God's Pocket (2014)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Felix Berges Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Carl Shillito Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Franklin Vaughan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Perry Levy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Nina Kuhn Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000012
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000011
Marlena Grzaslewicz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Rob L. Hubbard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
J. Jared Janas Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000016
Michael Kriston Hair Stylist Hairstyle Design(for Christina Hendricks) 120799 13000015
Jacqueline Weiss Hair n/a 120794 13000014
David J. Schwartz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Paul Hsu Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Allison Howe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Eric Offin Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Meg Schrock Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Brandon Knape Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000003
Maria Vlahosm Production Accountant Accounting PA 282 16000002
Eli Gurevich Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Moustakas Grip n/a 365 15000013
Nancy Adams Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Wendy Lo Assistant Accountant Accountant Assistant 120950 16000004
Fred Siegel Accountant Tax And Business Advisory Services 120802 16000006
Meredith Wurzbach Production Insurance (Reiff & Associates, LLC) 120949 16000005
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Warren Weberg Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
James Phelps Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000006
Mike Mastosario Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000005
Lara Sfire Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
John Spicer Electric n/a 121127 15000007
Jori Stigers Electric n/a 121127 15000008
William M Weberg Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Anthony Mcdonald Electric n/a 121127 15000009
Gina Leone Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000013
Alison Wadsworth Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Jana Camacho Art Department Assistant Art Department PA 120503 9000012
J’lea Gibson Art Department Assistant Art Department PA 120503 9000011
Arthur Jongenwaard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Jules Berman Art Department Assistant Art Volunteer 120503 9000013
Sarah Berney Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000014
Cathy Wassylenko Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Yuriy Ibragimov Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Robbie Haddad Set Decorator Set Dec PA 165 9000009
William Ryan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michele Munoz Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Nicholas Locke Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Roshelle Berliner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joseph R Bird Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Monika Gray Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Christina Gould Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Timothy Powers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Mario Mercado Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000999
Susan Shopmaker Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marguerite Woodward Costumes Costume Volunteer 120828 13000007
Shana Albery Tailor Set Tailor 120990 13000006
Kyle Wesson Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Alex Parache Costumes Costume Volunteer 120828 13000008
Ryan Reynolds Costumes Costume Volunteer 120828 13000009
Liz Lash Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Rachel Geary Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000010
Kristin Lindbeck Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Rory Powers Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000003
Adam Jamebozorgi Casting Assistant Night Casting Assistant 177 10000004
Roy San Filipo Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Randi Glass Casting n/a 179 10000002
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Carol Compton Research Script Clearance Research(Indieclear) 458 12000002
Erika Ingrid Lilienthal Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Donna Zakowska Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Feldman Accountant Account Executive(Company 3) 120802 16000007
Douglas McHenry Production Accountant Accounting 282 16000008
Caroline Rathgaber Office Assistant Production Office Volunteer 120996 25000018
Nicholas Hernandez Office Assistant Production Office Volunteer 120996 25000017
Alejandra Parody Office Assistant Production Office Volunteer 120996 25000016
Ian Phillips Office Assistant Production Office Volunteer 120996 25000019
Andreas Roalsvig Office Assistant Production Office Volunteer 120996 25000020
Aislinn Dunster Office Assistant Production Office Volunteer 120996 25000022
Jonathan Reback Office Assistant Production Office Volunteer 120996 25000021
Spencer Sapienza Office Assistant Production Office Volunteer 120996 25000015
Kat Blanchard Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Saul Luzeus Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Emma Barber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Arusha Baker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Cary Lee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Robert Maasin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Omar Hernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Jason Leung Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Adam Snyder Office Assistant Production Office Volunteer 120996 25000023
Annie Lindahl Office Assistant Production Office Volunteer 120996 25000024
Jimmy Smith Driver n/a 273 25000036
Mike Helfont Driver n/a 273 25000035
