Beyond the Lights (2014)

Beyond the Lights
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords 2010s, ambition, career, cop, depression, fame, family, following your dream, musician, romance, romantic, stardom
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard C. Baker Song ("Masterpiece") 120859 8000019
Gugu Mbatha-Raw Song Performer ("Masterpiece") 120788 8000020
The-Dream Song ("Masterpiece") 120859 8000018
Machine Gun Kelly Song Performer ("Ratchet") 120788 8000049
Nina Simone Song ("Blackbird") 120859 8000015
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer (Wildfire) 227 14000013
Laurent Ouellette Foley Foley Assistant(Wildfire) 120961 14000015
Jo Caron Foley Mixer (Wildfire) 224 14000014
Justin Herman Rerecording Mixer Mix Recordist(Wildfire) 120856 14000016
Guy Francoeur Foley Artist (Wildfire) 223 14000018
Barbara Iley Looping Coordinator Loop Group Talent 121122 14000023
Moira Quirk Looping Coordinator Loop Group Talent 121122 14000024
Janora McDuffie Looping Coordinator Loop Group Talent 121122 14000025
Willow Geer Looping Coordinator Loop Group Talent 121122 14000022
Vivianne Nacif Looping Coordinator Loop Group Talent 121122 14000021
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting(Wildfire) 2515 14000019
Lanai Chapman Looping Coordinator Loop Group Talent 121122 14000020
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire) 120912 14000017
Art Espinosa Assistant Sound Editor (Wildfire) 222 14000012
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Rene DeFrancesch Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Willie D Burton Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Tashiba Jones Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000017
Sinead O'Sullivan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000015
Michele Baylis Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000016
Joseph Magee Sound Audio Playback 120816 14000004
Devona Williams Sound Audio Playback 120816 14000005
Javier Bennassar Supervising Sound Editor (Wildfire) 328 14000010
Jesse Ehredt Assistant Sound Editor (Wildfire) 222 14000011
Colette Dahanne Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire) 120856 14000009
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire) 120856 14000008
Timothy "Dutch" Vannette Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000006
Anthony S Hamer Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000007
Django Craig Looping Coordinator Loop Group Talent 121122 14000026
Isa Hall Looping Coordinator Loop Group Talent 121122 14000029
L Phillippe Casseus Grip n/a 365 15000015
Alpheus Underhill Grip n/a 365 15000016
Mike Orr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Thomas Conway Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Maxwell Thorpe Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
R Dana Harlow Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Jason Newton Grip n/a 365 15000017
Aaron Fairley Grip n/a 365 15000018
Matthew Berger Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000022
Eric Tolzman Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000023
Chris Mistretta Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000021
Jason Martin Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
David Cadwallader Grip n/a 365 15000019
Ashley Kimmet Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Eric C Castro Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Will Collyer Looping Coordinator Loop Group Talent 121122 14000032
Evans Brown Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Jamie Starr Looping Coordinator Loop Group Talent 121122 14000031
Julian Stone Looping Coordinator Loop Group Talent 121122 14000030
John DeMita Looping Coordinator Loop Group Talent 121122 14000028
Stacey L Morris Hair Barber 120794 13000014
Juan Skeener Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000002
Steven Strong Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000003
Scott Ceci Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ric Delgado Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Hunter Laizure Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Nathan Carballo Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Joe Iverson Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Danny Mora Looping Coordinator Loop Group Talent 121122 14000027
Brett Mayo Hair Barber 120794 13000013
Mark Sunga Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
George W Kiel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Ron Lombard Greensman Greens 201 9000014
Jefferson Murff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Christopher Nelson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Mike Sunga Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Brett Von Shirley Gang Boss Gangboss/Leadman 121117 9000009
William Maloney Greensman Greens 201 9000015
Johnathin Schaab Greensman Greens 201 9000016
Hannah Purdy Production Designer n/a 164 9000021
Jenny Ray Art Director n/a 183 9000022
Bonnie Temple Art Department Shopper 120843 9000020
Arthur Morales Painter n/a 200 9000019
Lance DeSpain Painter n/a 200 9000017
Michelle Joyce Painter n/a 200 9000018
