Our Family Wedding (2010)

Our Family Wedding
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords family, marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Forest Whitaker Actor Brad Boyd 1 1000001
America Ferrera Actor Lucia Ramirez 1 1000002
Carlos Mencia Actor Miguel Ramirez 1 1000003
Regina King Actor Angela 1 1000004
Lance Gross Actor Marcus Boyd 1 1000005
Diana-Maria Riva Actor Sonia Ramirez 1 1000006
Lupe Ontiveros Actor Momma Cecilia 1 1000007
Anjelah Johnson Actor Isabel 'Izzy' Ramirez 1 1000008
Charlie Murphy Actor T.J. 1 1000009
Shannyn Sossamon Actor Ashley McPhee 1 1000010
Tonita Castro Actor Aunt Rosita 1 1000011
Anna Horsford Actor Diane Boyd 1 1000012
Warren Sapp Actor Wendell Boyd 1 1000013
Shondrella Avery Actor Keisha Boyd 1 1000014
Sterling Ardrey Actor Ardom Boyd 1 1000015
Skylan Brooks Actor Buddy Boyd 1 1000016
Castulo Guerra Actor Father Paez 1 1000017
Joseph Mencia Actor Manny Ramirez 1 1000018
Vivek Shah Actor Maître 'D 1 1000019
Jacqueline Mazarella Actor Dress Shop Owner 1 1000020
Matt Sauter Actor Waiter 1 1000021
Paul Costa Actor Mixologist 1 1000022
Joaquin Pastor Actor DJ Spin-Sane 1 1000023
James Lesure Actor Officer Turman 1 1000024
Alejandro Patino Actor Goat Truck Driver 1 1000025
Joseph Vassallo Actor Tux Shop Owner 1 1000026
Ella Joyce Actor Earlene 1 1000027
Sy Richardson Actor Sonny 1 1000028
Noel Gugliemi Actor Raymond Mata 1 1000029
Charles Grisham Actor Westside Player 1 1000030
Caroline Aaron Actor Elaine 1 1000031
Mimi Michaels Actor Tipsy #1 1 1000032
Carlee Avers Actor Tipsy #2 1 1000033
Hayley Norman Actor Sienna 1 1000034
Gordon James Actor Frat Boy #2 1 1000035
Gina Rodriguez Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000036
Gabriel Alvarez Actor Cousin Jaime 1 1000037
Rick Famuyiwa Director n/a 2 2000001
Edward Saxon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Wolfe Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Hyman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Wayne Conley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Malcolm Spellman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rick Famuyiwa Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Wayne Conley Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Jenny Hinkey Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Franklin Vallette Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sean Whitler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lily Garcia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Thom Buckley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Chickey Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Renetta Amador Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Shelley Stevens Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Jason Salzman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Charline St Charles Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000010
Orlando Gonzales Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Justin Duncan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Zachary Kahn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Martin Cummins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Jason Stowell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Julio Macat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Johnny Jensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Christopher McGuire Camera Operator Camera/MK-V-AR Operator 239 6000003
Reza Tabrizi Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Harry Mattice Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
Scott Garfield Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Robby Hart Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000007
Chris Prejza Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(EFilm) 120850 6000008
Michael Dillon Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Project Manager(EFilm) 120850 6000009
Martha Pike Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000010
Steven Scott Colorist Digital Film Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000011
Tom Reiser Colorist Digital Film Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000012
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Melvina Rapoza Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
Max Macat Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Liam Clark Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Dirk Westervelt Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Scot Scalise Editor n/a 172 7000002
Elizabeth Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Transcenders Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mike Fratantuno Music Musician(Bass, Guitars) 120781 8000002
Brian Lapin Music Musician(Piano, Keys, Hammond Organ) 120781 8000003
Terence Yoshiaki Music Musician(Drums, Percussion and Drum Programming) 120781 8000004
David Hermann Music Musician(Guitar) 120781 8000005
Dan Ubick Music Musician(Guitar) 120781 8000006
J Curtis Music Musician(Guitar) 120781 8000007
Jim McMillian Music Musician(Trombone) 120781 8000008
George Shelby Music Musician(Bari & Tenor Saxophones, Flute) 120781 8000009
Chris Tedesco Music Musician(Trumpet) 120781 8000010
Jordan Katz Music Musician(Trumpet) 120781 8000011
