Tyler Perry's Why Did I Get Married Too? (2010)

Tyler Perry's Why Did I Get Married Too?
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Sequel
Keywords African-American, family, marriage, vacation
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Fascinating fact
    By: WENN.com Source January 12, 2011 5:15pm GMT+0000

    Officials at the National Association for the Advancement of Colored People (NAACP) have selected For Colored Girls, Just Wright, The Book of Eli, The Kids Are All Right and Tyler Perry's Why Did I Get Married Too? as their nominees for the Best Film of 2010.

  • The things they say
    By: WENN.com Source April 16, 2010 1:15pm GMT+0000

    "I got sick one day. I'm allergic to nuts so that was not good. But the food was good." Filming TYLER PERRY's new movie WHY DID I GET MARRIED TOO? in the sunny Bahamas was no vacation for actor MALIK YOBA.

  • Titans conquer U.S. box office
    By: WENN.com Source April 04, 2010 7:30pm GMT+0000

    Action remake Clash Of The Titans has conquered the competition at the U.S. box office, debuting at number one with $61.4 million (£38.4 million) in earnings at the weekend (02-04Apr10).

  • Perry's film set invaded by moths
    By: WENN.com Source March 24, 2010 2:15pm GMT+0000

    Janet Jackson, Jill Scott and Tyler Perry had to put up with some unwelcome visitors while filming their new movie Why Did I Get Married Too? in the Bahamas - the actors were constantly harassed by huge black moths.

  • Jackson thankful for 'sweetheart' Perry
    By: WENN.com Source March 23, 2010 2:15pm GMT+0000

    Janet Jackson will forever be thankful to director Tyler Perry after he halted shooting on their new movie Why Did I Get Married Too? so she had time to grieve following the death of her brother Michael.

  • Jackson used anger at Michael's death for movie role
    By: WENN.com Source March 19, 2010 11:15am GMT+0000

    Janet Jackson channelled her anger at the death of her beloved brother Michael into one furious scene in Tyler Perry's new movie Why Did I Get Married Too?, when she had to smash up furniture with a golf club.

  • Why Did I Get Married Too? Trailer Debut
    By: Thomas Leupp November 09, 2009 3:05pm GMT+0000

    Writer-director Tyler Perry is back for more marital drama with this 'Lost'-esque sequel to his 2007 blockbuster. Who will escape the island alive? Check out the trailer.

  • Tyler Perry's Why Did I Get Married? Review
    By:

    The latest film from multi-hyphenate&nbsp;Tyler Perry is one of his more accessible to date.&nbsp;<em>Why Did I Get Married?</em> may not attract a new audience to the Perry fold, but it should certainly play well with the pre-existing one, which has made him the successful entrepreneur he is today.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tyler Perry Actor Terry 1 1000001
Janet Jackson Actor Patricia 1 1000002
Jill Scott Actor Sheila 1 1000003
Sharon Leal Actor Dianne 1 1000004
Malik Yoba Actor Gavin 1 1000005
Richard Jones Actor Mike 1 1000006
Tasha Smith Actor Angela 1 1000007
Lamman Rucker Actor Troy 1 1000008
Michael White Actor Marcus 1 1000009
Louis Gossett Actor Porter 1 1000010
Cicely Tyson Actor Ola 1 1000011
Nia-Iman Muhammad Actor Kenya 1 1000012
Tyson Gilmore Actor T.J. 1 1000013
Valarie Pettiford Actor Harriet 1 1000014
Marc Farley Actor Stage Manager 1 1000015
K Callan Actor Ms Tannenbaum 1 1000016
Zoë Hargrove Actor Daughter 1 1000017
Frank Roberts Actor Doctor 1 1000018
Richard Whiten Actor Philip 1 1000019
Yaniv Moyal Actor Alex 1 1000020
Jeff Warren Actor Man 1 1000021
Seth Powell Actor Marcus Jr 1 1000022
Rodney Peete Actor Walter 1 1000023
Brian Daye Actor Technical Director 1 1000024
Chris Moses Actor Ross 1 1000025
Carra Patterson Actor Kelly 1 1000026
Victor Webster Actor Ray 1 1000027
Laveranues Coles Actor Sportscaster #1 1 1000028
Roger Lodge Actor Sportscaster #2 1 1000029
Sheri Stewart Actor College Professor 1 1000030
Jonté Moaning Actor Cake Dancer 1 1000031
Tyler Perry Director n/a 2 2000001
Tyler Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Reuben Cannon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Roger Bobb Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Joseph Genier Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tyler Perry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph Genier Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Heather Carey Production Supervisor (Bahamas) 307 5000002
Karen Gorodetzky Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Mark McCoy Production Manager Post Production Manager 305 5000004
Roger Bobb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Angie Bones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rhonda Guthrie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Robert Dickerson Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
John Findley Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Martina Carroll Location Manager (Bahamas) 193 5000011
Katherine Steets Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Catina Jones Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Tony Holley Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Becky Ollinger Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Jason Underwood Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Samuel Johnson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Margaret Kargbo Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000019
Brian Tinch Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000020
Kristin Johnson Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Bahamas) 120947 5000021
Paul Simmons Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Bahamas) 120947 5000022
Edwanna Blanding Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Karen Mason Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Sarah Hamilton Assistant Location Manager (Bahamas) 194 5000025
Toyomichi Kurita Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joe D'Alessandro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
J Fauci Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
Marc Dobiecki Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Nancy Segler Camera Camera Tech 120798 6000005
Dean Simmon Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Peter Green Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Grg Magidow Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Louis Smith Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000009
Matthew Horn Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Stephen Crocker Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Dan Furst Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Frank Figueroa Video Video Technician(Technicolor) 120800 6000013
Quantrell Colbert Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000014
Sherri Leger Loader Film Loader 120956 6000015
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000016
Doug Richardson Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000017
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000018
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000019
Saj Jayasinghe Film Lab Lab Account Manager 120850 6000020
Tony Dustin Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000021
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000022
Chester Brown Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000023
Samuel Cooper V Camera Assistant Stills Camera Assistant 120867 6000024
Jason Fobart Camera Assistant Stills Camera Assistant 120867 6000025
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kim Wilhoit Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Joi McMillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Fagot Music Soundtracks & Digital(Lionsgate) 120781 8000002
Stephanie Kremer Music General Manager 120781 8000003
David Morgenthaler Music Music Assistant 120781 8000004
Aaron Zigman Music Score Composer and Conductor 120781 8000005
Jesse Voccia Music Electronic Programmer 120781 8000006
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000007
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000009
Erica Shieh Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Dara Wedler Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000011
Johnny Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Sam Zeines Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Joel High Music Supervisor (Creative Control) 120872 8000014
Rebecca Rienks Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Jerry Hey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Aaron Zigman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Dennis Sands Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000019