Sarah Staskauskas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Lori Mazuer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000146
Jennifer Nash Music Editor n/a 214 8000147
Sodden Dog Electronic Arts Society Performer Music Performer 120819 8000145
Allison Geatches Music Music Preparation 120781 8000144
Ian Broucek Music Coordinator (for Relativity) 206 8000142
Tyler Parkinson Music Music Recorder 120781 8000143
Joseph Magee Score Mixing Production Music Mixer 120927 8000148
Bart Schoudel Music On-Camera Song Engineer 120781 8000149
Maya Levy Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000004
Diego Sandoval Espinosa Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000005
Gerald R Lehtola Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Nick Ralbovsky Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mavado Song ("Give It All To Me") 120859 8000153
Cecilia Montiel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gigi Barbes Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000023
John Patrick Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000024
Jim Moore Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Melia Ford Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Devon Patterson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sandra Hernandez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Debra Byrd Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000001
Greg Maxwell Consultant Global Digital Security Consultant(for Relativity) 120784 12000002
Jennifer Austin Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Ian Carter Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000006
Kimberly Kimble Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000011
Jasmine Kimble Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Dionne Wynn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Anita Gibson Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000009
April K. Watkins Costume Coordinator Costume PA 120971 13000007
Joseph Castellano Costume Coordinator Costume PA 120971 13000008
Rachel Schwartz Production Executive Vice President Of Physical And Post Production(for Relativity) 118216 11000011
Dawn Darfus Production Executive Production Finance Executive(for Relativity) 118216 11000010
Georgia Landers Casting n/a 179 10000005
Robbie Brenner Executive President Of Production(for Relativity) 120806 11000001
Lissy Holm Casting n/a 179 10000004
Kristan Berona Extras Casting (Sande Alessi Casting) 120851 10000003
Aisha Coley Casting n/a 179 10000001
M'Saada Nia Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Kenneth L. Halsband Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Bob Bowen Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Music(for Relativity) 120791 11000003
Linda Benjamin Executive Executive Vice President Business And Legal(for Relativity) 120806 11000008
Eva Quiroz Operations Vice President Of Operations(for Relativity) 121140 11000009
Rosalind Lawton Executive Executive Vice President Business And Legal(for Relativity) 120806 11000007
Josh Reinhold Creative Executive (for Relativity) 120932 11000006
Matt Frank Operations (Comen VFX) 121140 11000004
Jason Markey Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Soundtracks(for Relativity) 120791 11000005
James Dunford Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000024
Robert W Meckler Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000025
Ronald Annunziata Driver n/a 273 25000020
Scott E Fao Driver n/a 273 25000021
Daren Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000022
Mike Mulgrew Driver n/a 273 25000019
Larry Fee Driver n/a 273 25000018
George Sack Driver n/a 273 25000016
Jay Reece Driver n/a 273 25000017
Gary Compton Driver n/a 273 25000023
Harry C Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000024
Eric Sherman Driver n/a 273 25000029
Maame Yaa Aforo Assistant (to Gina Prince-Bythewood) 120820 25000030
Ron M Neil Driver n/a 273 25000028
Niu Sale Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jeff Hairell Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mark Valdez Driver n/a 273 25000026
Erik Coutts Driver n/a 273 25000015
Darlene Steward Driver n/a 273 25000014
Ali Naqvi Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Chelsey Monroe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Maja Mandzuka Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Alex Roullet Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Simona Ennas Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000011
Shannon Murray Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Stephanie Bradford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Stefan Coleman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Stan Mataele Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Beth Miller Driver n/a 273 25000013
Matt Sprague Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000011
Lisa Patton Medic Set Medic 120966 25000010
Gene Han Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Eloy Lara Jr. Medic Set Medic 120966 25000009
Andre Cisco Assistant (to "MGK") 120820 25000031
Nicole Middleton Assistant (to Danny Glover) 120820 25000032
Kodi Cipperley Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000053
Jeremy Goodman Assistant Editorial Staff Assistant 120820 25000054
