Dracula Untold (2014)

Dracula Untold
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Fantasy, Action, Period
Keywords 1400s, Army, battle, dark, Dracula (character), father/son, fatherhood, magic, period, prince , supernatural, transformation, vampire, violent
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chris Carreras Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000006
Steven Moore Visual Effects Environment TD(Framestore) 419 23000091
Arkin Esref Visual Effects Environment TD(Framestore) 419 23000090
Didier Muanza Visual Effects Environment TD(Framestore) 419 23000092
Chris Cook Visual Effects Environment TD(Framestore) 419 23000089
Hiroaki Muramoto Visual Effects Environment TD(Framestore) 419 23000093
Eoin Murphy Visual Effects Environment TD(Framestore) 419 23000094
Simon Scott Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Framestore) 614 23000087
Adrianna Kruyt Visual Effects VFX Support(Framestore) 419 23000084
Andreas Wieland Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Framestore) 120760 23000083
Bobbie Murphy Visual Effects VFX Support(Framestore) 419 23000085
Sasha Izadpanah Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Framestore) 614 23000086
Jeff North Visual Effects Environment TD(Framestore) 419 23000095
James Harmer Visual Effects Environment TD(Framestore) 419 23000088
Dean Okeeffe Visual Effects Environment TD(Framestore) 419 23000096
Sian Rees Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000105
Irene Navarro Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000104
Haruka Sugimura Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000106
Mark Taylor Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000107
Harry Wormald Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000108
Gurel Mehmet Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000103
Jerome Martinez Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000102
Charlie Bennett Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000098
Dave Early Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000097
Florence Durante Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000099
Fabrizio Fioretti Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000100
Slav Kravchenko Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000101
Olivia Turner Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Framestore) 120760 23000082
Daniel Moody Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Framestore) 120760 23000081
Michael Borhi Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000064
Federico Favaro Visual Effects Rigger(Framestore) 419 23000063
Laszlo Molnar Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000065
Emma Berkeley Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000066
Ian Matthews Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000067
Jarl Midelfort Visual Effects Rigger(Framestore) 419 23000062
Sam Gordon Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000061
Sara Trezzi Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Framestore) 243 23000057
Lucy Killick Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Framestore) 243 23000056
Billy Butler Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000058
Gabriel Beauvais Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000059
Patrick Comtois Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000060
Martin Pelissier Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000068
Sabrina Gagnon Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Production Supervisor(Framestore) 249 23000069
Don Kennedy Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Framestore) 120760 23000077
Chris Jestico Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Framestore) 120760 23000076
Hannah Lewis Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Framestore) 120760 23000078
Natalie Claire Miller Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Framestore) 120760 23000079
Snehal Chirag Mistry Special Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Framestore) 241 23000080
Deeps Hargunani Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Framestore) 120760 23000075
Iris Frisch Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Framestore) 120760 23000074
Helen Kok Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Production Supervisor(Framestore) 249 23000070
Jan Meade Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Production Supervisor(Framestore) 249 23000071
Danielle Morley Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Production Supervisor(Framestore) 249 23000072
Talia Felber Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Framestore) 120760 23000073
Kayn Garcia Animator (Framestore) 483 23000109
Brett Margules Animator (Framestore) 483 23000110
Ruggero Taschini Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000146
Sylvain Degrotte Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000145
Fazil Ahmed Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000147
Bhavika Bajpai Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000148
Denil Chundangal Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000149
Michael Wang Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000144
Masaya Sugimura Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000143
Oleksandr Panaskevych Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000139
Gary Nisbet Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000138
Vishal Patel Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000140
Matthieu Presti Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000141
John Ray Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000142
Jesus Guijarro Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000150
Ervin Kaszap Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000151
Caspar Trenchard Turner Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000160
Mike Thompson Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000159
Shreya Uchil Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000161
Reza Ghobadinic Visual Effects Crowd TD(Framestore) 419 23000162
Carlos Carrillo Visual Effects Crowd TD(Framestore) 419 23000163
Jagjeet Singh Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000158
Steven Sandles Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000157
Adrian Pinder Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000153
Bastian Klucker Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000152
Sagar Rathod Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000154
Philip Robinson Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000155
Mayur Samant Visual Effects Creature Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000156
Howard Margolius Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000137
Richard Lim Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000136
Edwin Schaap Animator (Framestore) 483 23000119
Mahamadou Sako Animator (Framestore) 483 23000118
Tim Stevenson Animator (Framestore) 483 23000120
Lisa Taylor Animator (Framestore) 483 23000121
Bernard Wicksteed Animator (Framestore) 483 23000122
Christopher Bryan Potter Animator (Framestore) 483 23000117
James Kasapi Animator (Framestore) 483 23000116
Krzysztof Boyoko Animator (Framestore) 483 23000112
Pete Ashford Animator (Framestore) 483 23000111
Matthew Chandler Animator (Framestore) 483 23000113
Benjamin Cheong Animator (Framestore) 483 23000114
Karl Erlandsen Animator (Framestore) 483 23000115
