Tusk (2014)

Tusk
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Horror
Keywords 2010s, animal, Canada, experiment, journalist, mental illness, monster, roommate, scientist, sinister, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Clint Buckner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Alisa Fredericks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000017
Jesse Kaplan Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000018
Alexandra Gallo Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000019
Dan Lewis Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Keenan Wyatt Sound Sound Technician(for Guy Lapointe) 120816 14000020
Shawn Holden Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Stacey Michaels Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Gloria D'Alessandro ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Darleen Stoker ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Alex Ullrich Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Santana Wilkinson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Bradford Bell Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000015
Erik Kerr Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Chris McFeely Rigging Grip Company Grip 120944 15000013
Leslie Gordon Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000012
Mike Gioulakis Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Ryan "Sparky" Lynch Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Zak Ettlinger Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000018
Joel Potter Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000017
Jonathan Little Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000011
Robert C Williams Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Todd Luckey Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Kahlil Fadel Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Geoff Herbert Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Steve A Stephenson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Philip Dann Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Aran Tanchum Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Kenneth D Young Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Jasmine Boerner Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000021
Jason Blackman Key Costumer n/a 351 13000020
Shannon Lange Hair & Makeup Ager/Dyer 121041 13000022
Bilqis Shareef Tailor n/a 120990 13000023
Cody Wilhite Makeup Make-Up Art Department(Robert Kurtzman's Creature Corps) 353 13000027
Ginger Knussman Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Candace Kualii Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Rachel Demski Makeup Make-Up Art Department(Robert Kurtzman's Creature Corps) 353 13000010
Beki Ingram Makeup Make-Up Art Department(Robert Kurtzman's Creature Corps) 353 13000009
Gary Jones Makeup Make-Up Art Department(Robert Kurtzman's Creature Corps) 353 13000011
Tom Luhtala Makeup Make-Up Art Department(Robert Kurtzman's Creature Corps) 353 13000013
Tate Mclellan-Boland Makeup Make-Up Art Department(Robert Kurtzman's Creature Corps) 353 13000015
Melanie Tooker Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000028
Jennifer Zide Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Matt Fann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Joel Dougherty Sound Designer Sound Designer/Rerecording Mixer 120915 14000002
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Otis Van Osten Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Justin Lipetz Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000019
Larry Long Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Markie Miller Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000035
Kelly Muldoon Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000031
Joel Harlow Makeup (for Guy Lapointe) 353 13000030
David J Larson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000032
Jill Rakovitis Key Costumer n/a 351 13000033
Meesh Daranyi Costumes n/a 120828 13000034
Peter Lago Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Matt Hingstman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000021
Michelle Schrauwers Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000010
Brian Bull Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000009
Lance Resch- Anger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Luz Kaiolani Feliciano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
D.J. Hall Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Evelyn Chafin Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000005
Maureen Farley Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Kelly Rubottom Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Kevin London Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Light Iron) 121071 23000015
Jeff Scheetz Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000010
David T Altenau Visual Effects Supervisor (Fuse FX) 249 23000016
Kevin S Halas Props Propmaker 120817 24000002
Jeff Kramer Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Elizabeth Bain Orr Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Kevin Welch Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Alishe Beardeaux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Michelle L. Jensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Glenn Dash Hartley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Michael "Sparky" Sparks Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000033
Greg Varela Medic Set Medic 120966 25000034
Kevin Roy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Maureen Mcmanus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Whine Del Rosario Assistant (to Sam Englebardt) 120820 25000021
Ashley Green Assistant (to Kevin Smith) 120820 25000019
Kieran Dotti Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Jason Suhrke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Kate Hennessy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Renaud Talon Compositor (Fuse FX) 120626 23000009
Tim Jacobsen Visual Effects Producer (Fuse FX) 243 23000008
Jessica Shannon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jared Threatt Grip n/a 365 15000028
Lauren Taylor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jeanie Daniels Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Kevin James Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Tyler Johnson-Williams Grip n/a 365 15000027
Mason Semble Grip n/a 365 15000026
Anthony Schrader Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
David "House" Greathouse Makeup Make-Up Art Department(Robert Kurtzman's Creature Corps) 353 13000008
Richard Brush Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Ryan Girkens Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Casey Slade Grip n/a 365 15000025
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services Production & Distribution Legal Services 120857 18000001
Neil O Mevellec Legal Services Production & Distribution Legal Services 120857 18000002
Joe Goins Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Larry Bivins Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Alan Tuskes Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000005
Tiffany Apple Keenan Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Buddah Jones Main Title Design Main And End Titles Designer 120925 23000007
Laura Bagano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Joseph Ondrejko Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Cal Johnson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Dino Muccio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Peter Battistelli Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ralph Woollaston Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Alicia Lowe Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000003
Eric Tolzman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000020
