The Best Offer (2014)

The Best Offer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 11mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Foreign
Keywords business, corruption, illness, inheritance, May-December romance, mystery, obsession, romance, scam, virgin
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mauro Aversano Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Arianna De Benedetti Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Paolo Antonini Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Giorgio Antonini Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Franco M Salamon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alessandro Gaudio Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Roberto Sgarbi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Renato Agostini Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000002
Silvia Fontana Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Raniolo Paola Catering (Cicciopasticcio) 120954 22000001
Massimiliano Ubaldi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Paolo Carta Legal Services Permits Consultant 120857 18000002
Marco Patrizi Legal Services Legal Consultant(Studio Legale) 120857 18000001
Daniela Masciale Accountant Production Delegate 120802 16000002
Mauro Monachini Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000003
Massimo Monachini Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Michal Hersalek Grip n/a 365 15000047
Olive Merhout Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Andrea Piria Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Antonia Tammaro Production Accountant n/a 282 16000005
Anna Martire Accountant Accounting Consultant(Axia Studio Associato Di Consulenza Fiscale) 120802 16000009
Patrizia Bruzzichini Accountant Accounting Consultant(Axia Studio Associato Di Consulenza Fiscale) 120802 16000008
Alessia Navantieri Accountant Mastering Customer Account 120802 16000007
Nicoletta Grillo Payroll Accountant Pay Roll 121020 16000006
Stefano Corridori Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000003
Marco Corridori Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000004
Alessio Perico Compositor (Story Teller) 120626 23000020
Filippo Valsecchi Compositor (Story Teller) 120626 23000021
Giuliano Panaccio Compositor (Story Teller) 120626 23000019
Gianluca Lo Guasto Compositor (Story Teller) 120626 23000018
Alice Locuratolo Compositor (Story Teller) 120626 23000017
Paolo Gnoni Modelmaker 3D Modeler(Story Teller) 120919 23000022
Jiri Sindelar Compositor (Avion Film) 120626 23000023
Paolo Gerosa Compositor (Avion Film) 120626 23000027
Marek Duda Compositor (Avion Film) 120626 23000026
Denis Kosar Compositor (Avion Film) 120626 23000025
Denis Kozlov Compositor (Avion Film) 120626 23000024
Jacopo Landi Compositor (Story Teller) 120626 23000016
Saul Galbiati Compositor (Story Teller) 120626 23000015
Guido Tognoni Visual Effects VFX Artist(Story Teller) 419 23000008
Francesca Baiardi Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Story Teller) 419 23000007
Marco Moroni Visual Effects VFX Artist 419 23000006
Benedetta Cappelloni Main Title Design Main Titles And Rolling Credit 120925 23000005
Stefano Ferrera Visual Effects VFX Artist(Story Teller) 419 23000009
Laura Alba Compositor (Story Teller) 120626 23000010
Enrico De Palo Compositor (Story Teller) 120626 23000014
Emiliano Colantoni Compositor (Story Teller) 120626 23000013
Ameleto Cascio Compositor (Story Teller) 120626 23000012
Paolo Bertoni Compositor (Story Teller) 120626 23000011
Stefan Nemec Electrician (Vienna Unit) 450 15000045
Patrizio Zincone Grip n/a 365 15000044
Elis Pantarotto Electrician (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 450 15000011
Marco Tassinato Electrician (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 450 15000012
Alex Novacco Electrician (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 450 15000010
Stephen Gray Electrician (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 450 15000009
Ludovico Corradini Grip n/a 365 15000008
Paolo Zanni Electrician (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 450 15000013
Paolo Forti Grip (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 365 15000014
Roberto Dazzan Electrician (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 450 15000018
Daniele Ballarin Electrician (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 450 15000017
Nabil Ibrahim Bahar Electrician (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 450 15000016
Emilio Quinzi Grip (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 365 15000015
Alessandro Colini Grip n/a 365 15000007
Roberto Barbona Grip n/a 365 15000006
David Quadroli Sound Sound FX(Studio 16 Sound S.R.L) 120816 14000012