Michael Stern Score Recording Score Recorder and Score Mixer 120840 8000020
Jay Weigel Song ("Into The Oh") 120859 8000021
Ziggy Marley Song ("I Love You Too") 120859 8000022
Henry Creamer Song ("After You're Gone") 120859 8000023
Turner Layton Song ("After You're Gone") 120859 8000024
Larry Sieberth Song ("What Do You Know") 120859 8000025
Jay Weigel Song ("What Do You Know") 120859 8000026
Ronnie Butler Song ("Married Man") 120859 8000027
Chaz Shepherd Song ("Chemical Reaction") 120859 8000028
Joel Whitley Song ("Chemical Reaction") 120859 8000029
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Murder") 120859 8000030
Zach Danziger Song ("Murder") 120859 8000031
Sarai Howard Song ("Murder") 120859 8000032
Michael Sandlofer Song ("Murder") 120859 8000033
Ali Theodore Song ("Murder") 120859 8000034
Eugene Coplin Song ("Gotta Find A Way") 120859 8000035
Robert Dunn Song ("Gotta Find A Way") 120859 8000036
Herb Miller Song ("Woman Come Home") 120859 8000037
Elliot Martin Song ("Blazing Love") 120859 8000038
Earl Lowe Song ("Still I Want To Love You") 120859 8000039
Michael Pelanconi Song ("Still I Want To Love You") 120859 8000040
Dennis Smith Song ("Still I Want To Love You") 120859 8000041
Jay Weigel Song ("Island Wind") 120859 8000042
Mayer Hawthorne Song ("A Strange Arrangement") 120859 8000043
Falcon Watson Song ("I Can't Believe It") 120859 8000044
Emily Doty Song ("That Sinking Feeling") 120859 8000045
Jay Weigel Song ("Samba Of Love") 120859 8000046
Arthur Alexander Song ("In The Middle Of It All") 120859 8000047
Nicole Bellinghausen Song ("Cause I'm With You") 120859 8000048
Sam Zeines Song ("Cause I'm With You") 120859 8000049
Cameron Rafati Song ("Battles") 120859 8000050
Tord Gustavsen Song ("Still") 120859 8000051
Christel Monsen Song ("Still") 120859 8000052
Morten Myklebust Song ("Still") 120859 8000053
Arvid Solvang Song ("Still") 120859 8000054
Anny Celsi Song ("Now You Can Hurt Me") 120859 8000055
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000056
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000057
Paul Jabara Song ("It's Raining Men") 120859 8000058
Paul Shaffer Song ("It's Raining Men") 120859 8000059
Janet Jackson Song ("Nothing") 120859 8000060
Johnta Austin Song ("Nothing") 120859 8000061
Bryan-Michael Cox Song ("Nothing") 120859 8000062
Jermaine Dupri Song ("Nothing") 120859 8000063
Ziggy Marley Song Performer ("I Love You Too") 120788 8000065
Jay Weigel Song Performer ("After You're Gone") 120788 8000066
Larry Sieberth Song Performer ("What Do You Know") 120788 8000067
Ronnie Butler Song Performer ("Married Man") 120788 8000068
Chaz Shepherd Song Performer ("Chemical Reaction") 120788 8000069
Miss Eighty 6 Song Performer ("Murder") 120788 8000070
Bob & Gene Song Performer ("Gotta Find A Way") 120788 8000071
The Vanguards Song Performer ("Woman Come Home") 120788 8000072
Michael Pelanconi Song Performer ("Still I Want To Love You") 120788 8000074
Eklipse and the Manuel Singers Song Performer ("Island Wind") 120788 8000075
Mayer Hawthorne Song Performer ("A Strange Arrangement") 120788 8000076
Emma-Lee Song Performer ("That Sinking Feeling") 120788 8000078
Jay Weigel Song Performer ("Samba Of Love") 120788 8000079
Irma Thomas Song Performer ("In The Middle Of It All") 120788 8000080
Nicole Bellinghausen Song Performer ("Cause I'm With You") 120788 8000081
Cameron Rafati Song Performer ("Battles") 120788 8000082
Christel Monsen Song Performer ("Still") 120788 8000083
Anny Celsi Song Performer ("Now You Can Hurt Me") 120788 8000084
Janet Jackson Song Performer ("Happy Birthday To You") 120788 8000085
Creative Control Singers Song Performer ("Happy Birthday To You") 120788 8000086
Janet Jackson Song Performer ("Nothing") 120788 8000088
Ina Mayhew Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
C. Totten Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mayne Berke Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Elliott Boswell Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
David Ali Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Eric Bomba-Ire Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Daryl Farrie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Meldas Hodges Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Kip Jamison Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Joshua Justis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Konrad Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Taraja Ramsess Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Braheeim Roberts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Reginald Roberts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Sherrod Rutland Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Joel Sisson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Michael Tanguay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Wesley George Set Dresser (Bahamas) 197 9000018
Kevin Johnson Set Dresser (Bahamas) 197 9000019
Dewitt Thompson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000020
Russell Bullock Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Shannon Black Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000022
Michael Brushaber Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000023
Rick Harper Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000024
Brady Holden Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000025
Michael O'Mara Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000026
John Sepe Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000027
Mario Sonson Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000028
Takashi Takemura Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000029
Dennis Wood Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000030
Shun Jester Lead Person n/a 120957 9000031
Randy Grizzle Greensman Greensperson 201 9000032
J Duckworth Greensman Greensperson(Bahamas) 201 9000033
Danny Cochran Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000034
Charles Gunter Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000035
Robin Jones Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000036
