Saw VI (2009)

Saw VI
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Horror
Keywords murder, psychological, Saw (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carla Spizziri Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Susan Wallis Production Insurance Insurance Broker(Aon/Ruben-Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000006
Darlene A. Milley Production Insurance Insurance Broker(Aon/Ruben-Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000005
Justine Stevenson Business Affairs Office Affairs(Twisted Pictures) 120792 18000001
Wayne Levin Business Affairs (Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Christina Buchli Legal Counsel Company Production Counsel(Heenan Blaikie Llp) 120913 18000005
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs (Lionsgate) 120792 18000004
Wendy Jaffe Business Affairs (Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Tammi Robinson Accountant (Twisted Pictures) 120802 16000004
Dean Avedon Accountant Accounting Services(Twisted Pictures) 120802 16000003
Gary Bower Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Patrick King Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Nigel Draper Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Derek Parkes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
David "Fergie" Ferguson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Susan McKibbin Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Barbara Pecs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Douglas Reid Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000013
Paul Chodirker Legal Counsel Company Production Counsel(Heenan Blaikie Llp) 120913 18000006
Damon Bishop Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000001
Robert Valeriote Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Sue Parker Stunt Double (for Jill) 120980 19000013
Allissa Ourakova Stunt Double (for Sachi) 120980 19000012
Matthew Hallett Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joe McLean Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Thomas Iwan Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Stephen Johnstone Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000005
Francis Livingston Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000004
Duncan McLeod Stunt Double (for Strahm) 120980 19000011
Efosa Otuomagie Stunt Double (for Security Guard) 120980 19000010
Patrick Baxter Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000004
Kyle Glencross Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000003
Jason Detheridge Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000002
Shelley Cook Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Blair Johannes Stunt Double (for Hoffman) 120980 19000006
Joanne Leach Stunt Double (for Debbie) 120980 19000009
Joe LaLoggia Stunt Double (for Allen) 120980 19000008
Billy Oliver Stunt Double (for William) 120980 19000007
Tim Lovell Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Steve Ferrier Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Colin McLellan ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000005
John Watson ADR Voice Talent 120912 14000004
Vickie Papavs ADR Voice Talent 120912 14000003
Chris Gresham ADR ADR Recordist(Oracle Post) 120912 14000006
Brian Magrum ADR ADR Recordist(Oracle Post) 120912 14000007
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000010
Sean Armstrong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Dale Lennon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Chris Owen ADR Voice Talent 120912 14000002
Catherine Rix ADR Voice Talent 120912 14000001
Carol Hartwick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Vincent Sullivan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Stephanie Ingram Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Colin Penman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Amber Chase Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Leslie Kavanagh Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000010
Susan Nycz Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120823 13000009
Francois Dagenais Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Creator 120936 13000008
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
John Laing Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Mark Gingras Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Erika Schengili-Roberts Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Mongo Andrews Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Monte Montgomerie Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Bob McRae Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Robert Herring Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Van Denzen Grip n/a 365 15000003
Clive Turner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Katie Halliday Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Andrew Tay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000013
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Scott Loane Sound Optical Track Recordist 120816 14000017
Jim Robb Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Tom Bjelic Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