Daniel Quadroli Sound Sound FX(Studio 16 Sound S.R.L) 120816 14000011
Riccardo Cameracanna Sound Sound FX(Studio 16 Sound S.R.L) 120816 14000010
Italo Cameracanna Sound Sound FX(Studio 16 Sound S.R.L) 120816 14000009
Fabrizio Quadroli Sound Sound FX(Studio 16 Sound S.R.L) 120816 14000013
Maurizio Broglio Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Bruno Anghelone Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Marcello Tallone Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Flavio Bettin Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Luca Martis Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Fulvio Sabìa Electrician (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 450 15000019
Michael Curi Grip (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 365 15000020
Angelo Donatone Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Antonio Fortunati Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Cristiano Dezzi Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Mauro Belli Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Claudio Di Lorenzo Grip (Milan And Fidenza Unit) 365 15000033
Fabrizio Ghirelli Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Valerio Palmieri Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Pietro Ponzi Grip n/a 365 15000043
Simone Bramucci Grip n/a 365 15000042
Roberto Bagala Grip n/a 365 15000041
Giampaolo Bagala Grip n/a 365 15000040
Flavio Cimarosti Grip (Milan And Fidenza Unit) 365 15000032
Roberto Albano Electrician (Milan And Fidenza Unit) 450 15000031
Gianluca Gabrieli Grip (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 365 15000024
Matteo Formigli Grip (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 365 15000023
Marco Donda Grip (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 365 15000022
Niccolo Curri Grip (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 365 15000021
Milan Ota Grip (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 365 15000025
Federico Porporetti Grip (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 365 15000026
Sergio Piercali Grip (Alto Adige Unit) 365 15000030
Francesco Gigliotti Grip (Alto Adige Unit) 365 15000029
Tudor Filimon Grip (Alto Adige Unit) 365 15000028
Tommaso Scaccia Grip (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 365 15000027
Victor Tretyakov Compositor (Avion Film) 120626 23000028
Gilberto Birigozzi Software Engineer System Administrator(Avion Film) 121071 23000029
Giangiacomo Polverosi Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000058
Edoardo Taffani Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000059
Alessandro Pantano Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000057
Nicola Di Terlizzi Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000056
Andrea Bancone Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000055
Giancarlo Tomasselli Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000060
Angela Trifiro Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000061
Christina Stadler Production Assistant Director PA(Vienna Unit) 275 25000065
Katharina Würthner Transportation Coordinator (Vienna Unit) 271 25000064
Roberto Volpi Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000063
Carlo Vittorini Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000062
Gianni Rossi Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000054
Barbara Cirulli Production Crowd Marshall 120824 25000053
Fabio Giacomo Lambardella Floor Runner Production Runner(Milan And Fidenza Unit) 121159 25000046
Jonathan Girolami Floor Runner Production Runner(Milan And Fidenza Unit) 121159 25000045
Roberto Castini Floor Runner Production Runner(Milan And Fidenza Unit) 121159 25000044
Emanuela Zecchin Floor Runner Production Runner(Alto Adige Unit) 121159 25000043
Christian Lirussi Floor Runner Production Runner(Milan And Fidenza Unit) 121159 25000047
Michele Maggiolini Floor Runner Production Runner(Milan And Fidenza Unit) 121159 25000048
Gianni Viterale Floor Runner Production Runner(Milan And Fidenza Unit) 121159 25000052
Ivano Stabile Floor Runner Production Runner(Milan And Fidenza Unit) 121159 25000051
Vito Parisi Floor Runner Production Runner(Milan And Fidenza Unit) 121159 25000050
Fabio Palazzi Floor Runner Production Runner(Milan And Fidenza Unit) 121159 25000049
Paolo Bernardini Driver (Vienna Unit) 273 25000066
Vincenzo Spagnuolo Driver (Vienna Unit) 273 25000067
Tonda Vizina Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000083
Dusan Pelech Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000084
Tomas Goldberger Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000082
Petr Kouba Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000081
Roberto Geroldi Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000080