A Kupersmith Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000037
Patrick Martin Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000038
Walter Mikowlski Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000039
David Nash Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000040
Phil Proctor Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000041
John Weeks Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000042
Mike Sullivan Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Charge 121085 9000043
Cheryl Adams Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000044
Brenda Findley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000045
Kim Williams Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Alpha Tyler Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000002
Rhavynn Drummer Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Iain Rodgers Extras Casting (Bahamas) 120851 10000005
George Pierre Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Brittany Grooms Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
John Sacchi Executive Senior Vice President, Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000001
Bree Bailey Executive Manager of Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000002
Tim Palen Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000003
Sarah Greenberg Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000004
Wescott Guarino Executive Executive Vice President, Finance(Lionsgate) 120806 11000005
Ozzie Areu Executive in Charge President(Tyler Perry Studios) 120791 11000006
Will Areu Executive in Charge Senior Vice President of Operations 120791 11000007
Chris Kutcka Executive in Charge Vice President of Imaging(Technicolor) 120791 11000008
Joshua Pines Executive in Charge Vice President of Color Imaging R & D(Technicolor) 120791 11000009
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000010
Lisa Ellzey Production Executive Executive Vice President, Production(Lionsgate) 118216 11000011
Charisse Nesbit Production Executive Production & Development Executive(Lionsgate) 118216 11000012
Hernany Perla Production Executive Production & Development Executive(Lionsgate) 118216 11000013
Lindsey Ramey Production Executive Production & Development Executive(Lionsgate) 118216 11000014
Curtis Miller Supervisor Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 120845 11000015
Jay Faires Music Executive President of Music(Lionsgate) 121033 11000016
Tracy McKnight Music Executive Vice President, Film Music(Lionsgate) 121033 11000017
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
D. Smith Consultant Music Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Sekinah Brown Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Keith Lewis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carol Sadler Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sylvia Akuchie Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Brittany McLeod Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Shilla Benning Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Sarah Downer Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Daniel George Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Margaret Robbs Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Iliana Sanchez Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Valerie Rudolph Costumer (to Mr Perry) 120880 13000011
Charles Ross Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000012
T.A. Henderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Vincent Gideon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Heather Ferguson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Maurice Beaman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Evelyn Roach Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Diane Spence Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Shunika Terry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Dawn Turner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Courtney Julien Hairdresser Personal Barber(for Mr Perry) 121014 13000021
Yvonne Eagle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Dionne Wynn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Monique Benoit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Wanda Patterson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Mi Young Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Patrice Coleman Makeup Artist (to Mr Perry) 120801 13000027
Fran Cooper Makeup Artist (to Ms Jackson) 120801 13000028
Apryl Weech Makeup Artist (Bahamas) 120801 13000029
Anita Gibson Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000030
Diane Harriday Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000031
Rhonney Greene Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Gertrude Moore Tailor n/a 120990 13000033
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Julie Altus ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Catherine Cavadini ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000003
Lisa Wilhoit ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000004
Barbara Iley ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000005
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000006
Khanya Mkhize ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000007
Lanai Chapman ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000008
Noreen Reardon ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000009
David Randolph ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000010
Django Craig ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000011
Amad Jackson ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000012
J Hall ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000013
Terence Mathews ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000014
Jeremy Maxwell ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000015
David Michie ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000016
Amandla Stenberg ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000017
John Stuver ADR Editor n/a 220 14000018
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000019
Kelly Oxford ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000020
