Wish I Was Here (2014)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Head And the Heart Song ("No One To Let You Down") 120859 8000051
Coldplay Song ("Wish I Was Here") 120859 8000027
Justin Vernon Song Performer ("Holocene") 120788 8000018
Jeri Baker Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000003
Felix Jorge Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000006
Justin Dalzell Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Co- Producer 243 23000008
Jeff Reeves Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Co- Producer 243 23000007
Sarah Delucchi Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000010
Chris Friend Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope 121082 23000013
Tim Gerald Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000012
Jason Kummerfeldt Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000011
Christopher Sosabee Visual Effects Surfacing Supervisor 419 23000005
Bill Gilman Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000009
Frankie Iudica Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Jeffrey Taylor Chef (For Stars Catering) 121045 22000003
Henry Ralda Chef (For Stars Catering) 121045 22000002
Santos Rodriguez Chef (For Stars Catering) 121045 22000001
Mike Koenig Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Angel Villatoro Chef (For Stars Catering) 121045 22000004
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000014
Jane Ward Fitts Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Trevor Tuttle Visual Effects Supervisor (Bosa) 249 23000001
Humberto Flores Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
Ari Feblowitz Visual Effects Post Visualization Artist(Bosa) 419 23000004
Colin Green Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000016
Erik Griott Animator n/a 483 23000030
Josh Gridley Animator n/a 483 23000029
Javier Lopez-Duprey Animator n/a 483 23000028
Troy Saliba Animator n/a 483 23000027
Todd Constantine Animator n/a 483 23000031
Elisabeth Franklin Constantine Animator n/a 483 23000032
Billy Kwok Compositor Sequence Compositor(J.O.D. Studios) 120626 23000036
Jose A Ortiz Jr. Compositing Supervisor (J.O.D. Studios) 120928 23000035
Matt Galuppo Animator n/a 483 23000034
Jourdan S Biziou Animator n/a 483 23000033
Patrick Scanlan Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000026
Kurt A.F. Geftke Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000025
Philip Triantafyllou Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Survey Supervisor 249 23000019
John Fielding Animator n/a 483 23000018
Meats Meier Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000017
Eadie Chassie Animal Trainer (Gentle Jungle) 120962 20000002
Josh Thomas Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Survey 249 23000020
Todd Findley Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Survey 249 23000021
Tom Casucci Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000024
Fiona M. McLaughlin Modelmaker Visual Effects Photographer 120919 23000023
Maria Serrano Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000022
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000015
Molly O’Neill Animal Trainer (Gentle Jungle) 120962 20000001
Jarred Waldron Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting (Soundtrack NY) 2515 14000016
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting (Soundtrack NY) 2515 14000015
Paul Banks Tirone ADR ADR Recordist(Soundtrack NY) 120912 14000014
David Ghegan Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Hootly Weedn Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
John Zivelonghi Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Eric Stillions Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Conan Mastrangelo Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Tom Arizmendi Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Bret Johnson ADR ADR Recordist(Soundtrack NY) 120912 14000013
David Boulton ADR Mixer (Soundtrack NY) 227 14000012
Jay Golden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Dan Edelstein Supervising Sound Editor (C5, Inc.) 328 14000003
Paul Hsu Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Jacob Smith Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000006
Paul Hsu Sound Design n/a 120905 14000007
George A. Lara Foley Foley Engineer(C5, Inc) 120961 14000011
Marko Constanzo Foley Artist (C5, Inc) 223 14000010
Bill Orrico Sound Editor (C5, Inc) 229 14000009
Dave Ellinwood Sound Editor (C5, Inc) 229 14000008
