actor Leah's Drummer 1 1000025
Theo Stockman Actor Pet Store Employee 1 1000029
Kerry Flanagan Actor Receptionist 1 1000030
Alan Greisman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rob Reiner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rob Reiner Director n/a 2 2000001
Siggy Ferstl Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000025
Chris Prejza Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000026
Hunter Popalis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Jan Jericho Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Matteo De Cosmo Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ethan Tobman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Amanda Nunnally Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000005
Edward Sheehey Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000006
Carrie Stewart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000010
Ambika Subramaniam Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000009
Eve Seiter Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000008
Shannon Gilroy Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000007
Paul Webster Song ("The Shadow Of Your Smile") 120859 8000054
Johnny Mandel Song ("The Shadow Of Your Smile") 120859 8000053
Tim Reilly Song Performer ("This Is Now") 120788 8000046
Jeff Dale Song Performer ("This Is Now") 120788 8000045
Tim Reilly Song ("This Is Now") 120859 8000044
Jeff Dale Song ("This Is Now") 120859 8000043
Max Brodie Song ("Teenage Love Dies") 120859 8000047
Max Brodie Song Performer ("Teenage Love Dies") 120788 8000048
The Band Song Performer ("Up On Cripple Creek") 120788 8000052
Robbie Robertson Song ("Up On Cripple Creek") 120859 8000051
Shirley Eikhard Song ("Something To Talk About") 120859 8000049
Andrea Werner Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Michael Leather Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Peter Rezvoy Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
Siena G Porta Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000026
Oleg Levin Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Daina Kenn Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000024
Christine Skubish Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000028
Charles Varga Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000029
Michael Douglas Actor Oren Little 1 1000001
Will Scheck Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000032
Johnny Rizzo Scenic Artist Industrial Scenic 745 9000031
Marc Waters Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000030
Randy Davis Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Hallie Coletta Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
Adam Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Jonathan Swain Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Paul Larkin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Eugene Melvin Leadman Foreman 433 9000013
Missy Stewart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Alexander Quarles Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000018
Chantel Bourdages Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000021
James Korpai Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000020
Lenore Zydel Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000019
Canned Heat Song Performer ("Let's Work Together") 120788 8000042
Wilbert Harrison Song ("Let's Work Together") 120859 8000041
Scott M. Riesett Score Recording Score Producer 120840 8000008
Marc Shaiman Score Recording Score Producer 120840 8000007
Hilary Norcott Music Music Clearance And Legal Services 120781 8000006
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance And Legal Services 120781 8000005
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jeff Atmajian Music Conductor Score Orchestrator And Conductor 120818 8000010
Scott M. Riesett Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000014
Geoff Foster Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000013
Lucy Whalley Music Orchestral Contractor 120781 8000012
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestral Contractor 120781 8000011
Artie Butler Music Producer On Camera Music Producer 323 8000004
Rick Krive Soloist Piano Playback 121021 8000003
Scot Starbuck Dailies Dailies Colorist(Company 3) 120999 6000030
Jared Pecht Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000029
Mike Chiado Film Lab DI Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000028
Paul Carlin Camera Digital Conform(Company 3) 120798 6000027
Dorian Harris Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lawrence Curtis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Julia Michels Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Marc Shaiman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sky Gewant Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Frank Wolf Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000015
Frank Wolf Music Engineer Mixing Engineer(Avatar Studios) 120837 8000016
Richard Rodgers Song ("Blue Moon") 120859 8000033
Lorenz Hart Song ("Blue Moon") 120859 8000032
Irving Berlin Song ("Cheek to Cheek") 120859 8000030
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("It Could Happen To You") 120859 8000028
William Levell Hansbrough Song ("Get It Rite") 120859 8000035
Steven E. Hopkins Song ("Get It Rite") 120859 8000036
Los Dos Song Performer ("En La Plaza") 120788 8000040
Scott Gerow Song ("En La Plaza") 120859 8000039
German Baratto Callejas Song ("En La Plaza") 120859 8000038
Tiny Moo Song Performer ("Get It Rite") 120788 8000037
Johnny Burke Song ("It Could Happen To You") 120859 8000027
The Allman Brothers Band Song Performer ("Ramblin' Man") 120788 8000026
Aaron Heick Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Avatar Studios) 120837 8000020
John Prestage Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Avatar Studios) 120837 8000019
Tyler Hartman Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Avatar Studios) 120837 8000018
Tom Bailey Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Avatar Studios) 120837 8000017
David Finck Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Avatar Studios) 120837 8000021
Thomas Bowes Music Concertmaster(Avatar Studios) 120781 8000022
Richard Betts Song ("Ramblin' Man") 120859 8000025
Judy Collins Song Performer ("Both Sides Now") 120788 8000024
Joni Mitchell Song ("Both Sides Now") 120859 8000023
Arlo Hoffman Greensman n/a 201 9000034
Synopsis
New York realtor Oren Little is obnoxious, self-centered and greedy. His plan is to make one more killing on the housing market, retire and spend the rest of his life alone. But Little's life is turned upside-down when his estranged son suddenly drops off a granddaughter he didn't even know existed on his doorstep. Little tries to fob off his new charge with his quirky neighbor Leah, but soon finds that he can't live without his granddaughter - or the new woman in his life.