Spare Parts (2015)

Spare Parts
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Family
Keywords American Dream, Arizona, article, competition, heartwarming, high school, immigrant, invention, inventor, Mexican-American, Phoenix, robot, science, student, teen, true story, underdog
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andres Levin Song ("Guerrero (Can't Stop Now)") 120859 8000004
Steven Forbes Consultant Robot Consultant(Robotics) 120784 12000011
Jim Forbes Consultant Robot Consultant(Robotics) 120784 12000012
Mateo Stevens Song ("Miles To Go") 120859 8000027
Jim Forbes Welder Fabrication,(Typewriter Repairmen ROV Team/Virginia Tech) 121059 21000034
Erik Janson Song ("Miles To Go") 120859 8000028
Jim Forbes Electric Electrical(Typewriter Repairmen ROV Team/Virginia Tech) 121127 15000034
Faridodin "Fredi" Lajvardi Consultant Robot Consultant(Robotics) 120784 12000002
Ruwanga Samath Song ("Waiting On California") 120859 8000060
Mateo Stevens Song Performer ("Miles To Go") 120788 8000030
Steven Forbes Welder Fabrication,(Typewriter Repairmen ROV Team/Virginia Tech) 121059 21000033
Steven Forbes Pilot (Typewriter Repairmen ROV Team/Virginia Tech) 570 25000062
Martin Alvarez Welder Fabrication(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 121059 21000011
Asdru Sierra Song ("Here We Go") 120859 8000043
Debbie Nova Song ("Guerrero (Can't Stop Now)") 120859 8000007
Raul Pacheco Song ("Here We Go") 120859 8000040
Willy Abers Song ("Here We Go") 120859 8000038
Ulises Bella Song ("Here We Go") 120859 8000039
Ileana Padron Song ("Guerrero (Can't Stop Now)") 120859 8000005
Isela Martinez Electric Electrical(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 121127 15000023
Diserae Sanders Electric Electrical(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 121127 15000028
Nayovi Leon Welder Fabrication(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 121059 21000020
Esai Morales Actor Mr. Santillan 1 1000005
David Forbes Electric Electrical(Typewriter Repairmen ROV Team/Stanford) 121127 15000036
Frank Neuperger Consultant Robot Consultant(Robotics) 120784 12000005
Oscar "Ozzy" Doniz Song ("Brand New Day") 120859 8000069
Jiro Yamaguchi Song ("Here We Go") 120859 8000045
Ozomatli Song Performer ("Here We Go") 120788 8000046
Ken Whitley Consultant Robot Consultant(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 120784 12000015
David Forbes Consultant Robot Consultant(Typewriter Repairmen ROV Team/Stanford) 120784 12000026
Joach Avitia Welder Fabrication(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 121059 21000012
Greg Harrison Consultant Robot Consultant(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 120784 12000017
Los Hanky Panky’s Song Performer ("Stinky Jam") 120788 8000020
Jim Haugen Consultant Robot Consultant(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 120784 12000016
Aaron Quenan Ruiz Welder Fabrication(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 121059 21000015
Dalton Dayea Welder Fabrication(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 121059 21000013
Jose Martinez Welder Fabrication(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 121059 21000016
Beverly Kizer Production Accountant Production Accountant/Payroll Accountant 282 16000001
Al Goto Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Norina Michelle Morales Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Dianna Valenzuela Electric Electrical(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 121127 15000024
Sergio Corral Welder Fabrication(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 121059 21000019
Zoe Dennis Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000003
Daisey Fernandez Electric Electrical(Falcon Robotics AUV Team/MIT ROV) 121127 15000032
Diana Lee Guzman Electric Electrical(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 121127 15000027
Samantha Nieto Electric Electrical(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 121127 15000026
Kelly Rexroat Electric Electrical(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 121127 15000025
Glenn Foster Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Sergio Corral Pilot (Falcon Robotics AUV Team/MIT ROV) 570 25000061
Martin Alvarez Pilot (Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 570 25000060
Bianca Rodriguez Electric Electrical(Falcon Robotics AUV Team/MIT ROV) 121127 15000030
Isabel Martinez Electric Electrical(Falcon Robotics AUV Team/MIT ROV) 121127 15000033
Jim Twocrow Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Morgan Aavang Welder Fabrication(Cornell ROV 0x27 ROV Team) 121059 21000009
Alex Neuperger Welder Fabrication(Cornell ROV 0x27 ROV Team) 121059 21000008
Marcus Schaller Welder Fabrication(Cornell ROV 0x27 ROV Team) 121059 21000007
