Beneath The Harvest Sky (2012)

Beneath The Harvest Sky
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords 2010s, bittersweet, coming-of-age, drug trafficking, drugs, farming, father/son, friendship, loss of innocence, loyalty, Maine, pregnancy, small town, teen, uncle
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Travis Webb Advisor (Harvard Business School) 120821 12000015
Danielle Bernier Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Patrice Roy Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000002
Lindsay LaJoie Wardrobe Wardrobe Intern 120823 13000003
Michael David Son Advisor (Harvard Business School) 120821 12000014
Kathryn Ogletree Advisor (Harvard Business School) 120821 12000013
David Brightman Advisor (Harvard Business School) 120821 12000010
Stephen Ford Advisor (Harvard Business School) 120821 12000011
Wayne Hu Advisor (Harvard Business School) 120821 12000012
Megan LaJoie Wardrobe Wardrobe Intern 120823 13000004
Adrianne Lashley Hair & Makeup Makeup Artist & Hair Stylist 121041 13000005
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Stephen Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Kirbie Seis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Paul Timothy Carden Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Martyn Zub Rerecording Mixer Sound Design & Re-­‐Recording Mixer 120856 14000001
Jennifer Ryan Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Gilbert LaJoie Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000007
Joey Ouellette Wardrobe Production Fabricator 120823 13000008
Anita Elberse Advisor (Harvard Business School) 120821 12000009
John A. Deighton Advisor (Harvard Business School) 120821 12000008
Dustin Hamman Composer Original Music Composer & Performer 120836 8000001
Michael Barrett Bricker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anthony Lavadera Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Sarah Calland Art Department Set Artist 120843 9000003
Daniel McDonald Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Aron Gaudet Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carl Moore Camera Digital Intermediate Producer 120798 6000012
Carter Kerzner Camera Digital Intermediate Coordinator 120798 6000013
Pat Kenly Camera Data Operator 120798 6000014
Allison Jones Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ben Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jay LaJoie Research Research Advisor 458 12000005
Lucas LaJoie Research Research Advisor 458 12000006
Normand LaJoie Research Research Advisor 458 12000007
Gilbert LaJoie Research Research Advisor 458 12000004
Dominic LaJoie Research Research Advisor 458 12000003
Peter Kousakis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Darrell Crandall Jr Research Research Advisor(Maine Drug Enforcement Agency) 458 12000001
Sheriff James P. Madore Research Research Advisor(Aroostook County Sheriff's Dept) 458 12000002
Matt Fletcher Sound n/a 120816 14000006
Mark Boucher Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Nicholas LaJoie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Naomi Maldonado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jacob Powers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
James Woodbury Apprentice G&E Intern 120976 25000004
Christopher J Maldonado Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Matthew Vojacek Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000014
Tasha Marlin Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000011
John Martini Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000012
Mario Pece Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000013
Jay LaJoie Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Josh LaJoie Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000006
Megan LaJoie Driver (Autotronics) 273 25000012
Angelo Lorenzo Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Script Clearance Research(IndieClear) 120879 26000001
Lindsay LaJoie Driver (Autotronics) 273 25000011
Gerard DesJardins Driver (Autotronics) 273 25000010
Lucas LaJoie Transportation n/a 120992 25000007
Richard Clavette Driver (Autotronics) 273 25000008
Lita Daigle Driver (Autotronics) 273 25000009
Russell Griffith Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000010
Chris Cannavo Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000009
Gilbert LaJoie Stunt Coordinator Action Coordinator 120804 19000001
Jon W. Gaudet Construction Of Construction 120900 21000001
Terry Gaudet Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Marta Hurgin Legal Services Legal Assistant 120857 18000002
George Cooke Legal Services (Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP) 120857 18000001
Patrick O'Callaghan Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Kaity Barnes Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Tracey Grimes Accountant Account Executive 120802 16000001
Cliff Richard Catering (Chef On Demand) 120954 22000001
Felicia Richard Catering (Chef On Demand) 120954 22000002
Michael Lebensfeld Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000006
Oliver Taylor Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000007
Nicole Burch Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000008
