At the Devil's Door (2014)

At the Devil's Door
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Horror
Keywords 2010s, death, family, haunted house, real estate, runaway, scary, siblings, sinister, sister, sisters, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lee Hultman Film Lab Digital Intermediate Colorist(Local Hero) 120850 6000017
Jake Koenig Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
Jose Aguirre Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Matthew B. Corder Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000003
Andres Guitierez Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
Robert "Double D" Dehn Sound Sound Studio Manager(Sonic Magic Studios) 120816 14000020
Brad Harding Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000019
Ben Bradshaw Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 224 14000015
Scott Brewster ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000014
Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000016
Jeffrey Roy Foley Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 221 14000017
Kevin Froines Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000018
Benjamin Agee Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Ashley Layne Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Felipe Solaris Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Steve "Mooky" Mansour Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Jose Barocio Jr. Electric Company Electric 121127 15000015
Jeb Alderson Electric Company Electric 121127 15000016
Kirk Bartolata Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Eduardo Barraza Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Christopher Phelps Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Rockwell Seebach Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Michael Teifer Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Justin Lesch Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Kailand Reilly Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000013
Ryan Briley ADR Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 220 14000012
Carly Campbell Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000003
Emma Johnston Burton Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Department Head 121041 13000002
Taylor Petenbrink Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000004
Hector Franco Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Francisco Gonzoles Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Aubrey Binzer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christina Born Executive Vice President(CPCU) 120806 11000001
Patricia Aguiar Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000014
Jacquelyn Hile Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000015
Emily Schweber Casting n/a 179 10000001
M'Saada Nia Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Brooke Woosley Wardrobe Bracelets 120823 13000007
Ryan James Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Chris Diebold Supervising Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 328 14000008
Chris Terhune Sound Designer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120915 14000009
Angela Hemingway ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000010
Scott Brewster ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000011
Spencer Schwieterman Rerecording Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120856 14000007
Jason "Frenchie" Gaya Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000006
Richard Roy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jordon Justice Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Eric Astor Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000004
Cary Berger Rerecording Vibraphone Recordist 120995 14000005
Vasiliki Constantinov Electric Company Electric 121127 15000017
Adrienne Garcia Electric Company Electric 121127 15000018
Josh Schuman Compositor (Locktix VFX - Santa Monica, CA) 120626 23000013
Matthew Bramante Visual Effects VFX Supevisor(Locktix VFX - Santa Monica, CA) 419 23000012
Jonathan Sims Compositor (Locktix VFX - Santa Monica, CA) 120626 23000014
Grant Beaudette Compositor (Locktix VFX - Santa Monica, CA) 120626 23000015
Winston Clark Compositor (Locktix VFX - Santa Monica, CA) 120626 23000016
V W Scheich Visual Effects VFX Producer(Locktix VFX - Santa Monica, CA) 419 23000011
Gresham Lochner Visual Effects Executive VFX Producer(Locktix VFX - Santa Monica, CA) 419 23000010
Andrew Wahlquist Titles (Local Hero) 120825 23000006
Leandro Marini Visual Effects VFX Producer(Local Hero VFX) 419 23000007
Worth Bjorn Walters Visual Effects VFX Supervisor(Local Hero VFX) 419 23000008
Larkin Flynn Compositor (Local Hero VFX) 120626 23000009
Nick Rosselot Compositor (Locktix VFX - Santa Monica, CA) 120626 23000017
Robbie Janda Software Engineer On Set Technician(Locktix VFX - Santa Monica, CA) 121071 23000018
Lissette Feliciano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Brandon Hwang Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Danielle Mcclellan Davis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Anthony Flores Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Tiffany Gomes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Mike Rutkowski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Greg Jacobs Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Vicky Chan Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Stephyn Phillips Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Kevin Kita Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000001
Dustin Puttuck Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000002
Rocky Faulkner Special Effects Special FX Make Up Artist(Autonomous FX) 168 23000005
Christy Dooley Special Effects Special FX Make Up Artist(Autonomous FX) 168 23000004
Jennifer Bond Production Insurance Vice President Insurance Provider(Hiscox Insurance Company) 120949 16000002
DeWitt Stern Payroll Accountant Payroll Services Provider(CA Insurance Services) 121020 16000001
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services Production Counsel 120857 18000001
Marc Diener Legal Services Court Approval 120857 18000002
Chris Daniels Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
William Waters Electric Company Electric 121127 15000024
Ramin Shakibaei Electric Company Electric 121127 15000023
Nicola Pizzi Electric Company Electric 121127 15000019
Brenton Nelson Electric Company Electric 121127 15000020
Joe Obering Electric Company Electric 121127 15000021
Spencer Scranton Electric Company Electric 121127 15000022
Ralf Koch Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Craig Silva Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000003
Edwin Hernandez Chef (D & R Catering) 121045 22000003
Jason Collins Special Effects Supervisor Special FX Supervisor(Autonomous FX) 545 23000001
