Dolphin Tale 2 (2014)

Dolphin Tale 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Family, Sequel
Keywords animal, aquatic, children, compassion, dolphin, heartwarming, love, ticking clock, touching, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nigel Mendoza Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial(Spin VFX) 614 23000048
Taylor McNutt Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial(Spin VFX) 614 23000049
Eppie Tong Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Spin VFX) 121071 23000050
Richard Owen Layout Artist Layout & Tracking(Spin VFX) 120869 23000047
Derick Loo Layout Artist Layout & Tracking(Spin VFX) 120869 23000046
Peter Bas Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000044
Chris Ankli Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Spin VFX) 120919 23000045
Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Supervisor (Rocket Science VFX) 249 23000051
Anthony Paterson Visual Effects Producer (Rocket Science VFX) 243 23000052
Ian Britton Compositing Supervisor (Rocket Science VFX) 120928 23000057
John Coldrick CG Supervisor (Rocket Science VFX) 779 23000058
Amber Soucy Visual Effects Coordinator (Rocket Science VFX) 120760 23000056
Tom Plaskett Visual Effects Coordinator (Rocket Science VFX) 120760 23000055
Chris Nokes Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Rocket Science VFX) 419 23000053
Steve Elliott Visual Effects Coordinator (Rocket Science VFX) 120760 23000054
Asim Fida Khan Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Spin VFX) 419 23000043
Irit Hod Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Spin VFX) 419 23000042
Aaron Fernandes Animator (Spin VFX) 483 23000032
Michael Halley Animator (Spin VFX) 483 23000033
Dheer Chaudhary Animator (Spin VFX) 483 23000031
Michael Terrigno Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000030
Joel Saunders Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000028
Charles Taylor Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000029
Matthew Horner Animator (Spin VFX) 483 23000034
Jongju Lee Animator (Spin VFX) 483 23000035
James Chretien Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Spin VFX) 419 23000040
Jerome Hartman Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Spin VFX) 419 23000041
Sebastian Bilbao Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Spin VFX) 419 23000039
Louis Yeum Animator (Spin VFX) 483 23000038
Carol Prince Animator (Spin VFX) 483 23000036
Anton Voytenkov Animator (Spin VFX) 483 23000037
Tony Cybulski Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Rocket Science VFX) 120928 23000059
Kyle Boylen Compositor (Rocket Science VFX) 120626 23000060
Brandon Rogers CGI Artist (Switch VFX) 120986 23000081
Lily Tram CGI Artist (Switch VFX) 120986 23000082
David Alexander CGI Artist (Switch VFX) 120986 23000080
Ryan Van Steenburgh Compositor Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120626 23000079
Sandra Richard Compositor Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120626 23000077
Rob Sischy Compositor Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120626 23000078
Beryl Wu CGI Artist (Switch VFX) 120986 23000083
Jun Asido Software Engineer Data Technician(Switch VFX) 121071 23000084
Darren Locke Compositor (Keyframe Digital Productions,Inc) 120626 23000089
Michael Collins Compositor (Keyframe Digital Productions,Inc) 120626 23000090
Rex Alerta Compositor (Keyframe Digital Productions,Inc) 120626 23000088
Dennis Temprile Visual Effects Coordinator Project Manager/Coordinator(Keyframe Digital Productions,Inc) 120760 23000087
Darren Cranford Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Head(Keyframe Digital Productions,Inc) 419 23000085
Clint Green Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Head(Keyframe Digital Productions,Inc) 419 23000086
Renae Reddock Compositor Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120626 23000076
Jef Lonn Compositor Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120626 23000075
Min Young Kim 3-D Artist (Rocket Science VFX) 120965 23000065
Jamie Minett 3-D Artist (Rocket Science VFX) 120965 23000066
Perunika Yorgova Compositor (Rocket Science VFX) 120626 23000064
Rob Tasker Compositor (Rocket Science VFX) 120626 23000063
Shuming Jiang Compositor (Rocket Science VFX) 120626 23000061
Russell Moore Compositor (Rocket Science VFX) 120626 23000062
Matt Phillip 3-D Artist (Rocket Science VFX) 120965 23000067
Lexi Young 3-D Artist (Rocket Science VFX) 120965 23000068
Barb Benoit Compositor Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120626 23000073
Gudrun Heinze Compositor Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120626 23000074
Beau Parsons Visual Effects Coordinator (Switch VFX) 120760 23000072
Pete Denomme Visual Effects Producer (Switch VFX) 243 23000071
Allan Walker Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Rocket Science VFX) 120959 23000069
Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor (Switch VFX) 249 23000070
Vikram Chandran Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000027
Scott Buda Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000026
John Widick Animal Services Animal Team(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121036 20000016
Heather Statz Animal Services Animal Team(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121036 20000017
