The Last Five Years (2015)

The Last Five Years
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romantic Comedy, Musical
Keywords 2010s, actress, affair, ambition, bittersweet, break-up, career, flashback, marriage, non-linear narrative, romantic, singer, stage play, touching, two-hander, writer
Status Awaiting Release
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shakeel Hodge Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Daniel Vranesich Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Joseph Doughan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
David Palestine Grip n/a 365 15000014
Christopher Vidaic Grip n/a 365 15000015
Craig Striano Crane Grip Moviebird Crane Operator 121043 15000018
Scott Buckler Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000017
Paul Goroff Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000016
Abraham Attbush Best Boy Grip Grip/ Best Boy Grip 265 15000010
Robin Harlow Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Lara Sfire Electric Company Electric 121127 15000004
Scott Templeton Electric Company Electric 121127 15000003
Samuel Herbig Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Andrew Engert Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000005
Daniel Luebke Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000006
Joel Minnich Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Jim Galvin Electric Board Operator 121127 15000007
Valerie Rose Bronte Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000001
June Frances Coleman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Cathryn Long Animal Wrangler Handler(All Creatures Great & Small) 120863 20000001
Roman Viaris Business Affairs (Red Sea Media Inc.) 120792 18000005
Gabriella Ludlow Business Affairs (The BA Department) 120792 18000004
Danny Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Josie Flores Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Edward Diaz Construction Foreman Construction Grip 277 21000004
James Wilkins Construction Foreman Foreman Carpenter 277 21000003
Thomas D. Selz Legal Counsel (Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz, P.C.) 120913 18000003
Hayden Goldblatt Legal Counsel (Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz, P.C.) 120913 18000002
Vijay Sarjepatil Production Finance Production Bank(Chase Bank) 121166 16000005
Skylar Wilman Production Insurance Insurance Broker(Reiff & Associates) 120949 16000004
Tristan Cowen Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000003
Ginger Hege Payroll Accountant Payroll Coordinator(Ease Entertainmen Services, Inc) 121020 16000006
Nancy Verdirame Accountant Development And Pre-Records Accountant 120802 16000007
Iddo Arad Legal Counsel (Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz, P.C.) 120913 18000001
Michele Lynch Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Derek Gross Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
David Tirolo Sound Playback Mixer 120816 14000010
Abbie Brady-Dalton Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Maisy Bragg Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate(Grant Wilfley Casting) 120851 10000004
Liz Olanoff Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate(Grant Wilfley Casting) 120851 10000003
Joan Lader Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000001
Begona Berges Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Ashley Posey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Haley Lieberman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting Extras Casting Director(Grant Wilfley Casting) 120851 10000002
Tiffany Little Canfield Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Kyle Morris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Kris Major Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000018
Bradley Klipp Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Ahren Pitz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Janet Kalas Scenery Charge Scenic 121106 9000021
Milen Sarandev Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Bill Gibbons Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Hillary Sproul Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Malia Polski Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000005
Gregg Harris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Lawrence Manchester Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Bob Chefalas Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Terence McCormack Maitland Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000006
Allison Jackson Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000007
Greg Sextro Sound Playback Mixer 120816 14000009
Jason Stasium Sound Playback Mixer 120816 14000008
Ben Cheah Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Josh Anderson Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Roma DeMartino Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000008
David Kalahiki Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Eldo Ray Estes Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000006
Jeff Silverman Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Kathleen Reilly Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Sharon Dorram Hair Hair Color(for Ms. Kendrick) 120794 13000012
Melanie Mezzacappa Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Christopher Walsh Construction Best Boy Construction Grip 120900 21000005
Robbie Smith Chef Executive Chef 121045 22000001
Stephen Crooks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Luke Van Brandenburg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Stephen Wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Keenan Jackson Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000038
Jamaal Burford Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000039
Justin Hank Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000042
Kiri Davis Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000041
Jake Reiben Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000040