Michael Broom Visual Effects Creature Designer(Autonomous FX) 419 23000002
Bruce Fuller Special Effects Special FX Make Up Artist(Autonomous FX) 168 23000003
Edgar Hernandez Chef (D & R Catering) 121045 22000002
Joel Danto Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Charles Grisham Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000004
Jake Swallow Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000005
Michael Alvarado Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Ellie Zimmerman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Ruth Weis Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000013
Jesus "Chuy" Garcia Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000012
Sam Zuckerman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Kyle Franke Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Lindsay Kroeger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Nicholas McCarthy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joan Bostwick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Steven Gorel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Nick Spicer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Kyle Heller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeremy Platt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nate Bolotin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Aram Tertzakian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jeremy Phoenix Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kristin Graham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bridger Nielson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dylan Conrad Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Dan Satinoff Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Spencer Goodall Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
Kristine Knaus Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Jim Stoddard Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Kristina Perez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Nick Bergthold Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Chas Norton Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000006
Isaiah Brown Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000007
Gina Resnick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ged Dickersin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jan Broberg Actor Royanna 1 1000009
Daniel Roebuck Actor Chuck 1 1000008
Mark Steger Actor Thin Man 1 1000010
Colin Egglesfield Actor Dehn 1 1000011
Kent Faulcon Actor Davis 1 1000012
Michael Massee Actor Uncle Mike 1 1000007
Nick Eversman Actor Calvin 1 1000006
Catalina Sandino Moreno Actor Leigh 1 1000002
Ashley Rickards Actor Hannah 1 1000003
Wyatt Russell Actor Sam 1 1000004
Ava Acres Actor Girl 1 1000005
Bresha Webb Actor Becky 1 1000013
Shaun O'Hagan Actor Detective 1 1000014
Rob Brownstein Actor Dr. Daninsky 1 1000021
Tara Buck Actor Yolanda 1 1000022
Nicholas McCarthy Director n/a 2 2000001
Sonny Mallhi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Laura Kai Chen Actor Dr. Park 1 1000020
Assaf Cohen Actor Dr. Aranda 1 1000019
Arshad Aslam Actor Seth 1 1000015
Jennifer Aspen Actor Lori 1 1000016
Kelsey Heller Actor Young Lori 1 1000017
Olivia Crocicchia Actor Charlene 1 1000018
Tyler Harrison Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Jonathan Helms Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Nicholas McCarthy Song ("Man Of My Dreams") 120859 8000018
Akhil Gopal Score Recording Score Production Assistant 120840 8000017
L. J. Nachsin Song ("Man Of My Dreams") 120859 8000019
Ronen Landa Song ("Man Of My Dreams") 120859 8000020
L. J. Nachsin Song Performer ("Man Of My Dreams") 120788 8000021
Richard Bruner Music Music Preparation 120781 8000016
Ronen Landa Soloist Guitar, Percussion 121021 8000015
The Airborne Toxic Event Soloist Violins 121021 8000011
Darcy Darlene Soloist Violins 121021 8000012
Lisa Liu Soloist Violins 121021 8000013
Madeline Myers Soloist Piano Textures 121021 8000014
Angie Engelbart Song Performer ("Man Of My Dreams") 120788 8000022
Walter Barnett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Forrest Snyder Swing Gang Swing Man 434 9000008
Drofn Snorradottir-Rozas Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000009
Blair Gorman Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000010
Jennifer Chau Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000011
Rusty Smith Swing Gang Swing Man 434 9000007
Aaron Montgomery Swing Gang Swing Man 434 9000006
Sandy Hubshman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Nuccio Leadman n/a 433 9000003
Anthony Sauceda Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Matthew Vanborg Swing Gang Swing Man 434 9000005
Jean Blake Soloist French Horn 121021 8000010
Alicia Mastromonaco Soloist French Horn 121021 8000009
Ryland Jones Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000014
Ari Robbins Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Leandro Marini Film Lab Digital Intermediate Services(Local Hero) 120850 6000015
Marissa Shaver Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Local Hero) 120850 6000016
Andrew Wahlquist Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technical Supervisor(Local Hero) 120850 6000018
William B Demeritt III Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Brian Hart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Joe Hendrick Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
David Leb Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Amanda S. Levy Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Gregory Lefevre Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Worth Bjorn Walters Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Local Hero) 120850 6000020
Bill Neil Editor n/a 172 7000001
Angie Engelbart Soloist Soprano 121021 8000005
Dan Tepfer Soloist Solo Piano, Ljova, Solo Viola & String Textures 121021 8000006
D. WIL Soloist Woodwinds 121021 8000007
Marc T. Bolin Soloist Tuba & Trombones 121021 8000008
Jonathan Beard Score Recording Score Producer 120840 8000004
Ronen Landa Music Conductor Music Orchestrator & Conductor 120818 8000003
Jake York Editor n/a 172 7000002
Cassie Dixon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ronen Landa Music n/a 120781 8000001
James Curd Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Naya Rivera Actor Vera 1 1000001
Synopsis
When ambitious young real estate agent Leigh is asked to sell a house with a checkered past, she crosses paths with a disturbed girl whom she learns is the runaway daughter of the couple selling the property. When Leigh tries to intervene and help her, she becomes entangled with a supernatural force that soon pulls Leigh's artist sister Vera into its web - and has sinister plans for both of them.