Sue Young Animal Services Animal Team(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121036 20000015
Camelle Zodrow Animal Services Animal Team(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121036 20000014
Talia Tremont Animal Services Animal Team(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121036 20000012
Juliana Wendt Animal Services Animal Team(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121036 20000013
Kelly Martin Animal Services Animal Team(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121036 20000018
James Harris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
James W Hendrix Construction Foreman Location Foremen 277 21000006
William Bricker Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000007
Dennis J Harris Construction Foreman Location Foremen 277 21000005
Jeff Ritz Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000004
James P Crapser Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Harry King Hurst II Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000003
Abby Stone Animal Services Animal Team(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121036 20000011
Maxi Schlereth Animal Services Animal Team(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121036 20000010
Howard Berger Animatronics Special Dolphin & Animatronic Effects 121102 19000010
Tony Suffredini Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Gregory Nicotero Animatronics Special Dolphin & Animatronic Effects 121102 19000009
Ryan Browning Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000008
Carey Jones Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
David Wogh Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Mark Schwaiger Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Robin Bates Animal Services Animal Team(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121036 20000003
Cassie Edelman Animal Services Animal Team(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121036 20000008
Hada Herring Animal Services Animal Team(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121036 20000009
Adrienne Cardwell Animal Services Animal Team(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121036 20000007
Brooke Bowersox Animal Services Animal Team(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121036 20000006
Erin Belleville Animal Services Animal Team(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121036 20000004
Tiffany Blake Animal Services Animal Team(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121036 20000005
Sasha Asdourian Construction Coordinator Construction Office Coordinator 276 21000008
Rene Costa Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000009
Lisa Hemeon Visual Effects Producer (Spin VFX) 243 23000016
Karen Mcgregor Visual Effects Coordinator (Spin VFX) 120760 23000017
George Macri Visual Effects Producer (Spin VFX) 243 23000015
Neishaw Ali Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Spin VFX) 243 23000014
Emily Wallin Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000012
Colin Davies Visual Effects Supervisor (Spin VFX) 249 23000013
Peter Giliberti Animation Supervisor (Spin VFX) 120918 23000018
Tim Sibley Effects Supervisor (Spin VFX) 120866 23000019
Ahmed Shehata Visual Effects CG TD(Spin VFX) 419 23000024
Rachel Beniuk Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000025
Mayur Patel Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor(Spin VFX) 419 23000023
Mark Neysmith Visual Effects Asset Supervisor(Spin VFX) 419 23000022
Stevie Ramone Compositing Supervisor (Spin VFX) 120928 23000020
Douglas Addy Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor(Spin VFX) 419 23000021
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Martin Tori Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor 249 23000010
Chris Ranung Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Bob Munroe Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Edgar Gonzalez Catering Caterer(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000002
Mario Z Gonzalez Catering Owner(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000001
Amber Harris Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000010
Nicky Bootz Welder n/a 121059 21000011
Paul A Burnett Software Engineer Cad Designer 121071 23000002
James L Roberts II Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Caleb Schneider Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000008
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000009
Elvis Portillo Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000007
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000006
Jeremy Brock Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
John Criswell Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000005
Dave Dean Compositor (Keyframe Digital Productions,Inc) 120626 23000091
Chethan Diwakar Compositor (Keyframe Digital Productions,Inc) 120626 23000092
Victoria Beeks Assistant (to Ms. Cochran) 120820 25000051
John Eleton Stand-In (for Clay) 121015 25000052
Florence LeMerle Stand-In (for Lorraine) 121015 25000053
Carrie Curtis Assistant (to Mr. Engelman) 120820 25000050
Alex Tompkins Assistant (to Mr. Wegner) 120820 25000049
David Scott Leatherwood Assistant (to Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove) 120820 25000047
