The Hollow

The Hollow
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Family, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Zegers Actor Ian Cranston 1 1000001
Nick Carter Actor Brody Vanderveer 1 1000002
Nick Turturro Actor Sheriff Duncan 1 1000003
Melissa Schuman Actor Amber 1 1000004
Kaley Cuoco Actor Karen 1 1000005
Judge Reinhold Actor Carl 1 1000006
Joseph Mazzello Actor Scott 1 1000007
Eileen Brennan Actor Joan Van Etten 1 1000008
Stacy Keach Actor Claus Van Ripper 1 1000009
Lisa Chess Actor Helen 1 1000010
Natalija Nogulich Actor Nancy Worthen 1 1000011
Shelley Bennett Actor Erica 1 1000012
Ben Scott Actor The Headless Horseman 1 1000013
Zen Gesner Actor Marcus 1 1000014
Blake Shields Actor Rob 1 1000015
Sewell Whitney Actor Gordon 1 1000016
Adam Gierasch Actor Dad 1 1000017
Daniel Spink Actor Mason 1 1000018
Heather Marx Actor Suzie 1 1000019
Mason Novick Actor Evil Skeleton 1 1000020
Sarah Reckley Actor Startled Girl 1 1000021
Kyle Newman Actor Cool High School Dude 1 1000022
Joseph Reckley Actor Dead Body 1 1000023
Tova Dann Actor Cheerleader 1 1000024
Paula Mazzotta Actor Pretty Girl in Audience 1 1000025
Hans Rodionoff Actor Von Ripper Corpse 1 1000026
Toni Baliton Actor Trick or Treater 1 1000027
Evan Rachel Wood Actor Trick or Treater 1 1000028
Kyle Herrera Actor Trick or Treater 1 1000029
Kyle Newman Director n/a 2 2000001
Hans Rodionoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Alex Erkiletian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Danny Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Dan Levin Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mason Novick Producer n/a 3 3000005
Scott Sorrentino Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Nicole Comstock Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000007
Garrett Wheeler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jon Tierney Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Hans Rodionoff Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Deborah Henderson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lisa Lambert Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Deborah Henderson Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Jeff Small Production Manager Set Supervision 305 5000004
Robert Ballentine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Edward McGurn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Douglas McKay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rick Schroeder Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Deborah Tom Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Judy Rachel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Amy Dodson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Troy Remelski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Tom Shell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000999
Scott Kevan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Leach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Dowell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Nick Franco Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Mark Coyne Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Dominic Maini Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Adam Ward Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Jake Avignone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Mark Robinson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Robert Lowell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Chris Friebus Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Jason Kinney Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Kat Farry Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Jurgen Baum Photography n/a 120835 6000014
Zac Stanford Colorist n/a 120920 6000015
Brian Anton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jessie Marion Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Joe Reckley Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Todd Haberman Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Suzanne Rattigan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Bristol Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000002
Joni "Cannonball" Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Kathryn Esposito Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Gabe Bartalos Sculptor n/a 120910 9000005
Patty De Anda Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000006
Akeshia Talley Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Dan Gates Art Department Mold Maker 120843 9000008
Jean Scoccimarro Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robyn Knoll Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Frank Bonaventure Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Frank Bonventure Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Kevin Green Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Caroline Gross Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nicole Henderson Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Susan Jones Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Siobahn Carmody Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Autumn Scruggs Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Sheila Gates Wardrobe Seamstress 120823 13000006
Jim Corbett ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000001
Steve Marlowe Audio n/a 120810 14000002
Andy Theiss Audio n/a 120810 14000003
Tim Lloyd Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Nancy Parker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
David Ball Foley Editor Backgrounds/Foley Editor 221 14000007
Charles Dayton Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Jim Corbett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Mark Lanza Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Michael Sable Sound Post Sound Executive 120816 14000011
Mark Lanza Sound Design Horseman Sound Design 120905 14000012
Stephen Follett Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Zsolt Magyar Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Brian Christie Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Adam Grip n/a 365 15000002
Lynn King Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rocky Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000004
Daniel Miller Grip n/a 365 15000005
Brandy O'Donnell Grip n/a 365 15000006
Klaus Hoch Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Kaiser Kim Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Tim Herrman Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jerimiah Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Evan Marder Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Erik Messerschmidt Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Eric Forand Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Sean Haeseler Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Deborah Henderson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Greg S Bernstein Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Hyrum Willard Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000001
