Machete (2010)

Machete
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Action
Keywords drug trafficking, exploitation, immigration, revenge, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Danny Trejo Actor Machete 1 1000001
Robert De Niro Actor Senator McLaughlin 1 1000002
Michelle Rodriguez Actor Luz 1 1000003
Jessica Alba Actor Sartana 1 1000004
Steven Seagal Actor Torrez 1 1000005
Lindsay Lohan Actor April 1 1000006
Cheech Marin Actor Padre 1 1000007
Don Johnson Actor Von 1 1000008
Jeff Fahey Actor Booth 1 1000009
Alicia Marek Actor June 1 1000010
Shea Whigham Actor Sniper 1 1000011
Tom Savini Actor Osiris Amanpour 1 1000012
Daryl Sabara Actor Julio 1 1000013
Gilbert Trejo Actor Jorge 1 1000014
Billy Blair Actor Von's Henchman 1 1000015
Ara Celi Actor Reporter 1 1000016
Felix Sabates Actor Doc Felix 1 1000017
Electra Avellan Actor Nurse Mona 1 1000018
Elise Avellan Actor Nurse Lisa 1 1000019
Marci Madison Actor Nurse Fine 1 1000020
Vic Trevino Actor Federale Officer 1 1000021
Mayra Leal Actor Chica (Naked Girl) 1 1000022
Alejandro Antonio Actor Chief 1 1000023
Juan Pareja Actor Rico 1 1000024
Jason Douglas Actor Patrolman # 1 1 1000025
Mitchell Adams Actor Patrolman # 2 1 1000026
Brent Smiga Actor Sniper's Henchman 1 1000027
Chris Warner Actor Hospital Security Guard 1 1000028
Jim Henry Actor Guard 1 1000029
Tina Rodriguez Actor Tristana 1 1000030
Roland Ruiz Actor Luis 1 1000031
Gregory Ingram Actor Cristos 1 1000032
Tito Larriva Actor Culebra Cruzado 1 1000033
Cheryl Cunningham Actor Torrez's Henchwoman 1 1000034
Hugo Perez Actor Driver (Van) 1 1000035
Nina Leon Actor Machete's Wife 1 1000036
Doran Ingram Actor Billy's Henchman 1 1000037
James Brownlee Actor Henchman 1 1000038
Nimrod Antal Actor Booth's Bodyguard # 1 1 1000039
Al Dias Actor Bodyguard # 2 1 1000040
Dimitrius Pulido Actor Bodyguard # 3 1 1000041
Scott Jefferies Actor Bodyguard # 4 1 1000042
Edgar Arreola Actor Dishwasher # 1 1 1000043
Tommy Nix Actor Dishwasher # 2 1 1000044
Robert Rodriguez Director n/a 2 2000001
Ethan Maniquis Director n/a 2 2000002
Robert Rodriguez Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rick Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Elizabeth Avellan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ashok Amritraj Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ed Borgerding Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Alan Bernon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Myles Nestel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Dominic Cancilla Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Peter Fruchtman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Jerry Fruchtman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Alastair Burlingham Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Steve Robbins Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Anthony Gudas Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Jack Gilardi Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000014
Darby Parker Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000015
Tom Proper Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Robert Rodriguez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alvaro Rodriguez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Rodriguez Source Material (from character) 120786 4000003
David Rimer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Dominic Cancilla Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Susana Jasso Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Vanessa Gaitan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gina Grande Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jose Hernandez Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Dustin Daniels Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Steve White Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Caroline Connor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jeff Guerrero Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Kelly Stein Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Jimmy Lindsey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vance Holmes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Vance Holmes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Sebastian Vega Camera Assistant 1st Assitant 120867 6000004
Matt Harshbarger Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000005
Louis Smith Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Sean Maxwell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
P Munson Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000008
Blake Clifton Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
Dan Jackson Camera HD Technician 120798 6000010
Rico Torres Still Photographer Still Photographer/Special Stills 120485 6000011
Joaquin Avellan Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Supervising Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000013
Mitch Paulson Colorist (EFilm) 120920 6000014
Eileen Godoy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000015
Amy Pawlowski Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000016
Matt Hull Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer Assistant(EFilm) 120850 6000017
Sean Mattini Colorist Colorist Assistant(EFilm) 120920 6000018
George Chavez Color Timer (Deluxe) 120921 6000019
Robert Rodriguez Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rebecca Rodriguez Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jay Mahavier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ian Silverstein Editing n/a 120901 7000004
