'71 (2015)

'71
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, War
Keywords 1970s, 20th century, abandonment, British, conflict, Ireland, political, soldier, survival, suspenseful, 1971
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lee Hazelwood Song ("My Autumns Done Come") 120859 8000027
Lee Hazelwood Song Performer ("My Autumns Done Come") 120788 8000028
Amos Bowler Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000010
Warwick Drucker Grip n/a 365 15000009
James Powell Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000011
Nick Gamble Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000012
William Marwood Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Gareth Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Simon Atherton Electrician Electrician/Genny Operator 450 15000013
Lee Wiseman Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Bradley Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Dave Wheeler Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000001
Phill Barrett Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000016
Simon Bonce Rerecording Arri Recording Manager(Cinelab) 120995 14000015
Mark Taylor Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Ian Jackson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Joe Macdonald Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Richard Haigh Electrician (Sheffield And Blackburn) 450 15000005
Danny Griffiths Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Niall Shamma Finance Manager Finance Director(Warp Films) 120941 16000003
Charlotte Durnian Production Finance Finance Assistant(Warp Films) 121166 16000004
Vincent Keane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Stuart Clark Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Rowley Irlam Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andy Wareham Stunts (for Gary) 240 19000004
Florian Robin Stunt Performer (for Gary) 120981 19000005
Gordon Seed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Tom Rodgers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Eunice Huthart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Yvonne Dunn Legal Affairs Legal(Pinsent Masons LLP/Creative Scotland) 121072 18000007
Joanna Stewart Legal Services Legal(Pinsent Masons LLP/Creative Scotland) 120857 18000006
Paul Hillier Production Insurance Insurance Broker(Robertson Taylor) 120949 16000007
Steve Joberns Auditor (Shipleys LLP) 120886 16000006
Amanda Pyne Production Finance (BFI) 121166 16000005
Laurence Brown Legal Services Production Legal Services(Warp Films) 120857 18000001
Geraldine Atlee Legal Affairs Of Legal And Business Affairs(Film 4) 121072 18000002
Linda McClure Business Affairs (Creative Scotland) 120792 18000005
Ben Wilkinson Business Affairs Business Affairs Manager(BFI) 120792 18000004
Don McNicholl Legal Affairs Legal And Business Affairs Executive(Film 4) 121072 18000003
Watson Wu Rerecording Firearms Field Recorder 120995 14000014
Jo Jackson Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000012
Holly Smart Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Emma Scott Hair & Makeup Hair And Make Up Designer 121041 13000002
Jane Petrie Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Beth Gillman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Genevieve Cox Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000005
Jessica S Smith Costumes Costume Trainee(Skillset) 120828 13000008
Abi Nettleship Costumes Costume Trainee(Sheffield Skillset) 120828 13000007
Tony Tuff Costumes Costume Assistant/Daily 120828 13000006
Steve Brookes Consultant Script Consultant(Northern Ireland Screen Commission) 120784 12000006
Len Brown Consultant Film Consultant(Molinare Post Production) 120784 12000005
Ben Roberts Executive Director Of Lottery Film Fund(BFI) 120806 11000016
Kirsty Graham Executive Investment Administrator(Screen Yorkshire) 120806 11000015
Liz West Executive ERDF Contract Manager(Screen Yorkshire) 120806 11000014
Christopher Morrish Research Researcher(to the Director's) 458 12000001
Nick Gordon Consultant Military Advisor 120784 12000002
Jim Ranyard Advisor Health And Safety Advisor 120821 12000004
Martin Ledwith Dialogue Coach Dialogue/Acting Coach 538 12000003
Jessica Howard Costumes Costume Trainee(Liverpool Skillset) 120828 13000009
Kathryn Sutcliffe Costumes Costume Trainee(Blackburn Skillset) 120828 13000010
Simon Trundle Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Bernard O'Reilly Sound Editor Additional Sound FX Editor 229 14000006
Jens Petersen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Paul Hanks Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Joe Morley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Nellie Buroughs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Andrew Stirk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Nick Foley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Paul Davies Sound Supervising Sound Designer 120816 14000004
Dickie Earll Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000003