Danny Levesque Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000123
Shahid Malik Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000124
Alex Gabriel Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000132
Selcuk Ergen Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000131
Luke Gravett Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000133
Dean Grubb Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000134
Jimmy Leung Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000135
Fernando Domínguez Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000130
Simone Ciliani Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000129
Horacio Mendoza Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000125
Johannes Richter Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000126
Piotr Barejko Animator Effects TD(Framestore) 483 23000127
Anthony Chappina Animator Effects TD(Framestore) 483 23000128
Sophie Orde Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Framestore) 243 23000055
Alex Payman Compositing Supervisor Sequence Compositing Supervisor(Framestore) 120928 23000053
Wayne Hammond Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000004
Douglas Allam Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000003
Michael Ricci Plasterer n/a 121097 21000005
Andy Sandbachs Plasterer n/a 121097 21000006
Paul Tappin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000007
Beverley Crockard Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Colin H Fraser Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Wolfgang Stegemann Stunts Rigger 240 19000039
Kevin Lyons Stunts Rigger 240 19000038
Peter Pedrero Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000040
Kevin Welch Stunts Wire Effects Supervisor(Additional Photography) 240 19000041
Adam Francis Animal Trainer Horsemaster 120962 20000001
Ray Reeves Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000008
Mark Riding Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000009
Paul Stewart Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000018
Russell Sargent Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000017
Barry Weller Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000019
Dean Weller Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000020
Mark White Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000021
Jamie McCallum Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000016
Dennis Bovington Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000015
Ken Wilson Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000011
Dave Stopps Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000010
Derek Fraser Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Arthur Holland Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Paul Nott-Macaire Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Belinda McGinley Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Steen Young Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Andy Merchant Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Andy Lister Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ray L. Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Heather Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Chris Pollard Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tomasz Krzemieniecki Stunts n/a 240 19000017
George Kirby Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Lyndon Stuart Hellewell Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Richard Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Matt Hermiston Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Gary Kane Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Luke Kearney Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Hasit Savani Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gunter Andreas Schmitka Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Donna C Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Alistair Whitton Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Annabel Wood Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Liang Yang Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Adam Young Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Richard Wheeldon Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Marlow Warrington-Mattei Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Marcus Shakesheff Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Mark Stanton Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000026
John Street Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Arran Topham Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Michael Gillespie Construction Construction PA 120900 21000022
Anthony Quinn Construction Construction PA 120900 21000023
Mauro Borrelli Visual Effects Visual Effects Illustrator 419 23000036
Melvyn Nicholls Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000035
Paul Connolly Visual Effects Visual Effects PA 419 23000037
Kate Preusser Visual Effects Visual Effects PA 419 23000038
Pamela Choules Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000039
Dan Moody Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000034
Niall McEvoy Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000033
Klaus Mielich Special Effects Technician SFX Technical & Crew Coordinator 242 23000029
Matthew Martin Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000028
Dave Feinsilber Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000030
Matthew Lloyd Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000031
Bastian Hopfgarten Visual Effects Visual Effects Set Surveyor 419 23000032
Amar Ingreji Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000040
Greg Reed Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000041
Matthew Twyford Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence VFX Supervisor(Framestore) 249 23000050
Kate Windibank Compositing Supervisor (Framestore) 120928 23000049
Benjamin Loch CG Supervisor Sequence CG Supervisor(Framestore) 779 23000051
Andy Walker CG Supervisor Sequence CG Supervisor(Framestore) 779 23000052
Paul Ingram Visual Effects Crowd TD(Framestore) 419 23000164
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy Compositing Supervisor (Framestore) 120928 23000048
John Peter Li CG Supervisor (Framestore) 779 23000047
James Weguelin Special Effects Supervisor SFX Set Supervisor(Additional Photography) 545 23000043
Till Hertrich Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000042
Ivan Moran Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Framestore) 249 23000044
Glen Pratt Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Framestore) 249 23000045
Ben Lambert CG Supervisor (Framestore) 779 23000046
Jan Luppino Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000027
Steven Templeton Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000026
Nils Bleeck Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000009
Jaroslav Bucek Special Effects Foreman Breakaways Foreman 250 23000008
Perry Costello Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000010
Christoph Gartlacher Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000011
Endres Lober Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000012
Wolfgang Higler Visual Effects Rigging Foremen 419 23000007
Norman Ernst Special Effects Foreman Rigging Foremen 250 23000006
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Christian Manz Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gemma Kingsley Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000003