David Rosenblatt Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Sebastian Spader Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Clark Crawford Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Robert Johnson Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000008
Chingon Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tito Larriva Song ("Machete-Main Title Theme") 120859 8000002
Steve Hufsteter Song ("Machete-Main Title Theme") 120859 8000003
Robert Rodriguez Song ("Machete-Main Title Theme") 120859 8000004
Robert Rodriguez Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Carl Thiel Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
Carl Thiel Music Music Mixer 120781 8000008
Timothy Rakoczy Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Lorenzo Barcelata Song ("Cascabel") 120859 8000011
Chingon Song Performer ("Cascabel") 120788 8000012
Nova Lima Song Performer ("Machete") 120788 8000013
Del Solar Song ("Machete") 120859 8000014
Li Carrillo Song ("Machete") 120859 8000015
Morales Song ("Machete") 120859 8000016
Pérez Prieto Song ("Machete") 120859 8000017
Jose Jimenez Song ("El Rey") 120859 8000018
Alma Martinez Song Performer ("El Rey") 120788 8000019
The Mariachi Tecalitlan Song Performer ("El Rey") 120788 8000020
Chingon Song Performer ("Ave Maria") 120788 8000021
Girl in a Coma Song Performer ("Yo Oigo") 120788 8000022
Christopher Stull Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bart Brown Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Debbie Haber Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Desirae Wallace Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000004
Melanie Ferguson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Christian Clayton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Scott Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Kenneth Kilgore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Chris Combs Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Yvonne Boudreaux Production Designer Production Designer Assistant 164 9000010
Tom Christopher Leadman n/a 433 9000011
David Hack Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Koen Wooten Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
David Abelman Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000014
Juliet Guimont Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000015
Tim Dingle Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Rob Perkins Painter Set Painter 200 9000017
Mike Walker Painter n/a 200 9000018
Tyler Noel Painter n/a 200 9000019
Corissa Smith Painter n/a 200 9000020
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
JC Cantu Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lindsay Graham Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Brandon Hemmerling Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Zac Schwartz Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Beth Sepko Extras Casting Local Casting & Extras Casting 120851 10000006
Jessica Sloan Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Alex Kirkwood Marketing Domestic Theatrical Marketing Executive(20th Century Fox) 121149 11000002
George Huang Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Sergio Reyes Consultant Mix Stage Consultant 120784 12000002
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Annette Fradera Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000004
Nina Proctor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Janice Janecek Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Nyima Johnston Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Brenda Chambers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Erin Randall Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Betty Chlystek Tailor n/a 120990 13000006
Ermahn Ospina Makeup Department Head Make Up 353 13000007
Becki Drake Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Lauren Anderson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Joe Rivera Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000010
Charles Yusko Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Meredith Johns Makeup Department Head Special Effects Make Up 353 13000012
Doug Field Makeup Special Effects Make Up Assistant 353 13000013
Alissa Shores Makeup Special Effects Make Up Assistant 353 13000014
Ethan Andrus Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Timothy Rakoczy Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Tom Sturgis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Michael Swanner Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Brad Engleking Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Robert Rodriguez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor Sound Design & Effects Editor 327 14000007
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor Sound Design & Effects Editor 327 14000008
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor Sound Design & Effects Editor 327 14000009
David Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Brad Engleking ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
David Bach ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Timothy Rakoczy Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Alan Freedman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000017
Bridget Hoffman Sound Voice 120816 14000018
Louisa Leschin Sound Voice 120816 14000019
Rif Hutton Sound Voice 120816 14000020