Carly Kennedy Assistant (to Mr. Ingber) 120820 25000048
Kevin Moody Stand-In (for Sawyer) 121015 25000054
Cayla Brady Stand-In (for Hazel) 121015 25000055
Kevin W Breen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000060
Andrew Campbell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000061
Katye Kalivoda Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000059
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Mr. Freeman) 120820 25000058
John A Peak Stand-In (for Dr. McCarthy) 121015 25000056
Beatrice Bancroft Assistant (to Ms. Judd) 120820 25000057
Matt Rasmussen Assistant (to Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove) 120820 25000046
Kelsey Stroop Assistant (to Mr. Smith) 120820 25000045
David Kinne Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000035
Brian Mahardy Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000036
Steve King Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000034
Mark Guilbault Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000033
Cassie Edelman Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000031
Mike Grohman Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000032
Joe Malo Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000037
Brad Philips Production Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120824 25000038
Catherine Tommaney Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000043
Eve Ventimiglia Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000044
Vic Tavares Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000042
Don Stansell Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000041
Donny Seeders Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000039
Fernando Simon Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000040
Ryann Fraser Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000062
Dave Lasky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000063
Nathan Hightower Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000014
Brent Howie Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000015
Frank Hibbard Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000013
Linda Griffin Keliher Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000012
Stephen Fowler Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000010
Meredith Gaunce Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000011
Stephen Kisner Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000016
Rosemary Longenecker Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000017
Michael Sosslau Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000022
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Melissa Seixas Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000021
Carlen Petersen Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000020
Rowland Milam Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000018
Tom Orr Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000019
John Draheim Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000009
Sue Clark Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000008
Nick Masky Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000068
George Tsambis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000069
Mario Xavier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000067
Ashley Messingschlager Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000066
Chad Laughhunn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000064
Britney Linden Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000065
Sarah Fuggle Assistant (to Rachel Portman) 120820 25000070
Kristine Schroeder Studio Teacher (for Mr. Gamble) 121023 26000001
Andy Burwell Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000006
Frank Chivas Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000007
Philip Beauchamp Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000005
Brian Aungst Jr Other Board(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 120795 26000004
Pat Jackson Studio Teacher (for Ms. Zuehlsdorff) 121023 26000002
Cheryl Cook Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
David Brewer Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000030
Phillip Bennett Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000029
Francois Lord Software Engineer Technical Support(Oblique FX) 121071 23000113
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 249 23000114
Gabriele Gennaro Visual Effects Simulations(Oblique FX) 419 23000112
Guillaume Mainville Visual Effects Shading(Oblique FX) 419 23000111
Jessica Vallee Visual Effects Texture(Oblique FX) 419 23000109
Antoine Rouleau Visual Effects Texture(Oblique FX) 419 23000110
Arthur Mesa Compositing Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120928 23000115
Jeremy Nelson Compositing Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120928 23000116
Tricia Hefferman Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor VFX) 243 23000121
Alex Knudsen Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor VFX) 243 23000122
Eli Jarra Visual Effects Supervisor (Technicolor VFX) 249 23000120
Thomas Chesny Visual Effects Tracking(Oblique FX) 419 23000119
Don Myers Animation Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120918 23000117