blair slopek Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Richard Gregory Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Beth Bruckner Assistant (to Peter Block) 120820 25000004
Ketura Kestin Assistant (to Dan Heffner) 120820 25000003
Erick Salomon Assistant (to Mark Burg & Oren Koules) 120820 25000002
Nate Richmond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michelle Tomlinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Robert L Davis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Tim Hilts Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Ron Hilts Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Katrina Saville Assistant (to Kevin Greutert) 120820 25000001
Graeme Gossage Props Buyer Props Buyer/Asst Props 120926 24000004
Beryl Wu CGI Artist CG Artist(Switch Vfx) 120986 23000025
Feizal Cassamalli CGI Artist CG Artist(Switch Vfx) 120986 23000024
Amir Eftekhari CGI Artist CG Artist(Switch Vfx) 120986 23000023
Keren Kurtz CGI Artist CG Artist(Switch Vfx) 120986 23000026
David Alexander CG Supervisor Supervising CG Artist(Switch Vfx) 779 23000027
Jason Ehl Props Props Builder/Animatronics 120817 24000003
James R Murray Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mario Moreira Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dorothy Burg Transportation Travel Services(Linden Travel) 120992 25000010
Bill Vibert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Michael Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000023
Walter DiBacco Driver n/a 273 25000022
Marvin Waxman Medic Physician 120966 25000021
Steven Sacrob Driver n/a 273 25000024
David Collins-Williams Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000025
Michael Tutty Security (Concepts International) 120951 26000003
Andrew Finch Security (Concepts International) 120951 26000002
Ralph Bruzzese Security Location Security(Concepts International) 120951 26000001
Tania Boochoon Medic Set Medic(Panno Therapeutic) 120966 25000020
Jim Panno Medic Set Medic(Panno Therapeutic) 120966 25000019
Steve Mirkopoulos Production Studios(Cinespace Studios) 120824 25000014
Dorian Baird-Logan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Joanne Brahos Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Larry Mirkopoulos Production Studios(Cinespace Studios) 120824 25000015
Jim Mirkopoulos Production Studios(Cinespace Studios) 120824 25000016
Mike Mirkopoulos Production Studios(Cinespace Studios) 120824 25000018
Chrisoula Mirkopoulos Production Studios(Cinespace Studios) 120824 25000017
Gudrun Heinze Compositing Supervisor Supervising Compositor(Switch VFX) 120928 23000022
Jeff Bruneel Digital Effects Compositor(Switch Vfx) 345 23000021
Emily Hyde Construction Labourer 120900 21000021
Evan Ellicock Construction Labourer 120900 21000020
John J Fitzpatrick Construction Head Labourer 120900 21000019
David Kinnersly Craft Service (Star Grazing) 120903 22000001
Ashleigh Dac Craft Service Craft Server(Star Grazing) 120903 22000002
Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor (Switch Vfx) 249 23000001
Shaire Stevenson Catering Caterer(Catering On Location) 120954 22000004
Amina Nathoo Craft Service Craft Server(Star Grazing) 120903 22000003
Alan Letts Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000018
John Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Bill Harvey Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Shawn LaPorte Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Denis Perrier Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Jeff Scott Pryce Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Nick Stinson Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
J D Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Sandor Mate Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Lionel Jamieson Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Gary Brown Visual Effects Supervisor DI Project Manager(Deluxe Toronto) 249 23000002
Peter Armstrong Visual Effects Supervisor DI Producer(Deluxe Toronto) 249 23000003
Jason Kozsurek Digital Effects Compositor(Switch Vfx) 345 23000015
Jef Lonn Digital Effects Compositor(Switch Vfx) 345 23000014
Andrew Klaasen Software Engineer IT Technician(Switch Vfx) 121071 23000013
Joel Skeete Digital Effects Compositor(Switch Vfx) 345 23000016
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Compositor(Switch Vfx) 345 23000017
Mark Neumann Digital Effects Compositor(Switch Vfx) 345 23000020
Megumi Kanazawa Digital Effects Compositor(Switch Vfx) 345 23000019
Kevin McBride Digital Effects Compositor(Switch Vfx) 345 23000018
Jun Asido Software Engineer IT Technician(Switch Vfx) 121071 23000012
John McGillivray Special Effects Special FX Shop Supervisor 168 23000011
Motassem Younes Visual Effects Editor DI Online Editor(Deluxe Toronto) 614 23000006
Pete Denomme Visual Effects Producer (Switch Vfx) 243 23000005
Rob Sanderson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Beau Parsons Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Switch Vfx) 419 23000007
Dave Muscat Visual Effects DI Assistant(Deluxe Toronto) 419 23000008