Justin Lundin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gary Jensen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Tim Weske Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Mark Warrack Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Monty Stuart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Joey Gardner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Jeff Danoff Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Ace Stunts Stunt Horse 240 19000009
Tim Weske Stunts Swordmaster 240 19000010
Brian Danner Stunts Assistant Swordmaster 240 19000011
Orion Barnes Stunts Assistant Swordmaster 240 19000012
Doina Bogdem Stunts Assistant Swordmaster 240 19000013
James Giaquinto Stunts Assistant Swordmaster 240 19000014
Christopher Hartman Stunts Assistant Swordmaster 240 19000015
Rusty Locke Stunts Assistant Swordmaster 240 19000016
Matt Adams Stunts Assistant Swordmaster 240 19000017
Justin Lundin Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Robin Lundin Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Teddy Champion Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Oscar Sanchez Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Everardo Velasquez Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Jesse Newman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gabe Bartalos Visual Effects Designer Horseman Design by 120955 23000002
Jesse Newman Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Jeremy Fry Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
Brent Anderson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Ian Eyre Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Ron Matthews Special Effects SFX One Card 168 23000007
Parry Willard Special Effects SFX One Card 168 23000008
Kevin Newman Special Effects The Hollow Logo designed by 168 23000009
Kyle Newman Special Effects The Hollow Logo designed by 168 23000010
Jesse Newman Special Effects Inferno Artist 168 23000011
Fu Chu Special Effects Additional Graphics 168 23000012
Jesse Newman Titles n/a 120825 23000013
Alice Taylor Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nicole Morales Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Mark De Cristo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Deidra Sarego Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Payton Ewing Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Brian Hoagland Medic n/a 120966 25000005
Alisa Gentry Medic n/a 120966 25000006
Stephan Patt Medic Cast Doctor 120966 25000007
Wayne Wright Driver n/a 273 25000008
Jessic Shaefer Driver n/a 273 25000009
Daniel R'Bibo Other Insurance Agent 120795 26000001
Steve Shapiro Other Production Banking 120795 26000002
Karen McIntyre Other Payroll Service 120795 26000003
Dean Escen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000004
Steve Sligh Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Betty Riley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Brian Kingman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Calista Card Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
David Azzotto Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Jenifer Kawabara Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Alisar Richards Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Michael Chambliss Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Margurite Burgoyne Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Amanda Lillard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Larissa Shebroe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Anthony Wallace Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Matthew Seavey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Chuck Binder Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Steve Small Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Dina Shapiro Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Gina Bernstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Julia Simanovskaya Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Natalie Fainberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Krystyna Laba Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Joanne Levin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Marc Levin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Michael Levin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Ruth Mesch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Nikki Hersh Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Emily Chiu Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Mina Nasseri Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Brandon Greer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Louis Ley-Soto Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Lola Terrell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Josh Levine Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Robert Gordon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Lillian Meiselman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Chris Gurich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Eric Fulton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Sherry Choi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Steve Mangel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Dawn Rapp Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Cheryl Rapp Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Charles Rapp Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Christine Craig Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Chasyn Rance Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Don Burris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Tony Hannah Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Jim Corbett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Michael Sable Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Richard Guardian Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Rich Goldberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Marc Greenburg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Joe Dickstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Shan Tuch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Liza Petrie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Marcus Rettig Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Kenneth Crear Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Shannon Vaughan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Christina Ferreira Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Lauren Tasner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Howard Tasner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Barry Novick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Arlene Novick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Brett Novick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Josie Batorski Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000066
Synopsis
Ian Cranston, the great-great-grandson of Ichabod Crane, returns to Sleepy Hollow unaware of his significant lineage. Ian's return stirs the vengeful spirit of the Headless Horseman, and a slaughter ensues. Ian, the newcomer, must save his town by confronting the Horseman and settling an old score.