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor (Flash Film Works) 614 23000118
Marc-Andre Poulin Modelmaker Modeling(Oblique FX) 120919 23000108
Elaine Phaneuf Animator Animation(Oblique FX) 483 23000107
Kyle Cribar Visual Effects Editor (Keyframe Digital Productions,Inc) 614 23000097
Alex John Krugel Software Engineer Data Technician(Keyframe Digital Productions,Inc) 121071 23000098
Terry Ververgaert Compositor (Keyframe Digital Productions,Inc) 120626 23000096
Holley Smirnov Lowles Compositor (Keyframe Digital Productions,Inc) 120626 23000095
Steven Lowles Compositor (Keyframe Digital Productions,Inc) 120626 23000093
Pat McIlroy Compositor (Keyframe Digital Productions,Inc) 120626 23000094
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput Visual Effects Supervisor (Oblique FX) 249 23000099
Benoit Briere Visual Effects Producer (Oblique FX) 243 23000100
Philippe Desiront Compositor Compositing(Oblique FX) 120626 23000105
Jean-Francois Lafleur Compositor Compositing(Oblique FX) 120626 23000106
Vanessa Delarosbil Compositor Compositing(Oblique FX) 120626 23000104
Antoine Wibaut Compositor Compositing(Oblique FX) 120626 23000103
Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay Visual Effects Visual Effects Project Manager(Oblique FX) 419 23000101
Meggie Cabral Visual Effects Visual Effects Project Manager(Oblique FX) 419 23000102
Kurt Thoresen Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jim S Williams Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
John W Kestner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Cecilia Palomino Transportation Transportation Dispatcher/DOT 120992 25000020
Jay Palomino Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Ross Ostrom Assistant Marine Production Assistant 120820 25000017
Rodney Brandenburgh Production Diver 120824 25000015
Carrie Caignet Production Diver 120824 25000016
Donnie Smith Driver Captain/Driver 273 25000021
Robert Gaskill Driver (for Mr. Freeman) 273 25000022
Michael Anderson Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000027
Mark Baldwin Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000028
Les Amour Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000026
Shirley Davis Production Staff Physical Production Lead 121060 25000025
Allison Ewart Production Staff Physical Production Manager 121060 25000023
Tim Schott Production Staff Staff And Volunteer(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 121060 25000024
Ricou Browning Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000014
Heath Winters Production Utility 120824 25000013
Chip Clanton Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000003
Alice Wymer Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000004
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000002
Robert E. Engelman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Joe Smith Props Property Production Assistant 120817 24000003
Danny Chavez Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Sarah Ferguson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Justin Browning Driver Safety Diver 273 25000006
George Schoendorfer Medic Set Medic 120966 25000011
Chris Devries Production Utility 120824 25000012
Ryan Browning Driver Safety Diver 273 25000010
Heath Howard Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000009
Alex Edlin Driver Safety Diver 273 25000007
John Rottger Driver Safety Diver 273 25000008
David Grasso Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Jeff Edwards Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Digital Data Conform/Color Assist(Technicolor) 120850 6000021
Carrie Oliver Film Lab Digital Data Conform/Color Assist(Technicolor) 120850 6000022
Chris Kutcka Camera Imaging R & D(Technicolor) 120798 6000023
Nancy Fuller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000020
Mike Sowa Film Lab Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor) 120850 6000019
Wilson Webb Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000017
Faust Pierfederici Colorist Preview Colorist(Flash Film Works) 120920 6000018
Joshua Pines Camera Imaging R & D(Technicolor) 120798 6000024
Harvey Rosenstock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Angie Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Rachel Portman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Daniel Guerrero Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Robert Berman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Wendi Jill Rosenstock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mike Fisher Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000016
Jason Dowling Video Assistant Video Playback Assistant 121119 6000015
Chris Moseley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Eli Aronoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter Zuccarini Cinematographer Underwater Cinematographer 402 6000003
Daryn Okada Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Talbot Cinematographer Underwater Cinematographer 402 6000002
Tony Nagy Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000007
Nino Neuboeck Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000008
Joe Dare Film Lab Digital Media Wrangler 120850 6000013
Alex V Hurley Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
Gregg Faysash Camera Assistant Underwater 2nd Assistant 120867 6000012
