A Million Ways to Die in the West (2014)

Million Ways to Die in the West
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Comedy, Western
Keywords 1800s, 1880s, affair, Arizona, church, courage, cowboy, dance, farm, funny, guns, horse, love triangle, Native American, raunchy, revenge, small town, train, 1882
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marvin J Williams Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Aleen Martinez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000032
Alvin "Dutch" Lunak Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Benny Manning Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Ed Pinkard Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
John Travis Johnson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
James "Scotty" Augare Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Norman Mull Wrangler Boss Wrangler Gangboss 121169 20000001
Jonah Zimmerberg-Helms Puppeteer n/a 682 19000041
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000042
Mary Towslee Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Jordan Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000012
Dusty Webb Animal Trainer Snake Handler 120962 20000013
Christopher David Windisch Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Molly O’Neill Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Jaimie Councilor Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer Trained Animal Coordinator 120962 20000008
Tamara Andrews Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Bryan Sides Puppeteer n/a 682 19000040
Todd Minobe Puppeteer n/a 682 19000039
Casey Pieretti Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Ruben Rivera Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jason Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Joseph Micucci Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jack Lineweaver Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Travis Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Anthony Kramme Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Lucas P Leggio Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Trina Siopy Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Coy Speer Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Kyle Weishaar Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Eddie Yansick Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Mark Rappaport Puppeteer n/a 682 19000038
Mike Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tommy Truex Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Eric Steinig Stunts n/a 240 19000032
John Trejo Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jim Barth Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000002
Arlen J Johnson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects (Tippett Studio) 419 23000010
Whitney Richman Visual Effects VFX Production Manager 419 23000011
Howard W Campbell Jr. CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 779 23000012
Michael Chochol Visual Effects VFX Data Supervisor 419 23000009
Robert Taylor Special Effects Assistant SFX Production Assistant 514 23000008
Joey Paz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Joseph Ulibarri Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Tracy Buron-Hahnlein Special Effects Assistant SFX Production Assistant 514 23000007
Brian Mendenhall Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120918 23000013
Colin Epstein Compositing Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120928 23000014
Jimmy Almeida Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000019
Will Groebe Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000020
Danny Southard Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000021
Kent Matheson Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Environment Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000018
Joseph Hamdorf CG Supervisor CG Effects Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 779 23000017
David Schnee Compositing Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120928 23000015
Steve Reding CG Supervisor CG Lighting Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 779 23000016
Robert A House Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Lorin Johnson Construction Toolman 120900 21000009
Sergio Murillo Plasterer n/a 121097 21000010
Kyle Caraway Construction Utility Techs 120900 21000011
Kathryn Jones Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000008
Christopher Dowling Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000007
Jimmy Stephens Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000004
Christopher C Windisch Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Dan Noah Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000006
Vikki Krinsky Chef Personal Chef(to Mr. MacFarlane) 121045 22000001
Lisa Van Allen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Arturo Padilla Catering Caterer(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000007
Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joel Waldrep Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Roland R Gonzalez Catering Caterer(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000006
Hillary Baca Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Holly Baca Craft Service Best Boy Craft Service 120903 22000003
Anthony Baca Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Keith Jardine Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Mark Sheets Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000039
Rich Steinig Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000040
Tom Shaughnessy Electric Remote Head Technician 121127 15000041