Jim Stanes Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000004
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Michael Luppino Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000013
Markus Preussing Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000014
Andre Emme Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000022
Max Costello Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000021
Sven Lupino Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000023
Jonathan Martin Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000024
Ryan Mcneill Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000025
Fergus Costello Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000020
Tomas Zander Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000019
Andreas Schiller Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000015
Cindy Schnitter Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000016
Jurgen Thiele Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000017
Thomas Thiele Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000018
Annie Godin Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Framestore) 243 23000054
Chris Johnston Visual Effects Crowd TD(Framestore) 419 23000165
Dan Ulrich Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000310
Daniel Bryant Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000309
Tim Fonvillars Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000311
Stephen New Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000312
Daniel Batt Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000313
Pierre Alexandre Vallee Visual Effects Systems Support(Framestore) 419 23000308
Martin Collins Visual Effects Systems Support(Framestore) 419 23000307
Simon Coupe Visual Effects R&D Developer(Framestore) 419 23000303
Kate Bergel Visual Effects R&D Developer(Framestore) 419 23000302
Deepak Mathur Visual Effects R&D Developer(Framestore) 419 23000304
Vincent Bell Rendering Artist Data Operation & Render Support(Framestore) 121098 23000305
James Thompson Rendering Artist Data Operation & Render Support(Framestore) 121098 23000306
Allen Polley Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Palmer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Joe Duffy Props Dressing Props 120817 24000011
John Dickey Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
Owen Fitzpatrick Props Dressing Props 120817 24000012
Nicholas Keogh Props Dressing Props 120817 24000013
Clifford Mcknight Props Dressing Props 120817 24000014
Peter Cowden Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Dave Carson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Joshua Polley Props Chargehands Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Mark Reynolds Props Supervisor 120817 24000003
William Wells Props Chargehands Dressing Props 120817 24000005
David Chisholm Propman Storeman 120887 24000006
Eamon Beagon Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Chris Haldane Visual Effects Coordinator TD(Framestore) 120760 23000301
Jacob Telleen Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000300
Maxime Cazaly Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000283
Tom Carter Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000282
Nestor Costa Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000284
Emanuele Farnesi Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000285
George Fronimadis Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000286
Scott Brindley Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000281
Stefan Ash Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000280
Jon Uriarte Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000276
Dennis Tsoi Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000275
Dan Victoire Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000277
Geoff Wigmore Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000278
Owyn Abram Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000279
Etienne Glazer Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000287
Ady Holt Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000288
John Anderholm Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000296
James Smith Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000295
Carl Berube Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000297
Michele Bosi Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000298
Colas Fiszman Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000299
Daniel Lim Ti Yan Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000294
Amina Tan Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000293
Connor Kitto Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000289
Loic Mireault Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000290
Maik Quanq Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000291
Matthew Robinson Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000292
Conor Mcnally Props Dressing Props 120817 24000015
Neil Murry Props Dressing Props 120817 24000016
Alan Billam Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000026
Cristin Ruddy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Ray Dell Production Stagehand 120824 25000027
Clive Drinkall Production Stagehand 120824 25000028
Ravi Dube Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Aidan Largey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Mark Brennan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Rachel Logan Assistant (to Mr. De Luca) 120820 25000019
Kristen Detwiler Assistant (to Mr. De Luca) 120820 25000018
Julia Lillis Assistant (to Ms. Phillips) 120820 25000020
Katherine O'Connor Assistant (to Ms. Phillips) 120820 25000021
Mary Pike Assistant (to Mr. Evans) 120820 25000022
Ryan Marshall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Clare Hawkins Transportation Transportation Secretary 120992 25000031
Jonny Templeton Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000040
Theo Herron Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000039
Ciara Cullen Studio Teacher On-Set Teacher 121023 26000001
Mel Sansom Other HOD Rigger 120795 26000002
Sasha Gibson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Peter Graovac Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000038
Mark Sansone Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000037
Peter Morrison Production Tech Vehicle Manager 120824 25000033
Bill Rothwell Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000032
Rob Nolan Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000034
Kimberly Pearsol Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000035
Graeme Livingston Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000036
Carmen Orange Assistant (to Mr. Shore) 120820 25000017
Glen Barry Assistant (to Mr. Shore) 120820 25000016
Kristopher Tait Armourer Armorer 121128 24000025
Damien Murphy Armourer Armorer 121128 24000024
Stuart Walpole Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000026
George Marshall Ruge Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Emma Beattie Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000002
Steve Cummings Armourer Armorer 121128 24000023
Tommy Dunne Armourer HOD Armorer 121128 24000022
James Skipsey Props Dressing Props 120817 24000018
Mitchell Polley Props Dressing Props 120817 24000017
Peter Wells Props Dressing Props 120817 24000019
Darren Reynolds Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000020
