Men, Women & Children (2014)

Men, Women & Children
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords 2010s, Austin, ensemble, family, high school, infidelity, internet, marriage, melancholy, novel, parent, parenthood, pornography, sex, social media, teenage, Texas, touching
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephen Wilkinson Song ("Autumn Struck") 120859 8000008
Stephen Wilkinson Song Performer ("Autumn Struck") 120788 8000009
Kid Koala Song Performer ("Expedition: Page 45") 120788 8000026
Kid Koala Song ("Expedition: Page 45") 120859 8000025
Jason McKnight Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Gordon Black Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
David Richardson Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Richard A Bond Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000014
Pete Stockton Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000013
Ezra Venetos Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Edison Jackson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Froylan Reyes Jr. Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Josh Cary Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Scott Menville Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000028
Mark Sussman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000027
Shane Sweet Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000026
Jon Lewis Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Josh Taylor Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Colin Scherr Rigging Electrician Cheif Rigging Electrician 120958 15000004
Tom Shinn Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Wes Dixon Electrician n/a 450 15000006
John Mang Grip Dolly Grip Operator 365 15000015
Howard "Charlie" Parrish Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Sherman Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
William Ted Brady Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Bobbi Colorado Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000001
Joseph McCusker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Richard M Moore Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000003
Rodney T Brown Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000002
Stacey Barber Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Rachel Lax Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ty Eddingston Grip n/a 365 15000018
Kevin Combs Grip n/a 365 15000017
Matthew Cowan Grip Dolly Grip Operator 365 15000016
Eric Fleetwood Grip n/a 365 15000019
Donis Rhoden Grip n/a 365 15000020
Cesar Gustavo Quintanilla Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Justin Seyb Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
Kristin Steigerwalt Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000025
Daniel Booko Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000024
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000010
Anna Abbey Hair Ager/Dryer 120794 13000009
Rebecca M Skelton Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000008
Jacqueline Fernandez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Melissa D Forney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Scott Sanders Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Ethan Andrus Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Claudia Hollern Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Mirin Soliz Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Amber Taylor Executive Account Executive(Modern VideoFilm) 120806 11000004
Tal Fiala Executive Account Executive(Modern VideoFilm) 120806 11000003
Vanessa Joyce Studio Executive (Paramount) 120875 11000002
Timothy F Crowley Consultant Football Consultant 120784 12000001
Leah Katznelson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Keely Kuykendall Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Heidi Howell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Matt Chase Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Ryan Young ADR ADR Recordist(Warner Bros. Sound) 120912 14000018
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer (Warner Bros.Sound) 227 14000017
Mark Purcell Sound Recordist/Mix Technician(Warner Bros. Sound) 120816 14000016
Carolyn Tapp ADR ADR Recordist(Warner Bros. Sound) 120912 14000019
Patty Majorczak Connolly Looping Coordinator Loop Gruop 121122 14000020
Dina Morrone Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000023
Jessie Coblentz Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000022
Ashley Peldon Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000021
Noel Vought Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000015
Arno Stephanian Foley Mixer (Post Creations) 224 14000014
Michael Swanner Sound Sound Utilities 120816 14000008
Thadd Day Sound Sound Utilities 120816 14000007
Tom Sturgis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Frederick H Stahly Sound Editor (EarCandy, Inc) 229 14000009
Kevin A Zimmerman Sound Editor (EarCandy, Inc) 229 14000010
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer (Post Creations) 224 14000013
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor(Post Creations) 120961 14000012
Joe Forlini Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kevin Simon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Patrick Mcafee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Brandon Franklin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Mercedes Eaton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jack Pearl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Grace Potter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Derek Franzese Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Barrett Farmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Will Rimmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jonathan Loughran Assistant (to Mr.Sandler)) 120820 25000014
Cody Graham Assistant (to Mr.Norris) 120820 25000013
Erica Mills Assistant (to Mr. Reitman) 120820 25000007
Kelsey Coggin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Yanosh Cuglove Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Sarah Patzer Assistant (to Ms.Eastabrook) 120820 25000008
Ashleigh Bergh Assistant (to Mr. Novick) 120820 25000009
Mimi Haviland Assistant (to Mr.Haysbert) 120820 25000012
Maureen Grosser Assistant (to Ms.Garner) 120820 25000011
Sara Glembocki Assistant (to Ms.Dewitt & Ms.Greer) 120820 25000010
Ihsanul Huq Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Van Tanh Nguyen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Randy Bilski Medic n/a 120966 25000036