Richard Sanchez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000038
Eric Jaramillo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000037
Michael Manzanares Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000034
Matt Cordova Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000035
Chris Fellers Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000036
Jeffrey Lamm Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000042
Randy Sears Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000043
Bradley Barnes Electric n/a 121127 15000048
Matthew Branch Electric n/a 121127 15000049
Dwight Dollins Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000050
Timothy P McDonald Best Boy n/a 120885 15000047
David R Kohn Gaffer n/a 268 15000046
Cody Frost Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000044
David Long Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000045
Ryland Witten-Smith Grip n/a 365 15000033
Jason Smith Grip n/a 365 15000032
Alejandro Snodgrass Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
David Nagro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Juergen Heinemann Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Aubrey Husar Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Curt Griebel Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Jared Olguin Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000015
Alexander J Perez Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000016
B J Thomas Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000017
Charles Arnold Grip n/a 365 15000023
Brad Freshman Grip n/a 365 15000024
Ronald "Pablo" Romero Grip n/a 365 15000029
Terry Sanchez Grip n/a 365 15000030
Eli Schneider Grip n/a 365 15000031
Otis Mannick Grip n/a 365 15000028
John Lutes Grip n/a 365 15000027
Dustin Guillen Grip n/a 365 15000025
Derek Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000026
Phil Fulton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000051
Robert Rubin Crane Grip Pursuit Crane Operator 121043 15000052
Matthew Lee Christmas Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Conrad Dahlstedt Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brian Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Chad Bowman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brandon Beckman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Alisa Hensley-Lane Stunt Double (for Anna) 120980 19000003
Mark Vanselow Stunt Double (for Clinch) 120980 19000004
John Clark Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kristopher Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mary Lynn Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Nate Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Heath Hensley Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Eric Jeffery Character Animation Character Rigger(Tippett Studio) 622 23000022
Ryan Hanna Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ryan Happy Stunt Double (for Albert) 120980 19000002
Scott Rogers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sean McClellan Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000058
Alison Cannon Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
John Semedik Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Eric Paulk Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(Additional Photography) 120944 15000057
Mark Steinig Key Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120946 15000056
James Razo Electric Pursuit Remote Head Tech 121127 15000053
Joe Janusek Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000054
John Beran Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000055
Donna Farmer Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Rufus Rosendo Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Rob Ashford Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Chris Bailey Choreographer Dance Choreographer 120803 17000002
Sarah O'Gleby Choreographer Dance Choreographer 120803 17000003
Jerri Whiteman Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000008
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000007
Beatriz Madrigal Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Baxter Humby Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kristen Borges Visual Effects Supervisor Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 249 23000023
Liesbeth Rapp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Ann K. Shimabukuro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Chrissy Stoltenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Sophie Glander Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Maynard Del Mar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Joana Cannon Assistant (to Mr. Neeson) 120820 25000015
Ardy Brent Carlson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Nathan E Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Marcus Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Shiloh Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Billy Ray Production Set Captain 120824 25000029
William "Fleet" Eakland Production Dispatcher 120824 25000030
Jessi Smart Coordinator DOT Clerk 528 25000031
Eric Rivera Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Patrick Reynolds Jr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Nina Varano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Heather Wagner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Alexander "Sandy" Nesbitt Assistant (to Ms. Seyfried) 120820 25000014
Elizabeth Mosley Assistant (to Ms. Theron) 120820 25000013
Scott Rogers Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Ashley Marsh Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000002