Amina Munir Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Naren Henry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Will Means Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Ashlei Hardenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Jennifer M. Mears Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Will Westone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Jarrett Robertson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Shaniqua Henry-Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Jimmy Rosario Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Anabel Caicedo Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000043
Logan Thoreau Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000044
Bryan Oxford Medic Set Medic 120966 25000056
Daniel Machuca Medic Set Medic 120966 25000055
Christine Boehm Medic Set Medic 120966 25000054
John Blane Coordinator Copyist 528 25000057
Wendy Cohen Coordinator Product Placement Coordinator 528 25000058
Jacob Porter Other On Set Social Media 120795 26000001
Jason Fournet Post-Production Assistant Post PA 120882 25000059
Jonathan Franklin Medic Set Medic 120966 25000053
Raiysa Epps Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000052
Zauleimy Jorge Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000047
Patrick Shaffer Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000046
Blair Davis Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000045
Jordan Pounds Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000048
Jeremy Musher Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000049
Jason Makman Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000051
Niamh Mckeever Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000050
Edward Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Damian Ramos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Lily Moran Stand-In (for Anna Kendrick) 121015 25000001
Bridget Rafferty Props Props Production Assistant 120817 24000005
David Kellom Props Props Production Assistant 120817 24000004
J.D. Goldsmidt Stand-In (for Jeremy Jordan) 121015 25000002
Alex Salazar Assistant (to Production Designer) 120820 25000003
Rodney Tait Transportation Coordinator Parking Coordinator 271 25000005
Aaron Wertheimer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Mark Skversky Props n/a 120817 24000003
John Moran Props n/a 120817 24000002
Joe Facey Craft Service (Joe's Craft Service) 120903 22000004
Jared Bleen Chef Chef's Assistant 121045 22000003
Jason Linch Chef Sous Chef 121045 22000002
Tracy Wong Craft Service (Joe's Craft Service) 120903 22000005
Luke DiTommaso Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
William Comacho Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Maggie Ruder Graphics n/a 120826 23000002
Vladimir Piverger Production Assistant Unit PA 275 25000006
Eric Oden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Josh Friedman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
John A. Pooley Driver n/a 273 25000018
Charles Bessette Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jacquie Dore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Bryant Donohue Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Rachel Whelan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Dominique Lefebvre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Dermot Treanor Driver n/a 273 25000016
Benjamin McMahon Driver n/a 273 25000015
Anna Kelman Assistant (to Ms. Versel) 120820 25000010
Mackenzie Reif Assistant (to Ms. Versel) 120820 25000009
James Gallagher Assistant (to Mr. Lagravenese) 120820 25000008
James Popper Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Kobi Timmons Driver n/a 273 25000012
Michael "Leppi" Menditto Driver n/a 273 25000014
Paul Christy Driver n/a 273 25000013
Siobhan O'Brien Art Department Interiors Creator 120843 9000016
Stephanie Oller Art Department Interiors Creator 120843 9000015
Michele Lynch Actor Stage Manager/Director 1 1000049
Georgia Stitt Actor Rehearsal Pianist 1 1000048
Richard LaGravenese Actor Tailor 1 1000047
Brad Simmons Actor Audition Pianist #1 1 1000050
Randy Redd Actor Audition Pianist #2 1 1000051
Gary Seiger Actor Guitarist 1 1000054
Brad Oscar Actor Auditioner Looks At Ugly Shoes 1 1000053
Jason Robert Brown Actor Audition Pianist #3 1 1000052
Nina Ordman Actor Janie Stein 1 1000046
Lisa Herring Actor Julie Silver 1 1000045
Charly Bivona Actor Annie Mincus 1 1000040
Bettina Bresnan Actor Heather Greenblatt 1 1000039
Emma Meltzer Actor Handelman Twin 2 1 1000038
Alex Stebbins Actor Karen Pincus 1 1000041
Lily Lagravenese Actor Lisa Katz 1 1000042
Upa Inspace Actor Elle Kaplan 1 1000044
Bettina Joly Actor Stacey Rosen 1 1000043
Richard LaGravenese Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard LaGravenese Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Silver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Robert Immerman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Don Simpson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Sherie Rene Scott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Ruth Mutch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
RSD Immerman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000017
Craig Balsam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000016
Brian O'Shea Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Alan Simpson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Janet Brenner Producer n/a 3 3000004
Kurt Deutsch Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lauren Versel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steve Norman Producer n/a 3 3000005
Geoffrey Soffer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Laura Ivey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jen Namoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Kate Meltzer Actor Handelman Twin 1 1 1000037
Cassandra Inman Actor Erica Weiss 1 1000036
Ashley Spencer Actor Receptionist 1 1000013
Alan Simpson Actor Casting Assistant 1 1000012
Kurt Deutsch Actor Auditioner #2 1 1000011
Betsy Wolfe Actor Stripper 1 1000014