Todd K Schmidt Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000052
Alaska Wagoner Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000051
Scott Dugan Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000049
Dashan Boyce Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000050
Skylar Mathey Coordinator Physical Production Media Coordinator(for Relativity) 528 25000055
Melissa Morkus Coordinator Physical Production Coordinator(for Relativity) 528 25000056
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances(Cleared By Ashley) 120879 26000028
Sheryl Main Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ruth Ann Crudup-Brown Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Patrice Playter Transportation Travel Services Provider(Abaris Entertainment) 120992 25000059
Cat Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management) 121058 25000057
Adam Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management) 121058 25000058
Tom Major Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000048
Simon Jones Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000047
Matt Leslie Assistant (to Matt Alvarez) 120820 25000037
Kaitlyn Tillery Assistant (to Amar'e Stoudemire) 120820 25000038
Kevin McKeon Assistant (to Robbie Brenner) 120820 25000036
Cindy Villa Assistant (to Tucker Tooley) 120820 25000035
Melissa Jones Assistant (to Stephanie Allain) 120820 25000033
Tina Mirfarsi Assistant (to Ryan Kavanaugh) 120820 25000034
Joshua Gibson Assistant (to Laurieann Gibson) 120820 25000039
Toi Salter Assistant (to Roland Martin) 120820 25000040
Isabel Shaw Stand-In (for Minnie Driver) 121015 25000045
John Ott Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000046
MBA Shakoor Stand-In (for Nate Parker) 121015 25000044
Sarah Himmelstein Stand-In (for Gugu Mbatha-Raw) 121015 25000043
Cindy Wan Assistant (to Mark Ridley Thomas) 120820 25000041
Tammy Mccrary Assistant (to Chaka Khan) 120820 25000042
Randolph D. Terry Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Alex J. Talladino Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Curtis "C.J." Stuart Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Monty Simons Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Matt Emig Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Justin A Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Natascha Hopkins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Kevin C Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Matthew Rugetti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tim Trella Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Paul Leonard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Ray Beal Animal Trainer (Birds And Animals) 120962 20000003
Jelani Bonilla Construction Laborer 120900 21000001
Thomas L Gunderson Animal Trainer (Birds And Animals) 120962 20000002
Mathilde DeCagny Animal Trainer (Birds And Animals) 120962 20000001
Greg Rementer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Logan Holladay Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000999
Carol Genis Legal Services (K&L Gates, LLP) 120857 18000005
Charles Stone Legal Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(for Relativity) 121072 18000004
Cheri Jacobs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
John Blair Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Tali Lipa Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kevin Hites Grip n/a 365 15000999
Jeff Brack Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000026
Bruce Wolf Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000027
Amy M Banks Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Abraham Gordon Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Christopher Brescia Legal Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(for Relativity) 121072 18000002
Elizabeth A Stephens Legal Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(for Relativity) 121072 18000003
Eden Cohen Legal Services Production Legal Services(Law Offices Of David J. Bloomfield) 120857 18000001
John Rash Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Robert E Wozniak Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Allen Wong Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Daniel Ellis Plasterer n/a 121097 21000002
Erich W Schultz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Dan Clark Rotoscope Artist (Comen VFX) 120644 23000016
Alyssa Stedman Visual Effects Visual Effects PA(Comen VFX) 419 23000017
Kenneth Lui Rotoscope Artist (Comen VFX) 120644 23000015
Melissa Huerta Rotoscope Artist (Comen VFX) 120644 23000014
Patricio Harris Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000012
Peter Allendale Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000013
Tom Spence Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Stephen Gibson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Steve Garces Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Steve Olson Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Brian S Childs Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Caine Carruthers Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