Vladimir Poledno Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000085
Petr Mach Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000086
Giulia Guzzo Production Crowd Marshall(Crowd Marshall) 120824 25000090
Antonella Perrucci Production Crowd Marshall(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120824 25000089
Mirek Holy Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000088
Felix Frackiewitz Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000087
Jakub Strangmuller Production Assistant Director PA 275 25000079
Jan Musil Production Assistant Director PA 275 25000078
Paul Koelbl Floor Runner Production Runner(Vienna Unit) 121159 25000071
Lois Gretzmacher Floor Runner Production Runner(Vienna Unit) 121159 25000070
Stefan Chirstandl Floor Runner Production Runner(Vienna Unit) 121159 25000069
Andreas Burgram Floor Runner Production Runner(Vienna Unit) 121159 25000068
Nik Kojan Floor Runner Production Runner(Vienna Unit) 121159 25000072
Dominik Lehenauer Floor Runner Production Runner(Vienna Unit) 121159 25000073
Jakub Hemala Production Assistant Director PA 275 25000077
Gunther Tammerle Floor Runner Production Runner(Vienna Unit) 121159 25000076
Andreas Tammerle Floor Runner Production Runner(Vienna Unit) 121159 25000075
Markus Petroll Floor Runner Production Runner(Vienna Unit) 121159 25000074
Roberto Zanoni Floor Runner Production Runner(Alto Adige Unit) 121159 25000042
Davide Stimpfl Floor Runner Production Runner(Alto Adige Unit) 121159 25000041
Maurizio Consoli Driver n/a 273 25000008
Giuseppe Corvaja Driver n/a 273 25000009
Valentin Ciobanu Driver n/a 273 25000007
Gianandrea Pacchieri Cashier n/a 121079 25000006
Mara Monachini Cashier n/a 121079 25000005
Fabrizio Giorgio Driver n/a 273 25000010
Luigi Lombari Driver n/a 273 25000011
Sasha Pistacchio Production Assistant (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 275 25000015
Marco Sestilli Assistant n/a 120820 25000014
Antonello Sanna Driver n/a 273 25000013
Fabrizio Mochi Driver n/a 273 25000012
Sofia Iride Morandotti Assistant (to Mr. Rush) 120820 25000004
Luisa Paglia Production Production Offices 120824 25000003
Mario Zanot Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Story Teller) 249 23000033
Di Mario Zanot Visual Effects VFX Studio(Story Teller) 419 23000032
Roman Schneller Special Effects Special FX(Vienna Unit) 168 23000031
Christoph Chlebinski Special Effects Special FX(Vienna Unit) 168 23000030
Antonio Murer Props Stand-By Prop 120817 24000001
Fredrico Vianelli Props Stand-By Prop 120817 24000002
Francesca Daccico Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Carolina Rubino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jakub Strba Props Stand-By Prop 120817 24000004
Leonardo Driussi Props Stand-By Props(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120817 24000003
Matteo Apollonio Floor Runner Production Runner(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121159 25000016
Pierandrea Armillis Floor Runner Production Runner(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121159 25000017
Fabio Crepaldi Floor Runner Production Runner(Alto Adige Unit) 121159 25000033
Francesco De Lorenzo Floor Runner Production Runner(Alto Adige Unit) 121159 25000034
Davide Ferrazzi Production Crowd Marshall(Alto Adige Unit) 120824 25000032
Scilla Faggin Production Crowd Marshall(Alto Adige Unit) 120824 25000031
Antonio Paterniti Floor Runner Production Runner(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121159 25000030
Kristian Demartiis Floor Runner Production Runner(Alto Adige Unit) 121159 25000035
Valerio Figliolini Floor Runner Production Runner(Alto Adige Unit) 121159 25000036
Maurizio Schiera Floor Runner Production Runner(Alto Adige Unit) 121159 25000040
Mauro Merlino Floor Runner Production Runner(Alto Adige Unit) 121159 25000039
Luca Geraci Floor Runner Production Runner(Alto Adige Unit) 121159 25000038
Andrea Frison Floor Runner Production Runner(Alto Adige Unit) 121159 25000037
Marta Pasqualini Floor Runner Production Runner(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121159 25000029
Erica Pacchioni Floor Runner Production Runner(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121159 25000028
Katryn Desimon Floor Runner Production Runner(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121159 25000021
Giulia Cignolini Floor Runner Production Runner(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121159 25000020
Daniele Braida Floor Runner Production Runner(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121159 25000019
Valentina Bellomo Floor Runner Production Runner(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121159 25000018
Aurora Dilich Floor Runner Production Runner(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121159 25000022