William C McConnell Jr. Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000011
Sean Gilbert Camera Assistant Underwater 1st Assistant 120867 6000009
Rylan Akama Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000010
Andy Glen Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Michael T Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Julia Michaels Song ("Invincible") 120859 8000026
Cozi Zuehlsdorff Song ("Brave Souls") 120859 8000027
Daniel Ticotin Song ("Invincible") 120859 8000025
Sahaj & Julia Michaels Song Performer ("Invincible") 120788 8000024
Julia Michaels Song Performer ("Invincible") 120788 8000022
Aaron Aguilar Song ("Never Too Much") 120859 8000023
Eric Berdon Song ("Brave Souls") 120859 8000028
Cozi Zuehlsdorff Song Performer ("Brave Souls") 120788 8000029
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Willa Whalen Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000006
Chloe Lipp Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Robert Cox Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
David Bomba Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Garner Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Nick Bailey Song ("Never Too Much") 120859 8000021
Blueprint Song Performer ("Never Too Much") 120788 8000020
Chris Dibble Score Recording Score Recorder And Mixer 120840 8000010
Chris Cozens Music Auricle Control Systems 120781 8000011
Colin Rae Music Music Librarian & Preparation 120781 8000009
Marcia Crayford Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000008
Jeff Atmajian Music Score Orchestrator & Conductor 120781 8000006
George Hamer Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000007
David Hearn Music Electronic Music Programmer 120781 8000012
Adam Miller Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer And Assistant Mix Engineer(Air Studios) 120837 8000013
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal And Clearance 120781 8000018
Ryan Ogren Song ("Never Too Much") 120859 8000019
Gavin Degraw Song Performer ("You Got Me") 120788 8000017
Diane Warren Song ("You Got Me") 120859 8000016
Tom Bailey Score Recording Score Assistant(Air Studios) 120840 8000014
Fiona Cruickshank Score Recording Score Assistant(Air Studios) 120840 8000015
Ladd Lanford Project Manager (Technicolor) 120994 5000016
Brad Arnold Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Denisea Wilson Actor Julia 1 1000022
Lauren O'Quinn Actor Tourist Woman 1 1000023
Taylor Blackwell Actor Susie 1 1000021
Amanda Powell Actor Female Morning Show Host 1 1000020
Kim Ostrenko Actor Alyce Connellan 1 1000018
Tom Hillmann Actor Male Morning Show Host 1 1000019
Alana Cavanaugh Actor Toddler With Tourist Woman 1 1000024
Madison Absher Actor Volunteer #1 1 1000025
Damon Sementilli Actor News Reporter 1 1000030
Jennifer De Castroverde Actor Board Member Jackie 1 1000031
Amy Jordan Actor Mandy's Mom 1 1000029
Jessica Lorena Fernandez Actor Volunteer At Pairing 1 1000028
Cassie Livingston Actor Volunteer #2 1 1000026
Tamara Austin Actor Nurse's Aide 1 1000027
Lee Karlinsky Actor Troy 1 1000017
Julia Jordan Actor Mandy 1 1000016
Cozi Zuehlsdorff Actor Hazel Haskett 1 1000006
Austin Stowell Actor Kyle Connellan 1 1000007
Nathan Gamble Actor Sawyer Nelson 1 1000005
Morgan Freeman Actor Dr. Cameron McCarthy 1 1000004
Ashley Judd Actor Lorraine Nelson 1 1000002
Kris Kristofferson Actor Reed Haskett 1 1000003
Bethany Hamilton Herself n/a 121209 1000008
Betsy Landin Actor Kat 1 1000009
Denis Arndt Actor Dennis/Disabled Vet 1 1000014
Carlos Gomez Actor Dr. Miguel Arroyo 1 1000015
Charles Martin Smith Actor George Hatton 1 1000013
Tom Nowicki Actor Philip J. Hordern 1 1000012
Juliana Harkavy Actor Rebecca 1 1000010
Austin Highsmith Actor Phoebe 1 1000011
Jim R Coleman Actor Board Member Pat 1 1000032
Raheem Babalola Actor Steve 1 1000033
Jennifer Radzikowski Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Christina Kremer Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Meaghan F McLaughlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Benita Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John A Machione Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert E. Engelman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kris Gray Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Jeff Warren Production Supervisor Production Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 307 5000013
Frederic Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Veronica Torres Production Supervisor Production Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 307 5000012
Regina Casruita Production Supervisor Production Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 307 5000011
Guy Balson Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Courtney Spence Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000010
Noam Dromi Source Material (from characters created by) 120786 4000003
Karen Janszen Source Material (from characters created by) 120786 4000002
Charles Martin Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
Broderick Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Camelle Zodrow Actor Stretcher Team Woman 1 1000037
Abby Stone Actor Stranding Team Woman 1 1000036
David Yates Actor Party Guest 1 1000034
Hope Hanafin Actor Jeannette 1 1000035