Adam Lee Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Steve Vigil Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000011
Carlos Mata Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000010
Victor Chavez Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000007
Travis Stroope Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Meliton Duran Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000009
Mathew Mcnamara Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Eric Anderson Assistant (to Mr. MacFarlane) 120820 25000005
Benjamin Fertig Assistant (to Mr. Stuber) 120820 25000010
Rebekah Sturm Assistant (to Mr. Clark) 120820 25000011
Kirt Bozeman Assistant (to Mr. Sulkin And Mr. Wild) 120820 25000012
Chris Bruno Assistant (to Mr. Stuber) 120820 25000009
Jaydi Samuels Assistant (to Mr. MacFarlane) 120820 25000008
Christopher Bartholet Assistant (to Mr. MacFarlane) 120820 25000006
Jennifer Kessler Assistant (to Mr. MacFarlane) 120820 25000007
Kent Boyer Driver n/a 273 25000032
Phyllis Cantu Driver n/a 273 25000033
Clay Lilley Coordinator Livestock Coordinator 528 25000058
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Coordinator/Pilot 121003 25000059
Patrick McKernan Medic Helicopter Ground Safety 120966 25000060
Nicole Sahd Medic n/a 120966 25000057
Diana Minfa Medic n/a 120966 25000056
Bruce Simballa Driver n/a 273 25000053
Richard Slaughter Driver n/a 273 25000054
Ken P Garcia Medic n/a 120966 25000055
Matt Moss Driver Pursuit Driver 273 25000061
Leigh Maney Medic n/a 120966 25000062
Dia Hahn Studio Teacher Set Teacher 121023 26000003
Phil Fulton Studio Teacher Set Teacher 121023 26000004
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Ed Lish Other American Humane Representative 120795 26000001
Shane Todd Medic n/a 120966 25000063
Nevada Barna Travel Coordinator (Additional Photography) 121042 25000064
Kyle Segura Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jesse Romero Driver n/a 273 25000051
Michael Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000039
Robin Goodman Driver n/a 273 25000040
Dart Hardiman Driver n/a 273 25000041
Kenny Flores Driver n/a 273 25000038
Lindsay Elliott Driver n/a 273 25000037
Robert Chavez Driver n/a 273 25000034
Arthur Claunch Driver n/a 273 25000035
Vincent P Cordova Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ofisa Isaia Driver n/a 273 25000042
Steve Long Driver n/a 273 25000043
Joshua Reynolds Driver n/a 273 25000048
Sol Rivera Driver n/a 273 25000049
Tommy Rivera Driver n/a 273 25000050
Paul Ray Driver n/a 273 25000047
John Paul Potter Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jared Meador Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mario A Medina Driver n/a 273 25000045
Brett "Khan" Andrews Armourer n/a 121128 24000006
Matthew Feight Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000005
Tom Rosseter Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000048
Craig Rowe Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000049
Mike Terpstra Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000050
Satish Ratakonda Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000047
Ross Nakamura Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000046
Matt Jacobs Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000043
David Link Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000044
Chris Morley Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000045
Chris Paizis Matchmove Artist Matchmove/Layout Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120657 23000051
Brian Tolle Matchmove Artist (Tippett Studio) 120657 23000052
Michele Stewart Visual Effects Coordinator Visual FX Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 120760 23000057
Page Frakes Visual Effects Coordinator Color Pipeline Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120760 23000058
Mike Root Visual Effects Coordinator Of Research And Development(Tippett Studio) 120760 23000059
Blaise Panfalone Visual Effects Visual FX Production Manager(Tippett Studio) 419 23000056
Ken Rogerson Visual Effects Editor Visual FX Editor(Tippett Studio) 614 23000055
Eric Marko Visual Effects Supervisor Reference Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000053
David Sullivan Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120644 23000054
Sean Falcon Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000042
Scott David Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000041
Marc Estrada Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000029
Will Kalkanis-Ellis Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000030
Jim Aupperle CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000031
Ben von Zastrow Visual Effects Supervisor Environment Artist(Tippett Studio) 249 23000028
Tony Halawa Visual Effects Supervisor Environment Artist(Tippett Studio) 249 23000027
Gus Dizon Visual Effects Supervisor Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 249 23000024
Alison Farmer Visual Effects Supervisor Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 249 23000025
John Rader Visual Effects Supervisor Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 249 23000026
Marie-Laure Nguyen CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000032
Cory Redmond CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000033
Colin Campbell Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000038
Ilgi Candar Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000039
Youjin Choung Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000040
Joseph Bailey Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000037
Nathan Abbot Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000036