Luis Avalos Welder Fabrication(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 121059 21000018
Brian Garcia Welder Fabrication(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 121059 21000017
Raymundo Nevarez Welder Fabrication(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 121059 21000014
Parham Emami Welder Fabrication(Cornell ROV 0x27 ROV Team) 121059 21000010
Erica Neuperger Welder Design/Fabrication(Cornell ROV 0x27 ROV Team) 121059 21000006
Jeff Rojo Welder Fabrication(Cornell ROV 0x27 ROV Team) 121059 21000005
Jaret Salas Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Jay Torrez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Borna Emami Pilot (Cornell ROV 0x27 ROV Team) 570 25000065
Mike Maloney Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Geoff Clark Welder Design/Fabrication(Cornell ROV 0x27 ROV Team) 121059 21000004
Lucas Arguello Welder n/a 121059 21000003
Ruben Rivera Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Ian Hanna Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000006
Jason "Frenchie" Gaya Rerecording Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120856 14000007
Aggie Andrianos Sound Mixer (Santa Barbara Unit) 230 14000005
Kathleen Breton-Collier Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Leonard J Sanchez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Steven Iba Supervising Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 328 14000008
Michael Baird Sound Designer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120915 14000009
Ben Bradshaw Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 224 14000013
Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000014
Josh Adeniji Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000012
Derek McGinley Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000011
Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000010
Erik Donald Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Allan Crawford Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Brenda Yanez Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000009
Gretchen Bright Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000010
Birgitta Bjerke Hair Ager/Dyer 120794 13000008
Pilar Agoyo Tailor n/a 120990 13000007
Nancy Molleur Tailor n/a 120990 13000006
Citlali Quintana Other Clearances Coordinator 120795 26000003
Bernadette Pena Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Andrew Prokopenko Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Stefanie Cytron Costumer Costume Production Assistant(Santa Barbara Unit) 120880 13000013
David Craig Forrest Makeup (for Gwen) 353 13000012
Lisa Hill Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Isaiah Duncan Foley Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 221 14000015
Tess Fournier Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000016
Michael Biss Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Tobin Espeset Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Jeff Bettis Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Kevin Bartra Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Michael Warren Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Dustin Guillen Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
John Sneesby Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Manny Duran Key Grip (Santa Barbara Unit) 263 15000021
Jared Wellman Gaffer (Santa Barbara Unit) 268 15000020
Jason Prentice Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Eric Steinig Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Harland Espeset Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Todd Roberts Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000008
Robert "Double D" Dehn Sound Sound Studio Manager(Sonic Magic Studios) 120816 14000020
Stephen Mullen Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Michael Toji ADR ADR Facility Coordinator(Sonic Magic Studios) 120912 14000019
Krishna Desai Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000018
Scott Neff Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000017
Paula Romero Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Joey Bacharka Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000003
Mike Pesce Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000007
Sean McClellan Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000006
Max Hoyt Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000005
Charles Davies Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000004
Tom Villa Best Boy Grip (Santa Barbara Unit) 265 15000022
Ulises Barraza Welder Fabrication(Falcon Robotics AUV Team/MIT ROV) 121059 21000028
Daren Medina Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Laurie Koris Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000022