Richard Ingber Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andrew Kosove Producer n/a 3 3000003
Brad Arensman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Charles Martin Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Yolanda T Cochran Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Robert E. Engelman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steven Wegner Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Yates Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeffrey Scott Taylor Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Rod England Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Unsun Song Sound Mix Technician(Warner Bros. Sound) 120816 14000015
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. Sound) 227 14000016
Ryan D Young ADR ADR Recordist(Warner Bros. Sound) 120912 14000017
Mark Purcell Sound Mix Technician(Warner Bros. Sound) 120816 14000014
Michael Babcock Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Sound) 120856 14000013
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer (Warner Bros. Sound) 224 14000011
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Sound) 120856 14000012
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Warner Bros. Sound) 2515 14000018
Patrick Murray Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Earl Perque Jr. Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Ross Jones Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Ken Palladino Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Brian Murray Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Marc Wostak Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Bruce Hazen Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Catherine Harper Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Sound) 223 14000010
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Sound) 223 14000009
Chris Prestia Wardrobe Silicone Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120823 13000024
Dirk Rogers Wardrobe Silicone Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120823 13000025
Brie Ford Wardrobe Silicone Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120823 13000023
Jeff Himmel Wardrobe Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120823 13000022
Val Crawford Wardrobe Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120823 13000020
Beth Hathaway Wardrobe Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120823 13000021
Scott Clements Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Fred Kupfer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor (Warner Bros. Sound) 222 14000007
Aynee Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Warner Bros. Sound) 120939 14000008
Katy Wood Foley Artist Sound Effects Editor/Foley Supervisor(Warner Bros. Sound) 223 14000006
Kelly Cabral Sound Supervisor (Warner Bros. Sound) 120883 14000005
Michael Pisano Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Christopher Aud Sound Designer Sound Supervisor/Sound Designer(Warner Bros. Sound) 120915 14000004
Patrick K Meng Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000008
Marvin J Haven Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Trevanna Post Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting 120979 16000007
Dee Schuka Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting(Trevanna Post, Inc.) 120979 16000008
Alison Maloof Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Grant Kaufman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Robert M Johnston Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
David Calisti Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Michael Scott Production Controller n/a 120533 16000009
Scott Parish Production Finance Of Operations & Finance 121166 16000010
Howard Berger Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Alex Diaz Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Ricou Browning Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eric J Spiegelman Legal Services Production Legal Provider(Loeb & Loeb LLP) 120857 18000003
Jeannette Hill-Yonis Business Affairs Vice President, Legal & Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Camille Rustia Legal Counsel Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs 120913 18000002
Lucy Kim Robertson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ross Michaels Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christopher C Dino Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Rick Lacoste Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Francisco Zamora Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000013
Shai Goldenberg Grip n/a 365 15000012
Sean Fisher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Mike Banner Grip n/a 365 15000011
Donald A Gurzell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000016
Anthony Gerace III Electric Technocrane Operator 121127 15000017
Jack Chouchanian Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Hemberto Recio Electrician n/a 450 15000999
Clayton Meng Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
Ben Stinson Grip n/a 365 15000020
Billy Hutchinson Grip n/a 365 15000018
Kenny Rivenbark Electric Libra Head Operator 121127 15000019
Bea Diaz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Deena Adair Hair Stylist (for Mr. Freeman) 120799 13000018
David Grasso Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000029
