The Signal (2014)

Signal
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords 2010s, college, college/university, disappearance, friendship, hacker/hacking, isolated, mystery, rivalry, road trip, scary
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Edward D. Humphrey Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Matthew Blea Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Casey Canada Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000003
Miguel Zambrano Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000002
Salvador R DeAnda Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Eva Moreno Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000006
Johnny Stockard Craft Service Craft Service Lead 120903 22000007
Ziad Seirafi Visual Effects Supervisor (Cosmic Forces) 249 23000003
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects Producer (Cosmic Forces) 243 23000002
Colin Davies Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Peter Watts Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000008
Sam Spinale Construction Construction Intern 120900 21000007
Nate Broderick Construction Construction Intern 120900 21000006
Randy Haynie Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Eric Steinig Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
John Trejo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Tommy Truex Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Raleigh Wilson Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Ashton Wood Construction Construction Intern 120900 21000001
Peter Zari Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Jeff Strom Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Tomas Studer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Erik Peterson Construction Construction Intern 120900 21000002
Matt Wheeler Visual Effects Coordinator (Cosmic Forces) 120760 23000004
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Charles Taylor Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000021
Adrian Sutherland Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000020
Geoff Sayer Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000019
Angelo Perrotta Compositing Supervisor (Spin VFX) 120928 23000018
Mark Hammond Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000022
Vishal Rustgi Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000023
Ryan Kitigawa Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000027
Mike Stadnyckyi Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000026
Peter Bas Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000025
Stas Basko Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000024
Patrick Zentis Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Spin VFX) 120959 23000017
Tim Sibley Effects Supervisor (Spin VFX) 120866 23000016
Greg Kilmer Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Matt DiSarro Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Sean McCormick Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Kyle Collinsworth Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Geoffrey C Martin Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
George Macri Visual Effects Producer (Spin VFX) 243 23000011
Douglas Addy Visual Effects Look & Lighting Supervisor(Spin VFX) 419 23000015
Peter Giliberti Animation Supervisor (Spin VFX) 120918 23000014
Jordan Nieuwland Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Spin VFX) 419 23000013
Karen Mcgregor Visual Effects Coordinator (Spin VFX) 120760 23000012
Matthew Lee Christmas Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Kevin Caira Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Valentin P Schubert Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Andre Roberson Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging 120944 15000013
Trevor Howe Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000012
Jazmin Parra Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Tyler Gendron Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Ryan Russell Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Xavier Avila Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Cody Lewis Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Lincoln M. Massie Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Chris Ranney Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Iván Hernández Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Curtis Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Greg Etheredge Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Walter Bithell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Paul Aronoff ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 227 14000999
Stephen Webster ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 227 14000026
Michael Neal Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Daniel Ortiz Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Valentin P Schubert Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Nicholas D Ward Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Sol Slavin Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Benny Martinez Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
John Turk Key Grip (Ohio Unit) 263 15000021
Huy T. Pham Grip Company Grip(Ohio Unit) 365 15000022
Bill Leaman Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000003
Diz Sharpe Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000002
Mark Rayner Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bryan H. Falk Legal Services Securities Legal Services(Vorys Sater Seymour And Pease) 120857 18000007
Lane Leavitt Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000004
Edward A. Duran Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Darrin Prescott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Laurence Chavez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Nash Edgerton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Michelle Waterson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Gary Hirsch Legal Services Additional Production Legal 120857 18000006
Paul Brennan Legal Services Production Legal(Bruns Brennan & Berry Pllc) 120857 18000005
Ian Sullivan Accountant Account Executive(Company 3) 120802 16000004
Carrie Leonard Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000003
Beverly Kizer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Bill Stevens Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Miguel Palos Finance Manager Finance(IM Global) 120941 16000005