Bryan Giron Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Johnny Palomarez Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Javier Alvarado Office Production Assistant Production Office Intern 120909 25000018
Martina Mora Assistant (to Mr. Odell) 120820 25000023
Stephanie Lind Assistant (to Mr. Alpert) 120820 25000024
Rachael Rowe Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000028
Kiira Jepson Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000029
Cristina Carbajal Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000027
Clarice Amato Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000026
Daniela Garcia-Brcek Assistant (to Mr. Jacobs) 120820 25000025
Liz Bucklar Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000017
Ryan Spalding Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000016
Colin Garza Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Lauren Kovarik Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Joe Bufalino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Chelsea Peterson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Ali Mckenna Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
TJ Meade Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Kathryn Olguin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Nickolas R Doyle Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Romulo Mena Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Dave Lehleitner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Brenden Wedner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Grant Macallister Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000030
Jade Peterson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
R Elliott Guinn Medic Set Medic 120966 25000048
Derek Arana Medic n/a 120966 25000049
Jay E Vigil Driver n/a 273 25000047
David Severin Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jack Sander Driver n/a 273 25000045
David Brookwell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000050
Elizabeth Tyson Production Assistant (Santa Barbara Unit) 275 25000051
Ryan Grady Driver Underwater Diver 273 25000055
Lance Sjoholm Driver Underwater Diver 273 25000056
Brandon Eagan Driver Underwater Diver 273 25000054
Nicolas A. Lopez Driver Underwater Diver 273 25000053
Josh Herbert Driver Underwater Diver 273 25000052
Walter J. Russell Driver n/a 273 25000044
Robert M. Rabelo Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jack Fisher Driver n/a 273 25000035
Gary Gregos Driver n/a 273 25000036
Dorifay Estrada Driver n/a 273 25000034
Dan Berryman Driver n/a 273 25000033
Mitch Neri Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Dart Hardiman Driver n/a 273 25000037
Justin Haviland Driver n/a 273 25000038
Mike Mckenny Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jason Kapuscinski Driver n/a 273 25000041
Andrew Kapuscinski Driver n/a 273 25000040
Tammy Haviland Driver n/a 273 25000039
Robert F McDermott Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Andrew Aguilar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Joshua Herbert Driver Underwater Diver 273 25000058
Horacio Vazquez Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000010
Jose De Jesus Trevizo Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000009
Arturo Alfaro Suarez Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000008
Gary Spradling Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000007
Jimmy Gee Craft Service n/a 120903 22000011
Anna Kongs Craft Service n/a 120903 22000012
Steven Forbes Special Effects Special Effects And Robots Creator 168 23000004
Frank Neuperger Special Effects Special Effects And Robots Creator 168 23000005
Faridodin "Fredi" Lajvardi Special Effects Special Effects And Robots Creator 168 23000003
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Randy E Moore Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Angel Reyes Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000006
Felix Ramirez Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000005
Dillon Dayea Welder CAD, Fabrication(Falcon Robotics AUV Team/MIT ROV) 121059 21000031
Eli Diaz Welder CAD, Fabrication(Falcon Robotics AUV Team/MIT ROV) 121059 21000032
Frank Hernandez Welder Fabrication(Falcon Robotics AUV Team/MIT ROV) 121059 21000030
David Olivares Welder Fabrication(Falcon Robotics AUV Team/MIT ROV) 121059 21000029
William Ford Driver Underwater Diver 273 25000057
Darryl Garcia Jr. Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Dale O’Malley Driver Underwater Diver 273 25000059
Hector Gonzalez Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000004
Roberto Cardenas Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000003
Gregorio Ayala Chef Catering Chef(Reel Chefs Catering, LLC) 121045 22000002
Steve Watson Chef Catering Chef(Reel Chefs Catering, LLC) 121045 22000001
John Rangel Visual Effects Programming(Falcon Robotics AUV Team/MIT ROV) 419 23000006