Maurizio Inwinkl Floor Runner Production Runner(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121159 25000023
Alessandro Morterra Floor Runner Production Runner(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121159 25000027
Olindo Mazzola Floor Runner Production Runner(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121159 25000026
Matteo Lillo Floor Runner Production Runner(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121159 25000025
Thomas Lenardi Floor Runner Production Runner(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121159 25000024
Paolo Amici Sound Sound FX(Studio 16 Sound S.R.L) 120816 14000008
Alessandro Ungheri Sound Mixer Dubbing Mixer 230 14000007
Alice Marchitelli Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Cinzia Taffani Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Andrea Tavani Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Barbara Pastrovich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Elide Cortesi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000002
Monica Verzolini Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Serena Alberi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Romina Berni Location Manager (Alto Adige Unit) 193 5000012
Stephan Paterniti Assistant Location Manager (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 194 5000011
Michele Sardina Unit Manager (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120832 5000010
Alessandro Coleschi Location Manager (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 193 5000009
Alberto Mangiante Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Giuseppe Tornatore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Elizabeth Kalton Actor Client London #2 1 1000055
Diana Hobel Actor Client London #3 1 1000056
Simone Spinazze Actor Client London #1 1 1000054
Karel Mika Actor Waiter Night & Day 1 1000053
Anton Alexander Actor Real Estate Agent 1 1000052
Rajeev Luigi Badhan Actor London Virgil Assistant 1 1000057
Julian Curry Actor Notary 1 1000058
Marco Patrizi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Arturo Paglia Producer n/a 3 3000002
Isabella Cocuzza Producer n/a 3 3000001
Giuseppe Tornatore Director n/a 2 2000001
Debora Scaperrotta Location Manager (Alto Adige Unit) 193 5000013
Patrizia Stocchi Unit Manager (Alto Adige Unit) 120832 5000014
Jiri Husak Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000030
Fabio Zamarion Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Koranda Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Frantisek Novotny Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Barbora Adamova Production Manager n/a 305 5000027
Fabrizio Vicari Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Massimiliano Kuveiller Focus Puller n/a 332 6000003
Livio Bordone Camera Behind The Scene 120798 6000007
Lorenzo Di Nola Camera Data Manager 120798 6000006
Emanuele Zarlenga Film Lab DIT 120850 6000005
Davide Zanetti Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
Pavel Muller Assistant Director Service Producer(Sirena Film) 163 5000026
Andrea Wurscher Unit Manager (Vienna Unit) 120832 5000025
Edoardo Moracci Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Ivana Kastratovic Production Manager n/a 305 5000017
Vincenzo Stabile Unit Manager (Milan And Fidenza Unit) 120832 5000016
Marco Bergamaschi Location Manager (Milan And Fidenza Unit) 193 5000015
Federico Santangelo Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000019
Carl Hollman Assistant Director Service Producer(Vienna Unit/Adrialpe Media) 163 5000020
Andi Kispert Assistant Location Manager (Vienna Unit) 194 5000024
Ulli Schiefer Location Manager (Vienna Unit) 193 5000023
Ernst G Vogl Production Manager (Vienna Unit) 305 5000022
Erik Paoletti Production Manager (Vienna Unit) 305 5000021
Tara Elise Schlener Actor Second Nurse 1 1000051
Shelagh Gallivan Actor First Nurse 1 1000050
James Patrick Conway Actor Steirereck Manager 1 1000017
Gitte Christensen Actor First Daughter 1 1000018
Miles Richardson Actor Steirereck Maitre 1 1000016
John Benfield Actor Barman 1 1000015
Sean Buchanan Actor Virgil's Assistant #4 1 1000014
Jacqueline Hopkins Actor Second Daughter 1 1000019
Amanda Walker Actor Owner 1 1000020
Ami Chorlton Actor Passenger 1 1000024
Anita Eberwein-Newrkla Actor Woman Head Restorer 1 1000023
Sylvia De Fanti Actor Showroom Owner 1 1000022
Ann Rita Davies Actor Mrs. Derain 1 1000021
Laurence Belgrave Actor Virgil's Assistant #3 1 1000013
Maximilian Dirr Actor Virgil's Assistant #2 1 1000012
Philip Jackson Actor Fred 1 1000005
Donald Sutherland Actor Billy 1 1000004
Sylvia Hoeks Actor Claire Ibbetson 1 1000003
Jim Sturgess Actor Robert 1 1000002
Dermot Crowley Actor Lambert 1 1000006