David B Leener Product Placement n/a 121058 25000035
Monica Nelson Coordinator Dispatcher 528 25000034
Laura J King Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Kelly O'Malley Assistant (to Ms. Estabrook) 120820 25000038
Shara Storch Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Joel T Bible Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Michael J Fisher Other Football Coodinator 120795 26000001
Jesse Tellez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Mark E Anderson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Rachel Marie Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Drew Saplin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
C J Neels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Kyle Salazar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Max McNamara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Ronnie Reeves Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Kaliska Ross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Kyle Salazar Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Ryan Brennan Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Juan Correa Visual Effects Rigging TD(Framestore) 419 23000014
Nick Varga Visual Effects Texturing Artist(Framestore) 419 23000013
Holger Wenzl Visual Effects Texturing Artist(Framestore) 419 23000012
Max Solomon Animator (Framestore) 483 23000015
Jose Luis Llado Animator (Framestore) 483 23000016
Kunal Ayer Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000019
Joseph Worthington Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000018
Quentin Vien Visual Effects Look Development Artist(Framestore) 419 23000017
Harsh Borah Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Framestore) 120919 23000011
Matthew Hughes Modelmaker Of Modeling(Framestore) 120919 23000010
Gareth Smith Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Brandon Noack Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Cody Hudson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jenny Lee Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Tim Webber Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore) 249 23000006
Alexis Wajsbrot CG Supervisor (Framestore) 779 23000009
Thandiwe Phillips Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Production Coodinator(Framestore) 120760 23000008
Melody Woodford Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000007
Damien Mace Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000020
Laura Mcfadyen Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000021
Cesar Sylvia Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Craig Denham Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000032
Lukasz Bukowiecki Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000031
Mark Gutierrez Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Tim Lobdell Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Michael J Fisher Coordinator Football Coordinator 528 25000001
Gary Strube Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Jeff Plowman Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Maxime Chaix Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000030
Giacomo Bargellesi Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000029
Mark Taylor Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000024
Robert Junggeburt Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000023
Jerome Martinez Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(Framestore) 120959 23000022
Theodor Groeneboom Compositing Supervisor (Framestore) 120928 23000025
Bjarni Robert Bragason Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000026
Luke Armstrong Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000028
Sam Salek Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000027
Amanda Countner Brown Studio Executive (Paramount) 120875 11000001
Sally Allen Background Casting n/a 121114 10000009
John Latenser Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Brooke Satrazemis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Luca Borghese Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Steve White Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Dustin Daniels Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Lauren Pasternack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Kristin Vela Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Karen Ramirez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Paul Uddo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jason Blumenfeld Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chad Kultgen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jason Blumenfeld Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Mason Novick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jason Reitman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Erin Cressida Wilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Susan Kirr Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Michael Beugg Line Producer Line Producer/Unit Production Manager 161 5000001
Chad Kultgen Source Material (from novel: "Men, Women and Children") 120786 4000003
Eric Steelberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cedric Martin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Carlos Cervantes Colorist Dailies Colorist(Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000014
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000013
Dale Robinette Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Vahe Giragol Film Lab Conform Editor(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000015
Mike Will Film Lab Conform Editor(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000016
Ismael Salas Colorist (Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000019
Robert Marcacci Colorist (Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000018
Steve Hernandez Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000017
Paul T LeBlanc Camera 24 Frame Playback 120798 6000011
James F Brown Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Sebastian Vega Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Photographer 233 6000005
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Photographer 233 6000004
Cale Finot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Nicole Turegano Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant Photographer 120867 6000006
Cale Finot Director of Photography DP 120780 6000007
Matthew Selkirk Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000009