Jonathan Nichols Sound Voice 120816 14000021
Marcelo Tubert Sound Voice 120816 14000022
David Beron Sound Voice 120816 14000023
Juan Pacheco Sound Voice 120816 14000024
Richard Miro Sound Voice 120816 14000025
Bob Neill Sound Voice 120816 14000026
W Stratton Sound Voice 120816 14000027
Todd Smiley Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Robert Janecka Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Wes Dixon Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Matthew Fliehler Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Scott Conn Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Carlos Benavides Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Raul Mello Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Brandon Roberts Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000008
Robert Reynolds Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Roger Eickenroht Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Ferrell Shinnick Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Joseph Vasquez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Neil Fraser Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Pete Stockton Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000014
Phillip Renke Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000015
Steve Urban Grip n/a 365 15000016
Donis Rhoden Grip n/a 365 15000017
Ezra Venetos Grip n/a 365 15000018
Chip Huntington Grip n/a 365 15000019
Molly Murray Post-Production Accountant Production & Post Production Accountant 120979 16000001
Reneau Skinner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
April Crump Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
M Shaw Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Nixon Guerrero Accountant Accounting(Troublemaker Digital) 120802 16000005
Jonathan Gray Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gray Krauss Des Rochers LLP) 120913 18000001
Nicole Compas Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gray Krauss Des Rochers LLP) 120913 18000002
Russell Towery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Norman Mora Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Desiree Avalos Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Colin Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000004
David Alvarado Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Victor Quintero Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jim Henry Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mark Norby Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Matthew Tompkins Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mark Chavarria Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Pete Partida Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Oscar Carles Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Nate Flores Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Lex Giddings Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Steven Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000017
John Cann Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tim Soergel Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Michael Ortiz Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ross Ruben Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dylan Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Cheryl Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Raleigh Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Johnny Echavarria Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jeff Milburn Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Mitchell Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Derek Southers Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jay Torrez Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Winston West Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Richard Moore Construction Coordinator (Shoot) 276 21000001
Joseph McCusker Construction Coordinator (Prep) 276 21000002
Garry Kirks Construction Foreman (Shoot) 277 21000003
Rodney Brown Construction Foreman General Foreman(Prep) 277 21000004
Ronald Perkins Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Andy McCauley Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Tim Lobdell Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Gary Strube Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Sun McColgin Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Phillip Williams Construction Utility Technician 120900 21000010
Mark Gutierrez Construction Utility Technician 120900 21000011
Le May Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Kipling Harvey Chef n/a 121045 22000002
David Emmons Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Saul Sanchez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Joe Forlini Craft Service Assistant Craft Service 120903 22000005
Robert Rodriguez Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Rodney Brunet Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000002
Chris Olivia Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000003
Alex Toader Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000004
Emily Davis Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Jabbar Raisani Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000006
Jay Mahavier Digital Artist Digital Conform Editor 121022 23000007
Travis Smith Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Everett Byrom Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Craig Byrom Special Effects Special Effects Foreman 168 23000010
