Predestination (2015)

Predestination
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords 1940s, 1960s, 1970s, crime, criminal, destiny, identity, law enforcement, motherhood, New York, police, sexual identity, sexual orientation, short story, survival, time travel, writer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Gaunt Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Flavia Dias Riley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Chris Goodes Sound Designer Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor/Rerecording Mixer 120915 14000002
Brian Pearce Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Rangi Sutton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Cate Wolfe Actor Beth Fetherage 1 1000005
Jake Hill Grip n/a 365 15000004
Luke Stone Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Ryan Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Andrew Ward Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Peni Loloa Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
Adam Williams Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Steve Robinson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Grip And Dolly Grip 265 15000002
Craig Dusting Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mario Vaccaro Foley Artist (Soundfirm) 223 14000020
Rich Macar ADR ADR Recordist(Soundfirm) 120912 14000019
George Alamaris Foley Recordist (Soundfirm) 225 14000021
Justin Harris Sound Mix Assistant(Soundfirm) 120816 14000022
Melissa Lee Sound Sound Post Coordinator(Soundfirm) 120816 14000024
Helen Field Sound Sound Post Producer(Soundfirm) 120816 14000023
Rhys Hamlyn Stunt Double Double 120980 19000004
Viliami Topui Electric n/a 121127 15000009
Debbie Gilbert Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting And Offset Services(Prep Shoot Post) 120979 16000005
Lynn Paetz Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting And Offset Services(Prep Shoot Post) 120979 16000004
David Mansley Production Insurance Insurance Broker(Mooneys Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000006
Bryce Menzies Legal Services (Marshalls And Dent Lawyers) 120857 18000001
Oscar O'Bryan Legal Services (Marshalls And Dent Lawyers) 120857 18000003
Kris Darmody Legal Services (Marshalls And Dent Lawyers) 120857 18000002
Sarah Boyer Production Accountant Pre Production Accountant 282 16000003
Gabriel Barber-Shipton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Marky Lee Campbell Stunts Fight Choreographer/Stunts 240 19000002
Chris Weir Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Diego Ruiz ADR ADR Recordist(Soundfirm) 120912 14000018
Clint Roche Electric n/a 121127 15000010
Angela Kenny Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mitch Deans Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Simon Rosenberg ADR ADR Recordist(Soundfirm) 120912 14000016
Julie Barton Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000009
Zoe Felice Gymer Waldon Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Rosie Boylan Wardrobe Milliner 120823 13000007
Peter O'Halloran Costumes Costume Standby Assistant 120828 13000010
Tess Natoli Hair & Makeup Makeup And Hair Designer 121041 13000011
Troy Follington Hair & Makeup Makeup And Hair Artist 121041 13000013
Lynn Wheeler Hair & Makeup Makeup And Hair Artist 121041 13000012
Heather McCallum Costumer Costumier 120880 13000006
David Leroy Anderson Costumer Costumier 120880 13000005
Ann Saowanee Chompuming Liaison Lab Liaison(Technicolor) 121064 12000005
Carol Compton Research Script Clearance Research 458 12000004
Wendy Cork Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Steve Boyles Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Designer 120935 13000002
Renee Goodman Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000004
Christiana Plitzco Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sarah Jones Hair & Makeup Makeup And Hair Work Experience 121041 13000014
Samantha Lyttle Makeup Supervisor SFX Makeup Supervisor 517 13000015
Nathalie Resciniti Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000011
Cam Eason Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Stig Wemyss Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000009
Steve Burgess Foley Editor FX & Foley Editor(Soundfirm) 221 14000013
James Ashton ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundfirm) 120939 14000014
Marianna Jans Stunt Double Double 120980 19000005
Glenn Newnham ADR Editor (Soundfirm) 220 14000015
Curt Skinner Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000008
Marcella Russo Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000007
Gretchen Thornburn Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000001
Edward Yates Makeup SFX Makeup Workshop Technician 353 13000016
Abbe Holmes Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000003
Paul Moder Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000004
Simone Ray Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000006
Grant Piro Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000005
Nicky Robinson ADR ADR Recordist(Soundfirm) 120912 14000017
Ben Prendergast Stunt Double Double 120980 19000009
John Klotz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Kasia Kaczmarek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Marianna Jans Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Danielle Larche Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Ben Prendergast Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Kelly Hamilton Production Assistant Production Assistant And Runner 275 25000010
Mimi Davis Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
Rhys Hamlyn Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
Matthew Goldsworthy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000002