Maureen Latkovich Post-Production Accountant (B. Voland International) 120979 16000006
Brian Nitzkin Business Affairs Business & Legal Affair(IM Global) 120792 18000004
Lauren Wilson Business Affairs Business & Legal Affair(IM Global) 120792 18000003
Elizabeth Powell Business Affairs Business & Legal Affair(IM Global) 120792 18000002
Michael Roban Business Affairs Business & Legal Affair(IM Global) 120792 18000001
Giulia Cadeddu Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000028
Jason Kozsurek Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000029
Jack Brunacini Driver n/a 273 25000027
Tom Berto Driver n/a 273 25000028
Maddie Detloff Driver n/a 273 25000026
Sarah Foreman Driver n/a 273 25000025
Taylor Stanton Driver n/a 273 25000024
Norden Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jewell Esquibel Driver n/a 273 25000030
Shane Todd Medic Set Medic 120966 25000034
Richard Piper Driver n/a 273 25000033
Derek Fisher Driver n/a 273 25000032
Byron Carter Driver n/a 273 25000031
Danger K. Varoz Assistant (to Producer/Ohio Unit) 120820 25000023
Grant Hykes Driver n/a 273 25000022
Rena Tahe Stalcup Driver n/a 273 25000015
Steven Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000014
Jeff Herndon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Bishop Pattison Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Christopher C. Lucero II Driver n/a 273 25000016
Troy Esquibel Driver n/a 273 25000017
Tony Davis Driver n/a 273 25000021
Randy Gow Driver n/a 273 25000020
Tammy Haviland Driver n/a 273 25000019
Amber Dawn Cummings Driver n/a 273 25000018
Rachel Dworkin Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
Leigh Maney Medic Set Medic 120966 25000036
Ryan Aragon Assistant To William Eubank(Ohio Unit) 120820 25000052
Edouard De Lachomette Assistant To Mr. Kavanaugh-Jones(Ohio Unit) 120820 25000051
Rian Cahill Assistant To Mr. Kavanaugh-Jones(Ohio Unit) 120820 25000050
Drew Sykes Assistant To Mr. Davidson(Ohio Unit) 120820 25000049
Jack Dolan Production Production Intern(Ohio Unit) 120824 25000053
Rita O'Dea Assistant To Mr. Ford(B. Voland International) 120820 25000054
Harlon Harrison Stand-In (for Damon) 121015 25000058
Jennifer Nail Stand-In (for Haley) 121015 25000057
Dietger Denaeseneer Stand-In (for Nic) 121015 25000056
Eric Podell Assistant To Mr. Ford(B. Voland International) 120820 25000055
Noah Hauser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
William Merritt Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Svetlana Litvinchuk Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
R Elliott Guinn Medic Set Medic 120966 25000039
Greg Walsh Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
Rosemarie Martinez Medic Set Medic 120966 25000037
Kathy Moreno Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
Rick Chapman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Megan Autrey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Jules Flores Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Rebecca Hill-Casey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Danessa Dudley Set Production Assistant Co-Key Set Production Assistant 371 25000043
Cory Donner Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Britnie Burds Production Secretary n/a 367 25000010
Brandon Terry Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial(Spin VFX) 614 23000045
Richard Owen Layout Artist Layout & Tracking(Spin VFX) 120869 23000044
Derick Loo Layout Artist Layout & Tracking(Spin VFX) 120869 23000043
James Raiz Matte Painter (Spin VFX) 120959 23000042
Eppie Tong Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Spin VFX) 121071 23000046
Joe "Donnie" Dean Visual Effects On-Set Projectionist(Spin VFX) 419 23000047
Olivier Wagenheim Titles End Title(Gridway Digital) 120825 23000051
Daniel Madzel Titles End Title(Gridway Digital) 120825 23000050
Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Filmograpgh) 243 23000049
Aaron Becker Titles Title Designer(Filmograpgh) 120825 23000048
Ahmed Shehata Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor(Spin VFX) 419 23000041
Mayur Patel Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor(Spin VFX) 419 23000040
Chris Ankli CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin VFX) 120986 23000033
Asim Fida Khan CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin VFX) 120986 23000032
Tim Alexander Visual Effects Asset Supervisor(Spin VFX) 419 23000031
Luke Groves Visual Effects CG Producer(Spin VFX) 419 23000030
Anton Voytenkov CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin VFX) 120986 23000034
James Chretien CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin VFX) 120986 23000035
Eric Murray CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin VFX) 120986 23000039
Andre Mirada CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin VFX) 120986 23000038
Carol Prince CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin VFX) 120986 23000037
Jongju Lee CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin VFX) 120986 23000036
Kelly D Miller Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000001
Joe Arnold Props Buyer Prop Master 120926 24000002
Cole Taylor Assistant Technician(Legacy Effects) 120820 25000003
David Monzingo Assistant Technician(Legacy Effects) 120820 25000002
J Alan Scott Assistant Technician(Legacy Effects) 120820 25000001
Carlos Mata Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
John D Hicks Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Seath D. Foreman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Jason Almeida Driver Fuel Driver 273 25000009
Pete Meda Driver Picture Car Mechanic 273 25000008
Patrick Reynolds Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000007
Willie Wray Driver Honey Wagon Driver 273 25000006
Benny Martinez Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Aaron Dominquez Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Robert "Boris" McCutcheon Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Garry Kirks Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Richard M Moore Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Patrick Mckibbin Props Props Intern 120817 24000003
Donald Duke Brock Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Joe Freeman Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Adrian Lobato Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Paul Barreras Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Amy Brenner Joseph Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Mike Daigle Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Doug Latislaw ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 227 14000025