Don Howe Jr. Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000008
Michael Beugg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Helen Estabrook Producer n/a 3 3000002
Travis Tope Actor Chris Truby 1 1000013
Elena Kampouris Actor Allison Doss 1 1000012
Ansel Elgort Actor Tim Mooney 1 1000011
David Denman Actor Jim Vance 1 1000014
Jason Douglas Actor Ray Beltmeyer 1 1000015
William Peltz Actor Brandon Lender 1 1000018
Shane Lynch Actor Angelique 1 1000017
Dennis Haysbert Actor Secretluvur 1 1000016
Kaitlyn Dever Actor Brandy Beltmeyer 1 1000010
Olivia Crocicchia Actor Hannah Clint 1 1000009
Dean Norris Actor Kent Mooney 1 1000004
Judy Greer Actor Donna Clint 1 1000003
Jennifer Garner Actor Patricia Beltmeyer 1 1000002
Adam Sandler Actor Don Truby 1 1000005
K.C. Hughes Actor Brooke Benton 1 1000006
Timothée Chalamet Actor Danny vance 1 1000008
Emma Thompson Narrator n/a 120790 1000007
J.K. Simmons Actor Allison's Dad 1 1000019
Katherine Herzer Actor Lauren 1 1000020
Craig Nigh Actor Anonymous Lover 1 1000034
Jaren Lewison Actor Jake Truby 1 1000033
Luci Christian Actor Local Casting Rep 1 1000032
Karen Smith Actor Administrator 1 1000035
Jake McDermott Actor Cal 1 1000036
Jason Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jason Reitman Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Michael Davis Actor Greg Cherry 1 1000042
Irene White Actor Liz 1 1000031
Tori Black Herself n/a 121209 1000030
Tina Parker Actor Allison's Mom 1 1000025
Richard Dillard Actor Coach 1 1000024
Phil LaMarr Actor Shrink 1 1000022
David Jahn Actor Principal 1 1000026
Helen Estabrook Actor Wendy Gruding 1 1000027
Jeff Witzke Actor Bartender 1 1000029
Kelly O'Malley Actor School Announcer 1 1000028
Dana E Glauberman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Omar Hassan-Reep Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Darcy Bloom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Richard Beltran Lead Person n/a 120957 9000004
Brana Rosenfeld Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Matthew Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Andrew Schwartz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Helen Britten Art Department Buyer 120843 9000013
Sally Hamilton Art Department Buyer 120843 9000012
Melanie Ferguson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Rodney Becker Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Bruce Curtis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Roger Abaji Song ("Evening Raga") 120859 8000055
Michael Guay Song ("Evening Raga") 120859 8000054
Four Tet Song Performer ("Unicorn") 120788 8000053
Dan Whitford Song ("Strange Nostalgia For The Future") 120859 8000056
Cut Copy Song Performer ("Strange Nostalgia For The Future") 120788 8000057
Emiliana Torrini Song Performer ("Nightfall (Pale Blue)") 120788 8000065
Emiliana Torrini Song ("Nightfall (Pale Blue)") 120859 8000063
Chia Berry Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Adele Plauche Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Catherine DeMartino Casting Assistant (Austin) 177 10000005
Vicky Boone Casting (Austin) 179 10000004
Deanna Brigidi-Stewart Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Hannah Smith Casting Assistant (Austin) 177 10000006
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000007
Alexandria Walters Background Casting Background Casting Assistant 121114 10000010
Rosemarie DeWitt Actor Helen Truby 1 1000001
Toni Cobb Brock Background Casting n/a 121114 10000008
Sophie Ragir Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lance Bradley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Thomas V Johnson Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000017
Alan R Serotta Art Department Shop Foreperson 120843 9000016
Peggy Johnson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
R Shay Miller Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000020
Wallace R Symns Greensman Greens 201 9000022
Michael Abelman Painter n/a 200 9000021
Kieran Hebden Song ("Unicorn") 120859 8000052
Koreless Song Performer ("Never") 120788 8000049
Tony Bultler Song ("Look Out Weekend") 120859 8000018
Black Marble Song Performer ("A Great Design") 120788 8000013
Christopher "Tricky" Stewart Song ("A Great Design") 120859 8000012
Matthew Rayan Nordstrom Song ("Look Out Weekend") 120859 8000019
David Orlando Villegas Song ("Look Out Weekend") 120859 8000020
Natalie Albino Song ("Look Out Weekend") 120859 8000023
Nicole Albino Song ("Look Out Weekend") 120859 8000022
Melissa Lauren Young Song ("Look Out Weekend") 120859 8000021
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Wigwam") 120788 8000011
Bob Dylan Song ("Wigwam") 120859 8000010
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Stephen Wilkinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Meghan Currier Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Marty Bloom Song ("Melancholy Blues") 120859 8000005
Louis Armstrong & His Hot Seven Song Performer ("Melancholy Blues") 120788 8000007
Walter Melrose Song ("Melancholy Blues") 120859 8000006
Kid Sister Song Performer ("Look Out Weekend") 120788 8000024
Giorgio Moroder Song ("I Feel Love") 120859 8000027
Black Label Society Song Performer ("Overlord") 120788 8000041
Zakk Wylde Song ("Overlord") 120859 8000040
Ke$ha Song Performer ("Die Young") 120788 8000037
Daryl Hall Song ("She's Gone") 120859 8000042
John Oates Song ("She's Gone") 120859 8000043
Aelwyn Roberts Song ("Never") 120859 8000048
Lewis John Song ("Never") 120859 8000047
Hall & Oates Song Performer ("She's Gone") 120788 8000044
Henry Walter Song ("Die Young") 120859 8000036
Ke$ha Song ("Die Young") 120859 8000035
Nick Hallett Song Performer ("I Feel Love") 120788 8000030
Donna Summer Song ("I Feel Love") 120859 8000029
Pete Bellotte Song ("I Feel Love") 120859 8000028
Ray Sweeten Song Performer ("I Feel Love") 120788 8000031
Lukasz Gottwald Song ("Die Young") 120859 8000032
Joseph Ruess Song ("Die Young") 120859 8000034
Benjamin Levin Song ("Die Young") 120859 8000033
Jessica Kelly Casting n/a 179 10000011
Synopsis
A group of high school teenagers and their parents attempt to navigate the many ways the internet has changed their relationships, their communication, their self-image, and their love lives. As each character and each relationship is tested, we are shown the variety of roads people choose - some tragic, some hopeful - as it becomes clear that no one is immune to this enormous social change that has come through our phones, our tablets, and our computers. Based on the novel by Chad Kultgen.