Kiruna Stamell Actor Girl In The Bar 1 1000007
Klaus Teuber Actor Virgil's Assistant #1 1 1000011
Gen Seto Actor Housekeeper 1 1000010
Caterina Capodilista Actor Young Woman 1 1000009
Liya Kebede Actor Sarah 1 1000008
Victoria Chapman Actor Shopkeeper Jewelry Store 1 1000025
Wolfram Kremer Actor Merchant #1 1 1000026
Elizabeth Anne Kaye Actor Professor 1 1000042
Gerhard Haller Actor Photographer 1 1000043
Andrew Ross Phillips Actor Youth 1 1000041
Merlin Ramml Actor Young Man In The Bar 1 1000040
Katie McGovern Actor Second Expert 1 1000039
Jun Ichikawa Actor Woman In Restaurant 1 1000044
Lynn Swanson Actor First Woman 1 1000045
Hannah Britland Actor Terri 1 1000049
Diana Pegan Actor Second Girl 1 1000048
Margherita Pettarin Actor First Girl 1 1000047
Helen Hutchison Actor Second Woman 1 1000046
Stefano Scherini Actor First Expert 1 1000038
Patricia Meglio Actor Museum Woman Director 1 1000037
Jay Natelle Actor London Auction Director 1 1000030
David Kevin Fells Actor Merchant #4 1 1000029
Katherine Wilson Actor Merchant #3 1 1000028
Gerry Shanahan Actor Merchant #2 1 1000027
Luke Charles Actor Auction Assistant 1 1000031
Alison Adam Actor Gallery Owner #1 1 1000032
Vernon Dobtcheff Actor Academy President 1 1000036
Adrian McCourt Actor Tall Gentleman 1 1000035
Marcus J Cotterel Actor Oldman Auction Client #1 1 1000034
Melanie Gerren Actor Gallery Owner #2 1 1000033
Stefano Schirato Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Simone Nobili Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Digital Rome) 120850 6000009
Arianna Vittori Hair Stylist (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120799 13000016
Claudia Lokatos Makeup Artist Make-Up Artist Assistant(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120801 13000017
Michele Vigliotta Hair Stylist (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120799 13000015
Federico Crisman Richter Hair Stylist (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120799 13000014
Tiziana Sisi Makeup Artist (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120801 13000013
Cecilia Nordio Makeup Artist (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120801 13000018
Cecilia Di Carbonelli Makeup Artist (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120801 13000019
Eliana Conca Hair Stylist (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120799 13000023
Paolo Sabbadin Hair Stylist (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120799 13000022
Maja Spacapan Makeup Artist (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120801 13000021
Giuseppe DeSiato Makeup Artist (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120801 13000020
Lucia Santorsola Makeup Artist (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120801 13000012
Maria Lofino Makeup Artist (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120801 13000011
Gianni Casalnuovo Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Luigi Rocchetti Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000003
Samankta Giorgia Mura Hair Hair Dept. Head 120794 13000002
Stefano Ceccarelli Hair Hair Dept. Head 120794 13000001
Elena Del Guerra Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Frieda Basso Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Silvia Elise Crivaro Makeup Artist (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120801 13000010
Domingo Santoro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Matteo Silvi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Maria Antonietta Salvatori Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000007
Sara Bessich Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121057 13000024
Sara D’agostin Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121057 13000025
Marketa Prochazkova Costumes Costume Dept. 120828 13000041
Martina Zeilkanova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000042
Lena Trichtel Costumes Costume Dept. PA(Vienna Unit) 120828 13000040
Aurelia Laurenti Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000039
Enrica Iacoboni Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000038
Gilberto Martinelli Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Alfredo Petti Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Frank Von Kuegelgen Sound Dubbing Director 120816 14000006
Michele Gualdrini Sound Mixer Sound Mixing Assistant 230 14000005
Gianni Pallotto Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000004
Francesco Vallocchia ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Barbara De Leonardis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000037
Francesco Nardi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Rossella Plaino Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121057 13000029