Charlotte Rogers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Peta Dunstall Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000012
Rosie Tipler Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000011
Sarah Nuth Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Kristyan Mallett Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000015
Adam Laschinger Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000002
Rashad Omar Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Simon Hill Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000013
David Garrick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Steve Dimelow Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000009
Alexandra Beahan Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000008
Hannah Shields Cashier n/a 121079 25000007
Joe Macdonald Driver Truck Driver 273 25000010
Mark Jones Driver Facilities And Tech Truck 273 25000011
David Anforth Driver Facilities And Tech Truck 273 25000014
Jamie Kelsall Driver Facilities And Tech Truck 273 25000013
Terry Mather Driver Facilities And Tech Truck 273 25000012
Anna Quinn Production Assistant (Belfast) 275 25000006
Glen Wiggall Office Runner Rushes Runner 120988 25000005
Jay Pales Props Standby Props(Sheffield) 120817 24000011
Russell Lee Props Standby Props 120817 24000010
James O'Brien Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Thomas Chester Props Standby Props 120817 24000012
Michael Mann Coordinator n/a 528 25000001
Alexander Baldwin Assistant (to the Directors) 120820 25000004
Jack Leigh Production Production Runner 120824 25000003
Kelly Johns Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Andy Booth Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000015
Angie Bailey Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000016
Colin Coull Assistant Contact(Cinelab) 120820 25000029
Cat Marshall Production Assistant (Wrap Films) 275 25000028
Keith Hutchinson Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000027
Ryan Lock Security Head Of Security(Sheffield) 120951 26000001
Keith Jenkins Security Head Of Security(Liverpool) 120951 26000002
Sara Janasz Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000005
Neil Calder Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000004
James Shirras Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000003
Archie Kininmouth Driver Unit Driver 273 25000026
Howard Cawthorne Driver Unit Driver 273 25000025
Daniel Patrick Cain Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000019
Ray Baker Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000018
Keith Stott Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000017
Curtis Young Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000020
Mark Woods Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000021
John Armistead Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000024
Henry Sombrero Coordinator Wet Down 528 25000023
Dave Holloway Coordinator EPK 528 25000022
Richard O'Brien Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Paddy Moseley Props Dressing Props(Sheffield) 120817 24000007
Andy Collings Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000005
Jonathon Timlin Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000004
Graham Hills Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000003
Tim Caplan Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Union Visual Effects) 243 23000006
Adam Gascoyne Special Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Union Visual Effects) 545 23000007
Kim Ranzani Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000010
Noga Alon Stein Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Union Visual Effects) 243 23000009
Simon Hughes Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Union Visual Effects) 249 23000008
Mike Crowley Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000002
Chris Reynolds Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 545 23000001
John Thorpe Construction Manager (Sheffield) 120983 21000001
Elliot Hawkes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Ryan Stuart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Rob Brown Construction Manager (Liverpool) 120983 21000002
Mark Yarwood Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Mark Ancill Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Owen Niles Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Gareth Wilson Catering (The 'Go to Guy') 120954 22000001
Adriano Cirulli Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000011
Maria Peralta Ramos Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000012
Duncan Windram Wheeler Property Buyer Production Buyer 121046 24000001
Matt Curtis Titles Titles Design 120825 23000023
Andy Cuthbert Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000022
Mark Shelley Armourer n/a 121128 24000002
Philip Stone Armourer n/a 121128 24000003
Rod Lee Props Dressing Props(Sheffield/Liverpool) 120817 24000006
Mike Betts Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000005
Heather Shelley Armourer n/a 121128 24000004