Joel Bowers Music Musician(Bari & Tenor Saxophones) 120781 8000012
Chuck Prada Music Musician(Percussion) 120781 8000013
Tom Caffey Music Musician(Piano) 120781 8000014
Kim Hill Music Musician(Vocals) 120781 8000015
Sharyn Tylk-Gersh Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Josh Campbell Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000019
Kyle Mullarky Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000020
Barry Cole Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000021
Del Spiva Music Supervisor Music Supervisor Assistant 120872 8000022
Bosco Mann Song ("100 Days, 100 Nights") 120859 8000023
Bosco Mann Song ("Natural Born Lover") 120859 8000024
TNT Song ("Natural Born Lover") 120859 8000025
David Guy Song ("Natural Born Lover") 120859 8000026
Neal Sugarman Song ("Natural Born Lover") 120859 8000027
Franklin Stribling Song ("Natural Born Lover") 120859 8000028
Joy Enriquez Song ("Boom Chika Boom") 120859 8000029
TNT Song ("Home Again") 120859 8000030
Leon Michels Song ("Home Again") 120859 8000031
Nick Movshon Song ("Home Again") 120859 8000032
Homer Steinweiss Song ("Home Again") 120859 8000033
TNT Song ("Up From The South") 120859 8000034
Dan Foder Song ("Up From The South") 120859 8000035
Bosco Mann Song ("Make It Good To Me") 120859 8000036
R Nunn Song ("Gotta Find A Way") 120859 8000037
Eugene Coplin Song ("Gotta Find A Way") 120859 8000038
K Renshaw Song ("Gotta Find A Way") 120859 8000039
Kenneth Edmonds Song ("Soon As I Get Home") 120859 8000040
David Guy Song ("Give It Back") 120859 8000042
James Johnson Song ("Lift Every Voice And Sing") 120859 8000043
Jesus Monge Song ("México Lindo Y Querido") 120859 8000044
Neal Sugarman Song ("This Velvet Soul") 120859 8000045
Bosco Mann Song ("Che Che Cole Makossa") 120859 8000046
Victor Axelrod Song ("Che Che Cole Makossa") 120859 8000047
Neal Sugarman Song ("Tell Me") 120859 8000048
Sharon Jones Song ("Tell Me") 120859 8000049
Giuseppe Verdi Song ("La Traviata") 120859 8000050
Michael Deller Song ("The Volcano Song") 120859 8000051
Andrew Greene Song ("The Volcano Song") 120859 8000052
Dan Foder Song ("The Volcano Song") 120859 8000053
Bart Hendrickson Song ("Trojan Force") 120859 8000054
Stix Randolph Song ("Trojan Force") 120859 8000055
TNT Song ("Tired Of Fighting") 120859 8000056
David Guy Song ("Tired Of Fighting") 120859 8000057
Leon Michels Song ("Tired Of Fighting") 120859 8000058
Fernando Velez Song ("Tired Of Fighting") 120859 8000059
Homer Steinweiss Song ("Tired Of Fighting") 120859 8000060
Richard Wagner Song ("Bridal Chorus") 120859 8000061
Bosco Mann Song ("Got A Thing On My Mind") 120859 8000062
Buddy Johnson Song ("Save Your Love For Me") 120859 8000063
Jacques Slade Song ("Fever") 120859 8000064
Lamar Sciver Song ("Fever") 120859 8000065
Jierra Clark Song ("Fever") 120859 8000066
Bart Hendrickson Song ("Voodoo Hood") 120859 8000067
Stix Randolph Song ("Voodoo Hood") 120859 8000068
Terence Yoshiaki Song ("She Move") 120859 8000069
Casey Dunmore Song ("She Move") 120859 8000070
Terence Yoshiaki Song ("Universal King") 120859 8000071
Andreas Bingel Song ("Universal King") 120859 8000072
Mike Fratantuno Song ("Universal King") 120859 8000073
George Pajon Song ("Universal King") 120859 8000074
Nunchaku Fighting Arts Song ("She Move") 120859 8000075
Nunchaku Fighting Arts Song ("Universal King") 120859 8000076
Casey Dunmore Song ("Fuzzy Fro V2.1") 120859 8000077
Jacques Slade Song ("Burning Up") 120859 8000078
Lamar Sciver Song ("Burning Up") 120859 8000079
Francesca Richard Song ("Feeling Myself") 120859 8000080
AC Burrell Song ("Feeling Myself") 120859 8000081
Kevin McPherson Song ("Feeling Myself") 120859 8000082
Jose James Song ("Desire") 120859 8000083
Nori Orichia Song ("Desire") 120859 8000084
Eddie Waltman Song ("Forever Hers") 120859 8000085
Jose James Song ("Love Conversation") 120859 8000086
Taylor McFerrin Song ("Love Conversation") 120859 8000087
Jordana Lovely Song ("Love Conversation") 120859 8000088
R Nunn Song ("I Can Be Cool") 120859 8000089
Rafael Hernandez Song ("No Me Quieras Tanto") 120859 8000090
Jared Faber Song ("Fiesta Morena") 120859 8000091
John Felder Song ("Tight Jeans") 120859 8000092
Sean Holland Song ("Goodies") 120859 8000093
Stephen Cee Song ("Goodies") 120859 8000094
Quirino Y Cortez Song ("Cielito Lindo") 120859 8000095
Terence Yoshiaki Song ("Spanish Nights") 120859 8000096
Andreas Bingel Song ("Spanish Nights") 120859 8000097
Nunchaku Fighting Arts Song ("Spanish Nights") 120859 8000098
Sharon Jones Song Performer ("100 Days, 100 Nights") 120788 8000099
The Dap-Kings Song Performer ("100 Days, 100 Nights") 120788 8000100
Sharon Jones Song Performer ("Natural Born Lover") 120788 8000101
The Dap-Kings Song Performer ("Natural Born Lover") 120788 8000102
Menahan Street Band Song Performer ("Home Again") 120788 8000103
The Budos Band Song Performer ("Up From The South") 120788 8000104
Sharon Jones Song Performer ("Make It Good To Me") 120788 8000105
The Dap-Kings Song Performer ("Make It Good To Me") 120788 8000106
Bob & Gene Song Performer ("Gotta Find A Way") 120788 8000107
Sharon Jones Song Performer ("Give It Back") 120788 8000109
The Dap-Kings Song Performer ("Give It Back") 120788 8000110
Antibalas Song Performer ("Che Che Cole Makossa") 120788 8000112