Dagmar Polley Props Props Coordinator 120817 24000021
Chris McCormick Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000003
Joseph James Mccullough Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000004
Ali Morris Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Paul Mcanearney Coordinator Assets Coordinator 528 25000011
Andrew Amondson Coordinator EPK 528 25000013
Scott M Murray Coordinator EPK 528 25000014
Nathan Wiley Coordinator EPK 528 25000015
Katie Gibson Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000010
Emma Dunleavy Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000009
Carly Mills Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000005
David Parkhill Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000006
Rebecca Wilson Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000007
Hussain Yasin Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000008
Eric So Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000274
Benito Sanz Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000273
Jean-Francois Burdin Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000201
Stephanie Broussaud Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000200
Sophia Chen Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000202
Mathew Crisp Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000203
Ruxandra Cristoiu Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000204
Amman Bains Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000199
Nesta Smith Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Lead(Framestore) 120644 23000198
Robert Stipp Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000194
Nikola Simeonov Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000193
Jerry Tung Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000195
Kye Dorricott Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Lead(Framestore) 120644 23000196
Lars Erik Eriksen Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Lead(Framestore) 120644 23000197
Jonathan Desaulniers Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000205
Lisa Funkel Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000206
Luke Drummond Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000215
Tom Baskaya Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000214
Jeremie Ducrocq Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000216
Ian Fellows Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000217
Russell Horth Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000218
Oliver Armstrong Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000213
Charlie Habanananda Visual Effects Prep Artist(Framestore) 419 23000212
Olly Hagar Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000208
Florian Grenier Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000207
Daniel Hammonds Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000209
Scott Robertson Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000210
Daniel Borg Visual Effects Prep Artist(Framestore) 419 23000211
Argha Sen Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000192
Antoine Seigle Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000191
Simone Mario Bruni Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000174
Jason Baker Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000173
Alexandre Canniccioni Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000175
Kevin Couture Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000176
Leila Gaed Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000177
Lucinda Keeler Visual Effects Lighting Department Manager(Framestore) 419 23000172
Benjamin Magana Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000171
Bruno Xiberras Visual Effects Crowd TD(Framestore) 419 23000167
Salauddin Kazi Visual Effects Crowd TD(Framestore) 419 23000166
Paul Beilby CG Supervisor CG Lighting Supervisor(Framestore) 779 23000168
Gordon Curtis CG Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Framestore) 779 23000169
Andre Hitsoy Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000170
Christine Gatchalian Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000178
Gordon De Haseth Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000179
Marc Menneglier Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000187
Nakia McGlynn Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000186
Robert O'Neill Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000188
Patrick Redmond Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000189
Robin Reyer Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000190
Stephen MacKershan Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000185
Justin Long Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000184
Yifan Hu Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000180
Jamie Isles Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000181
Ryan Kirby Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000182
Dilesh Lamsal Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore) 419 23000183
Thomas Lefebvre Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000219
Jérémie Lodomez Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000220
Levent Haseki Jr. Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000256
John Grotelueschen Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000255
Tia Hoshizaki Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000257
Owen Jackson Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000258
Chris Lee Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000259
Emily Greeley Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000254
Hector Gonzalez Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000253
Hugo Gauvreau Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000249
Rob Garner Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000248
Frederikke Glick Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000250
Jean-Baptiste Godin Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000251
Filippo Golin Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000252
Mickael Leger Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000260
Patricia Llaguno Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000261
Andrew Pinson Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000269
Jorge Oliva Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000268
Aled Prosser Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000270
Garth Reilly Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000271
Julien Rousseau Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000272
David Nolan Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000267
Emelie Nilsson Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000266
Giuseppe Lombardi Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000262
Mark Millena Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000263
Daniel Moreno Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000264
Dillon Nichols Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000265
Ales Gargulak Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000247
Richard Fox Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000246
Hamed Bank Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000229
Michael Baker Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000228
Andrew Berry Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000230
Mike Boden Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000231
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000232
