A Haunted House 2 (2014)

Haunted House 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel, Horror
Keywords 2010s, bawdy, children, family, found footage, girlfriend, haunted house, irreverent, paranormal, Parody, raunchy, sequel, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Gibb Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Ben Forrer Legal Services Completion Guarantor(Prosight Specialty Insurance) 120857 18000009
Scott Nicolaides Legal Services Completion Guarantor(Prosight Specialty Insurance) 120857 18000008
Chris Russell Legal Services Completion Guarantor(Prosight Specialty Insurance) 120857 18000010
Amber Grunte Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reider & Feig LLP) 120857 18000007
David Miercort Legal Services Completion Guarantor(Prosight Specialty Insurance) 120857 18000011
Mikal Kartvedt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Karyn Isaacs Legal Services Completion Guarantor(Prosight Specialty Insurance) 120857 18000012
Chad Pauley Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reider & Feig LLP) 120857 18000006
Brian Nitzkin Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(IM Global) 120792 18000004
Lorna Mackay Production Insurance Insurance Services Provider(Gallagher Ent. Insurance Services Arthur J. Gallagher & Co) 120949 16000006
S. Corissa Stuckey Production Insurance Insurance Services Provider(Gallagher Ent. Insurance Services Arthur J. Gallagher & Co) 120949 16000005
Konrad Dowling Production Insurance Insurance Services Provider(Gallagher Ent. Insurance Services Arthur J. Gallagher & Co) 120949 16000004
Elizabeth Powell Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(IM Global) 120792 18000001
Lauren Wilson Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(IM Global) 120792 18000002
Damien Bray Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000002
Ellen Richardson Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(IM Global) 120792 18000003
Glenn D Feig Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reider & Feig LLP) 120857 18000005
Melissa Barker Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ryan Sturz Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ray Siegle Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Stephen Shaw Naar Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Sarah Clifford Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Rob Bloch Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Carol Sonheim Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Andrea Robinson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Joe Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Audrey Petenbrink Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chris Gann Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Emily Brobst Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Joanna Bennett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tim Garris Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Natascha Hopkins Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Terrence Julien Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Urs Inauen Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brian Kingman Production Insurance Insurance Services Provider(Gallagher Ent. Insurance Services Arthur J. Gallagher & Co) 120949 16000003
Michele Van Belois Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000002
Jose Danner Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Konrad Sigurdsson Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000022
Joe Thompson Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000021
Om Sharpe Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Philippe Aubry Grip n/a 365 15000025
Dan Pelegero Grip n/a 365 15000027
Tommy Donald Grip n/a 365 15000026
Brandon Wilson Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000020
Felix Rivera Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000019
Matt Kubas Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000014
Erica Kim Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000013
Joey Kennedy Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000012
Chris Linares Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000015
Timothy McCrary Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000016
Jordan Parhad Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000018
Robert McKay Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000017
Dave Bone Grip n/a 365 15000028
Hector Canales Grip n/a 365 15000029
Jeff Tomhave Grip n/a 365 15000040
Robert Studenny Grip n/a 365 15000039
Jessica Spuehler Grip n/a 365 15000038
Andrew Waldron Grip n/a 365 15000041
Greg Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000042
Donald Napoli Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Wong Grip n/a 365 15000043
David Peirce Grip n/a 365 15000037
David Maahs Grip n/a 365 15000036
John Day Grip n/a 365 15000031
John Comegys Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000030
Brandon Flohr Grip n/a 365 15000032
Anthony Gregory Grip n/a 365 15000033
Robert Kraft III Grip n/a 365 15000035
Jesse King Grip n/a 365 15000034
Luis Moreno Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Genaro Rodriguez Chef (Cast & Crew Catering) 121045 22000003
Adam Pingleton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Lauren Klein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Elizabeth Anne Hanley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Gavin Pease Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Leah Cronican Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Ryan Holmes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Daniel Lawson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Raphael DiFebo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Justin Benson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
John Lusby Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Tiana Mandrigues-Soto Assistant (to Marlon Wayans) 120820 25000017
Joe Abel Assistant To Producers 120820 25000016