Sharon Jones Song Performer ("Tell Me") 120788 8000113
The Dap-Kings Song Performer ("Tell Me") 120788 8000114
Kenneth Edmonds Song Performer ("Soon As I Get Home") 120788 8000115
After 7 Song Performer ("Soon As I Get Home") 120788 8000116
The Budos Band Song Performer ("The Volcano Song") 120788 8000117
Menahan Street Band Song Performer ("Tired Of Fighting") 120788 8000118
Sharon Jones Song Performer ("Got A Thing On My Mind") 120788 8000119
The Dap-Kings Song Performer ("Got A Thing On My Mind") 120788 8000120
Jose James Song Performer ("Save Your Love For Me") 120788 8000121
Kustoo Song Performer ("Fever") 120788 8000122
Channel Two Song Performer ("She Move") 120788 8000123
Schpikas Song Performer ("She Move") 120788 8000124
Channel Two Song Performer ("Universal King") 120788 8000125
Schpikas Song Performer ("Fuzzy Fro V2.1") 120788 8000126
Kustoo Song Performer ("Burning Up") 120788 8000127
Francci Song Performer ("Feeling Myself") 120788 8000128
Jose James Song Performer ("Desire") 120788 8000129
Eddie Waltman Song Performer ("Forever Hers") 120788 8000130
Jose James Song Performer ("Love Conversation") 120788 8000131
Bob & Gene Song Performer ("I Can Be Cool") 120788 8000132
The Bolero All Stars Song Performer ("No Me Quieras Tanto") 120788 8000133
Orcestra Liones del Solar Song Performer ("Fiesta Morena") 120788 8000134
D' Secret Svc Song Performer ("Tight Jeans") 120788 8000135
Debra Dolce Song Performer ("Goodies") 120788 8000136
Mariachi Los Rancheros Song Performer ("El Garabato") 120788 8000137
Mariachi Los Rancheros Song Performer ("Cielito Lindo") 120788 8000138
Channel Two Song Performer ("Spanish Nights") 120788 8000139
Linda Burton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gia Grosso Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Colin DeRouin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Christopher Ridino Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tracy Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Reganna Redd Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Palmer Schallon Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
John Brewer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Chuck Morganti Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Tony Piller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tony Price Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael Rutgard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Anne Hyvarinen Painter n/a 200 9000013
Sarah Regan Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000014
Gene Hunter Painter n/a 200 9000015
Wendy Jerde Painter n/a 200 9000016
Danny Ronay Painter n/a 200 9000017
Charles Reyes Painter Painter Runner 200 9000018
Charles Nixon Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Janet Kusnick Illustrator Art Illustrator 600 9000020
Carl Nunez Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000021
Paul Harris Greensman Greens 201 9000022
Michael Coscia Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Whit Vogel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Kim Coleman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
John McAlary Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Natasha Ward Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Michael Schiavone Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Erika Lee Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Zola Mashariki Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Valerie Laven-Cooper Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Hannah Jacobs Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Hope Hanafin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Devon Patterson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Frances Mathias Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Natasha Allegro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Pauletta Lewis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Summer Browning Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Kelcey Fry Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000009
Anita Brabec Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Raqueli Dahan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Debra Denson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Veronica Lorenz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Beverly Pryor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Kasey Bazil Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Carrie Dacre Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Marta Villalobos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Cynthia Sterling Tailor Tailor/Fitter 120990 13000018
Lydia Jakubowski Tailor Tailor/Fitter 120990 13000019
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Cecilia Perna ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Ken Gombos ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Kimberly Bailey ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000004
Lanai Chapman ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000005
Django Craig ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000006
Terence Mathews ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000007
Janora McDuffie ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000008