Tommy Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000034
Ray Scott Driver n/a 273 25000037
Omar Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000038
Sean Jennings Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Gonzalo Escudero Production Production Contact(El Ranchito Imagen Digital) 120824 25000039
Kevin Wood Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Liam Battat Assistant (to John Slattery) 120820 25000032
Andrew Casey Set Production Assistant Set Volunteer 371 25000027
Jeff Nash Henricks Set Production Assistant Set Volunteer 371 25000026
Maria Del Mar Rosario Set Production Assistant Set Volunteer 371 25000025
Robert Rappoport Set Production Assistant Set Volunteer 371 25000028
Chloe Jury-Fogel Set Production Assistant Set Volunteer 371 25000029
Will Tilgham Set Production Assistant Set Volunteer 371 25000031
Anthony Giambra Set Production Assistant Set Volunteer 371 25000030
Connie Pierce-Winters Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Nick Page Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Joseph Basile Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Jay Carrado Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Keith Siglinger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Peter Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Philip Brown Chef (Shooting Stars Catering) 121045 22000001
Mike Miller Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000003
Freddy Esposito Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Michael Matera Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Simon Pulman Legal Services Production Legal Services(Cowan Debeats Abrahams & Sheppard LLP) 120857 18000003
David Ashley Legal Services Production Legal Services(Cowan Debeats Abrahams & Sheppard LLP) 120857 18000002
Marc H Simon Legal Services Production Legal Services(Cowan Debeats Abrahams & Sheppard LLP) 120857 18000001
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Barnes Stunt Double (for Mickey) 120980 19000002
Mariusz Kubicki Stunt Double (for Smilin' Jack Moran) 120980 19000004
Don Hewitt Stunt Double (for Shellburn) 120980 19000003
Javier Rojas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Vincent Ferris Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
James Klotsas Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000002
Anthony J DiMeo Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Angel Rico Riesgo Compositor (El Ranchito Imagen Digital) 120626 23000009
John Cenatiempo Driver Stunt Driver(for State Trooper) 273 25000001
Mike Riolo Coordinator Shop PA 528 25000002
Jon Mark Johnson Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000004
Lupe Salinas Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Carlos Adarraga Compositor (El Ranchito Imagen Digital) 120626 23000008
Pilar Cienfuegos Compositor (El Ranchito Imagen Digital) 120626 23000007
Orysia Kucher Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
David Ginn Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Philip Beck Jr. Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Ruben Sanz Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Technical Coordinator(El Ranchito Imagen Digital) 120760 23000004
Ezequiel Larru Compositor (El Ranchito Imagen Digital) 120626 23000006
Carlos Trijueque Compositor (El Ranchito Imagen Digital) 120626 23000005
Carina Round Song Performer ("Fight Song (God's Pocket)") 120788 8000039
Nina Persson Song Performer ("Fight Song (God's Pocket)") 120788 8000038
Michael Mailis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Emily Ziff Producer n/a 3 3000006
Philip Seymour Hoffman Producer n/a 3 3000005
Galt Niederhoffer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Wendy Neu Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Tom Valerio Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Mark Kamine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Lance Acord Producer n/a 3 3000004
John Slattery Producer n/a 3 3000003
Keith Singlinger Actor Bar Patron 1 1000040
Freddy Esposito Actor Bar Patron 1 1000039
Michael Matera Actor Bar Patron 1 1000038
Jay Carrado Actor Bar Patron 1 1000041
John Slattery Director n/a 2 2000001
Jackie Kelman Bisbee Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sam Bisbee Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bill Perry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Frank Brenner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Mark Kamine Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Stephen Apicella Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Erika Hampson Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Steve Apicella Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Patrick McDonald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Perri Frank Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Parker Chehak Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Jolian Blevins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pete Dexter Source Material (from book: "God's Pocket") 120786 4000003
Theodora Dunlap Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Erika Hampson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Stefan Sonnenfeld Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Stephen Apicella Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Sara Murphy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000018
Alex Metcalf Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Slattery Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
J.R. Horne Actor Horse Race Announcer 1 1000037
Claudia Robinson Actor Old Lady 1 1000036
Peter Gerety Actor McKenna 1 1000013
Joyce Van Patten Actor Aunt Sophie 1 1000012
Arthur French Actor Lucien 'Old Lucy' Edwards 1 1000011
Jack O'Connell Actor Mole Ferrell 1 1000014
Bill Buell Actor Ray 1 1000015
David Apicella Actor Priest 1 1000017
Rebecca Kling Actor Fat Pat 1 1000016
Bridget Barkan Actor Joyce 1 1000010
Molly Price Actor Joanie 1 1000009
Richard Jenkins Actor Richard Shellburn 1 1000004
John Turturro Actor Arthur 'Bird' Capezio 1 1000003