Megan Drayton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Brooke Lemke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Jamel Benson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Leah Sargent Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Jared Mercier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Andrew Rivard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Mandy Friedrich Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Rian Cahill Coordinator Coordinator Production/Development(Automatik) 528 25000044
Eric Podell Assistant To CEO(IM Global) 120820 25000043
Geraldine Needle Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Judy Brown Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Sandra J Santacreu Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000005
Lisa Chavarria Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000004
Rita O'Dea Assistant To CEO(IM Global) 120820 25000042
Meg Dudley Assistant n/a 120820 25000041
Will Wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Matt Ward Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Aaron Valenzuela Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Max Yane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Yuan Yu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
John Kim Assistant n/a 120820 25000040
Eugene Lok Coordinator n/a 528 25000039
James Cantoni Driver Water Truck Driver 273 25000015
Brad Webert Driver n/a 273 25000014
Heather Fetter Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000010
Christ Fetter Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000009
Dan Molina Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000008
Beau Janzen Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000011
Chris Staehler Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000012
Dave Torno Visual Effects Simulation And Compositing(Ghost Town Media) 419 23000014
Matthew Primm Visual Effects VFX(Ghost Town Media) 419 23000013
Ulyses "Ulee" Argueta Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000007
Buddy Gheen Compositor n/a 120626 23000006
Olcun Tan Digital Effects Artist Abigail Digital Design(Gradient Effects) 120960 23000001
Felipe Rodriguez Chef (Cast & Crew Catering) 121045 22000004
Brad Ferm Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000011
Thomas Tannenberger Digital Effects Artist Abigail Digital Design(Gradient Effects) 120960 23000002
Bart Dion Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Christian Cardona Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000005
Anthony E. Davis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Aaron A Goffman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lisa Puerto Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Greg DiTommaso Driver n/a 273 25000009
Jon Gearhart Driver n/a 273 25000008
Mitchell Bergman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Charles Gatson Driver n/a 273 25000010
Steve Slotnick Driver n/a 273 25000011
Al Valentine Driver n/a 273 25000013
Joseph Unger Driver n/a 273 25000012
Frank Aldapa Medic Set Medic 120966 25000006
Erin Lum Medic Set Medic 120966 25000005
Teek Van Thi Mach Assistant Props Prop Fabricator 120904 24000004
Monique "Mo" Miedema Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Jennifer Sharp Assistant To The Production Designer 120820 25000001
Tamie Groves Medic Set Medic 120966 25000002
Tobin A Hale Medic Set Medic 120966 25000004
Trevor Nichols Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000003
Kevin Vallejo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Robert L Ferguson Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000010
Jessica Jordan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Mandy Grant-Grierson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Diane Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Danielle Snowdon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Andre Gaudry Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Frank Prugo Technical Operations Manager Technical Operations(IM Global) 120834 5000014
Tony Roman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Bryan Andrew Sundstrom Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Pete Waterman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Todd King Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rick Alvarez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Marlon Wayans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Todd Hilyard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Karen Sudtell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Molly R Rodriguez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chang Tseng Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Dave Ortkiese Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robby Lowell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Darrel Drinkard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Tim Mirkovich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Angelich Stock Footage Stock Footage Provider 120982 6000999
Jesse Voccia Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andy Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Chris Piccaro Music Coordinator (Cutting Edge) 206 8000004
Shinobi Ninja Song Performer ("Amped To 12") 120788 8000003
Heather Strauss Stock Footage Catering Provider 120982 6000011
Christina Ferreira Camera D.I. Sales Executive(Chainsaw) 120798 6000010
Scott Reese Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000005
Jordan Harriman Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000004
John D Burt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
William McGarry Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000006
John Persichetti Colorist D.I Feature Colorist(Chainsaw) 120920 6000007
Annalise Kurinsky Camera D.I. Coordinator(Chainsaw) 120798 6000009
Jon Pehlke Camera D.I. Online(Chainsaw) 120798 6000008
Charles M. Barsamian Associate Producer (Cutting Edge) 171 3000015
Charles M. Barsamian Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Kurt Carley Actor Dr. Rousch 1 1000013
Cedric The Entertainer Actor Father Williams 1 1000012
Dave Sheridan Actor Agouhl 1 1000011
Tom Virtue Actor Father Callahan 1 1000014
Kym Whitley Actor Church Lady 1 1000015
Mikal Kartvedt Actor Police Officer 1 1000017