Laura Atkinson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000021
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux) 222 14000022
Drew Ponder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000023
Trevor Stott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000024
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
Kerry Carmean Foley Editor n/a 221 14000027
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000028
Dean St John Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000029
Ron Bedrosian Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000030
Phil Lee Recording Engineer Mixing Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120942 14000031
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux) 120856 14000032
Paul Sorohan Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000033
Karen Vassar Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000034
Jane Mckeever Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000035
Nancy MacLeod Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000036
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer(Todd-AO Studios) 120916 14000037
Shirley Libby Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000038
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor (Soundelux) 328 14000039
Christopher French Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Sonic Veal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jarrod Humphrey Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Keith Moore Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Chris Antignane Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Darrell Charles Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Michael Cornwall Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Donny Fowler Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Melissa Hollingsworth Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Zac Holmes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Dirk Jenkins Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Glen Ortman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Derek Page Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Jon Wilson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Anthony Zibelli Lighting Technician Libra Head Operator 120907 15000016
Edward Nyankori Lighting Technician Dimmer Technician 120907 15000017
Eric Jones Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000018
Jesse Parker Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Louis Bailey Grip n/a 365 15000020
Mike Besaw Grip n/a 365 15000021
Kenneth Bolton Grip n/a 365 15000022
James Floyd Grip n/a 365 15000023
Thomas kay Grip n/a 365 15000024
R J Kirkland Grip n/a 365 15000025
Pierre O'Halloran Grip n/a 365 15000026
Matthew Murray Grip n/a 365 15000027
Gary Oldknow Grip n/a 365 15000028
Kerry Rawlins Grip n/a 365 15000029
Adam Sanderson Grip n/a 365 15000030
Gina Cassidy Grip n/a 365 15000031
Deoquill Grant Grip (Bahamas) 365 15000032
Burton Lightbourne Grip (Bahamas) 365 15000033
Antionne Rolle Grip (Bahamas) 365 15000034
Nicolas Donadio Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000035
Dan Cornwall Gaffer n/a 268 15000036
Chris Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Reid Andrews Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Chris Clark Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Rick Crank Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Jeff Funderburk Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Stan Fyfe Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Ben Gaskin Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Todd Harvey Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Mike Licata Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Ray Myers Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Daniel Pederson Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Art Schultz Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Christopher Sorel Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Gregory Still Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Shawn Torge Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Ben Fisher Electrician (Bahamas) 450 15000052
Billy Kidd Electrician (Bahamas) 450 15000053
Alex Robinson Electrician (Bahamas) 450 15000054
Brandon Sands Electrician (Bahamas) 450 15000055
David Sonnenberg Electrician (Bahamas) 450 15000056
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000057
Michael Howell Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000058
Jason Burnside Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000059
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000060
Billy Merrill Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000061
Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000062
Gary Holmes Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000063
Todd Gardner Gaffer n/a 268 15000064
Jeff Dash Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Pedante Production Accountant Manager of Production Accounting(Lionsgate) 282 16000002
Debra Burgess Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Michelle Coppins Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Adam Korn Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Bank) 120941 16000005
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Brian Kingman Production Insurance Insurance Services Provider(Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Services) 120949 16000008
Coleen Aiello Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Kyung Ju Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Bill Jacks Business Affairs Manager of Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Neil Ollivierra Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000004
Lenny Wohl Business Affairs General Manager & EVP, Business Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000005
Guss Williams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shellita Boxie Stunt Double (for Patricia) 120980 19000002
Derrick Simmons Stunt Double (for Gavin) 120980 19000003
Lonnie Smith Stunts Stunt Driver #1 240 19000004
Andy Martin Stunts Stunt Driver #2 240 19000005