Philip Seymour Hoffman Actor Mickey Scarpato 1 1000002
Caleb Landry Jones Actor Leon Hubbard 1 1000005
Domenick Lombardozzi Actor Sal Cappi 1 1000006
Glenn Fleshler Actor Coleman Peets 1 1000008
Eddie Marsan Actor Smilin' Jack Moran 1 1000007
Michael Drayer Actor Danny 1 1000018
Prudence Wright Holmes Actor Eleanor 1 1000019
Chris Cardona Actor Sunglasses 1 1000031
Patrick Murney Actor Skully 1 1000030
Sophia Takal Actor Temple Graduate 1 1000029
Michael Kaycheck Actor Ronnie 1 1000032
Carmine Famiglietti Actor Nick 1 1000033
Lenny Venito Actor Little Eddie 1 1000035
Michael Rogers Actor Stretch 1 1000034
Christopher McCann Actor Brookie Sutherland 1 1000028
Daniel Mastrogiorgio Actor Officer Eisenhower 1 1000027
Dave Powers Actor Worker 1 1 1000022
Joe Reiver Actor Driver 1 1000021
Eddie McGee Actor Petey Kearns 1 1000020
Morgan Auld Actor Worker 2 1 1000023
Jonathan Gordon Actor Gary 1 1000024
Matthew Lawler Actor Officer Arbuckle 1 1000026
Luis Bordoy Actor Man In Car 1 1000025
Michelle Baker Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Karl Hartman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Gerald Hugh Ramsey Song ("Fallen Angel") 120859 8000015
Tom Fletcher Song Performer ("All Because Of You") 120788 8000014
Tom Fletcher Song ("All Because Of You") 120859 8000013
Jay Ramsey Song Performer ("Fallen Angel") 120788 8000016
William Gathright Song ("Nantucket Island") 120859 8000017
Frankie Brown Song ("Sweet Thing") 120859 8000019
Willie Wright Song Performer ("Nantucket Island") 120788 8000018
Nathan Larson Music Engineer Engineering 120837 8000012
Justin King Music Engineer Engineer(Vinegar Hill Sound) 120837 8000011
Nathan Larson Music Music/Performer 120781 8000006
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter Esq. Music Music Clearance Coordinator 120781 8000005
Henry Van Roden Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Kelly Pratt Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Jon Natchez Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Mike Jackson Performer n/a 120819 8000010
Brian Kantor Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Robert Lee Song ("Sweet Thing") 120859 8000020
Frankie Brown Song Performer ("Sweet Thing") 120788 8000021
Lynn Ready Song ("Lookin' For A Girl Like You") 120859 8000033
Blind Faith Song Performer ("Can't Find My Way Home") 120788 8000032
Steve Winwood Song ("Can't Find My Way Home") 120859 8000031
Sandy Szigeti Song ("Lookin' For A Girl Like You") 120859 8000034
Lynn Ready Song Performer ("Lookin' For A Girl Like You") 120788 8000035
Nathan Larson Song ("Fight Song (God's Pocket)") 120859 8000037
Sam Bisbee Song ("Fight Song (God's Pocket)") 120859 8000036
Circus Song Performer ("Give Me Time") 120788 8000030
David Taylor Song ("Give Me Time") 120859 8000029
Tennessee River Crooks Song Performer ("Farming Man") 120788 8000024
Michael Hendrix Song ("Farming Man") 120859 8000023
Robert Lee Song Performer ("Sweet Thing") 120788 8000022
Michael Clare Song ("Take Me Baby") 120859 8000025
Johnny Lunchbreak Song Performer ("Take Me Baby") 120788 8000026
Little Alice Song Performer ("Why Oh Why") 120788 8000028
Gerald Russ Song ("Why Oh Why") 120859 8000027
Jackie Mulhearn Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Carolyn Pender Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Tom Fitzgerald Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Lance Acord Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Olivia Kimmel Film Lab Media Manager 120850 6000004
Kyo Moon Film Lab Media Manager 120850 6000005
Johnny Sousa Assistant Camera CAM 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Mike Fuchs Camera Operator CAM Operator 239 6000006
Helen Marti Donoghue Production Coordinator (El Ranchito Imagen Digital) 162 5000019
Jonas Weitzman Location Assistant Location Volunteer 120947 5000018
Ian Larson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Matthew Fleischman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Julie Robinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Ryan Guiterman Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000014
Noah Mobili Location Assistant Unit PA 120947 5000015
Alexander Baccile Location Assistant Location Volunteer 120947 5000017
Brendan Lynch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
David Flanigan Assistant Camera CAM 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Mike Indursky Assistant Camera CAM 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Jordan Fox Film Lab Color Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000021
Liam Ford Film Lab DI Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000020
John Diesso Film Lab Digital Conform(Company 3) 120850 6000019
Nick Monton Film Lab Of Production(Company 3) 120850 6000022
Tom McArdle Editor n/a 172 7000001
Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Kathryn J Schubert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Colin Davis Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000018
Sofie Friis Borup Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000017
Jason Knobloch Camera Camera Volunteer 120798 6000012
Seacia Pavao Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Ed Shimko Assistant Camera CAM 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Alexander Tolmachyov Camera Camera Volunteer 120798 6000013
Matthieu Blanchais Camera Camera Volunteer 120798 6000014
Stefan Sonnenfeld Camera Executive Producer/Colorist(CO3) 120798 6000016
Max Frankston Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Christina Hendricks Actor Jeanie Scarpato 1 1000001
Synopsis
In the gritty, blue-collar neighborhood of God's Pocket, Mickey Scarpato's crazy stepson, Leon, is killed in a construction "accident," and Mickey quickly tries to bury the bad news with the body. But when a local columnist comes sniffing around for the truth, things go from bad to worse. Mickey finds himself stuck in a life-and-death struggle compounded by a body he can't bury, a wife he can't please and a debt he can't pay.