Philippe Maurais Special Effects 1st Assistant Special FX 168 23000010
Shuba Dasgupta Special Effects Key Special FX 168 23000009
Alex Kavanagh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ciara Brennan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kevin Hennelly Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000007
Beau Ferris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sarah Buell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Matt Cahill Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Elizabeth Tremblay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Cristina Bokel Becker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Michael Paterson Project Manager (Re-Recording) 120994 5000011
Jeremy Pinard Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000010
Steve Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mike McAdam Production Manager (Lab) 305 5000003
Troy Begnaud Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Jason Constantine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Peter Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Kaleigh Kavanagh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Marcus Dunstan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Neil McAdam Production Manager (Lab) 305 5000002
Kym Crepin Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Patrick Melton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alicia Pleasence Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
David A Armstrong Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ryan Logel Video Video Data Centre Operator 120800 6000013
Mike Selley Video Video Data Centre Operator 120800 6000012
Bernie Clayton Video Video Data Centre Operator 120800 6000011
Steve Wilkie Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000014
Nick Paulozza Film Lab Imaging Supervisor(Deluxe Toronto) 120850 6000015
Sharon Chepil Film Lab Film Negative Stock(Fujifilm) 120850 6000018
Trevor Pickard Film Lab Scanning / Recording(Deluxe Toronto) 120850 6000017
Tom Mayclim Film Lab Scanning / Recording(Deluxe Toronto) 120850 6000016
Greg Williams Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000010
Jan Brunton Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000009
Tony Guerin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Angel Gonzalez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brian Gedge Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Stewart Aziz Camera Camera Systems(Panavision) 120798 6000005
Kevin Michael LeBlanc Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Danielle LeBlanc Video Playback Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000008
Sean Foley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Leigh Whannell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
James Wan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Marty Moreau Actor Eddie 1 1000014
Tanedra Howard Actor Simone 1 1000013
Devon Bostick Actor Brent 1 1000012
Shawn Ahmed Actor Allen 1 1000015
Janelle Hutchison Actor Addy 1 1000016
Melanie Scrofano Actor Gena 1 1000019
Shawn Mathieson Actor Josh 1 1000018
Gerry Mendicino Actor Janitor 1 1000017
Shauna MacDonald Actor Tara 1 1000011
Darius McCrary Actor Dave 1 1000010
Mark Rolston Actor Erickson 1 1000004
Betsy Russell Actor Jill 1 1000003
Costas Mandylor Actor Hoffman 1 1000002
Peter Outerbridge Actor William 1 1000005
Shawnee Smith Actor Amanda 1 1000006
George Newbern Actor Harold 1 1000009
Caroline Cave Actor Debbie 1 1000008
Samantha Lemole Actor Pamela Jenkins 1 1000007
Karen Cliché Actor Shelby 1 1000020
James Gilbert Actor Aaron 1 1000021
Kevin Greutert Director n/a 2 2000001
Mpho Koaho Actor Tim 1 1000032
Jessie Rusu Actor Female Officer 1 1000031
Mark Burg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Oren Koules Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stacey Testro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Daniel J Heffner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gregg Hoffman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ginger Ruriko Busch Actor Sachi 1 1000030
Karl Campbell Actor Security Guard 1 1000029
James Van Patten Actor Coroner 1 1000024
Dan Duran Actor Newscaster 1 1000023
Larissa Gomes Actor Emily 1 1000022
Jon Mack Actor Female Addict 1 1000025
Francois Sagat Actor Male Addict 1 1000026
Tenika Davis Actor Irate Clinic Woman 1 1000028
Elle Downs Actor Clinic Nurse 1 1000027
Tom Engelmann Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000019
Augustina Saygnavong Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000020
Carla Firby Executive Front End Order Desk(Lab) 120806 11000002
Fatima Mendes Executive Front End Order Desk(Lab) 120806 11000001
Jane Rogers Casting Background Casting 179 10000002
Joe Drake Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000003
Sarah Greenberg Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000004
Stacey Mooradian Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000007
Erika Schimik Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000006
Tim Palen Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000005