Russell Dickerson Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000001
Don Holloway Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000002
Jay Womer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jaclyn Behringer Construction Construction Auditor 120900 21000004
Alexa-Michelle Tarver Construction Construction Auditor 120900 21000005
Fred Holloway Construction Toolperson 120900 21000006
Mike Autry Construction Utility 120900 21000007
Shane Cantrell Construction Utility 120900 21000008
Daniel Elliott Construction Utility 120900 21000009
Jeffery Hutchins Construction Utility 120900 21000010
Ryan Robinson Construction Utility 120900 21000011
Jennifer Diquollo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mary Ricque Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Shauna Knowles Craft Service (Bahamas) 120903 22000003
Osbourne Pinder Craft Service Craft Service 1st Assistant(Bahamas) 120903 22000004
Vashte Nairn Craft Service Craft Service 2nd Assistant(Bahamas) 120903 22000005
Katusia Johnson Craft Service (Bahamas) 120903 22000006
Edith Rolle Craft Service (Bahamas) 120903 22000007
Shannae Stubbs Craft Service (Bahamas) 120903 22000008
Steve Faust Catering Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000009
Tomas Menijar Catering Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000010
Ryan Miller Catering Helper(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000011
Richard Lachin Catering Helper(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000012
Daymon Mayham Catering Helper(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000013
Daniel Mojica Catering Helper(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000014
Spencer Hecox Visual Effects Supervisor (2G Digital Post, Inc) 249 23000001
Carl Moore Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 243 23000002
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer (2G Digital Post, Inc) 243 23000003
Mark Sahagun Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor) 614 23000004
Ashley Ward Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000005
Celeste Noreen Visual Effects Visual Effects Intern(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000006
G Hood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Anthony Moxey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Greg Oliver Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
George Zidd Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor) 121071 23000011
Mike Tosti Software Engineer Production Technology(Technicolor) 121071 23000012
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120960 23000013
Justin Pascal Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120960 23000014
Jeremy Meltzer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120960 23000015
Brian Holter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120960 23000016
David Alexander 3-D Artist (2G Digital Post, Inc) 120965 23000017
Mike Barrett 3-D Artist (2G Digital Post, Inc) 120965 23000018
Tanya Magidow Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Irie Bailey Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Taraja Ramsess Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Nichole Wleklinski Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Joe Connolly Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Steven Boler Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
John Bradley Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Lucy Cesari Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
David Chambers Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Don Cochran Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Henry Cofer Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Ryan Davis Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Shaun Davis Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Frederick Shon Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Rick Fields Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
James Hinerman Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Dale Jeantet Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Shane Johnson Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Samuel McGehee Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
David Moore Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
José Morillo Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Richard Phillips Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Randall Rome Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
Matthew Russell Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
Brian Smith Props Propmaker 120817 24000025
Berry Stovall Props Propmaker 120817 24000026
Thomas Sullivan Props Propmaker 120817 24000027
George Vrattos Props Propmaker 120817 24000028
Eric Wright Props Propmaker 120817 24000029
Mary Stacy Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000030
Rashida Brandt Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000031
Margot Bethel Props Buyer Buyer(Bahamas) 120926 24000032
Monika Vanschellenbeck Props Buyer Buyer(Bahamas) 120926 24000033
Danny Brown Assistant Design Assistant 120820 25000001
Louis Finklestein Assistant Design Assistant 120820 25000002
Shauna Williams Assistant Design Assistant 120820 25000003
Curtis Greenwood Assistant (to Mr Perry) 120820 25000004
Carole Wurst Assistant (to Mr Perry) 120820 25000005
Jennifer Schoenherz Assistant (to Mr Areu) 120820 25000006
Rae Lockett Assistant (to Mr Cannon) 120820 25000007
Courtney Smith Assistant (to Mr Bobb) 120820 25000008
Valencia Hawkins Assistant (to Mr Bobb) 120820 25000009
Mariden Lord Assistant (to Mr Genier) 120820 25000010
Bruce Fowler Assistant (to Account Manager) 120820 25000011
Jina Jones Assistant (to Mr Paseornek/Lionsgate) 120820 25000012
Alex Plapinger Assistant (to Ms Ellzey/Lionsgate) 120820 25000013
Lauren Gaither Assistant (to Mr Sacchi/Lionsgate) 120820 25000014
Lindsay Gores Assistant (to Mr Melnik/Lionsgate) 120820 25000015