Adam Azmy Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000227
Gergana Alexandrova Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000226
Sam Osborne Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000222
Bruce Nelson Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000221
Anthony Santoro Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000223
Nick Seal Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000224
Silvio Alberti Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000225
Owen Carroll Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000233
Omar Castaneda Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000234
Scott Fedor Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000242
Frank D'Iorio Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000241
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000243
Javier Fernandez Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000244
Lucien Fostier Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000245
Natalia "Lula" Lopez Diaz Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000240
Ashish Dewan Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000239
Paul Chapman Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000235
Nico Coronado Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000236
Richard Courtman Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000237
Scott Dawkins Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000238
Lawrence Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Peter Ford Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tom Davis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kris Cole Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Helen Sheridan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Peter T Tackaberry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ramin Djawadi Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sean Thompson Editor n/a 172 7000003
Bob Murawski Editor n/a 172 7000002
Martin Ward Video Playback Video Playback Operator(Additional Photography) 505 6000021
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator Operator/Steadicam Operator(Additional Photography) 232 6000020
David Appleby Still Photographer (Additional Photography) 120485 6000022
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(CO3) 120920 6000023
Richard G Pearson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Chris Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Brandon Campbell Music n/a 120781 8000012
Everton Nelson Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000011
William Marriott Music Technical Score Preparation 120781 8000013
Adam Olmsted Score Mixing Scoring Mixing Assistant 120927 8000014
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000015
Stephen Coleman Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Adam Miller Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000009
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
Peter Myles Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Nick Wollage Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000006
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000007
Laurence Anslow Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000008
Peter Taylor Director of Photography Operator/2nd Unit DOP(Additional Photography) 120780 6000019
John Mathieson Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000018
John Schwartzman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anna Quinn Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000041
Patrick Loungway Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Peter Cavaciuti Camera Operator Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000004
Thomas Asquith Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000040
Jonah Coombes Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000039
Ceri Evans Cooper Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000035
Jamie Hamer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000034
David Zealey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Nick Shuttleworth Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000037
Nicoletta Mani Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000038
Rob Palmer Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
John Jordan Camera Assistant Assistant B Camera 120867 6000006
Rudy Lopez Film Lab Digital Conform(Company 3) 120850 6000014
Erik G Rogers Film Lab DI Senior Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000013
John Tripp Film Lab DI Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000015
Cosmo Campbell Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000016
David Leitch Director of Photography Photography Director 120780 6000017
Jasin Boland Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Liam Devine Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000011
Alex Bender Camera Assistant Assistant A Camera 120867 6000007
Luke Selway Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Morgan Spencer Loader Central Loader 120956 6000009
Lizzie Kelly Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000010
Susie Gillis Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000016
Jon Banks Music Featured Musician 120781 8000017
Lucinda Sturgis Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000030
Aine Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000029
Elaine Kumishko Set Decorator Set Decorating Art Director 165 9000031
Malcolm Keane Set Decorator Set Decorating Painter 165 9000032
Rohan Harris Painter Portrait Painter 200 9000033
Ellen Turley Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000028
Megan Britton Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000027
Luigi Marchione Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000023
Tim Browning Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000022
Dermot Power Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000024
Norman Walshe Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000025
Owen Black Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000026
Stephen McManus Model Maker n/a 121081 9000034
Ed Rourke Model Maker n/a 121081 9000035
Stephen Murphy Sculptor Prosthetics Sculptor 120910 9000044
Michael Acheson Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000043
Duncan Jarman Sculptor Prosthetics Sculptor 120910 9000045
Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000046
Gavin Dean Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000047
Valter Casotto Sculptor Prosthetics Sculptor 120910 9000042
Andrea Leanza Sculptor Prosthetics Sculptor 120910 9000041
Stephen Kelley Greensman n/a 201 9000037
Garrett Ryan Model Maker n/a 121081 9000036
Sean Cunningham Greensman Chargehand Greensman 201 9000038
Sebastian Lochmann Sculptor Prosthetics Sculptor 120910 9000039
Joshua Weston Sculptor Prosthetics Sculptor 120910 9000040
Robert Bliss Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000021
Ravi Bansal Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000020
David Doran Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Paul Inglis Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Heather Greenlees Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Greg Keely Model Maker n/a 121081 9000005
Michael Turner Art Director n/a 183 9000006
François Audovy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jan Hendrickse Music Featured Musician 120781 8000023
Sonia Slany Music Featured Musician 120781 8000019