Sergio Corral Visual Effects Programming(Falcon Robotics AUV Team/MIT ROV) 419 23000007
Michael Briscoe Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Geoffrey Martin Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Mark Cormack Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Joe Arnold Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Portnoy Visual Effects VFX And End Crawl(Filmworks/Fx, Inc) 419 23000021
Asa-Luke Twocrow Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Shawn Warrick Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Samuel "HB" Ogren Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000001
Robert Cupp Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000002
Jacob M Alsbrook Property Master (Santa Barbara Unit) 120805 24000009
Peter "Crazy Pete" Zari Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Tobias White Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Greg Scribner Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/Fx, Inc) 419 23000020
Christian Green Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/Fx, Inc) 419 23000019
Chris Yi Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000011
William H. Huggins Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000012
Owen Holdren Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000010
Cosmos Paul Bolger Jr Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 243 23000009
Ken Locsmandi Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 249 23000008
Devin Nasby Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000013
Taolun Guo Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000014
Dana Shroyer Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/Fx, Inc) 419 23000018
Kristen Kobayashi Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000017
Belinda Chan Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000016
Li Wan Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000015
Carlos Ruvio Welder Fabrication(Falcon Robotics AUV Team/MIT ROV) 121059 21000027
Sandy Kennedy Consultant Robot Consultant(Robotics) 120784 12000010
John Portnoy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Richard Wong Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rachael Lin Gallaghan Production Coordinator (Santa Barbara Unit) 162 5000015
Doug McClintock Location Manager (Santa Barbara Unit) 193 5000014
Andy Ochoa Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
George B Stephenson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Liza Bambenek Camera Operator Camera 1st Assistant 239 6000003
Mark Gutterud Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000007
Chip Byrd Camera Operator Camera 1st Assistant 239 6000006
Beau Chaput Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Evan Nelson Camera Operator Camera 2nd Assistant 239 6000004
Crystal McAlerney Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Ann K. Shimabukuro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Dennis Crow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Walter E Myal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jennifer Booth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jennifer Booth Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Joshua Davis Source Material (from article: "La Vida Robot") 120786 4000002
Shani Orona Location Manager (Pre-Production) 193 5000005
Erik Torrez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000006
Justin T Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jan Rudolph Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Sorel Roget Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000008
Cyndy McCrossen Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
Ryan Bushman Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000008
Anthony Rosario Camera Assistant DIT 120867 6000009
Charlize Toratani Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Erin St. Pierre Editor Editorial Intern 172 7000005
Lee Grubin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jeff W Canavan Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andres Levin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jonathan McHugh Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Oscar Botello Song ("Guerrero (Can't Stop Now)") 120859 8000009
Pete Ho Song ("Guerrero (Can't Stop Now)") 120859 8000008
Filip Mitrovic Song ("Guerrero (Can't Stop Now)") 120859 8000006
Jonathan Zalben Music Creative Music Consultant 120781 8000003
Borna Emami Camera Firmware(Cornell ROV 0x27 ROV Team) 120798 6000022
Alex Usatine Dailies Dailies Provider(High Desert Digital) 120999 6000021
George B Stephenson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000013
Brett Peters Assistant Camera (Santa Barbara Unit) 233 6000014
Ursula Coyote Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Ryan Eustis Camera Assistant (Underwater) 120867 6000011