Ines Li Ying Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Co-Ordinator(Union Visual Effects) 120760 23000021
Ben Wilson Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000020
Luca Bellano Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000015
Kaveh Montazer Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000014
James Roberts Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000013
Mitch Crease Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000016
Patrick Hall Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000017
Aguedo Del Castillo Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000019
Taskin Kenan Visual Effects VFX Artist(Union Visual Effects) 419 23000018
Ursula Devine Development Executive (Northern Ireland Screen Commission) 120807 11000013
Jeremy Baxter Acquisitions Of Acquisitions(Protagonist) 121174 11000011
Gregory Burke Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Herbert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Danny Perkins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Adam Lock Assistant Director AD 163 5000001
Robert How Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jamie D Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Polly Jefferies Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Rebecca Davies Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Dan MaCrae Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Leslie Finlay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Angus Lamont Producer n/a 3 3000001
Yann Demange Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Kennedy Actor Johnny 1 1000041
Robin Gutch Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sam Lavender Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lizzie Francke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Hugo Heppell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tessa Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sarah Gilham Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director(Children) 163 5000006
Mohsan A Qureishi Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Gerardine O’Flynn Production Manager Production Finance Manager(Film 4) 305 5000019
Louise Stewart Production Manager Production Manager(Molinare Post Production) 305 5000018
Alistair Hopkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Emma Kayee Production Coordinator (BFI) 162 5000020
Tat Radcliffe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tim Potter Assistant Camera AC A Camera 233 6000004
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas Camera Operator Operator C Cam 239 6000003
Matt Fisher Camera Operator Operator B Cam 239 6000002
Sylvia Parker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Claire Newton Location Scout (Liverpool) 311 5000015
Hannah Lamb Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Helene Lenszner Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Alex Currie-Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Nardia Hall Unit Manager (Liverpool/Blackburn) 120832 5000011
Bruno Cassoni Unit Manager (Sheffield) 120832 5000012
Simon Ryan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Jamie Sumner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Cathy White Actor Good Samaritan 1 1000040
Jim Sturgeon Actor Sergeant John Vickers 1 1000039
Jonah Russell Actor Barracks Officer 1 1000014
Ben Williams-Lee Actor Recruit Soldier 1 1000013
Joshua Hill Actor Carl 1 1000012
Harry Verity Actor Darren 1 1000015
Peter Mcneil O’connor Actor Warden 1 1000016
Sam Hazeldine Actor C.O 1 1000019
James McArdle Actor Sergeant 1 1000018
Babou Ceesay Actor Corporal 1 1000017
Adam Nagaitis Actor Jimmy 1 1000011
Paul Popplewell Actor Training Corporal 1 1000010
Sean Harris Actor Captain Sandy Browning 1 1000004
Richard Dormer Actor Eamon 1 1000003
Paul Anderson Actor Sergeant Leslie Lewis 1 1000002
Martin McCann Actor Paul Haggerty 1 1000005
Charlie Murphy Actor Brigid 1 1000006
Jack Lowden Actor Thommo 1 1000009
David Wilmot Actor Boyle 1 1000008
Sam Reid Actor LT Armitage 1 1000007
Ben Peel Actor Ruc Officer 1 1000020
Andy Moore Actor Ruc Man (Bathroom) 1 1000021
Eabha Maccabe Actor Sean's Little Sister 1 1000033
Dawn Bradfield Actor Sean's Mum 1 1000032
Aaron Monaghan Actor Mccann 1 1000031
Corey Mckinley Actor Loyalist Child 1 1000034
Emmet Kirwen Actor Gang Member 2 1 1000035
Terence Keeley Actor Young Loyalist Man 1 1000038
Chris Patrick Simpson Actor Older Loyalist Man 1 1000037
Barry Barnes Actor Jack Fullarton 1 1000036
Liam McMahon Actor O'Brien 1 1000030
Killian Scott Actor Quinn 1 1000029
Aaron Lynch Actor Young Boy At Riot 1 1000024
Valene Kane Actor Orla (Spitting Woman) 1 1000023
Amy Molloy Actor Mother In Raided House 1 1000022
Barry Keoghan Actor Sean Bannon 1 1000025
Tom Cowling Actor Large Soldier 1 1000026
Denise Gough Actor Protective Woman At Riot 1 1000028
Gerard Quinn Actor Huge Man/Lillian Hughes 1 1000027
Jermaine Edwards Assistant Camera AC A Camera 233 6000005
Steve Gardner Assistant Camera AC B Camera 233 6000006
Woody Jackson Soloist Guitar 121021 8000032
Geese Music Strings Performer 120781 8000031