SL Wade Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Keith Ludwig Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Josh Shuman Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000011
Lucy Sun Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000010
Jose Silva Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000005
Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Alma Weaks Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Angel Villatoro Catering Catering Assistant(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000003
Santos Rodriguez Chef (For Stars Catering) 121045 22000001
Jeffrey Taylor Catering Catering Assistant(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000002
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Josh Hakian Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Brian Cuartero Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000008
Chelsea Goodchild Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000009
Kenneth Armstrong Compositor Compositor/Title Designer(Comen VFX) 120626 23000007
Randy Brown Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000006
Chris Cline Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Chrissy DePauw Song Performer ("Airplay") 120788 8000141
Rita Ora Song Performer ("Grateful") 120788 8000137
Madalena Hudson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Ryan David Kohler Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000021
Mark Cockren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Mark N Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Samantha Waite Line Producer n/a 161 5000016
Samantha-Jane Hunt Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Cyrus Yavneh Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000022
Bryson Pintard Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000023
Tami Reiker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Eubank Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000002
Pascal Vaguelsy Post-Production Supervisor (Finish Line Post) 120796 5000027
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor (Finish Line Post) 120796 5000026
Trent Hara Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000024
Richard Weinman Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000025
Adam Keller Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Eric Peterson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Wes Hagan Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Shawn Pipkin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marc Ambrose Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Richard L Fox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Gina Prince-Bythewood Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Victor Ho Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jules Carideo Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Jess King Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
John Steven Agoglia Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Armando Boquiren Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Sebastian Mazzola Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Kris Smith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Alyssa Feener Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Renetta Amador Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Sarah Brandes Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000003
Tommy Maddox-Upshaw Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Robert Muthamia Camera Assistant (Additional Photography) 120867 6000025
Colleen Marshall Camera Assistant (Additional Photography) 120867 6000026
Shawn Taylor Camera (Additional Photography) 120798 6000024
Paul J Harvey Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000023
George Rumsey Film Lab DIT 120850 6000021
Sophie Baggaley Film Lab DIT 120850 6000022
Raymond S Milazzo Camera Assistant (Additional Photography) 120867 6000027
Chris Gleaton Camera Assistant (Additional Photography) 120867 6000028
Mark Sahagun Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor) 120850 6000033
Julian McDougald Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000034
Darin Wooldrige Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000032
Dan Moses Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Additional Photography) 120850 6000031
Johnny Medeiros Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000029
David Schmalz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Engineer(Additional Photography) 120899 6000030
Jason Dully Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Shaun Cobley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Andrae Crawford Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
Nick Gilbert Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000010
Simon England Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000008
Jeremy Cannon Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Dustin Pearlman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Myron Parran Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Paul Tilden Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000011
Kristen Correll Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Larrina Ellison Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000017
