Camp X-Ray (2014)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ryan Girkens Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Kevin Chiu Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Chris Christensen Grip n/a 365 15000012
Tyler Johnson-Williams Grip n/a 365 15000013
Glenn Harvey Grip n/a 365 15000014
Zachary Helmer Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tom Arizmendi Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mark Farney Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Ryan "Sparky" Lynch Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000003
Dylan Coates Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Zak Ettlinger Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Rob Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Dan Dougherty Grip n/a 365 15000015
Mike Gardner Grip n/a 365 15000016
T.J. White Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anthony Schrader Key Grip n/a 263 15000999
James Mitchell Clyde Stunts Stunt Water Safety 240 19000002
Tamara Andrews Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Kristen otto Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Jim Heywood Grip n/a 365 15000022
Casey Slade Grip n/a 365 15000021
Jasen Rolfe Grip n/a 365 15000017
Erica Thurlow Grip n/a 365 15000018
Ryan Lewis Grip n/a 365 15000019
Raul Rivera Grip n/a 365 15000020
Cooper Donaldson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Mike Gioulakis Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Jeremy Bramer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Alison Uhlfelder Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Steve Costanza Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Henry Sanchez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Rana Zeyada Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000011
Rosalina Castillo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Alejandro Hernandez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Christie Wittenborn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lorraine Martin Makeup Department Head Makeup Artist 353 13000002
Jessica Lou Allen Hair Department Head Hairstylist 120794 13000003
Christina McAlinden Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Amanda Beggs Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Michael L Perricone Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Rerecording Mixer(Lotus Post) 328 14000002
Geordy Sincavage Foley Foley Supervisor(Lotus Post) 120961 14000010
Brian Magrum ADR Mixer (Lotus Post) 227 14000009
Leobardo Ledon Foley Mixer (Lotus Post) 224 14000011
Dave Decoster Foley Artist (Lotus Post) 223 14000012
Sanaa Cannella Foley Artist (Lotus Post) 223 14000013
James Gallivan Sound Editor Dialogue Editor(Lotus Post) 229 14000008
Dan Kramer Sound Effects (Lotus Post) 120868 14000007
William Files Rerecording Mixer (Lotus Post) 120856 14000003
John Carchietta Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Saif Parkar Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000005
Jeffrey Pitts Sound Design Sound Design And Effects(Lotus Post) 120905 14000006
Rita Little Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Justin Sostre Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Terrence Smith Driver n/a 273 25000031
Domingo "Mingo" Bustamante Driver n/a 273 25000030
Frankie Gearheart Driver n/a 273 25000032
David Roumbus Driver n/a 273 25000033
Kip Fazzone Driver n/a 273 25000034
Edgar Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000029
Daniel Wright Driver n/a 273 25000028
Kris A Jeffrey Coordinator Marine Techs 528 25000024
Tony Ruiz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Andrew Tiasacan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Scott Fahrendorf Driver (for Mr. Garrison) 273 25000027
Anthony J Pascarella Driver n/a 273 25000035
Philip W Henderson Driver n/a 273 25000036
Erica Giles Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000044
Heather Christie Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000043
Brandon Ponder Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000045
Kathia Sanchez-Aldana Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000046
Ylysses Torres Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000047
Angelo Cruz Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000042
Jeff Zhang Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000041
Brielyn Sexeny Stand-In (for Ms. Stewart) 121015 25000037
Dustin Green Stand-In (for Mr. Maadi) 121015 25000038
Jonas Dickson Stand-In (for Mr. Garrison) 121015 25000039
Mike Oganyan Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000040
Mike George Coordinator Marine Techs 528 25000023
Jake T Hicks Coordinator Marine Techs 528 25000022
Javier Galaviz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Carole Schmidlin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Matt Kerr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kai Ling Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mike Rosemeyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jairus McLeary Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Cara Brewer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Jim Pierce Visual Effects Visual Effects & Titles Designer 419 23000001
Richard Fritz Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Harrison Boatwright Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Richard A Wright Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Nicholas Rosholt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Steven Luna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Aaron Beckum Coordinator EPK 528 25000018
Mercury Melendez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Julie Stein Medic Set Medic 120966 25000019
Mike Neipris Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000020
Shaun Laird Coordinator Marine Techs 528 25000021
Seaton Trotter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Ryan McLaughlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Tony Nawrocki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Molly Kaplan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Cliff Mendez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Joe Watts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jon Barton Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000001
Ajay Dass Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000003