Jonathan Ramos CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000034
Scott Singer CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000035
Douglas MacMillan Visual Effects Coordinator Research And Development(Tippett Studio) 120760 23000060
Dan Rolinek Visual Effects Coordinator Research And Development(Tippett Studio) 120760 23000061
Jay C Miller Visual Effects Supervisor Lighting TD(Iloura) 249 23000085
Dominic Hellier Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000086
Steve Drew Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000087
Alex Whyte Animator FX Animator(Iloura) 483 23000084
Alex Halstead Animator FX Animator(Iloura) 483 23000083
Nicholas Tripodi Animation Supervisor (Iloura) 120918 23000080
Daniel Fotheringham Animator (Iloura) 483 23000081
Matt Weaver Animator (Iloura) 483 23000082
Gene Lewis Hammond Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000088
Chris Henryon Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000089
Trina Siopy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Claudia Izar Azurmendi Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Jason Delap Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000004
Mark C Hansen Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Chris Dwyer Compositor Data Wrangler(Iloura) 120626 23000092
Daniel May Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000090
Angela Rose Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000091
Adrian Moyes Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Iloura) 120657 23000079
Huck Hur Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Iloura) 120657 23000078
Jules Roman Tippett Visual Effects Supervisor Executive VFX Producer(Tippett Studio) 249 23000066
Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Iloura) 243 23000067
Avi Goodman CG Supervisor (Iloura) 779 23000068
Shaun Potts Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Resource Wrangler(Tippett Studio) 249 23000065
Michael L. Hutchinson Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Resource Wrangler(Tippett Studio) 249 23000064
Robert Beckwith Visual Effects Coordinator Pipeline Technical Assistant(Tippett Studio) 120760 23000062
Nick Woo Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Technical Assistant(Tippett Studio) 249 23000063
Julian Dimsey Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Iloura) 249 23000069
Paul Buckley Visual Effects Supervisor Texture/Groom(Iloura) 249 23000070
Adrian Watkins Matchmove Artist Matchmover Supervisor(Iloura) 120657 23000075
Dom Francis Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Iloura) 120657 23000076
Julian Gregory Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Iloura) 120657 23000077
Kiersten Casey Modelmaker Modeler(Iloura) 120919 23000074
Eoin Cannon Modelmaker Modeler(Iloura) 120919 23000073
Sam Jensen Modelmaker Modeler(Iloura) 120919 23000071
Pip Wright Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Production Manager(Iloura) 249 23000072
Drew Louis Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000014
Eric Anderson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Clay Matthew DeVelvis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Pablo Kelly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Chuck Culberson Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000009
Jonathan Slator Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kelly A Cronin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jason Clark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christopher T Sadler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tamara Allen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Brandon Harris Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Anna Ramey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Gregory Doucette Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Mark Kamine Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000020
Damon Tedesco Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000016
Julianne McCormack Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000015
Andrea Redder Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000014
Leigh Shanta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wellesley Wild Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Seth MacFarlane Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott Stuber Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jason Clark Producer n/a 3 3000003
Seth MacFarlane Director n/a 2 2000001
Giacomo Zafarano Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000080
Kimberly White Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000077
Charlie Williams Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000078
Alex Wong Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000079
Alec Sulkin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Wellesley Wild Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Wiseman Post Producer n/a 121121 3000010
Seth MacFarlane Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alec Sulkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Joseph Micucci Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Aaron McPherson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Eric Heffron Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Kelly A Cronin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Andrew M Ward Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000021
Louis A Lanni Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000022
Jeremy Rich Dailies Dailies PA(The Creative-Cartel, Inc) 120999 6000022
Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000023