Pacific Winter Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback Technician 120899 6000018
George Billinger Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000016
Suzanne Tenner Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Cliff Charles Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000013
Thatcher Kelly Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000014
Chris Lemos Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Marc Ambrose Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Rob Locke Actor Emcee 1 1000022
Laurie Ann Gibson Actor Choreographer Gibson 1 1000023
Hayley Marie Norman Actor Shai - Bartender 1 1000021
Sky Soleil Actor LAPD Cop #2 1 1000020
Jordan Belfi Actor Steve Sams 1 1000018
Greg Davis Jr. Actor Officer Aforo 1 1000019
Jesse Woodrow Actor Carl 1 1000024
Onahoua Rodriguez Actor Donia 1 1000025
Rocsi Diaz Herself n/a 121209 1000030
Ithamar Enriquez Actor Spanish Karaoke Guy 1 1000031
Wade Allain-Marcus Actor Photographer 1 1000029
Irvin Whitlow Actor Irv 1 1000028
Wren T Brown Actor Pastor Marks 1 1000026
Sean Anderson Himself n/a 121208 1000027
Brandon Wilson Actor Male Fan 1 1000017
Malieek Straughter Actor Billboard Awards Stage Manager 1 1000016
Aml Ameen Actor Trey 1 1000006
Colson Baker Actor Kid Culprit 1 1000007
Aisha Hinds Actor J Stanley 1 1000005
Minnie Driver Actor Macy Jean 1 1000004
Nate Parker Actor Kaz 1 1000002
Danny Glover Actor Captain Nicol 1 1000003
Darryl Stephens Actor Quentin 1 1000008
Elaine Tan Actor April 1 1000009
Deidrie N Henry Actor Felicia 1 1000014
Estelle Herself n/a 121209 1000015
Benito Martinez Actor Jesse Soria 1 1000013
India Jean-Jacques Actor Noni (Age 10) 1 1000012
Isaac Keys Actor Jonas 1 1000010
Tyler Christopher Actor Liam King 1 1000011
Erika Ringor Actor Town Car Driver 1 1000032
Chris Barnes Actor Worthy Farm Stage Manager 1 1000033
Ryan Kavanaugh Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephanie Allain Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gina Prince-Bythewood Director n/a 2 2000001
Deandre Jordan Himself n/a 121208 1000999
Anisha Gibbs Dancer n/a 121197 1000050
Helen Gedlu Dancer n/a 121197 1000051
Reggie Rock Bythewood Producer n/a 3 3000003
Amar'e Stoudemire Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jason Colbeck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Kenneth L. Halsband Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Ron Burkle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Robbie Brenner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Tucker Tooley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Matt Alvarez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Christina Webber Dancer n/a 121197 1000049
Brandee Evans Dancer n/a 121197 1000048
Debra Lee Herself n/a 121209 1000038
Roland Martin Himself n/a 121208 1000039
Amy Johnson Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Tina D'Marco Actor Vendor 1 1000036
Hector Bucio Actor Man At Mexico Market 1 1000034
Tom Wright Actor Reverend Brown 1 1000035
Mark Ridley Thomas Himself n/a 121208 1000040
Chaka Khan Herself n/a 121209 1000041
Ashley Hamilton Himself n/a 121208 1000046
Taylor Maas Dancer n/a 121197 1000047
James Hardy Himself n/a 121208 1000045
Gayle King Herself n/a 121209 1000044
Amar'e Stoudemire Himself n/a 121208 1000042
Don Lemon Himself n/a 121208 1000043
Terilyn Shropshire Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kenny Marsten Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Cynthia Erivo Song Performer ("Fly Before You Fall") 120788 8000093
Beyoncé Knowles Song ("Drunk In Love") 120859 8000094
Cynthia Erivo Song ("Fly Before You Fall") 120859 8000092
Michael Lister Song ("Fly Before You Fall") 120859 8000091
B.O.B. Song ("Numb") 120859 8000089
August Alsina Song Performer ("Numb") 120788 8000090
Jay-Z Song ("Drunk In Love") 120859 8000095
Rasool Diaz Song ("Drunk In Love") 120859 8000096
Brian Soko Song ("Drunk In Love") 120859 8000101
Beyoncé Knowles Song Performer ("Drunk In Love") 120788 8000102
Andrew Proctor Song ("Drunk In Love") 120859 8000100
Timbaland Song ("Drunk In Love") 120859 8000099
Noel Fisher Song ("Drunk In Love") 120859 8000097
Jerome Harmon Song ("Drunk In Love") 120859 8000098
Sean McMillion Song ("Numb") 120859 8000088
Dijon McFarlane Song ("Numb") 120859 8000087
Kevin Ross Song ("Dream") 120859 8000073
Frank Brim Song ("Dream") 120859 8000074
Mavado Song Performer ("Give It All To Me") 120788 8000072
Khaled Mohammaed Khaled Song ("Give It All To Me") 120859 8000071
Justus Arison Song ("Give It All To Me") 120859 8000069
Nicki Minaj Song ("Give It All To Me") 120859 8000070
Ezekiel Lewis Song ("Dream") 120859 8000075
Troy Taylor Song ("Dream") 120859 8000076
Mario Mims Song ("Numb") 120859 8000085
Ralph Jeanty Song ("Numb") 120859 8000086
August Alsina Song ("Numb") 120859 8000084
Nina Simone Song Performer ("Four Women") 120788 8000083
Jerren Spruill Song ("Dream") 120859 8000077
Kevin Ross Song Performer ("Dream") 120788 8000078
Dawin Polanco Song ("Just Girly Things") 120859 8000103
Dawin Polanco Song Performer ("Just Girly Things") 120788 8000104
Chris Bull Song ("Live It Up") 120859 8000129
DeAngelo Samuel Song Performer ("Live It Up") 120788 8000130
DeAngelo Samuel Song ("Live It Up") 120859 8000128