Edward Cervenka Music Featured Musician 120781 8000018
Ioanna Gika Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000020
The Metro Voices Music Choir 120781 8000021
Jenny O'Grady Music Choirmaster(Metro Voices) 120781 8000022
Neil Dervan Model Maker n/a 121081 9000007
Paki Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Simon Duric Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
William Simpson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Igor Chevalier Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000019
David Allcock Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Stephen Forrest-Smith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Amanda Dazely Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Jo Finkel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Laura Ng Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000011
Kirsty Vogel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Barry Keil Assistant Director n/a 163 5000033
Stephen Darragh Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000032
Matthew Akerfeldt Actor Vlad's Soldier 1 1000037
Andrew Laverty Actor Vlad's Castle Guard 1 1000036
Chris Cherry Actor Vlad's Soldier 1 1000038
Eugene Furphy Actor Vlad's Soldier 1 1000039
Graham Hutton Actor Vlad's Soldier 1 1000040
John Friel Actor Vlad's Castle Guard 1 1000035
Colan Currin Actor Vlad's Castle Guard 1 1000034
Shane McCaffrey Actor Shane McCaffrey 1 1000030
Glen Barry Actor Lucian's Monk 1 1000029
Gary Whelan Actor Lucian's Monk 1 1000031
Guillaume Meliot Actor Omer's Adjutant 1 1000032
Jason Coalter Actor Vlad's Castle Guard 1 1000033
Chris Keenan Actor Vlad's Soldier 1 1000041
Joe Kelly Actor Vlad's Soldier 1 1000042
Norman Coates Actor Boyar Man 1 1000051
Graham Cave Actor Boyar Man 1 1000050
Xander Duffy Actor Boyar Man 1 1000052
Al Geddes Actor Boyar Man 1 1000053
Arthur Halligey Actor Boyar Man 1 1000054
Gordon Bell Actor Boyar Man 1 1000049
Connor Schelling-Tisza Actor Vlad's Soldier 1 1000048
Phil McKeag Actor Vlad's Soldier 1 1000044
Bobby Marno Actor Vlad's Soldier 1 1000043
Darren McMullen Actor Vlad's Soldier 1 1000045
Andrew McQuade Actor Vlad's Soldier 1 1000046
Ross Moneypenny Actor Vlad's Soldier 1 1000047
Louise Parker Actor Mirena's Handmaiden 1 1000028
Rachel Kennedy Actor Mirena's Handmaiden 1 1000027
Ronan Vibert Actor Simion 1 1000010
Noah Huntley Actor Captain Petru 1 1000009
Zach McGowan Actor Shkelgim 1 1000011
Ferdinand Kingsley Actor Hamza Bey 1 1000012
Joseph Long Actor General Omer 1 1000013
William Houston Actor Cazan 1 1000008
Paul Kaye Actor Brother Lucian 1 1000007
Dominic Cooper Actor Mehmed 1 1000003
Sarah Gadon Actor Mirena 1 1000002
Art Parkinson Actor Ingeras 1 1000004
Charles Dance Actor Master Vampire 1 1000005
Diarmaid Murtagh Actor Dimitru 1 1000006
Thorvaldur David Kristjansson Actor Bright Eyes 1 1000014
Jakub Gierszał Actor Acemi 1 1000015
Tom Benedict Knight Actor Turkish General 1 1000023
Dominic Borrelli Actor Wealthy Boyar 1 1000022
Paul Casar Actor Intrigued Boyar 1 1000024
Stavros Demetraki Actor Mehmed's Adjutant 1 1000025
Ruth Baxter Actor Mirena's Handmaiden 1 1000026
Phil Zimmerman Actor Mihai's Father 1 1000021
Arkie Reece Actor General Ismail 1 1000020
Joe Benjamin Actor Mihai 1 1000016
Paul Bullion Actor Nicolae 1 1000017
Mish Boyko Actor Andrei 1 1000018
Dilan Gwyn Actor Governess 1 1000019
Paul Kavanagh Actor Boyar Man 1 1000055
Tyrone Kearns Actor Boyar Man 1 1000056
Mally Chung Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Kathleen Weir Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Ben Firminger Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000014
John-Paul Whearty Production Manager Studio Manager 305 5000015
Trevor Currie Production Manager Site Manager 305 5000016
Paul George Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Richard Wilson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Catherine Geary Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Samantha Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jessica Derhammer Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
James McGrady Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
James Chasey Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Chris Fegan Production Manager Site Manager 305 5000017
Jonathan Hills Production Manager Site Manager 305 5000018
Dan McDermott Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Andy Mccaw Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Vicky Bishop Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Anthony Carroll Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager 120948 5000029
Erica Bensly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000031
Sean Logan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Drew Lau Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Paul Brennan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Brenda Gough Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000019
Brendon Dennison Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Cat Vengeance Garton Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Chris Kennedy Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
John Wildermuth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joseph M Caracciolo Jr. Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Orlaith Shore Actor Lady of the Court 1 1000065
Gretta Shore Actor Lady of the Court 1 1000064
Penelope Simmons Actor Lady of the Court 1 1000066
Hunter Boland Actor Child of the Court 1 1000067
Maria Laird Actor Child of the Court 1 1000068
Ann O'Connor Actor Lady of the Court 1 1000063
Charlene Gleeson Actor Lady of the Court 1 1000062
Gavin McCormick Actor Boyar Man 1 1000058
Derek Mayne Actor Boyar Man 1 1000057
Paul Monahan Actor Boyar Man 1 1000059
Jeffrey O'Brien Actor Boyar Man 1 1000060
Ann Louise Bresnaham Actor Lady of the Court 1 1000061
Aodhan McGowan Actor Child of the Court 1 1000069
Gary Shore Director n/a 2 2000001
Matt Sazama Source Material (from original screenplay "Dracula Year Zero") 120786 4000003
Burk Sharpless Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Burk Sharpless Source Material (from original screenplay "Dracula Year Zero") 120786 4000004
Bram Stoker Source Material (from character created by) 120786 4000005
Jo Burn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matt Sazama Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jon Jashni Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael De Luca Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alissa Phillips Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joseph M Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Thomas Tull Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dominic Masters Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000048
Richard Hardy Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000049
Martin Taylor Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000020
Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000019
Sam Kite Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Ben Wilson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Mark Funnell Rigging Electrician Rigging Chargehand 120958 15000023
Carsten Thoms Lighting Technician Balloon Light Technician 120907 15000018
Ingo Gartner Lighting Technician Balloon Light Technician 120907 15000017
William Sheffield Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000013