Ambra Maturani Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121057 13000028
Antonella Guglielmi Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121057 13000027
Ausilia Giustetti Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 121057 13000026
Jenny Friso Makeup Artist (Alto Adige Unit) 120801 13000030
Katrin Amorelli Hair Stylist (Alto Adige Unit) 120799 13000031
Marianna Garelli Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Alto Adige Unit) 121057 13000035
Michela Dall’ara Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Alto Adige Unit) 121057 13000034
Maarian Cuccato Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Alto Adige Unit) 121057 13000033
Cristian Rotella Hair Stylist (Alto Adige Unit) 120799 13000032
Enzo Sisti Consultant Completion Bond Consultant 120784 12000003
Luigi Sammarco Consultant Tax Credit Consultant 120784 12000002
Luca Pincini Soloist Cello 121021 8000003
Alexander Zoltan Soloist Glass Harmonica 121021 8000004
Marco Serino Soloist Violin 121021 8000002
Roma Sinfonietta Music Orchestra(Czech National Symphony Orchestra) 120781 8000001
Pamela Quaglia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Edda Dell'Orso Vocals Voice 121032 8000005
Anna De Martini Vocals Voice 121032 8000006
Fabio Venturi Music Engineer Music Recording, Mixing And Editing Engineer(Lexicon© DSP) 120837 8000010
Raffaela Siniscalchi Vocals Voice 121032 8000009
Paola Ronchetti Vocals Voice 121032 8000008
Roberta Frighi Vocals Voice 121032 8000007
Alessandro Quaglia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Massimo Quaglia Editor n/a 172 7000001
Livio Bruno Camera Film Recording(Deluxe Digital Rome) 120798 6000013
Michele Quassinti Film Lab Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Deluxe Digital Rome) 120850 6000012
Daniele Pezzi Camera Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Deluxe Digital Rome) 120798 6000011
Christian Gazzi Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Deluxe Digital Rome) 120920 6000010
Mauro Elefante Camera Film Recording(Deluxe Digital Rome) 120798 6000014
Alessandro Gelpi Camera Digital Intermediate Technologist(Deluxe Digital Rome) 120798 6000015
Eleonora Patriarca Assistant Camera (Alto Adige Unit) 233 6000019
Fabrizio Margaroli Camera DIT VFX crew(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120798 6000018
Gianclaudio Giacomini Camera Focus Puller B Camera(Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 120798 6000017
Daniele Aliberti Camera Data Management(Deluxe Digital Rome) 120798 6000016
Davide Palmiotto Music Assistant(Forum Music Village) 120781 8000011
Cenda Kotzmann Music Assistant(CNSO Recording Studios) 120781 8000012
Antonio Tedesco Painter Construction Painter 200 9000016
Francesco Fonda Set Decorator (Friuli Venezia Giulia Unit) 165 9000017
Ivan Pirolli Painter Construction Painter 200 9000015
Matteo Mattei Painter Construction Painter 200 9000014
Mario Marsico Painter Construction Painter 200 9000013
Emma Callinan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000001
Lillie Jeffrey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Mark William Thompson Ashworth Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Arwa Salkanova Casting n/a 179 10000005
Jessica Horvathova Casting n/a 179 10000004
Friedrich Noltmann Casting (Vienna Unit) 179 10000003
Gaspare Lombardo Painter Construction Painter 200 9000012
Valerio Cappelletti Painter Construction Painter 200 9000011
Alessia Anfuso Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Sandro Piccarozzi Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Andrea Di Palma Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Maurizio Di Clemente Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Gianpaolo Rifino Art Assistant Sketch Artist 120974 9000005
Roberto Magagnini Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Paolo Cameli Painter Construction Painter 200 9000010
Tommaso Dubla Painter Set Dressing Painter 200 9000009
Manuel Antonini Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Massimo Eleonori Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Geoffrey Rush Actor Virgil Oldman 1 1000001
Synopsis
Virgil Oldman is a world renowned antiques expert at a leading auction house. He leads a solitary life, going to extreme lengths to keep his distance from the complications of human relationships. When appointed by the beautiful and mysterious Claire to oversee the valuation and sale of her family's art collection, Virgil becomes increasingly fascinated by her, who will only communicate with him from behind thick walls and heavy doors. Soon, he finds himself engulfed by an uncontrollable passion.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 532264695


Varnish cache server