Scott Levine Sound Editor Digital Editorial Support(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000024
Philipe "Pato" Vasquez Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000011
Joe "Primo" Heise Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000012
Ursula Coyote Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Jamie Metzger Camera Utility Phantom Camera Technician 121074 6000009
Nolan Rudi Film Lab Digital Utility 120850 6000008
Jeffery S. Caples Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000013
David Jean Schweitzer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator (Ohio Unit) 232 6000018
Steven Winslow Camera Utility Camera Technician(Aerial Unit) 121074 6000017
Jake Capistron Director of Photography (Aerial Unit) 120780 6000016
Georgia Packard Photography n/a 120835 6000015
Alejandro Wilkins Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000007
Josh Friz Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000006
Steve Squillante Production Manager Physical Production(IM Global) 305 5000015
Adam Jewett Production Manager (Spin VFX) 305 5000014
Rodney Austin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Darryl Garcia Jr. Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Frank Prugo Technical Operations Manager Technical Operation(IM Global) 120834 5000016
David Lanzenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don R. Smith Dailies FTP Dailies Hosting 120999 6000005
George Stephenson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Lauren Gadd Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000003
Chris Flurry Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000002
Kiely Cronin Assistant Camera (Ohio Unit) 233 6000019
Tom Kondilas Film Lab Data Manager(Ohio Unit) 120850 6000020
Ramin Kousha Music Engineer Synthesizer Programming 120837 8000007
Samuel Murphy Music Engineer Synthesizer Programming 120837 8000006
Jake Kozarec Music Music Business Affairs 120781 8000005
Payam Fakhrara Music Producer Music Production Executive 323 8000004
Lewis Meyer Music Engineer Synthesizer Programming 120837 8000008
Blake Straus Soloist Guitars 121021 8000009
Drew Denton Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000013
Maxwell Sterling Music Music Assistant 120781 8000012
Drew Denton Music Music Assistant 120781 8000011
Navid Hejazi Soloist Strings 121021 8000010
Nima Fakhrara Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Amine Ramer Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Stefan Sonnenfeld Camera Executive Producer(CO3) 120798 6000023
Erin M Davis Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000023
Shane Harris Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000022
Elhanan Matos Camera Utility Phantom Camera Technician(Ohio Unit) 121074 6000021
Paul Carlin Film Lab Digital Conform(Company 3) 120850 6000024
Brian Berdan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nima Fakhrara Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steven Cuellar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Nina Lucia Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Scott Chestnut Editor n/a 172 7000002
Brynn Moody Location Manager Locations Intern 193 5000011
Rosemary Finney Location Manager Locations Intern 193 5000010
Charles Layton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard Rothfeld Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tyler Davidson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Schlessel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lia Buman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bailey Conway Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Jonathan Deckter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Neishaw Ali Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Stuart Ford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Will Eubank Director n/a 2 2000001
Drew Sykes Actor Hazmat 4 1 1000012
Lin Shaye Actor Mirabelle 1 1000005
Beau Knapp Actor Jonah 1 1000004
Olivia Cooke Actor Haley 1 1000003
Brenton Thwaites Actor Nic 1 1000002
Robert Longstreet Actor James 1 1000006
Jeffrey Grover Actor Gas Station Clerk 1 1000007
Ricardo Campos Actor Hazmat 3 1 1000011
Timothy Holmes Actor Hazmat 2 1 1000010
Roy Kenny Actor Hazmat 1 1 1000009
Patrick Davidson Actor Boy Playing Claw Game 1 1000008
Ted Deiker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Andrew Brickman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Marcia Woske Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James Grayford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ted Deiker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Frigerio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Christopher H. Warner Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Robert A Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Madison Coss Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000009
Anna "Zoe" Dennis Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000008
Ariel Y Lopez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Alex Gianopoulos Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Carlyle Eubank Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Will Eubank Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Susan Wasserman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000016
Allan Marks Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000015
Jeffrey A. Green Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000014
Kevin Flanigan Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Alyson Winick Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Matthew Waldeck Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Sebastian Gutierrez Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000022
David Frigerio Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000021
Carlyle Eubank Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000020
James Gibb Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
Gabriele Bazzi Berneri Song ("La villa dei delitti") 120859 8000014
Gabriele Bazzi Berneri Song Performer ("La villa dei delitti") 120788 8000015
Joella Dutchover Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Jeronimo Jerome Largaespada Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000005
Michelle Kelly Key Costumer Key Set Costumer 351 13000003