Wouter Poppink Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000012
Fred Todd Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000014
Jason Wells Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000015
Barry Bellotti Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Guy Hammond Rigging Electrician Rigging Chargehand 120958 15000024
Steve Anthony Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000025
Chris Tann Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000034
John Saunders Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000033
Russell Tann Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000035
Danny Young Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000036
Richard Harris Rigging Electrician HOD Electrical Rigger 120958 15000037
Jordan Perry Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000032
Gary Nolan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000031
Steven Cortie Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000027
Tony Burnes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000026
Robert Hunt Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000028
Adam Lee Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000029
Vince Madden Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000030
Bruno Martins Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000011
Seamus Lynch Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000010
Eddie Bydalek Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mix Tech 120856 14000035
Mike Tehrani ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000034
Bill Meadows Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mix Tech 120856 14000036
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000037
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000038
Harry Platford ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000033
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000032
Phoebe Scholfield ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000028
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000027
Donnie Little Audio Audio Engineering 120810 14000029
David Young Audio Audio Engineering 120810 14000030
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000031
Dave Tourkow Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000039
Derek Hehir Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000040
Tom Lea Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000006
Andrew Siddall Lighting Technician Lighting Desk Operator 120907 15000005
Adrian Mackay Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000007
Stephen O'Donoghue Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000008
Ricky Churchouse Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000009
Galo Dominguez Lighting Technician Lighting Desk Operator 120907 15000004
Simon Baker Lighting Technician Lighting Desk Operator 120907 15000003
Fiachra O’Hanlon Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000041
John Midgley Production Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 120555 14000042
Harry Wiggins Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Chris Mortley Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
James Busby Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000038
Rikki Harris Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000039
Missy Eustermann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Lucy Howell Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000008
Barry Mcgonigle Accounting Clerk Accounts Clerk 121044 16000010
Morgaine Fitzsymons Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000011
Sean Paul Henry Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000012
Seamus Devine Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000007
Richard Henry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
David M Atkinson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jason Bogard Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Christian Holden Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Julian Murray Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000004
Kathleen Fields Donno Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Matthew Kilpatrick Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000013
Stephen McGillen Accountant n/a 120802 16000014
Neil Chapelhow Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ashley Beck Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Rob Cooper Stunts n/a 240 19000006
James Embree Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Luke Evans Actor Vlad 1 1000001
Helen Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Vincent Wang Stunts Fight Trainer 240 19000002
John Udall Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000016
Neil Chaplin Finance Manager Financial Controller(Additional Photography) 120941 16000015
Damian McParland Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Millar McCall Wylie Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Buster Reeves Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jim Crowther Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000066
Alan Martin Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000065
David Cross Grip Camera Grip 365 15000048
Tom North Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000047
Michael Rich Grip Camera Grip 365 15000049
Ben Goode Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000050
Lee Kemble Crane Grip Crane Tech 121043 15000051
Darren Holland Key Grip n/a 263 15000046
Ryan Prescott Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000045
Andy Challis Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000041
Glenn Prescott Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000040
Clint Edwards Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000042
John Hanks Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000043
William Poynter Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000044
Darren Piercy Crane Grip Crane Tech 121043 15000052
Joe Buxton Generator Operator Libra Head Tech 363 15000053
Michael Chambers Gaffer n/a 268 15000061
Robert Gurney Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000060
Andrew Gardiner Best Boy n/a 120885 15000062
Darren Gatrell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000063
Mark Binnall Key Grip n/a 263 15000064
Gary Dormer Rigging Grip Chargehand Rigger 120944 15000059
Steve Devlin Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000058
Gary Hayes Grip Construction Grip Carpenter 365 15000054
Aaron Mcdonagh Grip Construction Grip Stagehand 365 15000055
Tucker Mcdonald Rigging Grip Construction Grip Rigger 120944 15000056
Phil Gardner Electrician Location Electrician 450 15000057
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Catherine Shanks Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000005
Kathryn Tart Assistant Costume Designer Crowd Costume Assistant 252 13000004
Helen Beasley Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000006
Melanie Charmichael Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000007
Tania Chant Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000008
Libby Dempster Assistant Costume Designer Designer 252 13000003
Rachael Webb-Crozier Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Brett Tyne Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Brendan Gunn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Crispin Swayne Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000004
Ciara Cullen Research Researcher 458 12000005