Jacob Banks Song Performer ("Worthy") 120788 8000127
Knox Brown Song ("Worthy") 120859 8000125
Jayd Song ("Worthy") 120859 8000126
India.Arie Song ("I Am Light") 120859 8000131
India.Arie Song Performer ("I Am Light") 120788 8000132
Taura Stinson Song ("Airplay") 120859 8000138
Chrissy DePauw Song ("Airplay") 120859 8000139
Gugu Mbatha-Raw Actor Noni 1 1000001
Diane Warren Song ("Grateful") 120859 8000136
Justin Paul Vallesteros Song ("Twirl") 120859 8000133
Craft Spells Song Performer ("Twirl") 120788 8000134
Nate Parker Song Performer ("Can You Stand The Rain") 120788 8000123
Terry Lewis Song ("Can You Stand The Rain") 120859 8000122
Birdy Song Performer ("Shelter") 120788 8000112
Amel Larrieux Song ("Don't Let Me Down") 120859 8000113
Jim Dale Song ("Shelter") 120859 8000111
Oliver Sim Song ("Shelter") 120859 8000110
Romy Madley Croft Song ("Shelter") 120859 8000108
Baria Qureshi Song ("Shelter") 120859 8000109
Laru Larrieux Song ("Don't Let Me Down") 120859 8000114
Amel Larrieux Song Performer ("Don't Let Me Down") 120788 8000115
Ithamar Enriquez Song Performer ("1-2-3") 120788 8000120
James Harris III Song ("Can You Stand The Rain") 120859 8000121
Enrique Garcia Song ("1-2-3") 120859 8000119
Gloria Estefan Song ("1-2-3") 120859 8000118
Skip Adams Song ("Las Perlitas") 120859 8000116
Global Graffiti Mariachi Song Performer ("Las Perlitas") 120788 8000117
Yuna Song Performer ("Lights And Camera") 120788 8000068
Robin Hannibal Braun Song ("Lights And Camera") 120859 8000067
Leonard Jackson Song ("The Last One To Leave The Party") 120859 8000024
Laura Jane Scott Song ("The Last One To Leave The Party") 120859 8000025
Mapei Song Performer ("Don't Wait") 120788 8000023
Magnus Lidehall Song ("Don't Wait") 120859 8000022
India Jean-Jacques Song Performer ("Blackbird") 120788 8000017
Jacqueline Cummings Song ("Don't Wait") 120859 8000021
Imperial Mammoth Song Performer ("The Last One To Leave The Party") 120788 8000026
Kyle Coleman Song ("2AM.") 120859 8000027
Adrian Marcel Song Performer ("2AM.") 120788 8000032
Samuel Lindley Song ("It's Yours") 120859 8000033
Michael Warren Song ("2AM.") 120859 8000031
Sage The Gemini Song ("2AM.") 120859 8000030
Christopher Dotson Song ("2AM.") 120859 8000028
Anthony Franks Song ("2AM.") 120859 8000029
Herbert Sacker Song ("Blackbird") 120859 8000016
Mark Allaway Song ("Roaring Twenties") 120859 8000014
Mark Isham Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Jason LaRocca Music Music Mixer 120781 8000005
Amanda Krieg Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Julia Michels Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Aziza Ngozi Walker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jason Kay Song ("Virtual Insanity") 120859 8000006
Derrick McKenzie Song ("Virtual Insanity") 120859 8000007
Jamiroquai Song Performer ("Virtual Insanity") 120788 8000012
Andy Prosser Song ("Roaring Twenties") 120859 8000013
Stuart Zender Song ("Virtual Insanity") 120859 8000011
Wallis Buchanan Song ("Virtual Insanity") 120859 8000010
Toby Smith Song ("Virtual Insanity") 120859 8000008
Simon Katz Song ("Virtual Insanity") 120859 8000009
Latia Bell Song ("It's Yours") 120859 8000034
Carl Mitchell Song ("It's Yours") 120859 8000035
James Katalbas Song ("All Night (Feat. Icy Black)") 120859 8000057
K9 Song Performer ("All Night (Feat. Icy Black)") 120788 8000058
Michael Mayeda Song ("All Night (Feat. Icy Black)") 120859 8000056
Jason Rabinowitz Song ("All Night (Feat. Icy Black)") 120859 8000055
Mansa Wakili Song ("All Night (Feat. Icy Black)") 120859 8000053
Colton Fisher Song ("All Night (Feat. Icy Black)") 120859 8000054
Dan Ostermann Song ("Hillsides") 120859 8000059
The Dan Ostermann Trio Song Performer ("Hillsides") 120788 8000060
Stacy Barthe Song Performer ("Extraordinary Love") 120788 8000065
Yunalis Zarai Song ("Lights And Camera") 120859 8000066
Oren Yoel Kleinman Song ("Extraordinary Love") 120859 8000064
Stacy Barthe Song ("Extraordinary Love") 120859 8000063
Rupert Leighton Song ("Amuse-Bouche") 120859 8000061
Rupert Leighton Song Performer ("Amuse-Bouche") 120788 8000062
Ray Jr Song Performer ("Ratchet") 120788 8000052
Pooh Gutta Song Performer ("Ratchet") 120788 8000051
M83 Song Performer ("Midnight City") 120788 8000040
Joel Beckerman Song ("CBS This Morning (Opening Theme)") 120859 8000041
Justin Meldal-Johnsen Song ("Midnight City") 120859 8000039
Morgan Kibby Song ("Midnight City") 120859 8000038
Twista Song Performer ("It's Yours") 120788 8000036
Anthony Gonzalez Song ("Midnight City") 120859 8000037
William Johnson Song ("Ratchet") 120859 8000042
William Winegarner Song ("Ratchet") 120859 8000043
Dub-O Song Performer ("Ratchet") 120788 8000048
Tezo Song Performer ("Ratchet") 120788 8000050
Eric Allen Song ("Ratchet") 120859 8000047
Martez Little Song ("Ratchet") 120859 8000046
Earl DeRamus Johnson II Song ("Ratchet") 120859 8000045
Eric Colvin Song ("Airplay") 120859 8000140
Synopsis
After winning a Grammy, musician Noni Jean is poised for greatness. In a near-suicidal state brought on by the mounting scrutiny and expectation, she is saved by a police officer, Kaz. The two fall in love, despite pressure from each of their families to focus on their own careers.