Sarah Carter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Asia Baxter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Anthony Corke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Elizabeth McKinnon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Lonnie McQuarters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Tiffany Barnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Colbert Bernard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Brandon Jolley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
J Parker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
David Hamilton Transportation Co-Captain (Bahamas) 120973 25000025
Cindy Parker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
K Colebrooke Transportation Coordinator (Bahamas) 271 25000027
Justin Powell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
Derrick Doose Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Alex Askew Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Justin Bones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Ryan Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Lakeisha Fleming Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Freddy Turner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Nia Eagle Set Production Assistant (Bahamas) 371 25000035
Maria Govan Set Production Assistant (Bahamas) 371 25000036
Yannique Johnson Set Production Assistant (Bahamas) 371 25000037
Tabari Sturdivant Set Production Assistant (Bahamas) 371 25000038
Gaytra Arnold Production Secretary n/a 367 25000039
Alex Duckworth Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Courtney Dunaway Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Klein Santana Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
Alex Roman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
LaToya Johnson Office Production Assistant (Bahamas) 120909 25000044
Paul Lowe Medic Set Medic 120966 25000045
Chasity Lowe Medic Set Medic 120966 25000046
Derron Delaney Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Kevin Amick Medic n/a 120966 25000048
Paul Barth Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000049
Colby Best Driver n/a 273 25000050
Ralph Astarita Driver n/a 273 25000051
Leslie Boston Driver n/a 273 25000052
John Carlisle Driver n/a 273 25000053
Jerry Clark Driver n/a 273 25000054
Jerry Carter Driver n/a 273 25000055
Wayne Fountain Driver n/a 273 25000056
Josh Gould Driver n/a 273 25000057
Gary Hankinson Driver n/a 273 25000058
Michael Hicks Driver n/a 273 25000059
Daniel Lafave Driver n/a 273 25000060
Joe Kirkland Driver n/a 273 25000061
Tim Lambert Driver n/a 273 25000062
JP Manning Driver n/a 273 25000063
Josh McPherson Driver n/a 273 25000064
Howard McCall Driver n/a 273 25000065
Wayne Mercer Driver n/a 273 25000066
Joel Morton Driver n/a 273 25000067
Janet Perrotti Driver n/a 273 25000068
Michael Purvis Driver n/a 273 25000069
Gayle Rawlins Driver n/a 273 25000070
Windi Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000071
Ken Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000072
Roy Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000073
Trish Sammons Driver n/a 273 25000074
Ralph Strickland Driver n/a 273 25000075
Myra Carter Driver n/a 273 25000076
Royce Taffar Driver n/a 273 25000077
William Crawford Driver Bus Driver(for Tyler Perry) 273 25000078
Willie Bell Driver (Bahamas) 273 25000079
Hensil Braynen Driver (Bahamas) 273 25000080
Ken Collins Driver (Bahamas) 273 25000081
Robert Grandin Driver (Bahamas) 273 25000082
Jeffrey Harper Driver (Bahamas) 273 25000083
Larry Shure Driver (Bahamas) 273 25000084
Rodney Thorpe Driver (Bahamas) 273 25000085
Steve Valdez Driver (Bahamas) 273 25000086
Dominick Vitale Driver (Bahamas) 273 25000087
Tsedy Gebeyehu Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000088
Michelle Sneed Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000089
Mark Davies Coordinator Shipping Coordinator(Gulfstream Films/Bahamas) 528 25000090
Amir Cohen Coordinator Production Department Coordinator(Lionsgate) 528 25000091
Shauna Wong Coordinator Credits Coordinator(Lionsgate) 528 25000092
Chris Brown Coordinator Budget Coordinator(Lionsgate) 528 25000093
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
Matt Lilley Rights & Clearances Clearance & Licensing(Lionsgate) 120879 26000003
Mike Smith Security Police 120951 26000004
David Bell Security Police 120951 26000005
Marilyn Bighon Security Police 120951 26000006
Earl Britman Security Police 120951 26000007
Lawrence Chappell Security Police 120951 26000008
Melissa Davis Security Police 120951 26000009
Daniel Funderburk Security Police 120951 26000010
Lawrence Gilbert Security Police 120951 26000011
James Guyton Security Police 120951 26000012
Alneta Harris Security Police 120951 26000013
Alonza Houser Security Police 120951 26000014
Consuela Howard Security Police 120951 26000015
Emanuel McCown Security Police 120951 26000016
Morris McFarland Security Police 120951 26000017
Gordon Mercier Security Police 120951 26000018
David Sheikh Security Police 120951 26000019
Michael Skillman Security Police 120951 26000020
Howard Tucker Security Police 120951 26000021
Ronnie Tullis Security Police 120951 26000022
Timothy Turner Security Police 120951 26000023
Delrick White Security Police 120951 26000024
Khalilah Birdsong Manager Studio Manager 120827 28000001
Andy Norman Manager Studio Services Manager 120827 28000002
Yon Elvira Unit Publicist Vice President, Assets and Unit Publicity(Lionsgate) 231 29000001
Synopsis
Gathered together in the Bahamas for their annual one-week reunion, four close couples eagerly reconnect, sharing news about their lives and relationships. But their intimate week in paradise is disrupted by the unexpected arrival of Sheila's ex-husband, Mike, who hopes to break up her new marriage with Troy and win her back. The others soon realize they too are not immune to the challenges of commitment and fidelity. Angela doesn't believe her husband, Marcus, can be faithful now that he's a celebrity television newscaster. Dianne and Terry's relationship is feeling the strain of raising children. And Patricia, a successful self-help psychologist, must finally reveal the deep flaws in her seemingly perfect marriage to Gavin. With their relationships hanging in the balance when they return home, each couple must choose between blame and forgiveness, doubt and faith, with life-altering consequences.