Jack Scott Song Performer ("Burning Bridges") 120788 8000026
Chris Oddy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nigel Pollock Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Kat Hale Art Director (Liverpool) 183 9000005
Katie Lee Art Director Standby Art Direction 183 9000004
Kate Guyan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Walter Scott Song ("Burning Bridges") 120859 8000025
Teresa Conlon Song ("Walking The Streets In The Rain") 120859 8000024
Wanda Jackson Song Performer ("Right Or Wrong") 120788 8000018
Wanda Jackson Song ("Right Or Wrong") 120859 8000017
Arthur Alexander Jr. Song Performer ("You Better Move On") 120788 8000016
Solomon Burke Song Performer ("Cry To Me") 120788 8000019
Richard D James Song ("Gwely Mernans") 120859 8000020
Jack Harrigan Song ("Walking The Streets In The Rain") 120859 8000023
G Prendergast Song ("Walking The Streets In The Rain") 120859 8000022
Richard D James Song Performer ("Gwely Mernans") 120788 8000021
Richard Wells Art Director Graphics Art Director 183 9000006
Rachel Barker Art Department Art Department Trainee(Sheffield) 120843 9000007
Tracey Josephs Head of Production (Film 4) 120889 11000006
Sue Bruce-Smith Head of Production Of Commercial And Brand Strategy(Film 4) 120889 11000005
Lucille Sutherland Development Executive Development Assistant(Warp Films) 120807 11000004
Fiona Morham Head of Production (BFI) 120889 11000007
David Segal Hamilton Development Executive (BFI) 120807 11000008
Jack O'Connell Actor Gary Hook 1 1000001
Mike Goodridge Executive Executive Officer(Protagonist) 120806 11000010
Sally Joynson Executive (Screen Yorkshire) 120806 11000009
Peter Balm Executive Business And Commercial Executive(Warp Films) 120806 11000003
Alex Marshall Development Executive Of Business And Commercial(Warp Films) 120807 11000002
Jina Jay Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Emma Claire Johnson Art Department Art Department Trainee(Liverpool) 120843 9000008
Olivia Brittain Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Jessie Frost Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Barry Ryan Head of Production (Warp Films) 120889 11000001
Nick McGinley Casting (Child/Belfast) 179 10000004
Arthur Alexander Jr. Song ("You Better Move On") 120859 8000015
Elmore James Song Performer ("The Sky Is Crying") 120788 8000014
Michelle Cort Camera DI Conform Editor(Molinare Post Production) 120798 6000018
Matt James Camera DI Supervisor(Molinare Post Production) 120798 6000017
Gareth Parry Camera DI Online Editor(Molinare Post Production) 120798 6000016
Theresa Crooks Camera DI Conform Editor(Molinare Post Production) 120798 6000019
Tim Drewett Camera DI Conform Editor(Molinare Post Production) 120798 6000020
Jamie Welsh Camera DI Conform Editor(Molinare Post Production) 120798 6000023
Steve Owen Camera DI Conform Editor(Molinare Post Production) 120798 6000022
Kirsty Dua Camera DI Conform Editor(Molinare Post Production) 120798 6000021
Francois Kamffer Camera DI Coordinator(Molinare Post Production) 120798 6000015
Asa Shoul Colorist DI Colourist(Molinare Post Production) 120920 6000014
Marc-Jason Maier Film Lab DIT 120850 6000009
Mairead Albiston Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Emma Friend Assistant Camera AC B Camera 233 6000007
Christoph Gelep Video Assistant (Sheffield) 121119 6000010
Cristina Cretu Video Assistant (Liverpool) 121119 6000011
Justin Lanchbury Camera DI Film Consultant(Molinare Post Production) 120798 6000013
Dean Rogers Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Jonny Dickinson Camera Data Transfer(Molinare Post Production) 120798 6000024
Lizzie Newsham Camera Data Transfer(Molinare Post Production) 120798 6000025
Ciarán Ó Meachair Performer Piano 120819 8000008
Keith Tenniswood Soloist Synths 121021 8000007
Keefus Ciancia Soloist Keyboards 121021 8000006
Simon Mateer Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000009
Michael Harris Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000010
Elmore James Song ("The Sky Is Crying") 120859 8000013
Dan Rodgers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Norwell & Green Music Mixer 120781 8000011
Deantoni Parks Soloist Drums And Percussion 121021 8000005
Leo Abrahams Soloist Guitar And Hurdy Gurdy 121021 8000004
Gez Morris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Chris Wyatt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Avison Camera Grip 120798 6000026
Tom Leggett Editor Development Editor(Film 4) 172 7000003
David Holmes Original Music Original Music/Music 120838 8000001
Tim Harries Soloist Bowed Bass, Electrical Bass & Guitar 121021 8000003
Steve Jones Soloist Guitar/Bass 121021 8000002
Bridget Pedgrift Marketing Of Marketing(Protagonist) 121149 11000012
Synopsis
A young British soldier is followed on a single night after he is accidentally abandoned by his unit following a terrifying riot on the streets of Belfast in 1971. Unable to tell friend from foe, the raw recruit must survive the night alone and find his way to safety through a disorienting, alien and deadly landscape.