Sean Crowell Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Mike Enriquez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Phil Culiotta Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Chandler Parr Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Monty Simons Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Jim Vickers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Daly Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Caleb Grant Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Damian Vickers Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Hiro Koda Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Vicki Cherkas Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(Worldview Entertainment) 120792 18000002
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
Allen Liu Grip n/a 365 15000013
Michael Bellantoni Grip n/a 365 15000012
Robert Arrendo Grip n/a 365 15000011
Christopher Glasgow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Stephen Mykel Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000001
David Feldman Accountant Account Executive(Company 3) 120802 16000002
Mary Ann Hermansen Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Katie Cordeal Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, NY) 120979 16000004
Margaret Chu Production Finance (Worldview Entertainment) 121166 16000003
Eseraele Alemu Compositor (J.O.D. Studios) 120626 23000037
Kenneth Pelletier Compositor Matte Painting Compositor(J.O.D. Studios) 120626 23000038
Ethan Young Assistant (to Lawrence Sher) 120820 25000020
Alexandra Brown Assistant (to Coco Francini) 120820 25000019
Lauren Downey Assistant (to Michael Shamberg) 120820 25000018
Sahar Vahedi Assistant (to Stacey Sher) 120820 25000017
Madeleine Ali Assistant (to Kate Hudson) 120820 25000021
R. Parker Chenoweth Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000022
Corey Askins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Steve Docherty Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Yoko Okumara Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000024
Justin Dalzell Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000023
Mark Thudium Assistant (to Zach Braff) 120820 25000016
Andrew Sitter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Aaron Lieber Coordinator Mission Coordinator 528 25000008
Andrew H. Petersen Pilot n/a 570 25000007
Scott Daly Medic Stunt Water Safety 120966 25000006
Gera Hermann Stand-In (for Mandy Patinkin) 121015 25000005
David Hoyt Coordinator Technician 528 25000009
Morgan Clay Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Christopher Fletcher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Nick Allen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Katye Kalivoda Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Dan Eccles Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Jehan Docherty Transportation Captain Transportation Dispatcher 272 25000027
Tim Annatoye Driver n/a 273 25000028
Joe Lamattina Medic EPK Operator And Editor 120966 25000044
Tamara Maellaro Medic Set Medic 120966 25000043
Katrina Sanders Driver n/a 273 25000042
D B Samuel Driver n/a 273 25000041
Karen Neasi Product Placement n/a 121058 25000045
Scott Melendez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000046
Alice Zou Publicity DDA Public Relations(Worldview Entertainment) 120789 29000002
Dana Archer Publicity DDA Public Relations(Worldview Entertainment) 120789 29000001
Dana Cohen Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Simon Hacker Post-Production Production Intern 120945 25000047
Matthew Stone Driver n/a 273 25000040
Mike Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000039
James Costello Driver n/a 273 25000032
James Cole Driver n/a 273 25000031
Larry Alicata Driver n/a 273 25000030
James Alfonso Driver n/a 273 25000029
John Ferrer Driver n/a 273 25000033
Per Jansson Driver n/a 273 25000034
Douglas G Miller Driver n/a 273 25000038
Michael Lozano Driver n/a 273 25000037
Eli Lozano Driver n/a 273 25000036
Mike Jones Driver n/a 273 25000035
Laura Dash Stand-In (for Pierce Gagnon) 121015 25000004
Chey Jezreel Stand-In (for Joey King) 121015 25000003
Greg Keto Visual Effects Mechanical Department(Legacy Effects) 419 23000054
AJ Catalano Visual Effects Mechanical Department(Legacy Effects) 419 23000053
Michael Manzel Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Supervisor(Legacy Effects) 249 23000052
John Rosengrant Visual Effects Supervisor (Legacy Effects) 249 23000051
Damian RIsher Modelmaker Mold Department(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000055
Javier Contreras Modelmaker Mold Department(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000056