David Michie ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000009
Arlin Miller ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000010
Vivianne Nacif ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000011
Levi Nunez ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000012
Michael Ralph ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000013
Roger Smith ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000014
Ruth Zalduondo ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000015
Frank Smathers ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000016
Darrell Hanzalik ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000017
Greg Brown ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000018
Paul Hackner Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Pernell Salinas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Ryan Gegenheimer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000021
Kevin Compayre Boom Operator n/a 215 14000022
Kevin Santy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000023
Harry Cheney Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000024
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000027
Jeff Blehr Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000028
Christian Schaanning Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Lori Dovi Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Marti Humphrey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Myron Nettinga Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Gregory Hedgepath Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Krash Kowal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
T Scaringi Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Sam Griffin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Ramian Williams Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Greg Hecq Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Wisnick Luberice Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Steele Hunter Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000007
Gary Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Robert Crockett Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Pete McAdams Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Ben Medley Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Gregg Norton Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Paul Rychlec Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Dwight Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Matt Ardine Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Matt Boeka Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Francisco Bulgarelli Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Tino Jimenez Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Kendall Reed Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Idrissa Moulaye Sene Electrician n/a 450 15000020
David Nims Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Joseph Bates Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000023
A Amiri Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Sam Griffin Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000025
Gints Krastins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Fuchs Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Richard McCune Finance Manager Financing Provider(City National Bank) 120941 16000003
Erik Piecuch Finance Manager Financing Provider(City National Bank) 120941 16000004
Kett Kettering Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Anne Aaronson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Eddie Garcia Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
B Brasier Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Lauren Johansen Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Brittany Merrill Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Brett Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Rogers Stunt Coordinator Baseball Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000002
Steve Boyles Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Marco Morales Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mandy Pongs Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sandy Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Steve Finley Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Clint Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Horace Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Thomas DeWier Stunts n/a 240 19000010
David Wald Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Nancy Thurston Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Anthony Martins Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Richard Cetrone Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dorian Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Al Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Darryl Crews Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Scott Davis Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Veronica Jamerson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Phil Smith Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Stephen Dennis Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Anthony Imperato Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Fuess Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Phillip Vargas Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Anthony Altomare Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000005