Rich Mayberry Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000030
Alex Diaz Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000028
Norman Cabrera Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000027
Carey Jones Art Department Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000025
Jaremy Aiello Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000026
Michael McCracken Jr. Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000031
Travis Berger Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000032
Mike Ross Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000037
Lori S Wyman Casting n/a 179 10000001
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000036
Brian Goehring Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000035
Chris Cera Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000033
Joe Giles Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000034
Michael J Flynn Greensman Greens Gang Boss 201 9000024
Robert E Loring Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000023
Anthony Darin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Yuri Gordeyev Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Bobby Amor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Dan Wilkerson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Frank A Raffa Jr. Set Dresser Set Dresser 197 9000009
Elaine Victoria Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000010
Kenneth MacArthur Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Peter Muller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Dean F Janik Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000021
Daniel J Gillooly Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000022
Paul Eric Vistocco Gang Boss Scenic Gang Boss 121117 9000020
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000019
Scott Remington Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Lewis Bowen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Erin Fragetta Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Marie Therese Verbruggen Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Amy Gavel Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Candace Rice Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Claudia Combee Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Cathie Valdovino Costumer (for Mr. Freeman) 120880 13000006
Leslie Eve Herman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Sue Salzano Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Keishla Rivera-Estrada Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000010
Claudia Pascual Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Beth Miller Hair Stylist (for Ms. Judd) 120799 13000016
Sue Rhoden Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000017
Martial Corneville Hair Stylist (for Mr Connick Jr) 120799 13000015
Randa Squillacote Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Moyra Mulholland Makeup Make-Up Consultant(for Ms. Judd) 353 13000012
Nancy Hancock Makeup Artist (for Mr. Freeman) 120801 13000013
Jane Hassinger Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Dolores Hernandez Djoric Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000002
Christian Zak Executive in Charge of Production VP Production Services(Technicolor) 118217 11000001
Gaillyn Pena Consultant Graphic Consultant 120784 12000001
Dawn Desantis Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Patti Wiley Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Jennifer Conrader Extras Casting (Crowdshot Casting) 120851 10000004
Atsumi Foreman Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Mike Anderson Technical Advisor Technical Consultant(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 537 12000002
Frank Chivas Technical Advisor Technical Consultant(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 537 12000003
John Mariella Consultant Animation Consultant 120784 12000008
Hope Hanafin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Yates Technical Advisor Technical Consultant(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 537 12000007
Dawn Desantis Technical Advisor Technical Consultant(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 537 12000006
Frank Dame Technical Advisor Technical Consultant(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 537 12000004
Mike Hurst Technical Advisor Technical Consultant(Clearwater Marine Aquarium) 537 12000005
Harry Connick Jr. Actor Dr. Clay Haskett 1 1000001
Synopsis
It has been several years since young Sawyer Nelson and the dedicated team at the Clearwater Marine Hospital, headed by Dr. Clay Haskett, rescued Winter. With the help of Dr. Cameron McCarthy, who developed a unique prosthetic tail for the injured dolphin, they were able to save her life. Yet their fight is not over. Winter's surrogate mother, the very elderly dolphin Panama, has passed away, leaving Winter without the only poolmate she has ever known. However, the loss of Panama may have even greater repercussions for Winter, who, according to USDA regulations, cannot be housed alone, as dolphins' social behavior requires them to be paired with other dolphins. Time is running out to find a companion for her before the team at Clearwater loses their beloved Winter to another aquarium.