James McCormick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Robert Brown Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Bob Trevino Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Jeffery Woodrel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Kurt Volk Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000015
Robert Rodriguez Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Troublemaker Digital) 243 23000016
Emily Davis Visual Effects Coordinator (Troublemaker Digital) 120760 23000017
Rodney Brunet Visual Effects Supervisor (Troublemaker Digital) 249 23000018
Chris Olivia Visual Effects Supervisor (Troublemaker Digital) 249 23000019
Alex Toader Visual Effects Supervisor (Troublemaker Digital) 249 23000020
Michael Werckle Visual Effects 3D Visual Effects Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000021
Adam Gravois Visual Effects 3D Visual Effects Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000022
Aaron Burns Compositor (Troublemaker Digital) 120626 23000023
Richard Gordoa Compositor (Troublemaker Digital) 120626 23000024
Maru Buendia-Senties Compositor (Troublemaker Digital) 120626 23000025
Andrew Dela Cruz Visual Effects Flame Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000026
Greg Smith Visual Effects Technical Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000027
Paul Waggonner Visual Effects Technical Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000028
Eleonora Avellan Visual Effects Operations Manager(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000029
Santiago Martinez Visual Effects Operations Manager(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000030
Kevin Dartt Visual Effects Operations Manager(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000031
Jeffrey Acord Software Engineer Information Technologies(Troublemaker Digital) 121071 23000032
Kurt Volk Graphic Designer (Troublemaker Digital) 120860 23000033
Christopher Corona Graphic Artist Graphics Assistant(Troublemaker Digital) 120985 23000034
Maru Buendia-Senties Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000035
Adam Tate Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000036
Chris Esquivel Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000037
Jonathan Shaffer Property Master (Shoot) 120805 24000001
Scott Reeder Property Master (Prep) 120805 24000002
Tyler Smith Property Master Property Master Assistant 120805 24000003
Michael Wilks Property Master Property Master Assistant 120805 24000004
Kevin Blosser Property Master Property Master Assistant 120805 24000005
Stanford Gilbert Armourer Armorer 121128 24000006
Marcus Laporte Props Props Fabricator 120817 24000007
Dorothy Harrigan Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000001
Hunter Lohse Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000002
Danny Sutedja Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000003
Christa Del Castillo Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Case Johnson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Betsy Koch Assistant (to Robert Rodriguez) 120820 25000006
Kim LeBlanc Assistant (to Robert Rodriguez) 120820 25000007
Christopher Corona Assistant (to Ethan Maniguis) 120820 25000008
Clara Kim Assistant (to Rick Schwartz) 120820 25000009
Joaquin Avellan Production Behind The Scenes 120824 25000010
Mark Spencer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Craig Chalmers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Travis Carr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Chris Hunt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Lucas Amann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Raigen Thornton Medic Set Medic 120966 25000016
Melody Lloyd Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000017
John Arszyla Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000018
Cecil Evans Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Dwayne Haevischer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Russell Scott Transportation Picture Cars 120992 25000021
Kaivan Bazleh Apprentice Intern 120976 25000022
Wynona Becker Apprentice Intern 120976 25000023
Andrew Grissom Apprentice Intern 120976 25000024
Iris Davis Apprentice Intern 120976 25000025
Jordan Haro Apprentice Intern 120976 25000026
Roxie Rodriguez Apprentice Intern 120976 25000027
Ryan Kirk Apprentice Intern 120976 25000028
William Schmidt Apprentice Intern 120976 25000029
Chris Mekhail Apprentice Intern 120976 25000030
Ashley Arlow Apprentice Intern 120976 25000031
Kendall McKinnon Apprentice Intern 120976 25000032
Sara Grauerholz Apprentice Intern 120976 25000033
Karla Avila Apprentice Intern 120976 25000034
Stephanie Sides Apprentice Intern 120976 25000035
Heather Olson Apprentice Intern 120976 25000036
Nancy Rankin Apprentice Intern 120976 25000037
Susan Benson Apprentice Intern 120976 25000038
Carson Perish Apprentice Intern 120976 25000039
Javier Avellan Apprentice Intern 120976 25000040
Cory Barnett Apprentice Intern 120976 25000041
Tiger Darrow Apprentice Intern 120976 25000042
Chris Esquivel Post-Production Assistant (Troublemaker Digital) 120882 25000043
David Thibodeaux Security (Troublemaker Digital) 120951 26000001
Synopsis
Set up, double-crossed and left for dead, Machete is an ex-Federale who lays waste to anything that gets in his path. As he takes on hitmen, vigilantes and a ruthless drug cartel, bullets fly, blades clash and the body count rises.