Nick Pledge Props Props Maker 120817 24000002
Lisa "Blitz" Brennan Property Master Props Master 120805 24000001
Tim Disney Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Liv Pullbrook Props Standby Props Assistant 120817 24000004
Cecilia Condon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000001
Scott Warwick Armourer Theatrical Armourer 121128 24000005
Ben Steel Production Assistant (for Ethan Hawke) 275 25000011
Andrew Macdonald Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000012
Jessica Drake Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000022
Neil Jacob Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000021
Brendan O'Grady Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000999
Danny Woodrow Security Safety Supervisor 120951 26000001
Cathy Gallagher Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Caroline Courtis Other Unit Midwife 120795 26000002
Dan Mathews Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000020
Bruce Mitchell Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000019
Ashlan Dowling Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000014
Andrew Macdonald Coordinator EPK 528 25000013
Briony Benjamin Assistant n/a 120820 25000015
Hans Van Beuge Driver Cast Driver 273 25000016
Sara Smith Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000018
Jean Luc Tran Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000017
Phil Jackson 3-D Artist 3D 120965 23000027
Matt Hanger 3-D Artist 3D 120965 23000026
Samuel 'Mavie' Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Dan Wheeler Construction Set Builder 120900 21000004
Ben Gill Construction Set Builder 120900 21000003
Morgan Skivving Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Michael 'Chicken' Hoolahan Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Michael Spierig Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Karen Nicholls Chef (Fringe Benefit Catering) 121045 22000001
Jeremy Ford Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000002
Ross Murdoch Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Cecilia Condon Stunt Double Double 120980 19000008
Davin Taylor Stunt Double (for Driver) 120980 19000007
Indie Clear Research Script Clearance Research 458 12000003
John Klotz Stunt Double Double 120980 19000010
Kasia Kaczmarek Stunt Double Double 120980 19000012
Danielle Larche Stunt Double Double 120980 19000011
Peter Spierig Visual Effects n/a 419 23000006
George Kabot Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
Genevieve Serna Compositor (Cutting Edge) 120626 23000020
Richard Deavin Matte Painter (Cutting Edge) 120959 23000019
Lars Andersen Compositor (Cutting Edge) 120626 23000021
John Perrigo Compositor (Cutting Edge) 120626 23000022
Jessica Vines Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Cutting Edge) 120760 23000025
Raoul Teague Compositor (Cutting Edge) 120626 23000023
Peter Spierig Matte Painter Matte Painter/Compositor 120959 23000016
Michael Spierig Matte Painter Matte Painter/Compositor 120959 23000015
Ali Pearce Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000010
Peter Armstrong Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000009
Cassie Pearce Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000011
Ceri Nicholls Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000012
Peter Spierig Digital Effects Digital Visual Effects 345 23000014
Michael Spierig Digital Effects Digital Visual Effects 345 23000013
Matthew Goldsworthy Stunt Double Double 120980 19000006
Bruce Emery Consultant Dolby Consultant(Soundfirm) 120784 12000002
Rebecca Cullinan Actor Dumb Girl Recruit 1 1000048
Hayley Butcher Actor Recruit 5 1 1000047
Madeleine Dixon Actor Recruit 4 1 1000046
Alicia Pavlis Actor Hooker Girl Recruit 1 1000049
Ewa Bartecki Actor Lazy Girl Recruit 1 1000050
Arielle O'Neill Actor Nauseous Girl 1 1000052
Chris Stollery Actor The Interviewer 1 1000051
Sophie Van Den Akker Actor Recruit 3 1 1000045
Eliza D'Souza Actor Recruit 2 1 1000044
Richard Whybrow Actor Orphanage Administrator 2 1 1000039
David Rock Actor Orphanage Administrator 1 1 1000038
Felicity Steel Actor Mrs Rosenblum 1 1000040
Lucinda Armstrong Hall Actor Blonde Classmate 1 1000041
Vanessa Crouch Actor Recruit 1 1 1000043
Maja Sarosiek Actor Space Corp Receptionist 1 1000042
Alexis Fernandez Actor Marcy 1 1000053
Michael Norman Actor Suburban Son 1 1000054
Peter Spierig Director n/a 2 2000002
Michael Spierig Director n/a 2 2000001
Louise Talmadge Actor Mrs. Garner 1 1000063
Paddy McDonald Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim McGahan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Spierig Producer n/a 3 3000004
Peter Spierig Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kirsten Norman Actor Suburban Mother 1 1000062
Scott Norman Actor Suburban Father 1 1000061
Marky Lee Campbell Actor Trainer's Assistant 1 1000056
Kristie Jandric Actor Physical Fitness Trainer 1 1000055
Madeline West Actor Mrs Stapleton 1 1000057
Rob Jenkins Actor Mr Jones 1 1000058
Annabelle Norman Actor Suburban Daughter 1 1000060
Raj Sidhu Actor Dr Baldwin 1 1000059
Finegan Sampson Actor Fighting Boy 1 1000037
Sophie Cusworth Actor Older Fighting Girl 1 1000036
Tyler Coppin Actor Dr Heinlein 1 1000013
Elise Jansen Actor Nurse 1 1000012
Grant Piro Actor Boxing Commentator 2/News Report Announcer 1 1000011
Carolyn Shakespeare-Allen Actor Old Nurse 1 1000014
Jim Knobeloch Actor Dr Belfort 1 1000015
Ray Tiernan Actor Conner 1 1000017
Noel Herriman Actor Dr Davis 1 1000016
Paul Moder Actor Boxing Commentator 1 1 1000010
Sara El Yafi Actor Lab Technician 1 1000009
Noah Taylor Actor Mr. Robertson 1 1000003
Sarah Snook Actor The Unmarried Mother 1 1000002
Freya Stafford Actor Alice 1 1000004
Christopher Kirby Actor Mr Miles 1 1000006
Kuni Hashimoto Actor Dr Fujimoto 1 1000008