Sonny Miller Director of Photography (Underwater) 120780 6000010
Tim Sheridan Assistant Camera (Santa Barbara Unit) 233 6000015
Tom Reiser Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000016
Michael Bryant Colorist Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120920 6000020
Andre Rivas Colorist Digital Intermediate Color Assist(EFilm) 120920 6000019
Curtis Lindersmith Colorist Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120920 6000018
Eileen Godoy Colorist Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120920 6000017
Elissa Matsueda Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brent Morris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Steven Michael Quezada Actor McGarry 1 1000019
Chris Ranney Actor Hardware Cashier 1 1000020
Travis Armstrong Actor Army Man 1 1000018
Mia Riverton Actor Bank Manager 1 1000017
David House Actor Duncan (Judge) 1 1000016
Esodie Geiger Actor Laundry Owner 1 1000021
Ray Aguayo Actor Ramiro Santillan 1 1000022
Elizabeth Small Actor Lizzy 1 1000027
Ross Shaw Actor College Boy 1 1000026
Romi Dias Actor Mrs. Aranda 1 1000025
Maria Bethke Actor Mrs. Arcega 1 1000024
Edward McGinty Actor Williams (Judge) 1 1000015
Nicole Brady Actor Female Announcer 1 1000014
Jose Julian Actor Lorenzo Santillan 1 1000006
David Del Rio Actor Cristian Arcega 1 1000007
Carlos Peña Actor Oscar Vasquez 1 1000004
Jamie Lee Curtis Actor Ms. Karen Lowry 1 1000003
Marisa Tomei Actor Gwen Kolinsky 1 1000002
Oscar M Gutierrez Actor Luis Arranda 1 1000008
Alexa PenaVega Actor Karla 1 1000009
J.R. Murietta Actor Male Announcer 1 1000013
Kevin Wiggins Actor Barrows 1 1000012
Aubrey Miller Actor Maddy Kolinsky 1 1000011
Alessandra Rosaldo Actor Mrs. Vazquez 1 1000010
Erika Gonzales Actor Asher 1 1000028
Frank Andrade Actor Teen Boy 1 1000029
Paul Presburger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
James M McNamara Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Fernando Perez Gavilan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Leslie Kolins Small Producer n/a 3 3000005
Rick Jacobs Producer n/a 3 3000004
Sean McNamara Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Lawrence Mattis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Laurie Koris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Paul M. Perez Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Jennifer Booth Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Ron Bass Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
David Alpert Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ben Odell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stafford Douglas Actor MIT Boy 1 1000033
Gerardo Ortiz Actor Gerry 1 1000034
Sherman Allen Actor Awards MC 1 1000032
Casey Messer Actor Woman (Tampons) 1 1000031
Amber Midthunder Actor Nikki 1 1000030
Keynan Mickens Actor Color Guard 1 1000035
Johnnie Hector Actor Store Owner 1 1000036
George Lopez Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sean McNamara Director n/a 2 2000001
JR Villareal Actor Hector 1 1000038
Sean McNamara Actor Fuzzy Wolf 1 1000037
Alan Tovar Montalvo Song ("Guerrero (Can't Stop Now)") 120859 8000010
Federico Caballero Ruiz Song ("Guerrero (Can't Stop Now)") 120859 8000011
Robert Ortega Painter n/a 200 9000022
Thomas Ruttledge Painter n/a 200 9000023
Travis Lathrop Painter n/a 200 9000021
Eric Gallegos Painter n/a 200 9000020
Jason Critchfield Painter n/a 200 9000019
Andrew Terry Painter n/a 200 9000024
Robert "Tono" Vigil Painter n/a 200 9000025
Travis Zahodnik Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
JC Cantu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Frank Neuperger Art Department (Cornell ROV 0x27 ROV Team) 120843 9000027
Borna Emami Art Department Design(Cornell ROV 0x27 ROV Team) 120843 9000026
Randy Ortega Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Mark Terrien Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000017
George Estill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Lelan Keffer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Amelia Salas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Louie Martinez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Lisa Corrandino Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Dylan Kelling Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Dale Lotreck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Randy Paul Ortega Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Michael C Taylor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Brandy N. Romero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Michael Lovato Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jo Edna Boldin Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000003
Travis Zahodnik Casting Associate (California) 160 10000004
