The Pact II (2014)

Pact II
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords 2010s, death, dream, evil, good versus evil, haunted, movie, murder, nightmare, sequel, serial killer, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nate Whitcomb Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Noah Liebelt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Eileez Ruiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Adam Douglass Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Joe Badiali Makeup Make Up Crew(Autonomous FX) 353 13000008
Alyssa Fall Makeup Make Up/Hair Assistant 353 13000005
Jayde Dennis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000006
Jason Collins Makeup Make Up Crew(Autonomous FX) 353 13000007
Sean Oakley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Robert Chen Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer/Supervising Sound Editor/Dialogue/ADR Editor 120856 14000006
John Buettner Foley n/a 120961 14000011
Christopher Battaglia Foley n/a 120961 14000012
Sean Hokanson Foley n/a 120961 14000013
Steve Neal Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000010
James Heraz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Joseph Loera Sound Designer Sound Designer/SFX Editor 120915 14000007
Chance Pemberton Sound Editor SFX Editor 229 14000008
Shelley Rucker Hair & Makeup Make Up/Hair 121041 13000004
Elvis Jones Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000003
Colleen "Cc" Callen Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Levi Smith Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Dion Macellari Art Department Comic Art 120843 9000008
Kristen Wheeler Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Shawn Smithson Swing Gang Art Swing 434 9000004
Helen Harwell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peggy Paola Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Goar Galstyan Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000003
Michael Paglia Art Department Art Apprentice 120843 9000009
Andrea Lewis Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000010
Richard Augustine Consultant Blood Consultant 120784 12000001
Molly Grundman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jason Collins Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000002
Victoria Howard Executive Representative(Film Pomona) 120806 11000001
Michelle Levy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jackie Hartenfels Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000011
Elisha Gruer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Steve Neal Sound Engineer Technical Support 120916 14000014
Jorge Gomez Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Brando Martell Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000007
Daniel Ha Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000008
Rachael Conrad Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000009
Roman Salcedo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Chris Dowdy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Randy Scott Coordinator Maintenance(YMCA) 528 25000002
John P Escobedo Sr. Driver Honey Wagon Driver 273 25000003
Lydia Dunham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Brett Mlinarich Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000010
Nicolas Sawyer Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000011
Bennie Brown Security n/a 120951 26000002
Bryan Harris Security n/a 120951 26000003
George Hernandez Security n/a 120951 26000004
Jeremy Schneider Security Security Supervisor 120951 26000001
Elijah Drenner Production EPK 120824 25000014
Stephanie Herrera Driver Catering Driver 273 25000012
Chris Serafin Medic Set Medic 120966 25000013
Andrew Schwarz Assistant (to Mr. Dinerstein) 120820 25000001
Bill Davis Armourer n/a 121128 24000003
Lucy Jane Dinerstein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Todd Mouser Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000001
T.J. White Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Oliver Bukowsky Grip n/a 365 15000006
Matt Corder Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Anthony Roldan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Dustin Gardner Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Walker Forshee Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Sean Christopher Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Nancy McCrumb Stunt Double (for June) 120980 19000003
Che’la Mcintyre Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Benjamin Lewis Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Matthew Hardiman Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Delilah Dasilva Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Allan Jones Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Jef Groff Stunt Double (for Daniel) 120980 19000004
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000005