Chris Somers Actor Mr Miller 1 1000007
Christopher Bunworth Actor Jerry 1 1000018
Jamie Gleeson Actor Dirty Hippie 1 1000019
Katie Avram Actor Ice Cream Daughter 1 1000031
Olivia Sprague Actor Jane (5yo) 1 1000030
Smith Alexander Powell Actor Baby Jane 2 1 1000029
Melissa Avram Actor Ice Cream Mother 1 1000032
Giordano Gangl Actor Ice Cream Vendor 1 1000033
Monique Heath Actor Jane (10yo) 1 1000035
Tony Nikolakopoulos Actor Driver 1 1000034
Charlie Alexander Powell Actor Baby Jane 2 1 1000028
Sharon Kershaw Actor Abigail 1 1000027
Dennis Coard Actor Mayor Davidson 1 1000021
Christina Tan Actor Female Reporter 1 1000020
Milla Simmonds Actor Baby Jane 1 1 1000022
Ruby Simmonds Actor Baby Jane 2 1 1000023
Carmen Warrington Actor Grace 1 1000026
Ben Prendergast Actor Dr Clarke 1 1000025
Michael Burton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gary Hamilton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Janie Parker Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Matthew Putland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lonzo and Oscar Song Performer ("I'm My Own Grandpa") 120788 8000006
Vanessa Cerne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
James Parker Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Daryl Watson Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000006
Carly Bojadziski Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Emma Bosworth Song Performer ("Is It Over") 120788 8000005
Tim Buckley Song ("Is It Over") 120859 8000004
Fiona Macintosh Assistant Editor (Brisbane) 203 7000004
Andrew Brinsmead Assistant Editor (Melbourne) 203 7000003
Heather Galvin On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000005
Peter Spierig Music n/a 120781 8000001
Emma Bosworth Song ("Is It Over") 120859 8000003
The Stooges Song Performer ("1970 (I Feel Alright)") 120788 8000002
Ben Stoltz Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000007
Gus Leunig Swing Gang Art Department Swing Gang 434 9000008
Lou Mitchell Casting Director (Melbourne) 157 10000002
Leigh Pickford Casting (Maura Fay Casting) 179 10000001
Josephine Johnson Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000017
Clare Chapman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Michael Burton Executive CEO(Cutting Edge) 120806 11000001
Dr. Adrian Chin Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000001
Felix Crawshaw Executive Executive Producer(Longform) 120806 11000002
Rakesh MacRae Painter Brush Hand 200 9000016
Sam Noack Painter Set Painter 200 9000015
Jon Colman Set Dresser Buyer And Dresser 197 9000010
Denise Goudy Art Department Buyer 120843 9000009
Ben Aguesse Swing Gang Art Department Swing Gang 434 9000011
Oliver Anderson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Nidal Hanna Painter Set Painter 200 9000014
Stewart Birchall Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000013
Pip Sugden Assistant Editor (Brisbane) 203 7000002
Matt Villa Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
David Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Serena Gattuso Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Carmel Torcasio Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Scooter Welbourn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Alistair Reilly Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Michael Madigan Location Coordinator On Set Locations 120877 5000010
Ema Thornell Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000009
Angella McPherson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Yvonne Collins Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
James Michael Vernon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Matt Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Spierig Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Spierig Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jamie Leslie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Robert A. Heinlein Source Material (from short story: "All You Zombies") 120786 4000003
Tom Wright Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000011
Clay Dunn Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000012
Aaron Jones Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000007
Sarah Turner Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Adam Russ Video Video Split Attachment 120800 6000008
Reza Shams Latifi Camera Data Wrangler 120798 6000009
Adrian Hauser Colorist Digital Intermediate Colourist 120920 6000011
Ben King Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Michelle Marchant Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Aaron Farrugia Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000004
Dani Gard Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager 120948 5000014
Harry Avramidis Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Reezy Miller Script Coordinator Post Production Script 120893 5000015
Ben Nott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Jerram Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Darrin Keough Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ethan Hawke Actor The Barkeep 1 1000001
Synopsis
In mid-1970s New York, a man in a fedora slips into an office building's boiler room, carrying a mysterious briefcase. He uncovers a bomb and is attacked while struggling to deactivate it. He succeeds but is horribly disfigured and is transported to his agency's headquarters where he receives a new face. He's a temporal agent, traveling back and forth through time, altering history, and his assignment - thwart the mass murder perpetrated by the so-called 'Fizzle Bomber' - continues. New face, new place. Now he's undercover as a bartender. He falls into conversation with a tough yet androgynous customer who tells the agent a mind-bending tale.