Eric Stackpole Consultant Robot Consultant(Robotics) 120784 12000008
Brock Rosenthal Consultant Robot Consultant(Robotics) 120784 12000009
Rolf Konstad Consultant Robot Consultant(Robotics) 120784 12000007
Borna Emami Consultant Robot Consultant(Robotics) 120784 12000006
Sergio Corral Consultant Robot Consultant(Robotics) 120784 12000004
George Lopez Actor Fredi Cameron 1 1000001
Bijan Antonio Lajvardi Consultant Robot Consultant(Falcon Robotics ROV Team) 120784 12000014
Katie Murphy Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Michelle Pershing Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Durinda Wood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carol Compton Research Script Clearance Research(Indieclear) 458 12000030
Martin Alvarez Consultant Robot Consultant(Robotics) 120784 12000003
Allan Cameron Consultant Robot Consultant(Robotics) 120784 12000001
Annie Stewart Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Ben Odell Production Executive (Pantelion) 118216 11000002
Lorrie Latham Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Elizabeth Gabel Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Marie Kohl Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000005
Brian Skvarla Executive (Dilated Pixels) 120806 11000003
Sean Apple Executive (Dilated Pixels) 120806 11000004
Frank Neuperger Operations (Operator) 121140 11000008
Chucky Malko Executive (Dilated Pixels) 120806 11000007
Shannon Daniell-Segilola Executive (Dilated Pixels) 120806 11000006
Benjamin Conner Executive (Dilated Pixels) 120806 11000005
Juan Souter Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Susan Magestro Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
David Ivan Lopez Song ("Bang Data") 120859 8000033
Bang Data Song Performer ("Bang Data") 120788 8000034
Jorge Guerrero Song ("Bang Data") 120859 8000032
Juan Manuel Caipo Song ("Bang Data") 120859 8000031
Felix Samuel Harris Jr. Song ("Miles To Go") 120859 8000029
Mark Seliger Song ("Good As Gone") 120859 8000035
Mark Seliger Song Performer ("Good As Gone") 120788 8000036
Jabulani Smith-Freeman Song ("Here We Go") 120859 8000044
Karl Porter Song ("Here We Go") 120859 8000042
Justin Pierre Song ("Here We Go") 120859 8000041
Rusty Truck Song Performer ("Good As Gone") 120788 8000037
Sante Les Amis Song Performer ("Robot") 120788 8000026
Nicolas Demczylo Song ("Robot") 120859 8000025
Jessica Patterson Song ("Kick Drum") 120859 8000015
Leonard Peterson Song ("Kick Drum") 120859 8000016
The Elkcloner Song Performer ("Guerrero (Can't Stop Now)") 120788 8000014
Blue Man Group Song Performer ("Guerrero (Can't Stop Now)") 120788 8000013
Yerba Buena Song Performer ("Guerrero (Can't Stop Now)") 120788 8000012
Greg Camp Song ("Kick Drum") 120859 8000017
London Rose Song Performer ("Kick Drum") 120788 8000018
Esteban Lopez Song ("Robot") 120859 8000024
David Stabilito Song ("Robot") 120859 8000023
Santiego Marrero Song ("Robot") 120859 8000022
Diego Traverso Song ("Robot") 120859 8000021
Holger Beier Song ("Escribeme Pronto") 120859 8000047
Camilo Lara Song ("Escribeme Pronto") 120859 8000048
Greg Cahn Song ("Once You Leave") 120859 8000081
Alexander Yang Song ("Once You Leave") 120859 8000082
Cucurucho Valdes Song Performer ("Tu Me Haces Falta") 120788 8000079
Cucurucho Valdes Song ("Tu Me Haces Falta") 120859 8000078
Justin Poree Song ("Place In The Sun") 120859 8000074
Mind the Gap Song Performer ("Once You Leave") 120788 8000084
Fonseca Song Performer ("Guerrero Finale") 120788 8000087
Beth Hansen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Derrick D Ballard Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Robb Wilson King Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Claudia Brandt Song ("Oye Morena") 120859 8000088
MacKenzie Bourg Song Performer ("Brand New Day") 120788 8000070
Battleroy Song ("Brand New Day") 120859 8000067
Ivan Corraliza Song ("Dip Check") 120859 8000055
JJ Hodari Song Performer ("Break Our Bones") 120788 8000054
JJ Hodari Song ("Break Our Bones") 120859 8000053
Mexican Institute of Sound Song Performer ("Escribeme Pronto") 120788 8000049
Ill Factor Song Performer ("Dip Check") 120788 8000056
Vincent Berry II Song ("Waiting On California") 120859 8000061
MacKenzie Bourg Song ("Brand New Day") 120859 8000066
Cucu Diamantes Song Performer ("Whachu Like About Me") 120788 8000065
Ruwanga Samath Song Performer ("Waiting On California") 120788 8000063
Brandon Hicks Song ("Waiting On California") 120859 8000062
Aura Sperling-Pierce Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Synopsis
Four undocumented Mexican-American high school students from Phoenix, Arizona form a robotics club and are led by their teacher, with nothing but spare parts and a dream to compete against MIT in a National Underwater Robotics Competition.
N/A
N/A