Stephanie Gorin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stephanie Woloshyn Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000024
Mike Andrews Scenic Artist Painter 745 9000018
Chris Andrews Scenic Artist Painter 745 9000017
Frank Perna Scenic Artist Painter 745 9000016
Henry Benvenutti Scenic Artist Painter 745 9000019
Jason Lunn Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Sean Scoffield Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Brent McGillivray Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Sorin Popescu Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Yon Elvira Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000008
Aubrey McClure Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000009
Danny St Pierre Post-Production Executive (Lionsgate) 120876 11000021
Bob Wenokur Post-Production Executive (Lionsgate) 120876 11000020
Nick Iannelli Head of Production VP Customer Service(Inside Sales) 120889 11000019
Carol Knorr Post-Production Executive (Lionsgate) 120876 11000022
Heather Lehman Post-Production Executive (Lionsgate) 120876 11000023
David Harrison Research Script and Title Research Services(The Rights Company) 458 12000003
Amy Lennie Research Script and Title Research Services(The Rights Company) 458 12000002
David Hackl Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Meyer Executive Mandate International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000018
Brent Jack Executive Mandate International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000017
Miguel Casillas Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000012
Chela Johnson Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000011
Anne Parducci Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000010
Eda Kowan Executive Acquisitions(Lionsgate) 120806 11000013
Helen Lee-Kim Executive Mandate International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000014
Crystal Bourbeau Executive Mandate International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000016
Anne Marie Boysen Executive Mandate International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000015
Victoria Hamilton Scenic Artist Painter 745 9000015
Stephanie Yarymowich Scenic Artist On Set Painter 745 9000014
Peter Freeman Music Guitars 120781 8000003
Danny Lohner Music Guitars 120781 8000002
Charlie Clouser Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chas Smith Music Bowed Metals 120781 8000004
Eric Gorfaine Music Music Arranger and Recorder(Strings on Main Theme) 120781 8000005
Jonathan McHugh Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Paul Intson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Yvonne McDonald Music Music Clearances & Coordination 120781 8000006
Robert Doyle Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000002
Andrew Coutts Editor n/a 172 7000001
Boris Roy Camera Assistant B-Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000023
Roger Playter Camera Equipment Grip & Lighting & Chapman Camera Dollies(William F. White International Ltd.) 121010 6000022
Larry Sacchetti Camera Equipment Grip & Lighting & Chapman Camera Dollies(William F. White International Ltd.) 121010 6000021
Ernest Spiteri Camera Assistant B-Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000024
Jim Saysana Camera Assistant B-Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000025
Chris Wallace Colorist DI Colorist(Deluxe Toronto) 120920 6000028
Michael G Williams Camera Assistant B-Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000027
Bart J Bialasik Camera Assistant B-Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000026
Jonathan Platt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
jonathan scott miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Cherie Spencer Set Dresser Set Dresser/Sets Buyer 197 9000008
Donovan Drummond Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Sam Agro Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Steven Ciancamerla Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Stephen Hayes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Leslie McCullagh Scenic Artist Assistant Head Painter 745 9000013
Jay Sonderer Scenic Artist Head Scenic Painter 745 9000012
William "Billy" Koon Scenic Artist Key Scenic Painter 745 9000011
Brent McGillivray Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Elis Lam Art Director n/a 183 9000004
The James Brothers Song ("More Than A Sin") 120859 8000013
Charlie Clouser Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
The Section Quartet Performer Music Performer(Strings on Main Theme) 120819 8000011
The James Brothers Song Performer ("More Than A Sin") 120788 8000014
Anthony A Ianni Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ann Christensen Set Decorator Sets Buyer 165 9000003
Liesl DesLauriers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tobin Bell Actor Jigsaw/John 1 1000001
Synopsis
Special Agent Strahm is dead, and Detective Hoffman has emerged as the unchallenged successor to Jigsaw's legacy. However, when the FBI draws closer to Hoffman, he is forced to set a game into motion, and Jigsaw's grand scheme is finally understood.