Thomas Bevan Dancer Male Dancer 121197 1000015
Ricky Schroder Dancer Male Dancer 121197 1000017
Yurel Echezarreta Dancer Male Dancer 121197 1000016
Sherie Rene Scott Actor Auditioner #1 1 1000010
Rafael Sardina Actor Richard 1 1000009
Sam Gilroy Actor Tattooed Actor 1 1000004
Wade Dooley Actor Dade 1 1000003
Jeremy Jordan Actor Jamie Wellerstein 1 1000002
Laura Harrier Actor Beautiful Woman 1 1000005
Marceline A Hugot Actor Ms. Whitfield 1 1000006
Nic Novicki Actor Karl The Gay Midget 1 1000008
Natalie Knepp Actor Alise Michaels 1 1000007
Matthew Steffens Dancer Male Dancer 121197 1000018
Meredith Akins Dancer n/a 121197 1000019
Lainie Sakakura Dancer n/a 121197 1000031
Jennifer Rias Dancer n/a 121197 1000030
Erin Moore Dancer n/a 121197 1000029
Judine Somerville Dancer n/a 121197 1000032
Robert Tated Dancer n/a 121197 1000033
Tamara Mintz Actor Danica Schwartz 1 1000035
Charlie Williams Dancer n/a 121197 1000034
Koh Mochizuki Dancer n/a 121197 1000028
Mayumi Miguel Dancer n/a 121197 1000027
Darius Crenshaw Dancer n/a 121197 1000022
Grady Bowman Dancer n/a 121197 1000021
Monique Alhaddad Dancer n/a 121197 1000020
Jeremy Davis Dancer n/a 121197 1000023
Jennifer Foote Dancer n/a 121197 1000024
Hannah Meadows Dancer n/a 121197 1000026
Lisa Gajda Dancer n/a 121197 1000025
Richard LaGravenese Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Jason Robert Brown Source Material (from play: "The Last Five Years") 120786 4000002
Thomas Murray Music Supervisor Pre-Records Music Supervisor 120872 8000004
Greg Brunswick Recording Pre-Records Coordinator 120578 8000003
Georgia Stitt Music Supervisor On Set Music Supervisor 120872 8000002
Adam Kaufman Music Musician 120781 8000005
Gary Sieger Soloist Guitar 121021 8000006
Randy Landau Soloist Fretless Bass 121021 8000008
Matt Hinkley Soloist Guitar 121021 8000007
Jason Robert Brown Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jordan Maltby Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Kevin Kaim Camera Digital Intermediate Editor(Light Iron) 120798 6000026
Sean Dunckley Camera Digital Intermediate Colorist(Light Iron) 120798 6000025
Megan Milnes Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Light Iron) 120798 6000024
Nick Lareau Camera Engineering(Outpost) 120798 6000027
Robert H Laughlin Camera Engineering(Outpost) 120798 6000028
Sabine Hoffmann Editor n/a 172 7000001
Amanda Demme Photography Photography Creator(for Cathy) 120835 6000029
Brian Dunne Soloist Drums 121021 8000009
Summer Boggess Soloist Cello 121021 8000010
John Niles Art Department Assistant Art Dept Production Assistant 120503 9000010
Carmen Caceres Art Department Assistant Art Dept Production Assistant 120503 9000009
David Kellom Art Department Assistant Art Dept Production Assistant 120503 9000008
Michael Cooke Art Department Assistant Art Dept Production Assistant 120503 9000011
Henry Giraldo Art Department Assistant Art Dept Production Assistant 120503 9000012
Amanda Demme Art Department Interiors Creator 120843 9000014
Bradley Ehrlich Art Department Assistant Art Dept Production Assistant 120503 9000013
Ryan Zall Art Department Assistant Art Dept Production Assistant 120503 9000007
Luke Carr Art Department Assistant Art Dept Production Assistant 120503 9000006
Sorangel Fersobe Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Thomas Carney Soloist Violin 121021 8000012
David Gotay Soloist Cello 121021 8000011
Linda Ekstrand Set Decorator Set Decorator/Buyer 165 9000002
Maggie Ruder Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Steve Prestigiacomo Art Department Assistant Art Dept Production Assistant 120503 9000005
Cat Navarro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Marshall Miller Video Playback n/a 505 6000023
Nicolas Graziadei Video Playback n/a 505 6000022
Jonathan Ferrantelli Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor 120796 5000012
Megan Milnes Post-Production Supervisor Post Facility Supervisor(Light Iron) 120796 5000011
Tess Malone Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Tara Carrozza Post-Production Coordinator Post Coordinator 120842 5000013
Steven Meizler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charlie Beyer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Susan Starr Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Richard Miletic Location Scout Locations Scout/ Assistant 311 5000009
Logan Bonilla Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Conor Kelly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joel Blanco Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Tony Phillippe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Eric A Knapp Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Kimberly James Young Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Joseph Stephans Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Phillip J. Wright Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Harry Clark Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gordon Arkenberg Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000005
Phillip V Caruso Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000017
Steve McBride Camera Assistant 2nd AC 120867 6000016
Caitlin Machak Camera Assistant 2nd AC 120867 6000015
Tom Concordia Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000018
Jessica Ta Still Photographer DIT Technician 120485 6000019
Lance Rieck Camera Scorpio Tech 120798 6000021
Sean Souza Lighting Libra Head Tech 798 6000020
Corey Licameli Camera Assistant 2nd AC 120867 6000014
Rodrigo Millan Grace Camera Assistant 2nd AC 120867 6000013
Alisa Colley Camera Assistant 1st AC 120867 6000008
James Madrid Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000007
Erika Houle Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000006
David Feeney-Mosier Camera Assistant 1st AC 120867 6000009
James Madison Camera Assistant 1st AC 120867 6000010
Michelle Sun Camera Assistant 1st AC 120867 6000012
Elizabeth Casinell Camera Assistant 2nd AC 120867 6000011
Anna Kendrick Actor Cathy Hiatt/Wellerstein 1 1000001
Synopsis