Gregg Wayans Actor Police Officer 1 1000016
Hayes MacArthur Actor Ned 1 1000010
Rick Overton Actor Professor Wilde 1 1000009
Gabriel Iglesias Actor Miguel 1 1000004
Essence Atkins Actor Kisha 1 1000003
Jaime Pressly Actor Megan 1 1000002
Missi Pyle Actor Noreen 1 1000005
Ashley Rickards Actor Becky 1 1000006
Steele Stebbins Actor Wyatt 1 1000008
Affion Crockett Actor Ray-Ray 1 1000007
Mark Henry Actor Tough Voice Guy 1 1000018
Iva La'shawn Actor 1st Grade Teacher 1 1000019
Deepak Nayar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Lisa Suzanne Blum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steve Squillante Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Todd King Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mike Tiddes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Philip Moross Associate Producer (Cutting Edge) 171 3000011
Tony Roman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stuart Ford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kristi Hill Actor Hot Coed 1 1000021
Taylor John Smith Actor Joey 1 1000020
Mirna Granados Actor Hot Coed 1 1000022
Mike Tiddes Director n/a 2 2000001
Rick Alvarez Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marlon Wayans Producer n/a 3 3000001
Shinobi Ninja Song ("Amped To 12") 120859 8000005
Andy Ross Music Music Consultant 120781 8000006
Jeff Blehr Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Randy Lawson Sound Mixer (Sound Ranger) 230 14000001
Brad Scott Hair n/a 120794 13000017
Chris Tiffany Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Michael Mori Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Laura Wiest Rerecording Mixer (Technicolor At Paramount) 120856 14000006
Craig Mann Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer/Supervising Sound Editor(Technicolor At Paramount) 120856 14000005
Carla Farmer Hair n/a 120794 13000016
Linda Villalobos Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000015
Carlton Coleman Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Laura Calvo Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Ruth Haney Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Jackie Dobbie Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Ralis Kahn Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Lisa Nash-Jones Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Bill Myer Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Paul Hackner Supervising Sound Editor (Technicolor At Paramount) 328 14000007
Brett Voss ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor(Technicolor At Paramount) 120939 14000008
Manuel Alvarado Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000005
Benjamin Agee Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000004
Benny Alvarado Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000003
Joseph Abbene Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000006
Erik Arendt Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000007
Casey Desmet Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000009
Michael Beckman Chief Lighting Technician Lighting Technician 357 15000008
Nathan Hathaway Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Ryan French Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Matt Hovland ADR Mixer (Technicolor At Paramount) 227 14000010
Judah Getz ADR Mixer (Technicolor At Paramount) 227 14000009
Ben Whitver ADR Mixer (Technicolor At Paramount) 227 14000011
Rob Embrey ADR ADR Facility Supervisor(Monkeyland Audio, Inc) 120912 14000012
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Randy Wilson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Dean Jones Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000007
Rachel Brennan Weir Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Venus Kanani Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Christopher Cafferty Swing Gang Swing 434 9000009
Michelle Wade Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Jaceson Mann Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Bryn Everett Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Marisol Roncale Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Scott Blakney Swing Gang Swing 434 9000008
Adrian Valenzuela Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
Marina Starec Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ermanno Di Febo-Orsini Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Glenn D Feig Music Legal Services Provider(Reider & Feig LLP) 120781 8000007
Jennifer Stoefen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Craig Rose Lead Person n/a 120957 9000004
Mike Anaya Swing Gang Swing 434 9000006
Cameron Metz Swing Gang Swing 434 9000005
Jeffrey G Olan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Milton Herdoiza Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000008
Ariyela Wald Cohain Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Meghan Kozlosky Liaison Music Licensing(Cutting Edge) 121064 12000001
Bailey Conway Production Executive VP Production/Development(Automatik) 118216 11000009
Susan L Bertram Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jacqueline Shulman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Rosa M Lopez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Nicole Scarano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Adam Cobb Operations Production & Operations(IM Global) 121140 11000008
Angie Conners Publicity International Marketing & Publicity(B. Voland International/IM Global) 120789 11000007
Miguel Palos Jr Finance Financial Officer(IM Global) 121155 11000002
Stuart Ford Executive Executive Officer(IM Global) 120806 11000001
Jonathan Deckter Sales International Sales(IM Global) 121175 11000003
Tatyana Joffe Sales International Sales(IM Global) 121175 11000004
Michael Roban Finance Motion Picture Finance(IM Global) 121155 11000006
David Jourdan Sales International Sales(IM Global) 121175 11000005
Marlon Wayans Actor Malcolm 1 1000001
Synopsis
After exorcising the demons of his ex, Malcolm is starting fresh with his new girlfriend and her two children. But after moving into their dream home, he's once again plagued by bizarre paranormal events.