Chris Zega Modelmaker Mold Department(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000060
Jake Roanhaus Modelmaker Mold Department(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000059
Michael MacFarlane Modelmaker Mold Department(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000058
Jeff Deist Modelmaker Mold Department(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000057
Guy Saner Visual Effects n/a 419 23000050
Florent Steiner Visual Effects n/a 419 23000049
Derina Doorley Visual Effects Producer Flame Artist(Artjail) 243 23000042
Dennis Samatulski Visual Effects Producer (Artjail) 243 23000041
Leslie McCartney Visual Effects Producer (Artjail) 243 23000040
Darren Sumich Digital Effects Artist (J.O.D. Studios) 120960 23000039
Chris Memoli Visual Effects Producer Flame Artist(Artjail) 243 23000043
Elsa Tu Visual Effects Producer Flame Artist(Artjail) 243 23000044
Evan J. Segal Visual Effects n/a 419 23000048
Evelyn O’Neill Visual Effects n/a 419 23000047
Ben Vaccaro Visual Effects Producer Flame Artist(Artjail) 243 23000046
Steve Mottershead Visual Effects Producer Flame Artist(Artjail) 243 23000045
David Merritt Modelmaker Model Shop(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000061
Ken Cornett Modelmaker Model Shop(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000062
Brittany Geber Visual Effects Producer Producer 243 23000078
Ben Spivak Visual Effects Producer Producer 243 23000077
Johan Wiberg Compositor Tracking And Compositing 120626 23000076
Joe Brigati Visual Effects Tracking 419 23000075
Danny Beaser Visual Effects Producer Producer 243 23000079
Dino Sanacory Visual Effects Producer Technical Producer 243 23000080
Drew Dunlap Stand-In (for Kate Hudson) 121015 25000002
Caleb Grant Stand-In (for Zach Braff) 121015 25000001
Ann Urich Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dwayne Grady Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Brian Do Animator n/a 483 23000074
Jeremiah Ferrell Animator n/a 483 23000073
Tracey Roberts Visual Effects Fabrication Department(Legacy Effects) 419 23000066
Michelle Deville Visual Effects Fabrication Department(Legacy Effects) 419 23000065
Nicholas Seldon Modelmaker Model Shop(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000064
Angela Novak Modelmaker Model Shop(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000063
Limore Shur Main Title Design (Eyeball) 120925 23000067
Joshua Kopeika Main Title Design Main Title Design(Eyeball) 120925 23000068
Sergey Polishchuk Modelmaker 3D Modeler 120919 23000072
Sofia Petersen Modelmaker 3D Modeler 120919 23000071
Ted Gore Animator n/a 483 23000070
Jason Salo Visual Effects Visual Effects Design 419 23000069
David Alvarez Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Howard Berger Makeup Artist On-Set Make-Up Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120801 13000010
Michael Chickey Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Matthew Janssen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David H Venghaus Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Ann Gray Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Taylor Erickson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Liz Gaffney Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Mike Hubert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Renetta Amador Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Marc A Hammer Unit Production Manager Line Producer/Unit Production Manager 182 5000001
Zach Braff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sarah Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Maria Cestone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Molly Conners Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Christopher Woodrow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Hoyt David Morgan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Amanda Bowers Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Adam Braff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Adriana Randall Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Ameet Shukla Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Coco Francini Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Narges Takesh Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Dan Eason Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Siggy Ferstl Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000013
Drone Dudes Cinematographer Aerial Cinematography 402 6000012
Jordan C Kadovitz Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000011