Matthew Poliquin Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer 243 23000005
Grant Miller Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000004
Michael Barrett Bricker Graphic Designer VFX/Graphic Designer 120860 23000001
Jason Hugh Johnson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
David Lebensfeld Visual Effects VFX Supervisor 419 23000003
Roger Ames Berger Camera Digital Intermediate Conform Editor 120798 6000011
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000010
David M. Violette Actor Harvest Worker 1 1000027
Gerry Blier Actor Man Selling Car 1 1000028
Michael McGrady Actor Cy (Canadian Biker) 1 1000029
Ronald J. Daigle Actor CBP Officers #1 1 1000030
Dennis Michaud Actor Harvest Worker 1 1000026
John Laverdiere Actor Harvest Worker 1 1000025
Dustin Hamman Actor Dustin 1 1000022
Will Martin Actor Fluff 1 1000023
Brandon Wardwell Actor Austin 1 1000024
Patricia Scull Actor CBP Officer #2 1 1000031
Kevin Corsaro Actor CBP Officer #3 1 1000032
Nathan White Actor Vietnam Vet 1 1000038
Peter Paton Actor Mr. Borja 1 1000039
Barbara Helen Baker Actor Maxine 1 1000040
Alice Gendreau Actor Alice 1 1000037
Scott Anthony Smith Actor Gravel Pit Fighter 1 1000036
Delaney Williams Actor James (MDEA Agent) 1 1000033
Holly Russell Actor Amanda 1 1000034
Josh LaJoie Actor Josh 1 1000035
Ava Doyle Actor Ava 1 1000021
W. Earl Brown Actor Roger 1 1000020
Kymberli Bryant Actor Teacher 1 1000007
Natalie Johnson Actor Kayleigh 1 1000008
Joe Cobden Actor Mr. Soucy 1 1000009
Zoe Levin Actor Tasha 1 1000006
Sarah Sutherland Actor Emma 1 1000005
Callan McAuliffe Actor Dominic 1 1000002
Aidan Gillen Actor Clayton 1 1000003
Timm Sharp Actor Badger 1 1000004
Wendy Way Actor Mrs. Ouellette 1 1000010
Josh Mostel Actor Principal 1 1000011
Carrie Preston Actor Kim 1 1000017
Carla Gallo Actor Renee 1 1000018
David Denman Actor George 1 1000019
Timothy C. Simons Actor Dayton 1 1000016
Penelope Shephard Actor Penelope 1 1000015
Erik Moody Actor Jesse 1 1000012
Carissa Michaud Actor Carissa 1 1000013
Gerard Richard Actor Gerard 1 1000014
Leo Doyle Actor MDEA Agent #1 1 1000041
Amy Michaud Actor CBP Officer #4 1 1000042
Jason Swanson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Benjamin Barber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kavita Pullapilly Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Josh LaJoie Production Coordinator Production Coordinator/Locations Manager 162 5000005
Leo Doyle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Aron Gaudet Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Julie Robinson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Sarah Sutherland Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Gita Pullapilly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Julie Robinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Steve Calitri Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angelo Lorenzo Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician/Still Photographer 120850 6000007
Nicholas LaJoie Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Christopher J Maldonado Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Brock Komon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Harry Walker Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Ryan Kahm Cinematographer Cinematographer/Digital Imaging Technician/Still Photographer 402 6000002
Zack Richard Cinematographer n/a 402 6000003
Rene Clark Camera Data Operator 120798 6000004
Christopher J Maldonado Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Josh LaJoie Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Benjamin Barber Actor MDEA Agent #2 1 1000048
Salad Actor Herself 1 1000049
Kina Actor Stripper 1 1000050
Jacob Powers Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000047
Maxx Actor Sheriff's K9 1 1000046
Ryan Fitch Actor Police Officer 1 1000043
James Slauenwhite Actor Police Officer 1 1000044
Mitch Wheeler Actor Sheriff's Deputy 1 1000045
Aron Gaudet Director n/a 2 2000001
Gita Pullapilly Director n/a 2 2000002
Gita Pullapilly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Benjamin Barber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Michael Barrett Bricker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Aron Gaudet Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Allison Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Aron Gaudet Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gita Pullapilly Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kavita Pullapilly Producer n/a 3 3000003
Emory Cohen Actor Casper 1 1000001
Synopsis
Best friends Casper and Dominic are fiercely loyal to one another, as they come of age in a small farming town in Maine. During harvest break, Casper is drawn into smuggling drugs across the Canadian border with his outlaw father, Clayton. Meanwhile, Dominic works his final potato harvest, hoping to earn the money he needs to buy a car and take them away towards a better future. But with Casper's life unraveling before their eyes, their friendship and loyalty are put to the test as they are forced to mature and make very adult decisions that will forever alter the course of their lives.
N/A
N/A