Weston Bahr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Elizabeth E Quinlan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Lisa Hoover Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Cristina Fanti Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Mira Montepio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Joe Fineman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Erin Bartnik Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Angela Sostre Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Peter Sattler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joel Henry Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Matt Mckinnon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ismael Jimenez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Timothy Mcdaniel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
James Laxton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Conrad Radzik Film Lab DIT 120850 6000010
Ryland Jones Film Lab DIT 120850 6000009
PJ Russ Film Lab Digital Utility 120850 6000011
Glen Landry Film Lab Digital Utility 120850 6000012
Cristy Arboleda Film Lab Digital Utility 120850 6000013
Matt LaRoche Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Jorge Devotto Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Alex Kornreich Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stephen Taylor-Wehr Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Drew Dawson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Danny Brown Assistant Camera Assistant Camera/Digital Utility 233 6000005
Cassandra Laymon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Sophia Lin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tara Holt Actor Mary 1 1000009
Julia Duffy Actor Cole's Mother 1 1000008
Nawal Bengholam Actor Newscaster 1 1000010
Mark Naji Actor Detainee #1 1 1000011
Anoop Simon Actor Detainee #2 1 1000012
Ser'Darius Blain Actor Jackson 1 1000007
John Carroll Lynch Actor Colonel Drummond 1 1000006
Joseph Julian Soria Actor Rico 1 1000002
Peyman Moadi Actor Ali 1 1000003
Lane Garrison Actor Ransdell 1 1000004
Cory Michael Smith Actor Bergen 1 1000005
Ladell Preston Actor IRF #1 1 1000013
Daniel Leavitt Actor IRF #2 1 1000014
Emmy Ellison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gina Kwon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lindsay Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Gordon Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Sattler Director n/a 2 2000001
Brandon Lee Seider Actor New Guard 1 1000019
Marco Khan Actor Mahmoud 1 1000015
Robert Tarpinian Actor Detainee #3 1 1000016
Kyle Bornheimer Actor Night Shift C.O. 1 1000017
Yousuf Azami Actor Ehan 1 1000018
Beth Dubber Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Prashant Gupta Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Peter Silberman Song ("Kettering") 120859 8000021
Shyan Selah Song Performer ("Concrete City") 120788 8000020
The Antlers Song Performer ("Kettering") 120788 8000022
Michael Recania Song ("Concrete City") 120859 8000023
Richard A Wright Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joseph Dancask Song ("Concrete City") 120859 8000019
Travis Henry Song ("Concrete City") 120859 8000018
Adonis Puentes Song Performer ("Antojos Del Firmamento") 120788 8000014
Marcus Merriett Song ("Joint Ride") 120859 8000015
Alvin Merriett Song ("Joint Ride") 120859 8000016
Chaptabois Song Performer ("Joint Ride") 120788 8000017
Joshua Locy Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Adam Willis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Brittani Meehan Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000011
Stephen Schley Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000010
Josh Berer Art Department Calligraphy 120843 9000012
Richard Hicks Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle White Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Larry Azarva Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Briana Sanders Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Tom Obed Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ashby Whorf Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Yovany Reyes Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Derrick Cole Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Adonis Puentes Song ("Antojos Del Firmamento") 120859 8000013
Sons of Jezebel Song Performer ("Whoo Boy") 120788 8000012
Kyle Kenyon Dailies Dailies Assistant Editor(Fancy Film Post Services) 120999 6000023
Alex Arquembourg Dailies Dailies Assistant Editor(Fancy Film Post Services) 120999 6000022
Alex Bickel Film Lab Digital Intermediate Senior Colorist(Color Collective) 120850 6000024
Jenna Gabriel Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Color Collective) 120850 6000025
Michael H Howell Film Lab Digital Intermediate Color Assistant(Color Collective) 120850 6000026
Tiffany Dixon Dailies Dailies Assistant Editor(Fancy Film Post Services) 120999 6000021
Bill Macomber Dailies Dailies Supervisor(Fancy Film Post Services) 120999 6000020
Adam Stone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000016
Eric Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000017
Jonathan Helms Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Ryan Hogue Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Geraud Brisson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jane Tones Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sidney Manker Song ("Raunchy") 120859 8000008
William Justis Song ("Raunchy") 120859 8000007
Bill Justis Song Performer ("Raunchy") 120788 8000009
Joshua Falcon Song ("Whoo Boy") 120859 8000010
Nicolas Gruter Song ("Whoo Boy") 120859 8000011
Erin Fuentes Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Alison Litton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Jess Stroup Music n/a 120781 8000001
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Kathie Talbot Music Synth programming 120781 8000003
Peter Afterman Music Music Consultant 120781 8000004
Kristen Stewart Actor Cole 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young woman joins the military to be part of something bigger than herself and her small town roots. But she ends up as a new guard at Guantanamo Bay instead, where her mission is far from black and white. Surrounded by hostile jihadists and aggressive squadmates, she strikes up an unusual friendship with one of the detainees.