Hernan Hernandez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Hector Hernandez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Verla Randall Craft Service Layout Board 120903 22000003
Sasha Maravic Craft Service Layout Board 120903 22000004
Stephen Hemmerice Craft Service Layout Board 120903 22000005
Andre Devantier Catering Caterer 120954 22000006
Franck Pelluchon Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Alan Bell Visual Effects Supervisor (Handmade Digital, Inc) 249 23000001
Ed Marsh Visual Effects n/a 419 23000002
Francisco Ramirez Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Bob Garrigus Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Joe Livolsi Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Chris Bailey Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Timothy Graham Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Jason Hansen Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Tom Rasada Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Ed Marsh Titles and Opticals Optical Titles 121075 23000010
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(EFilm) 121075 23000011
Holly Horter Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint and Roto 121082 23000012
Jonathan Silver Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000013
Dylan Hay-Chapman Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000014
Steve Dyson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000015
Todd Groves Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000016
Andy Mower Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000017
Curtis Akin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
E Bolanowski Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jim Zemansky Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Heidi Baumgarten Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Kareema Morrison Assistant (to Mr Famuyiwa) 120820 25000001
Chris Hazzard Assistant (to Mr Wolfe) 120820 25000002
Justin Bell Assistant (to Mr Saxon) 120820 25000003
John Londono Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000004
Jennifer Haybach Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000005
Sara Morgan Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000006
Sara Petersen Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000007
Karl Nelson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Ernesto Luna Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Michael Perrotti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Sam Alvelo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Patrick Dunn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Mary Kerley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Lance Kirshner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Karen Bove Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Vanessa Macedo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Larkin Donley Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Casey O'Connor Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Gregg Spiegelman Medic Set Medic 120966 25000019
Elida Cerda Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000020
Karl Alsens Apprentice Intern 120976 25000021
Jerusha Bhindie Apprentice Intern 120976 25000022
Jeremiah Daws Apprentice Intern 120976 25000023
Josiah Golojuh Apprentice Intern 120976 25000024
Jennifer Hall Apprentice Intern 120976 25000025
Kosha Patel Apprentice Intern 120976 25000026
David Moore Apprentice Intern 120976 25000027
Ricky Townsend Apprentice Intern 120976 25000028
Magan Yoon Apprentice Intern 120976 25000029
Ramon Aguallo Other Mariachi 120795 26000001
Alberto Barba Other Mariachi 120795 26000002
Jose Hernandez Other Mariachi 120795 26000003
Jose Munõz Other Mariachi 120795 26000004
Jose Sandoval Other Mariachi 120795 26000005
Martin Zarate Other Mariachi 120795 26000006
James Rainbow Other Wedding Flower Provider 120795 26000007
Jim Black Rights & Clearances Music Clearances 120879 26000008
Jeffrey Raines Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000009
Anna Fuson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
"Our marriage, their wedding." It's lesson number one for any newly engaged couple, and Lucia and Marcus are no exception. They learn the hard way that the path to saying "I do" can be rife with familial strife. When they return from college and too suddenly announce their marriage plans, they soon discover that their fathers - two highly competitive over-the-top egos - can wreak a major amount of havoc on their special day. With insults flying and tempers running high, it's anyone's guess if the alpha dads will survive to make it down the aisle in one piece. Lucia's mother is busy planning the wedding of "her" dreams and the only levelheaded one in the bunch is Angela, the groom's father's best friend and lawyer, who manages to keep her cool when the madness reaches a crescendo. With only weeks to plan their wedding, Lucia and Marcus soon discover the true meaning of love and find there is truth to the saying - that when you marry someone, you marry their entire family.