Elizabeth A Lancaster Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dorotka Sapinska Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cory Welk Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000006
Bonnie Masoner Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
Beki Ingram Makeup Artist (Ohio Unit) 120801 13000011
Tyler Windle-Bruton Makeup Make-up Intern 353 13000010
Bryan Perkal Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Jiji Hise Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
David Greathouse Production Consultant (Ohio Unit) 120897 12000002
Carl W. Lucas Production Consultant (Ohio Unit) 120897 12000001
Venus Kanani Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sara Peck Art Department Assistant Art Department PA(Ohio Unit) 120503 9000032
Dred Geib Art Department Assistant Art Department PA(Ohio Unit) 120503 9000031
Susan Wasserman Extras Casting (Ohio Unit) 120851 10000003
Tatyana Joffe Sales International Sale(IM Global) 121175 11000001
Devin Sterling Head of Production (Company 3) 120889 11000005
Angie Conners Publicity International Marketing(B. Voland International) 120789 11000004
Leslie Chen Sales International Sale(IM Global) 121175 11000003
David Jourdan Sales International Sale(IM Global) 121175 11000002
Elizabeth A. Duchez Makeup Artist (Ohio Unit) 120801 13000012
Rodney Gurule Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000017
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000016
Ben Burtt Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000015
Erik Foreman Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000014
Ronni Brown Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000018
Sean England Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000019
Danny Caccavo Sound Editor Digital Editorial Support(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000023
Brian Long Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000022
Scott Brewer Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000021
Stephen Urata Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000020
Polly McKinnon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000013
Benjamin A Brutt Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 229 14000012
Zac Sneesby Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Leonard J Sanchez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Matthew "Kabby" Kabakoff Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Benny Burtt Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Paul H. Herrera Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Ben Swapp Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Ben Burtt Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000011
Steven M Guercio Sound Mixer (Ohio Unit) 230 14000010
Kip Gynn Sound Mixer (Ohio Unit) 230 14000009
Joel Trent Sound Mixer (Ohio Unit) 230 14000008
Inda Blatch-Geib Art Director (Ohio Unit) 183 9000030
Alexandra C. Buresch Painter n/a 200 9000029
Free The Robots Song ("2.3.5.41") 120859 8000031
Nima Fakhrara Song ("2.3.5.41") 120859 8000030
Nima Fakhrara Song Performer ("2.3.5.41") 120788 8000029
Free The Robots Song Performer ("2.3.5.41") 120788 8000028
Meghan Kozlosky Music Music Licensing 120781 8000032
Charles M. Barsamian Music Music Business & Legal Executive 120781 8000033
Michael Flowers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Beth Hansen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
David Baca Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Meghan Rogers Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Buddy Wheeler Song ("Ever Night Lulu") 120859 8000027
Johnny Appleseed Song Performer ("Ever Night Lulu") 120788 8000026
Daniel Woolhouse Song ("Union") 120859 8000019
Generationals Song Performer ("Tell Me Now") 120788 8000018
Edward Joyner Song ("Tell Me Now") 120859 8000017
Grant Evan Widmer Song ("Tell Me Now") 120859 8000016
Deptford Goth Song Performer ("Union") 120788 8000020
Mark Gordon Song Performer ("Piano Piece in A Major") 120788 8000021
Glen Morris Song ("I'll Pretend") 120859 8000025
Glen Morris Song Performer ("I'll Pretend") 120788 8000024
Emilie De Voght Song Performer ("Pace, Pace, Mio Dio") 120788 8000023
Franz Schubert Song ("Piano Piece in A Major") 120859 8000022
Lisa Corrandino Lead Person Lead Woman 120957 9000005
Spencer Stair Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Patricia Eubank Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000022
Jared Purrington Concept Artist Concept Art and Design 120911 9000021
Adrian Rodriguez Set Dresser Set Dress Intern 197 9000020
Brittney Cavalier Set Dresser Set Dress Intern 197 9000019
Daniel Shaw Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000023
Tobias Swift White Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000024
Shawn D. Warrick Painter n/a 200 9000028
Clayton Lee Carlson Painter n/a 200 9000027
Edward Joseph Painter n/a 200 9000026
Iram Armendariz Painter n/a 200 9000025
Michael C Taylor Set Dresser Set Dress Intern 197 9000018
Brett Wasserman Set Dresser Set Dress Intern 197 9000017
Mark Cormack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tara Seiber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jim Clark Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Derek Bensonhaver Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Angela Chavez-Brock Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000011
Tara Seiber Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000012
Jeremiah Vallop Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000016
Johnny Griego Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000015
Jordan Velasquez Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000014
Eddie Lopez Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000013
Laurence Fishburne Actor Damon 1 1000001
Synopsis
Nic, Haley, and Jonah are three college students pondering the future. Haley is relocating for a year, and her devoted boyfriend Nic and his pal Jonah are helping in the cross-country move. But on their road trip across the Southwest they experience a detour: the tracking of a computer genius who has already hacked into MIT and exposed security faults. Nic and Jonah have piqued this mysterious hacker's interest, and vice versa. The trail heats up, provocations are traded online, and the trio find themselves drawn to an isolated area. Night falls, contact is made, and suddenly everything goes dark. When Nic regains consciousness, he is in a waking nightmare