Thomas Knight Video Assist/Playback Utility Video Assist 120899 6000024
Alec Hart Colorist Dailies Colorist(The Creative-Cartel, Inc) 120920 6000021
Lorey Sebastian Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000020
Brett Latter Assistant Camera 'D' Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000017
Ryan Degrazzo Film Lab DIT 120850 6000018
Bryan Jones Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000019
Paul Elliott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000025
Kurt Soderling Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000026
Scott Wetzel Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000031
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Colorist(Colorworks) 120920 6000032
Mandy Arnold Camera Digital Conformist(Colorworks) 120798 6000033
Andrew Sych Camera SpaceCam Technician 120798 6000030
Greg Baldi Camera Operator Pursuit Camera Operator 239 6000029
Gabe Pfeiffer Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000027
Mike Degrazzio Film Lab DIT 120850 6000028
Nick Shuster Camera Assistant D' Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Ralph Watson Camera Operator 'D' Camera Operator 239 6000015
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000003
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000004
Paul Elliott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator Operator/Steadi Cam 232 6000002
Michael Barrett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000023
Shea Kammer Production Supervisor Insert Shoot Production Supervisor(Additional Photography) 307 5000024
Sara Bartkiewicz Production Coordinator Insert Shoot Production Coordinator(Additional Photography) 162 5000025
Harry Zimmerman Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000006
Ryan Eustis Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000007
Amy Vincent Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
Steve Banister Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000013
Cherilyn Barnard Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000014
George B Stephenson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Dan Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Steve Adcock Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Beau Chaput Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Maura Talley Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000076
Alex Michael Stoll Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000075
Mike Miller Actor Vendor 1 1000026
Ardy Brent Carlson Actor Cowboy Ardy 1 1000027
Alec Sulkin Actor Guy at Fair 1 1000028
Julius Sharpe Actor Dandy #2 1 1000025
John Michael Higgins Actor Dandy #1 1 1000024
Christopher Lloyd Actor Doc Brown 1 1000021
Gilbert Gottfried Actor Abraham Lincoln 1 1000022
Ewan McGregor Actor Cowboy at Fair 1 1000023
Tatanka Means Actor Other Apache 1 1000029
Ivan Brutsche Actor Angry Cowboy 1 1000030
Mike Salazar Actor 6-year-old Albert 1 1000035
Jimmy Hart Actor Photographer 1 1000036
Joe Berryman Actor Teacher 1 1000037
Franklin Broderick Spencer Actor Dirty Cowboy 1 1000034
Dylan Kenin Actor Pastor's Son 1 1000033
Jean Effron Actor Elsie Stark 1 1000031
Bob Jesser Actor Cowboy at Table 1 1000032
Dennis Haskins Actor Snake Oil Salesman 1 1000020
Amick Byram Actor Marcus Thornton 1 1000019
Neil Patrick Harris Actor Foy 1 1000007
Rex Linn Actor Sheriff/Narrator 1 1000008
Wes Studi Actor Cochise 1 1000009
Sarah Silverman Actor Ruth 1 1000006
Liam Neeson Actor Clinch 1 1000005
Charlize Theron Actor Anna 1 1000002
Amanda Seyfried Actor Louise 1 1000003
Giovanni Ribisi Actor Edward 1 1000004
Matt Clark Actor Old Prospector 1 1000010
Christopher Hagen Actor George Stark 1 1000011
Ralph Garman Actor Dan 1 1000016
John Aylward Actor Pastor Wilson 1 1000017
Jay Patterson Actor Doctor Harper 1 1000018
Alex Borstein Actor Millie 1 1000015
Brett Rickaby Actor Charlie Blanche 1 1000014
Evan Jones Actor Lewis 1 1000012
Aaron McPherson Actor Ben 1 1000013
Tait Fletcher Actor Cowboy #1 1 1000038
Kevin Wiggins Actor Ruth's Cowboy Client 1 1000039
Lydia Martinez Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000063
Kristy Medina Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000064
Sarah O'Gleby Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000065
Jacob Maes Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000062
Marty Lawson Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000061
Jonathan Guise Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000058
Jeremy Hudson Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000059
Keith Kuhl Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000060
Kelsey Paschich Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000066
Tessa Peterson Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000067
Robbie Rodriguez Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000072
Kelly Ruggiero Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000073
Darren Savage Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000074
Tracy Ritter Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000071
Vladimir Conde Reche Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000070
Andrew Pirozzi Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000068
Jonathan Prattes Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000069
Dominic Guerra Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000057
Joseph Gonzales Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000056
Allen Edgar Actor Barn Dance Band 1 1000044
Mark Ericksen Actor Barn Dance Band 1 1000045
Jack Klintworth Actor Barn Dance Band 1 1000046
Zoltan Duo Actor Barn Dance Band 1 1000043
Gerry Carthy Actor Barn Dance Band 1 1000042
Jackamoe Buzzell Actor Other Cowboy 1 1000040