Tim Hubbard Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000010
Philippe Majdalani Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000014
John Diesso Film Lab Digital Conform(Company 3) 120850 6000015
Myron Kerstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stefan Sonnenfeld Camera Executive Producer(CO3) 120798 6000018
Nick Monton Camera Of Production(Company 3) 120798 6000017
Giovanni DiGiorgio Colorist Color Assistant(Company 3) 120920 6000016
Jeff Blank Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Merie Weismiller Wallace Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Geoffrey Haley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lawrence Sher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sherrell Hodges Facilities Supervisor Facility Manager(C5, Inc., NYC) 120948 5000015
Justin Duncan Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Mary Funsten Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000003
Harrison Reynolds Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000004
Brandon Cox Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Jeremy Cannon Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
Logan Schneider Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000005
Adam Braff Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael Shamberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Cody Sullivan Actor Jesse 1 1000017
Allan Rich Actor Rabbi Twersky 1 1000016
Mark Thudium Actor Terry 1 1000015
Ato Essandoh Actor Audition Actor #3 1 1000014
Bruce Nozick Actor Dr. Becker 1 1000018
Matt Winston Actor Alan 1 1000019
Robert Clendenin Actor Defense Attorney 1 1000023
Jackie Johnson Actor Female Supermarket Employee 1 1000022
Jennifer Terry Actor Janine's Other Friend 1 1000021
Taylor Bagley Actor Janine's Friend 1 1000020
James L. Avery Actor Audition Actor #2 1 1000013
Leslie David Baker Actor Audition Actor #1 1 1000012
Josh Gad Actor Noah 1 1000005
Mandy Patinkin Actor Gabe 1 1000004
Ashley Greene Actor Janine 1 1000003
Kate Hudson Actor Sarah 1 1000002
Joey King Actor Grace 1 1000006
Pierce Gagnon Actor Tucker 1 1000007
Alexander Chaplin Actor Rabbi Rosenberg 1 1000011
Jim Parsons Actor Paul 1 1000010
Donald Faison Actor Anthony 1 1000009
Michael Weston Actor Jerry 1 1000008
Silvia Curiel Actor Esperanza 1 1000024
Nichole Galicia Actor Juliet 1 1000025
Taylor Hair Actor Featured Extra 1 1000040
Mark Dennis Actor Featured Extra 1 1000039
Sharon Lazarus Actor Featured Extra 1 1000038
Kevin Ho Actor Featured Extra 1 1000037
Ross Ingram Actor Featured Extra 1 1000041
Stephan Pettit Actor Featured Extra 1 1000042
Stacey Sher Producer n/a 3 3000002
Zach Braff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Zach Braff Director n/a 2 2000001
Charlie Actor Kugel 1 1000043
Noa Ervin Actor Featured Extra 1 1000036
Troy Beemer Actor Featured Extra 1 1000035
Brandon Henschel Dancer n/a 121197 1000029
Jordan Dodderer Dancer n/a 121197 1000028
Phillip Collins Dancer n/a 121197 1000027
Lindsley Allen Dancer n/a 121197 1000026
George Lawrence Dancer n/a 121197 1000030
Marcho De La Cruz Dancer n/a 121197 1000031
Joie Shettler Dancer n/a 121197 1000034
Jennifer Keys Dancer n/a 121197 1000033
Karen Elmore Dancer n/a 121197 1000032
Christopher Rand Editor Picture Editor 172 7000002
Damien Smith Editor Picture Editor 172 7000003
Jaremy Aiello Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000017
Alexandra Rubaum Set Decorator Set Decorator Intern 165 9000016
Rebekah Jones Set Decorator Set Decorator Intern 165 9000015
Colman Costello Swing Gang Swing 434 9000014
Mirjam Clement Set Designer Designer(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 202 9000018
Mike Ross Model Maker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000019
Kourtney Coats Set Designer Design(Legacy Effects) 202 9000023
Jim Charmatz Set Designer Design(Legacy Effects) 202 9000022
Darnell Isom Set Designer Design(Legacy Effects) 202 9000021
Jeremy W. Thompson Storyboard Artist (Previsualization) 199 9000020
Dijan Nicolic Swing Gang Swing 434 9000013
Zachary Kramer Swing Gang Swing 434 9000012
Ron Hinson Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000005
Carolyn King Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Patrick Scalise Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000003
Beth Wooke Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Corral Greensman n/a 201 9000006
Keara Birmingham Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000007
Mark Cseri Swing Gang Swing 434 9000011
Robert Garafolo Swing Gang Swing 434 9000010