Yuri Sazonoff Song Performer ("Albinoni Adagio Chamber Orchestra") 120788 8000016
Tim Wehrle Song Performer ("Say You'll Be") 120788 8000015
Adam Spiegelman Actor Extra 1 1000026
Christofer Nieuhaus Actor Extra 1 1000027
Bruce Van Patten Actor Extra 1 1000028
Dale Shieh Actor Extra 1 1000025
Brando Martell Actor Extra 1 1000024
Christopher Crosdale Actor Extra 1 1000021
John Gowans Actor Extra 1 1000022
Robert Jacobs Actor Extra 1 1000023
Yolanda Visconti Actor Extra 1 1000029
Michael Brown Actor Extra 1 1000030
Dallas Hallam Director n/a 2 2000001
Patrick Horvath Director n/a 2 2000002
Ross M. Dinerstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joshua Yeargain Actor Extra 1 1000034
Arlet Wyant Actor Extra 1 1000033
Matthew Brown Actor Extra 1 1000031
Bailey Wilson Actor () 1 1000032
Gary Skoti Collins Actor Extra 1 1000020
Leonel Claude Actor Extra 1 1000019
Suziey Block Actor Ellie Ford 1 1000007
Nicki Micheaux Actor Detective Carver 1 1000008
Haley Hudson Actor Stevie 1 1000009
Amy Pietz Actor Maggie 1 1000006
Mark Steger Actor Judas 1 1000005
Patrick Fischler Actor Ballard 1 1000002
Scott Michael Foster Actor Daniel 1 1000003
Caity Lotz Actor Annie 1 1000004
Trent Haaga Actor Pink Room Attendant 1 1000010
Brad Grunberg Actor Building Manager 1 1000011
Natasha Banon Actor Extra 1 1000016
Julius Brendel Actor Extra 1 1000017
Kate Campbell Actor Extra 1 1000018
Charlie Babcock Actor Extra 1 1000015
Veronica Bade Acqueveque Actor Extra 1 1000014
Josh Grote Actor Snyder 1 1000012
Alexandra Ryan Actor CPS Interviewer 1 1000013
Jamie Carmichael Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Nicholas McCarthy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Patrick Horvath Soloist De-30ing Stick, Vent Hood 121021 8000003
Lauren Baba Soloist Viola 121021 8000004
Brandon Dickert Soloist Drums 121021 8000005
Dallas Hallam Soloist De-30ing Stick, Vent Hood,Trombone 121021 8000002
Carl Sondrol Music n/a 120781 8000001
Patrick McPheron Photography Photographer("Pink Room") 120835 6000007
Ron Batzdorff Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Saul Herckis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joseph Mendoes Soloist Joseph Mendoes 121021 8000006
Pasha Tseitlin Soloist Violin 121021 8000007
The Radiations Song ("In The Dark Hereafter") 120859 8000012
The Radiations Song Performer ("In The Dark Hereafter") 120788 8000013
Tim Wehrle Song ("Say You'll Be") 120859 8000014
Rainbow Wizardz Song Performer ("Turbo Stabber") 120788 8000011
Rainbow Wizardz Song ("Turbo Stabber") 120859 8000010
Dory Bavarsky Soloist Piano Recordist 121021 8000008
Carl Sondrol Soloist Chromaharp, Piano, Trumpet,Accordion Case, CD Rack, Radiator Cover, Whisk 121021 8000009
Zeus Merhi Film Lab DIT 120850 6000006
Peter Demetrius koocheradis Cinematographer n/a 402 6000005
Ricardo Herrera Assistant Director AD 163 5000003
Beau Johnson Assistant Director AD 163 5000004
Dan Kline Assistant Director AD 163 5000005
Csaba Bereczki Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Daniel Sollinger Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Juliana Cardarelli Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Daniel Sollinger Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Sanyu Adair Enos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Cristina Fanti Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Michael Chomieniec Assistant Camera AC 233 6000002
Ian Campbell Assistant Camera AC 233 6000003
Boyd Hobbs Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Carmen Cabana Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Suzie Toki Location Assistant Location Rep Assistant 120947 5000010
Christopher Gourlay Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Christine Beamer Location Assistant Location Rep Assistant 120947 5000009
Camilla Luddington Actor June 1 1000001
Synopsis
When Special Agent Terrence Ballard, the FBI agent assigned to wrap up the case of the newly deceased Judas Killer, shows up at June's door, he brings with him some terrifying news - there is a Judas copycat killer on the loose in her neighborhood! In the course of his investigation, Ballard shows June a picture of the copycat killer's victim, and she is stunned to see that it's the same woman she saw brutally murdered in her nightmares. A series of hauntings begin to torment June, growing in frequency and ferocity over time. Now, not only does she see murder victims, but her dreams put herself in the role of the murderer. June fears that the spirit of the Judas Killer is the architect of some greater plan in which she must now play a part. June struggles to maintain her grip on sanity as she plunges into her own investigation of these events. No matter the result, the truth will be horrifying; either there is true evil inside of her, or someone, or something, is determined to destroy her
N/A
N/A