Tom Adler Actor Barn Dance Band 1 1000041
Kit Murray Actor Barn Dance Band 1 1000047
Mark Nava Actor Barn Dance Band 1 1000048
Stephanie Dyke Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000053
Emily Fine Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000054
Kevin Gallacher Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000055
Ashlee Carrasco Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000052
Susan Baker-Dillingham Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000051
Chris Smith Actor Barn Dance Band 1 1000049
Kayla Armgardt Actor Barn Dancer 1 1000050
Benjamin Sutor Camera Digital Conformist(Colorworks) 120798 6000034
Morningstar Schott Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Colorworks) 120850 6000035
Jerrad Gray Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Vanessa Jaramillo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Ashlynne Padilla Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Desne Holland Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Whitney James Makeup Department Head Makeup/Supervisor 353 13000021
Nicola Clegg Costumer Costume Buyer 120880 13000018
Denise Hardy Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000019
Page Steinbauer Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000020
Deidre Parness Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Danlee Winegar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Jolynne Nieto Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000033
Copper Perry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000034
Vanessa Sharp Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000035
Debra Clair Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000031
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000030
Mary Hedges Lampert Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000028
Megan Daum Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Lauren Pratto Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
David Perone Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Franny Vega Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Lora Rael Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Barnaby Smith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Richard Schoen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Joanne Kissack Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jill Meyers Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000004
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000005
Cindy Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Katie Murphy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Liz Pecos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
William A Campbell Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Shaun Garcia Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Christine Farnand Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Edgar Duncan Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000012
Jason Rainey Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000011
Anne Laoparadonchai Costumer (to Ms. Theron) 120880 13000009
Celeste Cleveland Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000010
Diana Schmidtke Makeup Artist (to Mr. MacFarlane) 120801 13000036
Enzo Angileri Hair Stylist (to Ms. Theron) 120799 13000037
Cory Geryak Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Steve Litecky Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Sean Mallon Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
Gene Martin Sound Mixer Insert Shoot Sound Mixer(Additional Photography) 230 14000020
Michael Novitch Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000019
Alicia M Stevenson Foley n/a 120961 14000016
Eric Flickinger Rerecording Re-recording Mix Technician 120995 14000017
Fred W Peck III Rerecording Re-recording Mix Technician 120995 14000018
Waylon Brady Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Peter Goodman Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Mark R. Mele Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Nikki Leblanc Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000011
Seth MacFarlane Actor Albert 1 1000001
Jacob Cottrell Electric Dimmer Board Operator 121127 15000009
Dwayne L Willis Electric n/a 121127 15000008
Lee Nakagawa Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Scott Ray Electric n/a 121127 15000007
Dawn Fintor Foley n/a 120961 14000015
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
David Brownlow Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000002
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Elliott L Koretz Sound Design Sound Design And Supervision 120905 14000001
Pat Welch Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000042
Pepper Janes Gallegos Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Bill Corso Makeup Department Head Makeup(Additional Photography) 353 13000040
Terry M Anderson Assistant Costume Designer (Additional Photography) 252 13000041
Edwardo Santiago Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Jay Collins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Kira ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog/ADR Editor 120939 14000011
Jon Title Sound Editor FX Editor 229 14000012
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Bruce Barris Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor 229 14000010
Brett Becker Sound Playback 120816 14000009
Steven Willer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Matthew "Kabby" Kabakoff Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000008
Levi Pesata Translator (Apache) 741 12000003
Robert Julyan Historic Theatre Consultant Historical Consultant 121091 12000002