Patrick Bolton Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Jennifer Mueller Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000008
Michael Manzel Art Department (Legacy Effects) 120843 9000024
John Cherevka Art Department (Legacy Effects) 120843 9000025
Zelda Lambrecht Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Joyce Goodwin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000002
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nicolas Heinz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Maria Vaughan Tailor n/a 120990 13000007
Anneliese Boies Hair (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000011
Zach Braff Actor Aidan 1 1000001
Jacqueline Fernandez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Rachel Nakawatase Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000008
David Nico Advisor (PIX) 120821 12000003
Desirae Ferrer Advisor (PIX) 120821 12000002
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Annie Fix Concept Artist Cosplay Concept(for Janine) 120911 9000027
Derek Rosengrant Art Department (Legacy Effects) 120843 9000026
Harrison Nesbit Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Carla Lewis Extras Casting (Headquarters Casting) 120851 10000004
Charles Scheinblum Advisor (PIX) 120821 12000001
Vicki Cherkas Executive Business and Legal Affairs(Worldview Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Margaret Chu Finance Production Finance(Worldview Entertainment) 121155 11000001
Tony Fanning Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Head And the Heart Song Performer ("No One To Let You Down") 120788 8000056
Hozier Song ("Cherry Wine (Live)") 120859 8000015
Cary Brothers Song Performer ("Fallin'") 120788 8000014
Cary Brothers Song ("Fallin'") 120859 8000013
Bob Dylan Song ("Tangled Up In Blue") 120859 8000012
Hozier Song Performer ("Cherry Wine (Live)") 120788 8000016
Justin Vernon Song ("Holocene") 120859 8000017
Rodrigo Gorky Song ("Kilo") 120859 8000022
Pedro D Eyrot Song ("Kilo") 120859 8000021
Badly Drawn Boy Song Performer ("The Shining") 120788 8000020
Damon Gough Song ("The Shining") 120859 8000019
Radical Face Song Performer ("The Mute") 120788 8000011
Ben Cooper Song ("The Mute") 120859 8000010
John M Davis Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Holly Adams Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Rob Simonsen Music Music/Score Producer 120781 8000001
Michael Patterson Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000005
Judson Crane Soloist Guitar Ambiences And Guitar 121021 8000006
Gary Jules Song Performer ("Broke Window") 120788 8000009
Gary Jules Song ("Broke Window") 120859 8000008
Joe Trapanese Music Contractor Strings Orchestrator and Conductor 121013 8000007
Charlie McCoy Song ("Kilo") 120859 8000023
Laura Taylor Song ("Kilo") 120859 8000024
Aaron Embry Song Performer ("Raven's Song") 120788 8000044
Aaron Embry Song ("Raven's Song") 120859 8000043
Wafia Al-Rikabi Song Performer ("Breathe In (Feat Wafia)") 120788 8000041
Gabriel Strum Song ("Breathe In (Feat Wafia)") 120859 8000040
The Shins Song ("So Now What") 120859 8000045
The Shins Song Performer ("So Now What") 120788 8000046
Kenneth Hensley Song ("No One To Let You Down") 120859 8000050
The Weepies Song Performer ("Mend") 120788 8000049
Steve Tannen Song ("Mend") 120859 8000048
Deb Talan Song ("Mend") 120859 8000047
Paul Simon Song Performer ("The Obvious Child") 120788 8000039
Paul Simon Song ("The Obvious Child") 120859 8000038
Coldplay Song Performer ("Wish I Was Here") 120788 8000032
Chan Marshall Song Performer ("Wish I Was Here") 120788 8000031
Bonde Do Role Song Performer ("Kilo") 120788 8000026
Kent Westbury Song ("Kilo") 120859 8000025
Jay Clifford Song ("Mexico") 120859 8000033
Jump Little Children Song Performer ("Mexico") 120788 8000034
Allie Moss Song Performer ("Wait It Out") 120788 8000037
Imogen Heap Song ("Wait It Out") 120859 8000036
James Taylor Song ("Sweet Baby James") 120859 8000035
Elizabeth Rabe Hair Department Head Hair(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000013
Synopsis
Aiden is an actor who hasn't booked a part in years, while his wife, Sarah, has played the role of family breadwinner, holding down a steady but dull job. Their children have been able to attend an expensive yeshiva school, thanks to Aiden's father who criticizes his son for abandoning his Jewish roots. When Aiden's father announces he has an aggressive cancer and must reserve his money for costly experimental treatment, Aiden must begin homeschooling their kids while evaluating his faith and the cost of pursuing one's dreams.