John Schneider Makeup Make-Up Art Department(Robert Kurtzman's Creature Corps) 353 13000006
Alan Newcomb Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000003
Bo Webb Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Zsolt Haraszti Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000004
Nicole Lobell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Monica Barrios-Smith Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000007
Stephen Cook Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000006
James Laxton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Rojas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Betsy Danbury Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000011
Nicolas Bradley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Andrew Blau Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000014
Carol Banker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
John J Grant Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Mark C McManus Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000009
Kent Smith Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Paul Rehder Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000020
Keenan Mock Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000019
Michael Cioni Film Lab Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000021
Peter Cioni Film Lab Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000022
Des Carey Film Lab Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000023
Devin Meadows Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000018
Ryan McKeague Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000017
Derek Eby Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Light Iron) 120850 6000013
Corinne Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Light Iron) 120920 6000012
Paul Geffre Film Lab Executive Producer(Light Iron) 120850 6000014
Monique Eissing Film Lab Finishing Artist(Light Iron) 120850 6000015
Matthew Blackshear Film Lab Conform Editor(Light Iron) 120850 6000016
Curtis Gaston Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Jason King Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lily-Rose Depp Actor Girl Clerk #2 1 1000010
Harley Quinn Smith Actor Girl Clerk #1 1 1000009
Ashley Greene Actor Convenient Store Customer 1 1000011
Matt Shively Actor Young Howe 1 1000013
Kevin Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
Jennifer Schwalbach-Smith Actor Gimli Slider Waitress 1 1000008
Ralph Garman Actor Detective 1 1000007
Génesis Rodríguez Actor Ally Leon 1 1000003
Justin Long Actor Wallace Bryton 1 1000002
Haley Joel Osment Actor Teddy Craft 1 1000004
Johnny Depp Actor Guy LaPointe 1 1000005
Harley Morenstein Actor Border Agent 1 1000006
Sam Englebardt Producer n/a 3 3000001
William D. Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kevin Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jason Mewes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Jenny Hinkey Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Evelyn Chafin Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000004
Neal Gray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chris Parkinson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jordan Monsanto Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Shannon McIntosh Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Greathouse Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jennifer Schwalbach-Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nate Bolotin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Nick Spicer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Katie Fellion Film Lab Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000024
Chris Peariso Film Lab Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000025
Alton McClellan Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000014
Guy Covington Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Melissa Porter Painter Set Painter 200 9000015
Brian Hudson Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000016
Jenna Kieselbach Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000019
Michael Barton Art Director n/a 183 9000018
Lindsay Glick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kenneth Bryant Set Designer Set Buyer 202 9000009
Luci Wilson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John D Kretschmer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephan Beck Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Mark Kidwell Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000005
Carson Gloster Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Marc Fellner Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000020
Billyjack Jory Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000021
Robert Kurtzman Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Producer 120881 13000002
Maya Lieberman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Wendy Bell Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000003
Alan Tuskes Makeup Make-Up Art Department(Robert Kurtzman's Creature Corps) 353 13000005
Michael Parks Actor Howard Howe 1 1000001
Phil Smoot Consultant (North Carolina) 120784 12000003
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Brian Nevins Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Kurt Meisenbach Set Decorator n/a 165 9000022
Benn Brenner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Sean Genrich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
George W Kiel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Gerard Way Song Performer ("O Waly, Waly") 120788 8000018
Fleetwood Mac Song Performer ("Tusk") 120788 8000017
Kevin Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sam Harrison Video Video Assist 120800 6000035
Jordan Maltby Assistant Editor (North Carolina Unit) 203 7000002
Christopher Drake Music Music/Orchestrations 120781 8000001
Jason Ruder Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Scott Resnick Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000034
Richard Avalon Camera Operator 1st Assistant 239 6000032
Jarrod Oswald Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000028
Michael "Otis" Ropert Camera Operator n/a 239 6000027
Diona J Mavis Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000029
Joseph Solari Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000030
Armando Salas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000031
Daniel Kresco Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000003
Christian Wenger Score Mixing Score Mix Assistant 120927 8000004
Herman Beeftink Song ("La Luna") 120859 8000013
The X-Seaman’s Institute Song Performer ("Blow The Man Down") 120788 8000012
Herman Beeftink Song Performer ("La Luna") 120788 8000014
Claude Debussy Song ("Clair De Lune") 120859 8000015
Lindsey Buckingham Song ("Tusk") 120859 8000016
101 Strings Orchestra Song Performer ("Beautiful Dreamer") 120788 8000011
Stephen Foster Song ("Beautiful Dreamer") 120859 8000010
Ralph Garman Song Performer ("More Margaritas Ringtone") 120788 8000006
Jessica Dolinger Music Music Clearances 120781 8000005
Adam Lee Song ("Broken Wings") 120859 8000007
Adam Lee & The Dead Horse Sound Company Song Performer ("Broken Wings") 120788 8000008
Dave Thomas Song ("The McKenzie Call: Ca Roo Ca Roo") 120859 8000009
Sean Rodgers Makeup Make-Up Art Department(Robert Kurtzman's Creature Corps) 353 13000007
Synopsis
Wallace, a popular Los Angeles-based podcaster, travels to Winnipeg to interview an internet sensation, but, instead, ends up the houseguest of Howard Howe, a wheelchair-bound mariner with wild tales of adventure to tell. Among Howe's stories is one of a walrus that saved his life after a shipwreck. As the evening unfolds, it becomes clear that Howe wants nothing more than to be reunited with this very special mammal, and he has hatched a disturbing plan for Wallace to make this happen.