Greg Loskorn Music Engineer Stage Tech Engineer 120837 8000018
Marc Gebauer Music Engineer Stage Tech Engineer 120837 8000019
Stephen Foster Song ("If You've Only Got A Moustache") 120859 8000020
Tim Davis Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000017
Amick Byram Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000016
Dean Parks Soloist Dobro 121021 8000013
Noam Pikelny Soloist Banjo 121021 8000014
Gabe Witcher Soloist Violin 121021 8000015
Amick Byram Song Performer ("If You've Only Got A Moustache") 120788 8000021
Maurizio Bassi Song ("Tarzan Boy") 120859 8000022
Peter Borck Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Bryan Felty Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Steven Maes Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Stephen J Lineweaver Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alan Silvestri Song ("Back To The Future Theme") 120859 8000025
Naimy Hackett Song ("Tarzan Boy") 120859 8000023
Alan Jackson Song Performer ("A Million Ways To Die") 120788 8000024
Seth MacFarlane Soloist Melodica 121021 8000012
George Doering Soloist Guitar/Mandolin 121021 8000011
Phillip Trujillo Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Susan Young Editorial Production Assistant Editorial PA 121035 7000007
Joel McNeely Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kevin J Jolly Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
David S Clark Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jeff Freeman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Debra Neil Fisher Editor n/a 172 7000002
Brian Addie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Patrick Clark Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000003
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation 120781 8000009
Adam Michalak Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Joel McNeely Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000006
Rich Breen Score Recording Score And Songs Recorder And Mixer 120840 8000004
David Slonaker Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Brooke Peters Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Siobhan Roome Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Randy Severs Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Christopher Martin Greensman Greens 201 9000031
Chris Keim Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000032
George A Kruft Painter Standby Painter 200 9000029
Drew Toops Gang Boss Painter Gangboss 121117 9000028
Victoria Carlson Gang Boss Painter Gangboss 121117 9000025
Rocky De La Vega Gang Boss Painter Gangboss 121117 9000026
Kimberly Murak Gang Boss Painter Gangboss 121117 9000027
Mark Dubeau Art Director (Tippett Studio) 183 9000033
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elizabeth Gabel Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Madeleine Lauve Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Bruce Gaither Consultant Riding Consultant(to Mr. MacFarlane) 120784 12000001
Christina M. Rogers Local Casting Location Casting Associate 121094 10000005
Kira Arai Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000004
Vanessa Spencer Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Ann Trimble Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Ulli Auer-Erdoes Gang Boss Painter Gangboss 121117 9000024
Daniel Herrera Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000023
Carla Curry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000011
Libbe Green Set Decorator n/a 165 9000012
Ernest Sanchez Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Jack Lineweaver Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000010
Dustin DellaVecchia Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000009
Nathaniel West Illustrator n/a 600 9000007
Sara Lewis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Lance Cheatham Gang Boss Set Dressing Gangboss 121117 9000014
Robert Jackson Set Dresser On-set Dresser 197 9000015
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Virginia Hopkins Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
Carol Ann Napier Art Department Draper 120843 9000019
David Servoss Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Ram Goradia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Matthew Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Brendan Clark Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Synopsis
Albert Stark is a soft man in hard times who is trying to figure out how to escape this godforsaken frontier that seems to be trying to kill him-and everyone else in it-at every turn. A sheep farmer whose fickle girlfriend, Louise, leaves him when he backs out of a gunfight, Albert feels like a chump. Adding to Albert's distress and feelings of inadequacy, Louise takes up with the town's most successful businessman, arrogant moustachery owner Foy. And what Albert can't dream of offering in terms of financial stability and facial hirsuteness, Foy has in spades. But when a mysterious and beautiful gunslinger named Anna rides into town, she helps Albert begin to find his courage and they start to fall in unexpected love. Nothing comes easy in the bitterly unforgiving Old West, and further trouble ensues when Anna's husband, Clinch Leatherwood -a notorious outlaw whose name strikes fear into the hearts of the citizenry-arrives seeking revenge on the man whom he thinks has made a dishonest woman of Anna. Reluctantly, Albert must now put his newfound courage to the test in a one-man-left-standing gunfight that will earn him Anna's hand and long-denied respect in the Wild West or another unmarked grave forgotten in the annals of history.