Ngila Dickson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rosy Coppola Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000009
Lauren Hanna Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000010
David Craig Costume Supervisor Crowd Supervisor 120895 13000019
Ciara Winnington Costumer Standby Costumer 120880 13000018
Ashleigh Lennox Costumes Crowd Costume 120828 13000020
James Rogers Costume Supervisor Costume Breakdown Supervisor 120895 13000021
Nicola Belton Costumes Costume Breakdown Assistant 120828 13000022
Vidya Krishnamurthy Costumer Standby Costumer 120880 13000017
Harriet Edmonds Costumer Standby Costumer 120880 13000016
Kyle Callanan Costumes Specialist Costume Maker 120828 13000012
Sabine Otto Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000011
Beth Gillman Wardrobe Set Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000013
Lara Campbell Wardrobe Base Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000014
Genevieve Cox Costumer Standby Costumer 120880 13000015
Camilla Naprous Consultant Horse Consultant 120784 12000001
Nicola Lyons Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
David Malinowski Painter Prosthetics Painter 200 9000058
Martha Fein Painter Prosthetics Painter 200 9000057
Paul Curren Painter HOD Painter 200 9000059
Kathryn Prince Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000060
Dion Banner Painter n/a 200 9000061
Aime Aspden Painter Prosthetics Painter 200 9000056
Sebastian Venhues Art Department Workshop Foreman 120843 9000055
Enzo Enzel Painter Construction Grip Painter 200 9000051
Matt Kennedy Model Maker n/a 121081 9000050
Jens Schmiedel Set Designer Set Supervisor 202 9000052
Daniel Frye Model Maker Mouldmaker 121081 9000053
Brian Best Model Maker Mouldmaker 121081 9000054
Iain Geddes Painter n/a 200 9000062
Michael Nitsche Painter n/a 200 9000063
Ros Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Martin Ware Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Molly Cowan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Richard Williams Executive n/a 120806 11000005
Elaine Kusmishko Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000069
Stephen Dobric Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000068
Samuel Curren Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000064
Kevin Hopkins Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000065
Terry Machin Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000066
Bettina Scheibe Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000067
Natalie McAndrews Costumes Costume Breakdown Assistant 120828 13000023
Marie Breen Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000024
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Matteo De Pellegrini Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Peter Staubli Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Terry McDonald Sound Cableman 120816 14000006
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Mervyn Moore Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Lois McIntosh Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist(Additional Photography) 120801 13000052
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Jon Title Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Chris Assells Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000013
David A Cohen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000021
Paul Timothy Carden ADR Editor n/a 220 14000020
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000022
Tony Negrete ADR ADR Assistant 120912 14000023
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
Greg Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000019
John Stuver ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000018
Bill R Dean Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000014
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000015
Chris Hogan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000016
Daniel Saxlid ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000017
Jo Hopker Makeup Supervisor Makeup & Hair Supervisor(Additional Photography) 517 13000051
Andrew Hunt Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000050
Elizabeth Lawson Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000033
Jo Hopker Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000032
Tapio Salmi Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000034
Lisa McConville Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000035
Beverly Binda Wardrobe Crowd Supervisor 120823 13000036
Daniel Phillips Makeup Designer Makeup & Hair Designer 447 13000031
Stephanie Mccutcheon Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000030
Sophie Wallace Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000026
Anna McCaughtry Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000025
Geri Doherty Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000027
Sophie Webb Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000028
Helen Logan Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000029
Mark Coulier Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Designer 120936 13000037
Kristie Southcott Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Coordinator 120936 13000038
Matthew Mccolgan Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000046
Colum Mangan Wardrobe Workshop Technician 120823 13000045
Ana Lozano Makeup Supervisor Makeup & Hair Supervisor 517 13000047
Maria Moore Makeup Supervisor Makeup & Hair Supervisor 517 13000048
Penny Rose Costume Designer (Additional Photography) 169 13000049
Alex Harper Wardrobe Workshop Technician 120823 13000044
Kevin Campion Wardrobe Workshop Technician 120823 13000043
Shaune Harrison Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Artist 120936 13000039
Lucy Sibbick Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Artist 120936 13000040
Joanne Glover Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Fabricator 120936 13000041
Leon Smikle Wardrobe Silicone Technician 120823 13000042
Martin Goeres Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Synopsis
The year is 1462, and Transylvania has enjoyed a prolonged period of peace under the just and fair rule of the battle-weary Vlad III, Prince of Wallachia, and his beloved and brave wife, Mirena. Together, they have brokered peace for their country and ensured its people are well-protected, especially from the powerful Ottoman Empire-an ever-expanding scourge that has its sights on global domination. But when Sultan Mehmed II demands 1,000 of Wallachia's boys-including Vlad's own son, Ingeras be torn from their parents' homes and forced to become child soldiers in his army, Vlad must decide: do the same as his father before him and give up his son to the sultan, or seek the help of a monster to defeat the Turks but ultimately doom his soul to a life of servitude. Vlad journeys to Broken Tooth Mountain, where he encounters a foul demon and enters into a Faustian bargain-one that gives the prince the strength of 100 men, the speed of a falling star and enough power to crush his enemies. However, he will be inflicted with an insatiable thirst to drink human blood. If by the end of three days Vlad manages to resist, he will return to his former self, and perhaps in that time manage to save his people. Though should he drink, he will be forced to dwell in the darkness for the rest of his days, feeding only on the blood of humans and destroying all that he holds dear.